Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May22_TeamHo_set1.shtml

Team Hoyt 5K Road Race

Waltham, MA, May 22, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

           Team Hoyt 5K Road Race                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:14  5:14    1 01-29    1 M    13 Terry McNatt                Needham,MA                                                    
   2   17:18  5:35    1 30-39    2 M   164 Kevin Hynes                 Baddeck                                                    
   3   17:19  5:35    2 30-39    3 M   149 James Glavin                Natick,MA                                                     
   4   17:48  5:45    3 30-39    4 M   155 Michael Girouard            Reading,MA                                                    
   5   18:22  5:55    4 30-39    5 M   133 Geoffrey Cardner            Medfield,MA                                                   
   6   18:25  5:56    1 40-49    6 M   173 Rawson Chaplin              Wellesley,MA                                                  
   7   18:46  6:03    2 01-29    7 M    11 Eric Bailey                 Leicester,MA                                                  
   8   18:57  6:07    1 50-59    8 M   167 Michael Memovich            Lexington,MA                                                  
   9   19:10  6:11    2 40-49    9 M    60 Stephen Peckiconis          Roslindale,MA                                                 
  10   19:10  6:11    3 01-29   10 M    61 Scott Huntoon               Medford,MA                                                    
  11   19:31  6:18    4 01-29   11 M   178 Michael Lamoureux           S Boston,MA                                                   
  12   19:41  6:21    5 01-29   12 M    23 Joey Hsu                    Concord,MA                                                    
  13   19:49  6:24    6 01-29   13 M   158 Sky Fauver                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  14   19:56  6:26    5 30-39   14 M    51 Mike Mason                  Peabody,MA           Law Enforcement                          
  15   20:00  6:27    3 40-49   15 M   163 Greg DeMeo                  Waltham,MA                                                    
  16   20:01  6:27    4 40-49   16 M   183 Tim Vin                     Hudson,MA                                                     
  17   20:11  6:31    1 60-69   17 M   135 Joseph Drugan               Hopedale,MA          Law Enforcement                          
  18   20:28  6:36    6 30-39   18 M   176 Jon Julien                  Waltham,MA                                                    
  19   20:35  6:38    7 01-29   19 M   194 Kevin Callahan              Alexandria,VA                                                 
  20   20:46  6:42    1 40-49    1 F    24 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  21   20:53  6:44    2 60-69   20 M    28 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  22   21:04  6:48    1 30-39    2 F   190 Gretchen Wilson             N Andover,MA                                                  
  23   21:16  6:52    8 01-29   21 M   160 Kurt Rogers                 Sutton,MA                                                     
  24   21:22  6:54    5 40-49   22 M   140 Philip Harrington           Brookline,MA         Law Enforcement                          
  25   21:28  6:55    7 30-39   23 M   189 Tom Bousher                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  26   21:31  6:56    8 30-39   24 M    53 Sean Durkee                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  27   21:38  6:59    2 30-39    3 F   186 Robin Murphy                Charlestown,MA                                                
  28   21:41  7:00    6 40-49   25 M   154 Hiroto Shibuya              Newton,MA                                                     
  29   21:47  7:02    9 30-39   26 M   184 Paul Piselli                Watertown,MA                                                  
  30   21:51  7:03    2 50-59   27 M   136 Jack DeVine                 W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  31   21:56  7:05    9 01-29   28 M   200 Dennis Keohane              Waltham,MA                                                    
  32   22:02  7:06   10 01-29   29 M   177 David Lamoureux             Assonett,MA                                                   
  33   22:10  7:09    7 40-49   30 M     1 Rick Hoyt                   Brighton,MA                                                   
  34   22:10  7:09    3 60-69   31 M     2 Dick Hoyt                   Holland,MA                                                    
  35   22:11  7:09   10 30-39   32 M   150 Frank Santoro Jr            Belmont,MA                                                    
  36   22:16  7:11    3 30-39    4 F   202 Kerry Fauver                Camb,MA                                                       
  37   22:17  7:11    1 01-29    5 F   162 Kate Backus                 Newton,MA                                                     
  38   22:21  7:13    3 50-59   33 M   148 Jerry Powers                Lynn,MA                                                       
  39   22:27  7:15    4 30-39    6 F    62 Cara Pollock                W Newton,MA                                                   
