Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jul11_Hershe_set1.shtml

Hershey - Massachusetts State Track & Field Final

Braintree, MA, July 11, 2003

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

FTO

Licensed to District E. / Butterfield - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               Hershey's Track & Field Youth Program - 07/11/03                
                           Massachusetts State Meet                            
                                 Braintree, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 9-10 Other Softball   T
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   385 Roach, Alyssa        9 New Bedford           86-08.75     26.43m 
  2    28 Brazina, Sloane      9 Carlise               83-01.50     25.33m 
  3   392 French, Alixondia    9 Amesbury              81-10.75     24.96m 
  4    54 Chobanian, Daniell   9 Arlington             81-04.00     24.79m 
  5   158 Nelson, Taylor       9 Wareham               77-09.75     23.71m 
  6       Mills, Tamara        9 Hopkinton             68-05.00     20.85m 
  7       O'Malley, Marielle   9 Braintree             67-09.25     20.65m 
  8   368 Oberle, Devon        9 Needham               66-11.75     20.41m 
  9   492 Morette, Kelcey      9 Concord               65-10.75     20.08m 
 10       Crockwell, Jacquel   9 Somerville            62-08.50     19.11m 
 
Event 4  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     8 O'Rourke, Ehryl     13 Hopkinton                13.90   1 
  2   107 Caldwell, Amy       13 Braintree                14.00   1 
  3   490 Moss, Caitlin       13 Concord                  14.50   1 
  4   433 Huie, Taylor        13 Norwell                  14.70   2 
  4   402 McCormick, Megan    13 Newburyport              14.70   2 
  4   525 Tavener, Courtney   13 Winchester               14.70   1 
  7   134 Hoarty, Kelly       13 Burlington               14.90   2 
  8   408 Gavin, Amanda       13 Westford                 15.00   1 
  9   165 White, Lyndsay      13 Falmouth                 15.10   2 
 10   397 Talbot, Kim         13 Middleton                15.20   2 
 11   182 Davis, Julie        13 Hingham                  15.50   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     6 Togba, Tracy        11 New Bedford              14.50   1 
  1   463 Barkowski, Samanth  11 Quincy                   14.50   1 
  3   450 Vanness, Jillian    11 Braintree                14.65   2 
  4   211 DiPietro, Ayssa     11 Hopkinton                14.70   1 
  5     5 McCormick, Hannah   11 Newburyport              14.90   1 
  6   347 Devereux, Liann     11 Dedham                   15.00   1 
  7   248 Almeida, Vanessa    11 Leominster               15.10   1 
  8   327 Harris, Katrina     11 Methuen                  15.20   1 
  9   479 Lacy, Mariah        11 Somerville               15.22   2 
 10    78 Coppinger, Catheri  11 Billerica                15.24   2 
 11   360 Adams, Katie        11 Needham                  15.26   2 
 12   344 Kimball-Katz, Fran  11 Concord                  15.30   1 
 13   518 Grevelink, Ashley   11 Winchester               15.62   2 
 14   103 Lutz, Adrienne      11 Braintree                15.86   2 
 15   140 Thatcher, Alexande  11 Carver                   16.05   2 
 16       Willey, Lauren      11 Arlington                16.51   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Hetu, MaKenzie       9 Wareham                  15.09   1 
  2   166 Marcoux, Shannon     9 Falmouth                 15.35   1 
  3   535 McCaffrey, Stephan   9 Winchester               15.90   1 
  4   392 French, Alixondia    9 Amesbury                 16.02   1 
  5   250 Goldman, Ellen       9 Leominster               16.44   1 
  6   114 Dunford, Katherin    9 Braintree                16.76   1 
  7   290 Cress, Caroline      9 Longmeadow               16.87   2 
  8   216 Krueger, Hannah      9 Hopkinton                16.94   1 
  9   367 Behar, Hannah        9 Needham                  17.21   2 
 10    90 Cox, Shauna          9 Billerica                17.38   2 
 11   439 Bartlett, Ellen      9 Norwell                  17.81   2 
 12   393 Gaeta, Sara          9 Amesbury                 18.10   2 
 13   492 Morette, Kelcey      9 Concord                  18.20   2 
 14    27 Learned, Christine   9 Carlise                  21.27   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   261 Hylton, Ellie       11 Lincoln                6-07.25      2.01m 
  2     6 Togba, Tracy        11 New Bedford            6-06.00      1.98m 
  3   117 McNeil, Janelle     11 South Attleb           6-04.50      1.94m 
  4   140 Thatcher, Alexande  11 Carver                 6-03.50      1.91m 
  5   450 Vanness, Jillian    11 Braintree              6-03.00      1.90m 
  6   211 DiPietro, Ayssa     11 Hopkinton              6-02.00      1.87m 
  7   347 Devereux, Liann     11 Dedham                 6-00.50      1.84m 
  8   518 Grevelink, Ashley   11 Winchester             5-11.00      1.80m 
  9       Dwyer, Avery        11 Newburyport            5-09.75      1.77m 
 10    78 Coppinger, Catheri  11 Billerica              5-07.50      1.71m 
 11   198 Clark, Emily        11 Weymouth               5-07.25      1.70m 
 12   429 O'Connell, Kara     11 Norwell                5-04.50      1.63m 
 13       Willey, Lauren      11 Arlington              5-04.00      1.62m 
 14       Angelini, Gina      11 Leominster             4-04.50      1.33m 
 
