Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Mar2_Stus30_set1.shtml

Stu's 30K

Clinton, MA, March 2, 2003

Results

Results courtesy of the Central Mass Striders.




                                                                     Page 1
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
   1 JIM GARCIA          M4049   145 WESTFORD        MA GLRR       1:53:30  6:06 
   2 GEOF NEWTON         M1839   977 BREWSTER        MA CCAC       1:54:56  6:10 
   3 PJ DESCHENES        M1839   138 SOMERVILLE      MA WHEELWORKS 1:58:21  6:21 
   4 BRAD FORS           M1839   957 ASHBY           MA CMS        1:59:00  6:23 
   5 Frank Kjaersgaard   M1839   728 Lincoln                       2:00:29  6:28 
   6 TOM GEISLER         M1839   124 RUTLAND         VT            2:00:40  6:29 
   7 JR Cruz             M1839   846 Boston          MA            2:02:06  6:33 
   8 James Belanger      M4049   916 Nashua          NH GCS        2:02:38  6:35 
   9 JUSTIN DORE         M1839   113 WATERTOWN       MA            2:03:10  6:37 
  10 Carson Smith        M1839   914 Portsmouth      NH Coastal AA 2:03:24  6:38 
  11 MARK WALTERMIRE     M1839   982 LUNENBURG       MA NMC        2:03:29  6:38 
  12 Justin Lewis        M1839   941 Attleboro       MA            2:03:58  6:39 
  13 Paul Young          M1839   913 Andover         MA CMS        2:04:35  6:41 
  14 Gregory Neubauer    M1839   759 Quincy                        2:04:52  6:42 
  15 DAN GARDINER        M1839   953 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:05:42  6:45 
  16 Hong Zhang          M1839   810 Wenham          MA            2:05:56  6:46 
  17 JERRY DEZUTTER      M1839   986 HUDSON          MA WHEELWORKS 2:06:03  6:46 
  18 Michael Zackin      M4049   781 Sudbury            GFTC       2:06:27  6:47 
  19 John Snyder         M5059   777 Harvard            NMC        2:06:29  6:48 
  20 DAVID KELLY         M4049   688 EXETER          NH WINNERSCIR 2:07:01  6:49 
  21 PATRICK LOWKES      M1839   690 WALLINGFORD     MA RUTLANDRAC 2:07:07  6:50 
  22 HEATHER GARDINER    F1839   659 EAST            MA CMS        2:07:25  6:51 
  23 David Barnett       M4049   933 Boxboro         MA            2:07:43  6:52 
  24 Jeff Gould          M1839   726 Westminster        NMC        2:08:51  6:55 
  25 MARK WIGLER         M5059   667 HUBBARDSTON     MA NMC/CMS    2:09:04  6:56 
  26 CHARLES RUSSO       M1839   151 CLINTON         MA            2:09:18  6:57 
  27 JOSHUA CURTIS       M1839   684 FALL RIVER      MA NMC        2:09:34  6:57 
  28 Rob Smith           M1839   843 Charlestown     MA            2:10:14  7:00 
  29 PETER BROOK         M4049   993 S. BOSTON       MA SRR        2:10:26  7:00 
  30 Jeff Albertelli     M1839   750 Newfields, NH      WCRC       2:10:30  7:01 
  31 SUZY WEST           F1839   965 PUTNEY          VT CSU        2:10:31  7:01 
  32 Vasilli Manikas     M5059   943 Weymouth        MA            2:10:39  7:01 
  33 Michael Menovich    M5059   766 Lexington          NMC        2:10:42  7:01 
  34 Michael Collins     M1839   753 Groton                        2:10:52  7:02 
  35 AMY CHEKOS          F1839   107 PORTLAND        ME            2:10:57  7:02 
  36 KEN MERCIER         M4049   135 MARLBORO        MA            2:11:44  7:04 
  37 Brain Applebaum     M4049   793 Middleboro         HFC        2:11:50  7:05 
  38 Rick Pacheco        M4049   807 Greenfield         SH         2:12:06  7:06 
  39 ROGER NASATKA       M5059   997 WESTFORD        MA CMS        2:13:08  7:09 
  40 Mitchell Kamal      M1839   838 pelham          NH            2:13:41  7:11 
  41 Bob Mathes          M5059   904 Wolfeboro       NH CMS        2:13:48  7:11 
  42 Brian Reeves        M1839   784 Shirley            MVS        2:13:55  7:11 
  43 Dan Lacey           M1839   827 Holliston       MA            2:13:59  7:12 
