Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May17_DoverP_set1.shtml

Dover Police Chase

Dover, MA, May 17, 2003

Overall Results

Race Start  May 17th 2003
Race Start May 17th 2003


    Dover Police Chase                          Distance  5.0 In Dover
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:25:40  05/17/03
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIVISION DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
Kevin        Gray         24:56.9    1     25 M          1     112   4.59   Walpole      
Bob          Collins      26:59.8    2     99 M          2     122   5.24   Wellesley    
Devin        Cashman      27:45.2    3     29 M          2     114   5.33   Needham      
Arturo       Fernandez    27:54.3    4     32 M          1     141   5.35   Worcester    
George       Doherty-     28:32.8    5     39 M R        2     164   5.43   Dover        
Brendan      Ring         29:48.9    6     29 M          3     121   5.58   Allston      
Manoel       Leal         29:52.0    7     46 M          1     167   5.58   Danbury      
Andy         Smith        29:53.6    8     42 M          2     125   5.59   Needham      
Paul         Corcoran     30:06.7    9     45 M          3     168   6.01   Needham      
Sarah        Nixon        30:15.8    10    38 F          1     146   6.03   Medfield     
Dan          O'Connorn    30:49.9    11    17 M          1     116   6.10   Dedham       
Jonathan     Kent-Uritam  31:01.4    12    24 M R        4     34    6.12   Dover        
Matthew      Hatch        31:20.8    13    30 M          3     108   6.16   Warwick      
Jay          Sawin        31:23.8    14    16 M R        2     24    6.17   Dover        
Marshall     Randolph     31:28.9    15    54 M          1     110   6.18   Wellesley    
Chris        Mix          31:51.4    16    36 M          4     172   6.22   Brookline    
George       Padula       31:57.3    17    37 M          5     139   6.23   Westwood     
Jeff         Haas         31:58.7    18    51 M          2     39    6.24   Tewksbury    
Andrew       Navis        32:01.4    19    39 M          6     78    6.24   Newton       
Eamon        Geoghegan    32:28.4    20    30 M P        7     73    6.30   Dover        
John         Fattore      32:39.0    21    43 M R        4     126   6.32   Dover        
Dave         Riedell      32:47.9    22    36 M          8     152   6.34   Needham      
David        Pember       33:35.6    23    60 M          1     33    6.43   Medfield     
Kim          Riedell      33:37.5    24    35 F          2     151   6.43   Needham      
Michael      Gilio        33:51.1    25    38 M R        9     1     6.46   Dover        
Dan          Richter      34:08.4    26    45 M          5     65    6.50   Norwood      
Thomas       Leahy        34:13.9    27    35 M P        10    8     6.51   Dorchester   
Lauren       Myers        34:16.4    28    23 F          1     84    6.51   Charlestown  
Maureen      Larkin       34:17.9    29    38 F          3     57    6.52   Walpole      
Jack         Cachelin     34:25.9    30    45 M          6     43    6.53   Westwood     
Tom          Carney       34:28.2    31    51 M P        3     119   6.54   Natick       
Bob          Byrnes       34:33.3    32    49 M          7     82    6.55   Dedham       
Louise       Brooks       34:36.2    33    49 F          1     94    6.55   Dedham       
Mitch        Hayes        34:39.9    34    38 M R        11    18    6.56   Dover        
Janice       Badesa       34:49.4    35    39 F          4     135   6.58   Dedham       
Susan        Mosher       34:52.0    36    37 F R        5     45    6.58   Dover        
Bob          Tomassini    35:21.6    37    66 M          1     104   7.04   Framingham   
David        Reavill      35:25.5    38    41 M R        8     35    7.05   Dover        
Susan        Mix          35:36.4    39    35 F          6     171   7.07   Brookline    
Kim          Tiano        35:43.3    40    35 F R        7     74    7.09   Dover        
Caleb        Howe         36:05.3    41    17 M R        3     103   7.13   Dover        
Robert       Banfield     36:07.2    42    45 M          9     38    7.13   S. Attleboro 
Christine    Benson       36:12.5    43    42 F          2     169   7.14   Dover        
Mike         Hamrock      36:28.7    44    43 M          10    165   7.18   W. Roxbury   
Richard      Powers       36:41.7    45    49 M R        11    72    7.20   Dover        
Ed           Mascioli     36:44.5    46    50 M R        4     123   7.21   Dover        
Bill         Ballou       36:54.0    47    99 M R        37    3     7.23   Dover        
