Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul4_Mattap_1_set1.shtml

Mattapoisett Road Race

Mattapoisett, MA, July 4, 2003

Mattapoisett Road Race

JB's Road Race Management

For more race information, see Results 2003.

:
                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                        2003 Mattapoisett Road Race
                                  5 Mile
                     10 am July 4, 2003 Shipyard Park
                             Mattapoisett, MA
           Results By JB's Road Race Management  WWW.JBRACE.COM
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   149 Garrison Borthwick        13 Rochester          MA   37:23
    2   300 Peter Lezama              13 Mattapoisett       MA   42:00
    3   315 Jeremy Francisco          11 No Dartmouth       MA   42:21
    4   396 Joshua Worsley            11 Attleboro          MA   44:20
    5   465  Peter Sponymeir          13 Verplanck          NY   46:06
    6   473 Jacob Worscky              9 Fall River         MA   46:32
    7   501 Jacob Winn                11 Mattapoisett       MA   47:12
    8   510 Will Schlitzer            13 Mattapoisett       MA   47:26
    9   511 Sam Schlitzer             11 Mattapoisett       MA   47:27
   10   590 Timmy DaCosta             11 Acushnet           MA   49:54
   11   593 Conor Carney              10 Methuen            MA   49:57
   12   618 Josh Dawicki              13 Fairhaven          MA   51:13
   13   676 Nina Greco                12 Mattapoisett       MA   54:46
   14   690 Jeffry Newman             11 Mattapoisett       MA   56:35
   15   691 Connor O'Neill             7 Roswell            GA   56:36
   16   695 Daniel DaCosta            11 Milton             MA   56:44
   17   717 Fredric Murolo             7 Mattapoisett       MA 1:00:20
   18   731 Adam Evans                12 Chevy Chase        MD 1:04:24
   19   735 Madison Lees               9 Mattapoisett       MA 1:07:46
   20   741 Kevin Coates              11 Hubbardston        MA 1:09:54
   21   744 Michael Grasso             9 Stanford           CI 1:18:42
   22   747 Matthew DaCosta           11 Milton             MA 1:19:08
                                      
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   283 Shannon O'Leary           13 Rochester          NY   41:29
    2   529 Rebecca Sylvia            11 Mattapoisett       MA   47:56
    3   541 Jessica Burton            13 Falmouth           MA   48:15
    4   559 Kelley Paling             11 Wareham            MA   48:37
    5   569 Dodie Fontaine            11 Mattapoisett       MA   49:04
    6   646 Brittany Lees             12 Mattapoisett       MA   52:56
    7   674 Lindsay Tilden            13 Marion             MA   54:40
    8   692 Catiee Grasso             11 Stanford           CI   56:37
    9   702 Katherine O'Donnell       13 Mattapoisett       MA   57:34
   10   724 Erin Oliveira             13 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:30
   11   736 Gabrielle K ondracki       9 Mattapoisett       MA 1:07:47
   12   750 Maggie Grasso              8 Stanford           CI 1:20:02
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    10 Patrick Hoye              17 Sutton             MA   29:24
    2    16 Cdin Wu                   18 Foxboro            MA   30:04
    3    28 Chris Masse               17 East Freetown      MA   31:04
    4    29 Tim Cronin                18 Marstons Mills     MA   31:10
    5    65 Christopher Ecker         17 Mattapoisett       MA   33:55
    6    76 Renat Romero              14 Rochester          MA   34:37
    7    96 Andrew Hathaway           14 Rochester          MA   35:05
    8    99 Izak Thuestad             14 Mattapoisett       MA   35:18
    9   145 Nicholas Nobrega          15 Mattapoisett       MA   37:19
   10   163 Alfonso Rodriguez         14 Peekskill          NY   37:36
   11   183 Alex DaCunha              15 Fairhaven          MA   38:30
   12   208 jOHN Iacobucci            16 Hudson             MA   39:10
   13   242 Jacob Haines              15 Mattapoisett       MA   40:14
   14   263 Eric Spence               17 Marion             MA   40:49
   15   324 Ryan Best                 14 Mattapoisett       MA   42:44
   16   417 Christopher Correia       18 New Bedford        MA   44:48
   17   453 Ian Holgate               16 Shrewsbury         MA   45:50
   18   455 Jeremy Henry              14 Groton             MA   45:52
   19   504 Rob Sundin                15 Fairmont           WV   47:15
   20   512 Conor Keating             15 Milton             MA   47:28
   21   514 Mac Sundin                15 Fairmont           WV   47:35
   22   532 Kyle Megan                14 Mattapoisett       MA   47:59
   23   579 Christopher Barnewolf     14 Newton Center      MA   49:20
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 18
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   106 Nicole Balaschi           18 Middleboro         MA   35:40
    2   112 Julie Lambalot            17 Saratoga Springs   NY   36:06
    3   155 Kristin Ross              17 Plymouth           MA   37:29
    4   209 Meredith Winn             16 Mattapoisett       MA   39:10
    5   260 Cency Middleton           14 Mattapoisett       MA   40:46
    6   386 Carly Paling              14 Wareham            MA   44:10
    7   442 Bethany Bertrand          18 Mattapoisett       MA   45:30
    8   446 Colleen Dawicki           18 Fairhaven          MA   45:37
    9   447 Halley Riley              17 Fairhaven          MA   45:38
   10   519 Katelyn Sullivan          17 Rochester          MA   47:45
   11   555 Sarah MacBrien            18 Mattapoisett       MA   48:33
   12   565 Sarah Daniel              17 Rochester          MA   48:49
   13   567 Caitlin Minville          17 Marion             MA   48:51
   14   600 Kristen Ward              15 Mattapoisett       MA   50:15
   15   635 Gracie Mullen             14 Mattapoisett       MA   52:14
   16   655 Kayla Krause              14 Mattapoisett       MA   53:47
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1     3 Jason Eddy                23 Randolph           MA   26:53
    2     4 Jeff Reed                 24 Fall River         MA   27:00
    3    13 Kevin Norton              29 Brighton           MA   29:39
    4    27 Bernardo Fazendeiro       19 Lisbon                  30:50
    5    31 Joshua Cordeira           20 Rochester          MA   31:20
    6    32 Greg Davis                20 Fairhaven          MA   31:22
    7    33 Brian Duffy               25 Framingham         MA   31:26
    8    34 Chris Champagne           29 No Dartmouth       MA   31:32
    9    37 Dan Weirich               29 Mattapoisett       MA   32:13
   10    50 Nathan Shapiro            20 Cambridge          MA   33:04
