Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct26_14thAn_set8.shtml

14th Annual Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 26, 2003

[Overall Results Men's 8K Championship | Overall Results Women's 5K Championship | Overall Results "Franklin Park" 5K | Overall Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Overall Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boys 1.1 Mile ]

Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K


                   AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN FRANKLIN PARK 5K
                          14th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                             Franklin Park 5k
        Oct. 26, 2003    5 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    59 Ibtihaj Amatul-Wadud    14   425   20:41 Fast Feet Track Club
    2    73 Christine Tobin         15   374   21:42 Needham Track Club
    3    82 Allegra Calder          31   248   22:04
    4    85 Lisa Samson             30   437   22:17
    5    90 Michele Carletti        25   219   22:53 Somerville Road Runners
    6    95 Katherine Mcgill        17   763   23:27 Ss Express
    7    97 Emily Holt              17   121   23:31 Ct Home Schooled Harriers
    8   104 Melissa Stapleton       22   357   23:59 Tigers
    9   111 Jane Kelly              21   272   24:44
   10   113 Barbara Hockstader      37   439   24:47 The Reservdir Dogs
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  39 and Under
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     2 Stirling Ince           34   448   16:56
    2     3 Tom Geer                21   259   16:57
    3     4 Stephen Infascelli      24   370   17:02
    4     6 Stephen Edson           18   367   17:04
    5     7 Peter Lopriore          38   369   17:06 Moose Milers
    6     8 Ryan Wagner             26   408   17:06
    7    10 Brian Moody             38   407   17:18 Merrimack Valley Striders
    8    11 Stephen Putnam          37   465   17:21
    9    13 Tabesse Burke           27   396   17:28 Athletics East
   10    14 Robert Shostack         29   138   17:33 Fleet Feet Syracuse
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    83 Lisa Doucett            48   409   22:11 Cambridge Sports Union
    2    89 Jennifer Cerilli        41   352   22:37
    3   101 Jennifer Wynn           42   405   23:46 Cambridge Sports Union
    4   124 Irina Kotlova           40   429   25:09 Cambridge Sports Union
    5   127 Hillio Harder           42   415   25:14
    6   136 Theresa Burke           44   393   26:11
    7   139 Kathleen Clancy         42   252   26:32
    8   149 Donna Lenox             45   275   28:30
    9   151 Debbie Page             48   288   28:55
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1     1 Rich Marion             41   419   16:21 Athletics East
    2    16 Harris Hardy            40   399   17:45 Athletics East
    3    20 Arthur Demers           42   389   17:57 Whirlaway
    4    24 Ed Ellison              42   383   18:29 Athletics East
    5    28 Don Palladini           46    60   18:51 Boston Athletic Association
    6    34 Paul Powell             44   311   19:13 Wamponoag Road Runners
    7    35 Michael Deluz           43   438   19:19 Moose Milers
    8    36 Craig Binney            42   244   19:21 Tigers
    9    37 Chris Haley             47   377   19:23
   10    40 Michael Bennett         43   375   19:38 Irish American Track Club
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1   144 Catherine Verhulst      58   305   27:03
    2   146 Sue Ernst               51   257   27:56
    3   158 Claire Selbert          50   297   29:39
    4   169 Linda Lu Schulz         57   460   32:51
    5   171 Mary Hart               55   267   36:38
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    38 Don Callahan            54   417   19:26 Team Psycho
    2    48 David Sawyer            58   388   20:17
    3    51 Joe Green               52   189   20:20 Parkway Running Club
    4    67 Brian Shea              55   236   21:28 The No Name Running Club
    5    74 William Jacques         51   452   21:44
    6    81 John Scherf             55   327   22:01 Westchester Track Club
    7    91 Leon Litchfield         51   361   22:55 Tigers
    8   112 George Harrington       57   362   24:46 Tigers
    9   115 David White             57   307   24:49
   10   118 Chris Skinner           50   237   24:54 The No Name Running Club
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1   142 Regina Wright           61   414   26:55 Liberty Athletic Club
    2   174 Diane Dodge             61   442   48:24
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  60 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ==================================
    1    86 Jim Logan               60   364   22:22 Moose Milers
    2   110 Tom Wright              67    72   24:40 Boston Athletic Association
    3   175 Bud Dodge               62   443   48:24