Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep28_CampMe_set1.shtml

Camp Metacomet 10k Road Race

Dartmouth, MA, September 28, 2003

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                      Page 1
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
    1   1/10   115 REED JEFF           24 M FALL RIVER      MA          34:19  5:32 
    2   1/16   104 THOMSON GARY        39 M WESTPORT        MA          35:50  5:47 
    3   2/10    49 MCCUE SCOTT         29 M ROSLINDALE      MA          37:39  6:04 
    4   1/26    54 OLIVER MICHAEL      40 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          37:48  6:05 
    5   2/26    99 ALMEIDA FELIX       48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          37:54  6:06 
    6   2/16   121 DUPRE NELSON        39 M BRIGHTON        MA          39:20  6:20 
    7   3/26    65 RIBEIRO PETER       42 M DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   39:30  6:22 
    8   3/16   102 GONSALVES CHRIS     38 M MATTAPOISETT    MA          39:35  6:23 
    9   3/10   108 CHAMPAGNE CHRIS     29 M N DARTMOUTH     MA          40:27  6:31 
   10   1/8    107 TETREAULT MICHELELY 28 F ACUSHNUT        MA          41:48  6:44 
   11   4/26   111 MIMOSO JOSE         40 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          42:21  6:49 
   12   1/15    79 THEODORE CHERYL     44 F DARTMOUTH       MA          42:28  6:51 
   13   1/21    21 DAYSMERRILL CAROL A 39 F FAIRHAVEN       MA STAFF    42:32  6:51 
   14   2/21    44 LYONS ROSEMARIE     37 F WAREHAM         MA          42:55  6:55 
   15   1/15   105 DOWD ROBERT         58 M WESTPORT        MA          43:12  6:58 
   16   2/15   114 FARRELL DAVID       54 M BARRINGTON      RI          43:35  7:01 
   17   5/26    55 OLNEY DOUG          44 M BROOKLYN        NY          44:01  7:06 
   18   4/16   103 GULLEY DAVID        39 M MARION          MA          44:59  7:15 
   19   6/26    18 COSTA P.J.          47 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          45:12  7:17 
   20   4/10   112 WORSLEY BRIAN       22 M FALL RIVER      MA          45:29  7:20 
   21   7/26   113 AZAR FRED           46 M TIVERTON        RI          46:19  7:28 
   22   2/15    57 PEIPERT JOYCE       44 F BARRINGTON      RI          46:57  7:34 
   23   3/15    86 ZAWERUCHA JOHN      52 M SWANSEA         MA          47:08  7:36 
   24   8/26    41 JOSEPH IRA          48 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          47:27  7:39 
   25   9/26   101 JACOBSEN ROB        40 M DARTMOUTH       MA          47:40  7:41 
   26   5/10   110 WORSLEY ERIC        28 M FALL RIVER      MA          48:01  7:44 
   27   4/15    77 SWEENEY EDWARD      57 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          48:24  7:48 
   28   5/15     4 WILSON WOODY        57 M FALL RIVER      MA          48:50  7:52 
   29   6/15     3 OHAUS TOM           51 M S DARTMOUTH     MA          49:03  7:54 
   30   5/16    66 ROBERTSON JOHN      35 M MENDON          MA          49:19  7:57 
   31   6/16    25 FLOOD RICHARD       34 M NEW BEDFORD     MA MEMBER   49:23  7:57 
   32   6/10    22 DEARING RUSSELL     25 M DARTMOUTH       MA          49:41  8:00 
   33  10/26    29 GARDNER JEFF        43 M DARTMOUTH       MA          49:59  8:03 
   34  11/26     7 AVELLAR DENNIS      46 M DARTMOUTH       MA          50:02  8:04 
   35   3/15   109 LOPES KATHY         45 F FAIRHAVEN       MA          50:09  8:05 
   36   1/5    116 DAYTON DONALD       69 M DARTMOUTH       MA          50:26  8:07 
   37   7/10    62 RAVALICO MARK       25 M S BOSTON        MA          51:11  8:15 
   38   7/15    95 MOORE DAVID         55 M PLYMOUTH        MA          51:13  8:15 
   39  12/26    23 DEPAULO THOMAS      40 M E BOSTON        MA          51:15  8:15 
   40   4/15    17 COSTA LETITIA       41 F DARTMOUTH       MA          51:17  8:16 
   41  13/26    56 PAIVA CHRISTOPHER   41 M FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER   51:19  8:16 
   42   5/15   134 BLATCHFORD SUSAN    40 F S DARTMOUTH     MA          51:22  8:16 
   43   7/16   126 CASI LOUIS          38 M MATTAPOISETT    MA          51:42  8:20 
   44   2/5     20 DAYS SR ALLEN       66 M FAIRHAVEN       MA          51:43  8:20 
   45   8/16   132 WHITE CHRIS         35 M WAREHAM         MA          51:43  8:20 
   46   3/21    74 SOMERS COLLEEN      35 F DORCESTER       MA          51:43  8:20 
   47   8/15    80 THOMPSON JOHN       53 M FAIRHAVEN       MA          51:46  8:20 
   48   4/21    91 CAMERON NICOLE      30 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          51:49  8:21 
   49  14/26     6 AMRICH MICHAEL      48 M FRANKLIN        MA          51:51  8:21 
   50   8/10    96 RIENDEAU CHRISTON   22 M TAUNTON         MA          51:57  8:22 





