Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Nov23_22ndAn_set1.shtml

22nd Annual Essex Turkey Trot

Essex, MA, November 23, 2003

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Sponsored by the Essex Lions Club

                                                                      Page 1
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
    1   1/11   M2029   27:17   5:30 Nathan Huppe           23 M   110 Berwick ME
    2   2/11   M2029   27:35   5:33 James Pawlicki         29 M   135 Beverly MA
    3   1/26   M3039   27:58   5:38 Ian Shearer            34 M   188 South Hamilton MA
    4   2/26   M3039   28:19   5:42 Derek Dorval           30 M    51 Amesbury MA
    5   3/11   M2029   29:13   5:53 Noah Smick             23 M   104 Essex MA
    6   1/36   M4049   29:20   5:54 Dennie Donoghue        48 M   167 Rowley MA
    7   4/11   M2029   29:36   5:58 Patrick Rich           27 M   170 South Hamilton MA
    8   1/6    M1519   29:49   6:00 Matt Summit            15 M   122 Newburyport MA
    9   2/36   M4049   30:03   6:03 Bob Strout             48 M   143 Salisbury MA
   10   3/26   M3039   31:18   6:18 Michael Page           37 M   156 Beverly MA
   11   5/11   M2029   31:30   6:21 Wesley Lassen          25 M   128 Gloucester MA
   12   3/36   M4049   31:34   6:21 Stephen Mccaffrey      44 M   118 Charlestown MA
   13   4/36   M4049   31:37   6:22 Richard Tabbut         45 M   155 Beverly MA
   14   4/26   M3039   31:42   6:23 Edward Jaffries        39 M    19 Essex MA
   15   6/11   M2029   31:49   6:24 Jason Euzukonis        29 M   140 Salem MA
   16   1/32   F4049   32:04   6:27 Maureen O'reilly       40 F   154 Beverly MA
   17   1/24   F2029   32:12   6:29 Jennifer Britz         26 F    98 Hopkinton MA
   18   5/26   M3039   32:20   6:31 Rick Ciolino           38 M   130 Gloucester MA
   19   5/36   M4049   32:58   6:38 John Baggetta          48 M    48 N. Andover MA
   20   6/36   M4049   33:04   6:39 Steve Whittey          49 M    67 Gloucester MA
   21   2/6    M1519   33:24   6:43 Taylor Roberts         15 M   121 Newburyport MA
   22   7/36   M4049   33:35   6:46 Keith Manning          41 M   151 Arlington MA
   23   1/7    M6069   33:47   6:48 Gus Foley              60 M     2 Winthrop MA
   24   2/24   F2029   33:55   6:50 Liz Touchette          20 F    39 Salem MA
   25   1/20   M5059   33:55   6:50 Phil Dunn              56 M   159 Gloucester MA
   26   3/24   F2029   33:57   6:50 Heather Brackmann      23 F    84 S. Hamilton MA
   27   4/24   F2029   34:37   6:58 Layce Alves            23 F    93 Gloucester MA
   28   6/26   M3039   34:41   6:59 David Geary            38 M   127 Gloucester MA
   29   2/20   M5059   34:53   7:02 Roger Perham           56 M    92 South Hamilton MA
   30   3/6    M1519   35:09   7:05 Dylan Comb             15 M   172 Prides Crossing MA
   31   7/26   M3039   35:17   7:06 Jerry Kennedy          37 M   179 Ipswich MA
   32   8/36   M4049   35:19   7:07 Edward Wogan           43 M    27 Magnolia MA
   33   1/14   F3039   35:21   7:07 Sue Besse              38 F    69 Middleton MA
   34   3/20   M5059   35:26   7:08 John Wigglesworth      50 M   161 Ipswich MA
   35   2/14   F3039   35:27   7:08 Stacey Lane            37 F   119 Charlestown MA
   36   2/7    M6069   35:40   7:11 Charles Kellogg        63 M   141 Manchester MA
   37   4/20   M5059   35:46   7:12 Kevin Douglass         55 M   184 Gloucester MA
