Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/May10_Battle_set1.shtml

Battle Road Run

Hanscom Base, MA, May 10, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

           14th Annual Battle Road Run                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:46  6:03    1 18-39    1 M   311 Roger Greenwood                                  ESC/AC                                
   2   19:34  6:19    2 18-39    2 M   315 Daniel Deall                                     ESC/FM                                
   3   19:43  6:22    3 18-39    3 M   198 Kim Osborne                                      ESC/CXP                               
   4   19:51  6:24    1 40-98    4 M   283 Jef Rhoades                                      Devens                                
   5   20:36  6:39    2 40-98    5 M   366 Bob Distaolo                                     OL-A                                  
   6   21:24  6:54    4 18-39    6 M   290 Scott Weymore                                    ESC/JS                                
   7   21:48  7:02    5 18-39    7 M   369 Shaun Willhite                                   ESC/AW                                
   8   21:52  7:03    6 18-39    8 M   199 Steve Luke                                       ESC/MA                                
   9   22:03  7:07    1 18-39    1 F   275 Sharon Smith-Rodriquez                                                                 
  10   22:16  7:11    7 18-39    9 M   189 Chuck Puleo                                                                            
  11   22:43  7:20    8 18-39   10 M   313 Kelly Webster                                                                          
  12   22:50  7:22    9 18-39   11 M   307 David Hoffman                                    ESC/MC                                
  13   22:51  7:22   10 18-39   12 M   258 Trevavor Johnson                                 ESC/MC                                
  14   23:26  7:34   11 18-39   13 M   294 John Kendall                                     ESC/PK                                
  15   23:39  7:38   12 18-39   14 M   276 Kris Smith-Rodriguez                             ESC/ND                                
  16   23:52  7:42    3 40-98   15 M   395 David Marcaurelle                                                                      
  17   24:24  7:52    2 18-39    2 F   377 Cindy Parliment                                  ESC/AW                                
  18   24:41  7:58    3 18-39    3 F   300 Noelia Suarez                                    ESC-JSX                               
  19   24:53  8:02   13 18-39   16 M   288 Ben Price                                        ESC/GA                                
  20   25:03  8:05    4 40-98   17 M   277 Paul Richter                                     ESC/CXP                               
  21   25:11  8:07    4 18-39    4 F   282 Robin Gronivius                                  Devens                                
  22   25:14  8:08   14 18-39   18 M   357 Tom Thibeault                                                                          
  23   25:16  8:09   15 18-39   19 M   312 Sahwn Higgins                                                                          
  24   25:22  8:11   16 18-39   20 M   188 Rob McMullen                                     AFRL/USBT                             
  25   25:26  8:12    5 18-39    5 F   197 Kristel Osborne                                  ESC/AC                                
  26   25:30  8:14    5 40-98   21 M   273 Jon Isleng                                       ESC/SRHG                              
  27   25:33  8:15   17 18-39   22 M   299 Phillip Rose                                     ESC/DF                                
  28   25:47  8:19    6 18-39    6 F   278 Darlene Gines                                    ESC/AC                                
  29   25:54  8:21    1 40-98    7 F   359 Laura Karanovich                                 MD                                    
  30   26:00  8:23    6 40-98   23 M   196 Larry Ellis                                      ESC/ND                                
  31   26:04  8:25    7 18-39    8 F   193 Eamon O'Dea                                      ESC/FM                                
  32   26:15  8:28   18 18-39   24 M   298 Bruce Kimball                                    ESC/SRHG                              
  33   26:23  8:31    2 40-98    9 F   190 Amanda Bremer                                    ESC/AC                                
  34   26:33  8:34    8 18-39   10 F   403 Teresa Crouse                                                                          
  35   26:40  8:36    3 40-98   11 F   394 Leslie Marcaurelle                               66Th MSS                              
  36   27:01  8:43   19 18-39   25 M   309 Bill Mossler                                     ESC/MC                                
  37   27:04  8:44    9 18-39   12 F   396 Tracy Thibeault                                                                        
