Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May3_Weston_set1.shtml

Weston HS Twilight Invitational

Weston, MA, May 3, 2003

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

Coutesy of RKates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        Weston Twlilight Meet - 5/3/03                         
                                   Weston HS                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   298 Foreman, Jess          WAY                      12.40Q  1 
  2   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL             12.60Q  2 
  3       Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South HS          12.80Q  3 
  4       Butts, Katie           Newton South HS          13.20Q  4 
  5   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                       13.10q  2 
  5   244 Schon, Jackie          NN                       13.10q  3 
  7   205 Fisher-Rose, Amand     NB                       13.20   1 
  8   191 Goltz, Kate            MEDF                     13.30   3 
  9   157 McKay, Julie           MARI                     13.40   1 
  9       Schutttge, Anna        Newton South HS          13.40   2 
 11    47 Borodawka, Mel         CHEL                     13.50   4 
 11   141 Gabriel, Rachel        HING                     13.50   3 
 11       Cazeau, Judy           Cambridge RL             13.50   2 
 14    48 Buckley, Kerry         CHEL                     13.80   4 
 14    70 Nide-Jerome, Elisa     COHA                     13.80   1 
 16   170 MacLean, Fiona         Martha's Vineyar         13.90   3 
 16    95 Wiest, Whitney         CC                       13.90   2 
 18    85 Gilmer, Charisse       CC                       14.30   4 
 --   247 Uiscomi, Angela        NN                         SCR   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   298 Foreman, Jess          WAY                      12.20  
  2   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL             12.40  
  3       Pugatch, Trudi         Newton South HS          12.60  
  4   244 Schon, Jackie          NN                       12.70  
  5       Butts, Katie           Newton South HS          13.00  
  6   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                       13.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS          25.60Q  1 
  2       Boone, Teahnie         Cambridge RL             26.30Q  3 
  3   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                      27.40Q  2 
  4   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                       26.00Q  1 
  5   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                       27.50Q  2 
  6    67 Kennedy, Lindsey       COHA                    J29.30Q  3 
  7   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                    J27.50Q  2 
  8   229 Blancharo, Julie       NN                       27.10   1 
  9   193 Krupka, Meghan         MEDF                     27.80   1 
 10       Bien-Aime, Littane     Cambridge RL             28.50   2 
 11    80 Bauer, Kim             CC                       28.60   1 
 12   167 Franklin, Emily        Martha's Vineyar         28.90   2 
 13   323 Obusen, Kym            WEST                     29.40   3 
 14    84 Eaton, Meredith        CC                       30.80   2 
 --   166 Bouck, Libby           Martha's Vineyar           SCR   3 
 --     3 Peters, Celia          ANNA                       SCR   3 
 --   320 Machen, Kaitlin        WEST                       SCR   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS          25.80   1 
  2       Boone, Teahnie         Cambridge RL             26.40   1 
  3   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                       26.50   1 
  4   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                       27.30   2 
  5   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                     27.50   2 
  6   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                      28.00   1 
  7    67 Kennedy, Lindsey       COHA                     29.50   2 
 --   229 Blancharo, Julie       NN                         DNS   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Murphy, Caitlin        Newton South HS        5:19.50  
  2     4 Ross, Lesley           ANNA                   5:22.00  
  3    91 Pearl, Stevie          CC                     5:22.90  
  4     5 Ross, Mallory          ANNA                   5:25.40  
  5   155 Donovan, Mary          MARI                   5:32.10  
  6    66 Buckley, Jenn          COHA                   5:36.90  
  7       Bacon, Liz             Newton South HS        5:37.70  
  8   240 Newman, Kennoell       NN                     5:38.20  
  9    88 Knight, Cassi          CC                     5:40.70  
 10   243 Schinouer, Anna        NN                     5:41.40  
 11   319 Glenn, Christiana      WEST                   5:44.90  
 12    52 Curran, Erin           CHEL                   5:51.30  
 13       Garrity, Elise         Newton South HS        5:52.70  
 14   122 Carifio, Chrissy       HH                     6:05.10  
 15   116 Gaspardi, Marlaina     DART                   6:18.80  
 --   125 Munroe, Meaghan        HH                         SCR  
