Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May3_Whitma_set1.shtml

Whitman Hanson HS Freshman-Sophomore Invitational

Whitman, MA, May 3, 2003

[Boys Results ]

Girls results

RKates/MDriscoll

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      WhitmanHAnson Invite 2003 - 5/3/03                       
                                    Whitman                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   215 Miranda, Dionise       Bhs                      12.50Q  2 
  2   553 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame               13.30Q  4 
  3   552 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame               13.40Q  6 
  4   516 O'Toole, Kristin       North Q                  13.90Q  1 
  5   682 Scrivem, Jen           WH                       14.10Q  5 
  5   241 Thatcher, Ashley       Carver                   14.10Q  3 
  7   193 Shaw, Ariel            BR                       14.10Q  2 
  8   303 Gonsalves, Ashley      Falmouth                 14.20Q  5 
  8   173 Calderone, Emily       BR                       14.20Q  1 
  8   569 Vieth, Megan           Notre Dame               14.20Q  4 
 11   597 Devin, Sara            sand                     14.40Q  6 
 12   216 Mixon, Tiana           Bhs                      14.50Q  3 
 13   739 Coffey, Sarah          sand                     14.40   1 
 14   663 Cina, Jaclyn           WH                       14.50   2 
 14   115 Rinella, Gina          bingtown                 14.50   5 
 14   170 Acampora, Regina       BR                       14.50   4 
 17   447 Henry, Kelley          Vineyard                 14.90   3 
 18   331 Rafferty, Sarah        Hanover                  15.00   3 
 18   111 Ingemi, Kaitlin        bingtown                 15.00   4 
 18   470 hannell, Conwy         nws                      15.00   6 
 18   721 Garrity, Pam           Dux                      15.00   5 
 22   599 godinho, Jess          sand                     15.10   1 
 22   334 Tanger, Priscilla      Hanover                  15.10   2 
 22   476 Rakoff, Rachel         nws                      15.10   6 
 25   633 Eromin, Beth           schs                     15.50   5 
 25   112 Kelley, Kaitlin        bingtown                 15.50   2 
 27   393 Verceglio, Kathlee     Hingham                  15.60   6 
 27   374 Brennan, Liz           Hingham                  15.60   5 
 29   478 Su, Lindy              nws                      16.60   3 
 30   405 Werret, Grace          Hhs                      17.40   3 
 31   402 Reilly, Amber          Hhs                      17.70   4 
 --   686 Zamagni, Ashley        WH                          DQ   1 
 --   312 Robb, Zaafirah         Falmouth                   SCR   2 
 --   627 Barrow, Amanda         schs                       SCR     
 --   500 Cannon, Erinn          North Q                    SCR     
 --   509 Jasey, Alexa-gail      North Q                    SCR     
 --   305 Lewis, Tanya           Falmouth                   SCR     
 --   638 Littke, Michele        schs                       SCR     
 --   323 Jankins, Danielle      Hanover                    SCR     
 --   192 pelaggi, Maria         BR                         SCR     
 --   238 Peters, Jordan         Carver                     SCR     
 --   240 stephenson, Kalynn     Carver                     SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   215 Miranda, Dionise       Bhs                      12.50Q  1 
  2   553 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame               13.20Q  2 
  3   552 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame               13.50Q  2 
  4   516 O'Toole, Kristin       North Q                  13.60Q  1 
  5   173 Calderone, Emily       BR                       13.80Q  1 
  6   241 Thatcher, Ashley       Carver                   13.90Q  2 
  7   303 Gonsalves, Ashley      Falmouth                 13.90   1 
  8   569 Vieth, Megan           Notre Dame               14.10   2 
  9   193 Shaw, Ariel            BR                       14.30   2 
  9   682 Scrivem, Jen           WH                       14.30   1 
 11   216 Mixon, Tiana           Bhs                      14.40   1 
 12   597 Devin, Sara            sand                     14.70   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   215 Miranda, Dionise       Bhs                      12.60    10  
  2   553 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame               12.90     8  
  3   552 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame               13.50     6  
