Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May10_MSTCAB_set1.shtml

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Lowell, MA, May 10, 2003

MSTCA Boys Invitational

Lowell HS

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/9/2009 04:05 PM
                            MSTCA 2003 - 5/10/2003                             
                      Boy's Outdoor Invitational T&F Meet                      
                 Cawley Stadium - Martin Athletic Field, Lowel                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg           11.00      11.57q 
  2 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.40      11.78q 
  3 Besong, Sam               SO Brockton Hig           11.50      12.10  
  4 Bixby, Sean               SR Pentucket HI           11.50      12.20  
  5 Farwell, Josh             SR Maspee High            11.10      12.34  
  6 Shakolsky, Joe            JR Ipswich HS             11.50      12.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Chris               SR Waltham High           11.00      11.86  
  2 Muse, John                SR Chelmsford H           11.10      12.01  
  3 Benson, Stephen           SR Lincoln Sudb           11.50      12.21  
  4 Vernet, Luc               FR Madison Park           11.50      12.65  
  5 Berney, Kevin             SR B.M.C. Durfe           11.45      12.72  
  6 Sarni, Anthony            JR Concord-Carl           11.50      12.89  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Krupczak, Jared           SR COHA                   11.00      11.82q 
  2 Gorman, Patrick           JR Silver Lake            11.50      11.92  
  3 Howes, Mike               SR Carver High            11.20      11.97  
  4 Feroli, Greg              SR B/R High Sch           11.50      12.29  
  5 Gerenia, Erico            JR Plymouth Nor           11.50      12.55  
  6 Nelson, Jimmy             SO Wellesley HS           11.40      12.80  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           10.90      11.63q 
  2 Daye, Teyon               JR Marblehead             11.20      11.73q 
  3 O'Neil, TY                SR Lincoln Sudb           11.40      11.78q 
  4 Ward, Troy                JR Brockton Hig           11.50      12.18  
  5 Olevira, Francisco        SR Coyle Cassid           11.50      12.24  
  6 Blaser, David             SR Malden Catho           11.50      12.63  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           10.90      11.31q 
  2 Connell, Dan              SR Marian High            11.20      11.64q 
  3 Conway, Ron               SO Bishop Feeha           11.40      11.70q 
  4 Belz, Erik                JR COHA                   11.50      12.14  
  5 Croninj, Patrick          SR Silver Lake            11.50      12.40  
  6 Carpenter, Chris          SO North Attleb           11.50      12.56  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           10.90      11.51q 
  2 Daniels, Kevin            SR Foxboro HS             11.30      11.75q 
  3 Buckley, Ryan             SO B/R High Sch           11.50      11.88  
  4 Wells, Marcus             SO Brockton Hig           11.50      12.11  
  5 Triplett, Tyrell          SR Marblehead             11.30      12.24  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            10.90      11.56q 
  2 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha           11.30      11.73q 
  3 Lafleur, Cassis           SR Brockton Hig           11.20      11.80q 
  4 Weiss, Alex               SO Hanover                11.50      12.32  
  5 Correia, Derek            JR New Bedford            11.60      12.32  
  6 Loftis, Jouara            SO Melrose HS             11.50      12.52  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.10      11.52q 
  2 Ito, Brandon              JR Hopkinton HS           11.50      11.85  
  3 Rosenthal, Steve          JR Stoneham Hig           11.50      12.00  
  4 McQuinn, James            SR Archbishop W           11.50      12.07  
  5 Ewell, James              SR New Bedford            11.50      12.21  
  6 Guild, Chris              SO Wellesley HS           11.10      12.62  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Vandette, Garrette        SR North Attleb           11.20      11.52q 
  2 Lundstrom, Troy           SR Woburn High            11.50      11.79q 
  3 Forbes, Armard            SR Newton North           11.00      11.81q 
  4 Fears, Josh               JR North Attleb           11.50      11.94  
  5 Maniseako, Paul           JR Hanover                11.40      12.21  
  6 Washington, Douglas       JR St. John's P           11.50      12.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           11.31      11.32q 
  2 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           11.63      11.48q 
  3 O'Neil, TY                SR Lincoln Sudb           11.78      11.65  
  4 Krupczak, Jared           SR COHA                   11.82      11.65  
  5 Daniels, Kevin            SR Foxboro HS             11.75      11.74  
  6 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg           11.57      11.75  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.52      11.54q 
  2 Vandette, Garrette        SR North Attleb           11.52      11.65  
  3 Daye, Teyon               JR Marblehead             11.73      11.78  
  4 Conway, Ron               SO Bishop Feeha           11.70      11.91  
  5 Lafleur, Cassis           SR Brockton Hig           11.80      11.98  
  6 Lundstrom, Troy           SR Woburn High            11.79      12.01  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            11.56      11.55q 
  2 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           11.51      11.59q 
  3 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.78      11.61q 
  4 Forbes, Armard            SR Newton North           11.81      11.82  
  5 Connell, Dan              SR Marian High            11.64      11.86  
  6 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha           11.73      12.06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Dais, Ricky               SR Dighton Reho           11.32      11.26  
  2 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew           11.54      11.52  
  3 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford            11.55      11.55  
  4 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS           11.48      11.62  
  5 Johnson, Richard          SO Brockton Hig           11.59      11.66  
  6 Camara, Malick            SR Hyde Park              11.61      11.71  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Sax, Eric                 JR Lincoln Sudb           23.50      24.34  
