Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul12_2003Ba_set1.shtml

2003 Bay State Games Finals Track & Field

MIT - Cambridge, MA, July 12, 2003

[Male Results All Rounds ]

Female Results All Rounds

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2003 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/12/03              
                           MIT - Steinbrener Stadium                           
                                 Cambridge, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Girls 3000 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 10:25.83  1998        Julie Spolidoro, Southeast/Coastal       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricci, Kristin               Harvard, MA           11:27.52  
  2 Hamer, Courtney              Andover, MA           11:54.69  
 
Event 5  Women 3000 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 9:23.8h  1986        Darlene Bickford, Metro                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colligan, Erin               Plymouth, MA          11:15.26  
  2 Valeri, Cara                 Sterling, MA          11:22.31  
  3 Lein, Karen                  Newton Highlands, M   13:27.85  
  4 Varriale, Marisa             Weston, MA            13:36.61  
  5 Sterling, Sherisa            Waltham, MA           13:56.34  
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:00.97  7/12/03     Allie Cuozzo, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuozzo, Allie                Norfolk, MA            1:00.97# 
  2 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA           1:04.96  
  3 Anderson, Kelsey             Saugus, MA             1:07.93  
  4 Nally, Madeline              Reading, MA            1:10.86  
  5 Bonnell, Alisia              Harvard, MA            1:19.75  
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 56.7h  1983        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin                Lawrence, MA           1:00.52  
  2 Tutunjian, Lynne             Shrewsbury, MA         1:03.47  
  3 Kerr, Erin                   Hampden, MA            1:03.87  
  4 Pistrang, Jenny              Princeton, MA          1:04.05  
  5 Lange, Rebecca               Whitinsville, MA       1:05.33  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 53.94  1987        Genesia Eddins, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromell, Jana                North Grafton, MA        56.93  
  2 Cataldo, Lauren              Saugus, MA             1:05.04  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
        Meet: # 13.01  7/12/03     Cassandra Anderson, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Callahan, Meaghan            Lakeville, MA            13.08q  2 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra          Saugus, MA               13.15q  2 
  3 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge, MA            13.31q  1 
  4 Gillen, Kristina             Carver, MA               13.50q  1 
  5 Donovan, Julie               Holliston, MA            13.91q  1 
  6 Staiti, Bethany              Barre, MA                13.94q  2 
  7 Dunn, Elizabeth              Harvard, MA              14.28q  2 
  8 Faia, Michelle               Saugus, MA               14.34q  2 
  9 Siegrist, Henley             Harvard, MA              14.40   1 
 10 Smith, Haley                 Georgetown, MA           14.74   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 13.01  7/12/03     Cassandra Anderson, Northeast               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Callahan, Meaghan            Lakeville, MA            13.01# 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra          Saugus, MA               13.01# 
  3 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge, MA            13.19  
  4 Gillen, Kristina             Carver, MA               13.64  
  5 Staiti, Bethany              Barre, MA                13.90  
  6 Donovan, Julie               Holliston, MA            14.23  
  7 Dunn, Elizabeth              Harvard, MA              14.30  
  8 Faia, Michelle               Saugus, MA               14.84  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.28  1986        Angie Borros, Metro                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strauss, Rachel              Norwood, MA              13.06  
  2 Fuller, Kristy               Franklin, MA             13.12  
  3 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham, MA              13.15  
  4 Zguro, Jennifer              Springfield, MA          13.50  
  5 Thibou, Olivia               Dorchester, MA           13.60  
  6 Comeau, Lindsey              Medford, MA              13.72  
  7 Ouellette, Sarah             Townsend, MA             13.81  
  8 Nuttall, Jessica             Tewksbury, MA            14.31  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 12.0h  1991        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawson, Sarah                Waltham, MA              13.73  
  2 Guyer, Sarah                 Springfield, MA          14.99  
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 15.06  1984        Tammy Smith, Central/West                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Ashley               Springfield, MA          16.87  
  2 Homer, Samantha              Charlton, MA             17.42  
  3 Hrenko, Chrissy              Stoughton, MA            17.44  
  4 Jackson, Lindsey             Reading, MA              18.04  
  5 Crowley, Meghan              Franklin, MA             18.69  
  6 Williams, Stacey             Medford, MA              19.71  
  7 Jean Claude, Dina            Roslindale, MA           19.98  
  8 Landry, Jessica              Fitchbrug, MA            20.34  
 
