Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Nov27_9thEas_set1.shtml

9th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase

Easton, MA, November 27, 2003

Overall Results

For more race information, see Run the 25th Scott Bailey Road Race on November 30th at 11:00am.


     9th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase               Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:56:11  11/27/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Amdu         Powell         28:22.0    1     23 M 1   289   5.40   Easton     
Steven       Dutra          28:35.8    2     47 M 1   268   5.43   Taunton    
Ed           Donovan        28:44.1    3     38 M 1   183   5.45   N. Easton  
Chris        Johnson-       28:57.1    4     22 M 2   290   5.47   Easton     
Scott        Harrington     29:01.3    5     26 M 3   4     5.48   N. Easton  
Steve        Connolly       29:04.9    6     48 M 2   131   5.49   Sharon     
Donald       Burke          29:09.5    7     47 M 3   103   5.50   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:13.8    8     42 M 4   20    5.51   N. Easton  
Dave         Barbato-       29:15.7    9     41 M 5   297   5.51   Stoughton  
Andrew       Kafka          29:22.3    10    18 M 1   67    5.52   S. Easton  
Kris         Ventresco      29:39.0    11    22 M 4   144   5.56   S. Easton  
Bruce        Hunt           29:57.5    12    44 M 6   30    5.60   Brockton   
Lynn         Johnson        29:59.8    13    30 F 1   220   5.60   N. Attlebor
Mark         Sferrazza      30:09.8    14    39 M 2   69    6.02   N. Easton  
Nick         Giannaros      30:26.4    15    37 M 3   264   6.05   N. Easton  
Judy         Copley         30:31.9    16    43 F 1   149   6.06   N. Easton  
Steve        Kimball        30:36.9    17    35 M 4   312   6.07   Bolton     
Jessica      Blake          30:50.2    18    26 F 1   219   6.10   N. Attlebor
Stephen      Warrem         31:12.6    19    42 M 7   33    6.15   Sharon     
Carig        Binney         31:24.3    20    42 M 8   114   6.17   S. Easton  
Marc         Brandin        31:31.3    21    23 M 5   98    6.18   Brockton   
John         Annand         31:45.6    22    21 M 6   223   6.21   N. Easton  
Colin        Barbera        32:07.7    23    35 M 5   263   6.26   Sharon     
Joseph       Maia           32:11.5    24    37 M 6   76    6.26   Norton     
Brad         Kron           32:18.6    25    54 M 1   175   6.28   Brockton   
Joshua       Freitas        33:09.7    26    16 M 2   214   6.38   W Bridgewat
Mark         Peretti        33:12.0    27    46 M 9   15    6.38   N. Easton  
Whit         Hall           33:16.9    28    18 M 3   316   6.39   N. Easton  
Kathryn      Fobert         33:25.8    29    27 F 2   300   6.41   Easton     
Hillary      Hewitson       33:29.1    30    31 F 2   226   6.42   Taunton    
John         Carabatsos     33:33.1    31    45 M 10  266   6.43   N. Easton  
Ben          Litchfield     33:45.9    32    18 M 4   138   6.45   N. Easton  
Charlie      Hudson         33:49.2    33    52 M 2   228   6.46   N. Easton  
Paul         Ruggiero       33:50.4    34    56 M 3   254   6.46   Norton     
James        Magaldi        33:52.1    35    33 M 7   185   6.46   N. Easton  
Bob          Kelley         33:54.1    36    41 M 11  107   6.47   N. Easton  
Leon         Litchfield     33:56.0    37    51 M 4   139   6.47   N. Easton  
Steve        Shepard        33:58.4    38    49 M 12  184   6.48   Canton     
Brian        McGowan        34:02.8    39    34 M 8   274   6.49   Mansfield  
Michael      Souza          34:07.8    40    52 M 5   174   6.50   Taunton    
Clay         Blackburn      34:12.5    41    21 M 7   38    6.51   Annapolis  
Brian        Nardelli       34:15.7    42    31 M 9   288   6.51   Brockton   
Edward       Nauss          34:26.3    43    46 M 13  320   6.53   Brockton   
Phil         Mason          34:27.8    44    43 M 14  240   6.54   Bridgewater