John         Jordan       36:55.6    48    16 M          4     13    7.23   Sherbon      
Mark         Lombardi     36:57.5    49    33 M          12    71    7.23   Holliston    
Mike         Donovan      37:24.7    50    14 M R        1     140   7.29   Dover        
Laura        Abrams       37:25.3    51    23 F          2     132   7.29   Cambridge    
John         Koon         37:27.8    52    48 M R        12    29    7.30   Dover        
Chris        Rice         37:30.4    53    12 M R        2     166   7.30   Dover        
Charlie      Ognibene     37:32.0    54    45 M R        13    10    7.30   Dover        
Rich         Doff         37:47.7    55    56 M          5     106   7.34   Needham      
Peter        Killdea      37:56.8    56    46 M R        14    156   7.35   Dover        
Paul         Guzzi        38:05.5    57    36 M          13    99    7.37   Natick       
Sean         Fitzgerald   38:07.3    58    32 M          14    62    7.37   Holliston    
Kevin        Hastings     38:08.9    59    29 M          5     32    7.38   Holliston    
Sandy        Harte        38:13.0    60    34 F          8     54    7.39   Westwood     
Jonathan     Fitch        38:20.5    61    99 M R        49    138   7.40   Dover        
Scott        McDermott    38:25.3    62    49 M          15    137   7.41   Medfield     
Pete         Townsend-    38:31.7    63    47 M          16    102   7.42   Sherborn     
Jack         Lane         38:33.8    64    51 M          6     52    7.43   Natick       
John         Lamb         38:38.6    65    33 M          15    150   7.44   Ashland      
Jay          Fisher       38:41.9    66    49 M R        17    134   7.44   Dover        
Stephen      Harte        38:43.8    67    33 M          16    55    7.45   Westwood     
Nick         Renzulli     38:47.8    68    44 M          18    37    7.46   Needham      
Starrla      Johnson      38:50.5    69    25 F          3     76    7.46   Somerville   
John         Grenerferris 38:52.6    70    47 M          19    86    7.47   Sherborn     
Teresa       Prego        38:56.8    71    40 F          3     7     7.47   Medfield     
Jennifer     Cahir        38:59.4    72    40 F R        4     149   7.48   Dover        
Brian        Madden       39:01.0    73    29 M          6     144   7.48   Marshfield   
Jeremy       Cordon       39:02.3    74    28 M          7     26    7.48   Holliston    
Marc         Levine       39:03.4    75    29 M          8     143   7.49   W. Bridgewate
Hildred      Pennoyer     39:04.7    76    42 F R        5     44    7.49   Dover        
Dean         Patenaude    39:10.1    77    40 M R        20    170   7.50   Dover        
Juliet       Hochman      39:35.4    78    36 F          9     130   7.55   Sherborn     
Todd         Hughey       39:38.8    79    33 M          17    147   7.56   S. Boston    
Peter        Wallan       39:39.2    80    60 M          2     111   7.56   Sharon       
Tred         McIntire     39:39.9    81    47 M R        21    180   7.56   Dover        
Amy          Downing      40:03.7    82    34 F          10    89    8.01   Natick       
Russell      Mallet       40:24.0    83    40 M R        22    97    8.05   Dover        
Kate         Lombardi     40:25.4    84    33 F          11    70    8.05   Holliston    
Steve        Birmingham   40:33.9    85    38 M R        18    181   8.07   Dover        
Michael      Hirschler    40:36.7    86    26 M          9     77    8.07   Somerville   
Alan         Huberman     40:37.3    87    31 M          19    105   8.07   Needham      
Mark         Mandel       41:10.6    88    35 M R        20    53    8.14   Dover        
Ryan         Shea-        41:12.1    89    15 M R        5     131   8.14   Dover        
James        Latham       41:13.5    90    37 M          21    51    8.15   Holliston    
Grant        Rice         41:14.8    91    10 M R        3     128   8.15   Dover        
Linsday      Ting         41:29.2    92    17 F R        1     95    8.18   Dover        
Kathy        Hall         41:30.7    93    43 F R        6     75    8.18   Dover        
Hugo         Ann          41:45.3    94    43 M R        23    115   8.21   Dover        
Kevin        Hayes        41:49.2    95    34 M R        22    158   8.22   Dover        
Kurt         Ochs         42:32.0    96    46 M R        24    153   8.30   Dover        
Monica       Antezana     42:35.8    97    27 F          4     27    8.31   Charlestown  
Mark         St. Hilaire  42:39.8    98    40 M P        25    85    8.32   Natick       