   11    61 Marc Blandin              23 Brockton           MA   33:43
   12    62 Daniel Gallo              28 Auburndale         MA   33:44
   13    68 Dennis Crovello           28 Acushnet           MA   34:10
   14    71 David Mee                 21 Marion             MA   34:20
   15    72 Matt Clement              20 Marstons Mills     MA   34:27
   16    75 Robert Boyer              19 Acushnet           MA   34:36
   17    82 Joshua Drew               23 Mattapoisett       MA   34:46
   18    89 Joe Aleardi               27 Boston             MA   34:54
   19    91 Graham Correia            23 Rochester          MA   34:56
   20    92 Ben Riggs                 23 Mattapoisett       MA   34:57
   21   104 Jon Garro                 23 Mattapoisett       MA   35:38
   22   111 Tim Howland               24 So Dartmouth       MA   36:04
   23   113 Alex Howland              20 So Dartmouth       MA   36:08
   24   124 Rodrigo Borges            22 New Bedford        MA   36:31
   25   127 Graeme Webster            26 Boston             MA   36:34
   26   132 James Brett               24 Mattapoisett       MA   36:40
   27   135 Michael Kennefick         28 Acushnet           MA   36:48
   28   153 Will Mahoney              20 Mattapoisett       MA   37:27
   29   154 Steven Moulton            29 Teaticket          MA   37:28
   30   161 Joshua Bender             24 Mattapoisett       MA   37:35
   31   162 Gregory Hickey            23 Mattapoisett       MA   37:36
   32   176 Kyle Gray                 28 Roslindale         MA   38:08
   33   178 Jason Lanagan             20 Marion             MA   38:14
   34   180 Paul Dube                 27 Granby             CT   38:18
   35   188 Daniel Lawrence           20 Mattapoisett       MA   38:39
   36   197 Ben Mahoney               23 Mattapoisett       MA   38:48
   37   227 thomas Thrasher           26 Mattapoisett       MA   39:36
   38   234 Nathaniel Corwin          25 Rochester          MA   40:06
   39   235 Dan Jacques               26 Holliston          MA   40:07
   40   241 Matthew Leclair           27 Watertown          MA   40:13
   41   249 David Dildine             25 Cambridge          MA   40:28
   42   251 Nicholas Conway           24 Somerville         MA   40:30
   43   258 Ian Golten                29 Mattapoisett       MA   40:37
   44   261 Russell Dearing           24 No Dartmouth       MA   40:47
   45   262 Paul Krasinski            27 New York           NY   40:48
   46   279 Andrew Morss              27 Millis             MA   41:20
   47   281 Jonathan Chambers         19 Mattapoisett       MA   41:27
   48   285 Jeff Sanders              25 Mattapoisett       MA   41:31
   49   288 JC Tetreault              26 Boston             MA   41:36
   50   291 Anthony Farrington        27 Mattapoisett       MA   41:41
   51   295 Todd Purdy                22 Rochester          NY   41:48
   52   311 Miles Littlefield         21 Acton              MA   42:19
   53   312 Robert C Trumbull         21 Stowe              MA   42:20
   54   322 Ryan Driscoll             25 Mattapoisett       MA   42:38
   55   323 Thomas Morin              26 Attleboro          MA   42:43
   56   339 Andrew Attglienti         28 Ossining           NY   43:13
   57   343 Rob Paull                 27 New York           NY   43:19
   58   360 Adam Norige               22 No Attleboro       MA   43:31
   59   377 Robert Best               23 Mattapoisett       MA   44:00
   60   405 Michael Sousa             28 So Dartmouth       MA   44:29
   61   432 James McIntyre            22 Nashua             NH   45:12
   62   472 James Liljedahl           24 Mattapoisett       MA   46:23
   63   475 Ian Lake                  23 Mattapoisett       MA   46:34
   64   485 Daniel Cannon             29 Mattapoisett       MA   46:48
   65   492 Derek Tibbetts            29 Nantucket          MA   46:57
   66   528 Michael McCarthy          23 Mattapoisett       MA   47:54
   67   545 Mark Jones                28 Watertown          MA   48:23
   68   574 Erkin Ozay                27 Cambridge          MA   49:15
   69   610 Jon Barry                 27 San Francisco      CA   50:43
   70   626 Oliver O'Brien            23 Mattapoisett       MA   51:34
   71   641 Johnathan Michaud         26 Brooklyn           NY   52:28
   72   694 Stan Barton               28 Mattapoisett       MA   56:39
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    48 Heather Stroud            27 Boulder            CO   33:02
    2    52 Jen Sullivan              28 Brockton           MA   33:10
    3    66 Laura Trull               23 Taunton            MA   33:56
    4    97 Kate Muldoon              25 Mattapoisett       MA   35:12
    5   114 Katrien Brak              19 Cambridge          MA   36:14
    6   130 Dena Xifaras              26 Roslindale         MA   36:38
    7   175 Kim Waldron               26 Mattapoisett       MA   38:04
    8   179 Melinda DeCorte           29 Arlington          VA   38:16
    9   190 Jill Fricke               24 Burlington         NC   38:41
   10   219 Bethany Fig               23 Fall River         MA   39:20
   11   223 Molly McCarthy            20 Portsmouth         RI   39:30
   12   226 Dawn Erthal               29 Glenside           PA   39:35
   13   228 Meghan McDonough          28 Quincy             MA   39:37
   14   229 Jennifer DeSouza          29 Mattapoisett       MA   39:38
   15   243 Caitlin Trahan            20 Mattapoisett       MA   40:15
   16   245 Paula Jones               25 Holliston          MA   40:19
   17   257 Caroline Campbell         27 No Dartmouth       MA   40:36
   18   271 Audrey Cedrone            26 Newton             MA   41:07
   19   272 Sarah Cox                 26 Dover              NH   41:08
   20   284 Kate Kwasnik              21 Mattapoisett       MA   41:30
   21   287 Elise Tetreault           24 New Bedford        MA   41:35
   22   290 Mandy LeBlanc             25 Mattapoisett       MA   41:38
   23   344 Lindsay Paull             23 Duxbury            MA   43:21
   24   349 Christine Tilley          28 Watertown          MA   43:26
   25   365 Louisa Williams           25 Boston             MA   43:44
   26   371 Kaitlin Desnoyers         24 New Bedford        MA   43:56
   27   374 Stacey Morris             29 Dorchester         MA   43:59
   28   397 Lydia Helliwell           20 Wrentham           MA   44:21
   29   398 Jillian Schessler         26 Marion             MA   44:22
   30   403 Caitlin Liptak            26 New York           NY   44:27
   31   413 Sandra Da Silva           23 New Bedford        MA   44:44
   32   428 Jill Mac Neil             27 Centerville        MA   45:04
   33   433 Wendy Sroczynski          29 Franklin           NH   45:13
   34   435 Emily Ostiguy             25 Mattapoisett       MA   45:22