  2 Maggio, Andrew            SO Chelmsford H           23.40      24.39  
  3 Kelley, Mike              JR Wilmington             23.10      24.70  
  4 HU, David                 SO Wellesley HS           23.50      25.04  
  5 Nascimento, Diego         SR Dennis-Yarmo           23.10      25.15  
  6 Medeiros, Andrew          SR B.M.C. Durfe           23.40      25.39  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI           23.20      23.82q 
  2 Levau, Keith              SR Waltham High           23.50      24.37  
  3 Livas, Peter              SR Ipswich HS             23.40      24.58  
  4 Silvan, Jeff              SR Barnstable H           23.00      24.67  
  5 Folloni, Paul             SR East Bridgew           23.50      25.03  
  6 Driscoll, Sean            SO Melrose HS             23.40      25.09  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Daye, Antwane             JR Marblehead             23.00      24.36  
  2 Iwanchuk, Alex            SR Bedford High           23.20      24.53  
  3 Rollins, Eric             SO Silver Lake            23.50      24.67  
  4 Angiolillo, Chris         SR Austin Prep.           23.40      24.95  
  5 Truong, Dong              SO Melrose HS             23.40      25.60  
  6 Pierce, Mike              SO Somerset Hig           23.50      25.62  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Levine, Dan               SR Lexington HI           23.40      23.67q 
  2 Halliccey, Dennis         SR Archbishop W           23.20      24.12q 
  3 Butterfield, Ben          SR Natick High            22.90      24.25  
  4 Koffman, Dan              SR Woburn High            23.50      24.47  
  5 Gentile, Matt             SO Concord-Carl           23.50      24.61  
  6 Iapicca, Mike             JR St. John's P           23.40      25.03  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig           22.80      23.95q 
  2 Hunt, Steve               JR Boston Colle           23.30      24.58  
  3 Robbins, Dave             SO Foxboro HS             23.40      24.66  
  4 Tweedy, Ross              JR Taunton High           23.40      25.04  
  5 Level, Brandon            SR Concord-Carl           23.50      25.48  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS           22.10      22.98q 
  2 Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H           23.30      23.61q 
  3 Seck, Andrew              JR Xaverian Bro           23.40      24.68  
  4 Jones, Garrett            JR Oliver Ames            23.50      25.03  
  5 Beecher, Mariano          SO Boston Colle           23.40      26.09  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Bettencourt, Kevin        JR Chelmsford H           23.30      24.16q 
  2 Grant, Mike               FR Carver High            23.50      24.23q 
  3 Cocca, Mike               SO Mansfield HS           23.40      24.39  
  4 Perkins, Marc             SO Wayland High           23.50      24.82  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig           23.95      23.25  
  2 Bettencourt, Kevin        JR Chelmsford H           24.16      23.43  
  3 Grant, Mike               FR Carver High            24.23      23.74  
  4 Halliccey, Dennis         SR Archbishop W           24.12      23.83  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS           22.98      22.76  
  2 Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H           23.61      23.17  
  3 Levine, Dan               SR Lexington HI           23.67      23.67  
  4 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI           23.82      23.86  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Darling, Mark             JR Carver High            53.80      54.16  
  2 Vanwart, Joe              JR Marian High            53.50      54.21  
  3 Synder, Leland            SO Bishop Stang           53.50      54.91  
Section  2  
  1 Kamen, Dan                JR Lincoln Sudb           53.50      52.01  
  2 Bentley, James            JR Barnstable H           53.50      52.91  
  3 Henry, Ryan               JR Norwell High           53.50      52.91  
  4 Carpenito, Joe            SO Concord-Carl           53.50      54.89  
  5 Mello, Pete               SO Bishop Stang           53.50      54.94  
Section  3  
  1 Clarke, Ben               SR Marblehead             53.40      52.89  
  2 Clark, Sean               SR Silver Lake            53.20      53.97  
  3 McDermott, Brett          SO Mansfield HS           53.20      54.44  
  4 Litchfield, Brad          SO Hanover                53.20      54.92  
  5 Wenning, Markus           SR Dennis-Yarmo           53.20      55.15  
  6 Greene, Kyle              SR Somerset Hig           53.50      56.74  
Section  4  
  1 Davidson, Mark            SR Sandwich HS            52.60      52.41  
  2 Coutts, Steve             SR Plymouth Nor           53.10      52.52  
  3 Lawlor, Mike              JR Mansfield HS           52.60      53.05  
  4 Goodwin, Kyle             SR Gloucerter H           53.10      53.31  
  5 Munshi, Naudau            JR Waltham High           53.00      54.75  
  6 Lopes, Matt               SR B.M.C. Durfe           53.20      56.21  
Section  5  
  1 Jones, Wes                SR Marblehead             52.10      51.20  
  2 O'Hara, Dan               JR Xaverian Bro           52.10      52.16  
  3 Anacone, James            JR Bishop Feeha           52.00      52.37  
  4 Stein, Ben                JR Canton HS              52.50      52.40  
  5 Mello, Ian                SR New Bedford            52.50      52.75  
  6 Rathe, Joe                SR Ipswich HS             52.40      52.76  
Section  6  
  1 Frieling, Grant           JR Wayland High           51.50      51.23  
  2 Rose, Brian               SR Marian High            52.00      52.00  
  3 Rodgers, Dan              SO St. John's P           52.00      52.89  
  4 Serret, Ivan              SR Peabody Vete           52.00      53.35  
  5 Tolland, Tim              JR Foxboro HS             51.90      53.78  
  6 Fauchet, Geoff            JR Concord-Carl           52.00      53.93  
Section  7  
  1 Saltzman, Dan             SR Foxboro HS             50.00      48.69  
  2 Spencer, Adam             SR Wellesley HS           50.50      49.61  
  3 Dorerty, John             SR Dartmouth HI           49.80      50.00  
  4 Santos, Vagner            SR Brockton Hig           50.50      50.04  
  5 Jalloh, Iborahim          JR Madison Park           50.60      51.42  
