Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep28_2ndANN_set1.shtml

2nd ANNUAL THOM MADJEREC MEMORIAL ROAD RACE/WALK

HANOVER, MA, September 28, 2003

[AWARDS | 2 MILE WALK ]

OVERALL

                             4 Mile Race Results                                        
Second Annual Thom Madjerec Memorial 4 Mile Road Race & 2 Mile Family Fun Walk
                 10:00AM September 28, 2003 Hanover, MA
Computerized results and scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354     accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                S Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== = == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1 MATTHEW WHITE       M 20   1/18   M1939 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA   22:56  5:44 
   2 TED COYLE           M 40   1/16   M4099 SCITUATE        MA   25:18  6:20 
   3 CHARLES FLYNN       M 36   2/18   M1939 HULL            MA   25:42  6:26 
   4 ROD BLACKLOCK       M 42   2/16   M4099 BOSTON          MA   26:06  6:32 
   5 DEIDRA ELLIOTT      F 27   1/15   F1939 NORWOOD         MA   27:13  6:49 
   6 RICKY VALENTE       M 15   1/4    M0118 HANOVER         MA   27:23  6:51 
   7 JJ KELLEHER         M 28   3/18   M1939 ROCKLAND        MA   27:24  6:51 
   8 PAUL CATANOSO       M 43   3/16   M4099 MARSHFIELD      MA   28:34  7:09 
   9 MICAHEL RUBEN       M 52   4/16   M4099 HINGHAM         MA   28:51  7:13 
  10 ANDY BURBINE        M 43   5/16   M4099 ABINGTON        MA   28:59  7:15 
  11 RYAN KIFF           M 25   4/18   M1939 BRAINTREE       MA   29:01  7:16 
  12 JIM QUINN           M 35   5/18   M1939 QUINCY          MA   29:10  7:18 
  13 ROBIN IRELAND       M 26   6/18   M1939 SCITUATE        MA   29:23  7:21 
  14 JOHN PETROLINI      M 54   6/16   M4099 WESTWOOD        MA   29:24  7:21 
  15 MICHAEL MARANI      M 20   7/18   M1939 HANOVER         MA   29:49  7:28 
  16 JUSTIN MYERS        M 34   8/18   M1939 BRIDGEWATER     MA   30:20  7:35 
  17 DAVID TITELBAUM     M 46   7/16   M4099 NORWELL         MA   30:28  7:37 
  18 KAVID SACCONE       M 56   8/16   M4099 WHITMAN         MA   30:29  7:38 
  19 CHRIS VALENTE       M 45   9/16   M4099 HANOVER         MA   30:49  7:43 
  20 PATRICIA EVERETT    F                   W. BRIDGEWATER  MA   31:01  7:46 
  21 DAVID MORRNON       M 53  10/16   M4099 ROCKLAND        MA   31:13  7:49 
  22 MARIANNE KRAMER     F 46   1/4    F4099 NORWELL         MA   31:23  7:51 
  23 SUE SIMMONS         F 54   2/4    F4099 ROCKLAND        MA   31:27  7:52 
  24 GINA SULLIVAN       F                   E. BRIDGEWATER  MA   31:35  7:54 
  25 SUSAN SHELDON       F 30   2/15   F1939 MIDDLETON       MA   31:43  7:56 
  26 TYLER MACANLEY      M 14   2/4    M0118 WEYMOUTH        MA   32:21  8:06 
  27 AMBER MADJEREC      F 23   3/15   F1939 BROCKTON        MA   32:35  8:09 
  28 ELAINE MCBRIDE      F 51   3/4    F4099 BRIDGEWATER     MA   32:52  8:13 
  29 ERIN MURPHY         M 40  11/16   M4099 BRIDGEWATER     MA   33:17  8:20 
