Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct5_SARABE_set1.shtml

SARA BETH CARON SCHOLARSHIP 10K/2M

SOUTHWICK, MA, October 5, 2003

[AWARDS | 2 MILE RUN/WALK ]

OVERALL

                                10K RESULTS                                       
                     Sarah Beth Caron Scholarship 10K
                          Sunday, October 5, 2003
                               Southwick, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354       accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 BRIAN WALSH               1082 28   1/5    M2529 CHICOPEE        MA   37:26  6:02 
    2 MICHAEL PRUKALSKI         1041 42   1/9    M4044 WESTFIELD       MA   39:38  6:23 
    3 THOMAS WALSH JR.          1005 31   1/5    M3034 SIMSBURY        CT   40:37  6:33 
    4 BRIAN RATHAY              1012 20   1/5    M2024 MONTGOMERY      MA   42:16  6:49 
    5 DAN TOWLE                 1044 42   2/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   43:04  6:56 
    6 JIM HALTON                1018 56   1/3    M5559 WESTFIELD       MA   43:24  6:59 
    7 WESLEY BAUVER             1016 50   1/8    M5054 GRANVILLE       MA   43:37  7:02 
    8 KELLY HEROUX              1069 36   1/6    F3539 W BROOKFIELD    MA   43:45  7:03 
    9 ZACHARY DONAH             1042 15   1/1    M1519 HOLYOKE         MA   43:50  7:04 
   10 CHARLIE TOWSE             1043 65   1/3    M6569 WESTFIELD       MA   44:11  7:07 
   11 TOM HOULE                 1007 48   1/9    M4549 SOUTHWICK       MA   44:17  7:08 
   12 ROBERT DURFEE             1055 48   2/9    M4549 LONGMEADOW      MA   45:06  7:16 
   13 NEAL LAMBERTON            1056 54   2/8    M5054 SPRINGFIELD     MA   45:06  7:16 
   14 JEREMY CIGAL              1045 23   2/5    M2024 SOUTHWICK       MA   45:12  7:17 
   15 MICHAEL KEIER             1058 32   2/5    M3034 RUSSELL         MA   46:12  7:27 
   16 LEE HASELTINE             1008 44   3/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   46:23  7:28 
   17  UNKNOWN                     0                                        47:16  7:37 
   18 SAM LEWBEL                1046 53   3/8    M5054 STAFFORD SPRING CT   47:36  7:40 
   19 KRISTI RICHARDSON         1077 17   1/3    F1519 SOUTHWICK       MA   47:44  7:41 
   20 JERRY MARTELL             1023 46   3/9    M4549 SOUTHWICK       MA   47:44  7:41 
   21 MICHAEL SHEIL             1052 37   1/3    M3539 SOUTHWICK       MA   47:49  7:42 
   22 DANIEL KEENAN             1053 42   4/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   47:49  7:42 
   23 SUSAN HOULE               1009 25   1/5    F2529 SIMSBURY        CT   48:47  7:51 
   24 DARYL MALLORY             1071 48   4/9    M4549 HOLYOKE         MA   48:53  7:52 
   25 JOHN HOLMES               1050 50   4/8    M5054 SOUTHWICK       MA   48:57  7:53 
   26 ELAINE SKAWSKI            1002 37   2/6    F3539 SOUTHWICK       MA   49:13  7:56 
   27 DWIGHT SMITH              1034 40   5/9    M4044 ENFIELD         CT   49:22  7:57 
   28 PAUL HUCKINS              1028 49   5/9    M4549 SPRINGFIELD     MA   49:24  7:58 
   29 CATHY BURNHAM             1017 40   1/7    F4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   49:37  8:00 
   30 DEBRA HEVEY               1048 45   1/2    F4549 CHICOPEE        MA   49:47  8:01 
   31 DAVE WHEAT                1064 53   5/8    M5054 GRAFTON         MA   50:03  8:04 
   32 MICHAEL ALLARD            1065 42   6/9    M4044 SUFFIELD        CT   50:24  8:07 
   33 MATTHEW LITTLEFIELD       1083 22   3/5    M2024 SOUTHWICK       MA   50:43  8:10 
   34 CHRIS NARGI               1070 31   3/5    M3034 SOUTHWICK       MA   50:57  8:12 
   35 ERIN THRON                1030 26   2/5    F2529 LUDLOW          MA   51:15  8:15 
   36 JENNIFER MCCOLLUM         1025 23   1/4    F2024 GRANBY          MA   51:17  8:16 
   37 JILL HERWIG               1051 20   2/4    F2024 AMHERST         MA   51:26  8:17 
   38 CHRISTY BANNISH           1063 30   1/4    F3034 SOUTHWICK       MA   51:27  8:17 
   39 BETH MCINTYRE             1026 40   2/7    F4044 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   51:46  8:20 
   40 AMY RATHAY                1011 24   3/4    F2024 MONTGOMERY      MA   51:50  8:21 
   41 SEAN HOGONY               1074 38   2/3    M3539 WESTFIELD       MA   51:53  8:21 
   42 MARK MUNSON               1014 41   7/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   51:53  8:21 
   43 LAUREN WUNDT              1085 15   2/3    F1519 SOUTHWICK       MA   51:54  8:22 