Event 12  Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Thomas, Kara        13 Haverhill              5:40.51  
  2   437 Vercollone, Tessa   13 Pembroke               5:49.95  
  3   186 Hobin, Carolyn      13 Marshfield             5:53.00  
  4   214 Cutrona, Kristin    13 Hopkinton              5:59.05  
  5   149 Carlson, Marybeth   13 Plymouth               6:01.51  
  6   468 Regan, Kerry        13 Quincy                 6:15.10  
  7   409 Pearsall, Alison    13 Westford               6:25.18  
  8   108 Keenan, Bethany     13 Braintree              6:25.20  
  9   526 Mulhern, Julia      13 Winchester             6:42.72  
 10   333 Nightengale, Tayla  13 Methuen                7:59.87  
 11   502 Corliss, Kristy     13 Westford               8:02.04  
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 Other Softball   T
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       McWilliams, Leah    11 Billerica            114-08.75     34.96m 
  2       Harrington, Cathen  11 Arlington            102-02.00     31.14m 
  3       LeBlane, Michelle   11 Concord              101-00.00     30.78m 
  4       Martel, Haley       11 Wareham               98-04.00     29.97m 
  5   436 Vercollone, Mary    11 Pembroke              87-03.00     26.59m 
  6       Vallesio, Jennie    11 Somerville            87-02.25     26.57m 
  7       Turok, Kerry        11 Quincy                85-03.00     25.98m 
  8   407 Loughlin, Colleen   11 Rowley                83-10.75     25.57m 
  9       Rigby, Andrea       11 Westford              76-07.00     23.34m 
 10       Geraher, Harriet    11 Amesbury              73-05.00     22.37m 
 11       Stein, Suzi         11 Winchester            71-11.50     21.93m 
 12   428 Macdonald, Kate     11 Norwell               70-08.25     21.54m 
 
Event 16  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   157 Hetu, MaKenzie       9 Wareham                   7.94   1 
  2   535 McCaffrey, Stephan   9 Winchester                8.26   1 
  3   340 Piemonte, Julianna   9 Methuen                   8.28   1 
  4   385 Roach, Alyssa        9 New Bedford               8.40   2 
  5   136 DiPerna, Cara        9 Burlington                8.46   1 
  6   392 French, Alixondia    9 Amesbury                  8.48   1 
  7   114 Dunford, Katherin    9 Braintree                 8.67   2 
  8   262 Hylton, Antonia      9 Lincoln                   8.71   2 
  9   368 Oberle, Devon        9 Needham                   8.73   2 
 10    90 Cox, Shauna          9 Billerica                 8.90   2 
 11   218 Brown, Liz           9 Hopkinton                 8.95   1 
 12   492 Morette, Kelcey      9 Concord                   9.44   2 
 