                                                                      Page 2
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
   51   9/10    16 CORWIN NATHANIEL    25 M ROCHESTER       MA STAFF    52:12  8:25 
   52   2/8    117 BARBER JILLIAN      24 F DARTMOUTH       MA          52:33  8:28 
   53  15/26    26 FONTAINE CHUCK      41 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   52:37  8:29 
   54   3/8    129 WALEN JENNA         19 F DARTMOUTH       MA          52:38  8:29 
   55   1/3      5 GOLLUB BRIAN        02 M ROAD            DA          52:42  8:29 
   56  16/26   100 LOWNEY DANIEL       44 M N DARTMOUTH     MA MEMBER   52:52  8:31 
   57  17/26    87 ZIELINSKI MARK      45 M DARTMOUTH       MA          52:55  8:31 
   58   5/21   130 CARR LISA           35 F COLUMBIA        MD          53:05  8:33 
   59   6/21    64 RESTO MARGARET      30 F BELMONT         MA          53:26  8:36 
   60   9/16    32 GOMEZ DAVID         39 M PROVIDENCE      RI          53:30  8:37 
   61   4/8     24 DUTRA ANN MARIE     25 F MANCHESTER      NH          53:36  8:38 
   62   9/15   131 BROOKS SCOTT        51 M DARTMOUTH       MA          53:40  8:39 
   63   7/21    81 THORNELL KATHERINE  35 F MARION          MA          53:42  8:39 
   64  18/26    42 KATZ ALAN           41 M DARTMOUTH       MA          53:43  8:39 
   65   6/15    30 GIBEAU SUE          46 F SWANSEA         MA          54:02  8:42 
   66  10/15    53 O'KEEFE JOHN        54 M S YARMOUTH      MA          54:04  8:43 
   67   7/15    63 REIMER MAURA        44 F DARTMOUTH       MA          54:07  8:43 
   68  10/16    82 WHEATON MICHAEL     39 M DARTMOUTH       MA          54:08  8:43 
   69   8/15    71 SCHLITZER JEN       49 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:22  8:45 
   70   8/21    39 HUGHES MARISSA      32 F ROCHESTER       MA MEMBER   54:28  8:46 
   71  10/10    97 BEDARD JOSEPH       22 M TAUNTON         MA          54:47  8:49 
   72  11/15    83 WHEELER BOB         59 M DARTMOUTH       MA          54:50  8:50 
   73   2/3     72 SCHLITZER WILL      13 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:56  8:51 
   74   3/5     78 TALBOT ED           61 M MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   54:59  8:51 
   75  11/16    36 HART KEITH          38 M Dartmouth       MA          54:59  8:51 
   76  19/26    58 PELISSIER KENT      42 M ROCHESTER       MA          55:01  8:52 
   77  12/15    13 COHOLAN MARK        51 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          55:20  8:55 
   78   9/15    47 MARQUES NATALIA     43 F DARTMOUTH       MA          55:32  8:57 
   79  20/26    46 MARQUES ANTONIO     49 M DARTMOUTH       MA          55:33  8:57 
   80   9/21   125 MURRAY CATHERINE    30 F ROSLINDALE      MA          56:22  9:05 
   81   3/3    106 BUTLER PRESTON      12 M MARION          MA          56:44  9:08 
   82  12/16    70 SASSO CHRIS         38 M DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   56:52  9:10 
   83   5/8     34 GOTTESMAN SHARON    23 F DARTMOUTH       MA          57:15  9:13 
   84  13/15    33 GOTTESMAN RICHARD   55 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:15  9:13 
   85   1/3     90 NISSEN SOMPACK      55 F ROCHESTER       MA          57:23  9:15 
   86   6/8     75 SOUZA KAILENE       24 F DARTMOUTH       MA          57:24  9:15 
   87  14/15    76 SOUZA STEVE         50 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:25  9:15 
   88  21/26    48 MARTIN JEFFREY      40 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:42  9:18 
   89  13/16    43 LEVINE ERIC         39 M DARTMOUTH       MA          57:43  9:18 
   90  22/26    51 MITCHELL BOB        44 M MARION          MA          58:02  9:21 
   91  10/21    85 WOODCOCK KAREN      37 F DARTMOUTH       MA MEMBER   58:10  9:22 
   92  10/15    12 CALLAHAN CECILE     42 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER   58:11  9:22 
   93  14/16    94 ORWILER FRED        35 M NEWPORT         RI          58:23  9:24 
   94  11/21   119 OUDEMOOL JENNIFER   30 F NEW BEDFORD     MA          58:25  9:25 
   95  23/26   122 MEDEIROS MANUEL     47 M NEW BEDFORD     MA          58:34  9:26 
   96  12/21    61 PRUCHNIK CAROLYN    36 F ROCHESTER       MA          58:45  9:28 
   97  13/21   133 ADAMS LIZ           33 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          59:13  9:32 
   98  14/21   120 WILLIAMS DENISE     30 F NEW BEDFORD     MA          59:14  9:32 
   99  15/21    92 HUGHES MICHELLE     35 F MATTAPOISETT    MA          59:15  9:33 
  100  11/15    93 TEIXEIRA KATHLEEN   46 F N DARTMOUTH     MA MEMBER   59:52  9:39 





