Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Oct19_Vietna_set1.shtml

Vietnam Memorial Road Race

Lawrence, MA, October 19, 2003

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners ]

Overall Results

PLACE NAME                NO.   TOWN            DIV/TOT  DIV   VETERAN VIETNAM VET TIME    PACE
===== =================== ===== =============== ======== ===== ======= =========== ======= =====
    1 ABEDON PICHARDO         2 LAWRENCE          1/15   M3039                       21:28  5:22
    2 GREG PARTHUM           50 LAWRENCE          1/12   M2029                       22:21  5:36
    3 MARK WIGLER           164 HUBBARDSTON       1/14   M5059                       23:48  5:57
    4 MICHAEL WILLIAMS       18 WASHINGTONVILLE   2/15   M3039                       24:00  6:00
    5 JOHN GOMEZ            154 LAWRENCE          1/5    M0119                       24:28  6:07
    6 ANGEL GALEANO         180 LOWELL            1/15   M4049                       24:46  6:12
    7 ANELSON DELA CRUZ     201 LAWRENCE          2/5    M0119                       25:11  6:18
    8 EDWIN MATOS             8 LOWELL            2/15   M4049                       25:15  6:19
    9 SEAN KEDDIE           126 METHUEN           3/15   M3039                       26:16  6:34
   10 MARK COCKROFT         181 METHUEN           3/15   M4049                       26:16  6:34
   11 RADAMES GONZALEZ      100 LAWRENCE          2/12   M2029                       26:20  6:35
   12 WAYNE MCALLISTER      204 N ANDOVER         4/15   M3039                       26:29  6:38
   13 CHARLIE FARRINGTON    127 METHUEN                                X             26:58  6:45
   14 DANIEL HILL           202 BRADFORD          5/15   M3039                       27:09  6:48
   15 MIKE BUTLER           161 ANDOVER           2/14   M5059                       27:18  6:50
   16 TIM KARCZ             124 METHUEN           3/12   M2029                       27:36  6:54
   17 TOM BISSONNETTE       166 METHUEN           3/14   M5059                       28:05  7:02
   18 CHARLES SANLON         99 LAWRENCE          4/12   M2029                       28:10  7:03
   19 LEONARDO OSPINA       199 LAWRENCE          3/5    M0119                       28:13  7:04
   20 LEANNE MCALLISTER     205 N ANDOVER         1/4    F3039                       28:46  7:12
   21 DAVID HILL             21 GROVELAND         4/15   M4049                       28:56  7:14
   22 JOHN HURLEY            42 DORCHESTER                             X             29:16  7:19
   23 FADIA ENRIGHT          63 N ANDOVER         1/4    F4049                       29:52  7:28
   24 SHANE KARCZ           137 WAKEFIELD         5/12   M2029                       29:56  7:29
   25 RICHARD DALY           27 ANDOVER           5/15   M4049                       30:10  7:33
   26 BRIAN PUGLIWES         86 CAMBRIDGE         6/12   M2029                       30:11  7:33
   27 RICK PARTHUM           51 LAWRENCE          4/14   M5059                       30:19  7:35
   28 GLORIA MARTINEZ        12 LAWRENCE          2/4    F4049                       30:20  7:35
   29 STAN VASSALLO         145 N ANDOVER         5/14   M5059                       30:24  7:36
   30 RAYMOND BOUTOTTE       43 PEPPERELL         6/14   M5059                       30:36  7:39
   31 JOHN CASEY             91 TEWKSBURY         6/15   M3039                       30:38  7:40
   32 INGRID RODRIGUEZ      141 LAWRENCE          1/7    F0119                       30:39  7:40
   33 TED CRONIN            162 GEORGETOWN        7/14   M5059                       30:50  7:43
   34 RACHEL LEWIS           24 MEDFORD           2/4    F3039                       31:09  7:48
   35 RAY PATTERSON         182 N ANDOVER         6/15   M4049                       31:15  7:49
   36 LUILLY ESCOTTO        200 LAWRENCE                                             31:34  7:54
   37 DEAN MURPHY            92 LAWRENCE          7/12   M2029                       31:34  7:54
   38 JOHN HAYWARD           29 N ANDOVER         7/15   M3039                       31:36  7:54
   39 THOMAS ENRIGHT         62 N ANDOVER         7/15   M4049                       31:39  7:55
   40 MARK CRUSCO            11 TEWKSBURY         8/15   M4049                       31:43  7:56
   41 HAL RUBIN             178 ANDOVER           1/5    M6069                       31:44  7:56
   42 MAX WARD               73 E HAMPSTEAD       9/15   M4049                       31:44  7:56
   43 NANCY KARCZ            49 DRACUT                                               31:44  7:56
   44 KYRIE SCHAUFENBIL     165 LAWRENCE          2/7    F0119                       31:45  7:57
   45 TATIANA CABASSA       168 LAWRENCE          3/7    F0119                       31:45  7:57
   46 GENE BRADY            187 ANDOVER           8/14   M5059                       31:50  7:58
   47 MICHAEL DELANEY       209 GEORGETOWN       10/15   M4049                       31:54  7:59