  44 Donald Burke        M4049   774 Mansfield          WRR        2:15:01  7:15 
  45 TODD HEYMAN         M1839   671 CAMBRIDGE       MA CRC        2:15:21  7:16 
  46 Richard Clark       M4049   739 Feeding Hills      SMAC       2:15:23  7:16 
  47 Bill Alden          M4049   710 Sterling           CMS        2:15:26  7:16 
  48 SEAN LANDERS        M4049   663 SHIRLEY         MA            2:15:52  7:18 
  49 Jonathan Stableford M5059   837 Andover         MA            2:16:10  7:19 
  50 Scott Deslongchamps M1839    10 Grovenordale    CT            2:16:28  1st M-open Team



                                                                     Page 2
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
  51 BRIAN REED          M1839   972 DUDLEY          MA CMS        2:16:55  7:21 
  52 Steve Langlois      M4049   746 Medford         MA            2:17:04  7:22
  53 Dan Laroche         M1839   761 Greenfield         GSH        2:17:21  7:23 
  54 Carl Kazierski      M4049    22 Charlton        MA Mac's M    2:17:43  1st M4049 Team
  55 ERIN BILLMAN        F1839   668 BOSTON          MA            2:17:55  7:24 
  56 TED CHARRETTE       M4049   662 LINCOLN         MA GBTC       2:18:02  7:25 
  57 kevin oleary        M4049   871 exeter          NH            2:18:13  7:25 
  58 peter hanson        M4049   876 woburn          MA shamrock r 2:18:41  7:27 
  59 ROBERT BOURASSA III M1839   664 BOYLSTON        MA CMS        2:19:00  7:28 
  60 MARSHA HOGAN        F1839   694 BURLINGTON      MA SHAMROCK   2:19:11  7:28 
  61 DAVID MINGORI       M1839   985 WEBSTER         MA CMS        2:19:18  7:29 
  62 MILT SCHUMACHER     M5059   992 N SCITUATE      RI RIRR       2:19:19  7:29 
  63 JOHN COTE           M4049   660 MONSON          MA GSH        2:19:30  7:29 
  64 KEVIN FALLON        M1839   994 W. BOYLSTON     MA CMS        2:19:42  7:30 
  65 jules spill         M4049   870 manchester      NH nh athleti 2:19:46  7:30 
  66 Chris Vezeau        M1839   800 Brighton           SRR        2:20:41  7:33 
  67 Jay Singleton       M4049   765 Georgetown         WCRC       2:21:13  7:35 
  68 CHRISTOPHER HUSSEY  M4049   144 WEST ROXBURY    MA PARKWAY RC 2:21:18  7:35 
  69 RAY FASANO          M5059   106 NORTH SCITUATE  RI RIRR       2:21:34  7:36 
  70 Cheryl Taylor       F1839   823 Worcester       MA            2:21:37  7:36 
  71 Stephen Quitadamo   M4049   905 Auburn          MA CMS        2:21:48  7:37 
  72 Ron Blenkhorn       M5059   743 Maynard            Ridge Runn 2:22:05  7:38 
  73 Glenn Swanbon       M1839   835 Maynard         MA            2:22:17  7:38 
  74 BOB JOHNSON         M4049   981 LEOMINSTER      MA NMC/CMS    2:22:22  7:39 
  75 JAMES BLAIS         M4049   968 SHREWSBURY      MA            2:22:30  7:39 
  76 Cheryl Place        F4049   945 South Hadley    MA            2:22:41  7:40 
  77 Bill Robertson      M5059   919 Ashland         MA GFRC       2:23:15  7:42 
  78 GUY IAMPIETRO       M1839   961 ATTLEBORO       MA            2:23:18  7:42 
  79 Dan Wagner          M4049   912 Sterling        MA CMS        2:23:26  7:42 
  80 JAMES HEIM          M1839   995 LOWELL          MA            2:23:41  7:43 
  81 WILLIAM ROMITO      M4049   971 BELCHERTOWN     MA GSH        2:24:35  7:46 
  82 CLAIRE SCANLON      F1839   952 LITTLETON       MA            2:24:39  7:46 
  83 Charlie Herbert     M1839   809 Shrewsbury      MA NMC        2:25:06  7:48 
  84 Peter Orni          M6069   773 Ashburnham         CMS        2:25:15  7:48 
  85 Jonathan Fitt       M5059   752 Nashua, NH         NMC        2:25:21  7:48 
  86 James Shope Jr      M4049   736 Leominster         CMS        2:25:34  7:49 
  87 Brian Wadman        M4049   858 Greenfield      MA            2:25:40  7:49 
  88 BARRY CAMILLE       M4049   674 HOPKINTON       MA            2:25:43  7:49 
  89 Rich Clark          M4049   853 Greenfield      MA            2:25:45  7:50 