  4   516 O'Toole, Kristin       North Q                  13.80     4  
  5   173 Calderone, Emily       BR                       14.00     2  
  6   241 Thatcher, Ashley       Carver                   14.10     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   171 Baczeck, Victoria      BR                       27.10q  5 
  2   257 Michelson, Jamie       Dux                      27.50q  6 
  3   642 Waefer, Kacey          schs                     27.90q  5 
  4   512 Kennedy, Shawna        North Q                  28.30q  3 
  5   203 Cotterell, Ebony       Bhs                      28.70q  4 
  6   501 Coleman, Corey         North Q                  28.80q  4 
  7   686 Zamagni, Ashley        WH                       29.00   3 
  8   209 Jeane-Baptist, Rac     Bhs                      29.10   2 
  9   185 Kahler, Lindsey        BR                       29.20   6 
  9   724 Russell, Lyndsey       sand                     29.20   5 
 11   198 Akinbulumo, Anike      Bhs                      29.30   6 
 12   314 Roman, Suzanne         Falmouth                 30.00   1 
 13   178 Cooper, Jenna          BR                       30.30   2 
 13   679 Oberg, Leah            WH                       30.30   4 
 15   669 Griffith, Keri         WH                       30.70   4 
 16   105 Collins, Maura         bingtown                 30.80   2 
 17   634 fourgere, Meagan       schs                     30.90   2 
 17   547 Gilman, Amanda         Notre Dame               30.90   6 
 17   550 Hadley, Jenna          Notre Dame               30.90   3 
 20   401 Putnam, Lauren         Hhs                      31.00   1 
 21   684 Sussky, Kate           WH                       31.60   2 
 21   380 Litvak, Rachel         Hingham                  31.60   5 
 23   235 Gurney, Katie          Carver                   32.20   4 
 24   335 Terry, Nicole          Hanover                  32.70   2 
 24   391 Pugliesi, Jessica      Hingham                  32.70   3 
 26   403 Russell, Caitlyn       Hhs                      33.10   1 
 26   608 Shannon, Lacy          sand                     33.10   3 
 28   681 Potter, Stacey         WH                       33.40   3 
 29   607 russe, Sara            sand                     34.50   4 
 30   324 Kristian, Nicole       Hanover                  36.00   1 
 --   567 Rogers, Lauren         Notre Dame                 DNF   5 
 --   450 Nevin, Katrina         Vineyard                   DNS   1 
 --   109 Fisher, Jackie         bingtown                   DNS   1 
 --   378 Hope, Rathnam          Hingham                    DNS   6 
 --   107 Dangora, Robin         bingtown                   SCR     
 --   322 Goodwin, Jackie        Hanover                    SCR     
 --   239 Rossi, Leah            Carver                     SCR     
 --   103 Bowser, Amy            bingtown                   SCR     
 --   383 Marchiome, Monica      Hingham                    SCR     
 --   258 Startzell, Lindsay     Dux                        SCR     
 --   635 Gray, Heather          schs                       SCR     
 --   508 Haines, Christi        North Q                    SCR     
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   171 Baczeck, Victoria      BR                       26.90    10  
  2   642 Waefer, Kacey          schs                     27.40     8  
  3   257 Michelson, Jamie       Dux                      27.50     6  
  4   512 Kennedy, Shawna        North Q                  28.30     4  
  5   203 Cotterell, Ebony       Bhs                      28.70     2  
  6   501 Coleman, Corey         North Q                  28.80     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   237 Montrond, Kristin      Carver                   62.70   4   10  
  2   205 Dorleh, Lenora         Bhs                      64.40   4    8  
  3   326 Lynch, Liz             Hanover                  65.10   4    6  
  4   604 Novero, Aileen         sand                     65.50   1    4  
  5   202 Coriaty, kristina      Bhs                      65.80   4    2  
  6   194 Weldon, Jenna          BR                       66.70   4    1  
  7   676 Lipinski, Kathleen     WH                       67.20   4 
  8   221 Texeria, Jennifer      Bhs                      68.10   3 
  9   683 Spivack, Lauren        WH                       68.40   3 
 10   190 Oliari, Stephanie      BR                       68.90   3 
 11   568 Swanton, Julie         Notre Dame               69.90   3 
 12   196 White, Megan           BR                       70.00   3 
