Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul29_CRRTue_set1.shtml

C.R.R. Tuesday Night Summer Series

Abington, MA, July 29, 2003

Overall 3.27 Mile Results

www.hockomock.net

For more race information, see See The Mass Of Colonials In Carver.

Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 7/29/2003  
  3.27 Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME PACE
1 JJ Prior Weymouth M 164  19:24.9 05:56
2 Adam Holmes Abington M 263  20:41.8 06:20
3 Marc Blandin Brockton M 138  20:49.1 06:22
4 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 197  20:58.1 06:25
5 Peter Hollander Hanover M 2  21:20.7 06:32
6 Art Freitas Quincy M 258  21:22.4 06:32
7 Mark Rothfuss Brockton M 66  21:29.0 06:34
8 Alex Bailey Abington M 265  21:31.6 06:35
9 Jim Conley Abington M 21  21:59.9 06:44
10 Peter Kelly Hanover M 20  22:23.5 06:51
11 Sean O'Brien Quincy M 392  22:47.2 06:58
12 Brad Powers Marshfield M 310  22:55.5 07:01
13 Dewayne Taylor Hanover M 365  22:56.8 07:01
14 Chris Hollander Abington F 43  23:04.3 07:03
15 Kyle Hackett Abington M 211  23:05.9 07:04
16 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 65  23:11.5 07:06
17 Kevin Tolan Abington M 160  23:54.9 07:19
18 Nicole Pearce Weymouth F 363  23:58.6 07:20
19 Justin Laselma Abington M 346  24:18.3 07:26
20 Paul Clark Canton M 128  24:30.7 07:30
21 Kimberly Tose Weymouth F 191  24:31.7 07:30
22 Roger Welch Duxbury M 345  24:32.9 07:30
23 Marianne Withington Plymouth F 257  24:47.7 07:35
24 Debreah Lynch Hanover F 255  25:17.4 07:44
25 Sue Simmons Rockland F 17  25:51.4 07:54
26 Dick Doran Pembroke M 7  25:57.9 07:56
27 Jeff Westhaver Holbrook M 123  26:29.5 08:06
28 John Goldrosen Whitman M 238  26:44.2 08:11
29 David Saccone Whitman M 391  27:03.2 08:16
30 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 237  27:09.1 08:18
31 Cassandra Clancy Hanover F 256  27:12.4 08:19
32 Andy Brennan Hanson M 50  27:13.1 08:19
33 Jeanne Sullivan Brockton F 16  27:19.9 08:21
34 John McClintock Abington M 259  27:29.2 08:24
35 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 25  27:39.4 08:27
36 Idalina Gomes Weymouth F 361  27:43.0 08:29
37 Charlie Dorman Weymouth M 15  28:08.4 08:36
38 Tom Peebles Stoughton M 344  28:09.3 08:37
39 John Terranova Norwell M 4  28:44.3 08:47
40 Tracey Conley Abington F 215  28:48.4 08:49
41 Cindy Conley Abington F 14  28:57.6 08:51
42 Irma Walat Brockton F 1  29:29.9 09:01
43 Kim Catone Fall River F 390  30:25.0 09:18
44 Jim Dorman Abington M 266  30:40.3 09:23
45 John Fournier Holbrook M 13  31:09.9 09:32
46 Mary Dupont Raynham F 30  33:21.9 10:12
47 Betsy Knapp Weymouth F 31  34:11.5 10:27
48 Stephanie Tose Weymouth F 287  34:59.4 10:42