Sarah        Clapp        42:45.2    99    22 F          5     142   8.33   Bridgewater  
Paul         Coppani      43:11.8    100   42 M          26    136   8.38   Dover        
Mike         Savage       43:15.9    101   38 M R        23    176   8.39   Dover        
Sue          Rice         43:23.4    102   44 F R        7     129   8.41   Dover        
Frank        Katz         43:33.9    103   50 M          7     109   8.43   Weston       
Linda        Ozier        43:42.7    104   51 F          1     155   8.45   W. Roxbury   
Daniel       Cassidy      43:45.1    105   24 M          10    177   8.45   Edgartown    
Teresa       Dennehy      43:47.9    106   39 F          12    60    8.46   Walpole      
Steven       Shulman      43:57.7    107   38 M R        24    157   8.48   Dover        
Robert       Steevos      44:05.8    108   41 M          27    161   8.49   Westwood     
Christine    Steiner      44:09.0    109   26 F          6     50    8.50   Millis       
Claudia      Tupanjanin   44:09.4    110   41 F R        8     41    8.50   Dover        
Beverly      Griffith     44:15.3    111   37 F          13    20    8.51   Weston       
Allison      Lamb         44:32.2    112   34 F          14    148   8.54   Ashland      
Colin        McAuley      44:39.8    113   56 M P        8     124   8.56   Marshfield   
Stephen      Borbee       44:56.3    114   40 M P        28    68    8.59   Roslindale   
Chris        Woodward     45:04.3    115   37 M R        25    159   9.01   Dover        
Janet        Babbin       45:23.3    116   99 F          31    133   9.05   Westwood     
Sara         Muckstadt    45:24.2    117   37 F          15    101   9.05   Dover        
Katie        Fitzgerald   45:51.6    118   32 F          16    61    9.10   Holliston    
Jill         Cordon       46:02.4    119   26 F          7     25    9.12   Holliston    
Tracy        Fitzsimmons  46:09.4    120   40 M R        29    5     9.14   Dover        
Jeanne       O'Connor     46:16.2    121   48 F          9     117   9.15   Dedham       
John         Gibbons      46:20.2    122   47 M          30    160   9.16   Dedham       
Lori         Holik        46:24.3    123   45 F R        10    163   9.17   Dover        
Lisa         Shanahan     46:29.9    124   32 F          17    90    9.18   Walpole      
Linda        Marino       46:45.2    125   37 F R        18    58    9.21   Dover        
Leslie       Meau         46:46.1    126   35 F          19    107   9.21   Norfolk      
Jay          Gilio        46:55.5    127   40 M          31    162   9.23   Norfolk      
Lisa         Blanchard    46:58.9    128   38 F R        20    16    9.24   Dover        
Michelle     Hastings     47:00.1    129   28 F          8     31    9.24   Holliston    
Bestsy       Blanchard    47:03.9    130   43 F P        11    6     9.25   Framingham   
Stacey       Decembrele   47:05.0    131   23 F R        9     88    9.25   Dover        
Allyson      Murphy       47:12.9    132   27 F          10    173   9.27   Weymouth     
Matthew      Palmer       47:14.2    133   30 M P        26    179   9.27   Needham      
Sean         Murphy       47:15.7    134   29 M          11    174   9.27   Weymouth     
Abigail      Crine        47:16.8    135   56 F          2     83    9.27   Natick       
Gail         Smith        47:23.4    136   40 F          12    59    9.29   Walpole      
Richard      Volk         47:30.0    137   99 M R        91    175   9.30   Dover        
Diane        London       47:45.5    138   37 F R        21    79    9.33   Dover        
John         McManmon     48:18.1    139   37 M          27    28    9.40   Norfolk      
Jeanne       Monaghan     48:41.3    140   39 M          28    113   9.44   Brookline    
Nancy        Connors      48:47.3    141   42 F R        13    12    9.45   Dover        
Rachel       Dunlap       49:25.0    142   27 F          11    120   9.53   Dorchester   
Joe          Griffin      49:35.3    143   55 M P        9     96    9.55   Dover        
Betsy        Hayes        49:41.7    144   39 F R        22    17    9.56   Dover        
Chris        Lambert      50:15.8    145   13 M R        4     118   10.03  Dover        
Jane         Ochs         50:30.3    146   47 F R        14    154   10.06  Dover        
Krishna      Mirmel       50:51.2    147   52 M          10    36    10.10  Natick       
Elizabeth    Cronin       50:52.7    148   35 F          23    67    10.11  Melrose      
Mollie       Talmanson    51:04.5    149   29 F          12    69    10.13  Ashland      
Pilar        Maury        51:34.7    150   38 F          24    49    10.19  Norton       