 13   673 Johnston, Kelly        WH                       71.40   2 
 14   328 Orlando, Kristina      Hanover                  71.80   1 
 15   318 Devine, Lauren         Hanover                  73.20   2 
 16   477 Saly, Danielle         nws                      73.30   2 
 17   386 McCluskey, Carolin     Hingham                  73.50   3 
 18   109 Fisher, Jackie         bingtown                 76.50   2 
 19   385 Marshall, Emily        Hingham                  76.90   2 
 20   722 Conroy, Kaela          Notre Dame             1:20.50   2 
 21   116 Snyder, Katie          bingtown               1:21.70   1 
 --   507 Griffin, Molly         North Q                    SCR     
 --   605 O'Grady, Danielle      sand                       SCR     
 --   406 White, Kelley          Hhs                        SCR     
 --   451 O'Donoghue, Ellen      Vineyard                   SCR     
 --   381 Lumbert, Christi       Hingham                    SCR     
 --   256 Herchen, Annie         Dux                        SCR     
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   659 Black, Kasey           WH                     5:39.30    10  
  2   213 Mahoney, Alaine        Bhs                    5:51.30     8  
  3   443 Flanders, Geneviev     Vineyard               6:03.50     6  
  4   384 Marquis, Caitlin       Hingham                6:08.50     4  
  5   193 Shaw, Ariel            BR                     6:14.00     2  
  6   657 Auroca, Kerry          WH                     6:14.40     1  
  7   466 Balkema, Julia         nws                    6:15.70  
  8   554 Jones, Abby            Notre Dame             6:19.20  
  9   639 Magill, Molly          schs                   6:20.90  
 10   200 Brutus, Tracy          Bhs                    6:24.60  
 11   102 Berry, Jess            bingtown               6:25.50  
 12   108 Ezzell, Amanda         bingtown               6:25.60  
 13   327 Marini, Danielle       Hanover                6:29.80  
 14   191 Parenteau, Jill        BR                     6:30.10  
 15   201 Carvallo, Jaclyn       Bhs                    6:37.90  
 16   325 Kuhns, Alex            Hanover                6:41.70  
 17   387 Messina, Jen           Hingham                6:49.10  
 18   445 Gaines, Cassandra      Vineyard               6:50.40  
 19   404 Sullivan, Heather      Hhs                    7:06.90  
 20   332 Ramuglia, Leah         Hanover                7:09.60  
 21   602 Kelley, Sarah          sand                   7:09.70  
 --   610 Westgate, Casey        sand                       SCR  
 --   506 Girard, Katelyn        North Q                    SCR  
 --   503 Doucette, Adriene      North Q                    SCR  
 --   259 Whipple, Carolyn       Dux                        SCR  
 --   672 Howland, Amanda        WH                         SCR  
 --   517 Price, Eileen          North Q                    SCR  
 --   177 Chappell, Kim          BR                         SCR  
 --   389 Nielsen, Jennifer      Hingham                    SCR  
 --   465 Ariella, Cohen         nws                        SCR  
 --   467 Balkeman, Julia        nws                        SCR  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   315 Whitcher, Jayna        Falmouth              12:55.80    10  
  2   468 Brinn, Eyelett         nws                   12:55.90     8  
  3   442 Flanders, Allison      Vineyard              13:13.10     6  
  4   180 Donovan, Alyssa        BR                    13:29.10     4  
  5   685 Weiss, Abby            WH                    13:30.30     2  
  6   101 Arena, Jess            bingtown              13:40.50     1  
  7   596 deconte, Alyssa        sand                  13:52.90  
  8   665 Crisp, Stephanie       WH                    14:04.00  
  9   218 Shapiro, Julie         Bhs                   14:27.70  
 10   217 Reino, Christine       Bhs                   15:58.00  
 --   202 Coriaty, kristina      Bhs                        DNS  
 --   329 Perenda, Marci         Hanover                    DNS  
 --   513 Martin, Kayla          North Q                    DNS  
 --   210 Jones, Kristin         Bhs                        DNS  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   662 Channel, Jeannie       WH                     2:35.10    10  
  2   199 Blanchette, Julian     Bhs                    2:37.90     8  
  3   629 Carr, Kate             schs                   2:39.70     6  
  4   106 Cutter, Nicole         bingtown               2:40.20     4  
  5   174 Callinan, Mary Bet     BR                     2:44.00     2  
