Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct25_Waltha_set1.shtml

Waltham YMCA 10K

Waltham, MA, October 25, 2003

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                DIV   DIV/TOT  SEX   time    PACE  
===== =================== ===== ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 PAUL PILOTTE        M3039   1/14   M       31:43  5:07 
    2 JACK FAHEY          M4049   1/14   M       34:19  5:33 
    3 DAVE KYLE           M1929   1/9    M       36:02  5:49 
    4 JOHN COSTAS         M3039   2/14   M       36:59  5:58 
    5 JEFFREY MADER       M4049   2/14   M       37:51  6:07 
    6 BOB TANTOCO         M1929   2/9    M       38:16  6:11 
    7 JON JULIEN          M3039   3/14   M       39:06  6:19 
    8 ETHAN DUNHAM        M1929   3/9    M       39:15  6:20 
    9 ROBERT CARGILL      M4049   3/14   M       39:28  6:22 
   10 JANA CLEMONS        F3039   1/9    F       39:57  6:27 
   11 ELI DECKEL          M4049   4/14   M       40:08  6:29 
   12 DAVE O'CONNOR       M3039   4/14   M       40:31  6:32 
   13 JOHN SINGLETON      M5059   1/4    M       41:28  6:42 
   14 SEAN DURKEE         M3039   5/14   M       41:31  6:42 
   15 JOHN MACKINTOSH     M3039   6/14   M       41:34  6:43 
   16 JEFFREY BUNTEN      M1929   4/9    M       41:42  6:44 
   17 SANDY RYEOM         F3039   2/9    F       42:16  6:49 
   18 ROB HAAS            M4049   5/14   M       42:20  6:50 
   19 PAUL PISELLI        M3039   7/14   M       42:39  6:53 
   20 PETER SKAT-RORDAM   M4049   6/14   M       42:44  6:54 
   21 STEPHEN O'DONNEL    M4049   7/14   M       43:21  7:00 
   22 KEN NORLING         M3039   8/14   M       43:33  7:02 
   23 WILLIAM STEFANOWICZ M3039   9/14   M       43:44  7:04 
   24 DAVID LYNN          M1929   5/9    M       44:12  7:08 
   25 WESLEY CHEDISTER    M1929   6/9    M       44:33  7:12 
   26 MIKE FERTSCH        M4049   8/14   M       44:44  7:13 
   27 BRETT TASHIRO       M4049   9/14   M       45:13  7:18 
   28 MARGUERITE ROSSIELL F3039   3/9    F       45:13  7:18 
   29 SCOTT IMPERATORE    M1929   7/9    M       45:15  7:18 
   30 JOHN O'MALLEY       M3039  10/14   M       45:21  7:19 
   31 LINDSAY PETRELLA    F1929   1/5    F       45:40  7:22 
   32 RONALD WRIGHT       M1929   8/9    M       46:02  7:26 
   33 STEPHANIE BEBAS     F1929   2/5    F       46:02  7:26 
   34 ANNIE GARDNER       F4049   1/2    F       46:19  7:29 
   35 HERB PHILPOTT       M4049  10/14   M       46:38  7:32 
   36 RALPH CASTAGNO      M4049  11/14   M       46:47  7:33 
   37 HOWARD JEANDENIS    M1929   9/9    M       47:07  7:36 
   38 CARLA BORRAS        F1929   3/5    F       47:13  7:37 
   39 JASON HOYT          M5059   2/4    M       47:13  7:37 
   40 LYNNE CASTAGNO      F4049   2/2    F       47:35  7:41 
   41 SUSAN HARVEY        F3039   4/9    F       48:08  7:46 
   42 GERLAD MOORE        M4049  12/14   M       49:45  8:02 
   43 DAVE MORSE          M5059   3/4    M       50:04  8:05 
   44 MOLLY POLANSKY      F1929   4/5    F       50:39  8:11 
   45 DELPHINE ALIGNOL    F3039   5/9    F       50:51  8:12 
   46 JONATHAN BORRAS     M0118   1/1    M       51:09  8:15 
   47 MATT CAMELIO        M3039  11/14   M       51:33  8:19 
   48 ROB POLANSKY        M3039  12/14   M       52:17  8:26 
   49 ED DONOVAN          M4049  13/14   M       52:54  8:32 
   50 KAREN PLESCIA       F3039   6/9    F       53:06  8:34 
   51 ERIN MCGILVRAY      F3039   7/9    F       53:07  8:35 
   52 CARTER HAMILTON     M3039  13/14   M       53:08  8:35 
   53 RHONDA D'GIURGIO    F3039   8/9    F       54:01  8:43 
   54 ED NOONAN           M5059   4/4    M       54:39  8:49 
   55 KARA MALCOLM        F1929   5/5    F       59:19  9:35 
   56 CILLA BORRAS        F5059   1/1    F     1:01:09  9:52 
   57 GARY MARCHESE       M4049  14/14   M     1:01:10  9:52 
   58 EDMOND DONLAN       M3039  14/14   M     1:08:57 11:08 
   59 KIRSTY BOYD         F3039   9/9    F     1:08:58 11:08