Event 18  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   166 Marcoux, Shannon     9 Falmouth                 32.00   1 
  2   474 Nee, Julia           9 Quincy                   32.73   1 
  3   158 Nelson, Taylor       9 Wareham                  33.81   1 
  4   217 Lodge, Kellie        9 Hopkinton                35.03   1 
  5   338 Williams, Courtney   9 Methuen                  35.20   1 
  6   250 Goldman, Ellen       9 Leominster               35.20   2 
  7    28 Brazina, Sloane      9 Carlise                  35.45   1 
  8   291 McNamara, Katy       9 Longmeadow               35.60   1 
  9    55 Murphy, Kasi         9 Arlington                35.87   1 
 10   367 Behar, Hannah        9 Needham                  36.30   2 
 11   203 Fitzgibbons, Morga   9 Weymouth                 37.07   2 
 12   384 Silva-Jones, Jilli   9 New Bedford              37.48   2 
 13   394 Cody, Jessica        9 Amesbury                 37.60   2 
 14   534 Sands, Katrina       9 Winchester               38.05   2 
 15    91 Russell, Julie       9 Billerica                39.55   2 
 
Event 20  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 McNeil, Janelle     11 South Attleb             29.77   1 
  2   450 Vanness, Jillian    11 Braintree                30.95   2 
  3     6 Togba, Tracy        11 New Bedford              31.71   1 
  4   436 Vercollone, Mary    11 Pembroke                 31.95   1 
  5   211 DiPietro, Ayssa     11 Hopkinton                32.12   1 
  6    98 Corriveau, Andrea   11 Tewksbury                32.50   2 
  7   248 Almeida, Vanessa    11 Leominster               32.56   1 
  8   328 Marino, Kim         11 Methuen                  32.81   2 
  9    79 Zechner, Jenna      11 Billerica                32.97   2 
 10   374 Donnelly, Jenny     11 Walpole                  33.41   2 
 11    46 Leung, Bonnie       11 Arlington                33.57   1 
 12   400 Pymertu, Therese    11 Newburyport              33.85   2 
 13   519 Kounaves, Emmaline  11 Winchester               34.31   1 
 14   198 Clark, Emily        11 Weymouth                 34.38   1 
 15   140 Thatcher, Alexande  11 Carver                   35.46   2 
 16   406 Loughlin, Erin      11 Rowley                   36.25   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1    29 Pease, Amanda        9 Carlise                6-02.25      1.88m 
  2   535 McCaffrey, Stephan   9 Winchester             6-00.25      1.83m 
  3   157 Hetu, MaKenzie       9 Wareham                5-09.50      1.76m 
  3   114 Dunford, Katherin    9 Braintree              5-09.50      1.76m 
  5   166 Marcoux, Shannon     9 Falmouth               5-08.50      1.73m 
  6   475 Free, Julia          9 Quincy                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  7   368 Oberle, Devon        9 Needham                5-06.75      1.69m 
  8   136 DiPerna, Cara        9 Burlington             5-05.50      1.66m 
  9       Aggouras, Jeanne     9 Arlington              5-05.00      1.65m 
 10   262 Hylton, Antonia      9 Lincoln                5-04.50      1.63m 
 11       O'Rourke, Kelci      9 Hopkinton              5-04.25      1.63m 
 12    92 Murry, Veronica      9 Billerica              5-03.00      1.60m 
 13       Richards, Alexande   9 New Bedford            5-01.00      1.54m 
 14   393 Gaeta, Sara          9 Amesbury               5-00.25      1.53m 
 15       Regan, Kelsey        9 Longmeadow             4-11.00      1.49m 
 16       Reuther, Ashley      9 Boxborough             4-00.50      1.23m 
 
