Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May22_2003So_set1.shtml

2003 Southern Worcester County Boy's League Meet

Tantasqua Reg. HS, Fiskdale, MA, May 22, 2003

Complete Results and Team Scores

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2003 Southern Worcester County League - 05/22/03                
                          Boy's League Meet - 3:30PM                           
                        Tantasqua Regional  High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Catalano            12 NORT                  45-02.50    10  
  2 Mike Lane                 10 GRAF                  40-09.25     8  
  3 Joe LaCroix               11 Prouty                40-08.75     6  
  4 Sean Dore                 12 MILL                  40-08.50     4  
  5 Matt Krevis               12 NORT                  38-08.00     2  
  6 Tom Bourassa              11 MILL                  37-11.25     1  
  7 Brian Lowell              12 NORT                  37-11.00  
  8 mark Cressey              11 SHEP                  37-10.00  
  9 Pat Zoppo                 11 SHEP                  37-06.25  
 10 Brian Saad                11 SHEP                  37-01.00  
 11 Jason Maranda             10 SHEP                  35-11.75  
 12 Tony Baldino              12 NORT                  35-06.00  
 13 Sean Lubin                   AUB                   34-04.00  
 14 Matt Butler               11 UXB                   33-10.00  
 15 Luke Legendre             12 UXB                   33-08.50  
 16 Jon Loveless              11 UXB                   31-10.50  
 17 Dave Dorr                 10 BART                  31-09.00  
 18 Jeff Meisner              10 Prouty                31-02.25  
 19 Joe Donahue                  AUB                   30-09.50  
 20 Bill Vital                12 GRAF                  30-06.00  
 21 Chad Biron                11 TANT                  30-01.00  
 22 Ken McClure               11 GRAF                  29-09.75  
 23 Justin Courtney              AUB                   29-05.25  
 24 Steve McLaughlin          12 BART                  29-03.50  
 25 Jim Brisbois               8 BART                  29-02.50  
 26 Philip Peloquin           11 Prouty                28-06.00  
 27 Chris Cherry              11 LEIC                  27-08.25  
 28 Tim Erickson              11 LEIC                  27-07.25  
 29 Ed Clements               11 GRAF                  27-04.25  
 29 Ryan McKeon               11 MILL                  27-04.25  
 31 Paderic Flynn                AUB                   26-07.50  
 32 Mike Vecchio              10 MILL                  26-02.00  
 33 Matt Travers              11 LEIC                  26-00.00  
 -- Mike Slingerland          12 TANT                      FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Glennon              12 TANT                    115-01    10  
  2 Mike Woods                12 TANT                    115-00     8  
  3 Brian Saad                11 SHEP                    113-01     6  
  4 Brian Catalano            12 NORT                    105-01     4  
  5 Chris Dwight              11 UXB                     105-00     2  
  6 mark Cressey              11 SHEP                    103-02     1  
  7 Mike Wolstencroft         12 SHEP                    101-00  
  8 Mike Lane                 10 GRAF                     99-09  
  9 Tony Baldino              12 NORT                     99-08  
 10 Sean Dore                 12 MILL                     99-03  
 11 Tom Bourassa              11 MILL                     97-10  
 12 Evan Moore                12 TANT                     96-01  
 13 Matt Krevis               12 NORT                     95-10  
 14 Nick Blouin               10 SHEP                     94-09  
 15 Chris O'Hara              12 UXB                      90-09  
 16 Tony Belliveau            11 MILL                     85-10  
 17 Dave Dorr                 10 BART                     84-05  
 18 Tom Broadbent             11 GRAF                     83-10  
 19 John Clarke               12 UXB                      83-07  
 20 Matt Wilson               10 NORT                     81-10  
 21 Chris Cherry              11 LEIC                     80-10  
 22 Jeff Meisner              10 Prouty                   80-00  
 23 Mark Misiaszek            11 TANT                     79-06  
 24 Tom Batchelor             10 GRAF                     79-00  
 25 Steven Loveless           10 UXB                      78-10  
 26 Joe LaCroix               11 Prouty                   78-01  
 27 Bill Vital                12 GRAF                     76-03  
 28 nathan Church              8 MILL                     74-08  
 29 Shawn McLaughlin          11 Prouty                   72-03  
 30 Dan Hickey                10 AUB                      71-03  