   38   8/26   M3039   36:02   7:15 Alfred Amore           33 M   152 Danvers MA
   39   9/26   M3039   36:09   7:17 John Lang              38 M     7 Lynn MA
   40   3/14   F3039   36:19   7:19 Shannon Mason          38 F   150 Beverly MA
   41   5/20   M5059   36:27   7:20 Kevin Rich             57 M   171 South Hamilton MA
   42  10/26   M3039   36:30   7:21 Brian Mckeon           37 M   214 Essex MA
   43   1/4    M0114   36:40   7:23 Colin Jermain          14 M   173 Essex MA
   44   9/36   M4049   36:44   7:24 Scott Loubris          41 M    56 Danvers MA
   45   6/20   M5059   36:57   7:26 Ron Leblanc            51 M    31 Lynn MA
   46   1/2    F1519   37:00   7:27 Libby Deboalt          17 F   175 Middleton MA
   47   7/20   M5059   37:03   7:28 Al Catalano            51 M   183 Newburyport MA
   48  10/36   M4049   37:19   7:31 Michael Williams       44 M   100 Beverly MA
   49  11/36   M4049   37:20   7:31 Anthony Reppucci       46 M    36 Gloucester MA
   50   5/24   F2029   37:25   7:32 Allison Dorval         28 F   182 Brookline MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM



                                                                      Page 2
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
   51  11/26   M3039   37:30   7:33 Michael Knox           39 M    14 Burington MA
   52  12/36   M4049   37:38   7:35 David Whittemore       48 M    71 Essex MA
   53  13/36   M4049   37:47   7:36 Nick Debenedictis      44 M   213 Boxford MA
   54   1/3    F5059   37:48   7:37 Janet Parkinson        51 F    79 Portsmith NH
   55  14/36   M4049   37:49   7:37 Ron Summit             40 M   123 Newburyport MA
   56   4/14   F3039   37:52   7:37 Kim Spinney            36 F   162 Newburyport MA
   57  12/26   M3039   38:10   7:41 Rob Amsteau            33 M   199 Arroyo Seco NM
   58   8/20   M5059   38:12   7:41 Billy Shea             52 M   201 Danvers MA
   59   2/32   F4049   38:16   7:42 Lisa Prince            40 F   208 Gloucester MA
   60   9/20   M5059   38:26   7:44 Robert Boyd            58 M   149 Stoneham MA
   61   2/4    M0114   38:27   7:44 Erich O'neil           12 M   139 Beverly MA
   62   7/11   M2029   38:34   7:46 Andy Dufore            27 M   204 Manchester NH
   63  13/26   M3039   38:37   7:47 Mariano Santangelo     34 M   148 Beverly MA
   64  10/20   M5059   38:41   7:47 William Bode           54 M   215 Essex MA
   65   8/11   M2029   38:44   7:48 Fransisco Montoya      28 M   196 Manchester MA
   66  15/36   M4049   38:46   7:48 Stephen Touchette      48 M    40 Salem MA
   67  16/36   M4049   38:53   7:50 Gary Gagne             48 M    73 Lynn MA
   68  17/36   M4049   39:00   7:51 Jim Tracy              49 M    20 Danvers MA
   69  18/36   M4049   39:04   7:52 Steve Manton           48 M    60 Boxford MA
   70  19/36   M4049   39:08   7:53 Frank Rose             47 M    62 Gloucester MA
   71  11/20   M5059   39:09   7:53 Stan Vassallo          54 M    75 N. Andover MA
   72  20/36   M4049   39:18   7:55 Christopher Bernier    46 M   212 Essex MA
   73   3/4    M0114   39:26   7:56 Jordan Parkinson       12 M    80 Portsmith NH
   74   9/11   M2029   39:30   7:57 Robyn Pierce           23 M   202 Wenham MA
   75  14/26   M3039   39:36   7:58 Kevin Santoian         38 M   129 Newton MA
   76   2/2    F1519   39:38   7:59 Rebecca Lumsden        15 F    22 Manchester MA
   77   3/32   F4049   39:43   8:00 Lucia Greennough       47 F     4 Ipswich MA
