Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul22_NMCSum_set1.shtml

NMC Summer Series
Donnellys 5 Mile

Lunenburg, MA, July 22, 2003

Overall Results

NORTH MEDFORD CLUB
JULY 22, 2003
DONNELLY'S TAVERN RUN
LUNENBURG
5 MILE

PLACE     NAME                       TOWN             AGE    CLUB     TIME
1        TIM BLOUIN                 TEMPLETON        40     NMC      29:33
2        RICH CRAIGEN               LEOMINSTER       35     NMC      30:05
3        MARK FONTAINE              LEOMINSTER       45     NMC      32:58
4        CHARLIE HERBERT            SHREWSBURY       38     NMC      33:25
5        CHARLIE SALMOND            FITCHBURG        51     NMC      34:04
6        GEORGE CORFF               STOW             54     NMC      35:01
7        PETER ORNI                 ASHBURNHAM       60     NMC      35:05
8        BILL BRENNAN               LEOMINSTER       36              36:19
9        ROLAND RUST                WINCHENDON       43     NMC      37:38
10        KARMA PILON                FITCHBURG        29     NMC      37:39
11        RICK HERSEY                MEDFIELD         52     NMC      37:50
12        ART FRENCH                 SHREWSBURY       65     NMC      38:12
13        JOE DIMUCCI                TEMPLETON        45     NMC      38:19
14        DEBBIE KEEFE               MARLBORO         35     NMC      38:54
15        PHILIP MCGAW               SHIRLEY          53     NMC      39:48
16        LORI BERKEY                SHREWSBURY       36     NMC      39:49
17        DAVID CORMIER              ASHBURNHAM       44     NMC      40:19
18        CINDY BEAUDOIN             LEOMINSTER       43     NMC      41:23
19        DAVID DUVAL                FITCHBURG        55     NMC      41:34
20        BILL HASKELL               STERLING         55     NMC      42:31
21        TOM LIPSY                  STOW             55     NMC      43:04
22        JAMIE HALLORAN             PRINCETON        44     NMC      44:38
23        BOB HAGWOOD                LEOMINSTER       54     NMC      45:27
24        JULIAN SIEGAL              LEXINGTON        75     NMC      47:50
25        DAVE FISH                  SHARON, NH       42     MRM      48:22
26        LAURA FISH                 PETERBOROUGH, NH 37              48:22
27        MARGE GLADWIN              WESTFORD         49     NMC      48:36
28        BRUCE MIGELL               WATERTOWN        70     NMC      48:46
29        JOHN PASQUARIELLO          LYDEBORO, NH     48              49:36
30        MARILOU CROHAN             LEOMINSTER       70   NMC/CMS    73:54
31        TOM MCDONOUGH              NAHANT           78     NMC      74:00
32        JOHN ROBERTSON             LYNN             78     NMC      76:44
33        RUSS SYRJALA               ATHOL            56     NMC      79:26
 
RACE DIRECTOR:   FRANK GORHAM