  90 STACY DALEY         F1839   160 SUDBURY         MA MRC        2:25:54  7:50 
  91 James Reilly        M4049   893 Worcester       MA            2:25:57  7:50 
  92 ANTHONY AMES        M1839   147 NEWBURYPORT     MA WINNERSCIR 2:26:13  7:51 
  93 RICARDO HERNANDEZ P M4049   156 HYDE PARK       MA PARKWAY RC 2:26:21  7:52 
  94 VIRGINIA GOLD       F1839   966 BRATTLEBORO     VT            2:26:36  7:52 
  95 Harry Dow           M4049   922 Hampstead       NH MVS        2:26:42  7:53 
  96 James Kapetson      M4049   923 Andover         MA MVS        2:26:43  7:53 
  97 WALTER KUKLINSKI    M5059   987 PRINCETON       MA            2:26:46  7:53 
  98 DON ANDERSON        M1839    21 FRANKLIN        MA Jen's Gigo 2:26:46  Mixed open Team
  99 RAJ KYATHAPPALA     M4049   996 WESTFORD        MA GLRR       2:26:48  7:53 
 100 WILLIAM GRANT       M1839   157 W. ROXBURY      MA PARKWAY RC 2:26:53  7:53 



                                                                     Page 3
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 101 Preston Stevenson I M4049   830 Attleboro       MA Wampanoag  2:27:30  7:55 
 102 Karen Palmer        F1839   787 Fitchburg                     2:27:37  7:56 
 103 MARGARET KENNEDY    F1839   962 HOPKINTON       MA            2:27:41  7:56 
 104 JERRY KENNEDY       M1839   130 IPSWICH         MA GAC        2:27:57  7:57 
 105 EMILY JONES         F1839   143 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:27:58  7:57 
 106 PEGGY HOLDASH       F4049  1000 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:28:27  7:58 
 107 BILL HARION         M4049   984 FRAMINGHAM      MA            2:28:46  7:59 
 108 LAURA BISHOP        F4049   685 NEWTON          MA            2:29:03  8:00 
 109 TIM LYNCH           M4049   101 NORTH KINGSTOWN RI RIRR       2:29:04  8:00 
 110 MARK NICKERSON      M1839   672 SHERBORN        MA            2:29:06  8:00 
 111 Cheryl McFague      F1839   723 Townsend                      2:29:10  8:01 
 112 CHARLES VEITH       M4049   136 RUTLAND         MA            2:29:12  8:01 
 113 Melissa Van Doren   F1839   887 Northboro       MA            2:29:12  8:01 
 114 SHAWN KELLEY        M1839   989 HAVERHILL       MA LST SBRC   2:29:17  8:01 
 115 UR O                       9991                               2:29:20  8:01 
 116 MICHELE GEISLER     F1839   122 RUTLAND         VT            2:29:47  8:03 
 117 PAULA KWEDER        F1839   153 NATICK          MA            2:29:49  8:03 
 118 NEIL LACEY          M4049   683 AYER            MA            2:29:51  8:03 
 119 Todd Reemtsma       M1839   828 Somerville      MA Somerville 2:30:11  8:04 
 120 DEAN MCNABB         M5059   152 SUDBURY         MA MRC        2:30:19  8:04 
 121 Richard Fadgen      M4049   869 Clinton         MA            2:30:35  8:05 
 122 RICK HEBERT         M4049   998 LEOMINSTER      MA NMC        2:30:44  8:06 
 123 MARK PILON          M1839   959 FITCHBURG       MA NMC        2:30:45  8:06 
 124 Thomas Veilleux     M4049   789 Charlton                      2:30:45  8:06 
 125 BRIAN CROWLEY       M1839   123 HOLYOAK         MA            2:30:45  8:06 
 126 JIM CROWLEY         M1839   125 BOSTON          MA            2:30:55  8:06 
 127 Nicholas Kanaracus  M5059   845 Worcester       MA            2:31:02  8:07 
 128 Stephen McLaughlin  M4049   811 Marlborough     CT            2:31:11  8:07 
 129 DAVID RUSHFORD      M4049   960 WORCESTER       MA            2:31:41  8:09 
 130 PATRICIA DALCONZO   F4049   114 LANCASTER       MA NMC        2:31:45  8:09 
 131 Julie Tzipori       F4049   950 Shrewsbury      MA            2:31:47  8:09 
 132 Brian Ray           M4049   844 North Attleboro MA            2:31:48  8:09 
 133 Paul Powell         M4049   803 Wrentham           MSP Stride 2:32:11  8:10 
 134 Jane Chitkara       F1839   875 Wayland         MA            2:32:20  8:11 
