Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May18_RunFor_set1.shtml

Run For The Kids

Taunton, MA, May 18, 2003

Overall Results




     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:34:06  05/18/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Brendan      Loftus         17:56.3    1     40 M 1   130   5.47   Raynham      
David        Deiedzic       18:13.7    2     42 M 2   97    5.53   Reheboth     
Robert       Costa          19:01.3    3     17 M 1   92    6.08   Taunton      
Michael      LePage         19:01.5    4     15 M 2   29    6.08   Dartmouth    
Joe          Kvilhaug       19:17.1    5     52 M 1   110   6.13   Taunton      
Steven       Tardy          20:19.2    6     45 M 3   125   6.33   Carver       
Mike         Gilbert        20:24.8    7     42 M 4   80    6.35   Taunton      
Darryl       Wright         20:35.9    8     45 M 5   56    6.39   Berkley      
Gerald       Motta          20:43.6    9     15 M 3   115   6.41   Taunton      
Mitchell     Giroux         20:51.5    10    14 M 4   76    6.44   No Dighton   
Matt         Corr           20:52.7    11    19 M 1   91    6.44   Bridgewater  
David        Teixeira       20:53.6    12    39 M 1   5     6.44   Taunton      
Linda        Richard        20:54.7    13    32 F 1   10    6.45   Bridgewater  
Thomas       Stracqualursi  20:55.9    14    28 M 2   51    6.45   Stoughton    
James        Beaudreault    21:05.3    15    42 M 6   40    6.48   Lincoln      
Jesse        Strawbridge    21:11.7    16    25 M 3   6     6.50   Taunton      
Dave         Leclair        21:24.1    17    50 M 2   63    6.54   East Taunton 
Adam         Smalley        21:31.2    18    23 M 4   105   6.57   Brockton     
John         Zawerucha      21:56.8    19    51 M 3   54    7.05   Swansea      
Van          Johnson        22:18.7    20    43 M 7   119   7.12   Middleboro   
Frank        Deer           22:21.3    21    41 M 8   53    7.13   Milford      
Casey        Tosti          22:22.5    22    21 M 5   87    7.13   Taunton      
Ryan         Colton         22:22.7    23    22 M 6   43    7.13   Taunton      
Aram         Mulhern        22:35.5    24    12 M 5   116   7.17   Taunton      
Dennis       Bristow        22:36.2    25    60 M 1   89    7.17   Newport      
Stephen      Cote           22:59.0    26    45 M 9   101   7.25   Taunton      
Michael      Dimond         23:02.5    27    33 M 2   39    7.26   Middleboro   
Marc         Tancrell       23:06.8    28    43 M 10  85    7.27   Blackstone   
Jeff         Richard        23:10.1    29    39 M 3   11    7.28   Bridgewater  
Eric         Ruby           23:24.2    30    55 M 4   8     7.33   Taunton      
John         Carr-          23:28.4    31    21 M 7   86    7.34   E Taunton    
Bela         Lopes          23:32.1    32    41 F 1   2     7.36   Taunton      
Lisa         Costa          23:45.4    33    33 F 2   15    7.40   Taunton      
Nancy        Bernier        23:45.7    34    36 F 3   20    7.40   Taunton      
Chris        England        23:58.4    35    31 M 4   60    7.44   Raynham      
Joseph       Dias           24:03.1    36    56 M 5   59    7.46   Taunton      
William      Gantz          24:05.3    37    50 M 6   78    7.46   Norton       
Peter        Leclair        24:06.6    38    44 M 11  45    7.47   Raynham      
John         Motyka         24:10.5    39    55 M 7   111   7.48   Fall River   
Kelly        Fernandes      24:11.6    40    26 F 1   93    7.48   Taunton      
Hal          Shurtleff      24:13.6    41    31 M 5   123   7.49   Taunton      
Norman       Menard         24:19.5    42    52 M 8   113   7.51   Taunton      
David        Maddigan Jr    24:27.9    43    39 M 6   118   7.54   Middleboro   
Tony         Demaral        24:37.8    44    59 M 9   58    7.57   East Taunton 
Michael      Warish         24:39.3    45    11 M 1   99    7.57   N Dighton    
Jean         Pouliot        24:41.6    46    35 F 4   79    7.58   Taunton      
Daniel       Gunn           25:28.7    47    37 M 7   83    8.13   Norton       
Matthew      Laranjo        25:38.2    48    12 M 6   41    8.16   Taunton      
Steve        Corr           25:40.9    49    54 M 10  90    8.17   Bridgewater  
Ann          Murphy         25:43.5    50    47 F 2   84    8.18   Charlestown  