  30 JOYANN FRIES        F 22   4/15   F1939 BOSTON          MA   33:22  8:21 
  31 SEAN COX            M 31   9/18   M1939 HOLBROOK        MA   33:24  8:21 
  32 MIKE KELLY          M 47  12/16   M4099 BRAINTREE       MA   33:24  8:21 
  33 DEBBIE BEAL         F 30   5/15   F1939 SCITUATE        MA   33:28  8:22 
  34 ROB DELANO          M 24  10/18   M1939 RANDOLPH        MA   33:39  8:25 
  35 SHAWN SULLIVAN      M                   E. BRIDGEWATER  MA   33:56  8:29 
  36 SARAH NANIA         F 14   1/5    F0118 BRAINTREE       MA   33:59  8:30 
  37 IRENE VECHIONE      F 30   6/15   F1939 ROCKLAND        MA   34:00  8:30 
  38 ANN MARIE BARNS     F 34   7/15   F1939 NORWELL         MA   34:03  8:31 
  39 JENNIFER BRADY      F 33   8/15   F1939 ABINGTON        MA   34:07  8:32 
  40 BILL COFFEY         M 34  11/18   M1939 NORWELL         MA   34:10  8:33 
  41 DAVID HUGHES        M 37  12/18   M1939 BRIDGEWATER     MA   34:30  8:38 
  42 SCOTT RINGUETTE     M 35  13/18   M1939 EAST BRIDGEWATE MA   34:58  8:45 
  43 ROBIN LEE QUINN     F 31   9/15   F1939 QUINCY          MA   34:59  8:45 
  44 DAVID GRINDLE       M 27  14/18   M1939 MARSHFIELD      MA   35:01  8:46 
  45 STEPHEN COLLINS II  M 21  15/18   M1939 HULL            MA   35:04  8:46 
  46 LYNN GREENWOOD      F 44   4/4    F4099 BRAINTREE       MA   35:07  8:47 
  47 RICHARD SARANY      M 39  16/18   M1939 CANTON          MA   35:29  8:53 
  48 KATHLEEN KRAMER     F 15   2/5    F0118 NORWELL         MA   35:40  8:55 
  49 HOLLY MCINNIS       F 20  10/15   F1939 SOUTH EASTON    MA   36:00  9:00 
  50 MEGAN KELLY         F 15   3/5    F0118 NORWELL         MA   36:15  9:04 
  51 DOUG SOUTHALL       M 34  17/18   M1939 QUINCY          MA   37:16  9:19 
  52 KRISTIN PANORA      F 22  11/15   F1939 N. WEYMOUTH     MA   37:22  9:21 
  53 LORI LALIBERTE      F 33  12/15   F1939 TAUNTON         MA   37:28  9:22 
  54 JOHN JASPER         M 44  13/16   M4099 ROCKLAND        MA   37:35  9:24 
  55 LEAN MARANI         F 17   4/5    F0118 HANOVER         MA   37:35  9:24 
  56 PAUL EVERETT        M 51  14/16   M4099 W. BRIDGEWATER  MA   37:55  9:29 
  57 RACHEL CROWLEY      F 34  13/15   F1939 RANDOLPH        MA   37:58  9:30 
  58 KEVIN MCINNIS       M 48  15/16   M4099 S. EASTON       MA   38:46  9:42 
  59 JAQUELINE WOODFORD  F 12   5/5    F0118 BRAINTREE       MA   39:05  9:47 
  60 FREDERICK DUNNE II  M                   WEYMOUTH        MA   39:36  9:54 
  61 MATTHEW MARANI      M 22  18/18   M1939 HANOVER         MA   39:37  9:55 
  62 KEVIN O'FARRELL     M 64  16/16   M4099 PLYMOUTH        MA   39:41  9:56 
  63 PATRICK BRENNAN     M 12   3/4    M0118 HALIFAX         MA   40:43 10:11 
  64 CHARLES RICE        M 11   4/4    M0118 HALIFAX         MA   41:02 10:16 
  65 LIZ GRINDLE         F 24  14/15   F1939 MARSHFIELD      MA   41:05 10:17 
  66 LAURA CHRISTENSEN   F                   HANSON          MA   41:39 10:25 
  67 CHRISTIANA DAVLIN   F 25  15/15   F1939 BOSTON          MA   43:28 10:52