   48 BOB FLORES            207 HAVERHILL         9/14   M5059                       32:00  8:00
   49 DENNIS LAROQUE        189 LAWRENCE         11/15   M4049                       32:17  8:05
   50 DAVE MCGUIGAN          46 W NEWBURY        10/14   M5059                       32:25  8:07
   51 JESUS HERNANDEZ       144 ANDOVER          12/15   M4049                       32:32  8:08
   52 RYAN BUCKLEY           14 ANDOVER           2/5    M6069                       32:46  8:12
   53 CLIFF HOWE             19 N HAMPTON        11/14   M5059                       32:46  8:12
   54 GEORGE DIRAGO          36 HAVERHILL         3/5    M6069                       33:10  8:18
   55 DAN FLEMING           216 LAWRENCE          8/15   M3039                       33:15  8:19
   56 PATRICK DELANEY       217 LAWRENCE          9/15   M3039                       33:16  8:19
   57 KYLE WOOD             210 MERRIMAC          8/12   M2029                       33:25  8:22
   58 RED MCDONALD           13 SALISBURY         4/5    M6069                       33:29  8:23
   59 NICHOLAS MOCHI        106 CAMBRIDGE         9/12   M2029                       33:29  8:23
   60 MICHAEL CASTRIOS       23 LAWRENCE         12/14   M5059                       33:30  8:23
   61 DAVID PORTER          105 MAYNARD                                              33:32  8:23
   62 MICHELLE CANTO        213 LOWELL            1/2    F2029                       34:07  8:32
   63 KATY SAVASTANO        174 SALEM             4/7    F0119                       34:19  8:35
   64 MEG MCCLEARY          114 N ANDOVER         5/7    F0119                       34:19  8:35
   65 CASEY GRANGE          156 ????                                                 34:19  8:35
   66 NANCY MCCLEARY        112 N ANDOVER         1/2    F5059                       34:30  8:38
   67 HANK PANGIONE         211 HAVERHILL                      X                     34:38  8:40
   68 RON DROUIN            208 METHUEN          10/15   M3039                       35:14  8:49
   69 KEILA LOPEZ            93 LAWRENCE          2/2    F2029                       35:25  8:52
   70 CARL DUEMLING          90 METHUEN          13/15   M4049 X                     35:27  8:52
   71 ED BRYLCZYK           212 ANDOVER          13/14   M5059                       35:39  8:55
   72 EMILIO GARCIA          75 LAWRENCE         11/15   M3039                       35:41  8:56
   73 DOLLY LEMOINE         155 SALEM             1/1    F6069                       35:43  8:56
   74 MARK MARTEL            57 WOBURN           10/12   M2029                       35:54  8:59
   75 BRENDA CARDOZA         33 LAWRENCE          2/2    F5059                       35:42  8:56
   76 JESSICA BYRON         206 LAWRENCE          6/7    F0119                       36:42  9:11
   77 JULIE DAVIS           218 HAVERHILL         3/4    F3039                       36:57  9:15
   78 THOMAS HAJJ           194 METHUEN          14/15   M4049                       37:22  9:21
   79 JOE PARALISI          115 LAWRENCE          5/5    M6069                       37:25  9:22
   80 RICHIE BENZEN          97 CAMBRIDGE        12/15   M3039                       37:26  9:22
   81 FABIAN GUERRERO        94 LAWRENCE         11/12   M2029                       37:58  9:30
   82 MATT HALLORAN         215 LAWRENCE                                             38:39  9:40
   83 CHARLES CARROLL       101 LAWRENCE         13/15   M3039                       38:50  9:43
   84 BILL STURGEON          70 AMHERST           1/3    M7099                       38:54  9:44
   85 JIM RASO              192 LAWRENCE         14/15   M3039                       38:55  9:44
   86 MIRANDA DEGNAN        149 N ANDOVER         7/7    F0119                       38:55  9:44
   87 TODD ALLARD           214 N ANDOVER        15/15   M3039                       38:58  9:45
   88 EDWARD CURRAN           9 METHUEN                        X                     39:07  9:47
   89 SHEILA DALY            26 ANDOVER           3/4    F4049                       39:15  9:49
   90 LYNNE GARCIA           74 LAWRENCE          4/4    F3039                       39:17  9:50
   91 ELLEN MACKAY           25 ANDOVER           4/4    F4049                       39:19  9:50
   92 RONNIE DEMERS         203 LAWRENCE         14/14   M5059                       40:22 10:06
   93 MICHAEL DISARIO        89 BROOKLINE        12/12   M2029                       40:27 10:07
   94 KEITH SALACH           95 LAWRENCE                       X                     40:28 10:07
   95 LAWRENCE HESTER       153 LAWRENCE         15/15   M4049                       40:46 10:12
   96 EDWARD TOPALIAN        28 ANDOVER           2/3    M7099                       42:13 10:34
   97 MANUEL GUTIERREZ      191 LAWRENCE          4/5    M0119                       43:05 10:47
   98 DARWIN ORTEGA         140 LAWRENCE          5/5    M0119                       43:15 10:49
   99 LOU PETERS             78 METHUEN           3/3    M7099                       43:35 10:54