  6   220 Stella, Chrysanthy     Bhs                    2:44.10     1  
  7   566 Randhawa, Jaskaren     Notre Dame             2:53.50  
  8   543 Connolly, Elizabet     Notre Dame             2:53.70  
  9   182 Hartford, Meg          BR                     2:54.80  
 10   558 McGowan, Courtney      Notre Dame             2:56.90  
 11   606 Oconell, Kayleigh      sand                   2:58.60  
 12   336 Wentworth, Sarah       Hanover                3:03.70  
 13   375 Fallon, Susan          Hingham                3:04.30  
 14   472 Levine, Rachel         nws                    3:05.00  
 15   337 wenworth, Lauren       Hanover                3:05.60  
 16   206 Flanagan, kaleigh      Bhs                    3:05.90  
 17   515 Murphy, Nicole         North Q                3:06.70  
 18   392 Resse, Laura           Hingham                3:33.30  
 --   549 Grzybinski, Jen        Notre Dame                 SCR  
 --   234 Gillen, Katie          Carver                     SCR  
 --   598 Gill, Rene             sand                       SCR  
 --   637 Kelleher, Jenna        schs                       SCR  
 --   330 Pritchard, Sarah       Hanover                    SCR  
 --   184 Jasper, Michelle       BR                         SCR  
 --   304 Lewis, Noelle          Falmouth                   SCR  
 --   110 Gillis, Casey          bingtown                   SCR  
 --   475 Preston, Laura         nws                        SCR  
 --   254 Doyle, Wava            Dux                        SCR  
 --   376 Gast, Alex             Hingham                    SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   658 Bernier, Suzanne       WH                       18.90Q  2 
  2   675 Leaonard, Amanda       WH                       19.30Q  1 
  3   601 Harvey, Sam            sand                     19.50q  1 
  4   444 Franklin, Lauren       Vineyard                 19.80q  3 
  5   382 Lussier, Sam           Hingham                  19.90q  3 
  6   473 Ng, Nicole             nws                      20.20q  2 
  7   471 Hughes, Megan          nws                     J20.20   1 
  8   631 Donovan, Carly         schs                     20.30   2 
  9   448 Ibarondo, Morgan       Vineyard                 21.30   3 
 10   176 Chaffee, Rachel        BR                       21.60   3 
 11   603 Moris, Jess            sand                     22.00   3 
 12   197 Wilson, Tenley         BR                       23.10   1 
 --   544 Dunkel, Kristin        Notre Dame                  DQ   1 
 --   255 Foutain, Betsy         Dux                         DQ   2 
 --   308 Needre, Laura          Falmouth                   SCR   2 
 --   510 Kane, Jennifer         North Q                    SCR   1 
 --   379 Ingersol, Jenny        Hingham                    SCR     
 --   518 Thomson, Danielle      North Q                    SCR     
 --   219 Shearion, Biana        Bhs                        SCR     
 --   320 Franklin, Kim          Hanover                    SCR     
 --   113 Mione, Lynn            bingtown                   SCR     
 --   175 Chaffe, Jill           BR                         SCR     
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   658 Bernier, Suzanne       WH                       18.60    10  
  2   601 Harvey, Sam            sand                     19.40     8  
  3   675 Leaonard, Amanda       WH                       19.50     6  
  4   382 Lussier, Sam           Hingham                  19.80     4  
  5   473 Ng, Nicole             nws                      19.90     2  
  6   444 Franklin, Lauren       Vineyard                 20.00     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   187 Lin, Jen               BR                       46.80   3   10  
  2   667 Farrell, Jen           WH                       49.30   3    8  
  3   236 Hosford, Erica         Carver                   51.60   3    6  
  4   564 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame               52.00   3    4  
  5   179 Couglin, Alex          BR                       52.20   1    2  
  6   340 Woods, Meghan          Hanover                  52.80   2    1  
  7   339 Woods, Katie           Hanover                  52.90   3 
  8   222 Trask, Amanda          Bhs                      53.20   2 
  9   224 wisocki, Jacklyn       Bhs                      53.80   2 
 10   555 Keohan, Emily          Notre Dame               54.00   3 
 11   626 Adamson, Ashley        schs                     54.10   1 
 12   223 Verlien, Naomi         Bhs                      54.40   2 