  40   23:03  7:26   11 30-39   34 M   109 Ed Escobar                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  41   23:06  7:27    2 01-29    7 F    65 Abigail Brown               Allston,MA                                                    
  42   23:09  7:28    8 40-49   35 M   161 Hayward Rogers              Sutton,MA                                                     
  43   23:15  7:30    2 40-49    8 F   144 Julie Simonds               Woburn,MA                                                     
  44   23:22  7:32    4 60-69   36 M     6 Don Murray                  Dorchester,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  45   23:30  7:35    5 30-39    9 F    45 Kate Maul                   Wellesley,MA                                                  
  46   23:32  7:35    4 50-59   37 M    64 Jack Lane                   Natick,MA                                                     
  47   23:34  7:36   12 30-39   38 M   187 Joseph Covine               Revere,MA                                                     
  48   23:49  7:41    9 40-49   39 M   120 Amildo Castillo             Allston,MA                                                    
  49   23:53  7:42   11 01-29   40 M   112 Jeff Barclay                Brighton,MA                                                   
  50   23:54  7:43   12 01-29   41 M   132 Pete DeCaro                 Millbury,MA                                                   
  51   23:56  7:43   10 40-49   42 M   120 Amildo Castillo             Allston,MA                                                    
  52   23:58  7:44   13 01-29   43 M   152 Bo Buettenback              Waltham,MA                                                    
  53   23:59  7:44   11 40-49   44 M    70 Bruce Bouzey                Millis,MA                                                     
  54   24:02  7:45   12 40-49   45 M   153 Stephen Walker              Oxford,MA                                                     
  55   24:15  7:49   13 40-49   46 M    42 John Matuzek                Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
  56   24:19  7:51    3 40-49   10 F   139 Jo Ann Harrington           Brookline,MA                                                  
  57   24:27  7:53   13 30-39   47 M    95 Bruce Money                 Burlington,MA                                                 
  58   24:32  7:55    5 50-59   48 M   157 Steve Legge                 Groton,MA                                                     
  59   24:47  8:00    4 40-49   11 F   138 Stacey Tully                Waltham,MA                                                    
  60   24:51  8:01   14 30-39   49 M   119 Philip Johnson              Brighton,MA                                                   
  61   24:52  8:01   14 01-29   50 M    72 Jameson Guimond             Millis,MA                                                     
  62   25:08  8:06    3 01-29   12 F    52 Marcia White                Webster,MA                                                    
  63   25:15  8:09    1 50-59   13 F   170 Judy Romuos                 Carlisle,MA                                                   
  64   25:19  8:10   15 01-29   51 M   141 Michael Harrington          Brookline,MA                                                  
  65   25:37  8:16   15 30-39   52 M   191 Jerry Spar                  Ashland,MA                                                    
  66   25:38  8:16   16 01-29   53 M     3 Jason Burke                 Boston,MA                                                     
  67   25:47  8:19    4 01-29   14 F   201 Alison Poett                Boston,MA                                                     
  68   25:46  8:19    5 01-29   15 F    50 Katie Mason                 Peabody,MA                                                    
  69   25:48  8:19   17 01-29   54 M    48 John Walsh                  Revere,MA                                                     
  70   25:54  8:21    6 30-39   16 F    33 Cheryl Parent               Worc,MA                                                       
  71   25:59  8:23    6 50-59   55 M   101 John Wiklanski              N Reading,MA                                                  
  72   26:07  8:25   16 30-39   56 M   134 Dave Wilusz                 Boston,MA                                                     
  73   26:10  8:26   17 30-39   57 M   122 Jack Gaiero                 Bradford,MA                                                   
  74   26:15  8:28    6 01-29   17 F   198 Megan Murphy                Woburn,MA                                                     
  75   26:16  8:28    7 01-29   18 F   199 Tracy Finn                  Woburn,MA                                                     
  76   26:17  8:29    8 01-29   19 F   143 Katie Bonze                 Millis,MA                                                     
  77   26:21  8:30    5 40-49   20 F    49 Ann Parsons                 Groton,MA                                                     
  78   26:24  8:31   14 40-49   58 M    54 Greg Smizer                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  79   26:25  8:31    7 50-59   59 M    44 Stephen Rippin              Waltham,MA                                                    