 135 John Gorvin         M4049   712 Wilmington         SRR        2:33:00  8:13 
 136 MATT LUNARDINI      M1839   117 SPRINGFIELD     MA            2:33:02  8:13 
 137 BRIAN ALLAIN        M4049   105 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:33:15  8:14 
 138 Richard Kelly       M4049   799 Walpole                       2:33:27  8:14 
 139 George Baquis       M4049   920 Longmeadow      MA GSH        2:33:34  8:15 
 140 MIKE HOVAGIMIAN     M4049   677 HOPKINTON       MA            2:33:36  8:15 
 141 MARTHA HEVENOR      F4049   679 S WELLFLEET     MA            2:33:41  8:15 
 142 Thomas Callinan     M1839   720 Clinton                       2:33:44  8:15 
 143 Lisa Flagg          F1839   928 Woburn          MA Shamrock   2:34:08  8:17 
 144 THOMAS CHILES       M4049   669 NORFOLK         MA            2:34:09  8:17 
 145 Craig Brumwell      M4049   842 Worcester       MA            2:34:17  8:17 
 146 AUDIE BRIDGES       M5059   128 WAKEFIELD       MA BAA        2:35:21  8:20 
 147 David Hirst         M1839   780 Brighton                      2:35:22  8:21 
 148 KEVIN MCWATTERS     M4049   691 MELROSE         MA            2:35:31  8:21 
 149 Anthony Ong         M1839   704 Arlington                     2:35:41  8:22 
 150 Mark Fontaine       M4049   925 Leominster      MA NMC        2:35:49  8:22 



                                                                     Page 4
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 151 HARRY FROST         M5059   955 STOUGHTON       MA GBTC       2:35:58  8:22 
 152 JOAN HAYES          F4049   686 NEWTON          MA            2:36:03  8:23 
 153 Russell Prevost     M5059   868 Norfolk         MA            2:36:12  8:23 
 154 michael burdulis    M1839   877 hopkinton       MA            2:36:13  8:23 
 155 DENNIS FRANCIS      M1839   119 CHICOPEE        MA            2:36:15  8:23 
 156 Charlie Whitney     M1839    23 New Braintree   MA Mixed Med's2:36:19 2nd mixed open team 
 157 AL CATALANO         M5059   120 NEWBURYPORT     MA GLS AC     2:36:23  8:24 
 158 Jennifer Shultis    F1839   949 Arlington       MA            2:36:29  8:24 
 159 Sean McDonough      M4049   755 Sterling                      2:36:30  8:24 
 160 Ray Lussier         M7099    20 Grafton         MA Ray's team 2:37:06  open Mixed team
 161 LISA DEVITO         F1839   150 BOSTON          MA            2:37:10  8:26 
 162 RENEE AMES          F1839   146 NEWBURYPORT     MA WINNERSCIR 2:37:17  8:27 
 163 STEPHEN MCAVOY      M5059   661 EVERETT         MA NMC        2:37:28  8:27 
 164 Joe DiMucci         M4049   748 Templeton          CMS        2:37:33  8:28 
 165 NANCY SHEFFRES      F4049   699 WAYLAND         MA            2:37:35  8:28 
 166 Dennis Moran        M4049   874 Framingham      MA            2:37:58  8:29 
 167 DELLA JENNINGS      F4049   115 HARVARD         MA NMC        2:38:06  8:29 
 168 MICHELLE WOLFE      F4049   964 NIANTIC         CT            2:38:29  8:31 
 169 Bekkie Wright       F4049   815 Marlborough     CT            2:38:37  8:31 
 170 DEB WILLARD-PARKER  F4049   970 FITCHBURG       MA NMC        2:38:38  8:31 
 171 Kris Gleason        F1839   733 Leominster         NMC        2:38:39  8:31 
 172 BRENT FISHER        M1839   689 CHICOPEE        MA            2:38:43  8:31 
 173 Gerry Crowe         M5059   927 Woburn          MA Shamrock   2:38:50  8:32 
 174 Jay Cronin          M4049   934 Burlington      MA            2:39:02  8:32 
 175 JERRY GROVE         M5059   142 GRAFTON         MA CMS        2:39:03  8:32 
 176 Susan McCarthy      F4049   816 Pawcatuck       CT            2:39:16  8:33 
 177 MICHAEL HOFFMAN     M1839   164 NORTHBRIDGE     MA            2:39:24  8:34 
 178 JAMES SWEENEY       M4049   154 NORWOOD         MA PARKWAY RC 2:39:25  8:34 
 179 KRISTIN HERLIHY     F1839   698 WORCESTER       MA            2:39:28  8:34 