 31 Kasey Lavallee            10 Prouty                   67-09  
 32 Joe Donahue                  AUB                      67-04  
 33 Dan Doyle                 10 LEIC                     59-02  
 34 James Mastro               9 OXF                      55-11  
 35 Casey Phillips               AUB                      53-10  
 36 Kyle O'Brian                 AUB                      51-03  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Legendre             12 UXB                   20-06.50    10  
  2 Alex Berard               12 UXB                   20-02.50     8  
  3 Norman Thompson           12 NORT                  19-01.00     6  
  4 Babe Predella             12 TANT                  18-11.50     4  
  5 Josh Dunton               11 UXB                   18-09.50     2  
  6 Kevin Hendricks           12 GRAF                  18-09.25     1  
  7 David Kuntz               12 NORT                  18-08.25  
  8 Pat Brown                 11 SHEP                  18-06.50  
  9 Tim Hadley                12 UXB                   18-03.00  
 10 Chris Beaton               9 TANT                  18-01.25  
 11 Doug Caves                10 OXF                   18-00.50  
 12 Craig Lavallee            11 MILL                  18-00.00  
 13 Govin Baird               12 SHEP                  17-11.00  
 14 Adrien Tetreault          12 Prouty                17-09.00  
 15 John Gaucher              12 MILL                  17-08.75  
 16 Brad Johnson              11 GRAF                  17-06.00  
 17 Jordan Richard            12 TANT                  17-03.50  
 18 Jason Barry               10 BART                  17-03.00  
 19 Andy Condos               10 SHEP                  17-02.00  
 20 Ryan O'Donnell            10 MILL                  17-00.00  
 21 Aaron Dungca               9 LEIC                  16-10.00  
 22 Dan Sullivan              10 AUB                   15-11.75  
 23 Jake Bartlett             10 GRAF                  15-10.25  
 24 Paul Morriss              11 LEIC                  15-10.00  
 25 Jim Creighton             10 BART                  15-02.50  
 26 David Foy                  9 LEIC                  14-05.25  
 27 David Nyce                 8 MILL                  12-05.50  
 -- Mike Slingerland          12 TANT                        DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ben Gardner               11 TANT                  38-09.00    10  
  2 John Gaucher              12 MILL                  38-08.50     8  
  3 Miguel Vidal              11 GRAF                  38-05.75     6  
  4 Nate Walker               11 TANT                  38-00.00     4  
  5 Alex Berard               12 UXB                   37-03.50     2  
  6 Kevin Hendricks           12 GRAF                  36-03.00     1  
  7 Pat Brown                 11 SHEP                  36-00.00  
  8 Babe Predella             12 TANT                  35-11.00  
  9 Sam Gattoni               11 GRAF                  35-10.50  
 10 Jason McNeille            11 NORT                  34-01.00  
 11 Norman Thompson           12 NORT                  33-05.50  
 12 Yomar Shepherd            11 OXF                   33-04.50  
 13 Gregory Ceminski          12 BART                  33-03.50  
 13 Jim Brisbois               8 BART                  33-03.50  
 15 Jake Bartlett             10 GRAF                  32-10.75  
 16 John Clarke               12 UXB                   32-06.00  
 17 Jeff Veil                  9 SHEP                  31-08.00  
 18 Josh Laflash               8 MILL                  31-06.75  
 18 John Strazzullo            8 BART                  31-06.75  
 20 Lance Wentworth           10 BART                  31-02.50  
 21 Jeff Santora               9 MILL                  31-01.00  
 
Event 5  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Dunton               11 UXB                    6-00.00    10  
  2 Ed Clements               11 GRAF                   5-08.00     8  
  3 Chris O'Hara              12 UXB                   J5-08.00     6  
  4 Ryan Stevens              11 TANT                  J5-08.00     4  
  5 Chase Milanese            12 MILL                   5-04.00     0.6
  5 Ben Hamlin                12 Prouty                 5-04.00     0.6
  5 Tom Broadbent             11 GRAF                   5-04.00     0.6
  5 brian Rushton             12 SHEP                   5-04.00     0.6
  5 Miguel Vidal              11 GRAF                   5-04.00     0.6
  9 Shane Binette             11 OXF                   J5-04.00  
 10 Ben Gardner               11 TANT                  J5-04.00  
 10 Nate Walker               11 TANT                  J5-04.00  
 12 Derek Kozub               10 SHEP                  J5-04.00  
 12 Dave Elliott              11 TANT                  J5-04.00  
 15 Adam Butler               10 NORT                   5-02.00  