  6 Chery, Ralph              SR Waltham High           51.00      52.51  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Soell, Andrew             JR Plymouth Sou         2:08.00    2:04.16  
Section  1  
  1 Novakowski, Jim           SO Ashland High         2:08.00    2:02.97  
  2 Kleber, Tom               JR Norwell High         2:08.00    2:03.55  
  3 Holt, Steve               JR Plymouth Sou                    2:04.16  
  4 Benoit, Kevin             JR Maspee High          2:08.00    2:04.77  
  5 Graf, Brendon             JR Malden Catho         2:08.00    2:06.62  
  6 Fairchild, Mark           SO Somerset Hig         2:08.00    2:09.93  
  7 Pireire, Mike             SR Woburn High          2:08.00    2:10.21  
  8 O'Leary, Dave             JR Ipswich HS           2:08.00    2:12.29  
  9 Finn, Pat                 JR Maspee High          2:08.00    2:12.64  
 10 Jalloh, Shembu            FR Madison Park         2:08.00    2:14.37  
Section  2  
  1 Barrow, Tim               JR Woburn High          2:07.00    2:02.41  
  2 Kelly, James              SR Stoneham Hig         2:07.50    2:03.76  
  3 Emery, Kyle               SR Melrose HS           2:07.00    2:04.07  
  4 Bartlett, Jeff            JR Pentucket HI         2:07.00    2:04.42  
  5 Clark, Joe                JR Barnstable H         2:07.00    2:04.78  
  6 Finlay, Andrew            SR Malden Catho         2:07.30    2:05.09  
  7 Mariano, Mark             FR Seekonk High         2:07.00    2:05.82  
  8 Leonard, Kevin            SR Dedham High          2:07.00    2:07.38  
  9 McNamara, Jason           JR Billerica ME         2:07.40    2:07.59  
 10 Harris, Andy              JR Concord-Carl         2:07.00    2:08.31  
 11 Hudson, Chad              JR Wahconah Reg         2:07.00    2:08.50  
 12 Lachance, Jim             SR St. John's P         2:07.50    2:10.28  
 13 Charpentier, Brad         SO Seekonk High         2:07.00    2:14.09  
Section  3  
  1 Lopes, David              SO Brockton Hig         2:04.00    2:01.84  
  2 Masse, Chris              JR Apponequet           2:04.00    2:02.15  
  3 Watson, Mike              SO Mansfield HS         2:05.10    2:02.40  
  4 Abrams, Archie            SO Lexington HI         2:06.50    2:02.52  
  5 Waller, John              SR Lexington HI         2:05.50    2:03.04  
  6 Sherman, Curtis           SR Marshfield H         2:06.90    2:03.47  
  7 Defaries, Joe             JR B.M.C. Durfe         2:04.00    2:04.12  
  8 Cuoco, John               JR Austin Prep.         2:04.10    2:05.37  
  9 McMenamy, Joe             SR Falmouth HS          2:04.60    2:06.15  
 10 Melchianno, Bill          JR Revere High          2:06.00    2:06.15  
 11 Santos, Jake              SR New Bedford          2:06.00    2:06.21  
 12 Carpenter, Jed            SO Newton North         2:05.00    2:07.57  
 13 Valcourt, Keon            SO Brockton Hig         2:06.00    2:08.12  
 14 Batista, Edson            SR Brockton Hig         2:06.00    2:09.68  
 15 Stone, Michael            SO Falmouth HS          2:06.80    2:09.94  
Section  4  
  1 Reed, Aaron               SR Wayland High         1:55.00    1:56.96  
  2 Murphy, Kevin             JR B/R High Sch         1:58.00    1:58.54  
  3 Gravel, Nate              SR Peabody Vete         2:02.00    2:00.17  
  4 Vatcher, Brian            SR Stoneham Hig         2:03.90    2:00.64  
  5 Blatz, Martin             SR Taunton High         1:59.00    2:00.73  
  6 Spicer, Chris             JR Carver High          2:02.00    2:00.91  
  7 Koethe, Eric              JR Chelmsford H         2:03.00    2:01.59  
  8 Quintero, Tony            SR Stoughton HS         2:03.90    2:01.64  
  9 Shanahan, Mike            SR St. John's P         2:02.00    2:02.29  
 10 Cristofori, Nate          SR Plymouth Nor         2:02.00    2:02.49  
 11 Noyes, Tim                SR Lincoln Sudb         2:01.80    2:04.19  
 12 McGlaston, Tim            JR Attleboro HS         2:03.00    2:04.81  
 13 Aiken, Phil               SR Bedford High         2:01.00    2:10.60  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 O'Riordan, John           SO Boston Colle         4:45.00    4:41.99  
  2 Meehan, Brendon           JR Woburn High          4:45.00    4:42.80  
  3 Rogers, Dan               SR Xaverian Bro         4:45.00    4:44.65  
  4 Hammond, Doug             SR Malden Catho         4:50.00    4:46.15  
  5 Sanca, Ruben              SO John D. O'Br         4:50.00    4:49.21  
  6 Meagher, Matt             SO Mansfield HS         4:53.10    4:49.98  
  7 Sofen, Eric               SR Lexington HI         4:54.00    4:50.63  
  8 Norton, Jhoe              JR Marian High          4:55.00    4:51.63  
  9 Avery, Ryan               SR Somerset Hig         4:45.00    4:52.34  
 10 McMahon, Jim              SR Wahconah Reg         4:54.00    4:52.86  
 11 Haner, Chris               6 Wahconah Reg         4:52.00    4:53.84  
 12 Sanders, Matt             FR Seekonk High         4:45.00    4:54.03  
 13 Leavitt, Michael          JR Brockton Hig         4:45.00    4:54.19  
 14 Nicely, Bruce             SR New Bedford          4:50.00    4:54.78  
 15 Boulanger, Denis          SO Xaverian Bro         4:45.00    4:58.13  
 16 Perry, Tom                JR Mansfield HS         4:52.60    5:02.55  
 17 Bigelow, Tom              JR Somerset Hig         4:45.00    5:08.25  
Section  2  
  1 Pich'E, Alex              SO Silver Lake          4:41.00    4:37.30  
  2 Paicos, Nick              SR Oliver Ames          4:40.00    4:38.17  
  3 Depina, Jose              FR Brockton Hig         4:42.00    4:39.29  
  4 Keller, Robert            SO Wayland High         4:42.00    4:39.80  
  5 Haidul, Joe               SR Hanover              4:45.00    4:42.28  
  6 Lapsley, Will             SR Plymouth Nor         4:44.00    4:43.03  
  7 Higgins, D.J.             JR Bishop Stang         4:44.20    4:44.97  
  8 Rebello, Chad             SR B.M.C. Durfe         4:44.50    4:45.36  
  9 O'Riordan, Tom            SR Marian High          4:45.00    4:45.61  
 10 Jordan, Andrew            JR Oliver Ames          4:45.00    4:46.03  
 11 Dowd, Dave                SO Chelmsford H         4:40.00    4:47.53  
 12 Murray, Chris             SO Wilmington           4:45.00    4:49.31  
 13 Leclerc, Dan              JR Marblehead           4:44.00    4:50.11  
 14 Gaffney, Shayne           JR Wilmington           4:43.00    4:50.62  
 15 Chisholm, Brian           SO Archbishop W         4:45.00    4:52.35  
 16 Mantell, Matt             SR St. John's P         4:44.50    4:52.84  
 17 Peirce, Matt              SR Lincoln Sudb         4:45.00    4:55.23  