 180 Otto Lies           M6069    19 Holden          MA super Vet's2:39:30 1st Vet. Team
 181 Joseph Behl         M5059   860 Granville       MA Greater Sp 2:39:44  8:35 
 182 Mel Shemluck        M5059   907 Boston          MA CMS        2:40:03  8:36 
 183 Norman Sheppard Jr  M4049   948 Bedford         MA            2:40:09  8:36 
 184 Tim Delehaunty      M1839   850 Groton          MA            2:40:10  8:36 
 185 Dale Trask          M4049   865 Swampscott      MA            2:40:25  8:37 
 186 PATRICIA CLARK      F4049   990 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:40:49  8:38 
 187 William Geary       M4049   856 Cumberland      RI            2:40:50  8:38 
 188 larry bradley       M4049   834 winchester      MA            2:40:56  8:38 
 189 Ginny Steckowych    F4049   931 Greenland       NH WCRC       2:41:00  8:39 
 190 UR O                       9993                               2:41:04  8:39 
 191 UR O                       9994                               2:41:08  8:39 
 192 Thomas Murphy       M4049   717 Norwood                       2:41:08  8:39 
 193 NICOLE BENOIT       F1839   680 WORCESTER       MA            2:41:16  8:40 
 194 Susan Rush          F1839   804 Dorchester                    2:41:25  8:40 
 195 Janet Parkinson     F5059   742 Portsmouth, NH     Winners Ci 2:41:33  8:40 
 196 Yuki Minami         F1839   917 Merrimack       NH GCS        2:41:53  8:42 
 197 JOELLE MICHIGAN     F4049   976 GROVELAND       MA MVS/GAC    2:42:08  8:42 
 198 CHRISTOPHER BURGHOL M4049   693 SOMERVILLE      MA EXPRESS RC 2:42:43  8:44 
 199 bruce CAMPBELL      M4049   857 PEABODY         MA            2:42:44  8:44 
 200 Art French          M6069   772 Shrewsbury         CMS        2:42:49  8:45 



                                                                     Page 5
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 201 Ed Kelly            M1839   839 Londonderry     NH            2:43:02  8:45 
 202 KARMA TOUSIGNANT PI F1839   958 FITCHBURG       MA NMC        2:43:11  8:46 
 203 ROBERT NIEDBALA     M5059   658 NORWICH         CT MOHEGAN ST 2:43:20  8:46 
 204 TODD SEEBER         M1839   134 WAYLAND         MA            2:43:25  8:46 
 205 SEAN HUSE           M1839   158 BRIGHTON        MA            2:43:26  8:47 
 206 steven ansell       M4049   829 hopkinton       MA            2:43:27  8:47 
 207 ROBERT SEED         M4049   110 BOYLSTON        MA CMS        2:43:31  8:47 
 208 Patrick Collins     M1839   813 Shrewsbury      MA            2:43:33  8:47 
 209 Christy McCullough  F4049   709 Holden             CMS        2:43:34  8:47 
 210 KATHLEEN FRECHETTE  F4049   979 HOLDEN          MA            2:43:35  8:47 
 211 CRAIG WOOD          M4049   127 GREENFIELD      MA            2:43:35  8:47 
 212 Jim Whitehouse      M4049   719 Upton                         2:43:39  8:47 
 213 MISTY ALTHIZER      F1839   132 Worcester          CMS        2:44:15  8:49 
 214 Marc Staubley       M1839   836 Boston          MA            2:44:16  8:49 
 215 ANN KRUCZEK         F4049   670 WORCESTER       MA CMS        2:44:20  8:49 
 216 Brett Cromwell      M1839   849 Cambridge       MA            2:45:07  8:52 
 217 Steve Shattuck      M5059   880 Greenfield      MA The Body S 2:45:33  8:53 
 218 Jason Baker         M1839   729 Hyde Park                     2:45:47  8:54 
 219 RICHARD HERSEY      M5059   954 MEDFIELD        MA NMC        2:45:53  8:54 
 220 Debbie Keefe        F1839   939 Marlboro        MA            2:46:23  8:56 
 221 RACHEL MENAUL       F4049   161 MEDFIELD        MA            2:46:32  8:56 
 222 MANNY ARRUDA        M5059   817 SOMERVILLE      MA            2:46:58  8:58 
 223 Dana Lee            F1839   940 Newton          MA            2:47:19  8:59 
 224 Jennifer Coombs     F1839   867 Charlestown     MA            2:47:29  9:00 
 225 Carl Skipper        M5059   895 Acton           MA            2:47:33  9:00 