 16 Chad Biunette              9 OXF                    5-00.00  
 16 Jason Barry               10 BART                   5-00.00  
 16 Andy Condos               10 SHEP                   5-00.00  
 16 Jason McNeille            11 NORT                   5-00.00  
 20 Andy Price                 7 BART                   4-10.00  
 20 Steve Elie                12 MILL                   4-10.00  
 -- Josh Laflash               8 MILL                        NH  
 
Event 6  Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Govin Baird               12 SHEP                    150-02    10  
  2 Evan Moore                12 TANT                    148-03     8  
  3 John Santimaw             12 OXF                     139-07     6  
  4 Craig Lavallee            11 MILL                    132-02     4  
  5 Dan Gagne                 11 Prouty                  130-04     2  
  6 Steve Elie                12 MILL                    129-00     1  
  7 Ryan Morrissey            11 TANT                    128-04  
  8 Tom Batchelor             10 GRAF                    127-10  
  9 Bill Wheeler              10 UXB                     126-10  
 10 Pat Zoppo                 11 SHEP                    125-00  
 11 Greg Rioux                11 OXF                     124-00  
 12 Scott McClean             12 UXB                     120-09  
 13 Ryan DiGregorio            9 TANT                    120-05  
 14 Ken McClure               11 GRAF                    118-00  
 15 Matt Duval                 9 SHEP                    114-02  
 16 Robert Durant             11 LEIC                    112-07  
 17 Andrew Abderrazza            AUB                     111-08  
 18 Brandon Knox              12 TANT                    111-00  
 19 Loren Gjota                  AUB                     108-06  
 20 Tony Belliveau            11 MILL                    107-08  
 21 Brian McNeaney            10 Prouty                  107-01  
 22 Chris Burgos               9 OXF                      99-04  
 23 Sam Gattoni               11 GRAF                     97-01  
 24 Adam Strazzullo           12 BART                     95-05  
 25 Yomar Shepherd            11 OXF                      94-02  
 26 Mike Sasseville           12 NORT                     93-05  
 27 Justin Marcoccio           9 BART                     89-11  
 28 Curtis Richard            12 GRAF                     89-00  
 29 Dan Lindstrom                AUB                      86-06  
 30 Steve McLaughlin          12 BART                     83-08  
 31 Matt Dougherty             7 BART                     82-00  
 
Event 7  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rick Cayer                12 SHEP                  10:08.90    10  
  2 Steve Batchellor          12 GRAF                  10:10.74     8  
  3 Jeff Bachand              12 TANT                  10:35.66     6  
  4 Rob Barton                12 GRAF                  10:50.49     4  
  5 Colin Johnson-Giamalvo    11 MILL                  11:01.38     2  
  6 Josh Audet                 9 UXB                   11:08.74     1  
  7 Bill Vital                12 GRAF                  11:33.46  
  8 Jon Gilbert               10 TANT                  11:35.45  
  9 Derek Willand             11 LEIC                  11:39.06  
 10 Jon Hanks                  9 SHEP                  11:48.61  
 11 Brandon Knox              12 TANT                  11:53.92  
 12 Nick Hurley               10 SHEP                  12:17.92  
 13 Scott Witt                12 Prouty                12:21.67  
 14 Sean Perkins              10 AUB                   12:36.95  
 15 Charlie Curnow            10 TANT                  12:52.96  
 16 Steve Koopman                AUB                   13:23.93  
 17 Lance Wentworth           10 BART                  13:41.76  
 18 Matt Cembrola              9 GRAF                  14:01.04  
 19 Matt Cogswell              9 LEIC                  14:01.51  
 20 Andy Price                 7 BART                  14:45.77  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Carroll              12 TANT                     16.50   4   10  
  2 Jonathan McLellan         11 LEIC                     16.62   4    8  
  3 Govin Baird               12 SHEP                     17.04   4    6  
  4 Nate Walker               11 TANT                     17.59   4    4  
  5 Kevin Tassinari           12 GRAF                     17.93   3    2  
  6 Bill Wheeler              10 UXB                      18.58   3    1  
  7 Shawn McLaughlin          11 Prouty                   18.93   3 
  8 Eric Schonholz            12 TANT                     19.02   4 
  9 Bill McDonald             12 MILL                     19.31   3 
 10 Ed Clements               11 GRAF                     19.34   3 
 11 Sean Patterson            10 UXB                      19.48   3 
