Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jun22_POWMIA_set1.shtml

POW MIA 10K Road Race

Dorchester, MA, June 22, 2003

[Age Group ]

Overall

           POW-MIA Race/Walk for Freedom                     
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   31:28  5:05    1 30-39    1 M   365 Chris Teague                Norwood,MA                                                    
   2   34:24  5:33    1 16-29    2 M   373 Chris Forti                 Everett,MA                                                    
   3   34:25  5:33    2 30-39    3 M   368 James Glavin                Natick,MA                                                     
   4   34:58  5:38    3 30-39    4 M   453 Patirck Brennan             Cambridge,MA                                                  
   5   35:17  5:41    4 30-39    5 M   433 Domingo Elias               Dorchester,MA                                                 
   6   36:10  5:50    1 50-59    6 M   152 Wayne Alukonis              Ply,MA               Vietnam Veterans                         
   7   36:24  5:52    2 16-29    7 M   344 Jesse Perreault             Somerville,MA                                                 
   8   36:40  5:55    5 30-39    8 M   471 Jeames McDonough            Quincy,MA                                                     
   9   36:53  5:57    3 16-29    9 M   420 Jim O'Malley                Melrose,MA                                                    
  10   37:02  5:58    6 30-39   10 M   287 Mike Ericson                Ashland,MA                                                    
  11   37:17  6:01    1 30-39    1 F   332 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                   
  12   37:48  6:06    1 40-49   11 M   239 Bruce Hunt                  Brockton,MA                                                   
  13   38:17  6:10    7 30-39   12 M     3 Sean Pugsley                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  14   38:41  6:14    2 30-39    2 F   450 Monica Smith                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  15   38:44  6:15    3 30-39    3 F   384 Jennifer Fay                Hinhham,MA                                                    
  16   39:03  6:18    8 30-39   13 M   386 Andrew McBride              Chelsea,MA                                                    
  17   39:26  6:22    4 16-29   14 M   463 Jason Patch                 Topsfield,MA                                                  
  18   39:34  6:23    2 50-59   15 M   451 Mark Costello               Quincy,MA                                                     
  19   39:37  6:23    5 16-29   16 M   464 Philip Gutry                Boston,MA                                                     
  20   39:39  6:24    2 40-49   17 M   117 Jim Bonito                  Dedham,MA                                                     
  21   39:47  6:25    3 40-49   18 M   348 Leonard Daley               Brockton,MA                                                   
  22   39:50  6:25    4 30-39    4 F   419 Katie Payson                Roslindale,MA                                                 
  23   39:55  6:26    9 30-39   19 M   166 Kirk Bogardus               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  24   39:58  6:27    6 16-29   20 M   469 Daniel McDevitt             S Boston,MA                                                   
  25   40:05  6:28    3 50-59   21 M   361 Jorge Espada                Dorchester,MA                                                 
  26   40:07  6:28    4 50-59   22 M   144 Ralph Whitehouse            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  27   40:09  6:29   10 30-39   23 M   444 Thomas Keaney               Dorchester,MA                                                 
  28   40:23  6:31    4 40-49   24 M   455 Steve Tourlentes            Somerville,MA                                                 
  29   40:30  6:32    1 16-29    5 F   352 Amanda Logan                E Walpole,MA                                                  
  30   40:37  6:33   11 30-39   25 M   250 Keith Sheilds               Roslindale,MA                                                 
  31   40:38  6:33    5 40-49   26 M   389 Ken Barrett                 Natick,MA                                                     
  32   40:40  6:34    1 40-49    6 F   176 Patricia Manning            Mansfield,MA                                                  
  33   40:41  6:34    6 40-49   27 M   367 Paul Glavin                 Easton,MA                                                     
  34   40:42  6:34    1 60-69   28 M   137 David Pember                Medfield,MA                                                   
  35   40:51  6:35    5 50-59   29 M     9 David Mueller               Brookline,MA         Stallions 190                            
  36   40:53  6:36    7 40-49   30 M   184 Howard Sachs                Pomfret,CT                                                    
  37   41:01  6:37    2 16-29    7 F   341 Lisa Parizek                Qunicy,MA                                                     
  38   41:04  6:37    7 16-29   31 M   443 Ryan Mason                  Weest Roxbury,MA                                              
  39   41:06  6:38    6 50-59   32 M   501 Noel Robinson]              Boston,MA                                                     
  40   41:18  6:40   12 30-39   33 M   398 Michael Mulrooney           Boston,MA                                                     
  41   41:23  6:40    8 40-49   34 M   415 Greg Billington             Cambridge,MA                                                  
  42   41:28  6:41    3 16-29    8 F   390 Marianne Mealey             Foxboro,A                                                     
