Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct30_2003Ma_set1.shtml

2003 Mass. Vocational School State Cross Country Meet

Borderland State Park - Easton, MA, October 30, 2003

[Girls results and team scores. ]

Boys results and team scores.

FTO

Start of the boys State Vocational race.
Start of the boys State Vocational race.


 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Mass.  State Vocational  Schools - 10/29/03                   
                         Cross Country Championship Meet                         
                       Borderland State Park - Easton, MA                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Joshua Berube             12 Diman                    15:09    1             
  2 Avery Bouchard            12 Diman                    15:09    2             
  3 Shane Makary              11 Minuteman Tech           15:15    3             
  4 Erique Monterio           11 New Bedford Tech         15:30    4             
  5 Maiano Centeno            12 Greater Lowell Tech      15:37                  
  6 Julio Alessio             12 Assabet Valley Reg.      15:50    5             
  7 Josh Davignon             10 New Bedford Tech         16:01    6             
  8 Adam Durkee               11 Shawsheen Tech.          16:06    7             
  9 Matt Lucas                11 Shawsheen Tech.          16:08    8             
 10 Donald Demello            10 Diman                    16:13    9             
 11 Tyler Pimental            10 Diman                    16:15   10             
 12 Danny Demelo               9 Diman                    16:16   11             
 13 Andrew Benevides          11 New Bedford Tech         16:16   12             
 14 Justin Lanoue             10 Blackstone Vall          16:27   13             
 15 Mike Bosse                10 Bristol Plymouth         16:44   14             
 16 Jared Almeida             10 Diman                    16:44   15             
 17 Graham Powers             10 Diman                    16:45   16             
 18 Kyle Kotsopoulos          10 Montachusett Tech.       16:47   17             
 19 Robert Paquette            9 Bristol Plymouth         16:48   18             
 20 Cory Raposo                9 New Bedford Tech         16:48   19             
 21 Andy LeClerc              11 Norfolk County           16:51   20             
 22 Bryant Avery              12 McCann Tech              16:55   21             
 23 Ismael Santiago           11 Essex Aggies             16:56                  
 24 Quinten Ferebee           12 Minuteman Tech           16:59   22             
 25 Greg Kimball              10 Montachusett Tech.       17:01   23             
 26 tim Dudley                12 Nashoba Valley Tech      17:02   24             
 27 Danny Lieber              12 Greater Lawrence         17:02   25             
 28 Andy Massiello            12 Blackstone Vall          17:03   26             
 29 Rafael Estevez            11 Greater Lawrence         17:12   27             
 30 Ryan Sheehan              11 Blackstone Vall          17:13   28             
 31 Vernon Tripp              10 Diman                    17:14                  
 32 Timm Frietas              12 Blackstone Vall          17:15   29             
 33 Don Newton                12 Whitter Tech.            17:16   30             
 34 Ted Sherman               12 New Bedford Tech         17:18   31             
 35 Matt Burns                11 Bristol Plymouth         17:20   32             
 36 Bob Bak                   12 McCann Tech              17:23   33             
 37 Sylvia Dean                9 New Bedford Tech         17:24   34             
 38 Adam Newell               12 Norfolk County           17:30   35             
 39 Kyle Tichelar             12 Bristol Plymouth         17:32   36             
 40 Jesse Jordan              10 Montachusett Tech.       17:38   37             
 41 John Guerra               12 Assabet Valley Reg.      17:38   38             
 42 Ben Johnson               10 Minuteman Tech           17:39   39             
 43 Jimmy Caswell             10 Assabet Valley Reg.      17:41   40             
 44 Gary Williams             10 McCann Tech              17:43   41             
 45 John Scull                11 Minuteman Tech           17:46   42             
 46 Nelson Reis               12 Diman                    17:48                  
 47 Shavar Oliver             11 Minuteman Tech           17:53   43             
 48 Mike Vail                  9 New Bedford Tech         17:56   44             
 49 Mike Brundige             11 Norfolk County           17:58   45             
 50 Jose Gonzales             11 Greater Lawrence         17:58   46             
 51 Evan Mastera              10 Bristol Plymouth         18:01   47             
 52 Jose Arriero              10 Assabet Valley Reg.      18:01   48             
 53 Felix Acevedo              9 Greater Lawrence         18:02   49             
 54 Chip Johnson              10 Minuteman Tech           18:05   50             
 55 Scott Isabel              11 Diman                    18:06                  
 56 Craig Bard                10 McCann Tech              18:09   51             
 57 Tom MacDonald             12 McCann Tech              18:10   52             
 58 Robinson Lemiex            9 New Bedford Tech         18:12                  
 59 Steve Stachura             9 Blackstone Vall          18:13   53             
 60 Philip Grawzis            12 Norfolk County           18:14   54             
 61 Nick Perron               12 Nashoba Valley Tech      18:15   55             
 62 Eli Rodriquez              9 Greater Lawrence         18:16   56             
 63 Chris Ferreia             11 New Bedford Tech         18:21                  
 64 Tim Richard               11 Norfolk County           18:28   57             
 65 Justin Hudson             10 Greater Lowell Tech      18:30                  
 66 Ranen Rothman             10 Bristol Plymouth         18:33   58             
 67 Dan King                  10 Blackstone Vall          18:35   59             
 68 Steve Bourette            11 Bay Path                 18:36   60             
 69 Jason Madore               9 Norfolk County           18:38   61             
 70 Kyle Small                11 Shawsheen Tech.          18:39   62             
 71 Rocco Candelino           11 Shawsheen Tech.          18:43   63             
 72 Anthony Kennedy           10 Greater Lowell Tech      18:46                  
 73 Justin Gariepy            10 Blackstone Vall          18:52   64             
 74 Kevin Lamontagne          10 Essex Aggies             18:59                  
 75 Matt Gagnon               12 Shawsheen Tech.          19:01   65             
 76 Jose Cruz                 10 Greater Lawrence         19:02   66             
 77 Craig Leite               11 New Bedford Tech         19:08                  
 78 Rafael Javier              9 Greater Lawrence         19:08   67             