 18 Butler, T.J.              SR Dennis-Yarmo         4:43.00    5:02.48  
Section  3  
  1 Barnicle, Chris           SO Newton North         4:16.00    4:19.44  
  2 Gill, Keith               JR Brockton Hig         4:25.00    4:21.65  
  3 Quigley, Sean             SR Archbishop W         4:24.00    4:22.70  
  4 Pitts, Andrew             SR Southwick-To         4:22.50    4:26.38  
  5 Dietz, James              JR Amherst High         4:31.00    4:31.09  
  6 Roos, Edward              SR Boston Colle         4:35.00    4:33.66  
  7 Wheeler, Aaron            JR St. John's P         4:29.50    4:33.78  
  8 Rosinha, Eric             SR Dartmouth HI         4:33.00    4:33.83  
  9 Arruda, David             JR Plymouth Nor         4:34.00    4:34.09  
 10 Morgan, Thomas            JR East Bridgew         4:33.00    4:34.37  
 11 Jones, Dan                SR Xaverian Bro         4:39.00    4:34.81  
 12 Citzer, Eric              SR Falmouth HS          4:36.00    4:36.04  
 13 Demella, David            SR St. John's P         4:35.00    4:38.40  
 14 Eddy, Tim                 SR Taconic HS           4:37.00    4:38.82  
 15 Kingston, Mike            SR Dedham High          4:35.00    4:39.57  
 16 Elcis-Ferrara, Chris      SR Concord-Carl         4:25.00    4:42.06  
 17 Sheppard, Dennis          SR East Bridgew         4:28.00    4:48.49  
 18 LaPIERRE, Janie           SR Woburn High          4:38.50    4:57.80  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hartigan, Richard         JR Peabody Vete        10:27.00   10:08.62  
  2 O'Brien, John Paul        FR Billerica ME        10:34.80   10:20.01  
  3 Connelly, Tom             SR Marshfield H        10:30.00   10:21.11  
  4 Morris, Stephen           SR Lexington HI        10:30.00   10:22.76  
  5 McCarthy, Matt            JR Attleboro HS        10:30.00   10:24.08  
  6 Lynch, Andrew             SO Bishop Feeha        10:30.00   10:25.42  
  7 Loux, Aaron               SR Wahconah Reg        10:30.00   10:28.78  
  8 Owen, Matthew             SR Wayland High        10:27.00   10:29.30  
  9 McMahan, Nate             SR Xaverian Bro        10:28.00   10:29.52  
 10 Crooker, Albie            JR Boston Colle        10:29.00   10:30.15  
 11 Gori, Rich                SR Sandwich HS         10:27.00   10:31.33  
 12 Regan, Joe                JR Mansfield HS        10:28.00   10:33.04  
 13 Quadrozzi, Kevin          SR Taconic HS          10:28.00   10:35.42  
 14 Ali, Ahmed                JR Charlestown         10:28.00   10:43.60  
 15 WU, Collin                SR Foxboro HS          10:30.00   10:53.55  
 16 Gorman, Dan               SO Silver Lake         10:30.00   11:07.56  
 17 Mulrain, Bill              7 Silver Lake         10:29.10   11:20.42  
Section  2  
  1 Coons, Ryan               JR St. John's P        10:18.00   10:00.49  
  2 Cook, Alex                SR Hanover             10:18.00   10:05.53  
  3 Rosenberg, Jeremy         JR Plymouth Nor        10:18.00   10:08.38  
  4 Crabtree, Will            SR Winchester H        10:25.00   10:08.61  
  5 Preston, Payton           SO Dennis-Yarmo        10:20.00   10:08.99  
  6 Daggett, Steve            SR Natick High         10:20.00   10:13.20  
  7 Crotty, Ian               SO B/R High Sch        10:23.30   10:19.28  
  8 Nunes, Adam               JR Dartmouth HI        10:18.00   10:20.62  
  9 Gandt, Jeff               JR St. John's P        10:20.00   10:23.03  
 10 Phelps, John              SR Taconic HS          10:23.00   10:23.69  
 11 Denhard, Adam             JR Marblehead          10:25.00   10:25.68  
 12 Walsh, Matt               SR Boston Colle        10:26.00   10:26.27  
 13 Keogh, Tin                JR St. John's P        10:25.00   10:30.49  
 14 Lawson, Doug              SO Walpole High        10:26.00   10:33.77  
 15 Terenzoni, David          SR Peabody Vete        10:20.00   10:33.85  
 16 Kilcommans, Jack          SO Archbishop W        10:26.00   10:34.56  
 17 Patten, Zachary           JR New Bedford         10:25.00   10:39.69  
Section  3  
  1 Martes, Kevin             SR Oliver Ames          9:50.00    9:41.62  
  2 Vigneron, Peter           SR Concord-Carl         9:41.20    9:46.21  
  3 Davis, Tom                JR Newton North         9:55.00    9:49.04  
  4 Morris, Paul              SO Lexington HI        10:09.00    9:52.10  
  5 O'Donovan, Ciaran         SR Newton North         9:55.00    9:54.06  
  6 Marcus, Ian               SR Amherst High         9:42.00    9:56.55  
  7 Benson, Pat               JR Bishop Feeha         9:55.00    9:57.15  
  8 Vassallo, Dan             SR Wilmington          10:15.00   10:00.87  
  9 Ryan, Joe                 JR Chelmsford H        10:00.00   10:01.94  
 10 Pierce, Pat               JR Newton North        10:05.00   10:05.24  
 11 Hunt, Brian               FR Amherst High        10:05.00   10:06.26  
 12 Kalinoski, Jon            SO Chelmsford H        10:10.00   10:07.11  
 13 Rosenblatt, Aaron         SR Stoughton HS        10:04.00   10:09.08  
 14 Radloff, Rex              SO Dedham High         10:07.00   10:16.39  
 15 Bukmeister, Taylor        SO Concord-Carl        10:10.00   10:20.28  
 16 Hamnet, Tom               SR Natick High          9:55.00   10:49.62  
 17 Judge, Tim                SR Stoneham Hig        10:15.60   10:57.21  
 18 Bojarshi, Emeric          JR Concord-Carl        10:10.00   11:01.26  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 20 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Steele, Anthony           SO Stoughton HS           15.60      16.10q 
  2 Bolln, Carter             JR Marblehead             15.70      16.43q 
  3 Arak, Jeremy              JR Ipswich HS             16.30      17.06  
  4 Hague, Pat                SR B.M.C. Durfe           16.40      17.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           15.50      16.31q 
  2 Phillips, Bobby           SR North Attleb           15.80      16.55q 
  3 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl           16.30      16.58q 
  4 Asci, Mike                JR Austin Prep.           16.40      17.53  
  5 Pimentel, Mike            SO Seekonk High           16.70      18.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North           15.20      16.19q 
  2 Vega, Jason               SO Brockton Hig           15.80      16.40q 
  3 Sheehan, Dan              JR St. John's P           16.30      16.46q 
  4 Lapan, Zach               SR North Attleb           16.60      16.73q 
  5 Milliken, Scott           JR Sandwich HS            16.40      17.03  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           15.10      16.11q 