  80   26:26  8:32    7 30-39   21 F   193 Samantha Burgess            Melrose,MA                                                    
  81   26:36  8:35   18 01-29   60 M    57 Shane Callahan              Watertown,MA                                                  
  82   26:36  8:35    9 01-29   22 F    56 Cary Morrow                 Watertown,MA                                                  
  83   26:37  8:35   15 40-49   61 M   179 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  84   26:48  8:39    5 60-69   62 M    31 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
  85   26:56  8:41    8 50-59   63 M    18 William White III           Charlton,MA                                                   
  86   26:58  8:42   10 01-29   23 F    67 Jacqueline Busingye         Somerville,MA                                                 
  87   26:57  8:42    9 50-59   64 M   103 Joe Spina                   N Reading,MA                                                  
  88   26:59  8:42   11 01-29   24 F    29 Christina Chadwick          Somerville,MA                                                 
  89   27:02  8:43   18 30-39   65 M   105 Ron Galhi                   Medford,MA                                                    
  90   27:06  8:45   12 01-29   25 F   203 Amy Scott                   Allston,MA                                                    
  91   27:12  8:46    6 60-69   66 M   182 Hal Miller-Jacobs           Lexington,MA                                                  
  92   27:16  8:48   19 30-39   67 M   156 Bill Lederman               Natick,MA                                                     
  93   27:25  8:51   20 30-39   68 M   110 Segunyo Reyes               H P,MA                                                        
  94   27:26  8:51   10 50-59   69 M   197 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA                                                    
  95   27:28  8:52   19 01-29   70 M   142 Jeff Schneller              Brookline,MA                                                  
  96   27:29  8:52   21 30-39   71 M   159 John Deveney                Plainville,MA        Law Enforcement                          
  97   27:30  8:52    6 40-49   26 F   169 Lisa Mediano                Winchester,MA                                                 
  98   27:39  8:55   22 30-39   72 M    79 William Hart                Brighton,MA                                                   
  99   27:49  8:58   11 50-59   73 M   128 Thomas Chan                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 100   27:50  8:59    7 40-49   27 F   147 Mary Judge                  Medford,MA                                                    
 101   27:52  8:59    8 30-39   28 F   185 Karen Plescia               Newton,MA                                                     
 102   27:54  9:00    8 40-49   29 F     5 Judy Duffey                 Everett,MA                                                    
 103   28:06  9:04   13 01-29   30 F    66 Jill Sady                   Brookline,MA                                                  
 104   28:22  9:09    9 40-49   31 F    58 Alice Murphy                Auburn,MA                                                     
 105   28:26  9:10   12 50-59   74 M    75 David Lail                  Lexington,MA                                                  
 106   28:30  9:12   14 01-29   32 F    35 Colleen Armour              Belmont,MA                                                    
 107   28:39  9:15   16 40-49   75 M    98 J Collins                   Brighton,MA                                                   
 108   28:47  9:17   10 40-49   33 F   196 Christine Hoctor            Woburn,MA            Law Enforcement                          
 109   28:54  9:19   20 01-29   76 M   175 PJ Sullivan                 Winchester,MA                                                 
 110   28:58  9:21    9 30-39   34 F   174 Kerri Sullivan              Winchester,MA                                                 
 111   29:02  9:22   15 01-29   35 F    96 Beth Adams                  Woburn,MA                                                     
 112   29:20  9:28   10 30-39   36 F   207 Brenda Burke                Waltham,MA                                                    
 113   29:21  9:28   16 01-29   37 F   206 Stacey Connors              Camb,MA                                                       
 114   29:22  9:28   17 01-29   38 F   250 Cara Malone                                                                            
 115   29:22  9:28   13 50-59   77 M     9 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 116   29:33  9:32   18 01-29   39 F    82 Emily Clement               Laconia,MA                                                    
 117   29:36  9:33   19 01-29   40 F   204 Jessica White               Brighton,MA                                                   
 118   29:47  9:36   11 30-39   41 F   195 Kelley Byron                Newton,MA                                                     
 119   29:58  9:40   12 30-39   42 F   192 Jean Connolly               Waltham,MA                                                    