  38   27:09  8:45   10 18-39   13 F   192 Tamilyn Becker                                   AFRL/USBT                             
  39   27:11  8:46   20 18-39   26 M   304 Walter Chai                                      ESC/CC                                
  40   27:13  8:47    1 01-17   27 M   280 William Page                                                                           
  41   27:17  8:48   11 18-39   14 F   317 Shannon Rivers                                   ESC/SRHG                              
  42   27:44  8:57    4 40-98   15 F   356 Anita Sepp                                                                             
  43   28:12  9:06   12 18-39   16 F   293 Michelle Wegner                                                                        
  44   28:20  9:08   21 18-39   28 M   284 John Carter                                      ESC/CXP                               
  45   28:32  9:12   22 18-39   29 M   314 John Langone                                                                           
  46   28:47  9:17   23 18-39   30 M   279 William Page Jr                                  MD                                    
  47   28:50  9:18   24 18-39   31 M   310 Ben Ciaramitaro                                                                        
  48   28:58  9:21    5 40-98   17 F   370 Jodi Ohnemus                                                                           
  49   29:05  9:23   25 18-39   32 M   603 Gary Riches                                      MD                                    
  50   29:11  9:25    6 40-98   18 F   635 Breeda Ryan                                                                            
  51   29:12  9:25   26 18-39   33 M   194 Andrew Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
  52   29:25  9:29    7 40-98   34 M   608 Alex Lelchook                                                                          
  53   30:10  9:44   27 18-39   35 M   360 Ken Holliday                                     66Th SFS                              
  54   30:53  9:58    8 40-98   36 M   361 Isidoro Santiago                               W                                       
  55   31:03 10:01    9 40-98   37 M   371 Dom Kollarik                                                                           
  56   31:21 10:07   13 18-39   19 F   274 Courtney Coke                                    ESC/GA                                
  57   32:00 10:19    1 01-17   20 F   287 Aubrey Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
  58   32:01 10:20   10 40-98   38 M   286 George Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
  59   32:06 10:21   14 18-39   21 F   191 Catherine Savory                                 PK                                    
  60   32:12 10:23    7 40-98   22 F   240 Randi Wallen                                     309Th                                 
  61   33:11 10:42    2 01-17   39 M   272 Zachary Angelini                                 ESC/XP                                
  62   33:18 10:45   11 40-98   40 M   305 Mark Johnson                                     MD                                    
  63   33:19 10:45    8 40-98   23 F   285 Kathy Smith                                                                            
  64   33:23 10:46   12 40-98   41 M   271 Joe Angelini                                     ESC/XP                                
  65   33:49 10:55   13 40-98   42 M   195 Walter Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
  66   35:51 11:34   15 18-39   24 F   296 Denise Lambert                                                                         
  67   37:09 11:59    2 01-17   25 F   303 Marjorie Santiago                                                                      
  68   37:44 12:10   14 40-98   43 M   186 Ray Phillips                                     ESC/PK                                
  69   38:09 12:18   28 18-39   44 M    81 Jeff Carbonetti                                                                        
  70   39:25 12:43   16 18-39   26 F   281 Melissa Wilson                                   ESC/Cd                                
  71   40:16 12:59   17 18-39   27 F   621 Jennah Martin                                                                          
  72   40:32 13:05   18 18-39   28 F   316 Marci Greenwood                                                                        
  73   41:08 13:16    3 01-17   45 M   406 Alex Naselins                                                                          
  74   41:09 13:16    9 40-98   29 F   404 Karen Naselins                                   ESC/GA                                
  75   41:16 13:19   15 40-98   46 M   399 Howard Borst                                                                           
  76   41:24 13:21    3 01-17   30 F   400 Lauren Borst                                                                           
  77   41:33 13:24    4 01-17   47 M   308 Robert Johnson                                                                         
  78   42:37 13:45   10 40-98   31 F   289 Sandy Denius                                                                           