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           15.90      16.44q 
  3 Simpson, Tyler            SR Lexington HI           16.50      17.08  
  4 Lagerval, Jeremy          JR East Bridgew           16.20      17.47  
  5 Lopez-Pitts, Jonathan     JR Maspee High            16.60      19.19  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.00      15.61q 
  2 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           16.60      15.77q 
  3 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha           16.20      16.78q 
  4 Shamir, Dan               JR Natick High            15.90      16.85q 
  5 Hergt, Ryan               SO Falmouth HS            16.60      17.59  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           14.90      15.13q 
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              16.20      16.14q 
  3 Lewis, Stephan            JR Bishop Feeha           16.00      16.65q 
  4 Guralnick, Andrew         SR Lynnfield              16.60      17.14  
  5 Bertolami, Andrew         SO Chelmsford H           16.60      17.28  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           14.40      16.08q 
  2 Thornton, Andrew          SR Foxboro HS             16.00      16.79q 
  3 Monslave, Sebatian        SR Lowell HS              16.10      17.33  
  4 Leminski, AL              JR Wayland High           16.60      17.57  
 -- Stadniuk, Peter           JR Mansfield HS           16.60         DQ  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Semi-Finals
  1 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           16.08      15.17q 
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           16.44      15.81q 
  3 Sheehan, Dan              JR St. John's P           16.46      16.34  
  4 Steele, Anthony           SO Stoughton HS           16.10      16.47  
  5 Shamir, Dan               JR Natick High            16.85      16.68  
Heat  2 Semi-Finals
  1 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           16.11      15.69q 
  2 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           15.77      15.74q 
  3 Phillips, Bobby           SR North Attleb           16.55      16.34  
  4 Thornton, Andrew          SR Foxboro HS             16.79      16.62  
  5 Bolln, Carter             JR Marblehead             16.43      19.12  
Heat  3 Semi-Finals
  1 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.61      15.16q 
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              16.14      15.94q 
  3 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha           16.78      16.04  
  4 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl           16.58      16.07  
  5 Vega, Jason               SO Brockton Hig           16.40      16.08  
Heat  4 Semi-Finals
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           15.13      15.07q 
  2 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           16.31      15.90q 
  3 Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North           16.19      16.10  
  4 Lapan, Zach               SR North Attleb           16.73      16.69  
  5 Lewis, Stephan            JR Bishop Feeha           16.65      16.93  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig           15.90      15.85  
  2 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield              15.94      15.87  
  3 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou           15.74      15.95  
  4 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS           15.81      17.56  
Section  2 Finals
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig           15.07      14.76  
  2 Moore, Vyngnely           SR Attleboro HS           15.69      14.89  
  3 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb           15.17      14.92  
  4 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo           15.16      15.09  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Voo, Jason                   Revere High                       43.32  
  2 Craven, Steve             JR Silver Lake            44.00      43.46  
  3 Cobb, Henry               JR John D. O'Br           44.00      44.13  
  4 Angelos, Damen            JR Wayland High           44.00      44.48  
  5 Besse, Craig              SR New Bedford            44.00      45.30  
Section  2  
  1 Chitro, Mike              SO St. John's P           44.00      43.57  
  2 Aucoin, Matt              SR Canton HS              44.00      44.07  
  3 Kresl, Tim                SR Marblehead             44.00      45.27  
  4 Parker, Nick              JR COHA                   43.90      45.75  
  5 Demello, John             SO Falmouth HS            44.00      45.98  
  6 Harrison, Matt            SR Mansfield HS           44.00      47.68  
Section  3  
  1 McCall, Tim               SR Lowell HS              43.50      42.30  
  2 Clancy, Mike              SR Boston Colle           43.80      42.33  
  3 Devincent, Steve          SO Revere High            43.90      44.05  
  4 Maxson, Von               SO B/R High Sch           43.80      44.29  
  5 Fernandes, Gus            SR Melrose HS             43.90      44.96  
  6 Gorohousky, Max           FR Watertown HS           43.60      45.42  
Section  4  
  1 Desrochers, Chris         JR Coyle Cassid           43.50      42.08  
  2 Fyfe, Zane                SR Dighton Reho           43.00      42.87  
  3 Berry, Steve              SR Wilmington             43.10      44.10  
  4 Hendrickson, Justin       SR Concord-Carl           43.50      44.12  
  5 Bois, Joel                SR Dennis-Yarmo           43.50      44.24  
  6 McLaughlin, Mike          SR Foxboro HS             43.50      44.75  
Section  5  
  1 Austin, Alex              SR North Quincy           42.90      42.15  
  2 Fernandez, Rob            JR Mansfield HS           42.50      42.41  
  3 Small, Steve              SR Westwood Hig           42.50      42.50  
  4 Botelho, Chris            JR Stoneham Hig           42.70      42.74  
  5 Scott, Zach               SR Foxboro HS             42.80      43.46  
  6 Gerome, Steve             SO Waltham High           43.00      44.12  
Section  6  
  1 Ring, John                SR Austin Prep.           41.70      41.10  
  2 Paradis, Dan              SO Seekonk High           42.00      41.50  
  3 Fields, Mike              SO Maspee High            42.40      41.82  
  4 Mauger, Matt              SR East Bridgew           42.30      41.85  
  5 McLaughlin, Dan           SR Lexington HI           41.50      42.61  
  6 Hrovat, Alan              SR Brockton Hig           41.50      42.61  