 13   306 Lindbegh, Christin     Falmouth                 54.50   1 
 14   680 Peterson, Claire       WH                       55.40   2 
 15   562 Griffin, Kara          Notre Dame               55.50   1 
 16   670 Hardiman, Liz          WH                       56.50   2 
 17   469 dennet, Nicole         nws                      59.40   1 
 --   407 Zella, Taylor          Hhs                        DNS   1 
 --   609 Wallace, Molly         sand                       SCR     
 --   611 Wilcox, Lia            sand                       SCR     
 --   317 Chrissy, Lane          Hanover                    SCR     
 --   104 Briscoe, Dawn          bingtown                   SCR     
 --   189 Murphy, Deiadre        BR                         SCR     
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                   54.50   2   10  
  2 Scituate  'A'                                         55.30   2    8  
  3 Brockton High school  'A'                             55.70   2    6  
  4 Bridgewater Raynham  'A'                              56.00   2    4  
  5 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               56.40   2    2  
  6 Falmouth High school  'A'                             58.50   1    1  
  7 Sandwich  'A'                                         58.80   1 
  8 Newton South  'A'                                     59.10   1 
  9 Whitman Hanson  'B'                                   59.20   1 
 10 Bridgewater Raynham  'B'                              60.00   1 
 11 Abington High  'A'                                    62.30   2 
 -- Notre Dame Academy  'B'                                 SCR     
 -- Duxbury  'A'                                            SCR     
 -- CarverHigh  'A'                                         SCR     
 -- Hanover High  'A'                                       SCR     
 -- North Quincy Girls  'A'                                 SCR     
 -- Marthas Vineyard  'A'                                   SCR     
 -- Hanover High  'B'                                       SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brockton High school  'A'                           4:22.50   1   10  
  2 Bridgewater Raynham  'A'                            4:28.90   1    8  
  3 Whitman Hanson  'A'                                 4:29.80   1    6  
  4 Sandwich  'A'                                       4:48.40   1    4  
  5 Marthas Vineyard  'A'                               4:52.60   1    2  
  6 Hanover High  'A'                                   4:53.20   2    1  
  7 Abington High  'A'                                  4:55.30   1 
 -- Notre Dame Academy  'A'                                 SCR     
     1) 564 Pratt, Sarah                2) 555 Keohan, Emily              
     3) 567 Rogers, Lauren              4) 550 Hadley, Jenna              
 -- Falmouth High school  'A'                               SCR     
 -- CarverHigh  'A'                                         SCR     
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   187 Lin, Jen               BR                     5-00.00    10  
  2   667 Farrell, Jen           WH                     4-08.00     8  
  3   224 wisocki, Jacklyn       Bhs                   J4-08.00     6  
  4   193 Shaw, Ariel            BR                     4-06.00     4  
  5   637 Kelleher, Jenna        schs                  J4-06.00     2  
  6   450 Nevin, Katrina         Vineyard              J4-06.00 .333333
  6   204 Coughlin, Shannon      Bhs                   J4-06.00 .333333
  6   677 Mchugh, Haylee         WH                    J4-06.00 .333333
  7   198 Akinbulumo, Anike      Bhs                   J4-04.00  
  8   116 Snyder, Katie          bingtown              J4-02.00  
 --   321 Garland, Kathleen      Hanover                     NH  
 --   630 Dillon, Kristin        schs                       SCR  
 --   320 Franklin, Kim          Hanover                    SCR  
 --   609 Wallace, Molly         sand                       SCR  
 --   378 Hope, Rathnam          Hingham                    SCR  
 --   406 White, Kelley          Hhs                        SCR  
 --   308 Needre, Laura          Falmouth                   DNS  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   215 Miranda, Dionise       Bhs                   16-02.25    10  
  2   339 Woods, Katie           Hanover               14-07.75     8  
  3   115 Rinella, Gina          bingtown              14-07.50     5  
  3   626 Adamson, Ashley        schs                  14-07.50     5  
  5   683 Spivack, Lauren        WH                    14-02.00     2  