   35   436 Betsy Sullivan            25 Waltham            MA   45:23
   36   437 Molly Buckley             25 New York           NY   45:24
   37   445 Emily Riley               19 Fairhaven          MA   45:36
   38   458 Allison Cleary            23 Bridgewater        MA   45:58
   39   470 Heidi Gardner-Dube        27 Granby             CT   46:16
   40   481 Alex Desnoyers            25 South Boston       MA   46:40
   41   488 Alexandra Williams        22 Rochester          MA   46:53
   42   490 Sheryl Briggs             29 Nashua             NH   46:55
   43   496 Megan Flaherty            23 Mattapoisett       MA   47:00
   44   507 Elizabeth Kalasinsky      21 Marion             MA   47:22
   45   524 Liz Leonard               22 East Freetown      MA   47:50
   46   525 Caryn Haskins             23 East Freetown      MA   47:51
   47   538 Hilary Yeaw               29 Providence         RI   48:08
   48   539 Ashley Farrington         26 Mattapoisett       MA   48:13
   49   547 Meghan Best               19 Mattapoisett       MA   48:25
   50   550 Colleen Trahan            22 Mattapoisett       MA   48:28
   51   603 Jessica Wronski           28 Taunton            MA   50:28
   52   630 Roseann Waterhouse        28 Holden             MA   52:00
   53   652 Erin Lawrence             21 Mattapoisett       MA   53:22
   54   654 Jennifer Bachand          21 No Attleboro       MA   53:40
   55   657 Jamie Marston             19 Wayland            MA   53:56
   56   661 Carla Foehrenbach         29 Mattapoisett       MA   54:05
   57   662 Alexandra Burlinson       25 Mattapoisett       MA   54:06
   58   672 Hillary Collyer           20 Mattapoisett       MA   54:30
   59   677 Kristin Letendre          19 Rochester          MA   54:47
   60   678 Diana Bellucci            21 Marshfield         MA   54:48
   61   680 Eryn McNearney            26 Taunton            MA   55:02
   62   693 Elisa Magendantz          26 Lincoln            RI   56:38
   63   707 Amy Hill                  26 Taunton            MA   58:46
   64   712 Carolina Therrien         27 Mashpee            MA   59:22
   65   723 Amy Krueger               28 Mattapoisett       MA 1:01:36
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1     5 Denis Newman              33 Mattapoisett       MA   27:07
    2     6 Robert LaPlante           34 Brighton           MA   27:31
    3     7 Peter Lopriore            37 Somerset           MA   27:39
    4     8 Mark Selwyn               35 Newton             MA   28:12
    5     9 Gary Thomson              39 WESTPORT           MA   28:46
    6    11 David Gauthier            32 Stoughton          MA   29:29
    7    12 William Weschrob          34 west Roxbury       MA   29:31
    8    14 Mark Brogioli             38 Mattapoisett       MA   29:46
    9    15 Chris Newman              39 Mattapoisett       MA   29:55
   10    21 Thomas Pacheco            34 MEDFIELD           MA   30:25
   11    22 John Bucci                38 Chapel Hill        NC   30:32
   12    23 Ed Hamilton               36 So Burlington      VT   30:33
   13    24 Christopher Gonsalves     38 Mattapoisett       MA   30:34
   14    25 Ned Matson                37 Brentwood          NH   30:35
   15    30 Timothy O'Brien           31 Madison            NJ   31:18
   16    38 Michael Newman            37 Mattapoisett       MA   32:20
   17    39 Nelson Dupere             38 Brighton           MA   32:25
   18    41 Steve Gaebel              36 Acton              MA   32:34
   19    44 Pete Clark                30 Fayetteville       NC   32:46
   20    45 Jose Gomes                34 New Bedford        MA   32:49
   21    47 Daniel Sheahan            34 Fall River         MA   32:59
   22    55 Jose Mimoso               38 New Bedford        MA   33:31
   23    60 Bruce Earle               37 Westport           MA   33:42
   24    67 David Gulley              39 Marion             MA   33:57
   25    74 Steven Frank              35 Pittsburg          PA   34:29
   26    77 John Conlon               36 Worcester          MA   34:38
   27    81 David Kleinschmidt        39 Natick             MA   34:45
   28    83 Michael Brogioli          39 New York           NY   34:47
   29    84 David McPherson           38 Pocasset           MA   34:48
   30    86 Thomas Clark              33 New Bedford        MA   34:50
   31    90 Andrew McIntire           37 Mattapoisett       MA   34:55
   32    94 Chris Bauler              38 Chicago            IL   35:03
   33   100 Rick Regan                33 New Bedford        MA   35:19
   34   101 Michael Creeden           38 No.Quincy          MA   35:20
   35   102 Thomas Gamache            39 Mattapoisett       MA   35:21
   36   108 Matthew Wagner            31 Chicago            IL   35:54
   37   109 Jamie Brogioli            37 Wareham            MA   36:00
   38   110 Dennis Fisher             30 Plymouth           MA   36:02
   39   115 John Walsh                39 New Bedford        MA   36:16
   40   116 Joseph Duchaine           38 Mattapoisett       MA   36:18
   41   118 Herg Wagner               35 Cambridge          MA   36:20
   42   121 Erich Carroll             33 Fairhaven          MA   36:20
   43   123 Craig Seiders             38 Acushnet           MA   36:30
   44   128 Thomas Hoye,JR.           33 Taunton            MA   36:35
   45   131 Philip Ford               36 Carmel                  36:39
   46   133 Seamas Soltysik           38 West Roxbury       MA   36:41
   47   137 Mathew Newman             34 Mattapoisett       MA   37:03
   48   140 Ed Myers                  39 S Kingstown        RI   37:06
   49   143 Ned Carter                36 Fairhaven          MA   37:11
   50   146 John Lees                 39 Mattapoisett       MA   37:20
   51   151 Mike Janicki              31 Attleboro          MA   37:25
   52   152 Paul Forrest              32 Norwood            MA   37:26
   53   157 David Vargas              39 No Dartmouth       MA   37:31
   54   170 David Gravelle            37 Plymouth           MA   37:44
   55   171 Greg Leite                35 New Bedford        MA   37:46
   56   174 Jeff Downing              36 Buzzards Bay       MA   38:03
   57   181 Jose Alves                32 East Freetown      MA   38:20
   58   182 Kurt Hunnis               35 Charlestown        MA   38:22
   59   185 Derick Wronski            31 Taunton            MA   38:34
   60   189 Scott Durocher            36 Rochester          MA   38:40
   61   192 Scott Sutherland          33 Milton             MA   38:43
   62   194 Richard Griffin           33 Cambridge          MA   38:45
   63   198 Fernando Costa            37 Acushnet           MA   38:56
   64   203 Martin Pittman            36 Leverett           MA   39:06
   65   207 Gary Britto               38 Fairhaven          MA   39:08