Section  7  
  1 Warren, Chris             SR Woburn High            41.00      40.03  
  2 Wofsy, Jon                JR Newton North           41.20      40.75  
  3 Hallowell, Max            SR MONU                   39.90      41.15  
  4 Libby, Keith              SR Natick High            40.50      41.20  
  5 Bouchard, Ryan            SR Dartmouth HI           40.90      41.43  
 -- Cedrone, Rick             SR Xaverian Bro           41.00        DNF  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                                        46.46  
  2 Wellesley High School  'A'                                     46.50  
  3 John D. O'Bryant HS  'A'                            47.50      48.52  
Section  2  
  1 Melrose HS  'A'                                     47.20      46.95  
  2 Coyle Cassidy High School  'A'                      47.00      46.98  
  3 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                         47.40      48.54  
  4 Marshfield High School  'A'                         47.30      48.83  
Section  3  
  1 Hopkinton High School  'A'                          46.80      46.12  
  2 Ipswich HS  'A'                                     46.70      46.85  
  3 Stoughton High School  'A'                          46.90      47.07  
  4 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  'A'                       46.80      48.08  
  5 Stoneham High School  'A'                           46.60      48.23  
  6 Somerset High School  'A'                           47.00      49.07  
Section  4  
  1 Bourne High School  'A'                             46.50      45.14  
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                          46.20      45.45  
  3 Marian High School  'A'                             46.50      46.30  
  4 Silver Lake High School  'A'                        46.50      46.53  
  5 Pentucket High School  'A'                          46.40      46.68  
  6 Bedford High School  'A'                            46.00      46.89  
Section  5  
  1 Plymouth South High Schoo  'A'                      46.00      45.78  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                      45.80      46.24  
  3 Marblehead HS  'A'                                  45.80      46.25  
  4 Mansfield High School  'A'                          45.90      46.43  
  5 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                      45.90      46.98  
  6 Hingham High School  'A'                            46.00      47.14  
Section  6  
  1 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                      45.00      44.57  
  2 Dighton Rehoboth High Sch  'A'                      45.50      45.21  
  3 Natick High School  'A'                             45.00      45.43  
  4 Gloucerter High School  'A'                         45.10      45.65  
  5 Newton North High School  'A'                       45.00      46.78  
  6 B.M.C. Durfee  'A'                                  45.20      47.37  
Section  7  
  1 Lowell HS  'A'                                      44.30      44.08  
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           43.50      44.45  
  3 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                      44.80      44.66  
  4 Maspee High School  'A'                             44.90      45.18  
  5 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                           44.90      45.23  
  6 Foxboro HS  'A'                                     44.90      45.96  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     3:55.00    3:44.34  
  2 Dennis-Yarmouth Regional  'A'                     4:35.90    3:53.53  
  3 Wilmington HS  'A'                                3:50.00    3:58.44  
  4 Maspee High School  'A'                           3:51.40    4:07.37  
 -- Westwood High School  'A'                         3:48.00        DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody Veteran's Memoria  'A'                    3:40.00    3:33.50  
  2 Lexington High School  'A'                        3:38.60    3:34.68  
  3 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    3:36.00    3:34.94  
  4 Ipswich HS  'A'                                   3:47.00    3:38.90  
  5 Carver High School  'A'                           3:43.00    3:41.01  
  6 Austin Prep. High School  'A'                     3:38.90    3:41.41  
Section  3  
  1 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                         3:33.00    3:29.42  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                    3:34.00    3:32.82  
  3 Marblehead HS  'A'                                3:35.00    3:33.30  
  4 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   3:34.00    3:34.36  
  5 Dartmouth High School  'A'                        3:32.00    3:35.63  
  6 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    3:33.00    3:48.21  
Section  4  
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                         3:28.00    3:26.29  
  2 Bridgewater-Rayham HS  'A'                        3:28.50    3:29.43  
  3 Newton North High School  'A'                     3:26.00    3:32.41  
  4 Stoneham High School  'A'                         3:31.30    3:33.19  
  5 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                    3:32.00    3:34.77  
 -- Waltham High School  'A'                          3:29.00        DNF  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woburn High School  'A'                                      8:29.37  
  2 North Attleboro High Scho  'A'                    8:45.00    8:32.20  
  3 Wilmington HS  'A'                                8:40.00    8:33.43  
  4 Natick High School  'A'                           8:37.00    8:34.32  
  5 Chelmsford High School  'A'                       8:35.00    8:38.62  
  6 Canton HS  'A'                                    8:51.00    8:44.68  
  7 Seekonk High School  'A'                          8:42.00    8:53.18  
  8 Wahconah Regional  'A'                            8:54.00    9:01.14  
  9 Marian High School  'A'                           8:45.00    9:08.26  
 10 Archbishop Williams HS  'A'                       8:50.00    9:08.92  
 11 Bourne High School  'A'                           8:58.00    9:11.16  
 12 Stoneham High School  'A'                         8:55.00    9:20.39  
 13 Bishop Stang High School  'A'                     8:55.00    9:45.17  
Section  2  
  1 Newton North High School  'A'                     8:10.00    8:13.46  
  2 East Bridgewater High Sch  'A'                    8:22.00    8:15.96  