Jen          Dirico-        25:49.6    51    36 F 5   120   8.20   Milton       
Jane         Williams       26:12.3    52    50 F 1   25    8.27   Taunton      
James        Eastman        26:13.5    53    0  M 2   35    8.28   Taunton      
Maria        Johnson        26:15.4    54    41 F 3   1     8.28   Taunton      
Jerry        Galizio        26:43.9    55    43 M 12  34    8.37   Norton       
Ron          Benoit         26:58.6    56    60 M 2   124   8.42   Taunton      
Heidi        Michaelis      27:00.3    57    38 F 6   117   8.43   Middleboro   
Diane        Tompkins       27:12.1    58    34 F 7   66    8.46   Framingham   
Wendy        Lussier        27:13.0    59    39 F 8   108   8.47   Holliston    
Bob          Costa          27:18.8    60    0  M 3   16    8.49   Taunton      
Robin        Johnson        27:20.5    61    43 F 4   121   8.49   Middleboro   
Colleen      Franklin       27:26.6    62    27 F 2   112   8.51   Plainville   
John         Chopak         27:48.7    63    55 M 11  19    8.58   Taunton      
Dina         Terceira       28:03.4    64    26 F 3   128   9.03   Fall River   
Kristen      Roberts        28:19.8    65    26 F 4   109   9.08   Taunton      
Teddy        Roberts        28:24.3    66    52 M 12  9     9.10   Taunton      
Dianne       Menard         28:35.9    67    51 F 2   114   9.14   Taunton      
Bill         McNearney      28:40.3    68    56 M 13  18    9.15   Taunton      
Donny        Beland         29:00.9    69    34 M 8   21    9.22   Wareham      
Kathryn      Leclair        29:02.9    70    15 F 1   50    9.22   East Taunton 
Christian    Johnson        29:04.0    71    10 M 4   122   9.23   Middleboro   
Karen        Mark           29:05.9    72    45 F 5   107   9.23   N. Easton    
Nicole       Charros        29:18.6    73    30 F 9   126   9.27   Fall River   
Paula        Perry          29:25.6    74    51 F 3   77    9.30   Taunton      
Alda         Rego           29:33.5    75    33 F 10  106   9.32   Attleboro    
Mike         Binder         30:14.6    76    40 M 13  132   9.45   Norton       
Bill         Fleming        30:18.9    77    51 M 14  64    9.47   Norwood      
Dave         Turkalo        30:27.3    78    46 M 14  26    9.49   Seekonk      
Chris        Lebouef        30:54.7    79    39 F 11  129   9.58   Assonet      
Laurel       Gay            30:55.7    80    47 F 6   28    9.59   Hebron       
Dawn         Porter         32:27.7    81    37 F 12  12    10.28  Taunton      
Ray          Ward           32:28.9    82    51 M 15  127   10.29  Narragansett 
Tina         Bettencourt    32:30.1    83    35 F 13  47    10.29  Taunton      
Jill         Wholley        32:31.5    84    47 F 7   100   10.30  Taunton      
Phil         Warish         33:03.7    85    52 M 16  98    10.40  Taunton      
Thomas       Hoye Sr        33:41.5    86    59 M 17  61    10.52  Taunton      
Carlton      Smith          36:30.7    87    60 M 3   49    11.47  Fall River   
Rose         Pouliot        37:07.8    88    46 F 8   82    11.59  Taunton      
Elizabeth    Soares         37:34.7    89    47 F 9   38    12.07  Taunton      
Heather      Leeman         38:15.8    90    31 F 14  30    12.21  Taunton      
Jeanne       Dennis         39:24.4    91    56 F 4   70    12.43  Taunton      
Andrea       Clay           39:41.6    92    30 F 15  31    12.48  Taunton      
Heather      Dennis         41:12.5    93    22 F 5   72    13.18  Taunton      
David        Dennis         41:12.7    94    56 M 18  71    13.18  Taunton      
Bill         Breen          42:43.7    95    42 M 15  32    13.47  Taunton      
Mark         Bettencourt    44:58.7    96    37 M 9   46    14.31  Taunton      
Garrett      Amaral         45:22.0    97    6  M 5   103   14.38  Taunton      
Normand      Benoit         45:30.4    98    48 M 16  37    14.41  Taunton      
Megan        Loveday        45:39.7    99    26 F 6   27    14.44  East Taunton 
Toni         Amaral         45:40.9    100   40 F 10  104   14.44  Taunton      
Alec         Detoma         45:52.6    101   12 M 7   57    14.48  Taunton      
Peter        Woodward       47:50.5    102   66 M 4   36    15.26  Taunton      