 --   326 Ritter, Alison         WEST                       SCR  
 --    69 Musto, Lisa            COHA                       SCR  
 --    54 Eynation, Lauren       CHEL                       SCR  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   235 Gleason, Liz           NN                    11:33.30  
  2   186 Bauer, robin           MEDF                  11:34.10  
  3   299 Hou, Jia-Jia           WAY                   11:56.20  
  4    82 Coogan, Liz            CC                    12:08.70  
  5   239 Moy, Kerri             NN                    12:26.10  
  6   462 Alexander, Katey       BRLE                  12:41.90  
  7   292 Bowhers, Ali           WAY                   12:52.20  
  8   127 Veltsos, Melanie       HH                    12:56.30  
  9   169 Hickey, Heather        Martha's Vineyar      13:22.30  
 --   325 Riffin, Catherine      WEST                       SCR  
 --   301 Lippiah, Joanna        WAY                        SCR  
 
Girls 400 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1     2 Martin, Jenna          ANNA                     56.50   3 
  2   126 Stevenson, Natasha     HH                       58.40   3 
  3   242 Saperstein, Lisa       NN                     1:00.30   3 
  4   303 Townshed, Sara         WAY                    1:01.10   2 
  5   233 Fulton, Lizzie         NN                     1:01.20   2 
  6   207 Rossi, Mallory         NB                     1:01.70   3 
  7   185 Agrimanakis, Steph     MEDF                   1:01.90   2 
  8     3 Peters, Celia          ANNA                   1:02.60   3 
  9   198 Sullivan, Pandi        MEDF                   1:04.80   2 
 10    72 Whitney, Nicole        COHA                   1:06.30   2 
 11    96 Williams, Rachel       CC                     1:06.50   2 
 12   317 Bazile, Stephanie      WEST                   1:06.80   1 
 13       Burrows, Emma          Newton South HS        1:09.10   1 
 14       Simmons, Courtney      Cambridge RL           1:14.80   3 
 --     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                       DNS   1 
 --       Bishop, Tori           Cambridge RL               SCR     
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1     1 Coady, Rebecca         ANNA                   2:23.50  
  2   199 Suojanen, Krista       MEDF                   2:25.40  
  3       Ruttenberg, Janet      Newton South HS        2:26.10  
  4    93 Slocum, Louisa         CC                     2:27.40  
  5    71 Silivia, Mary          COHA                   2:30.90  
  6    89 Knudson, Karen         CC                     2:35.30  
  7   195 Martin, Steph          MEDF                   2:36.40  
  8   115 Dacey, Erin            DART                   2:37.80  
  9    50 Carey, Jessica         CHEL                   2:40.10  
 10   296 Fenwick, Casey         WAY                    2:41.10  
 11   123 Catoggio, Colleen      HH                     2:44.50  
 --   295 Doyle, Lindsey         WAY                        SCR  
 --   321 Marder, Lane           WEST                       SCR  
 --   324 Orth, Lisa             WEST                       SCR  
 --   238 Morse, Brittany        NN                         SCR  
 --     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                       SCR  
 --   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                         SCR  
 --   241 O'Brien, Steph         NN                         SCR  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   200 Wade, Jackie           MEDF                     16.30Q  1 
  2       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS          16.40Q  2 
  3    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                       16.60Q  3 
  4   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       16.80Q  1 
  5     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                     16.90Q  2 
  6       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS          17.30Q  3 
  7       Ingersoll, Jenny       HING                     17.40   1 
  8   327 Schoffer, Courtney     WEST                     17.60   3 
  9    68 Langford, La'Raine     COHA                     17.70   2 
 10   249 weisman, Leah          NN                       17.80   2 
 11   189 Egan, Jess             MEDF                     18.30   3 
 12    56 Stergo, Evangelia      CHEL                     18.50   1 
 --   168 Golder, Kyle           Martha's Vineyar           DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS          15.80  
  2    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                       16.20  
  3   200 Wade, Jackie           MEDF                     16.50  
  4     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                     16.60  
  5   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       16.90  
  6       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS          17.00  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   128 Wallace, Kaitlyn       HH                       47.50   2 
  2   190 Fitzgerald, Erin       MEDF                     48.00   2 
  3       Hatfield, Lily         Newton South HS          48.50   2 
  4    40 Blattler, Clara        BRLE                     50.10   1 