Event 21  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 14.58  1996        Andrea Melton, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knight, Lauren               Centerville, MA          16.25  
  2 Gustafson, Ingrid            Shrewsbury, MA           17.63  
 -- Smith, Natasha               Gloucester, MA          X16.24  
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================
        Meet: # 26.68  7/12/03     Teyahnie Boone, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge, MA            26.97q  1 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra          Saugus, MA               27.53q  2 
  3 Gillen, Kristina             Carver, MA               27.99q  2 
  4 Donovan, Julie               Holliston, MA            29.12q  1 
  5 Anderson, Kelsey             Saugus, MA               29.14q  2 
  6 Siegrist, Henley             Harvard, MA              29.50q  1 
  7 Dunn, Elizabeth              Harvard, MA              29.57q  1 
  8 Smith, Haley                 Georgetown, MA           29.97q  2 
  9 Mahoney, Megan               Hingham, MA              30.00   1 
 10 Nally, Madeline              Reading, MA              30.12   2 
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 26.68  7/12/03     Teyahnie Boone, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Boone, Teyahnie              Cambridge, MA            26.68# 
  2 Anderson, Cassandra          Saugus, MA               26.96  
  3 Gillen, Kristina             Carver, MA               27.64  
  4 Anderson, Kelsey             Saugus, MA               27.67  
  5 Siegrist, Henley             Harvard, MA              29.35  
  6 Donovan, Julie               Holliston, MA            29.65  
  7 Dunn, Elizabeth              Harvard, MA              29.76  
  8 Smith, Haley                 Georgetown, MA           30.48  
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
===================================================================
        Meet: # 24.7h  1989        Tiffany Young, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerr, Erin                   Hampden, MA              26.81q  2 
  2 Doherty, Erin                Lawrence, MA             26.91q  2 
  3 Strauss, Rachel              Norwood, MA              27.11q  1 
  4 Smith, Carilyn               Georgetown, MA           27.29q  1 
  5 Fuller, Kristy               Franklin, MA             27.91q  2 
  6 Fontaine, Frances            Dartmouth, MA            28.06q  1 
  7 Walker, Ashley               Springfield, MA          28.16q  2 
  8 French, Kaitlyn              Shrewsbury, MA           28.53q  1 
  9 Nuttall, Jessica             Tewksbury, MA            29.70   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 200 Meter Dash Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.7h  1989        Tiffany Young, Northeast                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Strauss, Rachel              Norwood, MA              26.30  
  2 Doherty, Erin                Lawrence, MA             26.50  
  3 Kerr, Erin                   Hampden, MA              26.80  
  4 Smith, Carilyn               Georgetown, MA           27.10  
  5 Fontaine, Frances            Dartmouth, MA            27.30  
  6 Fuller, Kristy               Franklin, MA             27.60  
  7 French, Kaitlyn              Shrewsbury, MA           28.30  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 24.6h  1994        Tiffany Young, Metro                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bromell, Jana                North Grafton, MA        25.64  
  2 Lawson, Sarah                Waltham, MA              27.97  
  3 Cataldo, Lauren              Saugus, MA               29.02  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 1:03.28  7/12/03     Christa Hutchinson, Northeast             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hutchinson, Christa          Northeast              1:03.28# 
  2 Spence, Kimberly             Barrington, NH         1:03.75  
  3 Henderson, Katherine         Hopkinton, MA          1:06.52  
  4 McCarron, Chelsea            Georgetown, MA         1:08.18  
  5 Carranchio, Michele          S-Coastal              1:10.79  
  6 Cole, Meghan                 Gloucester, MA         1:11.35  
  7 Newman, Erin                 Metro                  1:14.56  
 