Paul         Thompson     53:42.3    151   51 M P        11    63    10.44  Ashland      
Brian        Popiel       53:57.7    152   34 M R        29    145   10.48  Dover        
Jenn         Salterwaite  54:04.6    153   31 F R        25    92    10.49  Dover        
Paula        D'Ercole     54:29.9    154   38 F          26    91    10.54  Norton       
Cheryl       Morin        54:54.2    155   47 F          15    98    10.59  Canton       
John         Decembrele   54:55.1    156   54 M R        12    81    10.59  Dover        
********************************************************************************
    Dover Police Chase                          Distance  5.0 In Dover
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:25:42  05/17/03
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIVISION DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION OVERALL MALE      
Kevin        Gray         24:56.9    1     25 M          1     112   4.59   Walpole      
Bob          Collins      26:59.8    2     99 M          2     122   5.24   Wellesley    
Devin        Cashman      27:45.2    3     29 M          3     114   5.33   Needham      
Arturo       Fernandez    27:54.3    4     32 M          4     141   5.35   Worcester    
George       Doherty-     28:32.8    5     39 M R        5     164   5.43   Dover        
                             DIVISION MALES 14 & UNDER  
Mike         Donovan      37:24.7    50    14 M R        1     140   7.29   Dover        
Chris        Rice         37:30.4    53    12 M R        2     166   7.30   Dover        
Grant        Rice         41:14.8    91    10 M R        3     128   8.15   Dover        
Chris        Lambert      50:15.8    145   13 M R        4     118   10.03  Dover        
                             DIVISION MALES 15-17       
Dan          O'Connorn    30:49.9    11    17 M          1     116   6.10   Dedham       
Jay          Sawin        31:23.8    14    16 M R        2     24    6.17   Dover        
Caleb        Howe         36:05.3    41    17 M R        3     103   7.13   Dover        
John         Jordan       36:55.6    48    16 M          4     13    7.23   Sherbon      
Ryan         Shea-        41:12.1    89    15 M R        5     131   8.14   Dover        
                             DIVISION MALES 18-29       
Kevin        Gray         24:56.9    1     25 M          1     112   4.59   Walpole      
Devin        Cashman      27:45.2    3     29 M          2     114   5.33   Needham      
Brendan      Ring         29:48.9    6     29 M          3     121   5.58   Allston      
Jonathan     Kent-Uritam  31:01.4    12    24 M R        4     34    6.12   Dover        
Kevin        Hastings     38:08.9    59    29 M          5     32    7.38   Holliston    
                             DIVISION MALES 30-39       
Arturo       Fernandez    27:54.3    4     32 M          1     141   5.35   Worcester    
George       Doherty-     28:32.8    5     39 M R        2     164   5.43   Dover        
Matthew      Hatch        31:20.8    13    30 M          3     108   6.16   Warwick      
Chris        Mix          31:51.4    16    36 M          4     172   6.22   Brookline    
George       Padula       31:57.3    17    37 M          5     139   6.23   Westwood     
                             DIVISION MALES 40-49       
Manoel       Leal         29:52.0    7     46 M          1     167   5.58   Danbury      
Andy         Smith        29:53.6    8     42 M          2     125   5.59   Needham      
Paul         Corcoran     30:06.7    9     45 M          3     168   6.01   Needham      
John         Fattore      32:39.0    21    43 M R        4     126   6.32   Dover        
Dan          Richter      34:08.4    26    45 M          5     65    6.50   Norwood      
                             DIVISION MALES 50-59       
Marshall     Randolph     31:28.9    15    54 M          1     110   6.18   Wellesley    
Jeff         Hass         31:58.7    18    51 M          2     39    6.24   Tewksbury    
Tom          Carney       34:28.2    31    51 M P        3     119   6.54   Natick       
Ed           Mascioli     36:44.5    46    50 M R        4     123   7.21   Dover        
Rich         Doff         37:47.7    55    56 M          5     106   7.34   Needham      
                             DIVISION MALES 60-65       
David        Pember       33:35.6    23    60 M          1     33    6.43   Medfield     
Peter        Wallan       39:39.2    80    60 M          2     111   7.56   Sharon       
                             DIVISION MALES 66 PLUS     
Bob          Tomassini    35:21.6    37    66 M          1     104   7.04   Framingham   