Lisa         Motta          34:29.1    45    45 F 2   22    6.54   S. Easton  
Chris        Vaughn         34:30.8    46    46 M 15  177   6.54   N. Easton  
Jeffrey      Sprung         34:32.3    47    48 M 16  136   6.54   Sharon     
James        Dupont         34:35.4    48    50 M 6   151   6.55   Raynham    
Philip A.    McNulty        34:36.9    49    40 M 17  272   6.55   Stoughton  
Michael      Regan          34:40.2    50    43 M 18  173   6.56   Keego Harbo
Rachel       Rothstein      34:48.7    51    41 F 3   41    6.58   N. Easton  
Eric         Westcott       34:51.6    52    14 M 5   104   6.58   Watertown  
Tyler        Montgomery     34:53.8    53    18 M 6   166   6.59   Brunswick  
Jill         Roman          35:07.9    54    33 F 3   105   7.02   W. Bridgewa
Bob          Byrnes         35:09.4    55    50 M 7   172   7.02   Dedham     
Jay          Johnson        35:10.9    56    42 M 19  80    7.02   S. Easton  
Kathy        Wood           35:11.7    57    33 F 4   68    7.02   N. Easton  
Elliott      Gruber         35:15.6    58    14 M 7   101   7.03   Sharon     
Patti        Boucher        35:20.7    59    40 F 4   62    7.04   N. Easton  
Andy         Mills          35:40.3    60    56 M 8   32    7.08   N. Easton  
Nick         Benjamin       35:41.8    61    21 M 8   126   7.08   S. Easton  
Adam         Creedon        35:46.6    62    23 M 9   120   7.09   New York   
Pierre       Lermusiaux     35:48.1    63    35 M 10  287   7.10   Cambridge  
Matthew      Creedon        35:49.5    64    25 M 10  119   7.10   New York   
Ann Marie    Mortenson      35:51.2    65    42 F 5   221   7.10   Pisgah Fore
Daniel       Shapiro        35:58.3    66    12 M 1   210   7.12   Brockton   
Urminder     Aulakh         36:03.4    67    41 M 20  205   7.13   Potomoc    
Mary         Connolly-      36:09.1    68    49 F 6   238   7.14   Mansfield  
Tom          Reardon        36:10.9    69    42 M 21  267   7.14   N. Easton  
Katie        Cataldo        36:12.4    70    10 F 1   241   7.14   Attleboro  
Heather      Lulce          36:13.7    71    32 F 5   325   7.15   Taunton    
Jessica      Maple          36:14.9    72    20 F 3   42    7.15   Lyndonville
Cindy        Carroll        36:16.5    73    39 F 6   83    7.15   N. Easton  
Brian        Boucher        36:18.9    74    34 M 11  77    7.16   W. Bridgewa
Amanda       Fish           36:28.3    75    18 F 1   43    7.18   S. Easton  
Jason        Herron         36:38.1    76    15 M 8   253   7.20   Easton     
Desrae       Sixtus         36:44.1    77    29 F 4   84    7.21   Canton     
Lee          Rodrigues      36:49.3    78    39 F 7   142   7.22   Taunton    
Heyward      Thanis         36:54.6    79    21 M 11  189   7.23   Brockton   
Whitney      Hall           36:57.9    80    51 M 9   315   7.24   N. Easton  
Mary         Schillinger    36:59.9    81    18 F 2   115   7.24   S. Easton  
Lauren       Harrington     37:05.0    82    21 F 5   2     7.25   N. Easton  
Allison      Matthews       37:06.4    83    22 F 6   65    7.25   N. Easton  
Paul         Gershlak       37:07.9    84    44 M 22  161   7.26   Sharon     
Susan        Lemoie-Zasba   37:09.8    85    41 F 7   14    7.26   N. Easton  
Michael      Tarpey         37:22.4    86    44 M 23  63    7.28   S. Easton  
Robert       Sullivan       37:22.9    87    52 M 10  152   7.29   E. Sandwich
Len          Carroll        37:25.6    88    47 M 24  283   7.29   Bridgewater
Jim          MacHado        37:26.7    89    55 M 11  229   7.29   Raynham    
Stephanie    Hoffman        37:37.2    90    21 F 7   170   7.31   S. Easton  
Tom          Whitty         37:38.7    91    42 M 25  85    7.32   N. Easton  
Marianne     Withington     37:46.6    92    48 F 8   235   7.33   Plymouth   
Art          Freitas        37:47.9    93    31 M 12  236   7.34   Quincy     