 226 TONY HATOUN         M5059   673 WELLESLEY       MA CSU        2:48:14  9:02 
 227 Eva Van Stratum     F4049   812 Andover         CT            2:48:14  9:02 
 228 Brian Gleason       M4049   732 Leominster         NMC        2:48:15  9:02 
 229 Russell DeFreitas   M4049   861 Pawtucket       RI            2:48:21  9:02 
 230 Lauren Reid         F4049   947 Malden          MA            2:48:26  9:03 
 231 Clinton Huff Jr     M5059   749 Groton                        2:48:29  9:03 
 232 Stephen Hehn        M1839   936 Sharon          MA            2:48:44  9:04 
 233 MICHAEL ROBINSON    M1839   137 NEWTON          MA            2:48:46  9:04 
 234 Carol Pezzuto       F5059   886 Peabody         MA            2:49:02  9:05 
 235 SUSAN WORRALL       F4049   108 MELROSE         MA MRC        2:49:14  9:05 
 236 PETER COPELAS       M4049   133 LYNNFIELD       MA GAC        2:49:17  9:05 
 237 Tiffany Rourke      F1839   897 Spencer         MA            2:49:24  9:06 
 238 Ken Walton          M1839   892 Shrewsbury      MA            2:49:31  9:06 
 239 LEE DICKEY          M4049   967 DRACUT          MA            2:49:32  9:06 
 240 KEVIN MCCARTHY      M1839   162 MEDFIELD        MA            2:49:40  9:07 
 241 Becky Shattuck      F5059   881 Greenfield      MA The Body S 2:49:54  9:07 
 242 Ann Dubiel          F1839   921 Melrose         MA L St       2:50:06  9:08 
 243 Dick Hunt team      M5059    18 Auburn          MA Superior Se2:50:21 Mixed Senior Team 
 244 Patrick Scannell Jr M4049   714 Westboro           TVFR       2:50:37  9:10 
 245 CYNTHIA BEAUDOIN    F4049   963 LEOMINSTER      MA NMC        2:50:43  9:10 
 246 Neil Castronovo     M5059   783 Worcester                     2:50:47  9:10 
 247 RAY MOUNT           M5059   103 SALEM           MA GAC        2:50:52  9:10 
 248 Don Ross            M7099   792 Marblehead                    2:51:07  9:11 
 249 Kerry McGrath       F1839   703 Worcester          CMS        2:51:09  9:11 
 250 Paul Sheerin        M4049   906 Auburn          MA CMS        2:51:22  9:12 



                                                                     Page 6
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 251 Diane Dexter        F5059   805 Billerica          GLRR       2:51:37  9:13 
 252 Peter Shea          M4049   747 N. Easton                     2:51:51  9:14 
 253 MICHAEL HENDERSON   M4049   695 SOMERVILLE      MA EXPRESS RC 2:51:54  9:14 
 254 BOB SELLERS         M1839   148 WOBURN          MA            2:51:58  9:14 
 255 John Armstrong      M4049   901 Holden          MA CMS        2:52:27  9:16 
 256 Thomas Allardi      M1839   888 Watertown       MA            2:53:02  9:17 
 257 KERI STANOVITCH     F1839   980 CUMBERLAND      RI RUNAWAYS   2:53:03  9:17 
 258 DONNA SALETNIK      F1839   129 WARE            MA GSH        2:53:21  9:18 
 259 Shu Minami          M6069   918 Nashua          NH GCS        2:54:44  9:23 
 260 ALLEN LAMB          M5059   692 STERLING        MA            2:54:53  9:23 
 261 Chris Harrison      M4049   711 Boston             L St       2:55:05  9:24 
 262 Donna LeBlanc       F4049   786 Sutton             NMC        2:55:14  9:24 
 263 Ed Mulvey           M4049   731 Billerica          GAC        2:55:40  9:26 
 264 Rasa Matulioniene   F1839   757 Westboro                      2:55:50  9:26 
 265 Michael Murphy      M4049   833 Worcester       MA            2:56:04  9:27 
 266 Stu Thurston        M6069   909 Boylston        MA CMS        2:56:27  9:28 
 267 MICHELLE DWYER      F1839   163 GRAFTON         MA            2:56:56  9:30 
 268 MICHAEL LYVER       M1839   956 GRAFTON         MA            2:56:58  9:30 
 269 UR O                       9995                               2:57:13  9:31 
 270 Steve Wysk          M4049   769 Leominster         CMS        2:57:27  9:32 
 271 DAVE LAMOUTH        M5059   973 WESTBORO        MA            2:57:30  9:32 