   66   213 Paul Labrie               34 Taunton            MA   39:11
   67   215 Karl Vinacco              33 Arlington          MA   39:11
   68   236 Bill Dow                  38 Lakeville          MA   40:08
   69   240 Mike Villela              33 Weddington         NJ   40:12
   70   248 Jack Spielberg            35 Montclair          NJ   40:27
   71   255 Stephen Collyer           37 Dorchester         MA   40:34
   72   266 Stephen McGonigle         37 Mattapoisett       MA   40:55
   73   273 Keith Hart                38 So Dartmouth       MA   41:09
   74   276 Ricardo Aguiar            34 Rochester          MA   41:17
   75   278 John Roger                30 Hopewell Jct.      NY   41:19
   76   282 Norman Bourque            39 Rochester          MA   41:28
   77   292 Christopher White         35 Wareham            MA   41:42
   78   294 Michael Wheaton           39 No Dartmouth       MA   41:44
   79   297 David Sullivan            31 So Dartmouth       MA   41:54
   80   309 Robert Mitchell           30 Scituate           MA   42:17
   81   310 Roy Aguiar                37 New Bedford        MA   42:18
   82   313 Stan Kallianidis          38 Brockton           MA   42:21
   83   317 Mark Alves                36 Mattapoisett       MA   42:23
   84   318 Louis Deloreto            34 Tolland            CT   42:24
   85   320 Sam Crowell               34 Mattapoisett       MA   42:29
   86   329 Jeffrey Perry             38 Rochester          MA   42:57
   87   331 Jeff Harris               34 Rochester          MA   42:59
   88   337 Chris England             31 Raynham            MA   43:11
   89   338 Scott Parker              36 Mattapoisett       MA   43:12
   90   345 Carl Wittig               35 Dorchester         MA   43:22
   91   354 Jon Hartnett              38 Wellesley          MA   43:28
   92   355 Sean Breault              33 New York           NY   43:28
   93   357 Richard Flood             39 New Bedford        MA   43:28
   94   361 Brett Lesperance          30 Belmont            MA   43:33
   95   368 Brad Gordon               31 Marion             MA   43:53
   96   370 Todd Butler               31 Longmeadow         MA   43:55
   97   384 Dan Van Roon              31 Bellingham         MA   44:04
   98   385 James Marshall            37 New Bedford        MA   44:09
   99   390 Jason Wheeler             32 Luzern             SW   44:14
  100   391 Patrick Breault           30 Mattapoisett       MA   44:15
  101   392 David Chesney             36 No Dartmouth       MA   44:16
  102   393 Greg Geyer                39 Gary               NC   44:17
  103   407 Dan DeAbreu               31 So. Boston         MA   44:32
  104   410 John Browning             39 Mattapoisett       MA   44:39
  105   412 Louis Mendes              38 Marion             MA   44:41
  106   416 Michael Smith             38 Mansfield          MA   44:47
  107   419 John Myers                38 Raynham            MA   44:50
  108   420 Jack Tibbits              38 Gray               GA   44:51
  109   434 Robert A. McIntyre        35 Fairmont           WV   45:21
  110   459 Matthew Murphy            34 Boston             MA   45:59
  111   467 Tim Fox                   38 Mattapoisett       MA   46:08
  112   471 Jim Gardiner              32 Milton             MA   46:22
  113   476 Erik Dyson                31 Mattapoisett       MA   46:35
  114   483 Paul Battaglino           33 Quincy             MA   46:46
  115   487 Christopher Walker        35 Mashpee            MA   46:52
  116   498 Steven Pereira            36 Fairhaven          MA   47:06
  117   500 Gregory Sirois            36 New Bedford        MA   47:08
  118   505 Sean Tibbits              30 Canton             MA   47:20
  119   506 Jeff Hart                 37 New Bedford        MA   47:21
  120   518 James Hoye                31 Taunton            MA   47:44
  121   521 John Deveney              39 Plainville         MA   47:47
  122   522 Ted O'Reilly              36 Arlington          MA   47:48
  123   548 Teak Frank                37 New York           NY   48:26
  124   551 Larry Rodman              35 Coppell            TX   48:29
  125   552 Grant Nelson              35 Reston             VA   48:30
  126   582 Matthew O'Connor          31 Mattapoisett       MA   49:23
  127   584 Richard Paling            38 Wareham            MA   49:31
  128   609 Glenn Rapoza              35 Fairhaven          MA   50:42
  129   614 Chuck Haynie              36 Atlanta            GA   51:05
  130   624 Justine Vanden Heurel     31 Falmouth           MA   51:32
  131   631 Derek Waterhouse          32 Shrewsbury         MA   52:01
  132   637 Stephen Ridge             36 Mattapoisett       MA   52:16
  133   639 Kenneth Pavao             39 Fall River         MA   52:18
  134   659 Vincent Cragin            34 Mattapoisett       MA   54:03
  135   660 Christopher Demakis       39 Mattapoisett       MA   54:04
  136   670 Michael Morss             30 Millis             MA   54:28
  137   685 Joseph Tello              36 Wareham            MA   56:17
  138   716 Robert Rocha              36 Fairhaven          MA 1:00:19
  139   725 Dana Barrows              38 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:31
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    51 Marielle Yost             38 Lexington          MA   33:08
    2    57 Carol Ann Days-Merrill    39 Fairhaven          MA   33:39
    3    64 Jennifer Newman           34 Mattapoisett       MA   33:54
    4    69 Julie O'Neill             32 Fairhaven          MA   34:15
    5    73 Aytur Semra               34 Chapel Hill        NC   34:28
    6    79 Deborah Calusine          35 Reston             VA   34:40
    7   136 Ruah Purtell              35 Marion             MA   37:02
    8   138 Monette Loranger          33 New Bedford        MA   37:04
    9   147 Julie Dale                38 Hingham            MA   37:21
   10   150 Kristin Bly               32 Palmer             MA   37:24
   11   158 Catherine Hamilton        36 So Burlington      VT   37:32
   12   159 Maja Smith                36 So Burlington      VT   37:33
   13   191 Alexandra Cueto           33 Fairhaven          MA   38:42
   14   204 Kate Butler               32 Longmeadow         MA   39:06
   15   205 Darlene O'Mara            37 New Bedford        MA   39:08
   16   206 Michelle Robert-Britto    36 N. Dartmouth       MA   39:08
   17   211 Laura Deorocki            39 Boxford            MA   39:11
   18   222 Fatima Ferreira           37 Fairhaven          MA   39:28
   19   230 Jacqueline Lebel          36 Providence         RI   39:39
   20   232 Carolyn Higgins           36 Rochester          MA   39:50
   21   238 Kristina Hanson           31 Providence         RI   40:10