  3 Gloucerter High School  'A'                       8:16.00    8:19.83  
  4 Lowell HS  'A'                                    8:20.00    8:20.05  
  5 Boston College High Schoo  'A'                    8:20.00    8:20.97  
  6 Bishop Feehan High School  'A'                    8:30.00    8:25.49  
  7 Amherst High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:29.50  
  8 Bedford High School  'A'                          8:20.00    8:33.98  
  9 Concord-Carlisle High Sch  'A'                    8:15.00    8:38.41  
 10 Xaverian Brothers HS  'A'                         8:20.00    8:41.93  
 11 Foxboro HS  'A'                                   8:29.00    8:42.92  
 12 B.M.C. Durfee  'A'                                8:33.90    9:03.63  
 13 Maspee High School  'A'                           8:25.00    9:52.10  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Morisset, Jean            SR Quincy High          7-00.00    6-06.00  
  2 Allen, Chris              SR Sandwich HS          6-04.00    6-04.00  
  3 Morse, Jeremy             JR Ashland High         6-08.00    6-02.00  
  3 Louissaint, Josue         JR Madison Park         6-04.00   J6-02.00  
  5 Arak, Jeremy              JR Ipswich HS           6-02.00    6-00.00  
  6 Longo, Frank              JR Concord-Carl         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 McCall, Tim               SR Lowell HS            5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Casey, Pat                SO Dennis-Yarmo         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Settera, Will             SR Apponequet           6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Simpson, Tyler            SR Lexington HI         6-01.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Grendal, Matt             SR Foxboro HS           5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Akinbuluan, Seye          SR Brockton Hig         6-04.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Stillman, Bill            FR Xaverian Bro         6-02.00    5-10.00  
  6 Coleman, Joel             SO Revere High          5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  6 Warren, Chris             SR Woburn High          6-02.00   J5-10.00  
 16 Mauger, Matt              SR East Bridgew         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Henderson, Ryan           SR Foxboro HS           6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Bouchard, Chuck           JR Dartmouth HI         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 O'Hara, Dan               JR Xaverian Bro         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Benson, Stephen           SR Lincoln Sudb         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
 16 Morgan, Thomas            JR East Bridgew         6-00.00   J5-08.00  
 -- Snow, Ian                 JR Wahconah Reg         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Carpenter, Jed            SO Newton North         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Yukna, Mike               SR Foxboro HS           5-10.00         NH  
 -- McMICRLE, Bryant          JR Brockton Hig         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Roballo, Ross             SO New Bedford          5-10.00         NH  
 -- Swerdlick, Bill           SR Marblehead           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kresl, Tim                SR Marblehead           5-10.00         NH  
 -- Lagerval, Jeremy          JR East Bridgew         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Martin, Pat               SR Lowell HS            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Silvan, Jeff              SR Barnstable H         5-10.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simmons, Thomas           SR New Bedford         11-09.00   12-09.00  
  2 Soloman, Jamie            JR Lynnfield           11-06.00   11-06.00  
  3 Labella, Chris            JR Lynnfield           10-06.00   11-00.00  
  4 Hehir, Tom                SO Wayland High        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Guralnick, Andrew         SR Lynnfield           10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Otero, Ron                SR Lincoln Sudb        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  4 Smegal, Jason             SR Wahconah Reg        12-00.00  J10-06.00  
  4 Klein, Andrew             JR Wahconah Reg        10-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Faria, Julia              SR Lowell HS           11-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Nichols, AJ               JR Lincoln Sudb        10-06.00  J10-00.00  
  9 Lopez, Mario              SR Lowell HS           10-06.00  J10-00.00  
 -- Michaud, Mike             SR Nashoba Regi        14-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ward, Chris               SR Waltham High                   22-02.75  
  2 Bowen, Matt               SR Wahconah Reg        20-00.00   20-08.00  
  3 Fields, Mike              SO Maspee High                    19-11.75  
  4 Wilson, Larry             SR Lowell HS           20-00.00   19-09.00  
  5 Haakenstad, Mike          SR Lowell HS           20-00.00   19-08.25  
 -- Greene, Kyle              SR Somerset Hig        20-00.00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Deininger, Matt           JR North Attleb        20-00.00   19-10.50  
  2 Katsafanos, Nick          SR North Attleb        20-00.00   19-01.25  
 -- Pierce, Mike              SO Somerset Hig        20-00.00         ND  
 -- LY, David                 FR John D. O'Br        20-00.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Saltzman, Dan             SR Foxboro HS          20-02.00   19-08.00  
  2 Pimental, Rich            JR Ipswich HS          20-00.00   19-01.50  
 -- Washington, Douglas       JR St. John's P        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Eames, Ryan               SR Foxboro HS          20-01.00         ND  
 -- Croninj, Patrick          SR Silver Lake         20-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Dorerty, John             SR Dartmouth HI        20-06.00   20-11.75  
  2 Desrochers, Chris         JR Coyle Cassid        20-03.00   20-01.25  
 -- Goodwin, Kyle             SR Gloucerter H        20-04.75         ND  
 -- Triplett, Tyrell          SR Marblehead          20-04.00         ND  
 -- Donegan, Shawn            JR Watertown HS        20-03.00         ND  
 -- Destino, Jeff             SR Gloucerter H        20-02.50         ND  
Flight  5  
  1 Lopez-Pitts, Roscell      SR Maspee High         21-10.50   21-09.50  