 12 mark Kwak                 10 LEIC                     19.72   2 
 13 Adam Deveau                9 UXB                      19.84   2 
 14 Morgan Minardi            11 GRAF                     20.02   1 
 15 Sam Alton                  9 SHEP                     20.03   1 
 16 Yomar Shepherd            11 OXF                      20.38   2 
 17 John Strazzullo            8 BART                     21.04   2 
 18 Jon Vincent                8 BART                     21.26   2 
 19 Anthony Rash               9 SHEP                     21.34   1 
 20 Paul Fournier                AUB                      22.12   2 
 21 Dan Lindstrom                AUB                      22.55   1 
 22 Andrew Martin                AUB                      23.39   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Berard               12 UXB                      11.65   6   10  
  2 Luke Legendre             12 UXB                      11.66   6    8  
  3 Kevin Hendricks           12 GRAF                     11.97   5    6  
  4 Nick Ledoux               10 TANT                     12.14   6    4  
  5 Doug Caves                10 OXF                      12.21   5    2  
  6 Joe Brown                 12 Prouty                   12.25   6    1  
  7 Matt Wilson               10 NORT                     12.28   5 
  8 Ken McClure               11 GRAF                     12.34   3 
  9 Dan Hickey                10 AUB                      12.37   6 
 10 Adrien Tetreault          12 Prouty                   12.40   6 
 11 Josh Dunton               11 UXB                      12.43   4 
 12 John Dailey               12 UXB                      12.56   4 
 13 Aaron Dungca               9 LEIC                     12.59   4 
 14 Brian Saad                11 SHEP                     12.65   3 
 15 Ryan O'Donnell            10 MILL                     12.82   4 
 16 Jake Bartlett             10 GRAF                     12.83   3 
 17 Pat Brown                 11 SHEP                     12.93   4 
 18 Jeff Veil                  9 SHEP                     12.96   3 
 19 Matthew Kay               11 Prouty                   12.97   2 
 20 Mark Misiaszek            11 TANT                     12.99   4 
 21 Jason Barry               10 BART                     13.02   3 
 22 Dan Sullivan              10 AUB                      13.07   5 
 23 Robert Durant             11 LEIC                     13.23   1 
 24 Jon Leduc                 10 SHEP                     13.26   2 
 25 Mickey Dawson             11 TANT                     13.26   3 
 26 Travis Gagen               8 MILL                     13.28   1 
 27 Matt Dougherty             7 BART                     13.80   2 
 28 Brian Catalano            12 NORT                     13.81   2 
 29 David Nyce                 8 MILL                     13.86   1 
 30 Matt Travers              11 LEIC                     14.69   1 
 31 Chris Urban               10 NORT                     15.26   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 Prouty                 4:43.83    10  
  2 Bryan Germain             11 OXF                    4:45.65     8  
  3 Steve Batchellor          12 GRAF                   4:46.42     6  
  4 Nathan Kollett            11 UXB                    4:50.19     4  
  5 Sam Gattoni               11 GRAF                   4:51.77     2  
  6 Jeff Bachand              12 TANT                   4:54.51     1  
  7 Andrew Smithson           10 UXB                    4:55.32  
  8 Nick Ethier               11 MILL                   5:09.85  
  9 Eric Nelson               12 SHEP                   5:11.96  
 10 Dan Paris                  9 OXF                    5:22.18  
 11 Rob Lubenow                9 GRAF                   5:26.75  
 12 Paul Berube               10 MILL                   5:27.60  
 13 Brandon Knox              12 TANT                   5:31.56  
 14 Dave Oevermann             9 GRAF                   5:40.74  
 15 Charlie Curnow            10 TANT                   5:43.80  
 16 Nick Fisette              11 UXB                    5:44.19  
 17 Keith Darling             12 SHEP                   5:44.64  
 18 Kyle Lafountaine          10 SHEP                   6:01.84  
 19 Mike Graham                9 UXB                    6:04.10  
 20 Peter Haigis               8 MILL                   6:05.63  
 21 Connor O'Neil              7 BART                   6:19.08  
 22 Jeff Dobereiner           10 TANT                   6:19.12  
 23 Sean Perkins              10 AUB                    6:22.56  
 24 Peter Simone                 AUB                    6:29.23  
 25 Mike Sasseville           12 NORT                   6:34.28  
 26 Steve Koopman                AUB                    6:41.63  
 27 Matt Leblanc               9 NORT                   6:44.89  
