Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul27_40thAn_set1.shtml

40th Annual Fred Warren 5.5 Mile Road Race

Holden, MA, July 27, 2003

Complete Results

FTO

District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
07/27/03 10:23 PM   The 40th Running of the Fred S. Warren R.R.          Page 1
                 Sponsors: Blair Builders & Country Home Mort.                 
                          Holden, MA - Sunday 07/27/03                         
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men & Women 5 Mile Run 5.5 Mile                    
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 07/27/03                      
                                                                               
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1   421 Jon Murphy             22 Worcester                     28:53.5     
   2   401 Bob Parks              33 Sterling                      29:32.9     
   3   423 Gregory Ward           31                               31:03.1     
   4   466 Chris Mcloughlin       16                               32:46.5     
   5   410 Tim Cunningham         16                               32:46.7     
   6   430 Mark Kimball           41 Dunstable                     33:01.4     
   7   436 Patrick McCormick      46                               33:16.6     
   8   441 Dana Sanford           22 Sterling                      33:22.9     
   9   422 Mark Wigler            54 Hubbardston                   33:24.4     
  10   433 Michael Forgit         17                               33:40.8     
  11   427 Laura Smith            22                               34:07.8     
  12   405 Brandon Paluses        16 Sterling                      35:11.1     
  13   415 Ellen Hedlund          23                               35:43.1     
  14   420 Cara Valeri            19 Sterling                      36:17.1     
  15   461 Julia Johns            19                               36:38.5     
  16   471 Tom Brown              17                               37:22.0     
  17   464 David Krom             44 Worcester                     37:49.9     
  18   404 Bruce Kiefer           51 Holden                        38:29.5     
  19   452 Brian Lederer          35 Jefferson                     38:36.1     
  20   429 Glenn Richards         53                               38:39.5     
  21   447 Michael Monfreda       17 Sterling                      38:52.2     
  22   448 Jim Hehir              46 Worcester                     39:06.3     
  23   426 Kristen Kelley         19                               39:12.5     
  24   428 Al Bilzerian           47 Holden                        39:44.8     
  25   435 Sam Demma              53 Worcester                     40:26.0     
  26   472 Josh Cave              17                               40:38.9     
  27   411 John Armstrong         40                               41:02.0     
  28   462 Brian Gully            24                               41:17.7     
  29   456 Jim McKeon             49                               41:18.7     
  30   432 Art Frerdy             65                               41:27.9     
  31   408 Lauren Kiefer          15                               41:29.8     
  32   463 Lisa Piehler           52 Rutland                       41:40.1     
  33   451 Julie Paradis          23                               41:44.1     
  34   450 George Paradis         51 Oakham                        41:44.5     
  35   458 Darlene Murray         47                               41:49.5     
  36   419 Otto Lies              66 Holden                        43:01.9     
  37   417 Jim Conley             54 Worcester                     43:29.3     
  38   442 Philip Koziara         52 Shrewsbury                    43:37.5     
  39   407 Laura Beckwith         59 Holden                        43:37.9     
  40   425 Jim Henderson          56 Coventry, CT                  44:14.5     
  41   445 Kevin Bridged          45                               44:29.6     
  42   444 Tricia St. Pierre      40 Holden                        44:48.0     
  43   454 Steven Veack           38                               44:53.4     
  44   437 Juan Santana           99                               45:08.9     
  45   431 David Tuomivaara       38                               45:19.0     
  46   455 Jerry Lembcke          60 Worcester                     46:12.8     
  47   424 Cindy Philbrick        42 Sterling                      46:20.3     
  48   449 Jack Goolsky           44 Rutland                       46:21.0     
  49   457 Tom Dufault            40 Rutland                       46:26.3     
District E. / Butterfield$                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
07/27/03 10:23 PM   The 40th Running of the Fred S. Warren R.R.          Page 2
                 Sponsors: Blair Builders & Country Home Mort.                 
                          Holden, MA - Sunday 07/27/03                         
                                                                               
                    Event 1 Men & Women 5 Mile Run 5.5 Mile                    
                       Results - Finals - Sunday 07/27/03                      
                                                                               
RANK COMP# ATHLETE NAME          AGE HOMETOWN                         TIME     
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  50   440 Robert Betters         55 Charlton                      46:29.9     
  51   403 Jim Maloney            49 Woonsocket, RI                47:00.5     
  52   439 Mike London            48                               47:25.7     
  53   468 Tina O'Donnell         38 Charlton                      47:34.2     
  54   402 Walter Parks           65 Sterling                      48:03.6     
  55   416 Richard Turker         56 Northboro                     48:05.0     
  56   465 Stephen Rollins        43 Holden                        48:22.4     
  57   446 Matt Dufault           43 Holden                        49:28.6     
  58   460 Kristine Hersey        41 Worcester                     49:57.6     
  59   418 Paul O'Connor          51 Worcester                     50:43.7     
  60   469 Ellen Sliwoski         38 Leicester                     51:08.1     
  61   443 Luanne Proko           39                               51:14.6     
  62   438 Heather Sima           34 Auburn, AU                    51:34.0     
  63   434 Yelena Bronshvayg      38 Worcester                     51:55.9     
  64   412 Nicolette Veendorp     33                               52:06.1     
  65   470 Brenda Germain         38 Worcester                     52:11.6     
  66   459 Amanda Nelson          32 Worcester                     54:49.9     
  67   406 Janice Fountain        50 Worcester                     55:10.2     
  68   413 Kristin Ljungberg      34                               56:01.8     
  69   467 Craig Holt             44                               58:10.3     
  70   414 Peter Bruce            57                             1:02:44.2     
  71   453 John Hendrick          57                             1:08:35.8