Event 35  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:27.70  1999        Jenny Farrell, Central/West               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lawton, Elizabeth            North Easton, MA       5:47.87  
  2 Wadlow, Lauryn               Carver, MA             6:06.42  
  3 Rich, Katie                  Westboro, MA           6:12.00  
  4 Vitukevich, Kayla            Saugus, MA             6:15.57  
  5 Polanski, Cori               Duxbury, MA            6:21.60  
  6 Pistrang, Molly              Princeton, MA          6:39.14  
  7 Mejia, Ana Maria             East Bostn, MA         7:39.84  
 
Event 37  Girls 1 Mile Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 5:06.05  1983        Kelly Madden, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gardiner, Eliza              Brookline, MA          5:36.44  
  2 Donovan, Mary                Sudbury, MA            5:43.47  
  3 Newey, Lauren                Great Barrington, M    5:58.67  
  4 Gilmartin, Elizabeth         Hampden, MA            6:04.04  
  5 Dill, Christina              Winchester, MA         6:19.82  
  6 Ferguson, Elizabeth          Wareham, MA            6:30.88  
  7 Midura, Stephanie            Agawam, MA             6:37.69  
 
Event 39  Women 1 Mile Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 4:57.0h  1983        Linda Detlefson, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Kelly                 Oxford, MA             6:07.42  
  2 Perks, Meghan                Watertown, MA          6:34.59  
  3 Lein, Karen                  Newton Highlands, M    6:52.26  
  4 McCann, Kristin              Plainville, MA         6:59.09  
 
Event 41  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:25.45  7/12/03     Kimberly Shooshan, Central-West           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shooshan, Kimberly           Paxton, MA             2:25.45# 
  2 Cuozzo, Allie                Norfolk, MA            2:38.72  
  3 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA           2:44.53  
  4 Arens, Elizabeth             Weymouth, MA           2:48.35  
  5 Kasala-Hallinan, Caitlin     Worcester, MA          2:52.81  
  6 Pistrang, Jenny              Princeton, MA          2:56.18  
 
Event 43  Girls 800 Meter Run Scholastic
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:16.34  1984        Jennifer Buell, Central/West              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donovan, Mary                Sudbury, MA            2:36.28  
  2 Rothmeier, Alison            Wellesley, MA          2:37.99  
  3 Hehn, Becky                  Northbridge, MA        2:50.73  
 
Event 45  Women 800 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================
        Meet: # 2:14.53  1991        Valerie Harris, Metro                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bohlke, Joan                 Somerville, MA         2:15.27  
  2 Subin, Keely                 Boston, MA             2:16.16  
  3 Walter, Jennifer             Duxbury, MA            2:29.34  
 
Event 48  Girls Triple Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 33-08.50  7/12/03     Allie Cuozzo, Metro                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cuozzo, Allie                Norfolk, MA           33-08.50#    10.27m 
  2 Smith, Natasha               Gloucester, MA        31-11.50      9.74m 
  3 Anderson, Kelsey             Saugus, MA            31-00.00      9.44m 
  4 Smith, Haley                 Georgetown, MA        28-07.50      8.72m 
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-07  1987        Hillary Donnellan, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Coughlan, Kim                Foxboro, MA           34-03.50     10.45m 
  2 Homer, Samantha              Charlton, MA          34-00.00     10.36m 
  3 Smith, Carilyn               Georgetown, MA        33-03.25     10.14m 
  4 Dupuis, Amanda               East Sandwich, MA     33-01.00     10.08m 
  5 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham, MA           32-08.00      9.95m 
  6 Jean Claude, Dina            Roslindale, MA        31-09.00      9.67m 
  7 French, Kaitlyn              Shrewsbury, MA        31-03.00      9.52m 
  8 Hehn, Becky                  Northbridge, MA       30-10.00      9.39m 
  9 Wilson, Sarah                Winchester, MA        30-02.50      9.20m 
 