 28 Matt Cherry                9 LEIC                   6:51.40  
 29 Josh Cole                  9 LEIC                   7:02.67  
 30 Joe Devereaux              9 LEIC                   7:03.00  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Vidal              11 GRAF                     52.25   6   10  
  2 Tom Broadbent             11 GRAF                     53.14   6    8  
  3 Greg Sauer                11 Prouty                   53.96   6    6  
  4 Craig Lavallee            11 MILL                     55.11   6    4  
  5 Matt Benoit               11 NORT                     55.17   5    2  
  6 Adam Strazzullo           12 BART                     55.76   5    1  
  7 Chris Jodoin              11 UXB                      55.91   6 
  8 Norman Thompson           12 NORT                     56.01   5 
  9 Tom Batchelor             10 GRAF                     57.81   4 
 10 Ryan Morrissey            11 TANT                     57.86   6 
 11 Greg Rioux                11 OXF                      58.09   4 
 12 Dave Elliott              11 TANT                     58.35   4 
 13 Jeff Santora               9 MILL                     58.37   3 
 14 John Santimaw             12 OXF                      58.82   4 
 15 Andrew Ethier             11 LEIC                     58.83   4 
 16 Andy Condos               10 SHEP                     59.53   4 
 17 Pat Brothers               9 SHEP                     59.54   3 
 18 Tony Bilodeau             10 UXB                      59.92   5 
 19 Arly Dungea               11 LEIC                   1:00.89   3 
 20 Max Ebacher                9 SHEP                   1:01.29   2 
 21 Matt Atchue                9 GRAF                   1:02.63   2 
 22 Cory Gallagher            10 Prouty                 1:04.16   2 
 23 Andy Wirzburger           11 MILL                   1:08.34   2 
 24 Andrew Abderrazza            AUB                    1:08.52   1 
 25 Loren Gjota                  AUB                    1:10.02   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northbridge H.S.                                      47.17   2   10  
  2 Uxbridge H.S.                                         47.22   2    8  
  3 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                   47.30   2    6  
  4 David Prouty H.S.                                     47.81   1    4  
  5 Oxford H.S.                                           48.46   1    2  
  6 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                               48.55   2    1  
  7 Grafton H.S.                                          48.75   1 
  8 Millbury H.S.                                         50.04   1 
  9 Auburn H.S.                                           50.10   2 
 10 Leicester H.S.                                        52.22   2 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adam Carroll              12 TANT                     43.02   6   10  
  2 Jonathan McLellan         11 LEIC                     43.97   6    8  
  3 Derek Aucoin              12 OXF                      44.31   5    6  
  4 Chris O'Hara              12 UXB                      44.88   5    4  
  5 Ben Gardner               11 TANT                     44.99   6    2  
  6 Govin Baird               12 SHEP                     45.81   5    1  
  7 Derek Krall               11 NORT                     46.09   6 
  8 Adam Butler               10 NORT                     46.25   5 
  9 Eric Schonholz            12 TANT                     46.57   6 
 10 Andy Widen                12 MILL                     46.60   5 
 11 Nate Walker               11 TANT                     47.34   6 
 12 Bill Wheeler              10 UXB                      47.36   5 
 13 Kevin Tassinari           12 GRAF                     47.37   4 
 14 Ed Clements               11 GRAF                     47.95   3 
 15 Brad Leveillee            11 Prouty                   48.58   4 
 16 Tim Lawson                12 OXF                      48.77   4 
 17 Chase Milanese            12 MILL                     49.37   4 
 18 Shawn McLaughlin          11 Prouty                   49.58   3 
 19 mark Kwak                 10 LEIC                     49.94   2 
 20 Morgan Minardi            11 GRAF                     50.32   2 
 21 Sam Alton                  9 SHEP                     50.63   3 
 22 Jim Creighton             10 BART                     50.68   4 
 23 Adam Deveau                9 UXB                      51.51   3 
 24 Anthony Rash               9 SHEP                     52.91   2 
 25 John Strazzullo            8 BART                     53.08   2 
 26 Eddie Stack               10 UXB                      53.94   2 
 27 Paul Fournier                AUB                      54.16   2 
 28 Dan Lindstrom                AUB                      56.93   1 