  6   629 Carr, Kate             schs                  14-01.75     1  
  7   473 Ng, Nicole             nws                   14-01.00  
  8   678 Murphy, Karissa        WH                    13-10.25  
  9   682 Scrivem, Jen           WH                    13-07.00  
 10   194 Weldon, Jenna          BR                    13-03.50  
 10   236 Hosford, Erica         Carver                13-03.50  
 12   631 Donovan, Carly         schs                  13-01.50  
 13   442 Flanders, Allison      Vineyard              12-10.50  
 14   401 Putnam, Lauren         Hhs                   12-10.00  
 15   173 Calderone, Emily       BR                    12-08.25  
 16   216 Mixon, Tiana           Bhs                   12-07.75  
 17   390 O'Dea, Ellen           Hingham               12-06.00  
 18   566 Randhawa, Jaskaren     Notre Dame            12-00.50  
 19   447 Henry, Kelley          Vineyard              11-11.50  
 20   382 Lussier, Sam           Hingham               11-10.00  
 21   112 Kelley, Kaitlin        bingtown              11-04.00  
 22   476 Rakoff, Rachel         nws                   11-01.50  
 23   478 Su, Lindy              nws                   10-01.00  
 24   117 Whalen, Jaime          bingtown               1-04.00  
 --   551 Harran, Alision        Notre Dame                 SCR  
 --   323 Jankins, Danielle      Hanover                    SCR  
 --   241 Thatcher, Ashley       Carver                     SCR  
 --   379 Ingersol, Jenny        Hingham                    SCR  
 --   608 Shannon, Lacy          sand                       SCR  
 --   333 Stannard, Salay        Hanover                    SCR  
 --   171 Baczeck, Victoria      BR                         SCR  
 --   403 Russell, Caitlyn       Hhs                        SCR  
 --   552 Harte, Katie           Notre Dame                 SCR  
 --   404 Sullivan, Heather      Hhs                        SCR  
 --   553 Holleran, Julie        Notre Dame                 SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   205 Dorleh, Lenora         Bhs                   34-10.50    10  
  2   604 Novero, Aileen         sand                  32-05.00     8  
  3   209 Jeane-Baptist, Rac     Bhs                   32-01.50     6  
  4   237 Montrond, Kristin      Carver                31-07.00     4  
  5   638 Littke, Michele        schs                  30-05.50     2  
  6   603 Moris, Jess            sand                  29-09.50     1  
  7   659 Black, Kasey           WH                    29-01.50  
  8   340 Woods, Meghan          Hanover               28-11.50  
  9   564 Pratt, Sarah           Notre Dame            28-04.00  
 10   444 Franklin, Lauren       Vineyard              28-03.50  
 11   190 Oliari, Stephanie      BR                    28-02.50  
 12   658 Bernier, Suzanne       WH                    27-09.75  
 13   684 Sussky, Kate           WH                    27-06.75  
 14   105 Collins, Maura         bingtown              26-09.75  
 15   548 Gomez, Liz             Notre Dame            25-10.00  
 16   546 Flukes, Alison         Notre Dame            22-08.25  
 --   113 Mione, Lynn            bingtown                   SCR  
 --   186 Kennedy, Kate          BR                         SCR  
 --   103 Bowser, Amy            bingtown                   SCR  
 --   448 Ibarondo, Morgan       Vineyard                   SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   636 Judge, Sade            schs                  37-02.50    10  
  2   640 Pearson, Liz           schs                  32-01.00     8  
  3   172 Bulgaris, Stacey       BR                    28-11.00     6  
  4   211 Kelley, Shannon        Bhs                   26-08.00     4  
  5   326 Lynch, Liz             Hanover               25-04.00     2  
  6   661 Carey, Caroline        WH                    25-02.00     1  
  7   311 Pearsell, Sam          Falmouth              24-06.00  
  8   505 Dunstan, Deborah       North Q               23-08.00  
  9   334 Tanger, Priscilla      Hanover               23-03.00  
 10   449 Johnson, Tiffnay       Vineyard              23-02.50  
 11   207 Fort, Shardinee        Bhs                   22-11.50  
 12   666 Eich, Melanie          WH                    22-06.00  
 13   234 Gillen, Katie          Carver                22-04.00  
 14   183 Hooben, Krystle        BR                    22-03.00  
 15   598 Gill, Rene             sand                  22-02.00  
 16   664 Costello, Mellisa      WH                    21-06.00  
