Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Nov9_Divisi_set1.shtml

Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship

Boston, MA, November 9, 2003

[Women's Team | Men's Individual | Men's Team ]

Women's Individual

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

                                                                     Page 1
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
   1    1 Paula Klepadio             Bryant                               17   22:26  6:01
   2    2 Dianna Chivakos            Stonehill                            64   22:43  6:06
   3    3 Kaitlin Buckley            Stonehill                            60   22:44  6:06
   4    4 Nicole Plante              UMass Lowell                          9   22:55  6:09
   5    5 Kimberly Nolan             Stonehill                            71   23:03  6:11
   6    6 Angela Brown               Southern Connecticut                143   23:18  6:15
   7    7 Caitlin Lenehan            St. Anselm                          158   23:23  6:17
   8    8 Alexis Stenzel             St. Anselm                          161   23:30  6:19
   9    9 Cristina Scranton          Stonehill                            73   23:31  6:19
  10   10 Jacquelyn Rappa            LeMoyne                             117   23:47  6:23
  11   11 Kelly Chaisson             Stonehill                            63   23:51  6:24
  12   12 Christa Imperiale          C.W. Post/Long Island                80   23:52  6:24
  13   13 Megan Gaudet               Stonehill                            70   23:54  6:25
  14   14 Robin Osborne              UMass Lowell                          8   23:56  6:26
  15   15 Rachel Mitton              Assumption College                  198   23:57  6:26
  16   16 Allison Johnson            Bentley                              52   24:03  6:28
  17   17 Kelley Brocato             Bentley                              45   24:06  6:28
  18   18 Dana DeIngenis             Stonehill                            66   24:13  6:30
  19   19 Mary Ridenour              Dowling College                     178   24:16  6:31
  20   20 Caitlyn Clark              Assumption College                  197   24:26  6:34
  21   21 Linsey Cohen               Merrimack                            23   24:27  6:34
  22   22 Holly Resendes             Bryant                               20   24:31  6:35
  23   23 Katie DiPietro             Adelphi                             121   24:33  6:35
  24   24 Michelle Wilkinson         UMass Lowell                         12   24:38  6:37
  25   25 Constance Pemisi           LeMoyne                             114   24:43  6:38
  26   26 April Harvey               Southern Connecticut                147   24:44  6:39
  27   27 Erin Thorpe                St. Anselm                          162   24:45  6:39
  28   28 Karen Cloutier             UMass Lowell                          2   24:45  6:39
  29   29 Christine Williams         C.W. Post/Long Island                89   24:46  6:39
  30   30 Alison Beichner            Southern Connecticut                142   24:49  6:40
  31   31 Krista Buzolits            Bentley                              46   24:52  6:41
  32   32 Danielle Fidnarick         C.W. Post/Long Island                77   24:54  6:41
  33   33 Vanessa Picone             Southern New Hampshire              194   24:59  6:43
  34   34 Jenny Farrell              Bentley                              49   25:01  6:43
  35   35 Kim Fahner                 St. Michael's                        93   25:04  6:44
  36   36 Kerrie Drennan             C.W. Post/Long Island                76   25:05  6:44
  37   37 Melanie Veltsos            Bentley                              57   25:06  6:44
  38   38 Katie Terry                Southern Connecticut                155   25:08  6:45
  39   39 Christina Phealan          LeMoyne                             115   25:08  6:45
  40   40 Tiffany Carroll            Univ of New Haven                    36   25:08  6:45
  41   41 Meg Bouchard               Bentley                              44   25:10  6:45
  42   42 Erin Blaisdell             UMass Lowell                          1   25:13  6:46
  43   43 Kelly Ann Bauer            St. Thomas Aquinas                  164   25:15  6:47
  44   44 Kristin Braga              Bryant                               13   25:19  6:48
  45   45 Paula Canning              Assumption College                  204   25:20  6:48
  46   46 Grace Bell                 Bentley                              42   25:20  6:48
  47   47 Vanessa Rodgers            C.W. Post/Long Island                87   25:26  6:50
  48   48 Allison Puppo              Southern Connecticut                152   25:29  6:50
  49   49 Cindy Leek                 C.W. Post/Long Island                84   25:29  6:50
  50      Maureen Ghee               College of Saint Rose               136   25:30  6:51