Event 24  Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1     1 Price, Melissa      13 Norwell                  28.48   1 
  2   150 Michaelson, Kate    13 Plymouth                 29.33   1 
  3     8 O'Rourke, Ehryl     13 Hopkinton                29.74   1 
  4   107 Caldwell, Amy       13 Braintree                29.97   2 
  5    51 Scotto, Amanda      13 Arlington                29.98   2 
  6   334 Drakoulas, Christi  13 Methuen                  30.41   1 
  7   469 Affannato, Nicole   13 Quincy                   30.68   1 
  8   537 Allen, Leslie       13 Woburn                   30.77   2 
  9   490 Moss, Caitlin       13 Concord                  30.82   2 
 10   141 Littig, Kayla       13 Carver                   31.00   1 
 11   134 Hoarty, Kelly       13 Burlington               31.03   1 
 12   402 McCormick, Megan    13 Newburyport              31.20   2 
 13   527 Westover, Laura     13 Winchester               31.32   2 
 14   397 Talbot, Kim         13 Middleton                31.87   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 Other Softball   T
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1       Kyle, Brighid       13 Quincy               129-03.00     39.39m 
  2       Campbell, Lindsay   13 Hudson               118-10.00     36.22m 
  3     1 Price, Melissa      13 Norwell              114-05.00     34.87m 
  4   334 Drakoulas, Christi  13 Methuen              110-09.00     33.75m 
  5       Bates, Samantha     13 Winchester           109-03.00     33.29m 
  6   141 Littig, Kayla       13 Carver               107-11.50     32.90m 
  7   366 Colgrove, Caitlin   13 Needham              101-00.25     30.79m 
  8       Coulombe, Courtney  13 Somerville            91-03.00     27.81m 
  9   408 Gavin, Amanda       13 Westford              89-00.00     27.12m 
 10   437 Vercollone, Tessa   13 Pembroke              72-07.00     22.12m 
 
Event 28  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   475 Free, Julia          9 Quincy                 1:13.88   1 
  2   167 Gross, Kelly         9 Falmouth               1:18.98   1 
  3   217 Lodge, Kellie        9 Hopkinton              1:20.35   1 
  4   385 Roach, Alyssa        9 New Bedford            1:21.85   1 
  5    29 Pease, Amanda        9 Carlise                1:22.30   1 
  6    92 Murry, Veronica      9 Billerica              1:22.31   1 
  7   203 Fitzgibbons, Morga   9 Weymouth               1:23.91   2 
  8    55 Murphy, Kasi         9 Arlington              1:25.46   1 
  9   352 Hall, Lindsay        9 Dover                  1:26.09   2 
 10   143 King, Brianna        9 Carver                 1:30.01   2 
 11   162 Lueke, Molly         9 Danvers                1:37.34   2 
 12   339 LoConte, Shannon     9 Methuen                1:44.12   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 McNeil, Janelle     11 South Attleb           1:07.33   1 
  2     5 McCormick, Hannah   11 Newburyport            1:07.47   1 
  3   479 Lacy, Mariah        11 Somerville             1:10.77   2 
  4   235 Bouchard, Corrine   11 Hudson                 1:11.93   2 
  5   436 Vercollone, Mary    11 Pembroke               1:12.39   1 
  6    98 Corriveau, Andrea   11 Tewksbury              1:13.24   1 
  7   212 Krueger, Meghan     11 Hopkinton              1:14.51   2 
  8   261 Hylton, Ellie       11 Lincoln                1:14.55   1 
  9   347 Devereux, Liann     11 Dedham                 1:15.38   1 
 10   428 Macdonald, Kate     11 Norwell                1:15.71   1 
 11   520 Goodwin, Laura      11 Winchester             1:16.71   1 
 12   155 Paling, Kelley      11 Wareham                1:17.83   2 
 13   464 McGonagle, Kayla    11 Quincy                 1:18.04   2 
 14   281 Warwrzeniak, Lisa   11 Longmeadow             1:18.69   2 
 15   407 Loughlin, Colleen   11 Rowley                 1:19.54   2 
 16   199 Corcoran, Jillian   11 Weymouth               1:20.81   2 
 