Lori         Noel           37:52.4    94    39 F 8   196   7.34   Taunton    
Fred         Murray         37:54.5    95    42 M 26  46    7.35   N. Easton  
Jackie       Oates          37:55.3    96    16 F 3   230   7.35   Easton     
Jim          Rose           37:57.7    97    47 M 27  81    7.36   N. Easton  
Ken          Stranahan      37:58.1    98    36 M 13  17    7.36   Walpole    
Steven       Bloom          38:02.9    99    43 M 28  48    7.37   N. Easton  
Tracy        Sheehan        38:11.1    100   29 F 8   157   7.38   Avon       
Bill         Hewitson       38:12.2    101   32 M 14  225   7.38   Taunton    
Bob          Gallagher      38:17.8    102   99 M 74  234   7.40   Easton     
Bob          Gale           38:19.8    103   56 M 12  273   7.40   Brockton   
Emily        Shea           38:25.1    104   19 F 9   207   7.41   Foxboro    
Melissa      Stapleton      38:30.7    105   22 F 10  198   7.42   S. Easton  
Andrew       Weesner        38:41.9    106   33 M 15  265   7.44   Boston     
Bonnie       Donovan        38:50.7    107   37 F 9   182   7.46   N. Easton  
Joe          Matta          38:52.1    108   30 M 16  191   7.46   Brockton   
Robert       Gallagher      38:54.1    109   55 M 13  252   7.47   Lakeville  
Paul         Flanagan       38:55.2    110   44 M 29  245   7.47   Stoughton  
Kevin        Powers         38:57.6    111   24 M 12  5     7.48   N. Easton  
Lenny        Rosenfeld      38:59.0    112   43 M 30  109   7.48   Yardley    
Tim          Martin         39:11.3    113   39 M 17  255   7.50   Canton     
Steven       Kramer         39:12.7    114   60 M 1   326   7.51   Stoughton  
Bill         Sprague        39:14.4    115   48 M 31  318   7.51   Easton     
Guy          Spinelli       39:16.1    116   52 M 14  218   7.51   S. Easton  
John         Williams       39:22.9    117   56 M 15  71    7.53   N. Easton  
Robin        DiMatteo       39:24.9    118   31 F 10  187   7.53   Brockton   
Dave         Foley          39:29.4    119   42 M 32  87    7.54   N. Easton  
Seth         Clark          39:31.0    120   22 M 13  94    7.54   N. Easton  
David        Rothstein      39:32.9    121   41 M 33  40    7.55   N. Easton  
Tom          Gallo          39:38.9    122   40 M 34  224   7.56   Elpaso     
Charles      Lynch          39:44.4    123   55 M 16  251   7.57   Raynham    
Paul         Roussel        39:46.7    124   43 M 35  309   7.57   Mansfield  
Janet        Spinney        39:48.2    125   36 F 11  270   7.58   Foxboro    
Dan          Garzoglio      39:49.4    126   28 M 14  302   7.58   Foxboro    
Mark         Murphy         39:49.7    127   30 M 18  278   7.58   Brockton   
Paul         Carr           39:51.2    128   61 M 2   45    7.58   Foxboro    
Charles      Eaton          39:54.4    129   53 M 17  231   7.59   Sharon     
Wayne        Southworth     39:55.8    130   56 M 18  60    7.59   S. Easton  
Ted          Galeota-       39:58.9    132   37 M 19  317   7.60   Canton     
Bruce        Pelissier      40:00.4    133   44 M 36  127   8.00   Brockton   
Matt         Gilman         40:03.1    134   33 M 20  277   8.01   Easton     
Catherine    Dimasi         40:09.6    135   37 F 12  276   8.02   Mansfield  
Kelly        McCarthy       40:11.1    136   42 F 9   29    8.02   Stoughton  
Andrew       Clark          40:12.7    137   25 M 15  95    8.03   N. Easton  
Jack         Sprague        40:25.1    138   19 M 16  319   8.05   Easton     
Tim          Coultier       40:26.6    139   30 M 21  199   8.05   Framingham 
Anthony      Paparazzo      40:28.1    140   14 M 9   155   8.06   N. Easton  
Peter        Conroy         40:33.6    141   10 M 2   279   8.07   Walpole    
Joseph       Coughlin-      40:56.3    142   26 M 17  281   8.11   S. Boston  
Donnie       Braunstein     40:57.7    143   46 M 37  31    8.12   Sharon     
Christine    Murphy         40:59.1    144   36 F 13  61    8.12   N. Easton  