   78   1/3    F6069   39:43*  8:00 Carrie Parsi           64 F   131 Gloucester MA
   79  21/36   M4049   39:44   8:00 Don Greennough         49 M     5 Ipswich MA
   80  22/36   M4049   39:49   8:01 Jim Lewiecki           48 M    59 Essex MA
   81  12/20   M5059   39:59   8:03 Stephen Mcavoy         53 M   125 Everett MA
   82  23/36   M4049   40:08   8:05 Michael Benjamin       48 M    23 Gloucester MA
   83   3/7    M6069   40:12   8:06 Peter Britton          60 M   116 South Hamilton MA
   84  10/11   M2029   40:13   8:06 Jeremy Haugh           26 M   181 Brighton MA
   85   4/32   F4049   40:13   8:06 Alison Blake           40 F   120 Beverly MA
   86  15/26   M3039   40:14   8:06 John Arathuzik         30 M   147 Medford MA
   87   5/14   F3039   40:15   8:06 Melissa Silen          31 F   193 Marlboro MA
   88   6/24   F2029   40:20   8:07 Kate Rubchinuk         25 F    37 Beverly MA
   89  24/36   M4049   40:21   8:07 Brian Mccormick        43 M    97 Essex MA
   90   2/3    F6069   40:24*  8:08 Wendy Burbank          61 F     1 Boxford MA
   91   5/32   F4049   40:29   8:09 Susan Taylor           41 F    12 Essex MA
   92  16/26   M3039   40:30   8:09 Dexter Doane           36 M    42 Essex MA
   93   6/32   F4049   40:34   8:10 Lore Chapman           41 F   165 Beverly MA
   94   7/24   F2029   40:35   8:10 Elizabeth White        20 F    91 Gloucester MA
   95   1/2    F0114   40:36   8:10 Katie Larson           14 F    94 Ipswich MA
   96   7/32   F4049   40:43   8:12 Ann Larson             47 F    95 Ipswich MA
   97  25/36   M4049   40:48   8:13 Ivan Muise             46 M    87 Essex MA
   98  26/36   M4049   41:04   8:16 William Irwin          43 M    54 Essex MA
   99  13/20   M5059   41:06   8:17 David Lumsden             M    21 Manchester MA
  100   4/7    M6069   41:10   8:17 Peter Watson           64 M   180 Rockport MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  101   8/32   F4049   41:21   8:19 Barbara Thomas         45 F   136 Beverly MA
  102   9/32   F4049   41:23   8:20 Jennifer O'neil        41 F   137 Beverly MA
  103  10/32   F4049   41:24   8:20 Deb Touchette          48 F    41 Salem MA
  104   8/24   F2029   41:36   8:22 Merry East             29 F   126 Boston MA
  105   4/6    M1519   41:37   8:23 Janet Comenos          17 M   216 Manchester MA
  106   9/24   F2029   41:38   8:23 Karin Umstead          28 F   195 Manchester MA
  107  14/20   M5059   41:46   8:25 Randy Rydbeck          53 M   160 South Hamilton MA
  108  27/36   M4049   41:46   8:25 Scott Fitzgerald       43 M   134 Groveland MA
  109  15/20   M5059   41:53   8:26 Billy Prentiss         56 M     9 Danvers MA
  110  17/26   M3039   42:02   8:28 Anthony Fusco          36 M   145 South Hamilton MA
  111   1/4    M7079   42:06*  8:28 John Dicomandrea       75 M    53 Revere MA
  112  10/24   F2029   42:27   8:33 Emilia Poppe           24 F   203 Cambridge MA
  113  11/32   F4049   42:35   8:34 Lee Benton             42 F    29 Beverly MA
  114  12/32   F4049   42:37   8:35 Patty Loubris          40 F    55 Danvers MA
  115   2/3    F5059   42:39   8:35 Bonnie Hallinan        54 F    81 Danvers MA
  116  28/36   M4049   42:43   8:36 Lyle Abell             48 M   178 Rockport MA
  117  13/32   F4049   42:49   8:37 Kathy Bruce            44 F    11 Manchester MA
  118   5/7    M6069   43:20   8:43 John Cragan            65 M    99 Peabody MA