 17   373 Blake, Patty           Hingham               21-03.00  
 18   556 Keveny, Julie          Notre Dame            19-06.00  
 19   400 Peacock, Jen           Hhs                   19-05.00  
 19   600 Gonser, Alura          sand                  19-05.00  
 21   446 Gibson, Brandy         Vineyard              16-00.00  
 --   195 Weygand, Katie         BR                         SCR  
 --   181 Freyermuth, Alicia     BR                         SCR  
 --   107 Dangora, Robin         bingtown                   SCR  
 --   388 Millis, Ashley         Hingham                    SCR  
 --   407 Zella, Taylor          Hhs                        SCR  
 --   253 Beal, Brittany         Dux                        SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   514 Morgan, Paula          North Q                  90-08    10  
  2   388 Millis, Ashley         Hingham                  90-07     8  
  3   399 Mckee, Caitlin         Hhs                      86-03     6  
  4   545 Dwyer, Meagan          Notre Dame               81-00     4  
  5   309 O'Connor, Cara         Falmouth                 80-07     2  
  6   668 Fowler, Michaela       WH                       76-03     1  
  7   671 Hirtle, julie          WH                       68-00  
  8   674 Jones, Jessica         WH                       65-02  
  9   319 Fitzgerald, Erin       Hanover                  64-01  
 10   338 Wilman, Catey          Hanover                  63-00  
 11   310 Parece, Bridget        Falmouth                 62-09  
 12   313 Rogers, Karay          Falmouth                 61-10  
 13   559 McLaughlin, Nora       Notre Dame               60-08  
 14   561 Mustone, Christina     Notre Dame               60-02  
 15   499 Benoit, Christine      North Q                  58-07  
 16   114 Powers, Kalleen        bingtown                 55-00  
 17   212 Lem, Stephanie         Bhs                      46-07  
 18   208 Gonzalez, Claudia      Bhs                      40-00  
 --   632 Donovan, Meaghan       schs                       SCR  
 --   641 Thibeault, Sarah       schs                       SCR  
 --   502 Deegan, Marissa        North Q                    SCR  
 --   316 Boyle, Katie           Hanover                    SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   628 Birth, Jacklyn         schs                     99-00    10  
  2   511 Kelly, Shauna          North Q                  95-04     8  
  3   680 Peterson, Claire       WH                       94-05     6  
  4   307 Morton, Stphanie       Falmouth                 92-08     4  
  5   202 Coriaty, kristina      Bhs                      82-02     2  
  6   676 Lipinski, Kathleen     WH                       80-08     1  
  7       Hickey, Meg            WH                       75-09  
  8   214 McCabe, Caitlin        Bhs                      75-02  
  9   723 Paquin, Adrienne       Notre Dame               74-08  
 10   111 Ingemi, Kaitlin        bingtown                 72-00  
 11   663 Cina, Jaclyn           WH                       71-08  
 12   660 Branca, Jackie         WH                       71-00  
 13   560 Muise, Krista          Notre Dame               64-05  
 14   479 Young, Tiffany         nws                      63-00  
 15   188 McDonough, Brianne     BR                       56-07  
 16   474 Podolsky, Sarah        nws                      54-06  
 17   182 Hartford, Meg          BR                       53-02  
 18   469 dennet, Nicole         nws                      47-08  
 --   504 Doyle, Jen             North Q                    SCR  
 --   557 Mandigo, Stephanie     Notre Dame                 SCR  
 --   184 Jasper, Michelle       BR                         SCR  
 --   239 Rossi, Leah            Carver                     SCR  
 --   445 Gaines, Cassandra      Vineyard                   SCR  
 --   377 Hannah, Licoln         Hingham                    SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Brockton High school        93.33     2) Whitman Hanson             82.33
    3) Bridgewater Raynham         65        4) Scituate                   60   
    5) North Quincy Girls          27        6) Sandwich                   25   
    7) Notre Dame Academy          24        8) CarverHigh                 21   
    9) Hanover High                18       10) Falmouth High school       17   
   11) HinghamHigh                 16       12) Marthas Vineyard           15.33
   13) Newton South                10       13) Abington High              10   
   15) Hull                         6       15) Duxbury                     6