  43   41:38  6:43    7 50-59   35 M   355 Billy McLeod                Quincy,MA                                                     
  44   41:44  6:44    8 50-59   36 M   459 Don Cuddy                   Mattapoisett,MA                                               
  45   41:50  6:45    9 50-59   37 M   280 Joe Heaney                  Arlington,MA                                                  
  46   42:02  6:47    2 40-49    9 F   154 Susan Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
  47   42:05  6:47    9 40-49   38 M   175 Peter O'Malley              Dorchester,MA                                                 
  48   42:08  6:48   10 40-49   39 M   268 Michael Darsch              Kingstown,MA                                                  
  49   42:09  6:48   13 30-39   40 M   353 Wayne Ghostlaw              Norfolk,MA                                                    
  50   42:10  6:48   14 30-39   41 M   383 Patrick Fay                 Hingham,MA                                                    
  51   42:13  6:49    4 16-29   10 F   316 Lauren Myers                Charlestown,MA                                                
  52   42:18  6:49   11 40-49   42 M   439 Timothy Moore               Winthrop,MA                                                   
  53   42:24  6:50   10 50-59   43 M   328 Lance Peterson              Quincy,MA                                                     
  54   42:30  6:51   15 30-39   44 M   315 Rex Palmisano               Malden,MA                                                     
  55   42:35  6:52   11 50-59   45 M   385 Steve Wilson                Ossipee,NA                                                    
  56   42:46  6:54    8 16-29   46 M   396 Robert Casella              Everett,MA                                                    
  57   42:58  6:56   16 30-39   47 M   437 Fred McMurray               Milton,MA                                                     
  58   43:05  6:57   12 40-49   48 M    84 Matt Bergen                 S Boston,MA                                                   
  59   43:09  6:58    5 16-29   11 F   452 Robin Sheedy                Pomfret,CT                                                    
  60   43:17  6:59   17 30-39   49 M   296 David Teixeira              Taunton,MA                                                    
  61   43:24  7:00    9 16-29   50 M   207 Neal Noonan                 Brockton,MA                                                   
  62   43:28  7:01   10 16-29   51 M   360 Kevin Pipe                  Cambridge,MA                                                  
  63   43:30  7:01   13 40-49   52 M   425 Bob Mc Colgan               Dedham,MA                                                     
  64   43:32  7:01   11 16-29   53 M   126 Timothy Real                S Boston,MA                                                   
  65   43:36  7:02   12 50-59   54 M   400 Tom Scott                   Pembroke,MA                                                   
  66   43:41  7:03   14 40-49   55 M    63 Paul Celata                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  67   43:44  7:03   18 30-39   56 M   128 Kevin O'Sullivan            Roslindale,MA                                                 
  68   43:46  7:04   15 40-49   57 M   149 Matthew Kervin              Brighton,MA                                                   
  69   43:51  7:04   19 30-39   58 M   242 John O'Malley               Waltham,MA                                                    
  70   43:56  7:05   16 40-49   59 M   104 David Rossman               Rockland,MA                                                   
  71   43:58  7:05   17 40-49   60 M   132 Jim Scotti                  Manomet,MA                                                    
  72   44:00  7:06   13 50-59   61 M    94 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA        Vietnam Veterans                         
  73   44:05  7:07   14 50-59   62 M   245 Joseph DeVito               Reading,MA                                                    
  74   44:10  7:07   18 40-49   63 M   167 Jim Holmes                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
  75   44:24  7:10   19 40-49   64 M   330 Jim Broerick                Fort Collins                                               
  76   44:30  7:11   15 50-59   65 M   272 Jim Junes                   Well,MA                                                       
  77   44:34  7:11   16 50-59   66 M   470 Jim Foster                  Boston,MA             Unknown    Entrant                      
  78   44:37  7:12   17 50-59   67 M   378 Steven Kahian               Plymouth,MA          Vietnam Veterans                         
  79   44:39  7:12   20 40-49   68 M   393 Martin Kuemmeth             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   44:44  7:13   18 50-59   69 M   229 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
  81   45:01  7:16   21 40-49   70 M   457 Mike Hamrock                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
  82   45:08  7:17    5 30-39   12 F   125 Julie DiMaura               Dorchester,MA                                                 
  83   45:11  7:17   20 30-39   71 M    51 James McDermott             Easton,MA                                                     
  84   45:14  7:18   22 40-49   72 M   243 Dan Jordan                  Bridgewater,MA                                                
  85   45:18  7:18   19 50-59   73 M   253 George Johnson              Manomet,MA           Vietnam Veterans                         
  86   45:21  7:19   21 30-39   74 M   133 Jason Geier                 Hudson,MA                                                     
  87   45:28  7:20     Age?        U   477  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