  119  16/20   M5059   43:27   8:45 Don Prentiss           59 M   198 Danvers MA
  120  14/32   F4049   43:33   8:46 Deb Berger             43 F    66 Essex MA
  121  11/24   F2029   43:34   8:46 Mic Weisman            23 F   103 Cambridge MA
  122  12/24   F2029   43:48   8:49 Amy Martin             25 F   187 South Hamilton MA
  123  29/36   M4049   43:48   8:49 James Rose                M    24 Salem MA
  124  30/36   M4049   43:56   8:51 Mark Jordan            41 M    32 Essex MA
  125                  44:01   8:52 Shawn Glidden             M   174 Danvers MA
  126  31/36   M4049   44:02   8:52 James Brown            48 M    15 Manchester MA
  127  11/11   M2029   44:02   8:52 Bernard Lupien         28 M   168 Wakefield MA
  128  18/26   M3039   44:03   8:52 Douglas Brown          30 M    57 Danvers MA
  129  32/36   M4049   44:10   8:53 Gary Fischer           45 M   197 Andover MA
  130  13/24   F2029   44:12   8:54 Rachel Aiello          25 F    52 Essex MA
  131  15/32   F4049   44:15   8:55 Jean Toby              41 F    82 Essex MA
  132   6/7    M6069   44:17   8:55 Grant Newman           61 M    25 Rockport MA
  133  14/24   F2029   44:28   8:57 Callie Doane           29 F    43 Essex MA
  134   2/2    F0114   44:30   8:57 Olivia Harkness        14 F   189 Essex MA
  135   7/7    M6069   44:36   8:59 David Amsteau          60 M   200
  136  19/26   M3039   44:42   9:00 Tim O'leary            37 M   205 Essex MA
  137  20/26   M3039   44:54   9:02 Billy Dow              38 M    33 Newton NH
  138   2/4    M7079   45:01   9:04 Don Ross               73 M     8 Marblehead MA
  139  21/26   M3039   45:07   9:05 Allan Fiore            39 M    89 Merrimac MA
  140  17/20   M5059   45:14   9:06 Robert Schrater        55 M    63 Salem MA
  141  15/24   F2029   45:18   9:07 Karen Merchant         26 F    83 Gloucester MA
  142  16/32   F4049   45:24   9:08 Maida Soehl            42 F   169 Manchester MA
  143  17/32   F4049   45:32   9:10 Livia Cowan            44 F    58 Gloucester MA
  144  18/32   F4049   45:37   9:11 A Moseley              40 F   207 Gloucester MA
  145  19/32   F4049   45:43   9:12 Wendy Booker           49 F   166 Manchester MA
  146  20/32   F4049   45:46   9:13 Amy Stone              42 F   211 Wakefield MA
  147  21/32   F4049   45:51   9:14 Wendy Kraunelis        40 F   190 Boxford MA
  148  33/36   M4049   45:53   9:14 Roland Henneberger     49 M    96 Manchester MA
  149  18/20   M5059   46:10   9:18 Mario Fagone           54 M   146 Salem MA
  150   4/4    M0114   46:24   9:20 Scott O'neil           10 M   138 Beverly MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                       22ND ANNUAL ESSEX TURKEY TROT
                      Sponsored by: Essex Lions Club
  Nov. 23, 2003   8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #MA97001WN)    Essex, MA
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
PLACE DIV/TOT  DIV   TIME     PACE  NAME                   AG S RACE# CITY/STATE
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
  151  34/36   M4049   46:27   9:21 Daniel Houde           45 M    76 Manchester MA
  152  22/32   F4049   46:40   9:24 Ellen Jennings         41 F   164 Danvers MA
  153   6/14   F3039   46:52   9:26 Suzy Psomas            37 F   191 South Hamilton MA
  154  16/24   F2029   47:06   9:29 Brooke Tobiasz         22 F   206 South Hamilton MA
  155  22/26   M3039   47:13   9:30 John Duff              36 M    88 Gloucester MA