Christine    Petruzzo       41:00.6    145   42 F 10  86    8.12   Brockton   
Carl         Brugnoli       41:02.5    146   54 M 19  260   8.12   Easton     
Jay          Kessler        41:02.9    147   41 M 38  162   8.13   Sharon     
David        Milowe         41:08.6    148   42 M 39  257   8.14   Sharon     
Peter        Buhl           41:10.1    149   63 M 3   186   8.14   N. Easton  
Nancy        Schiff         41:11.9    150   41 F 11  258   8.14   Sharon     
June         Thomas         41:15.9    151   38 F 14  167   8.15   Brunswick  
Larry        Regan          41:20.0    152   41 M 40  51    8.16   Berkley    
Kim          Sargent        41:22.1    153   46 F 12  135   8.16   Rehoboth   
N.           Machin         41:25.2    154   49 M 41  64    8.17   Sharon     
Julie        Martin         41:27.3    155   39 F 15  256   8.17   Canton     
Linda        Hyde           41:30.4    156   43 F 13  307   8.18   N. Easton  
Timothy      Greene, Sr.    41:31.9    157   42 M 42  211   8.18   N. Easton  
Adam         Kwan           41:36.2    158   51 M 20  156   8.19   N. Easton  
Mark         Puopolo-       41:39.6    159   17 M 10  313   8.20   N. Easton  
Jack         Bannon         41:44.1    160   11 M 3   261   8.21   Walpole    
Jeanne       Sullivan       41:47.5    161   45 F 14  158   8.22   Brockton   
John         Motta          41:52.7    162   47 M 43  23    8.23   S. Easton  
Ed           Joyce          41:58.9    163   52 M 21  248   8.24   Plainville 
John         McDonald       42:00.4    164   50 M 22  78    8.24   Norton     
Matt         McKenna-       42:04.6    165   35 M 22  321   8.25   Canton     
Dennis       McKenna        42:05.5    166   38 M 23  36    8.25   Canton     
Nicole       Harrington     42:06.4    167   24 F 11  3     8.25   N. Easton  
Alex         Alfieri        42:09.0    168   49 M 44  93    8.26   N. Easton  
Meghan       Curran         42:10.0    169   17 F 4   153   8.26   N. Easton  
Tony         Figueiredo     42:11.0    170   56 M 23  75    8.26   Taunton    
Laura        Stevens        42:12.6    171   34 F 16  296   8.27   N. Easton  
Julianne     Bloom          42:13.9    172   39 F 17  259   8.27   Sharon     
Thomas       Hyde           42:15.3    173   53 M 24  247   8.27   Brockton   
Steven       O'Brien        42:16.4    174   29 M 18  311   8.27   N. Easton  
Nancy        O'Brien        42:16.7    175   30 F 18  310   8.27   Easton     
Andrea       Creedon        42:18.0    176   48 F 15  117   8.28   Brockton   
Karen        Rosenfeld      42:19.6    177   42 F 16  108   8.28   Yardley    
Donald       Burrell        42:21.6    178   56 M 25  133   8.28   Brockton   
Kristin      Ricardo        42:23.7    179   30 F 19  59    8.29   Stoughton  
Ellen        Reynolds       42:25.4    180   43 F 17  206   8.29   Canton     
Kerry        Pickett        42:27.8    181   14 F 5   285   8.30   S. Easton  
Harold       Solomon        42:29.1    182   44 M 45  92    8.30   Sharon     
Dawn         Brown          42:30.4    183   42 F 18  28    8.30   N. Easton  
Doug         Ryder          42:31.9    184   40 M 46  213   8.30   N.dighton  
Edward       Homer          42:34.7    185   30 M 24  192   8.31   N. Easton  
Judy         Conroy         42:36.2    186   47 F 19  280   8.31   Walpole    
Bridgid      Wood           42:38.3    187   24 F 12  89    8.32   Franklin   
Peter        Banis          42:48.5    188   51 M 26  244   8.34   Stoughton  
Gina         Freccero       42:52.1    189   31 F 20  237   8.34   Boston     
Michael      Dunn           42:56.9    190   46 M 47  134   8.35   S. Easton  
Siri Rebecca Berman         43:05.4    191   20 F 13  286   8.37   N. Easton  
Eric         Materan        43:06.7    192   27 M 19  293   8.37   Brockton   
Larry        Gruber         43:15.7    193   45 M 48  100   8.39   Sharon     
Gina         Corbo          43:17.2    194   51 F 1   154   8.39   Taunton    
