Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct22_Mayflo_set1.shtml

Mayflower League Cross Country Championships

Borderland State Park - Easton, MA, October 22, 2003

[Boys - Small School Results and Team Scores | Girls - Results and Team Scores ]

Boys - Large School Results and Team Scores

FTO

 District E. / Butterfield - Organization License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Mayflower League Cross Country Championships - 10/22/03             
                       Borderland State Park,  Easton, MA                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.8 Mile Run CC Large
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Parzanese, Edison            Martha's Vineyard     14:54.99    1             
  2 Berube, Joshua            12 Diman                 14:59.14    2             
  3 Pareja, Amaru                Martha's Vineyard     15:00.21    3             
  4 LaBrie, Coin              12 Sacred Heart          15:07.93    4             
  5 Bouchard, Avery           12 Diman                 15:17.20    5             
  6 Parker, Jackson              Martha's Vineyard     15:17.52    6             
  7 Kessinger, Stephen        11 Sacred Heart          15:19.18    7             
  8 Blair, Wolfe                 Martha's Vineyard     15:31.76    8             
  9 Smadbeck, Jamie              Martha's Vineyard     15:39.03    9             
 10 Stackpole, Tom               Martha's Vineyard     15:46.65   10             
 11 Bartkus, Luke                Martha's Vineyard     15:48.52   11             
 12 Robinson, Mitch              Martha's Vineyard     15:58.55                  
 13 Ryan, Mike                12 Sacred Heart          16:02.58   12             
 14 Smadbeck, Patrick            Martha's Vineyard     16:09.65                  
 15 Ryan, Phil                12 Sacred Heart          16:18.50   13             
 16 Pimental, Tyler           10 Diman                 16:31.52   14             
 17 Anderson, Matt            12 Sacred Heart          16:38.49   15             
 18 Demelo, Danny              9 Diman                 16:39.71   16             
 19 Demello, Donald           10 Diman                 16:41.49   17             
 20 Bosse, Mike               10 Bristol Plymouth      16:44.93   18             
 21 Fane-Hervey, Kieran       11 Sacred Heart          16:45.87   19             
 22 Almeida, Jared            10 Diman                 16:49.22   20             
 23 Rossi, Alex                  Martha's Vineyard     16:58.19                  
 24 Shaw, Dan                 11 Sacred Heart          17:02.57   21             
 25 Powers, Graham            10 Diman                 17:07.13   22             
 26 Runey, Justin             12 Sacred Heart          17:08.46                  
 27 Paquette, Robert           9 Bristol Plymouth      17:09.66   23             
 28 Burns, Matt               11 Bristol Plymouth      17:16.87   24             
 29 Tripp, Vernon             10 Diman                 17:23.79                  
 30 Tichelar, Kyle            12 Bristol Plymouth      17:35.62   25             
 31 Mastera, Evan             10 Bristol Plymouth      17:46.97   26             
 32 Reis, Nelson              12 Diman                 18:15.72                  
 33 Ennis, Zach               12 Sacred Heart          18:17.92                  
 34 Isabel, Scott             11 Diman                 18:22.50                  
 35 Nunes, Eric               12 Bristol Plymouth      18:39.53   27             
 36 Damery, Dan                9 Sacred Heart          18:59.94                  
 37 Moreau, Jeremy             9 Bristol Plymouth      20:11.00   28             
 38 Louis, -                  10 South Eastern         20:40.08   29             
 39 Booker, -                  9 South Eastern         20:40.58   30             
 40 Travis, Andrew            10 Bristol Plymouth      21:29.59                  
 41 Topan, -                   9 South Eastern         24:31.64   31             
 42 Landry, -                  9 South Eastern         24:31.91   32             
 43 Yankauskas, -             11 South Eastern         24:32.88   33             
 44 Donahue, -                 9 South Eastern         24:36.14   34             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Martha's Vineyard            27    1    3    6    8    9   10   11          
      Total Time:  1:16:23.51                                                    
         Average:    15:16.71                                                    
   2 Sacred Heart                 51    4    7   12   13   15   19   21          
      Total Time:  1:19:26.68                                                    
         Average:    15:53.34                                                    
   3 Diman                        54    2    5   14   16   17   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:20:09.06                                                    
         Average:    16:01.82                                                    
   4 Bristol Plymouth            116   18   23   24   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:26:34.05                                                    
         Average:    17:18.81                                                    
   5 South Eastern Regional Vo   155   29   30   31   32   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:54:57.09                                                    
         Average:    22:59.42