  2 Vaughn, Marcus            JR North Attleb        20-10.00   21-01.75  
  3 Allen, Rob                JR Plymouth Sou        21-07.00   21-01.00  
  4 Fulton, Ben               JR Newton North        21-09.00   20-10.75  
  5 Sherman, Jack             SR Dennis-Yarmo        21-02.00   20-06.25  
  6 Simpson, Robert           JR Brockton Hig        21-00.00   20-02.50  
  7 Geden, Alex               JR Bishop Feeha        20-08.00   19-06.75  
 -- Magalhaes, Matt           SO Apponequet          20-06.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ewell, James              SR New Bedford         41-00.00   40-10.00  
  2 Ring, John                SR Austin Prep.        41-00.00   40-09.50  
  3 Gambee, Jim               SR East Bridgew        41-00.00   40-01.00  
 -- Alexanmder, Daryl         JR Brockton Hig        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Liu, Joe                  SR Newton North        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Austin, Alex              SR North Quincy        41-00.00         ND  
 -- Kelly, Matt               SR Somerset Hig        41-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Stanulonis, Nick          SR Lowell HS           41-03.00   40-11.00  
 -- Hairston, Edward          SO Melrose HS          41-04.00         ND  
 -- Wilson, Darren            SR Lowell HS           41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Gardner, Will             SR Marblehead          41-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Bello, Pablo              SO Waltham High        41-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Bonfilio, Paul            JR Plymouth Sou        41-04.00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 Gomes, Nilton             SR Dighton Reho        41-09.00   41-09.00  
  2 Greigre, Hafiz            SR Attleboro HS        41-05.00   40-10.00  
 -- Spencer, Adam             SR Wellesley HS        41-08.00         ND  
 -- Harris, Danny             SR Brockton Hig        42-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  4  
  1 Garcia, Jon               SR Stoneham Hig        43-06.00   44-01.00  
  2 Dottin, Jarrett           SO Hopkinton HS        43-03.00   43-07.00  
  3 Wiley, Mike               SR Amherst High        44-10.00   43-01.00  
  4 Victor, Ian               SR Pentucket HI        43-06.00   42-10.00  
  5 Bercy, Mark               SR Newton North        44-00.00   42-07.00  
  6 Young, Terry              JR Mansfield HS        43-06.00   41-08.00  
  7 Shaver, Ryan              JR Southwick-To        42-08.50   40-04.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 McCourt, Robb             JR Bishop Feeha        47-00.00   45-01.00  
  2 Weik, Josh                SR Maspee High         45-11.50   44-05.00  
 -- Connolly, David           SR Malden Catho        45-02.25         ND  
 -- McDouagh, Rob             SR Archbishop W        47-00.00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Greaves, David            SR Stoneham Hig        47-04.00   52-00.50  
  2 Gonet, John               SR Bishop Feeha        47-05.00   47-02.00  
  3 Gieras, Kyle              SR St. John's P        47-06.00   46-03.50  
  4 Willis, Keith             JR Xaverian Bro        47-02.00   46-00.50  
  5 Rosinha, Eric             SR Dartmouth HI                   45-07.00  
 -- Disalvo, Andrew           JR St. John's P        47-01.00         ND  
Flight  3  
  1 Chan, Kevin               JR Newton North        50-09.00   52-09.00  
  2 Kampersal, Alex           SR Natick High         52-00.00   52-07.00  
  3 Hull, Dan                 SR Boston Colle        49-10.00   51-11.00  
  4 Evans, Bradf              JR Revere High         48-10.00   51-08.25  
  5 McCune, Derek             JR Mansfield HS        52-00.00   49-00.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
 -- Lexuer, Mike              SR Attleboro HS          135-00         ND  
 -- Silva, Jailson            SR Brockton Hig          135-00         ND  
 -- Barthhold, Marc           JR Malden Catho          136-02         ND  
 -- Lambert, Marc             SR Salem                 135-02         ND  
 -- Wagner, Andy              SR East Bridgew          135-00         ND  
 -- Garcia, Manny             SO Brockton Hig          135-00         ND  
 -- Herouk, Jon               JR Stoneham Hig          135-07         ND  
 -- Gorman, Patrick           JR Silver Lake           135-00         ND  
 -- Piazza, Corey             SR North Quincy          135-00         ND  
Flight  2  
  1 Readon, ED                SR Watertown HS          147-03     160-08  
  2 Chiacchio, Rob            SR Xaverian Bro          137-07     154-10  
  3 McBrine, Mark             SR Bishop Feeha          143-03  147-06.50  
  4 Morrill, Brian            JR East Bridgew          137-05     140-00  
  5 Duncan, Matt              SR Marian High           145-00     138-09  
  6 Willette, Jerry           JR Mansfield HS          150-07     135-00  
  7 Morse, Kyle               JR Hingham High          164-00     131-10  
 -- Hatch, Mark               SR Norwood High          139-06         ND  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Van DE Geisen, Ryan       JR North Attleb          160-00     176-08  
  2 Hoover, Ben               SR Chelmsford H          160-00     167-03  
  3 Viall, Robert             JR Taunton High          160-00     160-03  
  4 Balestracci, Thomas       SR New Bedford           160-00     159-01  
  5 Raymond, Chris            SR Lincoln Sudb          160-00     154-07  
  6 Long, Adam                JR Plymouth Sou          160-00     150-11  
 -- Farell, Tom               JR Mansfield HS          160-00       FOUL  
Flight  2  
  1 Sprachman, Dave           JR Hopkinton HS          160-10     170-07  
  2 Reagan, Chris             JR Boston Colle          160-10     161-08  
  3 Couture, Nathaniel        JR Taunton High          161-00     161-05  
  4 Benner, Sean              SR East Bridgew          160-03     158-04  
 -- Zexter, Justin            SR Dartmouth HI          161-00         ND  
 -- Dungan, Brett             SR East Bridgew          160-00       FOUL  
Flight  3  
  1 McCoy, John               JR Bishop Feeha          172-00     176-00  
  2 Fyfe, Zane                SR Dighton Reho          171-00     175-10  
  3 Correia, Joe              SR St. John's P          161-02     158-04  
  4 Silva, Marc               SR Stoneham Hig          163-03     157-08  
  5 Brackett, Casey           SR Watertown HS          162-02     154-06  
 -- Kidder, Ian               SR COHA                  164-06       FOUL