Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Sep27_BabyJo_set1.shtml

Baby John 5K

Hopkinton, MA, September 27, 2003

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler

For more race information, see www.babyjohnfund.org.

1st Place Overall Champions 2003:
 MALE: Keiron Tumbleton of Hopkinton 16:16
FEMALE: Stephanie Whelan of Hopkinton 21:03


PLC NAME               TOWN        SEX   AGEGRP   TIME   PACE
=== ================   =========   ===   =======  =====  =====
1  Keiron Tumbleton   Hopkinton    1M   1/M3039  16:16   5:14
2  Don Palladini      Franklin     2M   1/M4049  18:29   5:57
3  Mike Sawyer        Franklin     3M   2/M4049  18:58   6:07
4  Caleb Bryce        Upton        4M   1/M19UN  19:07   6:10
5  Billy St. George   Holliston    5M   2/M3039  19:28   6:16
6  Chris Martin       Hopkinton    6M   3/M4049  19:37   6:20
7  Neal Lackrite      Southboro    7M   3/M3039  19:49   6:24
8  Bruce Bal          Upton        8M   4/M4049  20:10   6:30
9  Steven Ansoll      Hopkinton    9M   5/M4049  20:53   6:44
10  Brent French       Westborough 10M   4/M3039  20:58   6:46
11  Stephanie Whelan   Hopkinton    1F   1/F4049  21:03   6:47
12  Ivonne Parker      Hopkinton    2F   2/F4049  21:53   7:03
13  Colby Spear        N. Smith RI 11M   2/M19UN  22:43   7:19
14  Peter Johnson      Hopkinton   12M   6/M4049  23:11   7:28
15  Maureen Tumbleton  Hopkinton    3F   1/F3039  23:22   7:32
16  Michael O'Connell  Northboro~  13M   7/M4049  23:28   7:34
17  Moira Sinnott      Concord      4F   1/F2029  23:32   7:35
18  Melissa Sallade    Newton       5F   2/F2029  23:44   7:39
19  Lee Sallade        Hopkinton   14M   1/M5059  23:44   7:39
20  Alicia Russell     Charlton     6F   1/F19UN  24:37   7:56
21  R. Krishnan        SanDiego CA 15M   5/M3039  25:04   8:05
22  Ken Laglenne       Ashland     16M   6/M3039  25:13   8:08
23  Jennifer Rogers    Upton        7F   2/F19UN  25:15   8:09
24  Bridget Sinnott    Concord      8F   3/F2029  25:20   8:10
25  David Raniere      Sudbury     17M   7/M3039  25:34   8:15
26  Leo Judge          Marlborough 18M   8/M3039  25:35   8:15
27  Susan Simmons      Blackstone   9F   2/F3039  26:21   8:30
28  Mike Luke          Bridgewater 19M   9/M3039  26:29   8:32
29  Liz McEachern-Hall Cambridge   10F   4/F2029  26:34   8:34
30  Bruce Wilson       Blackstone  20M   8/M4049  26:42   8:37
31  John Henri         Tewksbury   21M  10/M3039  27:01   8:42
32  Vickie Lary        Hopkinton   11F   3/F3039  27:07   8:44
33  Jim Strouse        AShland     22M  11/M3039  27:16   8:47
34  Brian McCarthy     Hopedale    23M   9/M4049  27:31   8:52
35  Tricia DeGroot     Ashland     12F   4/F3039  27:41   8:55
36  Jessica Bal        Upton       13F   3/F19UN  27:45   8:56
37  Ronald K. Pye      Auburndale  24M   2/M5059  27:56   9:00
38  David Shane        Hopkinton   25M  10/M4049  28:07   9:03
39  Nancy Best         Hopkinton   14F   3/F4049  28:16   9:06
40  Wayde Marshall     Hopkinton   26M  12/M3039  28:17   9:06
41  Marjorie Lackritz  Southboro   15F   5/F3039  29:41   9:33
42  Shari Russell      Charlton    16F   4/F4049  30:18   9:46
43  Rari Hilditch      Hudson      17F   6/F3039  30:24   9:48
44  Jeff Hilditch      Hudson      27M  13/M3039  30:27   9:49
45  Kelley Byron       Auburndale  18F   7/F3039  31:08  10:02
46  Lorelei Dwyer      Medway      19F   8/F3039  31:14  10:04
47  Karen Lalley       Auburn      20F   9/F3039  33:00  10:37
48  Beth Sallade       Hopkinton   21F   1/F5059  33:16  10:43
49  Mala Maurer        Wayland     22F  10/F3039  33:27  10:47
50  D. Volpe Strouse   Ashland     23F  11/F3039  34:02  10:58
51  P.J. O'Toole       Millis      28M  14/M3039  34:03  10:58
52  Bernie Lee         Wayland     29M  15/M3039  34:04  10:59
53  Lauren Dougherty   Natick      24F  12/F3039  34:28  11:06
54  Marian Candini     Milford     25F   5/F4049  34:47  11:12
55  Michael Machadinho Unknown     30M   1/M2029  35:45  11:30
56  Ursula Flaherty    Mendon      26F   2/F5059  36:11  11:39
57  E.Francis-Ranierie Sudbury     27F  13/F3039  36:12  11:39
58  Amy O'Toole        Millis      28F  14/F3039  38:05  12:15
59  Natalie Hardy      Blackstone  29F   6/F4049  39:49  12:49
60  Ellen Clifford     Blackstone  30F   7/F4049  39:54  12:50
61  Brandy Maxfield    Bryantville 31F   5/F2029
62  Steve Erle         Bryantville 31M  16/M3039
63  Shelley Garraway   Brooklyn NY 32F  15/F3039