  88   45:34  7:21    2 60-69   75 M   327 Tom Abbott 17 Porter Rd     Ma,01                                                         
  89   45:36  7:21    3 60-69   76 M   476 Joseph Gaughan              Marshfield,MA                                                 
  90   45:39  7:22   23 40-49   77 M    74 Douglas Ives                Norton,MA                                                     
  91   45:42  7:22   22 30-39   78 M   324 Marc Nespoli                Bosotn,MA                                                     
  92   45:44  7:23    6 16-29   13 F   308 Krista Thompson             Brookline,MA                                                  
  93   45:49  7:23   23 30-39   79 M   285 Richard Pelton              S Boston,MA                                                   
  94   45:52  7:24    7 16-29   14 F   440 Jamelynn Evans              South Boston,MA                                               
  95   45:54  7:24   24 40-49   80 M   225 Mark Schoffield             Westford,MA                                                   
  96   45:56  7:25   12 16-29   81 M   279 Shaun Miller                Somerville,MA                                                 
  97   46:04  7:26   24 30-39   82 M    17 Mark Arsenault              Medford,MA                                                    
  98   46:12  7:27   25 40-49   83 M   406 Bill Moore                  Brighton,MA                                                   
  99   46:19  7:28    3 40-49   15 F    34 Phyllis Arsenault-Berry     Duxbury,VT                                                    
 100   46:20  7:28   25 30-39   84 M   426 Kevin Dowd                  Dorch,MA                                                      
 101   46:25  7:29   20 50-59   85 M    61 Paul Rogers                 Milton,MA                                                     
 102   46:30  7:30   26 30-39   86 M   403 Ted Carroll                 Milton,MA                                                     
 103   46:34  7:31   26 40-49   87 M   165 Matthew Eidukinas           Boston,MA                                                     
 104   46:39  7:31   27 40-49   88 M   118 John Graney                 Milton,MA                                                     
 105   46:41  7:32    8 16-29   16 F   502 Allison Walsh               Brighton,MA                                                   
 106   46:42  7:32    4 40-49   17 F   472 Julie Simonda               Woburn,MA                                                     
 107   46:46  7:33   21 50-59   89 M   261 Gary Gannon                 Erving,MA                                                     
 108   46:51  7:33   27 30-39   90 M    54 David Catinella             Norton,MA                                                     
 109   46:54  7:34   28 30-39   91 M   283 Brian Maynard               Putnam,CT                                                     
 110   46:56  7:34   13 16-29   92 M   304 Daniel Allen                Medford,MA                                                    
 111   47:07  7:36   29 30-39   93 M   140 Desmond Rohan               S Boston,MA                                                   
 112   47:09  7:36   28 40-49   94 M    55 Edward Varney               Bedford,MA                                                    
 113   47:10  7:36   22 50-59   95 M   338 Rich Doff                   Needham,MA                                                    
 114   47:12  7:37   29 40-49   96 M   392 Glen Mullen                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 115   47:14  7:37   30 40-49   97 M    13 Eric Carlson                Braintree,MA                                                  
 116   47:16  7:37   30 30-39   98 M   213 Tom Ashe                    Hauula,HI                                                     
 117   47:18  7:38   14 16-29   99 M   345 J Brian Tuzzolino           Woburn,MA                                                     
 118   47:19  7:38   23 50-59  100 M   372 Ken Blumberg                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 119   47:24  7:39   31 40-49  101 M     1 Joe Mullaney                Braintree,MA                                                  
 120   47:30  7:40   32 40-49  102 M   228 William Gaughan             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 121   47:41  7:41    6 30-39   18 F   416 Sarah Winkley               Littleton,MA                                                  
 122   47:48  7:43    7 30-39   19 F   234 Jacqueline Hunnefeld        Weymouth,MA                                                   
 123   47:55  7:44   24 50-59  103 M   235 Bill Petti                  Hanson,MA            Vietnam Veterans                         
 124   48:05  7:45   33 40-49  104 M   424 Paul Lamie                  Holbrook,MA                                                   
 125   48:07  7:46    5 40-49   20 F   292 Cynthia Champagne           Middleboro,MA                                                 
 126   48:10  7:46    9 16-29   21 F   356 Kathleen Shannon            South Boston,MA                                               
 127   48:12  7:46    1 01-15   22 F    72 Merideth Fredericks         Holbrook,MA                                                   
 128   48:14  7:47   10 16-29   23 F   294 Caroline McInnis            Allston,MA                                                    
 129   48:17  7:47   25 50-59  105 M   335 James Morse                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 130   48:20  7:48    8 30-39   24 F   135 Barbara Tellier             Braintree,MA                                                  
 131   48:25  7:49    9 30-39   25 F   427 Susan Polham                S Boston,MA                                                   
