Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May15_Nortel_set1.shtml

Nortel Networks Run for the Keg 5K

Billerica, MA, May 15, 2003

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Overall winner John Edwards.
photo Yankee Timing

Overall female winner Erin Banks.
photo Yankee Timing

PLACE NAME                        DIV   S NO.   ORG DIV/TOT  TIME    PACE  
===== =========================== ===== = ===== === ======== ======= ===== 
   1 JOHN EDWARDS                M4049 M    56 EN    1/21     22:26  7:14 
   2 KEITH NISKALA               M4049 M    55       2/21     23:01  7:26 
   3 PETER THOMSEN               M4049 M    43 EN    3/21     23:07  7:28 
   4 PAUL MAHAN                  M3039 M    24 OP    1/10     23:13  7:30 
   5 JEROME GIEDYMIN             M4049 M    33 OP    4/21     23:51  7:42 
   6 ROB REASON                  M5059 M    51 OT    1/4      24:23  7:52 
   7 DOMENIC DELRASO             M4049 M    32 OP    5/21     24:48  8:00 
   8 JOE FLAHERTY                M3039 M    19 EN    2/10     24:49  8:01 
   9 KARL MARTENS                M3039 M    25 FI    3/10     25:12  8:08 
  10 DAVID WILLIAMS              M5059 M    52 EN    2/4      25:18  8:10 
  11 STEVEN LUSK                 M3039 M    23 EN    4/10     25:22  8:11 
  12 CHRIS MURPHY                M1829 M    11 OP    1/4      25:24  8:12 
  13 JIM BUSBY                   M4049 M    31 OP    6/21     25:26  8:13 
  14 THOMAS TIMLIN               M4049 M    44 OT    7/21     25:33  8:15 
  15 PETER WRIGHT                M4049 M    47 EN    8/21     25:59  8:23 
  16 BARRY SANTOS                M4049 M    40 OP    9/21     26:07  8:26 
  17 DAVE LEVY                   M4049 M    39 OP   10/21     26:14  8:28 
  18 KEVIN THORLEY               M1829 M    16 EN    2/4      26:56  8:42 
  19 RAY TETREAULT               M4049 M    42 OP   11/21     27:16  8:48 
  20 ROBERT BREUER               M3039 M    18 OP    5/10     27:21  8:50 
  21 JASON NASSIF                M1829 M    15 OP    3/4      27:58  9:02 
  22 PATRICK LIU                 M3039 M    22 OT    6/10     28:04  9:03 
  23 JAMES BAGLEY                M4049 M    30 OP   12/21     28:22  9:09 
  24 JAY TIMMONS                 M4049 M    45 OT   13/21     28:24  9:10 
  25 ERIN BANKS                  F1829 F     2 OT    1/2      28:27  9:11 
  26 PAUL KNIGHT                 M4049 M    37 OT   14/21     28:28  9:11 
  27 SARAH GALLER                F3039 F     5 OP    1/3      28:34  9:13 
  28 BOB NICHOLS                 M5059 M    50 OT    3/4      28:52  9:19 
  29 BRIAN KEITH                 M4049 M    36 OP   15/21     29:48  9:37 
  30 OLI SILVA                   M4049 M    41 OT   16/21     30:12  9:45 
  31 KEN GOODHUE                 M4049 M    34 OP   17/21     30:31  9:51 
  32 BOB SELINGER                M3039 M    27 OP    7/10     30:58 10:00 
  33 DENNIS MORRISSETTE          M4049 M    54 EN   18/21     30:59 10:00 
  34 WENLAN LU                   F3039 F     8 EN    2/3      31:11 10:04 
  35 SHAILESH MURTHY             M1829 M    12 OP    4/4      31:17 10:06 
  36 KEN HICKEY                  M3039 M    20 OT    8/10     32:31 10:30 
  37 ALICE YEE                   F3039 F    53 EN    3/3      32:32 10:30 
  38 ALLEN JANES                 M4049 M    35 OP   19/21     33:44 10:53 
  39 CINDI TRANK                 F4049 F    10 AD    1/1      33:59 10:58 
  40 RICH KROPOSKI               M4049 M    38 EN   20/21     34:04 11:00 
  41 BOB VORSE                   M4049 M    46 OP   21/21     34:34 11:09 
  42 DAVID SNOGLES               M3039 M    28 EN    9/10     36:25 11:45 
  43 SAMANTHA POWELL             F1829 F     3 OP    2/2      36:50 11:53 
  44 MIKE HURLEY                 M5059 M    48 OT    4/4      36:56 11:55 
  45 GAUTAM KHERA                M3039 M    21 EN   10/10     40:28 13:04