  5   196 Skerry, Amy            MEDF                     51.00   2 
  6       Balkema, Nat           Newton South HS          51.10   1 
  7   189 Egan, Jess             MEDF                     52.50   2 
  8    51 Colliton, Lauren       CHEL                     52.70   2 
  8   232 Ferouito, Charice      NN                       52.70   1 
 10     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                     53.10   1 
 11   318 Boyle, Ali             WEST                     53.40   1 
 12    86 Haff, Nancy            CC                       56.10   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newton North  'A'                                     50.30   2 
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                                  50.50   1 
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      50.60   2 
  4 Cambridge RL  'A'                                     50.80   2 
  5 Wayland  'A'                                          51.00   1 
  6 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               52.00   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                           53.10   1 
  7 Weston  'B'                                           53.10   1 
  9 Medfield  'A'                                         53.60   2 
 10 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                 53.90   2 
 11 Marian  'A'                                           56.50   1 
 -- Brockton  'A'                                           SCR     
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haverhill  'A'                                      4:13.90  
  2 Medfield  'A'                                       4:18.10  
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:22.50  
 -- Newton North  'A'                                       SCR  
 -- Newton South HS  'A'                                    SCR  
 -- Wayland  'A'                                            SCR  
 -- Annapolis  'A'                                          SCR  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Annapolis  'A'                                      9:53.40  
  2 Newton South HS  'A'                               10:00.30  
  3 Cambridge RL  'A'                                  10:11.50  
  4 Weston  'A'                                        10:12.50  
  5 Newton North  'A'                                  10:14.10  
  6 Marian  'A'                                        10:19.20  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            10:23.00  
  8 Medfield  'A'                                      10:24.80  
  9 Cohasset  'A'                                      10:32.20  
 -- Marian  'B'                                             SCR  
 -- Concord-Carlisle  'A'                                   SCR  
 -- Brockton  'A'                                           SCR  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS        5-00.00  
  1   140 Flynn, Cheryl          HING                   5-00.00  
  3       Outman, Maddy          Newton South HS        4-10.00  
  4   211 Sylvia, Christie       NB                     4-08.00  
  4       Salerno, Jenny         Newton South HS        4-08.00  
  4     8 Coban, Sarah           BEDF                   4-08.00  
  7   170 MacLean, Fiona         Martha's Vineyar       4-06.00  
  7   273 DeGabriele, Lyndse     Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  7   192 Grove, Leeanne         MEDF                   4-06.00  
  7       Stuart, Shannon        WEST                   4-06.00  
  7   275 Leahy, Amanda          Notre Dame             4-06.00  
  7    83 Corr, Michela          CC                     4-06.00  
  7   293 Breslin, Abby          WAY                    4-06.00  
 14   475 Cameron, Mallory       NN                     4-04.00  
 14   196 Skerry, Amy            MEDF                   4-04.00  
 --    87 Hill, Leanne           CC                         SCR  
 --   154 Dodd, Tiffany          MARI                       SCR  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    90 McFarlane, Anna        CC                    12-06.00  
  2    40 Blattler, Clara        BRLE                  10-00.00  
  3       Berman, Eliza          Newton South HS        8-06.00  
  4   476 Hass, Nancy            CC                     7-06.00  
  4       Hergrueter, Anja       Newton South HS        7-06.00  
  4    57 Tang, Heather          CHEL                   7-06.00  
  7       Burrows, Emma          Newton South HS        7-00.00  
  7       Bergston, Kristin      CC                     7-00.00  
 --       Bewdetson, Sonni       WEST                        NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Catledge, Azuree       NN                    16-04.50  
  2   210 Soares, Dawn           NB                    16-03.25  
  3   474 Evans, Troyanah        Cambridge RL          15-10.50  
  4       Hatfield, Lily         Newton South HS       15-05.00  
  5       Ingersoll, Jenny       HING                  15-00.50  
  6   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                    14-08.50  
  7   191 Goltz, Kate            MEDF                  14-04.50  
  8    48 Buckley, Kerry         CHEL                  13-00.50  
  9       Schutttge, Anna        Newton South HS       12-11.50  