 132   48:30  7:49   10 30-39   26 F   259 Michele Page Sinotte        N Kingstown,RI                                                
 133   48:33  7:50   11 30-39   27 F   319 Jennifer Gallotta           Sterling,MA                                                   
 134   48:36  7:50   34 40-49  106 M    93 Francis Vjerkant Jr         Attleboro,MA                                                  
 135   48:42  7:51   31 30-39  107 M   252 Andrew Pate                 Melrose,MA                                                    
 136   48:49  7:52   35 40-49  108 M   395 Mike Heavey                 Whitman,MA                                                    
 137   48:51  7:53   32 30-39  109 M   216 Stephen Wheeler             Malden,MA                                                     
 138   48:52  7:53   15 16-29  110 M   432 Tom Lynch                   Hingham,MA                                                    
 139   48:53  7:53   26 50-59  111 M   441 Paul Desmond                Duxbury,MA                                                    
 140   48:54  7:53   36 40-49  112 M   438 Paul Leonard                Hanover,MA                                                    
 141   48:56  7:54   27 50-59  113 M   303 Kevin Greene                Marlborough,MA                                                
 142   49:02  7:55   28 50-59  114 M   172 Joe Brown                   Marlboro,MA                                                   
 143   49:05  7:55   33 30-39  115 M   211 Scott Hendry                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 144   49:08  7:55   37 40-49  116 M    33 Steve Donovan               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 145   49:10  7:56   34 30-39  117 M    79 John Wermers                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 146   49:13  7:56   35 30-39  118 M   445 Brian Daley                 Qunicy,MA                                                     
 147   49:19  7:57    6 40-49   28 F   150 Maura Maloney               S Boston,MA                                                   
 148   49:23  7:58   38 40-49  119 M    53 Jim Vieira                  Andover,MA                                                    
 149   49:25  7:58   39 40-49  120 M   145 Andrew Creaton              Dedham,MA                                                     
 150   49:28  7:59   16 16-29  121 M   255 Adam Boudreau               S Boston,MA                                                   
 151   49:30  7:59    7 40-49   29 F   379 Catherine Norton            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 152   49:32  7:59   11 16-29   30 F   190 Jennifer Lenkouskas         Westborough,MA                                                
 153   49:36  8:00   12 30-39   31 F   401 Ally Hughes                 Hopkinton,MA                                                  
 154   49:42  8:01   36 30-39  122 M   336 Jeff Buck                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 155   49:45  8:01   40 40-49  123 M   380 Jim Ahern                   Quincy,MA                                                     
 156   49:48  8:02    1 50-59   32 F   429 Sharon Gilligan             Charlestown,MA                                                
 157   49:53  8:03   12 16-29   33 F   325 Clare Kinney                Hopedlae,MA                                                   
 158   49:59  8:04   41 40-49  124 M   430 Mike Bower                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 159   50:01  8:04   29 50-59  125 M    78 Robert Antonellis           Dorchester,MA                                                 
 160   50:04  8:05   37 30-39  126 M   391 Tim Murray                  Stoneham,MA                                                   
 161   50:08  8:05   38 30-39  127 M   247 Ron Divarci                 Medford,MA                                                    
 162   50:13  8:06   30 50-59  128 M   226 Dave McGwigan               W Newbury,MA                                                  
 163   50:16  8:06   17 16-29  129 M   413 David Mills                 Jam Plain,MA                                                  
 164   50:18  8:07   18 16-29  130 M   412 Sean Walsh                  Milton,MA                                                     
 165   50:20  8:07   39 30-39  131 M   217 Dave Bent                   Attleboro,MA                                                  
 166   50:22  8:07   31 50-59  132 M   290 Carmen Santoro Jr           N Quincy,MA          Vietnam Veterans                         
 167   50:25  8:08   42 40-49  133 M   331 Terrell Holbrook            Roanoke,VA                                                    
 168   50:28  8:08   32 50-59  134 M    89 Dennis Johnson              Stoughton,MA                                                  
 169   50:30  8:09   13 30-39   34 F   422 Mary Lou Conneely           Norwwod,MA                                                    
 170   50:32  8:09   40 30-39  135 M   421 John Conneely               Norwood,MA                                                    
 171   50:49  8:12   41 30-39  136 M   357 J McNeil                    Boston,MA                                                     
 172   50:51  8:12   43 40-49  137 M   466 Michael Demartha            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 173   50:54  8:13   42 30-39  138 M   456 Jim De Napoli               Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 174   50:56  8:13   44 40-49  139 M   473 Christopher Hoay            Watertown,MA                                                  
 175   50:58  8:13   45 40-49  140 M   342 Joseph Provenzano           Holbrook,MA                                                   
 176   51:01  8:14   13 16-29   35 F   377 Jenny Lepiesza              Shrewbury,MA                                                  
