Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul3_22ndAn_set1.shtml

22nd Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Road Race

Rutland, MA, July 3, 2003

[Age group results 1.5 mile kids race ]

Age group results 3.8 mile race.

FTO

Gregory Ward finishing if first place with a time of 20:59.5 for the 3.8 mile course.
Gregory Ward finishing if first place with a time of 20:59.5 for the 3.8 mile course.


District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
07/03/03 7:13 PM   22nd Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Road Race             Page 1
                     Sponsored by Rutland Sportsman's Club                     
                        Rutland, MA - Thursday 07/03/03                        
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Men & Women 3 Mile Run 3.8 mile                    
                    Results by Age Group - Thursday 07/03/03                   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE        TIME                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                                                                               
                       ------------- W18-39 -------------                      
   1   562 Julia Johns            19    25:32.30                               
   2   683 Abby Cohen             27    25:40.30                               
   3   563 Erica Spencer          18    27:16.40                               
   4   688 Laura Brady            28    33:23.40                               
   5   596 *Elizabeth Cannell     22    34:03.70                               
   6   593 *Debra Trapasso        39    34:37.00                               
   7   584 *Sue Strassov          37    34:40.50                               
   8   561 *Melissa Callender     35    35:30.10                               
   9   587 *Asa Mann              39    39:11.20                               
                                                                               
                       ------------- W40-49 -------------                      
   1   689 *Tracey Pryor          41    29:10.50                               
   2   697 Elaine Peterson        48    33:49.20                               
   3   696 Tricia Sawyer          44    34:39.90                               
   4   698 Paula Morrison         40    34:54.10                               
   5   588 *Tena Sundstedt        41    39:11.60                               
                                                                               
                       -------------- W50+ --------------                      
   1   560 *Lisa Piehler Jones    52    29:14.30                               
   2   598 Laura Beckwith         59    29:52.20                               
   3   581 Sherisa Marina Sterlin 50    30:48.40                               
                                                                               
                       ---------- M17 & Under -----------                      
   1   579 *J.J Goolsky           15    32:26.50                               
                                                                               
                       ------------- M18-39 -------------                      
   1   599 Gregory Ward           31    20:59.50                               
   2   594 *Pete Warrington       21    22:00.80                               
   3   693 *Jon Orre              20    24:31.70                               
   4   576 Brian Ledeaer          35    25:24.00                               
   5   580 *Adam Marsh            20    25:30.80                               
   6   687 *Jeff Ball             30    25:46.00                               
   7   558 Joseph Salvador        32    26:56.30                               
   8   564 James Lucier           38    28:06.20                               
   9   586 * Sridhar              33    28:25.20                               
  10   577 Roger Ivey             32    28:45.30                               
  11   695 *Mike Wasiuk           38    30:59.40                               
  12   682 *Robert Pingitore      39    31:34.90                               
  13   582 *Mark Strassov         38    34:16.20                               
  14   597 Rich Donahue Jr        22    35:57.10                               
                                                                               
                       ------------- M40-49 -------------                      
   1   591 *Patrick McCormick     46    22:56.40                               
   2   691 Marty Ellowitz         48    24:25.10                               
   3   685 *M Akulonis            41    25:18.80                               
   4   585 *Charles Veith         44    26:26.80                               
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
07/03/03 7:13 PM   22nd Annual Dr. Rockwood Thayer Road Race             Page 2
                     Sponsored by Rutland Sportsman's Club                     
                        Rutland, MA - Thursday 07/03/03                        
                                                                               
                    Event 2 Men & Women 3 Mile Run 3.8 mile                    
                    Results by Age Group - Thursday 07/03/03                   
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE        TIME                               
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5   694 Lew Evangelidis        41    27:36.40                               
   6   578 *Jack Goolsky          44    30:18.40                               
   7   692 *Don DiPietro          40    30:39.00                               
   8   684 *Chris Jasgur          40    30:46.40                               
   9   583 *Gary Pedigo           48    30:52.90                               
  10   592 *Timothy Regele        43    32:24.20                               
  11   589 *Gary Caggiano         41    32:30.40                               
  12   690 Michael Garofano       43    38:50.30                               
                                                                               
                       -------------- M50+ --------------                      
   1   559 Ron Wolanin            51    24:09.70                               
   2   565 Art Frend              65    28:26.70                               
   3   600 Otto Lies              66    29:03.90                               
   4   595 *Philip Cannell        56    32:49.40                               
   5   686 Peter Bruce            57    40:26.80                               
   6   590 *John Bartek           99  1:11:30.00