Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul16_Hingha_set1.shtml

Hingham HS Summer Twilight Series #3

Hingham, MA, July 16, 2003

Overall results

RPKates

Licensed to Notre Dame Academy                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                  Hingham HS Twlight Series Meet #3 - 7/16/03                  
                                  Hingham, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 10&U 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   672 Merryweather, Alic   6 South Shore Expr         17.90  
  2   639 Donahue, Justine     8 South Shore Fire         20.60  
  3   604 Betts, Ashley        6 South Shore Fire         21.00  
  4   637 McGaughlin, Collee   5 South Shore Fire         22.90  
  5   615 Pawlowski, Katrina   6 South Shore Fire         23.10  
  6   635 McGaughlin, Erin     5 South Shore Fire         23.20  
 
Girls 11-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   633 Davis, Caroline     14 South Shore Fire         14.40   2 
  2   634 Davis, Julie        12 South Shore Fire         14.60   2 
  3   630 Hessner, Molly      11 South Shore Fire         15.70   2 
  4   622 Hall, Ali           12 South Shore Fire         16.00   2 
 
Girls 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   603 Betts, Amanda       10 South Shore Fire         38.60   2 
  2   672 Merryweather, Alic   6 South Shore Expr         39.40   1 
  3   604 Betts, Ashley        6 South Shore Fire         42.80   1 
  4   635 McGaughlin, Erin     5 South Shore Fire         51.30   1 
  5   637 McGaughlin, Collee   5 South Shore Fire         51.50   1 
  6   615 Pawlowski, Katrina   6 South Shore Fire         52.70   1 
 
Girls 11-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   633 Davis, Caroline     14 South Shore Fire         31.00   2 
  2   634 Davis, Julie        12 South Shore Fire         32.30   2 
  3   629 Koenen, Brigid      12 South Shore Fire         32.60   2 
  4   630 Hessner, Molly      11 South Shore Fire         33.10   2 
 
Girls 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   603 Betts, Amanda       10 South Shore Fire       1:30.70  
  2   604 Betts, Ashley        6 South Shore Fire       1:38.10  
  3   615 Pawlowski, Katrina   6 South Shore Fire       2:02.90  
  4   635 McGaughlin, Erin     5 South Shore Fire       2:03.30  
  5   637 McGaughlin, Collee   5 South Shore Fire       2:10.30  
 
Girls 11-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   629 Koenen, Brigid      12 South Shore Fire       1:15.20  
  2   622 Hall, Ali           12 South Shore Fire       1:21.80  
  3   628 Koenen, Deirdre     11 South Shore Fire       1:23.40  
 
Girls 11-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   630 Hessner, Molly      11 South Shore Fire       3:06.90  
 
Boys 10&U 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   614 Tuplin, Trevor       8 South Shore Fire         15.30   2 
  2   671 Merryweather, Simo   9 South Shore Expr         16.50   2 
  3   673 Litchfield, Jason    9 South Shore Expr         16.70   2 
  4   677 Sciaratta, Joshua    9 South Shore Fire         16.90   2 
  5   678 Fenby, Daniel        8 Unattached               18.80   1 
  6   616 Pawlowski, Jesse     8 South Shore Fire         20.30   1 
  7   638 Donahue, John        6 South Shore Fire         20.60   1 
 
Boys 11-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   675 Marshall, Eric      11 Unattached               20.90   2 
 
Boys 10&U 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   614 Tuplin, Trevor       8 South Shore Fire         34.80   2 
  2   671 Merryweather, Simo   9 South Shore Expr         36.00   2 
  3   677 Sciaratta, Joshua    9 South Shore Fire         36.20   2 
  4   636 McGaughlin, Connor   9 South Shore Fire         39.90   2 
  5   678 Fenby, Daniel        8 Unattached               40.90   1 
  6   616 Pawlowski, Jesse     8 South Shore Fire         42.70   1 
  7   638 Donahue, John        6 South Shore Fire         43.20   1 
 
Boys 10&U 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   614 Tuplin, Trevor       8 South Shore Fire       1:15.50  
  2   677 Sciaratta, Joshua    9 South Shore Fire       1:26.00  
  3   623 Koenen, Pat          7 South Shore Fire       1:32.00  
  4   678 Fenby, Daniel        8 Unattached             1:35.00  
  5   616 Pawlowski, Jesse     8 South Shore Fire       1:41.00  
 
Boys 11-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   618 Polonski, Cori      12 South Shore Fire       1:42.00  
 
Boys 10&U 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   636 McGaughlin, Connor   9 South Shore Fire       7:33.30  
 
Boys 11-14 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   676 Boyle, Chris        12 South Shore Fire       6:33.40  
 
Boys 15+ 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   627 Prior, JJ           17 Unattached             5:05.70  
  2   587 Stewart, Brian      17 Unattached             5:23.20  
 
Boys 10&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   636 McGaughlin, Connor   9 South Shore Fire       3:30.50  
 
Boys 11-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   676 Boyle, Chris        12 South Shore Fire       2:50.20  
 
Boys 15+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   591 Traina, Adam        17 Unattached             2:28.40  
  2   667 Feeley, Shawn       17 Unattached             2:28.60  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     1:07.50  
  2 Unattached  'C'                                     1:10.00  
  3 Unattached  'D'                                     1:11.00  
  4 Unattached  'B'                                     1:11.20  
  5 Unattached  'E'                                     1:11.50  
 
Boys 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   671 Merryweather, Simo   9 South Shore Expr      10-04.00  
  2   673 Litchfield, Jason    9 South Shore Expr       9-11.00  
  3   616 Pawlowski, Jesse     8 South Shore Fire       8-03.00  
  4   638 Donahue, John        6 South Shore Fire       7-09.50  
  5   678 Fenby, Daniel        8 Unattached             7-07.00  
  6   623 Koenen, Pat          7 South Shore Fire       7-03.00  
 
Girls 10&U Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   639 Donahue, Justine     8 South Shore Fire       7-05.00  
  2   672 Merryweather, Alic   6 South Shore Expr       6-08.00  
  3   635 McGaughlin, Erin     5 South Shore Fire       1-06.00  
 --   637 McGaughlin, Collee   5 South Shore Fire          FOUL  
 --   615 Pawlowski, Katrina   6 South Shore Fire          FOUL  
 
Boys 11-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   674 Clark, Alex         11 Unattached            10-04.00  
  2   675 Marshall, Eric      11 Unattached             6-03.00  
 
Girls 11-14 Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   633 Davis, Caroline     14 South Shore Fire      12-02.00  
  2   634 Davis, Julie        12 South Shore Fire      11-08.00  
  3   629 Koenen, Brigid      12 South Shore Fire      10-09.50  
  4   622 Hall, Ali           12 South Shore Fire       9-09.00  
  5   628 Koenen, Deirdre     11 South Shore Fire       7-04.00  
 
Boys 11-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   602 Lincoln, Ben        12 Unattached               88-02  
  2   676 Boyle, Chris        12 South Shore Fire         45-02  
  3   674 Clark, Alex         11 Unattached               45-00  
  4   675 Marshall, Eric      11 Unattached               26-02  
 
Girls 11-14 Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   600 Lincoln, Hannah     14 Unattached               60-04  
 
Women 15+ Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   679 Lincoln, Rachel     16 South Shore Expr         90-02