 177   51:04  8:14   19 16-29  141 M   376 Seamus Shanley              Shrewsbury,MA                                                 
 178   51:06  8:15    1 70-98  142 M   139 John DiComandrea            Revere,MA                                                     
 179   51:09  8:15   33 50-59  143 M   171 Ivan Blecher                Revere,MA                                                     
 180   51:20  8:17   46 40-49  144 M    25 Chuck Wickman               Norwood,MA                                                    
 181   51:32  8:19    4 60-69  145 M   147 Jim McLaughlin              Rye,NH                                                        
 182   51:38  8:20    2 70-98  146 M   326 James Brady                 Framingham,MA                                                 
 183   51:41  8:20   14 30-39   36 F   274 Katie McManus               S Boston,MA                                                   
 184   51:44  8:21   20 16-29  147 M   141 Ryan Keller                 Boston,MA                                                     
 185   51:46  8:21   47 40-49  148 M   160 Steven O'Neil               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 186   51:48  8:21   43 30-39  149 M   260 Robert Ryan                 Milton,MA                                                     
 187   51:49  8:21   14 16-29   37 F   340 Vanessa Gormley             Brighton,MA                                                   
 188   51:51  8:22   48 40-49  150 M    95 John McDonough              Nonahnt,MA                                                    
 189   51:55  8:22   49 40-49  151 M   329 James Lee                   North Weymouth,MA                                             
 190   51:59  8:23    3 70-98  152 M   129 John DiFranco               Weymouth,MA          Stallions 190                            
 191   52:01  8:23   34 50-59  153 M   462 David Morse                 Cambridge,M,                                                  
 192   52:03  8:24    8 40-49   38 F   161 Laura O'Neil                W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 193   52:07  8:24   35 50-59  154 M   410 Barry Singer                Needham,MA                                                    
 194   52:12  8:25   50 40-49  155 M    91 Daniel Morris               Dorc,MA                                                       
 195   52:14  8:25   36 50-59  156 M   371 Edward Auclair              Nashua,NH                                                     
 196   52:17  8:26   15 16-29   39 F   286 Marianne Wilson             Boston,MA                                                     
 197   52:20  8:26   44 30-39  157 M   186 Jim Sweeney                 Boston,MA                                                     
 198   52:22  8:27   37 50-59  158 M    80 Jorge Camargo               J P,MA                                                        
 199   52:27  8:28   45 30-39  159 M   408 Rob O'Donnell               Foxboro,MA                                                    
 200   52:32  8:28   16 16-29   40 F   295 Susan Dixon                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 201   52:34  8:29   38 50-59  160 M   112 John Pitta                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
 202   52:36  8:29   46 30-39  161 M   269 Brian Bourque               Norwood,MA                                                    
 203   52:44  8:30   51 40-49  162 M   442 Jack Roman                                                                             
 204   52:52  8:32   15 30-39   41 F   262 Ellie Bellisle              S Boston,MA          Vietnam Veterans                         
 205   53:07  8:34    9 40-49   42 F   343 Jackie Driscoll             Marshfield,MA                                                 
 206   53:08  8:34   47 30-39  163 M   381 Steven Jones                Russell,MA                                                    
 207   53:08  8:34   16 30-39   43 F    73 Ann Marie Fredericks        Holbrook,MA          Fillys 140                               
 208   53:08  8:34   39 50-59  164 M   124 Joseph Murphy               N Wey,MA                                                      
 209   53:09  8:34   48 30-39  165 M   236 Edward Thomas               Revere,MA            Stallions 190                            
 210   53:09  8:34   49 30-39  166 M   458 Aaron Stevens               Reading,MA                                                    
 211   53:10  8:35   52 40-49  167 M   460 Tim Tarlzski                Devons,MA                                                     
 212   53:10  8:35   17 30-39   44 F   203 Kelly Donovan               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 213   53:11  8:35   53 40-49  168 M   346 Michael McKenzie            Duxbury,MA                                                    
 214   53:12  8:35   54 40-49  169 M   258 David Juffre                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 215   53:12  8:35   17 16-29   45 F   404 Kimberly Hamill             Newton,MA                                                     
 216   53:13  8:35   18 16-29   46 F   414 Christine Sweeney           Pembroke,,A                                                   
 217   53:14  8:35   19 16-29   47 F   409 Kathleen Sweeney            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 218   53:14  8:35   40 50-59  170 M   120 David Porter Sr             Maynard,MA           Vietnam Veterans                         
 219   53:16  8:35   50 30-39  171 M   119 David Porter Jr             Camb,MA                                                       
 220   53:19  8:36   55 40-49  172 M   428 Arnie Pollinger             Holliston,MA                                                  