Maureen      Colton         48:06.5    103   50 F 5   42    15.31  Taunton      
Mary         Gallagher      48:08.9    104   50 F 6   94    15.32  Raynham      
Rosalie      Stebenns       49:27.8    105   55 F 7   3     15.57  Taunton      
Barry        Amaral         49:33.5    106   45 M 17  102   15.59  Taunton      
Eleanore     Croteau        49:40.0    107   66 F 1   137   16.01  Taunton      
Ashleigh     Motta          49:41.4    108   11 F 1   14    16.02  Taunton      
Sonya        Teixeira       49:42.3    109   11 F 2   55    16.02  Taunton      
Deborah      Tokarz-Cordeir 49:43.3    110   45 F 11  52    16.02  Taunton      
Stacia       Brackett       49:45.3    111   50 F 8   81    16.03  Taunton      
Judy         Eastman        50:51.5    112   62 F 2   131   16.24  Taunton      
Amy          Eastman        50:52.9    113   15 F 2   133   16.25  Brockton     
Harmony      Eastman        50:54.4    114   12 F 3   134   16.25  Taunton      
James        Eastman-       50:56.0    115   42 M 18  135   16.26  Brockton     
Sandra       Stebenns       55:47.0    116   14 F 4   4     17.60  Taunton      
********************************************************************************
     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:34:13  05/18/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Brendan      Loftus         17:56.3    1     40 M 1   130   5.47   Raynham      
David        Deiedzic       18:13.7    2     42 M 2   97    5.53   Reheboth     
Robert       Costa          19:01.3    3     17 M 3   92    6.08   Taunton      
Michael      LePage         19:01.5    4     15 M 4   29    6.08   Dartmouth    
Joe          Kvilhaug       19:17.1    5     52 M 5   110   6.13   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 0-11        
Michael      Warish         24:39.3    45    11 M 1   99    7.57   N Dighton    
James        Eastman        26:13.5    53    0  M 2   35    8.28   Taunton      
Bob          Costa          27:18.8    60    0  M 3   16    8.49   Taunton      
Christian    Johnson        29:04.0    71    10 M 4   122   9.23   Middleboro   
Garrett      Amaral         45:22.0    97    6  M 5   103   14.38  Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 12-18       
Robert       Costa          19:01.3    3     17 M 1   92    6.08   Taunton      
Michael      LePage         19:01.5    4     15 M 2   29    6.08   Dartmouth    
Gerald       Motta          20:43.6    9     15 M 3   115   6.41   Taunton      
Mitchell     Giroux         20:51.5    10    14 M 4   76    6.44   No Dighton   
Aram         Mulhern        22:35.5    24    12 M 5   116   7.17   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 19-29       
Matt         Corr           20:52.7    11    19 M 1   91    6.44   Bridgewater  
Thomas       Stracqualursi  20:55.9    14    28 M 2   51    6.45   Stoughton    
Jesse        Strawbridge    21:11.7    16    25 M 3   6     6.50   Taunton      
Adam         Smalley        21:31.2    18    23 M 4   105   6.57   Brockton     
Casey        Tosti          22:22.5    22    21 M 5   87    7.13   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 30-39       
David        Teixeira       20:53.6    12    39 M 1   5     6.44   Taunton      
Michael      Dimond         23:02.5    27    33 M 2   39    7.26   Middleboro   
Jeff         Richard        23:10.1    29    39 M 3   11    7.28   Bridgewater  
Chris        England        23:58.4    35    31 M 4   60    7.44   Raynham      
Hal          Shurtleff      24:13.6    41    31 M 5   123   7.49   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Brendan      Loftus         17:56.3    1     40 M 1   130   5.47   Raynham      
David        Deiedzic       18:13.7    2     42 M 2   97    5.53   Reheboth     
Steven       Tardy          20:19.2    6     45 M 3   125   6.33   Carver       
Mike         Gilbert        20:24.8    7     42 M 4   80    6.35   Taunton      
Darryl       Wright         20:35.9    8     45 M 5   56    6.39   Berkley      
                              DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Joe          Kvilhaug       19:17.1    5     52 M 1   110   6.13   Taunton      
Dave         Leclair        21:24.1    17    50 M 2   63    6.54   East Taunton 