Event 31  Girls 13-14 Long Jump Standing
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   469 Affannato, Nicole   13 Quincy                 6-10.25      2.08m 
  2     1 Price, Melissa      13 Norwell                6-07.25      2.01m 
  3       Mannarino, Marcy    13 Billerica              6-05.75      1.97m 
  4   150 Michaelson, Kate    13 Plymouth               6-05.50      1.96m 
  4   107 Caldwell, Amy       13 Braintree              6-05.50      1.96m 
  6       Hsieh, Wei-Yen      13 Winchester             6-05.25      1.96m 
  7   433 Huie, Taylor        13 Norwell                6-05.00      1.95m 
  7       Cole, Stephanie     13 Arlington              6-05.00      1.95m 
  9       Deorochi, Cecilly   13 Amesbury               6-04.00      1.93m 
 10   402 McCormick, Megan    13 Newburyport            6-02.50      1.89m 
 11       Koenen, Brigid      13 Hingham                6-01.00      1.85m 
 12   409 Pearsall, Alison    13 Westford               5-05.50      1.66m 
 
Event 34  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         1:07.87   1 
  2 Carlise  'A'                                        1:10.60   1 
  3 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:10.60   1 
  4 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:11.63   1 
  5 Falmouth  'A'                                       1:12.51   2 
  6 Somerville  'A'                                     1:17.43   2 
  7 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:19.28   2 
 
Event 36  Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Quincy  'A'                                         1:02.44   1 
  2 Norwell  'A'                                        1:03.53   1 
  3 Winchester  'A'                                     1:05.22   1 
  4 Methuen  'A'                                        1:05.63   1 
  5 Braintree  'A'                                      1:05.71   1 
  6 Hingham  'A'                                        1:05.73   1 
  7 Weymouth  'A'                                       1:07.48   2 
  8 Billerica  'A'                                      1:08.13   2 
  9 Longmeadow  'A'                                     1:08.44   2 
 10 Needham  'A'                                        1:10.03   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winchester  'A'                                     1:01.00  
  2 Quincy  'A'                                         1:01.34  
  3 Hingham  'A'                                        1:02.28  
  4 Braintree  'A'                                      1:09.17  
 
Event 40  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   344 Kimball-Katz, Fran  11 Concord                2:47.94  
  2   429 O'Connell, Kara     11 Norwell                2:52.15  
  3   177 Polonski, Corey     11 Hingham                2:56.60  
  4   212 Krueger, Meghan     11 Hopkinton              2:59.13  
  5    78 Coppinger, Catheri  11 Billerica              3:00.35  
  6   155 Paling, Kelley      11 Wareham                3:06.81  
  7    48 Burman, Corinne     11 Arlington              3:09.48  
  8   199 Corcoran, Jillian   11 Weymouth               3:10.75  
  9   124 Hannon, Emily       11 Wollaston              3:11.89  
 10   361 Ecsedy, Annie       11 Needham                3:15.56  
 11   462 Kasanoff, Rachael   11 Quincy                 3:15.75  
 12   500 Carlyle, Raelyn     11 Westford               3:23.42  
 13   377 Lessard, Leah       11 Westford               3:25.88  
 14   160 MacGinnis, Rebecca  11 Danvers                3:32.83  
 
Event 42  Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   173 Thomas, Kara        13 Haverhill              2:30.38  
  2   491 Fross, Cartlin      13 Concord                2:39.40  
  3   371 Riggle, Kelly       13 Norwell                2:42.88  
  4   142 Sidiropovlos, Nico  13 Carver                 2:42.90  
  5   537 Allen, Leslie       13 Woburn                 2:44.56  
  6   284 Shapiro, Jessica    13 Longmeadow             2:46.87  
  7   215 Lodge, Lauren       13 Hopkinton              2:51.50  
  8   408 Gavin, Amanda       13 Westford               2:52.28  
  9   125 Keenan, Bethany     13 Wollaston              3:02.17  
 10   414 Johnson, Jessica    13 North Quincy           3:06.38  
 11    85 Gerard, Monique     13 Billerica              3:10.74  
 12   366 Colgrove, Caitlin   13 Needham                3:14.95  
 13    83 Pendleton, Catheri  13 Billerica              3:19.07