 221   53:21  8:36   51 30-39  173 M   266 Michael Ridge               Boston,MA                                                     
 222   53:22  8:36   41 50-59  174 M   431 Colin Me Auley              Marshfield,MA                                                 
 223   53:26  8:37   20 16-29   48 F   323 Nicole Rico                 Brookline,MA                                                  
 224   53:29  8:38     Age?    175 M   347 Francis Kolarik             Bedford,MA                                                    
 225   53:32  8:38   52 30-39  176 M   222 Tomas Manning               Malden,MA                                                     
 226   53:34  8:38   21 16-29  177 M   221 Courtney Peters             Somerville,MA                                                 
 227   53:39  8:39   18 30-39   49 F   358 Dorothy Gurin               Boston,MA                                                     
 228   53:44  8:40   56 40-49  178 M   411 Mike Fee                    Sudbury,MA                                                    
 229   53:46  8:40   57 40-49  179 M   106 Mark Hayes                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 230   53:49  8:41   42 50-59  180 M    24 Bill Wickmon                Norwood,MA                                                    
 231   53:57  8:42   22 16-29  181 M   241 Jim Schuster                Brookline,MA                                                  
 232   54:05  8:43   43 50-59  182 M   307 Bernard Foster              Revere,MA                                                     
 233   54:09  8:44   53 30-39  183 M   306 Robert Downing              Fram,MA                                                       
 234   54:13  8:45   19 30-39   50 F   349 Suzy Aja Burba              Hull,MA                                                       
 235   54:38  8:49   54 30-39  184 M   320 Eric Pansewicz              Quincy,MA                                                     
 236   54:41  8:49   21 16-29   51 F   321 Kerry Newhall               Boston,MA                                                     
 237   54:42  8:49   44 50-59  185 M   397 Robert Reardon              Stoneham,MA                                                   
 238   54:44  8:50   45 50-59  186 M   237 Allan Sabiski               Nashua,NH                                                     
 239   54:47  8:50   20 30-39   52 F   322 Kristin Newhall             NY,NY                                                         
 240   54:50  8:51   21 30-39   53 F   107 Karyn Timcoe                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 241   54:54  8:51   58 40-49  187 M    96 William Collins             Lynn,MA                                                       
 242   54:59  8:52   22 16-29   54 F   461 Maggie Slye                 Somerville,MA                                                 
 243   55:08  8:54   10 40-49   55 F   224 Dale Schofield              Westford,MA                                                   
 244   55:18  8:55     Age?    188 M   382 Stanley Weingart            N Franklin,CT                                                 
 245   55:22  8:56   23 16-29   56 F   375 Marisa Fitzpatrick          Boston,MA                                                     
 246   55:26  8:56     Age?        U   465  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 247   55:34  8:58    2 50-59   57 F    90 Mary Grant Ciampa           Saugus,MA                                                     
 248   55:36  8:58   55 30-39  189 M   189 Robert Lenkaoskas           Westborough,MA                                                
 249   55:38  8:58   56 30-39  190 M    15 Eric Dahl                   Foxboro,MA                                                    
 250   55:41  8:59   24 16-29   58 F   310 Beth Pokaski                Dorchester,MA                                                 
 251   55:43  8:59    5 60-69  191 M   205 Ted Tyler                   Framingham,MA                                                 
 252   55:50  9:00   22 30-39   59 F   248 Mary Slocum                 Nashua,NH                                                     
 253   55:57  9:01   25 16-29   60 F   178 Erin Bucchino               Millis,MA                                                     
 254   56:08  9:03   46 50-59  192 M    10 Steve Hunt                  Foxboro,MA                                                    
 255   56:19  9:05   47 50-59  193 M   181 Jim Farren                  Amesbury,MA                                                   
 256   56:30  9:07   23 30-39   61 F   402 Jaralyn Gibson              Dedham,MA                                                     
 257   56:41  9:09   57 30-39  194 M   230 Paul Clerici                Walpole,MA                                                    
 258   56:48  9:10   59 40-49  195 M   136 Steve Borbee                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 259   56:55  9:11   60 40-49  196 M   155 Brian Kenney                Somerset,MA                                                   
 260   57:01  9:12   24 30-39   62 F   434 Jennifer McKenna            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 261   57:04  9:12   58 30-39  197 M   435 Rob McKenna                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
 262   57:07  9:13   11 40-49   63 F    47 Nora Shanahan               Braintree,MA                                                  
 263   57:14  9:14   23 16-29  198 M   364 Matthew Cavananugh          South Easton,MA                                               
 264   57:21  9:15   25 30-39   64 F   264 Nancy Sampson               S Boston,MA                                                   
 265   57:23  9:15   26 30-39   65 F   448 Erin Hoey                   Canton,MA                                                     