  79   42:46 13:48    5 01-17   48 M   306 Brian Johnson                                                                          
  80   42:52 13:50    6 01-17   49 M   241 Noah Lelchook                                                                          
  81   46:46 15:05   19 18-39   32 F    80 Aretha Kimball                                 W                                       
  82   46:50 15:06   20 18-39   33 F   291 Lisa Hart                                      W ESC/SRHG                              
  83   46:53 15:07   21 18-39   34 F    63 Donna Snyder                                   W ESC/JA                                
  84   46:56 15:08   29 18-39   50 M    62 Michael Snyder                                 W ESC/JA                                
  85   48:19 15:35    4 01-17   35 F    38 Adrianna Distoolo                              W OL-A                                  
  86   48:20 15:35   11 40-98   36 F    39 Karen Distaolo                                 W OL-A                                  
  87   48:40 15:42   22 18-39   37 F    36 Anne Sanchez                                   W                                       
  88   48:41 15:42   30 18-39   51 M    35 Daniel Sanchez                                 W 1/25                                  
  89   48:49 15:45   31 18-39   52 M   294 John Kendall                                     ESC/PK                                
  90   49:25 15:56   23 18-39   38 F    67 Sarah Hoffman                                  W ESC/MC                                
  91   50:09 16:11   12 40-98   39 F   292 Angela Ahoory                                  W                                       
  92   52:32 16:57   13 40-98   40 F   398 Jean Marie Borst                                                                       
  93   53:19 17:12   24 18-39   41 F    65 Tammy Thompson                                 W ESC/IN                                
  94   53:22 17:13   25 18-39   42 F    64 Shannon McDaniel                               W ESC/IN                                
  95   53:25 17:14   14 40-98   43 F    37 Marcia Warrino                                 W                                       
  96   53:56 17:24   26 18-39   44 F    69 Stephanie Eberling                             W                                       
  97   58:26 18:51   27 18-39   45 F    66 Tina Kortes                                    W 66Th SVS                              
  98   58:27 18:51   15 40-98   46 F    68 Teresa Hathaway                                W 66Th SVS                              
           14th Annual Battle Road Run                       
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   18:46  6:03    1 18-39    1 M   311 Roger Greenwood                                  ESC/AC                                
   2   19:34  6:19    2 18-39    2 M   315 Daniel Deall                                     ESC/FM                                
   3   19:43  6:22    3 18-39    3 M   198 Kim Osborne                                      ESC/CXP                               
   4   19:51  6:24    1 40-98    4 M   283 Jef Rhoades                                      Devens                                
   5   20:36  6:39    2 40-98    5 M   366 Bob Distaolo                                     OL-A                                  
   6   21:24  6:54    4 18-39    6 M   290 Scott Weymore                                    ESC/JS                                
   7   21:48  7:02    5 18-39    7 M   369 Shaun Willhite                                   ESC/AW                                
   8   21:52  7:03    6 18-39    8 M   199 Steve Luke                                       ESC/MA                                
   9   22:03  7:07    1 18-39    1 F   275 Sharon Smith-Rodriquez                                                                 
  10   22:16  7:11    7 18-39    9 M   189 Chuck Puleo                                                                            
  11   22:43  7:20    8 18-39   10 M   313 Kelly Webster                                                                          
  12   22:50  7:22    9 18-39   11 M   307 David Hoffman                                    ESC/MC                                
  13   22:51  7:22   10 18-39   12 M   258 Trevavor Johnson                                 ESC/MC                                
  14   23:26  7:34   11 18-39   13 M   294 John Kendall                                     ESC/PK                                
  15   23:39  7:38   12 18-39   14 M   276 Kris Smith-Rodriguez                             ESC/ND                                
  16   23:52  7:42    3 40-98   15 M   395 David Marcaurelle                                                                      
  17   24:24  7:52    2 18-39    2 F   377 Cindy Parliment                                  ESC/AW                                
  18   24:41  7:58    3 18-39    3 F   300 Noelia Suarez                                    ESC-JSX                               