 120   30:02  9:41   11 40-49   43 F    55 Wendy Fitzpatrick           Lancaster,MA                                                  
 121   30:24  9:48   14 50-59   78 M    78 Larry Spires                N Reading,MA                                                  
 122   31:44 10:14    7 60-69   79 M    34 Graham Harris               Rochdale,MA                                                   
 123   31:49 10:16   23 30-39   80 M   180 John Tiso                   Chelmsford,MA                                                 
 124   32:01 10:20    2 50-59   44 F    30 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 125   32:25 10:27   20 01-29   45 F    71 Chrissy Bonzey              Millis,MA                                                     
 126   32:30 10:29   21 01-29   46 F    63 Dani Johansen               Newtonville,MA                                                
 127   32:34 10:30   22 01-29   47 F   100 Jessica Yip                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 128   33:23 10:46   23 01-29   48 F   151 Sarah Buettenback           Waltham,MA                                                    
 129   33:27 10:47   17 40-49   81 M    47 John Walsh                  Revere,MA                                                     
 130   33:56 10:57   12 40-49   49 F   172 Heidi Gambaccini            Oxford,MA                                                     
 131   33:56 10:57   13 40-49   50 F    43 Donna Sibley                Auburn,MA                                                     
 132   33:57 10:57   24 30-39   82 M    91 Sanjiv Bavishi              Malden,MA                                                     
 133   34:15 11:03   18 40-49   83 M   131 Bob DeCaro                  Wellesley Hills,MA                                            
 134   34:48 11:14   19 40-49   84 M    94 Tony Oliveira               Somerville,MA                                                 
 135   35:24 11:25   24 01-29   51 F    99 Sandie Heang                Waltham,MA                                                    
 136   35:39 11:30   25 01-29   52 F   165 Jill Kulbok                 Norwood,MA                                                    
 137   35:40 11:30   20 40-49   85 M   166 Mike Hayes                  Norwood,MA                                                    
 138   36:06 11:39    1 60-69   53 F    14 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 139   36:31 11:47    8 60-69   86 M    92 Frank Verny                 Concord,MA                                                    
 140   38:17 12:21    1 70-98   54 F     8 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     
 141   39:13 12:39   14 40-49   55 F    46 Kathy Walsh                 Revere,MA                                                     
 142   40:11 12:58    9 60-69   87 M    83 Michell Liro                Holliston,MA                                                  
 143   41:15 13:18   25 30-39   88 M   117 Andre Nguessan              Malden,MA                                                     
 144   41:47 13:29   13 30-39   56 F   145 Cynthia Bohrer              Cambridge,MA                                                  
 145   41:59 13:33   14 30-39   57 F   146 LaTange Purnell             Cambridge,MA                                                  
 146   42:00 13:33   15 40-49   58 F   181 Elizabeth Wheatley          Sharon,MA                                                     
 147   42:01 13:33   26 01-29   59 F   188 Anne Merrifeld              Waltham,MA                                                    
 148   42:02 13:34   26 30-39   89 M   106 Glen Gomes                  Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 149   42:03 13:34   10 60-69   90 M   116 Ly Cao                      Brighton,MA                                                   
 150   44:40 14:25    3 50-59   60 F    85 Jean Paul                   Waltham,MA                                                    
 151   44:41 14:25    4 50-59   61 F    84 Janice Ward                 Brighton,MA                                                   
 152   45:12 14:35    2 70-98   62 F    20 Arline Garlington           N Reading,MA                                                  
 153   45:55 14:49    5 50-59   63 F    17 Terry Harrington            Salisbury,MA                                                  
 154   48:19 15:35    6 50-59   64 F   102 Ellen Wiklanski             N Reading,MA                                                  
 155   48:20 15:35   11 60-69   91 M    21 Charles Garlington          N Reading,MA                                                  
 156   51:12 16:31    1 70-98   92 M   130 Ed Damish                   Walpole,MA                                                    
 157   53:12 17:10   15 30-39   65 F   127 Milagros Lanzas             E Boston,MA                                                   
 158   55:18 17:50   16 30-39   66 F   107 Crystal Harris              Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 159   55:19 17:51   27 01-29   67 F   205 Michelle Johasca            Malden,MA                                                     
 160   55:20 17:51   16 40-49   68 F    76 Elaine Lail                 Lexington,MA