 272 john gates          M1839   852 Boston          MA            2:57:45  9:33 
 273 DARLENE CHEVERIE    F1839   159 SUDBURY         MA            2:57:47  9:33 
 274 STEVEN KNIGGE       M4049   687 BUZZARDS BAY    MA            2:58:06  9:34 
 275 TIMOTHY LAROSE      M1839   678 WORCESTER       MA            2:58:18  9:34 
 276 JIM MCDERMOTT       M1839   676 FITCHBURG       MA NMC        2:58:35  9:35 
 277 Stan Vancelette     M6069   910 Amherst         NH CMS        2:58:42  9:36 
 278 Jim Walsh           M5059   715 Fitchburg          Ridge Runn 2:59:01  9:37 
 279 Jim Gorske          M4049   706 Worcester                     2:59:04  9:37 
 280 David Gustafson     M5059   718 Auburn             CMS        2:59:18  9:38 
 281 KATHY NAZER         F1839    27                 MA            2:59:24 open women team 
 282 Catherine Ong       F1839   708 Melrose            MRC        2:59:27  9:38 
 283 JEFFREY MCGILL      M4049   102 NORTHBORO       MA            2:59:45  9:39 
 284 Frederick Newman    M5059   872 East Kingston   NH            2:59:50  9:39 
 285 STEVE VEACH         M1839   126 LEOMINSTER      MA CMS/NMC    3:00:14  9:41 
 286 H. EUGENE LINDSEY J M5059   675 WELLESLEY       MA            3:00:18  9:41 
 287 TERRY REAGAN        M4049   118 HARVARD         MA            3:00:22  9:41 
 288 Cenhham Kodak       M1839   756 Hopkinton                     3:00:51  9:43 
 289 Luisa Fundora       F1839   705 W. Boylston                   3:01:02  9:43 
 290 Cheryl Mulvey       F4049   730 Billerica          GAC        3:01:23  9:44 
 291 Ed Caserta          M4049   873 Billerica       MA            3:01:31  9:45 
 292 Tom Shields         M4049   882 Greenfield      MA            3:01:38  9:45 
 293 Steve Rondeau       M1839   734 Lowell                        3:02:04  9:47 
 294 James Cronin        M4049   896 Sudbury         MA            3:02:13  9:47 
 295 Paul McDermott      M6069   859 Fitchburg       MA            3:02:18  9:47 
 296 William Lavacchia   M5059   929 Woburn          MA Shamrock   3:02:36  9:48 
 297 Andy Welzel         M4049   915 Hopkinton       MA GAC        3:02:39  9:48 
 298 SARAH WASHBURN      F1839   697 LEXINGTON       MA            3:02:42  9:49 
 299 PHILIP DEZUTTER     M1839   999 UPTON           MA            3:03:01  9:50 
 300 Larry Riley         M4049   819 Gardner         MA            3:03:55  9:52 



                                                                     Page 7
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 301 David Bourdelais    M5059   891 Marlboro        MA            3:04:24  9:54 
 302 BRIDGET HAYES       F6069   696 LEXINGTON       MA            3:06:05  9:59 
 303 Denise Brandano     F4049   885 Lynnfield       MA            3:06:10 10:00 
 304 Michael Villemaire  M4049   911 Uxbridge        MA CMS        3:06:21 10:00 
 305 Brenda Squires      F1839   795 Worcester                     3:06:30 10:01 
 306 MARK ANDERSON       M5059   978 NEWTON          MA            3:07:06 10:03 
 307 ELIZABETH ADAMS     F1839   116 FITCHBURG       MA            3:07:38 10:04 
 308 Don Hendrick        M5059   937 Waltham         MA            3:07:47 10:05 
 309 ISABEL MROCZKOWSKI  F6069   666 LEXINGTON       MA            3:07:56 10:05 
 310 Thomas Fleming      M1839   738 Berlin             Ridge Runn 3:08:06 10:06 
 311 Jay Loubris         M4049   847 Bernardston     MA            3:08:27 10:07 
 312 Laura Beckwith      F5059   737 Holden             CMS        3:08:36 10:08 
 313 Michael Errington   M5059   740 Clinton                       3:09:17 10:10 
 314 Bill Krauss         M5059   725 Worcester          CMS        3:09:18 10:10 
 315 WALTER BURGESS JR   M1839   155 WEYMOUTH        MA PARKWAY RC 3:09:50 10:12 
 316 Karen Plaunt        F1839   727 Marlboro           Ridge Runn 3:10:30 10:14 