  19   24:53  8:02   13 18-39   16 M   288 Ben Price                                        ESC/GA                                
  20   25:03  8:05    4 40-98   17 M   277 Paul Richter                                     ESC/CXP                               
  21   25:11  8:07    4 18-39    4 F   282 Robin Gronivius                                  Devens                                
  22   25:14  8:08   14 18-39   18 M   357 Tom Thibeault                                                                          
  23   25:16  8:09   15 18-39   19 M   312 Sahwn Higgins                                                                          
  24   25:22  8:11   16 18-39   20 M   188 Rob McMullen                                     AFRL/USBT                             
  25   25:26  8:12    5 18-39    5 F   197 Kristel Osborne                                  ESC/AC                                
  26   25:30  8:14    5 40-98   21 M   273 Jon Isleng                                       ESC/SRHG                              
  27   25:33  8:15   17 18-39   22 M   299 Phillip Rose                                     ESC/DF                                
  28   25:47  8:19    6 18-39    6 F   278 Darlene Gines                                    ESC/AC                                
  29   25:54  8:21    1 40-98    7 F   359 Laura Karanovich                                 MD                                    
  30   26:00  8:23    6 40-98   23 M   196 Larry Ellis                                      ESC/ND                                
  31   26:04  8:25    7 18-39    8 F   193 Eamon O'Dea                                      ESC/FM                                
  32   26:15  8:28   18 18-39   24 M   298 Bruce Kimball                                    ESC/SRHG                              
  33   26:23  8:31    2 40-98    9 F   190 Amanda Bremer                                    ESC/AC                                
  34   26:33  8:34    8 18-39   10 F   403 Teresa Crouse                                                                          
  35   26:40  8:36    3 40-98   11 F   394 Leslie Marcaurelle                               66Th MSS                              
  36   27:01  8:43   19 18-39   25 M   309 Bill Mossler                                     ESC/MC                                
  37   27:04  8:44    9 18-39   12 F   396 Tracy Thibeault                                                                        
  38   27:09  8:45   10 18-39   13 F   192 Tamilyn Becker                                   AFRL/USBT                             
  39   27:11  8:46   20 18-39   26 M   304 Walter Chai                                      ESC/CC                                
  40   27:13  8:47    1 01-17   27 M   280 William Page                                                                           
  41   27:17  8:48   11 18-39   14 F   317 Shannon Rivers                                   ESC/SRHG                              
  42   27:44  8:57    4 40-98   15 F   356 Anita Sepp                                                                             
  43   28:12  9:06   12 18-39   16 F   293 Michelle Wegner                                                                        
  44   28:20  9:08   21 18-39   28 M   284 John Carter                                      ESC/CXP                               
  45   28:32  9:12   22 18-39   29 M   314 John Langone                                                                           
  46   28:47  9:17   23 18-39   30 M   279 William Page Jr                                  MD                                    
  47   28:50  9:18   24 18-39   31 M   310 Ben Ciaramitaro                                                                        
  48   28:58  9:21    5 40-98   17 F   370 Jodi Ohnemus                                                                           
  49   29:05  9:23   25 18-39   32 M   603 Gary Riches                                      MD                                    
  50   29:11  9:25    6 40-98   18 F   635 Breeda Ryan                                                                            
  51   29:12  9:25   26 18-39   33 M   194 Andrew Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
  52   29:25  9:29    7 40-98   34 M   608 Alex Lelchook                                                                          
  53   30:10  9:44   27 18-39   35 M   360 Ken Holliday                                     66Th SFS                              
  54   30:53  9:58    8 40-98   36 M   361 Isidoro Santiago                               W                                       
  55   31:03 10:01    9 40-98   37 M   371 Dom Kollarik                                                                           
  56   31:21 10:07   13 18-39   19 F   274 Courtney Coke                                    ESC/GA                                
  57   32:00 10:19    1 01-17   20 F   287 Aubrey Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
  58   32:01 10:20   10 40-98   38 M   286 George Mitsch                                    MSG/SC                                