                                                                      Page 3
                          CAMP METACOMET 10K RUN
             South Dartmouth, MA           September 28, 2003
       Results by +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
PLACE DIV/TOT  NO. NAME                AG S CITY            ST CLUB   TIME    PACE  
===== ======== === =================== == = =============== == ====== ======= ===== 
  101  24/26    45 MARCUS JONATHAN     42 M DARTMOUTH       MA          59:59  9:40 
  102   4/5    128 SHIRRIFF JOHN       61 M ABINGTON        MA        1:00:03  9:40 
  103  25/26    84 WILSON JOHN         42 M RANDOLPH        MA        1:01:01  9:50 
  104  15/16    69 ROMANO MITCH        39 M FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER 1:01:08  9:51 
  105  16/21    68 ROMANO CARLA        35 F FAIRHAVEN       MA MEMBER 1:01:08  9:51 
  106  12/15    27 FRIEDMAN JANE       40 F NEW BEDFORD     MA MEMBER 1:01:17  9:52 
  107  26/26    28 FRIEDMAN WILLIAM    44 M NEW BEDFORD     MA        1:01:17  9:52 
  108  17/21    52 MITCHELL TEMPLE     34 F MARION          MA        1:01:32  9:55 
  109  18/21    60 PETTWAY MARIAH      37 F DARTMOUTH       MA        1:01:33  9:55 
  110  19/21   127 CARVEY KERRI        33 F NEWPORT         RI        1:04:01 10:19 
  111  15/15    89 BUTLER ROBERT       53 M ROCHESTER       MA        1:04:02 10:19 
  112  20/21    15 COLOMA MARIA CECIL  35 F CANTON          MA        1:04:15 10:21 
  113   7/8     98 GALLIGAN KAT        29 F BOSTON          MA        1:06:46 10:45 
  114   8/8     38 HEBERT MAXINE       29 F NEW BEDFORD     MA STAFF  1:07:01 10:48 
  115   2/3      9 BELL ANN MARIE      57 F SWANSEA         MA        1:08:40 11:04 
  116  16/16     2 LAHTI MICHAEL       37 M S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:10:12 11:18 
  117  13/15    11 BUTLER DONNA        42 F MARION          MA        1:10:53 11:25 
  118  14/15    35 GRAINGER CARMEN     47 F MARION          MA        1:10:54 11:25 
  119  21/21    88 MOCK CARRIE         36 F MATTAPOISETT    MA MEMBER 1:10:55 11:25 
  120   5/5     10 BROOKS THOMAS       73 M DARTMOUTH       MA        1:10:58 11:26 
  121  15/15   118 STARRETT MARY BETH  42 F S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:25:28 13:46 
  122   3/3    123 KNOWLES LESLIE      51 F S DARTMOUTH     MA        1:25:28 13:46