   22   247 Margaret Dawson           35 Mattapoisett       MA   40:26
   23   250 Beth Ashworth             34 Fairhaven          MA   40:29
   24   253 Jennifer Russell          37 Mattapoisett       MA   40:32
   25   254 Tracey Andrade            33 So Dartmouth       MA   40:33
   26   256 Lindsay Von Hunnius       38 Charlestown        MA   40:35
   27   259 Kim Melloni               36 Wareham            MA   40:38
   28   277 Tracy Gravitz             30 Hopewell Jct.      NY   41:18
   29   299 Michelle Hogan            39 Clifton Park       NY   41:56
   30   308 Lori Watkins              38 Mattapoisett       MA   42:16
   31   314 Claire Severance          30 Marion             MA   42:21
   32   328 Amy Chartier              30 No. Attleboro      MA   42:56
   33   340 Lynette Bernard           31 Mattapoisett       MA   43:14
   34   363 Judith Linnehan           34 Mattapoisett       MA   43:35
   35   378 Kristin Collins           34 Portsmouth         RI   44:00
   36   388 Colleen Sommers           35 Woods Hole         MA   44:12
   37   389 Marissa Hughes            32 Rochester          MA   44:13
   38   399 Marianne Forrest          33 Norwood            MA   44:23
   39   402 Stephanie Vincent         32 So Dartmouth       MA   44:26
   40   414 Aurora Ferreira           36 New Bedford        MA   44:45
   41   415 Angela Smith              37 Franklin           MA   44:46
   42   424 Laura Smoyer              32 Maarion            MA   44:56
   43   426 Michele Archambault       34 Framingham         MA   44:58
   44   438 Ann Brogioli              35 Alexandria         VA   45:25
   45   440 Amanda Jelwyn             30 New York           NY   45:28
   46   449 Amy Smoyer                34 New Haven          CT   45:40
   47   460 Jennifer Coleman          32 Boston             MA   46:00
   48   461 Mariah Pettway            36 So Dartmouth       MA   46:01
   49   462 Kathryn Morris            31 Dorchester         MA   46:02
   50   463 Patricia Keenan           39 Mattapoisett       MA   46:04
   51   468 Elisa Hedberg             32 Mattapoisett       MA   46:14
   52   474 Annmarie Blaney           38 Newton             MA   46:33
   53   493 Rosie Leonard             32 Quincy             MA   46:58
   54   503 Denise Waterhouse         32 Shrewsbury         MA   47:14
   55   508 Tricia Raveri             34 Stamford           CT   47:23
   56   515 Mary Beth Myers           31 S Kingstown        RI   47:36
   57   517 Jean Lincoln-Gauthi       31 Stoughton          MA   47:43
   58   520 Marcia Anuszczyk          35 Rochester          MA   47:46
   59   530 Tamara Battaglino         30 Quincy             MA   47:57
   60   534 Michelle Moulton          30 Teaticket          MA   48:04
   61   536 Mary Carboni              34 Wareham            MA   48:06
   62   537 Danielle DiRenzo          35 Cherry Hill        NJ   48:07
   63   542 Janice Burton             39 Falmouth           MA   48:16
   64   543 Jennifer Frank            35 New York           NY   48:17
   65   544 Ashley Morrison           32 Veazie             ME   48:18
   66   546 Tracey Pacheco            34 Medfield           MA   48:24
   67   549 Wendy Schoenfeld          35 No Easton          MA   48:27
   68   561 Sherrilyn Dibaso          30 Mattapoisett       MA   48:45
   69   571 Anne Norton               32 Dorchester         MA   49:12
   70   575 Lori Hoehlein             35 Teaticket          MA   49:16
   71   583 Jennifer Wheeler          36 Milton             MA   49:24
   72   592 Stacie Charbonneau        30 Mattapoisett       MA   49:56
   73   598 Keri O'Brien              32 Madison            NJ   50:09
   74   602 Carla Morreale            36 New York           NY   50:17
   75   605 Laura Ryan                39 Mattapoisett       MA   50:30
   76   606 Terri Cavanaugh           37 Fairhaven          MA   50:39
   77   628 Lisa Hayward              36 New York           NY   51:58
   78   629 Ingrid Fitzsimmons        31 Montclain          NJ   51:59
   79   636 Kristen Ferreira          33 Mattapoisett       MA   52:15
   80   638 Jennifer Shedley          37 Fairhaven          MA   52:17
   81   642 Stacy Evans               30 New Bedford        MA   52:32
   82   645 Whitney Morrison          31 Veazie             ME   52:55
   83   649 Laura Buchman             39 Glen Ridge         NJ   53:06
   84   653 Heather Jenkins           31 Portsmouth         NH   53:33
   85   667 Debbie Allaire            32 Mattapoisett       MA   54:25
   86   668 Cindy Tilden              35 Marion             MA   54:26
   87   671 Linda Nardella            38 Shrewsbury         MA   54:29
   88   684 Michele Baum              37 Wareham            MA   56:16
   89   701 Bridget Walters           33 Lakeville          MA   57:33
   90   709 Connie Rocha-Mimoso       36 New Bedford        MA   59:07
   91   710 Lisa Geyer                36 Gary               NC   59:08
   92   720 Maureen Callahan-Wing     30 Interlaken         NY 1:01:10
   93   726 Sharon Pinard             36 Mattapoisett       MA 1:02:56
   94   727 Jackie Winchenbaugh       39 Marlborough        MA 1:03:59
   95   739 Traci Botelho             36 Mattapoisett       MA 1:08:16
   96   746 Tricis O'Neill            36 Roswell            GA 1:19:07
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1     2 Bob Winn                  44 Ogunquit           ME   26:18
    2    17 Felix Almeida             48 New Bedford        MA   30:12
    3    18 Thomas Hogrefe            47 Wolcott            CT   30:15
    4    19 Rich Newman               45 Mattapoisett       MA   30:18
    5    35 Graeme Ingham             42 Mattapoisett       MA   31:41
    6    40 Peter Ribeiro             40 No Dartmouth       MA   32:27
    7    42 John Newman               41 Mattapoisett       MA   32:44
    8    43 Douglas Olney             44 Mattapoisett       MA   32:45
    9    46 Julian Youngblood         44 Acushnet           MA   32:55
   10    54 Phil Goyette              41 New Bedford        MA   33:23
   11    58 Kevin O'Leary             47 Rochester          NY   33:40
   12    59 Tom Whitney               47 Brookline          MA   33:41
   13    63 Greg Waters               46 Brookfield         CT   33:45
   14    70 Kenny Rogers              49 New Bedford        MA   34:16
   15    78 Edward Soares             41 Worcester          MA   34:39
   16    80 Tony Francisco            40 No Dartmouth       MA   34:41
   17    85 Matt Stone                44 Cataumet           MA   34:49
   18    98 Chuck Burton              46 Coventry           RI   35:13
   19   103 Hank DeWolf               43 BARRINGTON         RI   35:37
   20   105 Daniel MacGlashing        46 Novi               MI   35:39
   21   117 Tom Walsh                 43 Marion             MA   36:20