Melanie      Horris         43:18.4    195   99 F 60  324   8.40   N. Easton  
Tom          Lyman          43:19.6    196   61 M 4   215   8.40   Canton     
Jennie Rose  Halper         43:22.2    197   15 F 6   242   8.40   Easton     
Joseph       Sullivan       43:26.0    198   46 M 49  246   8.41   Brockton   
Adam         Smith          43:27.7    199   10 M 4   303   8.42   Baltimore  
Linda        Almeida        43:29.1    200   45 F 20  47    8.42   Norton     
Eric         Carlson        43:30.4    201   41 M 50  159   8.42   Braintree  
Barbara      Smith-         43:31.8    202   40 F 21  298   8.42   Cockeysvill
Christopher  Smith          43:33.1    203   42 M 51  301   8.43   Baltimore  
Fred         Benjamin       43:36.2    204   46 M 52  73    8.43   Medway     
Greg         Benjamin       43:37.9    205   12 M 5   74    8.44   Medway     
Julie        McKinnon       43:42.2    206   25 F 14  208   8.44   Bridgewater
Emily        Benjamin       43:43.4    207   18 F 7   125   8.45   S. Easton  
Candice      Narsasian      43:44.8    208   16 F 8   209   8.45   South Easto
Colleen      Souza          43:46.9    209   42 F 22  250   8.45   Raynham    
Dick         Carnes         43:47.3    210   57 M 27  269   8.45   Norton     
Anne         Murphy         43:48.3    211   48 F 23  212   8.46   Charlestown
Gina         Hudgins        43:48.9    212   41 F 24  243   8.46   Brockton   
Alicia       McGowan        43:50.9    213   32 F 21  275   8.46   Mansfield  
Jennifer     Picardi        43:51.2    214   30 F 22  55    8.46   Middleboro 
Patricia     Rivard         43:53.4    215   30 F 23  201   8.47   S. Easton  
Brian        Healy-         44:06.0    216   44 M 53  305   8.49   S. Easton  
Peter        Lloyd          44:08.1    217   35 M 25  322   8.50   Sagamore Be
Jessica      Rousel         44:11.3    218   29 F 15  308   8.50   Mansfield  
Robert       Matthews       44:14.9    219   56 M 28  66    8.51   N. Easton  
Christine    Driscoll       44:16.3    220   43 F 25  203   8.51   Canton     
Thomas       Herron         44:18.0    221   13 M 11  57    8.52   N. Easton  
Matt         Horris         44:19.6    222   99 M 147 323   8.52   N. Easton  
Gail         Callahan       44:19.9    223   52 F 2   82    8.52   Canton     
Sandy        DeFaria        44:20.4    224   40 F 26  171   8.52   Rockland   
David        Herron         44:20.8    225   44 M 54  56    8.52   N. Easton  
Walt         Blackburn      44:21.3    226   58 M 29  37    8.52   Mansfield  
Andrew       Blackburn      44:22.6    227   23 M 20  39    8.53   West Point 
Randy        Fish           44:31.9    228   45 M 55  44    8.54   S. Easton  
Sharon       Champagne      44:39.4    229   42 F 27  50    8.56   Berkley    
Irma         Walat          44:42.2    230   63 F 1   26    8.56   Brockton   
Kevin        Reymond        44:43.6    231   48 M 56  292   8.57   S. Easton  
Paula        Cole           44:45.9    232   46 F 28  70    8.57   Stoughton  
Mark         Bartlett       44:52.6    233   51 M 30  53    8.59   N. Easton  
Al           Buckley        44:58.9    234   46 M 57  304   8.60   N. Easton  
Fern         Ryan           45:00.4    235   45 F 29  8     9.00   Brockton   
Joseph       Collins        45:11.2    236   57 M 31  227   9.02   Franklin   
Russ         Filter         45:12.8    237   55 M 32  179   9.03   Canton     
Rebecca      Achey          45:18.3    238   14 F 9   306   9.04   N. Easton  
Michael      Achey          45:23.8    239   46 M 58  97    9.05   N. Easton  
Elizabeth    Creedon        45:29.3    240   20 F 16  122   9.06   Brockton   
Joe          Quinn          45:34.9    241   15 M 12  165   9.07   N. Easton  
Pat-         Annand         45:40.4    242   14 M 13  222   9.08   N. Easton  
Mike         LaFrance       45:45.9    243   54 M 33  137   9.09   Bridgewater
Holly        McInnis        45:51.4    244   20 F 17  145   9.10   S. Easton  
