Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct5_13thAn_set2.shtml

13th Annual Ro-Jack's 5 Mile and 2 Mile Run

Attleboro, MA, October 5, 2003

[5 Mile Overall | Teams | 5 Mile Wheelchair | 2 Mile Fun Run | 2 Mile Age Group ]

5 Mile Age Group


            Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com






         MEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     29:58  6:00    1 60-98  122 M   129 Armenio Ferreira            Cranston,RI          Tuesday Night Turtles                   
 2     30:02  6:00    2 60-98  124 M   204 Jerry Rosa                  Hampton,NH           SCRC                                    
 3     30:24  6:05    3 60-98  132 M   240 Jack Thornhill              Cumberland,RI        Woons Harriers                          
 4     31:43  6:21    4 60-98  165 M   139 Jim Daley                   New Ipswich,NH       CMS                                     
 5     32:02  6:24    5 60-98  171 M   385 Doug Macgregor              Lebanon,NH           Greater Lowell Roadrunners              

         MEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:40  5:32    1 50-59   79 M   394 Phil Riley                  Lowell,MA            Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     27:44  5:33    2 50-59   83 M   474 Robert Ruel                                                                           
 3     27:50  5:34    3 50-59   87 M    76 Larry Olsen                 Milford,MA           Tri Valley                              
 4     28:25  5:41    4 50-59   95 M   268 Jerry Learned               Hopkinton,MA         CMS                                     
 5     28:28  5:42    5 50-59   97 M   464 Stephen Burton              Medford,MA           Somerville RR                           

         MEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     24:52  4:58    1 40-49   11 M   401 Doug Martyn                 N Andover,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 2     25:08  5:02    2 40-49   18 M   403 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 3     25:21  5:04    3 40-49   23 M   230 Dan Verrington              Bradford,MA          CMS                                     
 4     25:27  5:05    4 40-49   26 M   393 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     25:28  5:06    5 40-49   27 M   405 Paul Hammond                Lex,MA               Whirlaway Racing Team                   

         MEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:07  4:37    1 18-39    1 M     4 Joseph Mwai                 W Chest,PA           ESMI                                    
 2     23:12  4:38    2 18-39    2 M     3 Yevgen Bozhko               W Chester,PA         ESMI                                    
 3     23:50  4:46    3 18-39    3 M   327 John Mortimer               Chestnut Hill,MA     BAA                                     
 4     24:09  4:50    4 18-39    4 M     8 Cain Williams               Cranston,RI          BAA                                     
 5     24:22  4:52    5 18-39    5 M   325 Mark Miller                 Keene,NH             BAA                                     

         MEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     39:30  7:54    1 01-17  285 M   424 Shawn Lyons                 N Attleboro,MA                                               
 2     39:34  7:55    2 01-17  286 M   233 Sam Waring                  Belmont,MA           Somerville RR                           
 3     44:03  8:49    3 01-17  330 M   548 Peter Conroy                Walpole,MA                                                   
 4     44:06  8:49    4 01-17  331 M   549 Zxach Bannon                Walpole,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
       WOMEN AGE GROUP 60-98

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     44:12  8:50    1 60-98  110 F    58 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA            Wampanoag                               
 2     50:18 10:04    2 60-98  149 F   446 Mary Leonard                Bourne,MA            Falmouth Track Club                     
 3     51:00 10:12    3 60-98  151 F   160 Sheila Basque               Sutton,MA            CMS                                     
 4     52:35 10:31    4 60-98  153 F   348 Sheila McKenna              Attleboro,MA         BAA                                     
 5     53:06 10:37    5 60-98  155 F    98 Kathleen Kelley             Greenville,RI                                                

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 50-59

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     34:02  6:48    1 50-59   48 F   376 Moira Durnin                Stowe,VT             Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 2     34:32  6:54    2 50-59   51 F   181 Carol L'Esperance           Holyoke,MA           GSH                                     
 3     34:55  6:59    3 50-59   54 F   117 Linda Jennings              Burlington,MA        MVS                                     
 4     35:13  7:03    4 50-59   57 F   397 Linda Wegener               Chelmsford,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 5     35:16  7:03    5 50-59   58 F   637 Karen Durante               Newburyport,MA       MVS                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 40-49