John         Zawerucha      21:56.8    19    51 M 3   54    7.05   Swansea      
Eric         Ruby           23:24.2    30    55 M 4   8     7.33   Taunton      
Joseph       Dias           24:03.1    36    56 M 5   59    7.46   Taunton      
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Dennis       Bristow        22:36.2    25    60 M 1   89    7.17   Newport      
Ron          Benoit         26:58.6    56    60 M 2   124   8.42   Taunton      
     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:34:13  05/18/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Carlton      Smith          36:30.7    87    60 M 3   49    11.47  Fall River   
Peter        Woodward       47:50.5    102   66 M 4   36    15.26  Taunton      
********************************************************************************
     Run For The Kids                            Distance  3.1 In Taunton
     www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 20:34:14  05/18/03
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                              DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Linda        Richard        20:54.7    13    32 F 1   10    6.45   Bridgewater  
Bela         Lopes          23:32.1    32    41 F 2   2     7.36   Taunton      
Lisa         Costa          23:45.4    33    33 F 3   15    7.40   Taunton      
Nancy        Bernier        23:45.7    34    36 F 4   20    7.40   Taunton      
Kelly        Fernandes      24:11.6    40    26 F 5   93    7.48   Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 0-11      
Ashleigh     Motta          49:41.4    108   11 F 1   14    16.02  Taunton      
Sonya        Teixeira       49:42.3    109   11 F 2   55    16.02  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 12-18     
Kathryn      Leclair        29:02.9    70    15 F 1   50    9.22   East Taunton 
Amy          Eastman        50:52.9    113   15 F 2   133   16.25  Brockton     
Harmony      Eastman        50:54.4    114   12 F 3   134   16.25  Taunton      
Sandra       Stebenns       55:47.0    116   14 F 4   4     17.60  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 19-29     
Kelly        Fernandes      24:11.6    40    26 F 1   93    7.48   Taunton      
Colleen      Franklin       27:26.6    62    27 F 2   112   8.51   Plainville   
Dina         Terceira       28:03.4    64    26 F 3   128   9.03   Fall River   
Kristen      Roberts        28:19.8    65    26 F 4   109   9.08   Taunton      
Heather      Dennis         41:12.5    93    22 F 5   72    13.18  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Linda        Richard        20:54.7    13    32 F 1   10    6.45   Bridgewater  
Lisa         Costa          23:45.4    33    33 F 2   15    7.40   Taunton      
Nancy        Bernier        23:45.7    34    36 F 3   20    7.40   Taunton      
Jean         Pouliot        24:41.6    46    35 F 4   79    7.58   Taunton      
Jen          Dirico-        25:49.6    51    36 F 5   120   8.20   Milton       
                              DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Bela         Lopes          23:32.1    32    41 F 1   2     7.36   Taunton      
Ann          Murphy         25:43.5    50    47 F 2   84    8.18   Charlestown  
Maria        Johnson        26:15.4    54    41 F 3   1     8.28   Taunton      
Robin        Johnson        27:20.5    61    43 F 4   121   8.49   Middleboro   
Karen        Mark           29:05.9    72    45 F 5   107   9.23   N. Easton    
                              DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Jane         Williams       26:12.3    52    50 F 1   25    8.27   Taunton      
Dianne       Menard         28:35.9    67    51 F 2   114   9.14   Taunton      
Paula        Perry          29:25.6    74    51 F 3   77    9.30   Taunton      
Jeanne       Dennis         39:24.4    91    56 F 4   70    12.43  Taunton      
Maureen      Colton         48:06.5    103   50 F 5   42    15.31  Taunton      
                              DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
Eleanore     Croteau        49:40.0    107   66 F 1   137   16.01  Taunton      
Judy         Eastman        50:51.5    112   62 F 2   131   16.24  Taunton      
********************************************************************************