   22   119 Kevin Chartier            48 Wareham            MA   36:20
   23   122 Steven McQuade            45 Middletown         RI   36:21
   24   125 Ed McGlynn                40 Mattapoisett       MA   36:32
   25   126 Dan Kilmartin             41 Johnsonvile        NY   36:33
   26   129 Kevin Mullen              45 Fairhaven          MA   36:37
   27   139 David Duchaine            44 Mattapoisett       MA   37:05
   28   141 John Santillo             42 Portsmouth         RI   37:09
   29   148 Peter Murphy              49 E Taunton          MA   37:22
   30   160 Peter Landry              46 Teaticket          MA   37:34
   31   164 David Bancroft            43 Fairhaven          MA   37:36
   32   168 Steven Jones              40 Taunton            MA   37:40
   33   169 Will Bigelow              45 Mattapoisett       MA   37:42
   34   177 Manfred Wiegandt          46 Wareham            MA   38:12
   35   187 Michael Ward              44 Mattapoisett       MA   38:38
   36   193 Antonio Marques           48 No Dartmouth       MA   38:44
   37   195 michael Kondracki         40 Mattapoisett       MA   38:46
   38   199 John Raposo               46 Fall River         MA   38:57
   39   202 Wayne Cordeira            47 Rochester          MA   39:06
   40   217 Peter Greco               44 Mattapoisett       MA   39:15
   41   218 Dan Briand                46 Mattapoisett       MA   39:19
   42   221 Andrew Clarke             44 New Bedford        MA   39:22
   43   225 chuck Fontaine            41 Mattapoisett       MA   39:34
   44   231 Bart Henderson            44 Mattapoisett       MA   39:49
   45   233 Jeff Gardner              42 So Dartmouth       MA   39:51
   46   244 Michael Seifert           42 New Bedford        MA   40:16
   47   246 Daniel Seaver             42 Weymouth           MA   40:25
   48   252 Steven Knigge             44 Buzzards Bay       MA   40:31
   49   267 Graeme Pentland           40 Pompano Beach      FL   40:56
   50   268 Robert Worsley            48 Attleboro          MA   40:57
   51   270 Mark Norige               48 No Attleboro       MA   41:06
   52   274 Robert Bunting            45 Westfield          NJ   41:10
   53   275 Dennis Barley             45 Mattapoisett       MA   41:16
   54   289 Larry Bisid               42 Mattapoisett       MA   41:37
   55   293 Mark Zielinski            44 No Dartmouth       MA   41:43
   56   303 Edward Verosko            45 Wareham            MA   42:11
   57   307 Steven Pelletier          42 New Bedford        MA   42:15
   58   325 Beau Hurlburt             46 Mattapoisett       MA   42:45
   59   330 Chuck Kantner             44 Rochester          MA   42:58
   60   332 Douglas Swoish            48 St. James          NY   43:00
   61   333 Carl Johnson              43 So Dartmouth       MA   43:04
   62   341 Don Murphy                42 Fairhaven          MA   43:17
   63   350 Mark Messey               47 Wellesley          MA   43:27
   64   351 Steven Tower              42 Rockland           MA   43:27
   65   352 Robert Allen              41 Mattapoisett       MA   43:27
   66   353 Sturdy Waterman           46 Mattapoisett       MA   43:28
   67   356 Joel Hartley              47 Marion             MA   43:28
   68   362 David Gries               49 Mattapoisett       MA   43:34
   69   379 Tom Place                 46 Wayland            MA   44:00
   70   383 Richard Barrows           41 Mattapoisett       MA   44:03
   71   395 Dana Bunting              42 Westfield          NJ   44:19
   72   408 Dave Judelson             47 Winchester         MA   44:33
   73   409 Wayne Rutledge            45 W Wareham          MA   44:34
   74   421 Brien Barnewolf           43 Newton Center      MA   44:53
   75   427 Jay Krone                 45 Lakeville          MA   44:59
   76   429 Randy Pickering           40 Mattapoisett       MA   45:05
   77   441 Robert Bambrick           49 Plymouth           MA   45:29
   78   448 Andrew Reilly             42 Mattapoisett       MA   45:39
   79   450 Tad Connelly              45 Mattapoisett       MA   45:42
   80   454 Lisle Holgate             47 Shrewsbury         MA   45:51
   81   456 Robert Keenan             48 Mattapoisett       MA   45:53
   82   466 Robert Trahan             48 Mattapoisett       MA   46:07
   83   478 Martin Kane               40 Wareham            MA   46:37
   84   531 Manual Medeiros           47 New Bedford        MA   47:58
   85   533 Michael Moriarty          49 Lakeville          MA   48:03
   86   540 Peter Kosta               47 New Bedford        MA   48:14
   87   553 Jack Cinquegrana          49 Newton             MA   48:31
   88   556 Jeff Rodman               47 Wells              ME   48:34
   89   563 Jonathan Marcus           42 No Dartmouth       MA   48:47
   90   570 Gary Rodman               43 Oshkosh            WI   49:11
   91   589 Chip Johns                43 Mattapoisett       MA   49:53
   92   594 Bill Carney               41 Methuen            MA   49:58
   93   599 Mark McIntyre             48 Nashua             NH   50:10
   94   601 Bill Carroll              49 Walpole            MA   50:16
   95   607 Mark Reynolds             43 Medway             MA   50:40
   96   615 Bob Knight                46 Halifax            MA   51:10
   97   622 Michael Coffey            45 Acushnet           MA   51:17
   98   625 Jay Kassabian             41 Mattapoisett       MA   51:33
   99   627 Jack Hill                 42 Mattapoisett       MA   51:44
  100   650 Keith Fuller              49 So Hadley          MA   53:08
  101   656 Pierre Bernier            47 Mattapoisett       MA   53:52
  102   666 Kenneth Fay               40 Brookline          NH   54:24
  103   673 Dave Turkalo              46 Seekonk            MA   54:38
  104   675 Mitchell Susan            44 Mattapoisett       MA   54:45
  105   683 Richard Mellomi           40 Wareham            MA   56:15
  106   715 Michael Therrien          42 Mashpee            MA   59:55
  107   718 Fred Murolo               46 Chesire            CT 1:00:21
  108   749 Joseph McIntyre           46 New Bedford        MA 1:19:32
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    88 Nancy Clarke              41 Mattapoisett       MA   34:53
    2   165 Karen Keenan              40 Mattapoisett       MA   37:37
    3   167 Kathy Lopes               45 Fairhaven          MA   37:39
    4   210 Nancy Antin               44 Westwood           MA   39:10
    5   214 Candace Cederberg         42 Rehoboth           MA   39:11
    6   264 Marcie Saganov            45 Roslindale         MA   40:50
    7   269 Robin Stone               44 Cataumet           MA   41:05
    8   335 Pam Waugh-Wagoner         40 Mattapoisett       MA   43:07
    9   336 Rhonda Dearing            44 Sandwich           MA   43:08