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     27:39  5:32    1 40-49    3 F   584 Marin-Luisa Servin          Middleboro,MA                                                
 2     30:38  6:08    2 40-49   21 F   355 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI            CMS                                     
 3     30:50  6:10    3 40-49   24 F   414 Miae Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                   
 4     31:03  6:13    4 40-49   26 F   554 Evelyn Caron                Andover,MA           MVS                                     
 5     31:28  6:18    5 40-49   30 F   413 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                   

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 18-39

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  5:09    1 18-39    1 F     5 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           New Balance                             
 2     27:22  5:28    2 18-39    2 F   389 Stephanie O'Rielly          N Providence,RI      Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     27:49  5:34    3 18-39    4 F   349 Amy Nedeau                  Belchertown,MA       BAA                                     
 4     28:06  5:37    4 18-39    5 F   351 Orla O'Mahoney              Prov,RI              BAA                                     
 5     28:34  5:43    5 18-39    6 F    62 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA           MVS                                     

       WOMEN AGE GROUP 01-17

 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     41:00  8:12    1 01-17   87 F   523 Julie Mitchell              Stoneham,MA                                                  
 2     44:35  8:55    2 01-17  111 F   140 Emily Conte                 N Prov,RI                                                    
 3     46:49  9:22    3 01-17  124 F   619 Alyssa Walsh                Attle,MA                                                     
 4     49:26  9:53    4 01-17  143 F   621 Lauren Simpson              Attle,MA                                                     
 5     52:17 10:27    5 01-17  152 F   544 Harmony Koch                Norfolk,MA                                                   

           Results by  Spitler Race Systems  401-724-5944 or rspitler@tiac.com
               TOP 50 MEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     23:07  4:37    1 18-39    1 M     4 Joseph Mwai                 W Chest,PA           ESMI                                    
 2     23:12  4:38    2 18-39    2 M     3 Yevgen Bozhko               W Chester,PA         ESMI                                    
 3     23:50  4:46    3 18-39    3 M   327 John Mortimer               Chestnut Hill,MA     BAA                                     
 4     24:09  4:50    4 18-39    4 M     8 Cain Williams               Cranston,RI          BAA                                     
 5     24:22  4:52    5 18-39    5 M   325 Mark Miller                 Keene,NH             BAA                                     
 6     24:24  4:53    6 18-39    6 M   371 Paul Reilly                 Providence,RI        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 7     24:27  4:53    7 18-39    7 M    11 Casey Moulton                                                                         
 8     24:43  4:57    8 18-39    8 M   368 Robert Emord                Wethersfield,CT      Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 9     24:45  4:57    9 18-39    9 M   336 Chris Volante               Nashua,NH            BAA                                     
 10    24:49  4:58   10 18-39   10 M   312 John Dudley                 Westwood,MA          BAA                                      
 11    24:52  4:58    1 40-49   11 M   401 Doug Martyn                 N Andover,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 12    24:54  4:59   11 18-39   12 M   460 Jason Bialka                Quincy,MA            Athletic East                            
 13    24:57  4:59   12 18-39   13 M   525 Paul Low                    Amherst,MA           CMS                                      
 14    25:01  5:00   13 18-39   14 M   369 Carl Mease                  Lowell,MA            Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 15    25:03  5:01   14 18-39   15 M   332 Ricardo Santos              Bridgeport,CT        BAA                                      
 16    25:06  5:01   15 18-39   16 M   337 Andy Wedkke                 Bedford,MA           BAA                                      