********************************************************************************
    Dover Police Chase                          Distance  5.0 In Dover
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:25:46  05/17/03
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIVISION DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION OVERALL FEMALE    
Sarah        Nixon        30:15.8    10    38 F          1     146   6.03   Medfield     
Kim          Riedell      33:37.5    24    35 F          2     151   6.43   Needham      
Lauren       Myers        34:16.4    28    23 F          3     84    6.51   Charlestown  
Maureen      Larkin       34:17.9    29    38 F          4     57    6.52   Walpole      
Louise       Brooks       34:36.2    33    49 F          5     94    6.55   Dedham       
                             DIVISION FEMALES 0-14      
                                    0     0             1     0     0.00                
                             DIVISION FEMALES 15-17     
Linsday      Ting         41:29.2    92    17 F R        1     95    8.18   Dover        
                             DIVISION FEMALES 18-29     
Lauren       Myers        34:16.4    28    23 F          1     84    6.51   Charlestown  
Laura        Abrams       37:25.3    51    23 F          2     132   7.29   Cambridge    
Starrla      Johnson      38:50.5    69    25 F          3     76    7.46   Somerville   
Monica       Antezana     42:35.8    97    27 F          4     27    8.31   Charlestown  
Sarah        Clapp        42:45.2    99    22 F          5     142   8.33   Bridgewater  
                             DIVISION FEMALES 30-39     
Sarah        Nixon        30:15.8    10    38 F          1     146   6.03   Medfield     
Kim          Riedell      33:37.5    24    35 F          2     151   6.43   Needham      
Maureen      Larkin       34:17.9    29    38 F          3     57    6.52   Walpole      
Janice       Badesa       34:49.4    35    39 F          4     135   6.58   Dedham       
Susan        Mosher       34:52.0    36    37 F R        5     45    6.58   Dover        
                             DIVISION FEMALES 40-49     
Louise       Brooks       34:36.2    33    49 F          1     94    6.55   Dedham       
Christine    Benson       36:12.5    43    42 F          2     169   7.14   Dover        
Teresa       Prego        38:56.8    71    40 F          3     7     7.47   Medfield     
Jennifer     Cahir        38:59.4    72    40 F R        4     149   7.48   Dover        
Hildred      Pennoyer     39:04.7    76    42 F R        5     44    7.49   Dover        
                             DIVISION FEMALES 50-59     
Linda        Ozier        43:42.7    104   51 F          1     155   8.45   W. Roxbury   
Abigail      Crine        47:16.8    135   56 F          2     83    9.27   Natick       
                             DIVISION FEMALES 60-65     
                                    0     0             1     0     0.00                
                             DIVISION FEMALES 66 PLUS   
                                    0     0             1     0     0.00                
********************************************************************************
    Dover Police Chase                          Distance  5.0 In Dover
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:25:57  05/17/03
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIVISION DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION RESIDENT DOVER    
George       Doherty-     28:32.8    5     39 M R        1     164   5.43   Dover        
Jonathan     Kent-Uritam  31:01.4    12    24 M R        2     34    6.12   Dover        
Jay          Sawin        31:23.8    14    16 M R        3     24    6.17   Dover        
Eamon        Geoghegan    32:28.4    20    30 M P        4     73    6.30   Dover        
John         Fattore      32:39.0    21    43 M R        5     126   6.32   Dover        
Michael      Gilio        33:51.1    25    38 M R        6     1     6.46   Dover        
Mitch        Hayes        34:39.9    34    38 M R        7     18    6.56   Dover        
Susan        Mosher       34:52.0    36    37 F R        8     45    6.58   Dover        
David        Reavill      35:25.5    38    41 M R        9     35    7.05   Dover        
Kim          Tiano        35:43.3    40    35 F R        10    74    7.09   Dover        
Caleb        Howe         36:05.3    41    17 M R        11    103   7.13   Dover        
Christine    Benson       36:12.5    43    42 F          12    169   7.14   Dover        