Jon          McInnis        45:56.9    245   22 M 21  147   9.11   S. Easton  
Chris        Hunter         46:02.5    246   24 M 22  148   9.12   Bridgewater
Jane         O'Brien        46:08.0    247   42 F 30  294   9.14   N. Easton  
Danielle     Desrochers     46:14.0    248   22 F 18  190   9.15   Middleboro 
Julie        Meehan         46:20.0    249   48 F 31  90    9.16   N. Easton  
Dan          Driscoll       46:34.5    250   41 M 59  16    9.19   Stoughton  
Kate         Abdatangelo    46:49.0    251   19 F 19  129   9.22   Brockton   
Amanda       Pelissier      46:51.0    252   16 F 10  128   9.22   Brockton   
Doris        Cullen         46:53.0    253   35 F 24  217   9.23   Foxboro    
Lisa         Reilly         46:55.0    254   43 F 32  291   9.23   S. Easton  
Manju        Ghumman        47:06.0    255   31 F 25  204   9.25   Potomoc    
Elizabeth    Shallenberger  47:10.0    256   49 F 33  180   9.26   Canton     
Elizabeth    Benson         47:12.5    257   16 F 11  52    9.27   N. Easton  
Paul         Deeb           47:15.0    258   53 M 34  299   9.27   N. Easton  
Mark         Creedon        47:17.5    259   26 M 23  118   9.28   Brockton   
Pia          Ruskis         47:20.0    260   42 F 34  9     9.28   Brockton   
Laura        Flanigan       47:30.0    261   35 F 26  106   9.30   Mansfield  
Laura        DeSimone       47:33.0    262   47 F 35  34    9.31   Stoughton  
Beth         Barrett        47:36.0    263   36 F 27  112   9.31   Stoughton  
Elizabeth    Puopolo        47:39.0    264   42 F 36  314   9.32   North Easto
John         Berros         47:46.0    265   50 M 35  284   9.33   Easton     
Seth         Creedon        47:53.0    266   22 M 24  121   9.35   Brockton   
Steve        Cohen          48:03.0    267   46 M 60  12    9.37   N. Easton  
Brian        Quinn          48:06.0    268   49 M 61  164   9.37   N. Easton  
Karen        Mark           48:13.0    269   46 F 37  181   9.39   N. Easton  
Patti        Bartlett       48:37.0    270   50 F 3   54    9.43   N. Easton  
Charles      Jeans          48:40.0    271   33 M 26  193   9.44   Norton     
Dawn         Sullivan       49:00.0    272   37 F 28  188   9.48   Canton     
Marie        Harrington     49:01.0    273   30 F 29  271   9.48   Attleboro  
Carolyn      Copp           49:02.0    274   31 F 30  27    9.48   Brockton   
Manon        Felos          49:10.0    275   13 F 12  233   9.50   Attleboro  
Myriam       Pascal         49:15.0    276   32 F 31  143   9.51   Canton     
Carolyn      Lazaris        49:20.0    277   51 F 4   202   9.52   Taunton    
Cherie       Felos          49:30.0    278   38 F 32  232   9.54   Attleboro  
Harpreet     Dhillon        49:45.0    279   40 F 38  194   9.57   S. Easton  
Anthony      Shuman         49:50.0    280   60 M 5   249   9.58   Sharon     
Caroline     Oates          49:51.0    281   12 F 2   163   9.58   S. Easton  
Frank        Donaghy        50:07.0    282   42 M 62  91    10.01  Stoughton  
Janet        Perry          50:18.0    283   35 F 33  160   10.04  Norton     
Kaitlin      Hoffman        50:29.0    284   25 F 20  282   10.06  Mansfield  
Dave         Turkelo        50:54.0    285   47 M 63  79    10.11  Seekonk    
Cheryl       Jordan         51:05.0    286   51 F 5   58    10.13  Norton     
Timothy      Vaughn         51:16.0    287   15 M 14  178   10.15  N. Easton  
Mark         Kelly          51:45.0    288   53 M 36  99    10.21  Canton     
Julie        Gunzelman Un   52:20.0    289   36 F 34  141   10.28  N. Easton  
Jennie       Dunkley        52:20.0    290   46 F 39  140   10.28  S. Easton  
Bill         Griffith       53:01.0    291   54 M 37  96    10.36  S. Easton  
Stephen      Lema           53:15.0    292   50 M 38  262   10.39  Dedham     
Jay          Shurman        53:19.0    293   43 M 64  35    10.40  Sharon     
Marianne     MacDougall     56:06.0    294   31 F 35  239   11.13  New York   