                                                                     Page 2
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
  51   50 Elizabeth Duhamel          Merrimack                            27   25:34  6:52
  52   51 Catherine Lecuyer          St. Michael's                        97   25:35  6:52
  53   52 Kristen King               St. Anselm                          157   25:35  6:52
  54   53 Jessie Sedore              St. Michael's                       101   25:37  6:53
  55   54 Caitlin McVey              LeMoyne                             112   25:38  6:53
  56   55 Maria Palermo              St. Thomas Aquinas                  167   25:39  6:53
  57   56 Courtney Sullivan          Southern Connecticut                154   25:39  6:53
  58   57 Erin O'Connell             Assumption College                  200   25:42  6:54
  59   58 Kate Saba                  Assumption College                  202   25:43  6:54
  60      Meaghan Crandall           College of Saint Rose               132   25:43  6:54
  61   59 Kristen Dinsbach           St. Michael's                        91   25:48  6:56
  62   60 Julie Durkin               Assumption College                  205   25:51  6:56
  63   61 Kristen Sidie              Southern New Hampshire              195   25:52  6:57
  64      Rebecca Bartello           Pace University                     207   25:53  6:57
  65   62 Liz Gray                   St. Michael's                        94   25:53  6:57
  66   63 Michelle Russell           UMass Lowell                         11   25:54  6:57
  67   64 Jaime Deacon               St. Michael's                        90   25:56  6:58
  68   65 Sarah Zazzaro              Merrimack                            33   26:03  7:00
  69   66 Bianca Rossetti            Merrimack                            31   26:03  7:00
  70   67 Colleen McMahon            LeMoyne                             111   26:13  7:02
  71   68 Rachel Whitney             Assumption College                  203   26:14  7:03
  72   69 Tracy Fabien               LeMoyne                             107   26:15  7:03
  73   70 Jennifer Goodwin           Bryant                               14   26:16  7:03
  74      Julie Alpers               Green Mountain College              179   26:19  7:04
  75   71 Lyza Sanchez               St. Thomas Aquinas                  168   26:23  7:05
  76   72 Ann Marie Morin            St. Anselm                          159   26:25  7:06
  77   73 Jill Dietz                 Univ of New Haven                    38   26:27  7:06
  78      Teresa Dansereau           College of Saint Rose               134   26:36  7:08
  79   74 Diane Buonpane             Adelphi                             120   26:41  7:10
  80   75 Melissa Jones              Univ of New Haven                    40   26:46  7:11
  81   76 Stephanie Burdge           St. Thomas Aquinas                  165   26:48  7:12
  82   77 Kara Tranquillo            Bryant                               22   26:51  7:12
  83   78 Donna Carpenter            Univ of New Haven                    35   26:52  7:13
  84   79 Maureen Curran             Merrimack                            24   27:02  7:15
  85   80 Marielle McQuade           Dowling College                     173   27:02  7:15
  86   81 Nicole Lippolis            LeMoyne                             110   27:05  7:16
  87      Rachel Mitchell            Franklin Pierce                     126   27:05  7:16
  88   82 Carolyn Tose               St. Anselm                          163   27:13  7:18
  89   83 Crystal Crane              Southern Connecticut                145   27:18  7:20
  90   84 Laura Koch                 St. Thomas Aquinas                  166   27:26  7:22
  91   85 Monica McLaurin            Merrimack                            29   27:28  7:22
  92   86 Ashley Gerhart             Univ of New Haven                    39   27:34  7:24
  93      Lisa Zizza                 Franklin Pierce                     125   27:37  7:25
  94   87 KerriAnn Schwartz          St. Thomas Aquinas                  170   27:44  7:27
  95   88 Kathryn Rutkowski          St. Michael's                       100   27:46  7:27
  96   89 Sandra Greene              Bryant                               15   27:47  7:27
  97   90 Jessica Schmidt            St. Thomas Aquinas                  169   28:06  7:33
  98   91 Christina Quirke           Bryant                               19   28:16  7:35
  99   92 Courtney Holmes            Southern New Hampshire              192   28:29  7:39
 100      Jennifer O'Driscoll        Molloy College                      185   28:41  7:42

                                                                     Page 3
             Division II NE Region Cross Country Championship
                          Hosted by UMass Lowell
 November 9, 2003               Franklin Park                 Boston, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services (603)863-2537 racetime@gsrs.com
====================================================================================
                      ***      WOMEN'S 6K      ***
PLACE TmPl NAME                       SCHOOL                              RAC TIME    PACE
===== ==== ========================== =================================== === ======= =====
 101      Adrianne Longino           College of Saint Rose               138   28:51  7:45
 102   93 Alice Field                Southern New Hampshire              190   28:54  7:46
 103   94 Jessica Hansen             Adelphi                             123   28:57  7:46
 104   95 Karen York                 Southern New Hampshire              196   29:09  7:50
 105   96 Lauren Spota               Adelphi                             124   29:16  7:51
 106   97 Jelena Petrovic            Dowling College                     176   29:35  7:57
 107   98 Liz Medjuck                Dowling College                     174   29:40  7:58
 108      Christine Morschauser      Franklin Pierce                     127   29:59  8:03
 109      Val Griffin                Green Mountain College              180   30:09  8:06
 110      Lindsey Ketchen            Franklin Pierce                     128   30:16  8:07
 111      Amanda Jones               Green Mountain College              181   30:22  8:09
 112   99 Joy Will                   Merrimack                            32   30:26  8:10
 113      Maria Peranzo              Molloy College                      186   30:28  8:11
 114  100 Kara Dufour                Southern New Hampshire              189   31:04  8:20
 115  101 Lauren Giordano            Adelphi                             122   32:30  8:43
 116  102 Emily Rentas               Dowling College                     177   32:36  8:45
 117  103 Suzanne Riggott            C.W. Post/Long Island                86   33:29  8:59
 118  104 Alyssa DeMoulas            Southern New Hampshire              188   36:02  9:40