 17    25:07  5:01   16 18-39   17 M   315 Kevin Gray                  Walpole,MA           BAA                                      
 18    25:08  5:02    2 40-49   18 M   403 Craig Fram                  Plaistow,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 19    25:10  5:02   17 18-39   19 M   576 Andrew Spaulding            Freeport,ME          Dirigo RC                                
 20    25:14  5:03   18 18-39   20 M   516 Mark Larosa                 Malden,MA            Athletic East                            
 21    25:16  5:03   19 18-39   21 M   334 Levi Severson               Waltham,MA           BAA                                      
 22    25:18  5:04   20 18-39   22 M   458 Evan Graves                 Bar Harbor,ME        Athletic East                            
 23    25:21  5:04    3 40-49   23 M   230 Dan Verrington              Bradford,MA          CMS                                      
 24    25:23  5:05   21 18-39   24 M   319 Wayne Levy                  Newton,MA            BAA                                      
 25    25:25  5:05   22 18-39   25 M   459 Judson Cake                 Bar Harbor,ME        Athletic East                            
 26    25:27  5:05    4 40-49   26 M   393 Mark Reeder                 Brighton,MA          Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 27    25:28  5:06    5 40-49   27 M   405 Paul Hammond                Lex,MA               Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 28    25:30  5:06   23 18-39   28 M   496 Matt Sullivan               Wakefield,MA         Athletic East                            
 29    25:32  5:06   24 18-39   29 M     7 Belayneh Guga               Camb,MA                                                       
 30    25:36  5:07   25 18-39   30 M   322 Tyler McCabe                Brighton,MA          BAA                                      
 31    25:37  5:07   26 18-39   31 M   316 Dan Johnson                 Providence,RI        BAA                                      
 32    25:39  5:08   27 18-39   32 M   617 Glenn Jones                 Lincoln,RI           Tuesday Night Turtles                    
 33    25:42  5:08   28 18-39   33 M   388 Jon Murphy                  Worcester,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 34    25:50  5:10   29 18-39   34 M   365 Aaron Flamino               Tolland,CT           Athletic East                            
 35    25:53  5:11   30 18-39   35 M   367 Francis Burdett             Worcester,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 36    25:55  5:11    6 40-49   36 M   375 Tom Doody                   Pelham,MA            Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 37    25:57  5:11   31 18-39   37 M   457 Matthew Carter              Medford,MA           Athletic East                            
 38    25:58  5:12   32 18-39   38 M   433 Tim Coy                     Epsom,NH             PR Racing                                
 39    25:59  5:12   33 18-39   39 M   631 Edward Breen                Stoneham,MA                                                   
 40    26:01  5:12    7 40-49   40 M   410 Jim Quadros                 Lowell,MA            Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 41    25:10  5:02   34 18-39   41 M   333 Jason Schlarb               Belmont,MA           BAA                                      
 42    25:38  5:08    8 40-49   42 M   430 Scott Brown                 Lewiston,ME          PR Racing                                
 43    26:05  5:13   35 18-39   43 M   573 Keelyn Wu                   Freeport,ME          Dirigo RC                                
 44    26:07  5:13   36 18-39   44 M   449 Ben Nephew                  Foxboro,MA           GBTC                                     
 45    26:10  5:14    9 40-49   45 M   328 John Noland                 Kingston,MA          BAA                                      
 46    26:11  5:14   37 18-39   46 M   480 Paul Larosa                 Newburyport,MA       Athletic East                            
 47    26:12  5:14   38 18-39   47 M    84 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA           CSU                                      
 48    26:14  5:15   39 18-39   48 M   477 Brian Moody                 Quincy,MA            MVS                                      
 49    26:27  5:17   40 18-39   49 M   444 Bradford Klinedinst         Florence,MA          MVS                                      
 50    26:30  5:18   41 18-39   50 M   485 Jr Cruz                     Boston,MA            GBTC                                     

