Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May17_RunFor_set1.shtml

Run For Your Life 5k

Holbrook, MA, May 17, 2003

Overall Results


                                     MEN'S Men Under 12
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Rich Babb                             25:19.2
    2.  Ricky Hill.                           26:58.6
    3.  Matt Keenan                           28:59.6
    4.  Sean Joyce                            29:25.2
    5.  Sean Duggan.                          29:43.3
    6.  Dan Garcia                            30:00.2
    7.  Matt Dauphinee                        31:08.4
    8.  Owen Carrel                           33:34.5
    9.  Brendan Sheehan                       34:33.9
   10.  Ryan Ring.                            34:34.6
   11.  Paul Duffey                           34:54.3
   12.  Ryan Coughlin			              52:11.0	
   13.  Mike Ohan
                                      MEN'S Men 12-15
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME   	
    1.  Ryan McGovern                         20:18.1
    2.  Daniel Shapimo                        22:39.5
    3.  Kyle Merrigan.                        25:26.4
    4.  Kevin DiGregorio                      25:55.4
    5.  Colby Dame                            35:01.7


                                        MEN'S Men 16-19
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME  	
    1.  Kevin Ryan                            20:31.4
    2.  Andy Walsh                            20:42.8
    3.  Dan Stigas                            31:14.8

         TEAM                                     NAME
                                        MEN'S Men 20-29
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME	
    1.  Ramon Viches.                         18:45.9
    2.  Sam Alexander                         22:25.5


                                        MEN'S Men 30-39
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Jim McSweeney                         20:49.4
    2.  Mark Bettencourt                      21:38.4
    3.  Timothy Gordon.                       21:47.4
    4.  Brian McDonnell                       22:09.1
    5.  Peter Cullnam                         22:28.7
    6.  Steven McGaughey                      23:39.6
    7.  Paul Kearney                          24:45.6


                                     MEN'S Men 40 and Over
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Larry Thode.                          19:19.9
    2.  Billy Allen                           20:09.4
    3.  Walter Clark                          20:22.6
    4.  John Graney                           23:02.0
    5.  John Scully                           23:30.1
    6.  Philip Reynolds                       24:00.0
    7.  Howard Glass.                         25:03.3
    8.  Joseph Provenzano                     26:23.5
    9.  Tom Sellars                           26:39.8
   10.  John Russo.                           28:00.1
   11.  Paul Fernandes                        28:53.3
   12.  James MacPherson.                     30:13.6
   13.  Steve Conley                          31:52.4
   14.  Paul Stigas                           31:58.4
   15.  Alan Gersony.                         43:58.0

                                     WOMEN'S Women Under 12
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Sarah Haley                           29:25.4
    2.  Jessica Vieira                        29:55.6
    3.  Elizabeth Macauley.                   31:06.5
    4.  Allison Donnelly                      31:14.4
    5.  Emily Merrigan                        31:29.8
    6.  Leanne Day                            35:05.8
    7.  Meghan Gryzbinski                     40:10.4
    8.  Jillian Stone                         48:18.0
                                      WOMEN'S Women 12-15
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Courtney Salerno                      26:44.9
    2.  Elizabeth Mullin                      26:45.8
    3.  Lauren O'Neill.                       27:38.9
    4.  Christine Callahan.                   31:51.6
    5.  Courtney Callahan                     32:54.0
    6.  Nicole Day                            39:20.2

                                      WOMEN'S Women 20-29
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Tracy Fendanova                       24:50.4
    2.  Andrea Lockerd                        28:56.1
    3.  Rachel Bernstein                      29:09.2
    4.  Chris Goode                           31:30.3
    5.  Kristy Buckley                        32:02.6

                                      WOMEN'S Women 30-39
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Meagan Hennessey                      24:40.8
    2.  Joanna Parker                         25:29.1
    3.  Michelle Sheehan                      25:41.9
    4.  Jennifer Buccigross                   26:22.3
    5.  Judith Donovan                        27:18.7
    6.  Helen Nihtila.                        27:55.2
    7.  Maureen Dedos.                        29:34.9
    8.  Laurie Dowd                           32:01.7
    9.  Deanna Day                            43:41.2
   11.  Judy Coughlin                         48:34.0

                                   WOMEN'S Women 40 and Over
  FIN   NAME                                  TIME
    1.  Judy Duffey.                          25:06.3
    2.  Deb Cohen                             26:37.0
    3.  Nancy Cassani-West                    28:11.6
    4.  Susan Fernandes                       28:34.5
    5.  Jan Byron                             28:54.8
    6.  Laurie Ohan                           29:24.3
    7.  Paula Stagnone                        29:31.7
    8.  Linda Jacobs                          30:37.2
    9.  Sarah Garcia.                         32:58.9
   10.  Liz Scully                            34:10.3
   11.  Sheila Macauley.                      34:10.6
   12.  Joan Glass.                           34:32.0
   13.  Janice Donnelly                       34:57.7
   14.  Kathy Babb                            43:42.2