Event 51  Girls High Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-06  1989        Danielle Gilliatt, Central/West             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 DePalo, Jessica              Westboro, MA           5-00.00      1.52m 
  2 Dupuis, Amanda               East Sandwich, MA     J5-00.00      1.52m 
  3 Uang, Joyce                  Medford, MA            4-10.00      1.47m 
  3 Lange, Rebecca               Whitinsville, MA       4-10.00      1.47m 
  5 Crowley, Meghan              Franklin, MA          J4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Wilson, Sarah                Winchester, MA         4-08.00      1.42m 
 -- Hehn, Becky                  Northbridge, MA             NH            
 
Event 52  Girls Discus Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 124-01  1997        Elizabeth Perry, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 White, Michelle              Tewksbury, MA           102-03     31.16m 
  2 Debole, Amber                Swampscott, MA        97-11.75     29.86m 
  3 Mills, Ashley                Hingham, MA              96-08     29.46m 
  4 Majkut, Christie             Medfield, MA             93-00     28.34m 
  5 Glennon, Pamela              Holland, MA              88-05     26.94m 
  6 Baker, Hilary                Middleborough, MA        84-04     25.70m 
  7 Waldman, Devin               Waban, MA                83-04     25.40m 
  8 Fegan, Anna                  Stoughton, MA         75-10.50     23.12m 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Molly Lederman, Metro                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bakanowski, Kristen          Northboro, MA         10-00.00      3.04m 
  2 Blanchette, Lisa             Florence, MA           9-00.00      2.74m 
  3 Solomon, Emily               Lynnfield, MA          8-00.00      2.43m 
  4 Bakanowski, Brittany         Northboro, MA          7-00.00      2.13m 
  4 Plungis, Susan               Great Barrington, M    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Event 56  Girls Long Jump Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 18-06  1987        Karen Phillips, Southeast/Coastal           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Carilyn               Georgetown, MA        16-10.25      5.13m 
  2 Thibou, Olivia               Dorchester, MA        16-07.75      5.07m 
  3 Traina, Jocelyn              Hingham, MA           16-02.00      4.92m 
  4 Coughlan, Kim                Foxboro, MA           16-01.00      4.90m 
  5 Berg, Andrea                 Charlton, MA          14-10.25      4.52m 
  6 French, Kaitlyn              Shrewsbury, MA        14-10.00      4.52m 
  7 Zguro, Jennifer              Springfield, MA       14-08.00      4.47m 
  8 Williams, Stacey             Medford, MA           13-09.50      4.20m 
  9 Comeau, Lindsey              Medford, MA           12-08.00      3.86m 
 10 Beaucaire, Ashley            Andover, MA           12-05.25      3.79m 
 
Event 57  Girls Long Jump Junior
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 14-09.25  1999        Natasha Waibel, Southeast/Coastal        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Donovan, Julie               Holliston, MA         14-09.25#     4.50m 
  2 Michaelson, Katie            Plymouth, MA          14-06.50      4.43m 
  3 Anderson, Cassandra          Saugus, MA            14-00.50      4.27m 
  4 Faia, Michelle               Saugus, MA            13-11.75      4.26m 
  5 Mahoney, Megan               Hingham, MA           12-02.00      3.70m 
  6 Nuttall, Stacie              Tewksbury, MA          9-10.00      2.99m 
 
Event 60  Girls Shot Put Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 39-11.25  1996        Lissa Bloom, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Glennon, Pamela              Holland, MA           36-06.50     11.13m 
  2 McCarron, Chelsea            Georgetown, MA        35-08.00     10.87m 
  3 Berg, Andrea                 Charlton, MA          32-05.00      9.88m 
  4 Krygsman, Annika             Northbridge, MA       28-11.25      8.82m 
  5 Waldman, Devin               Waban, MA            J28-11.25      8.82m 
  6 Fegan, Anna                  Stoughton, MA         27-09.00      8.45m 
  7 Kress, Ailish                Newtonville, MA       26-09.50      8.16m 
 