               TOP 50 WOMEN FINISHERS
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
 1     25:46  5:09    1 18-39    1 F     5 Marie Davenport             Chester,CT           New Balance                             
 2     27:22  5:28    2 18-39    2 F   389 Stephanie O'Rielly          N Providence,RI      Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 3     27:39  5:32    1 40-49    3 F   584 Marin-Luisa Servin          Middleboro,MA                                                
 4     27:49  5:34    3 18-39    4 F   349 Amy Nedeau                  Belchertown,MA       BAA                                     
 5     28:06  5:37    4 18-39    5 F   351 Orla O'Mahoney              Prov,RI              BAA                                     
 6     28:34  5:43    5 18-39    6 F    62 Jennifer Rapaport           Melrose,MA           MVS                                     
 7     28:39  5:44    6 18-39    7 F   560 Molly Taber                 Somerville,MA        MVS                                     
 8     28:50  5:46    7 18-39    8 F   378 Andrea Gillespie            Somerville,MA        Greater Lowell Roadrunners              
 9     28:53  5:47    8 18-39    9 F   344 Carly Gratock               Somerville,MA        BAA                                     
 10    28:57  5:47    9 18-39   10 F   347 Terri Anne McGettrick       Andover,MA           BAA                                      
 11    29:14  5:51   10 18-39   11 F   341 Cathi Campbell              Boston,MA            BAA                                      
 12    29:26  5:53   11 18-39   12 F   342 Christy Mae Carrara         Clinton,MA           BAA                                      
 13    29:30  5:54   12 18-39   13 F   352 Emer O'Shea                 Prov,RI              BAA                                      
 14    29:37  5:55   13 18-39   14 F   359 Barbara McManus             Worcester,MA         CMS                                      
 15    29:48  5:58   14 18-39   15 F   381 Jennifer Hegarty            Arlington,MA         Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 16    29:59  6:00   15 18-39   16 F   411 Karen Thistle               Byfield,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 17    30:01  6:00   16 18-39   17 F   354 Amanda Chase                Brookline,MA         BAA                                      
 18    30:10  6:02   17 18-39   18 F   412 Simonetta Piergentill       Woburn,MA            Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 19    30:13  6:03   18 18-39   19 F   574 Meghan Moriarty             Brookline,MA                                                  
 20    30:17  6:03   19 18-39   20 F   524 Kelli Lusk                  Amherst,MA           CMS                                      
 21    30:38  6:08    2 40-49   21 F   355 Marge Bellisle              Warren,RI            CMS                                      
 22    30:42  6:08   20 18-39   22 F   180 Mary Ferraro                Spfld,MA             GSH                                      
 23    30:46  6:09   21 18-39   23 F   629 Sue Kiley                   Andover,MA           MVS                                      
 24    30:50  6:10    3 40-49   24 F   414 Miae Jacobs                 Atkinson,NH          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 25    31:00  6:12   22 18-39   25 F   361 Kim Duclos                  Worcester,MA         CMS                                      
 26    31:03  6:13    4 40-49   26 F   554 Evelyn Caron                Andover,MA           MVS                                      
 27    31:13  6:15   23 18-39   27 F   417 Julie Garvin                N Andover,MA         Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 28    31:15  6:15   24 18-39   28 F   484 Jessica Blake               No. Attleboro,MA     GBTC                                     
 29    31:21  6:16   25 18-39   29 F   517 Allison Belanger            Deerfield,MA                                                  
 30    31:28  6:18    5 40-49   30 F   413 Nancy Corsaro               Methuen,MA           Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 31    31:32  6:18   26 18-39   31 F   498 Sloan Siegrist              Cambridge,MA         GBTC                                     
 32    31:39  6:20   27 18-39   32 F   627 Alison Guzman               Newton,MA            GBTC                                     
 33    31:41  6:20    6 40-49   33 F   415 Lisa Zappala                Derry,MA             Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 34    31:42  6:20    7 40-49   34 F   613 Madalena Boudreau           Fall River,MA        Moose Milers & Marathoners               
 35    31:52  6:22   28 18-39   35 F   416 Cindy Scully                Lowell,MA            Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 36    31:54  6:23    8 40-49   36 F   418 Rose Prest Morrison         Limerick,ME          Whirlaway Racing Team                    
 37    31:59  6:24   29 18-39   37 F   486 Katherine Wasilenko         Brighton,MA          GBTC                                     
 38    32:16  6:27   30 18-39   38 F   558 Maureen Forsyth             Salem,MA             MVS                                      
 39    32:22  6:28   31 18-39   39 F   492 Katie Famous                Brookline,MA         GBTC                                     
 40    32:41  6:32    9 40-49   40 F    34 Linda Urko                  Wrentham,MA                                                   
 41    32:48  6:34   10 40-49   41 F   552 Amnnie Starrett             No. Andover,MA       MVS                                      
 42    32:50  6:34   32 18-39   42 F   476 Nadine Palmer               Derry,NH                                                      
 43    33:03  6:37   33 18-39   43 F   350 Emily Oates                 Boston,MA            BAA                                      
 44    33:23  6:41   11 40-49   44 F   360 Karen McGahie               Boylston,M           CMS                                      
 45    33:31  6:42   34 18-39   45 F   453 Heather Kolpa               Brookline,MA         Somerville RR                            
 46    33:52  6:46   35 18-39   46 F   530 Jana Clemons                Camb,MA                                                       
 47    33:59  6:48   12 40-49   47 F   106 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA          Moose Milers & Marathoners               
 48    34:02  6:48    1 50-59   48 F   376 Moira Durnin                Stowe,VT             Greater Lowell Roadrunners               
 49    34:03  6:49   36 18-39   49 F   495 Christy Bonstelle           Cambridge,MA         GBTC                                     
 50    34:26  6:53   37 18-39   50 F   179 Denise Brousseau            Providence,RI