   10   348 Letitia Costa             41 So Dartmouth       MA   43:25
   11   359 Laurie Kassabian          40 Mattapoisett       MA   43:30
   12   366 Cecile Callahan           42 Mattapoisett       MA   43:48
   13   367 Joyce Evans               45 Meredith           MA   43:52
   14   369 Margaret Pilkington       49 Seekonk            MA   43:54
   15   372 Karla Burke               42 Marion             MA   43:57
   16   373 Anne Burnett              45 Marion             MA   43:58
   17   382 Jen Schlitzer             48 Mattapoisett       MA   44:02
   18   404 Dianne Camara             46 Mansfield          MA   44:28
   19   425 Mary Walsh                41 Winchester         MA   44:57
   20   431 Karen Siegel              49 Newton             MA   45:11
   21   439 Jan McCafferty            40 Winchester         MA   45:26
   22   444 Cindy Hiller              40 Mattapoisett       MA   45:32
   23   469 Laury Turkalo             42 Seekonk            MA   46:15
   24   477 Cheryl Santini            46 Simsbury           CT   46:36
   25   480 Kim Randall               49 Rochester          MA   46:39
   26   486 JoAnn Newman              44 Mattapoisett       MA   46:50
   27   509 Susan Pimental            45 New Bedford        MA   47:24
   28   535 Dee Downey                41 Mattapoisett       MA   48:05
   29   557 Debra Lezama              44 Mattapoisett       MA   48:35
   30   558 Denise Reuter             40 Rochester          MA   48:36
   31   562 Rhonda Robitaile          43 Mattapoisett       MA   48:46
   32   572 Debra Rijo                48 No Dartmouth       MA   49:13
   33   573 Susan McMahon             49 Mattapoisett       MA   49:14
   34   576 Laurie Mott               40 Beverly            MA   49:17
   35   577 Dot MacBrien              48 Mattapoisett       MA   49:18
   36   591 Eileen Mullen             44 Mattapoisett       MA   49:55
   37   596 Maureen Reilly            41 Natick             MA   50:04
   38   616 Christine Huggins         49 Clinton            CT   51:11
   39   623 Annie Keith               46 Middleboro         MA   51:31
   40   633 Laurie Sirois             41 New Bedford        MA   52:12
   41   658 Eve Bonitati              42 Smithfield         RI   54:02
   42   665 Amy Dawson                40 Brookline          NH   54:19
   43   669 Colleen Johns             43 Mattapoisett       MA   54:27
   44   705 Susan Winn                44 Mattapoisett       MA   57:58
   45   706 Victoria Greco            43 Mattapoisett       MA   58:45
   46   719 Susan Paternoster         40 Stampford          CT 1:00:22
   47   728 Jean Paulson              48 Ashland            MA 1:04:06
   48   730 Donna Reilly-Askew        45 Bowie              MD 1:04:08
   49   734 Carol McIntyre            48 Nashua             NH 1:07:15
   50   738 Linda Simmons             42 Fairhaven          MA 1:08:08
   51   740 Anne Zarlengo             46 Mattapoisett       MA 1:08:36
   52   743 Barb Carlson              46 Mattapoisett       MA 1:12:40
   53   745 Karen Dumaine             46 Marlborough        MA 1:18:58
   54   748 Christine McIntyre        44 New Bedford        MA 1:19:31
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    20 Kevin McCarthy            55 Portsmouth         RI   30:21
    2    36 Peter Farrell             53 Marion             MA   31:55
    3    49 Robert Pina               53 Marion             MA   33:03
    4    53 Mark Dearing              50 Sandwich           MA   33:11
    5    56 Don Cuddy                 50 Mattapoisett       MA   33:34
    6    87 Larry Kidney              54 WESTPORT           MA   34:51
    7    95 Harold Frost              56 Stoughton          MA   35:04
    8   107 James Walsh               52 North Pembroke     MA   35:47
    9   120 Peter Frates              51 Wareham            MA   36:20
   10   142 Michael Robertson         52 Woodstock          VA   37:10
   11   144 Dave Simmons              52 Fairhaven          MA   37:18
   12   156 Waldon Howland            51 So Dartmouth       MA   37:30
   13   166 Andrew Gouse              54 Belmont            MA   37:38
   14   172 Tim Walsh                 55 Wareham            MA   37:50
   15   184 Jeff Cronin               51 Pasadena           CA   38:32
   16   196 Jerry Pilkington          52 Seekonk            MA   38:47
   17   200 Kevin Moran               50 Reading            MA   38:58
   18   201 Jim Machado               54 Raynham            MA   39:05
   19   212 Peter Martin              51 Mattapoisett       MA   39:11
   20   216 Frank Connors             50 Taunton            MA   39:12
   21   220 David Loney               55 W Bridgewater      MA   39:21
   22   237 John Rich                 52 Brookline          MA   40:09
   23   239 Robert Gallery            52 Mattapoisett       MA   40:11
   24   280 Paul Wigglesworth         55 Belmont            MA   41:21
   25   286 John Thompson             52 Fairhaven          MA   41:32
   26   296 Michael Whitty            58 Middletown         RI   41:49
   27   301 Ed Allard                 54 New Bedford        MA   42:01
   28   302 Michael Ecker             52 Mattapoisett       MA   42:02
   29   304 Richard Perry             55 So Dartmouth       MA   42:12
   30   305 Robert Alfonso            59 Pawtucket          RI   42:13
   31   316 Robert Bourque,Sr.        52 East Freetown      MA   42:22
   32   334 Stuart Bloomberg          53 Mattapoisett       MA   43:05
   33   342 Bill Beardsley            56 Marion             MA   43:18
   34   346 Rich Jarvis               55 Mattapoisett       MA   43:23
   35   347 Jack Eddy                 56 Rochester          MA   43:24
   36   358 Robert Liljedahl          53 Mattapoisett       MA   43:29
   37   364 Ross Upton                54 Mattapoisett       MA   43:36
   38   387 John Rolli                52 Marion             MA   44:11
   39   411 James Chambers            51 Mattapoisett       MA   44:40
   40   418 Mark Coholan              50 New Bedford        MA   44:49
   41   422 Joseph Sylvia             52 New Bedford        MA   44:54
   42   423 Jim Soden                 56 Marion             MA   44:55
   43   457 Arthur Bulling            56 Franklin           MA   45:57
   44   464 Glen Gama                 55 E. Greenwich       RI   46:05
   45   482 David Daniels             59 Mattapoisett       MA   46:41
   46   494 Bruce Lieder              52 New Bedford        MA   46:59
   47   495 Rick Hogan                58 Fairhaven          MA   46:59
   48   497 Dan Cedrone               56 NEWTON             MA   47:03
   49   513 Scott Henderson           53 Mattapoisett       MA   47:34
   50   516 Edward McIntyre           50 Franklin           MA   47:37