  156   5/6    M1519   47:14   9:30 Stanley Dyer           16 M   133 Essex MA
  157  19/20   M5059   47:16   9:31 Jim Garnham            56 M    30 Peabody MA
  158  23/32   F4049   47:24   9:33 Cynthia Tefft          49 F   106 South Hamilton MA
  159  24/32   F4049   47:33   9:34 Joan Perrigo           41 F    86 Essex MA
  160  17/24   F2029   47:40   9:36 Sarah Coffey           27 F   209 Dorchester MA
  161   3/4    M7079   47:41   9:36 Dan Coffey             70 M   210 Beverly MA
  162   7/14   F3039   47:43   9:36 Laura Appeltofft       34 F   194 Essex MA
  163  18/24   F2029   48:03   9:40 Robin Lyness           28 F   192 Somerville MA
  164   3/3    F6069   48:35*  9:47 Ellen Clark            66 F   177 Rockport MA
  165   8/14   F3039   48:51   9:50 Bonnie Kennedy         30 F    85 Topsham ME
  166  25/32   F4049   49:07   9:53 Debbie Lewis           43 F   142 Lynn MA
  167  19/24   F2029   49:25   9:57 Aileen Mcelroy         28 F   186 Arlington MA
  168  20/24   F2029   49:26   9:57 Roselle Flannagan      27 F    50 Gloucester MA
  169  21/24   F2029   49:37   9:59 Stephanie Levin        27 F   117 Brighton MA
  170  26/32   F4049   49:48  10:01 Carla Happel           42 F   108 Wakefield MA
  171  35/36   M4049   49:59  10:04 Ben Klemer             47 M   102 Wenham MA
  172   6/6    M1519   50:00  10:04 Donald Klemer          15 M   101 Wenham MA
  173  23/26   M3039   50:02  10:04 Mitchell Clark-Goldfel 37 M   153 South Hamilton MA
  174  24/26   M3039   50:07  10:05 Padraick Flannagan     30 M    49 Gloucester MA
  175  27/32   F4049   50:34  10:11 Martha Brandt          43 F    10 Beverly MA
  176  25/26   M3039   51:18  10:20 Mike Mahoney           30 M   185 Arlington MA
  177  28/32   F4049   51:37  10:23 Dawn Berkander         47 F    13 Rockport MA
  178  22/24   F2029   51:48  10:26 Heather Osborn         29 F   107 Essex MA
  179  29/32   F4049   51:51  10:26 Susan Love             41 F   176 Wenham MA
  180  30/32   F4049   52:21  10:32 Karen Gagne            47 F    74 Lynn MA
  181  31/32   F4049   52:22  10:33 Sarah Hillwerth-Dyer   45 F   132 Essex MA
  182   3/3    F5059   52:25  10:33 Vicki Godbout          50 F   144 Lynn MA
  183   9/14   F3039   52:40  10:36 Jennifer Bagni         36 F    70 Dorchester MA
  184  10/14   F3039   52:50  10:38 Jane Ash               39 F   157 Boxford MA
  185  36/36   M4049   52:51  10:38 Thomas Ash             40 M   158 Boxford MA
  186  32/32   F4049   52:52  10:39 Debra Whitten          49 F    61 Rockport MA
  187  23/24   F2029   54:34  10:59 Maureen Mahoney        29 F    44 Peabody MA
  188  24/24   F2029   54:35  10:59 Priscilla Kenney       29 F    47 Brighton MA
  189  11/14   F3039   56:37  11:24 Jennifer Fiore         39 F    90 Merrimac MA
  190  12/14   F3039   56:37  11:24 Dawn Dow               39 F    34 Newton NH
  191  26/26   M3039   56:38  11:24 Jim Hart               38 M    35 Kingston NH
  192   4/4    M7079   57:09  11:30 Louis Peters           79 M    26 Methuen MA
  193  13/14   F3039   57:40  11:37 Laurie Curtin          36 F   163 Beverly MA
  194  14/14   F3039   58:38  11:48 Jessica Jones          33 F    78 S. Hamilton MA
  195  20/20   M5059 1:01:35  12:24 Joseph Sullivan        54 M    64 Swampscott MA
  196   1/1    F8099 1:03:50* 12:51 Louise Rossetti        82 F    18 Suagus MA
  11/23/2003  4:51PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline