Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jun23_5KYour_set1.shtml

'5K-Your-Way' Monday Night Fun Run - 3.1 Miles

Raynham, MA, June 23, 2003

Overall Results: Week # 8

Results Spreadsheet courtesy of ColonialRunners.org .

[l-r] Billy Allen, Anita Hadlock, Noreen Hendry, Bill Hewitson & Brian Applebaum. Photos by Mark Sferrazza.
[l-r] Billy Allen, Anita Hadlock, Noreen Hendry, Bill Hewitson & Brian Applebaum. Photos by Mark Sferrazza.


Sponsored by Raynham Athletic Club.

PLACE

NAME

 

TOWN

M/F

BIB

TIME

M/M

1

Brian

Applebaum

Middleboro

M

155

18:45.4

06:03.0

2

Thomas

Stracqualursi

Stoughton

M

33

20:05.7

06:28.9

3

Charles

Barnes

Raynham

M

96

20:32.3

06:37.5

4

Jim

Conley

Abington

M

21

20:42.5

06:40.8

5

Billy

Allen

Quincy

M

51

21:16.6

06:51.8

6

John

Martino

Attleboro

M

78

21:42.0

07:00.0

7

Emanuel

Hipolito

Taunton

M

121

21:56.9

07:04.8

8

Chris

Masterson

Raynham

M

249

22:36.0

07:17.4

9

Pat

Moore

Raynham

M

227

22:43.8

07:19.9

10

Jim

Dupont

Raynham

M

210

23:16.8

07:30.6

11

Charlie

Morgan

Brockton

M

35

23:27.2

07:33.9

12

Anita

Hadlock

Attleboro

F

84

23:29.2

07:34.6

13

Patricia

Everett

W.Bridgewater

F

246

23:33.4

07:35.9

14

Stephen

Cote

Taunton

M

206

24:13.6

07:48.9

15

Bill

Hewitson

Taunton

M

247

24:18.1

07:50.4

16

Noreen

Hendry

Raynham

F

113

25:30.1

08:13.6

17

Norman

Everett

W.Bridgewater

M

248

25:31.5

08:14.0

18

Christine

Bechet

Avon

F

168

25:52.4

08:20.8

19

Neil

Joseph

Raynham

M

157

26:17.8

08:29.0

20

Len

Carroll

Bridgewater

M

156

26:18.4

08:29.2

21

John

Kerrigan

Raynham

M

100

26:19.1

08:29.4

22

Steven

Brooks

Whitman

M

60

26:36.1

08:34.9

23

Dick

Carnes

Norton

M

69

27:27.6

08:51.5

24

Paul

Everett

W.Bridgewater

M

245

27:50.9

08:59.0

25

Bill

McNearny

Taunton

M

53

28:14.8

09:06.7

26

Chris

England

E. Bridgewater

M

29

28:24.2

09:09.7

27

Cindy

Conley

Abington

F

14

29:10.5

09:24.7

28

Judy

Colburn

Raynham

F

252

29:42.9

09:35.0

29

Joann

Masterson

Raynham

F

250

29:44.6

09:36.0

30

Michael

Travers

Raynham

M

251

29:57.2

09:40.0

31

Peter

Seddon

Raynham

M

231

31:13.7

10:04.0

32

Colleen

Proudler

Berkley

F

189

31:31.0

10:10.0

33

Ilda

Nelson

Bridgewater

F

116

33:19.5

10:45.0

34

Mary

Dupont

Raynham

F

30

34:57.2

11:17.0

35

Tom

Hoye

Taunton

M

207

34:59.5

11:17.0

36

David

Regan

Brockton

M

221

36:39.8

11:50.0

Special Thanks to ColonialRunners.org.