 --   126 Stevenson, Natasha     HH                        FOUL  
 --   297 Flynn, Shannon         WAY                       FOUL  
 --    87 Hill, Leanne           CC                         SCR  
 --   185 Agrimanakis, Steph     MEDF                       SCR  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Bramble, Marima        Newton South HS       34-02.25  
  2   128 Wallace, Kaitlyn       HH                    33-11.25  
  3   143 Traina, Jocelyn        HING                  33-02.50  
  4   190 Fitzgerald, Erin       MEDF                  33-01.75  
  5   276 Maguire, Kathleen      Notre Dame            33-01.50  
  6   154 Dodd, Tiffany          MARI                  32-10.50  
  7    84 Eaton, Meredith        CC                    31-09.50  
  8   188 Calaguire, Allie       MEDF                  31-07.25  
  9     7 Caban, Jen             BEDF                  31-07.00  
 10   248 Varadian, Sonig        NN                    31-04.50  
 11   193 Krupka, Meghan         MEDF                  30-11.00  
 12    72 Whitney, Nicole        COHA                  30-09.25  
 13   167 Franklin, Emily        Martha's Vineyar      29-06.75  
 14       Hare, Theresa          Newton South HS       29-03.00  
 15       Zhno, Cher             NN                    28-01.50  
 --   209 Siwik, Amy             NB                        FOUL  
 --       Stuart, Shannon        WEST                       SCR  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame            38-08.75  
  2   206 Oliveirn, Merissa      NB                    36-08.75  
  3   234 Gasien, Mariss         NN                    34-07.00  
  4   208 Sedlack, Tracy         NB                    33-01.00  
  5   236 Ives, Maida            NN                    32-06.75  
  6   121 Bouvier, Katelyn       HH                    32-04.00  
  7   237 Kress, Ailish          NN                    31-06.00  
  8   302 Rockwell, Ashley       WAY                   30-10.00  
  9   201 Driscoll, Megan        MEL                   29-05.75  
 10       Waldman, Devin         Newton South HS       28-08.75  
 11       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS       26-11.00  
 12   197 Stryjewski, Sarah      MEDF                  26-02.50  
 13       MacNell, Unknown       MEDF                  25-00.50  
 14    49 Burnham, Joanne        CHEL                  24-10.00  
 15       Owosho, Jollie         Newton South HS       24-03.50  
 16   171 Mulvey, Lauren         Martha's Vineyar      21-11.50  
 --    92 Schoellkopf, Chris     CC                         SCR  
 --   156 Higgins, ashley        MARI                       SCR  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   272 Cunningham, Grace      Notre Dame              117-08  
  2   206 Oliveirn, Merissa      NB                      110-07  
  3   201 Driscoll, Megan        MEL                     109-07  
  4   208 Sedlack, Tracy         NB                      107-04  
  5       Guirand, Nirva         Cambridge RL            105-09  
  6   124 Lyons, Emily           HH                      100-06  
  7   230 Carter, Susanne        NN                       93-05  
  8   194 Majkut, Christie       MEDF                     91-08  
  9       Waldman, Devin         Newton South HS          86-00  
 10       MacNell, Unknown       MEDF                     84-01  
 11   234 Gasien, Mariss         NN                       82-03  
 12    68 Langford, La'Raine     COHA                     78-06  
 13       Hare, Theresa          Newton South HS          70-03  
 14    81 Colman, Alice          CC                       65-08  
 15   322 O'Brien, Maureen       WEST                     65-07  
 16    94 Tambone, Adrienne      CC                       55-02  
 17   171 Mulvey, Lauren         Martha's Vineyar         43-03  
 --       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS            SCR  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   124 Lyons, Emily           HH                      112-03  
  2    55 Gallagher, Gretche     CHEL                    111-08  
  3       Monroe, Meg            HH                      108-09  
  4   141 Gabriel, Rachel        HING                    107-09  
  5   245 Stewart, Thea          NN                      105-01  
  6       Cooley, Anna           Newton South HS         103-11  
  7   142 Lincoln, Rachel        HING                    101-00  
  8   237 Kress, Ailish          NN                       92-00  
  9    66 Buckley, Jenn          COHA                     91-05  
 10   271 Campea, Vanessa        Notre Dame               89-04  
 11    41 Favermann, Evan        BRLE                     89-03  
 12   197 Stryjewski, Sarah      MEDF                     87-10  
 13    42 Paul, Maxine           BRLE                     86-04  
 14    53 DiCecca, CaiHin        CHEL                     85-10  
 15   194 Majkut, Christie       MEDF                     84-02  
 16    94 Tambone, Adrienne      CC                       77-07  
 17   327 Schoffer, Courtney     WEST                     73-02  
 18    81 Colman, Alice          CC                       56-06  
 --    92 Schoellkopf, Chris     CC                         SCR  
 --   187 Beggan, Lindsey        MEDF                       SCR