Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct26_14thAn_set6.shtml

14th Annual Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 26, 2003

[Overall Results Men's 8K Championship | Overall Results Women's 5K Championship | Overall Results "Franklin Park" 5K | Overall Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Overall Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K | Age Group Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Team Results Boys 1.1 Mile ]

Age Group Results Men's 8K


                       AGE-GROUP RESULTS IN MEN'S 8K
                          14th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                            Men's Championship
        Oct. 26, 2003    8 Kilometers     Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  Open Runners
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    ASSOC TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ===== ==================================
    1     1 Keith Kelly             26     1   23:19       New Balance
    2     2 Alan Webb               21     2   23:55       Nike
    3     3 Paul Mwangi             36   320   24:02       Westchester Track Club
    4     4 John Mortimer           27    53   24:08       Boston Athletic Association
    5     5 Vinny Mulvey            25   494   24:21
    6     6 Cain Williams           28    71   24:25       Boston Athletic Association
    7     7 Jose Zayas              24   834   24:42       Puma North America
    8     8 Michael Mckeeman        27   106   24:43       Bryn Mawr Running Company
    9     9 Bill Frawley            33   194   24:45       Philadelphia Track Club/puma
   10    10 Mark Stallings          23   108   24:46       Bryn Mawr Running Company
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  40 and Over
PLACE O'All NAME                   AGE RACE# TIME    ASSOC TEAM
===== ===== ====================== === ===== ======= ===== ==================================
    1    70 Scott Brown             40   228   26:17       Taconic Road Runners
    2    71 Mark Reeder             44   395   26:20       Greater Lowell Road Runners
    3    73 John Noland             40    55   26:22       Boston Athletic Association
    4    85 Jon Waldron             45   117   26:43       Cambridge Sports Union
    5    86 Sam Davis               43   348   26:43       Greater Lowell Road Runners
    6    88 Ken Leinbach            48    46   26:45       Boston Athletic Association
    7    99 Kieran Stack            40   328   27:00       Westchester Track Club
    8   100 Bob Collins             43    31   27:03       Boston Athletic Association
    9   115 Tony Darocha            42    33   27:25       Boston Athletic Association
   10   133 Steven Calidonna        48   229   28:02       Taconic Road Runners