 317 Rebecca Hagopian    F1839   806 Shrewsbury                    3:10:34 10:14 
 318 Patty Seery         F1839   864 Jamaica Plain   MA            3:10:34 10:14 
 319 Keri Cole           F1839   832 Londonderry     NH            3:10:45 10:14 
 320 KEN BAUER           M4049   131 READING         MA MRC        3:10:46 10:14 
 321 Jeff Washburn       M5059   779 Newbury            GAC        3:11:41 10:17 
 322 Richard Tucker      M5059   788 Northboro          CMS        3:13:14 10:22 
 323 MARILYN SCHONHOLZ   F4049    26                 MA            3:13:37 Master women Team
 324 Ed Gingras          M6069   935 Belchertown     MA            3:14:28 10:26 
 325 OSHA GULA           F1839   149 WAKEFIELD       MA            3:15:18 10:29 
 326 DONNA PLACHOWICZ    F5059   111 TEWKSBURY       MA GLRR       3:15:47 10:31 
 327 Sharon Hanna        F4049   785 W. Boylston        CMS        3:15:47 10:31 
 328 KEVIN SANTOM        M5059   140 WORCESTER       MA CMS        3:16:49 10:34 
 329 PATRICIA VAILLETTE  F5059   121 LEOMINSTER      MA CMS        3:17:03 10:35 
 330 KYLE MURRAY         M4049   104 JAMESTOWN       RI            3:17:51 10:37 
 331 MICHAEL BURKE       M5059   682 LANCASTER       MA NMC        3:18:07 10:38 
 332 Lynn Armstrong      F4049   900 Holden          MA CMS        3:18:23 10:39 
 333 Glenn Lewis         M5059   883 Littleton       MA            3:18:52 10:41 
 334 Jim Lewis           M5059   942 Attleboro       MA            3:19:06 10:41 
 335 Kimberly Walsh      F1839   951 Attleboro       MA            3:20:36 10:46 
 336 LISA DURAND         F1839   975 AUBURN          MA            3:20:37 10:46 
 337 ken robichaud       M5059   851 leominster      MA            3:20:38 10:46 
 338 Maureen Danahy      F4049   821 Brookline       MA            3:23:58 10:57 
 339 Ralph Robinson      M1839   822 Brookline       MA            3:24:48 11:00 
 340 UR O                       9996                               3:24:50 11:00 
 341 JOANNE CARSANO      F4049   969 POCASSET        MA FTC        3:25:26 11:02 
 342 FRED HARDY          M5059   141 WORCESTER       MA            3:25:58 11:03 
 343 David Helpa         M4049   764 Oxford                        3:28:41 11:12 
 344 Marge Gladwin       F4049   707 Westford           NMC        3:29:07 11:14 
 345 Heather Grey        F1839   716 Millbury                      3:29:26 11:15 
 346 KAREN MATSON        F4049   983 SUTTON          MA            3:29:52 11:16 
 347 GREG MENOUNOS       M1839   166 WATERTOWN       MA HSR        3:29:52 11:16 
 348 Ruth Conley         F5059   884 Topsfield       MA            3:31:15 11:20 
 349 John Lewczyk        M1839   721 Worcester                     3:33:06 11:26 
 350 Marcie Weber        F1839   818 Sturbridge      MA            3:33:44 11:28 



                                                                     Page 8
                          24th Annual Stu's 30K
                        Road Race and 3 Leg Relay
                     Sunday March 02, 2003-11:00 AM 
              Clinton Middle School - Rt. 110 - Clinton Ma.

Place Name                Div   No.   City            St Club       Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== ===== =============== == ========== ======= ===== 
 351 Judith Jacoby       F4049   863 Wakefield       MA            3:33:45 11:28 
 352 DICKRAN KEOSAIAN    M6069   657 BELMONT         MA DANA FARBE 3:37:50 11:42 
 353 JULIAN SIEGEL       M7079   988 LEXINGTON       MA NMC        3:38:03 11:42 
 354 ELLEN MCDONNELL     F4049   665 WAKEFIELD       MA L-STREET   3:38:28 11:44 
 355 JAIME FLORES        M4049   112 WORCESTER       MA            3:40:12 11:49 
 356 Elaine Duffy Huber  F4049   771 Wayland                       3:40:32 11:50 
 357 Maryanne Blahut     F4049   790 Wayland                       3:40:33 11:50 
 358 Joseph DiTullio     M4049   768 Clinton                       3:42:54 11:58