Event 63  Girls Javelin Throw Scholastic
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 134-06  1986        Kathleen Gillis, Northeast                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Plungis, Susan               Great Barrington, M     123-03     37.56m 
  2 Lincoln, Rachel              Hingham, MA             102-11     31.36m 
  3 Ihle, Jess                   Boxford, MA              97-10     29.81m 
  4 Hrenko, Chrissy              Stoughton, MA            91-04     27.83m 
  5 Kress, Ailish                Newtonville, MA          88-09     27.05m 
  6 Newey, Lauren                Great Barrington, M      80-09     24.61m 
  7 Majkut, Christie             Medfield, MA             79-11     24.35m 
  8 Garlow, Stephanie            Winchester, MA           72-08     22.14m 
  9 Krygsman, Annika             Northbridge, MA          62-06     19.05m 
 10 Dill, Christina              Winchester, MA           62-01     18.92m 
 
Event 65  Women Triple Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 38-09.75  1987        Lorna Barrett, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lin, Anne                    Longmeadow, MA        35-03.75     10.76m 
  2 Williams, Tatanya            Brockton, MA          33-01.25     10.09m 
  3 Lewis, Rosaleen              Ludlow, MA            29-04.00      8.94m 
  4 Walsh, Kelly                 Oxford, MA            27-09.25      8.46m 
 -- Nee, Ann Marie               Cambridge, MA               ND            
 
Event 67  Women High Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: #  5-10  1986        Erin Sugrue, Metro                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Spence, Kimberly             Barrington, NH         5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Cataldo, Lauren              Saugus, MA             4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 O'Toole, Katelyn             North Andover, MA      4-10.00      1.47m 
  4 Dorrel, Sarah                Boston, MA             4-08.00      1.42m 
  5 Staiti, Melissa              Barre, MA              4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 68  Women Discus Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 161-01  1991        Pia Iacova, Southeast/Coastal              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 MacTavish, Paige             Dover, MA               116-02     35.40m 
  2 Hebert, Cheryl               Charlton, MA            102-00     31.08m 
  3 Willard, Amy                 Fiskdale, MA             89-03     27.20m 
  4 Nee, Ann Marie               Cambridge, MA            85-04     26.00m 
  4 Spearance, Mert              Shelbourne, MA           85-04     26.00m 
 
Event 71  Women Pole Vault Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 12-00  2000        Stephanie Maugham, Metro                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tweedie, CAT                 Northeast             11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Claudio, Myriam              Woburn, MA             9-06.00      2.89m 
  3 Cowles, Erin                 Southwick, MA          9-00.00      2.74m 
  4 Staiti, Melissa              Barre, MA             J9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 72  Women Long Jump Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 19-00.25  1991        Stephanie Pavao, Metro                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lin, Anne                    Longmeadow, MA        17-00.25      5.18m 
  2 Williams, Tatanya            Brockton, MA          16-00.75      4.89m 
  3 Thompson, Keisha             West Springfield, M   15-07.25      4.75m 
  4 Gustafson, Ingrid            Shrewsbury, MA        15-00.00      4.57m 
 
Event 74  Women Shot Put Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 45-08  1984        Lauren Andrews, Northeast                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Knight, Lauren               Centerville, MA       40-10.75     12.46m 
  2 Alpert, Amanda               Saugus, MA            39-03.00     11.96m 
  3 MacTavish, Paige             Dover, MA             36-03.75     11.06m 
  4 Staiti, Nicole               Barre, MA             33-06.50     10.22m 
 
Event 77  Women Javelin Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 147-06  1986        Jennifer Cronin, Southeast/Coastal         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dinan, Helen                 Reading, MA             117-11     35.94m 
  2 Spearance, Mert              Shelbourne, MA          117-03     35.73m 
  3 Knight, Lauren               Centerville, MA          95-10     29.21m 
  4 Giusto, Cheri                Wakefield, MA            93-10     28.60m 
 
Event 78  Women Hammer Throw Open
=================================================================================
        Meet: # 206-05  2000        Bethany Hart, Central/West                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ballard, Megan               Ludlow, MA               74-09     22.78m