Richard      Cabelus        58:53.0    295   26 M 25  200   11.47  Quincy     
Maria        Annunziato     1:01:40.0  296   38 F 36  132   12.20  N. Easton  
Laney        Clement-Holbro 1:01:40.0  297   50 F 6   102   12.20  S. Easton  
Derek        Canavan        1:04:13.0  298   32 M 27  18    12.51  Brockton   
********************************************************************************
     9th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase               Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:56:13  11/27/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Amdu         Powell         28:22.0    1     23 M 1   289   5.40   Easton     
Steven       Dutra          28:35.8    2     47 M 2   268   5.43   Taunton    
Ed           Donovan        28:44.1    3     38 M 3   183   5.45   N. Easton  
Chris        Johnson-       28:57.1    4     22 M 4   290   5.47   Easton     
Scott        Harrington     29:01.3    5     26 M 5   4     5.48   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION MALES 0-12        
Daniel       Shapiro        35:58.3    66    12 M 1   210   7.12   Brockton   
Peter        Conroy         40:33.6    141   10 M 2   279   8.07   Walpole    
Jack         Bannon         41:44.1    160   11 M 3   261   8.21   Walpole    
Adam         Smith          43:27.7    199   10 M 4   303   8.42   Baltimore  
Greg         Benjamin       43:37.9    205   12 M 5   74    8.44   Medway     
                              DIVISION MALES 13-18       
Andrew       Kafka          29:22.3    10    18 M 1   67    5.52   S. Easton  
Joshua       Freitas        33:09.7    26    16 M 2   214   6.38   W Bridgewat
Whit         Hall           33:16.9    28    18 M 3   316   6.39   N. Easton  
Ben          Litchfield     33:45.9    32    18 M 4   138   6.45   N. Easton  
Eric         Westcott       34:51.6    52    14 M 5   104   6.58   Watertown  
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Amdu         Powell         28:22.0    1     23 M 1   289   5.40   Easton     
Chris        Johnson-       28:57.1    4     22 M 2   290   5.47   Easton     
Scott        Harrington     29:01.3    5     26 M 3   4     5.48   N. Easton  
Kris         Ventresco      29:39.0    11    22 M 4   144   5.56   S. Easton  
Marc         Brandin        31:31.3    21    23 M 5   98    6.18   Brockton   
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Ed           Donovan        28:44.1    3     38 M 1   183   5.45   N. Easton  
Mark         Sferrazza      30:09.8    14    39 M 2   69    6.02   N. Easton  
Nick         Giannaros      30:26.4    15    37 M 3   264   6.05   N. Easton  
Steve        Kimball        30:36.9    17    35 M 4   312   6.07   Bolton     
Colin        Barbera        32:07.7    23    35 M 5   263   6.26   Sharon     
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Steven       Dutra          28:35.8    2     47 M 1   268   5.43   Taunton    
Steve        Connolly       29:04.9    6     48 M 2   131   5.49   Sharon     
Donald       Burke          29:09.5    7     47 M 3   103   5.50   Mansfield  
Richard      Grotz          29:13.8    8     42 M 4   20    5.51   N. Easton  
Dave         Barbato-       29:15.7    9     41 M 5   297   5.51   Stoughton  
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Brad         Kron           32:18.6    25    54 M 1   175   6.28   Brockton   
Charlie      Hudson         33:49.2    33    52 M 2   228   6.46   N. Easton  
Paul         Ruggiero       33:50.4    34    56 M 3   254   6.46   Norton     
Leon         Litchfield     33:56.0    37    51 M 4   139   6.47   N. Easton  
Michael      Souza          34:07.8    40    52 M 5   174   6.50   Taunton    
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Steven       Kramer         39:12.7    114   60 M 1   326   7.51   Stoughton  
Paul         Carr           39:51.2    128   61 M 2   45    7.58   Foxboro    