 266   57:26  9:16   59 30-39  199 M    42 Charles McIntyre            Canton,MA                                                     
 267   57:28  9:16   61 40-49  200 M   100 Steve Leonard               Braintree,MA                                                  
 268   57:30  9:16   48 50-59  201 M   309 Michael Modestino           Braintree,MA                                                  
 269   57:38  9:18   49 50-59  202 M    65 Eddy Noonan                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 270   57:47  9:19   24 16-29  203 M   254 Gregg Bailey                S Boston,MA                                                   
 271   58:30  9:26   50 50-59  204 M    38 Michael Horgan              Quincy,MA                                                     
 272   58:34  9:27   27 30-39   66 F   436 Jennifer Bagni              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 273   58:38  9:27   51 50-59  205 M    85 Anthony Connolly            Hanover,MA           Vietnam Veterans                         
 274   58:43  9:28   25 16-29  206 M   423 Bobby Williams              Brookline,MA                                                  
 275   58:52  9:30   26 16-29   67 F   240 Meaghan Flanagan            Brighton,MA                                                   
 276   59:08  9:32   52 50-59  207 M   113 Richard Connelly            E Boston,MA                                                   
 277   59:25  9:35   62 40-49  208 M   474 William Gavazzi             Groton,MA                                                     
 278   59:49  9:39    3 50-59   68 F   300 Madeleine Larose            Nashua,NH                                                     
 279   59:50  9:39   27 16-29   69 F   302 Michelle Bielunis           Sunderland,MA                                                 
 280   59:52  9:39   53 50-59  209 M   297 Bob Piankian                Newton,MA                                                     
 281   59:54  9:40    4 50-59   70 F    77 Marty Antonillis            Dorchester,MA                                                 
 282   59:55  9:40   28 30-39   71 F   265 Christine Linnane           S Boston,MA                                                   
 283   60:00  9:41   12 40-49   72 F   407 Ann Marie Rakovic           Natick,MA                                                     
 284   60:06  9:42   54 50-59  210 M   282 George Russo                Waltham,MA                                                    
 285   60:10  9:42   28 16-29   73 F   468 Kim Bergin                  Winchester,MA                                                 
 286   60:13  9:43   63 40-49  211 M   231 John Powers                 Stoneham,MA                                                   
 287   60:15  9:43   29 30-39   74 F   288 Susan Ericson               Ashland,MA                                                    
 288   60:16  9:43   30 30-39   75 F   351 Vanessa Hammond             Cleveland,TN                                                  
 289   60:20  9:44   55 50-59  212 M   350 Paul Conn                   Boston,MA                                                     
 290   60:34  9:46   13 40-49   76 F    83 Jean Guglielmi              Braintree,MA                                                  
 291   60:43  9:48   14 40-49   77 F    52 Nancy Vieira                Andover,MA                                                    
 292   61:02  9:51    5 50-59   78 F   418 Catherine O'Connell         N Weym,MA                                                     
 293   61:06  9:51    6 60-69  213 M   192 Robert Coburn               Medford,MA                                                    
 294   61:10  9:52   56 50-59  214 M    64 Bernie Cavanaugh            Boston,MA                                                     
 295   61:28  9:55   15 40-49   79 F   273 Margaret Sullivan           Cohasset,MA                                                   
 296   61:34  9:56    4 70-98  215 M   156 Al Petersen                 Brockton,MA          Stallions 190                            
 297   61:44  9:57   16 40-49   80 F   370 Debbie Auclair              Nashua,NH                                                     
 298   62:15 10:02   17 40-49   81 F   244 Diane Chenette              Quincy,MA                                                     
 299   62:17 10:03     Age?        U   388  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 300   62:30 10:05   57 50-59  216 M   387 Chuck Stickney              Norwood,MA                                                    
 301   62:43 10:07    7 60-69  217 M   369 Alton Frabetti              Medford,MA                                                    
 302   63:09 10:11    5 70-98  218 M   318 George Blumental            Westwood,MA                                                   
 303   63:11 10:11   60 30-39  219 M    99 Ken Peluso                  Revere,MA                                                     
 304   63:13 10:12   58 50-59  220 M   305 Richard Cohen               W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 305   63:15 10:12   64 40-49  221 M    62 Richard Mederos             Woburn,MA                                                     
 306   63:17 10:12   31 30-39   82 F   278 Nancy Lyndes                Roslindale,MA                                                 
 307   63:37 10:16   32 30-39   83 F   354 Jill Shuilman               Camb,MA                                                       
 308   63:38 10:16   61 30-39  222 M   215 Larry Nialetz               Abington,MA                                                   