Richard      Powers       36:41.7    45    49 M R        13    72    7.20   Dover        
Ed           Mascioli     36:44.5    46    50 M R        14    123   7.21   Dover        
Bill         Ballou       36:54.0    47    99 M R        15    3     7.23   Dover        
Mike         Donovan      37:24.7    50    14 M R        16    140   7.29   Dover        
John         Koon         37:27.8    52    48 M R        17    29    7.30   Dover        
Chris        Rice         37:30.4    53    12 M R        18    166   7.30   Dover        
Charlie      Ognibene     37:32.0    54    45 M R        19    10    7.30   Dover        
Peter        Killdea      37:56.8    56    46 M R        20    156   7.35   Dover        
Jonathan     Fitch        38:20.5    61    99 M R        21    138   7.40   Dover        
Jay          Fisher       38:41.9    66    49 M R        22    134   7.44   Dover        
Jennifer     Cahir        38:59.4    72    40 F R        23    149   7.48   Dover        
Hildred      Pennoyer     39:04.7    76    42 F R        24    44    7.49   Dover        
Dean         Patenaude    39:10.1    77    40 M R        25    170   7.50   Dover        
Tred         McIntire     39:39.9    81    47 M R        26    180   7.56   Dover        
Russell      Mallet       40:24.0    83    40 M R        27    97    8.05   Dover        
Steve        Birmingham   40:33.9    85    38 M R        28    181   8.07   Dover        
Mark         Mandel       41:10.6    88    35 M R        29    53    8.14   Dover        
Ryan         Shea-        41:12.1    89    15 M R        30    131   8.14   Dover        
Grant        Rice         41:14.8    91    10 M R        31    128   8.15   Dover        
Linsday      Ting         41:29.2    92    17 F R        32    95    8.18   Dover        
Kathy        Hall         41:30.7    93    43 F R        33    75    8.18   Dover        
Hugo         Ann          41:45.3    94    43 M R        34    115   8.21   Dover        
Kevin        Hayes        41:49.2    95    34 M R        35    158   8.22   Dover        
Kurt         Ochs         42:32.0    96    46 M R        36    153   8.30   Dover        
Paul         Coppani      43:11.8    100   42 M          37    136   8.38   Dover        
Mike         Savage       43:15.9    101   38 M R        38    176   8.39   Dover        
Sue          Rice         43:23.4    102   44 F R        39    129   8.41   Dover        
Steven       Shulman      43:57.7    107   38 M R        40    157   8.48   Dover        
Claudia      Tupanjanin   44:09.4    110   41 F R        41    41    8.50   Dover        
Chris        Woodward     45:04.3    115   37 M R        42    159   9.01   Dover        
Sara         Muckstadt    45:24.2    117   37 F          43    101   9.05   Dover        
Tracy        Fitzsimmons  46:09.4    120   40 M R        44    5     9.14   Dover        
Lori         Holik        46:24.3    123   45 F R        45    163   9.17   Dover        
Linda        Marino       46:45.2    125   37 F R        46    58    9.21   Dover        
Lisa         Blanchard    46:58.9    128   38 F R        47    16    9.24   Dover        
Stacey       Decembrele   47:05.0    131   23 F R        48    88    9.25   Dover        
Richard      Volk         47:30.0    137   99 M R        49    175   9.30   Dover        
Diane        London       47:45.5    138   37 F R        50    79    9.33   Dover        
    Dover Police Chase                          Distance  5.0 In Dover
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 17:25:57  05/17/03
FIRST        LAST         _TIME_     PLACE AG S DIVISION DIV   BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION POLICE    
Eamon        Geoghegan    32:28.4    20    30 M P        1     73    6.30   Dover         
Thomas       Leahy        34:13.9    27    35 M P        2     8     6.51   Dorchester   
Tom          Carney       34:28.2    31    51 M P        3     119   6.54   Natick       
Mark         St. Hilaire  42:39.8    98    40 M P        4     85    8.32   Natick       
Colin        McAuley      44:39.8    113   56 M P        5     124   8.56   Marshfield   
Stephen      Borbee       44:56.3    114   40 M P        6     68    8.59   Roslindale   
Bestsy       Blanchard    47:03.9    130   43 F P        7     6     9.25   Framingham   
Matthew      Palmer       47:14.2    133   30 M P        8     179   9.27   Needham      
Joe          Griffin      49:35.3    143   55 M P        9     96    9.55   Dover        
Paul         Thompson     53:42.3    151   51 M P        10    63    10.44  Ashland      
********************************************************************************