  59   32:06 10:21   14 18-39   21 F   191 Catherine Savory                                 PK                                    
  60   32:12 10:23    7 40-98   22 F   240 Randi Wallen                                     309Th                                 
  61   33:11 10:42    2 01-17   39 M   272 Zachary Angelini                                 ESC/XP                                
  62   33:18 10:45   11 40-98   40 M   305 Mark Johnson                                     MD                                    
  63   33:19 10:45    8 40-98   23 F   285 Kathy Smith                                                                            
  64   33:23 10:46   12 40-98   41 M   271 Joe Angelini                                     ESC/XP                                
  65   33:49 10:55   13 40-98   42 M   195 Walter Santos                                    MSG/SC                                
  66   35:51 11:34   15 18-39   24 F   296 Denise Lambert                                                                         
  67   37:09 11:59    2 01-17   25 F   303 Marjorie Santiago                                                                      
  68   37:44 12:10   14 40-98   43 M   186 Ray Phillips                                     ESC/PK                                
  69   38:09 12:18   28 18-39   44 M    81 Jeff Carbonetti                                                                        
  70   39:25 12:43   16 18-39   26 F   281 Melissa Wilson                                   ESC/Cd                                
  71   40:16 12:59   17 18-39   27 F   621 Jennah Martin                                                                          
  72   40:32 13:05   18 18-39   28 F   316 Marci Greenwood                                                                        
  73   41:08 13:16    3 01-17   45 M   406 Alex Naselins                                                                          
  74   41:09 13:16    9 40-98   29 F   404 Karen Naselins                                   ESC/GA                                
  75   41:16 13:19   15 40-98   46 M   399 Howard Borst                                                                           
  76   41:24 13:21    3 01-17   30 F   400 Lauren Borst                                                                           
  77   41:33 13:24    4 01-17   47 M   308 Robert Johnson                                                                         
  78   42:37 13:45   10 40-98   31 F   289 Sandy Denius                                                                           
  79   42:46 13:48    5 01-17   48 M   306 Brian Johnson                                                                          
  80   42:52 13:50    6 01-17   49 M   241 Noah Lelchook                                                                          
  81   46:46 15:05   19 18-39   32 F    80 Aretha Kimball                                 W                                       
  82   46:50 15:06   20 18-39   33 F   291 Lisa Hart                                      W ESC/SRHG                              
  83   46:53 15:07   21 18-39   34 F    63 Donna Snyder                                   W ESC/JA                                
  84   46:56 15:08   29 18-39   50 M    62 Michael Snyder                                 W ESC/JA                                
  85   48:19 15:35    4 01-17   35 F    38 Adrianna Distaolo                              W OL-A                                  
  86   48:20 15:35   11 40-98   36 F    39 Karen Distaolo                                 W OL-A                                  
  87   48:40 15:42   22 18-39   37 F    36 Anne Sanchez                                   W                                       
  88   48:41 15:42   30 18-39   51 M    35 Daniel Sanchez                                 W 1/25                                  
  89   48:49 15:45   31 18-39   52 M   294 John Kendall                                     ESC/PK                                
  90   49:25 15:56   23 18-39   38 F    67 Sarah Hoffman                                  W ESC/MC                                
  91   50:09 16:11   12 40-98   39 F   292 Angela Ahoory                                  W                                       
  92   52:32 16:57   13 40-98   40 F   398 Jean Marie Borst                                                                       
  93   53:19 17:12   24 18-39   41 F    65 Tammy Thompson                                 W ESC/IN                                
  94   53:22 17:13   25 18-39   42 F    64 Shannon McDaniel                               W ESC/IN                                
  95   53:25 17:14   14 40-98   43 F    37 Marcia Warrino                                 W                                       
  96   53:56 17:24   26 18-39   44 F    69 Stephanie Eberling                             W                                       
  97   58:26 18:51   27 18-39   45 F    66 Tina Kortes                                    W 66Th SVS                              
  98   58:27 18:51   15 40-98   46 F    68 Teresa Hathaway                                W 66Th SVS