   44 MATT MUNSON               1015 13   1/3    M0114 SOUTHWICK       MA   51:56  8:22 
   45 KIM WUNDT                 1084 43   3/7    F4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   52:17  8:25 
   46 TERRY HICKEY              1021 45   6/9    M4549 SOUTHWICK       MA   52:21  8:26 
   47 CHRISTOPHER LITTLEFIELD   1088 20   4/5    M2024 SOUTHWICK       MA   53:09  8:34 
   48 GREG DEILY                1057 49   7/9    M4549 SOUTHWICK       MA   53:12  8:34 
   49 RICHARD REED              1076 31   4/5    M3034 SOUTHWICK       MA   53:17  8:35 
   50 STEPHEN CROSS             1078 50   6/8    M5054 W SPRINGFIELD   MA   53:54  8:41 
   51 WILLIAM THRON             1031 25   2/5    M2529 LUDLOW          MA   54:08  8:43 
   52 CHAD SKORDAHL             1068 27   3/5    M2529 ENFIELD         CT   54:14  8:44 
   53 GARY HOOVER               1090 61   1/2    M6064 SOUTHWICK       MA   54:27  8:46 
   54 WENDY BICHALL             1060 38   3/6    F3539 SOUTHWICK       MA   54:38  8:48 
   55 GARY MACKEY               1006 40   8/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   55:00  8:52 
   56 BILL MARSHALL             1061 57   2/3    M5559 SOUTH WINDSOR   CT   55:07  8:53 
   57 LISA LOCKEN               1029 39   4/6    F3539 NIANTIC         CT   55:14  8:54 
   58 ROBERT LARABEE            1003 64   2/2    M6064 WESTFIELD       MA   55:24  8:55 
   59 TONY LUCIA                1049 65   2/3    M6569 AGAWAM          MA   55:34  8:57 
   60 WAYNE PARKER              1024 41   9/9    M4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   56:12  9:03 
   61 CHRISTOPHER BURKE         1066 35   3/3    M3539 CHICOPEE        MA   56:20  9:04 
   62 JOSEPH BUCKLEY            1019 51   7/8    M5054 E. LONGMEADOW   MA   56:27  9:06 
   63 ELIZABETH STINEHART       1037 38   5/6    F3539 SOUTHWICK       MA   56:30  9:06 
   64 RUTH HARPER               1047 43   4/7    F4044 SOUTHWICK       MA   56:30  9:06 
   65 GEORGE DEPINA             1027 57   3/3    M5559 WORONOCO        MA   57:08  9:12 
   66 BRANDIN MUNSON            1013 11   2/3    M0114 SOUTHWICK       MA   57:08  9:12 
   67 LAUREN HICKEY             1022 14   1/1    F0114 SOUTHWICK       MA   57:08  9:12 
   68 MICHELLE PARKER           1054 31   2/4    F3034 SOUTHWICK       MA   57:12  9:13 
   69 SARAH BURKE               1039 29   3/5    F2529 ARLINGTON       MA   57:29  9:15 
   70 CHRIS RODKEY              1040 26   4/5    M2529 ARLINGTON       MA   57:29  9:16 
   71 STACEY ROWE               1059 31   3/4    F3034 WESTFIELD       MA   57:34  9:16 
   72 DONNA FLYNN               1086 44   5/7    F4044 GRANBY          CT   57:40  9:17 
   73 KIMBERLIE SANDERS         1089 16   3/3    F1519 SOUTHWICK       MA   57:58  9:20 
   74 CARRIE FORBES             1036 27   4/5    F2529 AGAWAM          MA   58:09  9:22 
   75 DONNA CARROL              1073 35   6/6    F3539 TOLLAND         MA   58:34  9:26 
   76 JEFFREY CROUSE            1004 50   8/8    M5054 SOUTHWICK       MA   58:41  9:27 
   77 DEBBIE CROSS              1079 48   2/2    F4549 W SPFLD         MA   59:11  9:32 
   78 BRIAN DRENEN              1091 32   5/5    M3034 SOUTHWICK       MA   59:52  9:39 
   79 JASON PLAMONDON           1081 22   5/5    M2024 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:00:04  9:40 
   80 BRIAN CHAMBERLIN          1092 46   8/9    M4549 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:00:25  9:44 
   81 JAYNE WADLEIGH            1087 44   6/7    F4044 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:09  9:51 
   82 KRISTEN GLADU             1033 26   5/5    F2529 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:32  9:55 
   83 MATTHEW GLADU             1032 25   5/5    M2529 WESTFIELD       MA 1:01:33  9:55 
   84 JOHN TOTH                 1067 71   1/1    M7099 GRANBY          MA 1:02:30 10:04 
   85 JENNIFER SCHULTZ          1020 33   4/4    F3034 WESTFIELD       MA 1:05:44 10:35 
   86 LAURIE HOGAN              1075 41   7/7    F4044 WESTFIELD       MA 1:06:09 10:39 
   87 ERIK STINEHART            1038 10   3/3    M0114 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:08:29 11:02 
   88 MICHELLE TORCHIA          1080 20   4/4    F2024 CHESTER         MA 1:09:43 11:14 
   89 TIM MCARVEANY             1062 65   3/3    M6569 WESTFIELD       MA 1:13:36 11:51 
   90 JAN KOMAISZKO             1010 47   9/9    M4549 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:18:06 12:35