Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct26_14thAn_set15.shtml

14th Annual Mayor's Cup Cross Country Races

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, October 26, 2003

[Overall Results Men's 8K Championship | Overall Results Women's 5K Championship | Overall Results "Franklin Park" 5K | Overall Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Overall Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Men's 8K | Age Group Results Women's 5K | Age Group Results Franklin Park 5K | Age Group Results Girls 1.1 Mile | Age Group Results Boys 1.1 Mile | Team Results Men's 8K | Team Results Women's 5K | Team Results Franklin Park 5K | Team Results Girls 1.1 Mile ]

Team Results Boys 1.1 Mile

                          14th Annual Mayor's Cup
                    Presented by the B.A.A. and adidas
                                   Boys
        Oct. 26, 2003    1.1 Mile Race    Franklin Park, Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          TEAM RESULTS BOYS 1.1 MILE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BAY STATE BULLETS
            3    5    6    9   11  (12) (17) =    34
         ANDREW DUNN, WILL VOLKMANN, KEVIN POTTERTON, PETER ENGEN, BRENDAN RYAN,
         JOSH AGRANGT, JAKE NEWFIELD
  2. QUINCY TRACK CLUB
            2    4    8   13   14  (15) (16) =    41
         NICK POLES, DREW MORRISSEY, BRENDAN WHITSON, STEVE HUGHES, JASON
         CERILLI, DAVID ALLEN, MATT FUREY
  3. CAPE ANN CRUSADERS
            1   21   22   23   25  (28) (29) =    92
         LIAM ANASTASIA-MURPHY, ANDREW RYAN, RACHEL JOHNSON, JOHN RYAN, BRETT
         DAVIS, ALEX TROTSKY, DAN ALOISIO
  4. BOSTON CHARGERS
           18   19   20   24   30  (31) (32) =   111
         ADONALD BELLAMY, DEWEY JONES, MARQUIS WILLIAMS, MARSHALL KENNEDY,
         ANDERSON DEBERRY, KYLE WHEELER, LANCE WHEELER
  5. CT HOME SCHOOLED HARRIERS
            7   10   34   44   47            =   142
         ETHAN HARRIS, DANIEL HOLT, AARON DILLON, JOHN HARRIS, JOHN MICHAEL
         HOLT
  6. WESTWOOD TRACK CLUB
           35   39   40   42   43            =   199
         OMAR HADZIPASIC, JAMES TUCKE, TOMMY COYLE, KYLE TUCKE, RYAN MAGUIRE
  7. HILL HOUSE
           33   36   37   48   52  (56)      =   206
         ANNABEL MARGOLIS, ADAM FISCHER, JAKE GOLDKLANG, JOHN MURCHISON, OWEN
         STODDARD, JONATHAN BIANCI
  8. EASTON JR. HIGH SCHOOL
           27   41   45   46   51  (54) (55) =   210
         SEAN MALONEY, DAN PERRY, RYAN JONES, MIKE RAYNO, MICHAEL BRENNAN, BRAD
         SHALEK, MICHAEL HUMPHREY
  9. SOUTH SHORE FIREBOLTZ
           26   38   49   50   53            =   216
         TREVOR TUPLIN, DENNIS FITZGIBBON, PATRICK KOENEN, CHRISTOPHER BUSHELL,
         BRADLEY BUSHELL