Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul28_Bridge_1_set1.shtml

Bridge of Flower Summer Track Series Meet #4

Buckland, MA, July 28, 2003

[Boys' Field Events | Girls' Running Events | Girls' Field Events ]

Boys' Running Events

Hannah is happy
Hannah is happy



100 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Alec Henry                   0:15.7
     2 Jesse Southers               0:16.2
     3 Andrew Wood                  0:18.2
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Nate Bartlett                0:15.3
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Justin Ward                  0:24.7
     2 Zachary Mooney               0:25.6
     3 Alex Shippee                 0:29.4
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Ryan Mooney                  0:18.8
     2 Evan Wheeler                 0:19.5
     3 Lee Gaines                   0:19.7
     4 Alex Bigelow                 0:19.9
     5 Anthony Isildakli            0:20.5
     6 Aidan Payson                 0:21.6
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Kian Ivey                    0:16.6
     2 Alexander Buntin             0:18.1
     3 Ben Wood                     0:18.2
200 M

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Alec Henry                   0:32.5
     2 Andrew Wood                  0:33.1
     3 Isaac Henry                  0:36
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Nate Bartlett                0:29.4
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Kian Ivey                    0:35.2
     2 Ben Wood                     0:35.5
     3 Alexander Buntin             0:38.2
400 M
 Age Group           11-13
     1 Alec Henry                   1:15.9
     2 Andrew Wood                  1:17
     3 Benjamin Popowich            1:28.4
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Ben Wood                     1:23.2
     2 Kian Ivey                    1:40.8
     3 Scott Dean                   2:02.8
50 M
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Justin Ward                  0:11.8
     2 Zachary Mooney               0:12.9
     3 Zachary McCloud              0:15.1
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Ryan Mooney                  0:09.2
     2 Lee Gaines                   0:09.7
     3 Evan Wheeler                 0:09.8
     4 Alex Bigelow                 0:09.9
     5 Anthony Isildakli            0:10.3
     6 Aidan Payson                 0:11.1
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Kian Ivey                    0:08.7
     2 Alexander Buntin             0:09
     3 Ben Miller                   0:09.2
MILE

 Age Group           11-13
     1 Alec Henry                   6:36
     2 Andrew Wood                  6:37.2
     3 Benjamin Popowich            8:08.3
     4 Isaac Henry                  8:10.5
 Age Group           14-16
     1 Nate Bartlett                7:09.3
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Alex Bigelow                 8:05.3
 Age Group            8-10
     1 Ben Wood                     7:13.9
     2 Scott Dean                   8:40.8
     3 Kian Ivey                    10:41

OBSTACLE COURSE
 Age Group         4&Under
     1 Zachary Mooney               0:26
     2 Alex Shippee                 0:29
     3 Lucas Viens                  0:49
     4 Sam Parsons                  0:59
     5 Tynan Hewes                  1:12
     6 Bennett Boucias              1:37
     7 Zachary Taylor               1:56
 Age Group             5-7
     1 Ryan Mooney                  0:14
     2 Cameron Dubrule              0:15
     3 Leroy Page                   0:16
     4 Evan Wheeler                 0:16
     5 Alex Bigelow                 0:17
     6 Lee Gaines                   0:17
     7 Austin Hager-Perry           0:18
     8 Justin Shippee               0:18
     9 Madison Baker                0:19
    10 Ben Parsons                  0:20
    11 Levin Dupree                 0:22
    12 Wil Neeley                   0:22
    13 Taylor McCloud               0:24
    14 Seth Donovan                 0:25