 79 Brian Fielding             9 Greater Lawrence         19:10                  
 80 Josh Cassels              10 Montachusett Tech.       19:18   68             
 81 Jason Staples             10 Nashoba Valley Tech      19:19   69             
 82 Travis Alibozek           12 McCann Tech              19:23   70             
 83 Jeremy Moreau              9 Bristol Plymouth         19:27   71             
 84 Joe Dorsey                 9 Bay Path                 19:35   72             
 85 Tim Tuxbury               11 Whitter Tech.            19:39   73             
 86 John Steiner              12 Montachusett Tech.       19:41   74             
 87 Mike Hurley               10 Norfolk County           19:50   75             
 88 Nate O'Hearn               9 McCann Tech              19:55   76             
 89 John Steele               11 Minuteman Tech           19:56   77             
 90 Joshua Little              9 Whitter Tech.            20:02   78             
 91 Mike Cardinale            12 Assabet Valley Reg.      20:11   79             
 92 Jose Vargas                9 Greater Lawrence         20:13                  
 93 Chris Jones                9 McCann Tech              20:14                  
 94 Jason Angell               9 Norfolk County           20:16                  
 95 Dana Rich                 10 Assabet Valley Reg.      20:17   80             
 96 Brandon Bernier           12 Greater Lowell Tech      20:17                  
 97 Rob O'Leary               11 Shawsheen Tech.          20:18   81             
 98 Mike Perham                9 Essex Aggies             20:20                  
 99 Brad Chambers              9 Shawsheen Tech.          20:24   82             
100 Roberto Sanchez           12 Greater Lawrence         20:29                  
101 Mike Morin                10 Bay Path                 20:35   83             
102 David Gonzales            11 Bay Path                 20:35   84             
103 Brian Estano              11 Bristol Plymouth         20:55                  
104 Rich Bailey               10 Norfolk County           20:56                  
105 Doug Lewis                 9 McCann Tech              20:57                  
106 Jon Fiernamere            12 Whitter Tech.            21:01   85             
107 Will Czymbor               9 Norfolk County           21:01                  
108 Jesse Torres               9 Nashoba Valley Tech      21:03   86             
109 Shane Thomas              10 Montachusett Tech.       21:16   87             
110 Andrew Travis             10 Bristol Plymouth         21:27                  
111 Adam Westmore              9 Essex Aggies             21:41                  
112 Dave Browmert              9 Whitter Tech.            21:54   88             
113 Joe Marcincus              9 Bay Path                 22:11   89             
114 Ethan Maitland             9 Minuteman Tech           22:16                  
115 Jonathan Pele              9 Bay Path                 22:17   90             
116 Abner Gomez                9 Bay Path                 22:19   91             
117 Bobby Dixon               10 Bay Path                 23:36                  
118 Josh Lyons                 9 McCann Tech              24:21                  
119 Ethan Smith                9 Shawsheen Tech.          26:24                  
120 Emerson Hunt              12 Nashoba Valley Tech      27:52   92             
121 Josh Hoppenbrouwer        11 Bay Path                 28:33                  
122 James Frock               11 Whitter Tech.            28:57   93             
123 Justin Beryer             12 Bay Path                 31:07                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Diman                        33    1    2    9   10   11   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:19:02.00                                                    
         Average:    15:48.40                                                    
   2 Greater New Bedford Tech.    72    4    6   12   19   31   34   44          
      Total Time:  1:21:53.00                                                    
         Average:    16:22.60                                                    
   3 Bristol Plymouth            147   14   18   32   36   47   58   71          
      Total Time:  1:26:25.00                                                    
         Average:    17:17.00                                                    
   4 Minuteman Tech              149    3   22   39   42   43   50   77          
      Total Time:  1:25:32.00                                                    
         Average:    17:06.40                                                    
   5 Blackstone Valley Tech.     149   13   26   28   29   53   59   64          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:14.20                                                    
   6 McCann Tech                 198   21   33   41   51   52   70   76          
      Total Time:  1:28:20.00                                                    
         Average:    17:40.00                                                    
   7 Greater Lawrence Tech.      203   25   27   46   49   56   66   67          
      Total Time:  1:28:30.00                                                    
         Average:    17:42.00                                                    
   8 Shawsheen Tech.             205    7    8   62   63   65   81   82          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.00                                                    
         Average:    17:43.40                                                    
   9 Assabet Valley Reg.         210    5   38   40   48   79   80               
      Total Time:  1:29:21.00                                                    
         Average:    17:52.20                                                    
  10 Norfolk County Agricultur   211   20   35   45   54   57   61   75          
      Total Time:  1:29:01.00                                                    
         Average:    17:48.20                                                    
  11 Montachusett Tech.          219   17   23   37   68   74   87               
      Total Time:  1:30:25.00                                                    
         Average:    18:05.00                                                    
  12 Nashoba Valley Tech         326   24   55   69   86   92                    
      Total Time:  1:43:31.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.20                                                    
  13 Whitter Tech.               354   30   73   78   85   88   93               
      Total Time:  1:39:52.00                                                    
         Average:    19:58.40                                                    
  14 Bay Path Voc./Tech. Reg.    388   60   72   83   84   89   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:41:32.00                                                    
         Average:    20:18.40