Peter        Buhl           41:10.1    149   63 M 3   186   8.14   N. Easton  
Tom          Lyman          43:19.6    196   61 M 4   215   8.40   Canton     
     9th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase               Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:56:13  11/27/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60-69       
Anthony      Shuman         49:50.0    280   60 M 5   249   9.58   Sharon     
                              DIVISION MALES 70 PLUS     
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************
     9th Easton Tiger Turkey Chase               Distance  5.0 In Easton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 12:56:14  11/27/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-99      
Lynn         Johnson        29:59.8    13    30 F 1   220   5.60   N. Attlebor
Judy         Copley         30:31.9    16    43 F 2   149   6.06   N. Easton  
Jessica      Blake          30:50.2    18    26 F 3   219   6.10   N. Attlebor
Kathryn      Fobert         33:25.8    29    27 F 4   300   6.41   Easton     
Hillary      Hewitson       33:29.1    30    31 F 5   226   6.42   Taunton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-12      
Katie        Cataldo        36:12.4    70    10 F 1   241   7.14   Attleboro  
Caroline     Oates          49:51.0    281   12 F 2   163   9.58   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 13-18     
Amanda       Fish           36:28.3    75    18 F 1   43    7.18   S. Easton  
Mary         Schillinger    36:59.9    81    18 F 2   115   7.24   S. Easton  
Jackie       Oates          37:55.3    96    16 F 3   230   7.35   Easton     
Meghan       Curran         42:10.0    169   17 F 4   153   8.26   N. Easton  
Kerry        Pickett        42:27.8    181   14 F 5   285   8.30   S. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Jessica      Blake          30:50.2    18    26 F 1   219   6.10   N. Attlebor
Kathryn      Fobert         33:25.8    29    27 F 2   300   6.41   Easton     
Jessica      Maple          36:14.9    72    20 F 3   42    7.15   Lyndonville
Desrae       Sixtus         36:44.1    77    29 F 4   84    7.21   Canton     
Lauren       Harrington     37:05.0    82    21 F 5   2     7.25   N. Easton  
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Lynn         Johnson        29:59.8    13    30 F 1   220   5.60   N. Attlebor
Hillary      Hewitson       33:29.1    30    31 F 2   226   6.42   Taunton    
Jill         Roman          35:07.9    54    33 F 3   105   7.02   W. Bridgewa
Kathy        Wood           35:11.7    57    33 F 4   68    7.02   N. Easton  
Heather      Lulce          36:13.7    71    32 F 5   325   7.15   Taunton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Judy         Copley         30:31.9    16    43 F 1   149   6.06   N. Easton  
Lisa         Motta          34:29.1    45    45 F 2   22    6.54   S. Easton  
Rachel       Rothstein      34:48.7    51    41 F 3   41    6.58   N. Easton  
Patti        Boucher        35:20.7    59    40 F 4   62    7.04   N. Easton  
Ann Marie    Mortenson      35:51.2    65    42 F 5   221   7.10   Pisgah Fore
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Gina         Corbo          43:17.2    194   51 F 1   154   8.39   Taunton    
Gail         Callahan       44:19.9    223   52 F 2   82    8.52   Canton     
Patti        Bartlett       48:37.0    270   50 F 3   54    9.43   N. Easton  
Carolyn      Lazaris        49:20.0    277   51 F 4   202   9.52   Taunton    
Cheryl       Jordan         51:05.0    286   51 F 5   58    10.13  Norton     
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60-69     
Irma         Walat          44:42.2    230   63 F 1   26    8.56   Brockton   
                              DIVISION FEMALES 70 PLUS   
                                       0     0    1   0     0.00              
********************************************************************************