   51   523 Mark Mahoney              50 Mattapoisett       MA   47:49
   52   527 James McCarthy            56 Mattapoisett       MA   47:53
   53   560 David Paling              50 Wareham            MA   48:38
   54   581 Otto Rhode                51 Hudson             MA   49:22
   55   585 Arne Winn                 50 Mattapoisett       MA   49:40
   56   587 Robert Butler             53 Rochester          MA   49:46
   57   588 Peter Burlinson           59 Mattapoisett       MA   49:47
   58   595 Sompack Nissen            54 Rochester          MA   50:03
   59   604 Seth Asser                52 Shrewsbury         MA   50:29
   60   608 Gary Brown                50 Mattapoisett       MA   50:41
   61   620 David Hoye                55 Sutton             MA   51:15
   62   621 John Haskins              52 East Freetown      MA   51:16
   63   647 Michael Ruggiero          50 Cranston           RI   52:57
   64   651 William Muldoon           53 Mattapoisett       MA   53:14
   65   664 Dennis Desnoyers          53 New Bedford        MA   54:18
   66   686 Dennis Hanlon             59 E Sandwich         MA   56:18
   67   689 Tobe Berkovitz            54 Mattapoisett       MA   56:25
   68   697 Billy Beckworth           56 Coronado           CA   57:03
   69   700 Steven Bonney             51 Mattapoisett       MA   57:32
   70   714 Donald Canastra           55 Fairhaven          MA   59:50
   71   722 Thomas C. Hoye,Sr.        59 Taunton            MA 1:01:26
   72   742 Da Gananca                54 Mattapoisett       MA 1:12:37
   73   751 Bob Hill                  59 Taunton            MA 1:21:05
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   298 Mikeline Sullivan         54 Fall River         MA   41:55
    2   376 Karen Manning             56 Mattapoisett       MA   44:00
    3   380 Norma Deprospo            53 Watertown          MA   44:00
    4   394 Carol Helliwell           51 Wrentham           MA   44:18
    5   400 Patricia McCarthy         51 Portsmouth         RI   44:24
    6   406 Mercedes Murolo           52 Santa Rosa         CA   44:31
    7   451 Gail Isaksen              58 Fairhaven          MA   45:48
    8   489 Blanca Rodriguez          56 Fairhaven          MA   46:54
    9   526 Rebecca Verosko           50 Wareham            MA   47:52
   10   580 Margaret Ferreira         58 Mattapoisett       MA   49:21
   11   611 Ruth Griffin              52 Loudonville        NY   50:46
   12   612 Hilary Prouty             59 Oldwick            NJ   50:47
   13   613 Kathleen Bohan            52 Mattapoisett       MA   50:52
   14   617 Vicki Buling              58 Franklin           MA   51:12
   15   634 Peg Kolka                 50 Uxbridge           MA   52:13
   16   640 Linda Collins             50 Teaticket          MA   52:27
   17   663 Valeria Murolo            50 Mattapoisett       MA   54:17
   18   682 Ann Bell                  57 Swansea            MA   56:09
   19   688 Marianne Hickey           54 Boston             MA   56:21
   20   696 Joan Ann Beckworth        58 Coronado           CA   57:00
   21   708 Nancy Canastra            56 Fairhaven          MA   59:06
   22   711 Ann Fournier              56 So Dartmouth       MA   59:21
   23   713 Teresa Dall               57 Mattapoisett       MA   59:39
   24   729 Robbins Ruth              52 Chevy Chase        MD 1:04:07
   25   733 Judith Brown              50 Mattapoisett       MA 1:06:56
   26   737 Marilou Newell            52 Mattapoisett       MA 1:08:07
   27   752 Terri Hill                54 Taunton            MA 1:21:06
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1    93 John Cederholm            60 Marion             MA   35:02
    2   134 Fred Zuleger III          65 Coventry           RI   36:42
    3   173 Al deCastro               61 New Bedford        MA   37:57
    4   186 Dennis Bristow            60 Newport            RI   38:36
    5   306 Howard W. Clausen         63 So Dartmouth       MA   42:14
    6   319 Rich Mosley               61 Halifax            MA   42:28
    7   327 Michael Scott             62 Boston             MA   42:47
    8   375 Pete Paull                60 New Bedford        MA   44:00
    9   381 Ed Talbot                 60 Mattapoisett       MA   44:01
   10   401 Russell Raffa             60 Middletown         RI   44:25
   11   430 Chuck Hyson               67 Lincoln            RI   45:06
   12   443 Robert Woodroofe          61 Marion             MA   45:31
   13   452 Jack Keefe                64 BUZZARDS BAY       MA   45:49
   14   479 Richard Ancona            62 Cranston           RI   46:38
   15   484 Paul Mailloux             63 New Bedford        MA   46:47
   16   491 Garnett Powers            62 Fairhaven          MA   46:56
   17   499 Jack Bermingham           68 Duxbury            MA   47:07
   18   502 Bernard Ambroseno         61 Adamsville         RI   47:13
   19   554 Stephen Drew              64 Mattapoisett       MA   48:32
   20   564 Dick Stewart              67 Westwood           MA   48:48
   21   566 Maurice R. Bourque        61 Acushnet           MA   48:50
   22   568 Everett Milott            60 Santa Isabel       PR   49:03
   23   586 Bob Pittman               62 Fairhaven          MA   49:45
   24   597 David Smoyer              61 Marion             MA   50:08
   25   619 Larry Young               60 Cambridge          MA   51:14
   26   644 Bob Kalchthaler           65 Middleboro         MA   52:46
   27   679 John Ramos                68 New Bedford        MA   54:49
   28   681 Dennis Howland            60 New Bedford        MA   56:05
   29   704 Bob Brack                 64 Concord            MA   57:43
   30   721 Carlton Smith             60 Fall River         MA 1:01:18
                                      
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   321 Mimi Oliveira             63 Middletown         RI   42:37
    2   632 Barbara Roney             62 Providence         RI   52:02
    3   699 Jane Egan                 61 Mattapoisett       MA   57:31
                                      
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
PLACE O'All NAME                     AGE CITY               ST TIME
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == =======
    1   326 Kenneth Johnson           72 Warwick            RI   42:46
    2   578 Russell Stanton           76 Fall River         MA   49:19
    3   643 Jim Brogioli              72 Wareham            MA   52:40
    4   648 David Jenney              72 Mattapoisett       MA   53:05
    5   687 Norman Aronberg           70 New Bedford        MA   56:19
    6   698 Victor Haddad             71 Somerset           MA   57:18
    7   703 Art McGill                71 Portsmouth         RI   57:37
    8   732 Phil Chase                77 New Bedford        MA 1:04:40