 29 Andrew Martin                AUB                    1:01.30   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 Prouty                 2:04.11    10  
  2 Jordan Richard            12 TANT                   2:08.62     8  
  3 Gregory LaPlumme          11 LEIC                   2:10.27     6  
  4 Sam Gattoni               11 GRAF                   2:11.80     4  
  5 Nathan Kollett            11 UXB                    2:12.57     2  
  6 Rick Cayer                12 SHEP                   2:15.73     1  
  7 Rob Barton                12 GRAF                   2:16.05  
  8 John Petty                11 UXB                    2:17.50  
  9 Andrew Smithson           10 UXB                    2:19.44  
 10 Ryan Stevens              11 TANT                   2:19.55  
 11 Alexander Engel            9 Prouty                 2:21.67  
 12 Felipe Diaz               10 TANT                   2:22.34  
 13 Jon Gilbert               10 TANT                   2:25.66  
 14 Jon Hanks                  9 SHEP                   2:27.10  
 15 Bill Vital                12 GRAF                   2:27.32  
 16 Mike Berube                9 MILL                   2:27.48  
 17 Jason McNeille            11 NORT                   2:29.11  
 18 Paul Berube               10 MILL                   2:30.96  
 19 Sean Lubin                   AUB                    2:31.43  
 20 Chris McCarthy             9 GRAF                   2:34.09  
 21 Paul Morriss              11 LEIC                   2:34.15  
 22 David Foy                  9 LEIC                   2:34.16  
 23 Tim Erickson              11 LEIC                   2:34.47  
 24 Keith Darling             12 SHEP                   2:36.44  
 25 Lance Wentworth           10 BART                   2:43.77  
 26 Andy Price                 7 BART                   2:44.49  
 27 Joe Donahue                  AUB                    2:48.34  
 28 Peter Simone                 AUB                    2:53.40  
 29 James Mastro               9 OXF                    2:55.25  
 30 Connor O'Neil              7 BART                   3:03.01  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Legendre             12 UXB                      23.61   6   10  
  2 Alex Berard               12 UXB                      23.62   6    8  
  3 Babe Predella             12 TANT                     23.97   6    6  
  4 Kevin Hendricks           12 GRAF                     24.22   5    4  
  5 Mike Beaucage             11 NORT                     24.38   6    2  
  6 Alex Carroll              10 TANT                     24.49   4    1  
  7 David Kuntz               12 NORT                     24.76   6 
  8 Shane Binette             11 OXF                      24.79   5 
  9 Greg Sauer                11 Prouty                   24.80   5 
 10 Joe Brown                 12 Prouty                   25.14   5 
 11 Jon Samuelson             12 SHEP                     25.44   6 
 12 Chad Biunette              9 OXF                      25.50   4 
 13 Kevin Williamson          12 Prouty                   25.89   4 
 14 Justin Marcoccio           9 BART                     26.29   3 
 15 Keith Gilmore             10 SHEP                     27.03   3 
 16 George Lovely             10 AUB                      27.94   2 
 17 Devin Kelly                  AUB                      28.35   2 
 18 Mike Desilets             12 UXB                      28.51   3 
 19 Jim Brisbois               8 BART                     28.66   2 
 20 Pat Widen                  9 MILL                     29.91   1 
 21 Josh Laflash               8 MILL                     29.99   1 
 22 Josh Hougassian           10 NORT                     31.56   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        3:43.26   2   10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:48.11   2    8  
  3 Northbridge H.S.                                    3:49.77   2    6  
  4 Oxford H.S.                                         3:52.16   2    4  
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       3:57.19   2    2  
  6 David Prouty H.S.                                   3:58.13   1    1  
  7 Leicester H.S.                                      4:00.77   1 
  8 Millbury H.S.                                       4:01.37   1 
  9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:06.45   2 
 10 Auburn H.S.                                         4:50.49   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua Reg. H.S.        114        2) Uxbridge H.S.              98   
    3) Grafton H.S.                89.20     4) Northbridge H.S.           42   
    5) David Prouty H.S.           40.60     6) Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.    36.60
    7) Oxford H.S.                 28        8) Millbury H.S.              24.60
    9) Leicester H.S.              22       10) Bartlett H.S.               1