 309   63:40 10:16   18 40-49   84 F   333 Jean Diddy                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 310   63:42 10:16    8 60-69  223 M   334 Paul Diddy                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 311   63:44 10:17   29 16-29   85 F   208 Patricia Burke              Quincy,MA                                                     
 312   63:46 10:17   30 16-29   86 F   233 Sarah Henderson             Charlestown,MA                                                
 313   63:47 10:17     Age?        U   990  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 314   64:14 10:22   59 50-59  224 M    26 Dennis Hanlon               E Sandwich,MA                                                 
 315   64:20 10:23   33 30-39   87 F   363 Amy Ahearn                  Roslindale,MA                                                 
 316   64:25 10:23   19 40-49   88 F   405 Nora Reilly                 Arlington,MA                                                  
 317   64:26 10:24    6 50-59   89 F   313 Linda Williams              Randolph,MA                                                   
 318   64:42 10:26    7 50-59   90 F   366 Betsy Knapp                 North Weymouth,MA                                             
 319   65:05 10:30    9 60-69  225 M   220 Edw Ginsberg                Boston,MA                                                     
 320   65:11 10:31   31 16-29   91 F   299 Jessica Gregory             Kingston,MA                                                   
 321   65:17 10:32   32 16-29   92 F   271 Kellie Daley                Weymouth,MA                                                   
 322   65:22 10:33   26 16-29  226 M   454 Steve Walsh                 Holbrook,MA                                                   
 323   65:26 10:33   27 16-29  227 M   246 Andrew Walsh                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 324   65:32 10:34    8 50-59   93 F   417 Dolores Amrich              Boston,MA                                                     
 325   65:39 10:35   65 40-49  228 M   467 Bruce Ayers                 N Quincy,MA                                                   
 326   65:52 10:37   10 60-69  229 M   122 Owen Judge                  Dorchester,MA                                                 
 327   66:22 10:42    9 50-59   94 F   206 Mary Tyler                  Framingham,MA                                                 
 328   66:30 10:44   66 40-49  230 M   359 Tom Kenney                  Marshfield,MA                                                 
 329   66:39 10:45     Age?        U   999  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 330   66:46 10:46   34 30-39   95 F   394 Dawn Lawman                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
 331   66:54 10:47    1 60-69   96 F    37 Gwen Carlson                Braintree,MA                                                  
 332   67:14 10:51   10 50-59   97 F   111 Mary Lou Howard             N Quincy,MA                                                   
 333   69:26 11:12   11 60-69  231 M    45 Nick Anastasi               Atkinson,NH                                                   
 334   71:03 11:28    2 01-15   98 F   446 Krystin Newsom              Quincy,MA                                                     
 335   71:35 11:33   35 30-39   99 F   134 Colene Geier                Hudson,MA                                                     
 336   71:38 11:33   62 30-39  232 M   298 Kevin Donovan               Mansfield,MA                                                  
 337   72:24 11:41   20 40-49  100 F   146 Carole Kervin               Brighton,MA                                                   
 338   73:30 11:51    3 01-15  101 F   289 Jillian Wickman             Southborough,MA                                               
 339   76:05 12:16   12 60-69  233 M    88 Thomas Buckley III          Quincy,MA                                                     
 340   78:30 12:40   33 16-29  102 F   276 Natalie Bergeron            Boston,MA                                                     
 341   78:31 12:40   11 50-59  103 F   277 Nancy O'Connell             Cumberland,RI                                                 
 342   79:00 12:45    2 60-69  104 F   138 Anne Marie McDonald         Weymouth,MA                                                   
 343   79:32 12:50   60 50-59  234 M    97 Gary Matthews               Westford,MA          Vietnam Veterans                         
 344   81:03 13:04   67 40-49  235 M   198 Jeffrey Dunn                Hull,MA                                                       
 345   81:20 13:07    4 01-15  105 F   449 Briannah Newsom             Quincy,MA                                                     
 346   81:24 13:08    1 70-98  106 F   109 Louise Rossetti             Saugus,MA                                                     
 347   81:53 13:12   36 30-39  107 F   447 Patty Newsom                Quicy,MA                                                      
 348   83:55 13:32   12 50-59  108 F   281 Bill O'Brien                S Boston,MA                                                   
 349   83:56 13:32   34 16-29  109 F   339 Laurie Stephens             Wenham,MA            Wheelchair Veterans                      
 350   85:32 13:48    6 70-98  236 M   284 David Burke Sr              W Roxbury,MA                                                  
 351   89:36 14:27   61 50-59  237 M    70 Petty J Takahashi           Boston,MA                                                     
 352   90:05 14:32   68 40-49  238 M   291 William Champagne           Middleboro,MA        Stallions 190                            
 353   90:06 14:32   21 40-49  110 F   293 Diana Washburn              Middleboro,MA                                                 
 354   93:30 15:05    5 01-15  111 F   337 Kathleen McCoy              Boston,MA