Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan8_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League West Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 8, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Event Results

Southern Worcester County League - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/8/03
West Division Meets
Tantasqua Regional High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Shot Put
S.W.C.L.: 33-07.50 # 12/19/02 Pam Glennon, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pam Glennon 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 32-10.00
2 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 29-03.00
3 Amy Willard 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 27-03.50
4 Cheryl Hebert 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 27-01.50
5 Emily Ferron 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 26-04.00
6 Amanda Brodeur 11 Auburn H.S. 26-03.50
7 Taryn Kaitbenski 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 25-01.00
8 Nicole Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 22-11.50
9 Kathryn Charron 11 David Prouty H.S. 22-09.50
10 Ashley Ryzewski 11 David Prouty H.S. 22-06.50
11 Jamie Budzynkiewicz 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 22-05.50
12 Amanda Giroux 12 David Prouty H.S. 22-04.50
13 Julie Roche 11 Auburn H.S. 22-01.00
14 Cheryl Dufault 11 David Prouty H.S. J22-01.00
15 Lindsey Mastrototoro 11 Auburn H.S. 22-00.50
16 Kelly Smith 10 Leicester H.S. 20-07.00
17 Nicole Pawlowskis 10 Leicester H.S. 15-09.00
18 Caitlin Cooper 10 Leicester H.S. 14-04.00
Event 2 Girls High Jump
S.W.C.L.: 5-02 # 1/26/02 Andrea Martino , Krista Abasciono, Uxbridge, Shep. Hill
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-10.00
2 Molly Dingle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-08.00
3 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4-06.00
4 Jamie Macari 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-06.00
5 Kate Lauder 11 Leicester H.S. 4-04.00
6 Jenn Hast 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J4-04.00
7 Marie Liro 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-04.00
8 Amanda Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 4-02.00
9 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. J4-02.00
10 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J4-02.00
11 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 4-00.00
12 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3-10.00
13 Stephanie Roche 9 Auburn H.S. J3-10.00
13 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. J3-10.00
13 Jen Williamson 9 David Prouty H.S. J3-10.00
--- Brittany Purcell 9 David Prouty H.S. NH
--- Jessica Zukas 10 David Prouty H.S. NH
Event 4 Girls 2 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 13:22.50 # 1/19/02 Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Dani Ryder 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 14:44.10
2 Sandra Garney 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 14:47.55
3 Julianne Mason 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 14:49.43
4 Jenn Hast 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 14:57.44
(Event 4 Girls 2 Mile Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points
5 Den Caron 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 15:16.93
6 Louisa Barnes 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 17:38.66
--- Marissa Breitenfeld 9 David Prouty H.S. DNF
Event 6 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
S.W.C.L.: 9.60 # 1/8/03 Krista Absciono, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 9.60 # 3
2 Jamie Macari 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10.20 1
2 Sarah Joyce 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.20 3
4 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10.40 1
5 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 10.70 2
6 Kate Lauder 11 Leicester H.S. 10.80 3
7 Amanda Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 11.20 2
8 Cathryn Bedard 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.40 3
9 Kristen Marino 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 11.50 2
10 Ashley Leveillee 9 David Prouty H.S. 11.60 1
10 Molly Dingle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.60 3
12 Kaitlin O'Donnell 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 11.70 2
13 Jacy Smith 12 Leicester H.S. 12.00 3
14 Krystal Bulak 10 David Prouty H.S. 12.10 1
15 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. 12.20 2
16 Jessica Zukas 10 David Prouty H.S. 12.30 2
17 Emily Hetel 11 Auburn H.S. 12.50 1
18 Jillian Hetel 9 Auburn H.S. 12.90 1
Event 8 Girls 55 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 7.50 # 1/8/03 Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Tiffany Rotatori 11 Auburn H.S. 7.50 # 1
2 Melissa Colwell 12 David Prouty H.S. 7.80 1
3 Stephanie Johnson 12 Leicester H.S. 7.90 3
4 Kara Friedman 11 Leicester H.S. J7.90 3
5 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.20 3
5 Marie Liro 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.20 1
7 Megan Morrissey 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J8.20 1
8 Kristen Marino 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.30 2
8 Christine Fasolino 10 Leicester H.S. 8.30 4
10 Corey Cooke 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J8.30 2
11 Cassie Leduc 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.40 4
12 Sarah Joyce 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.50 3
12 Jennie Blouin 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.50 4
14 Stephanie Roche 9 Auburn H.S. 8.60 2
15 Laura Schmidt 11 David Prouty H.S. 8.70 1
15 Kim Moreau 11 David Prouty H.S. 8.70 2
17 Bethany Gillies 9 Auburn H.S. 8.90 1
17 Nicole Baldelli 10 Auburn H.S. 8.90 2
19 Erin McGeary 11 Leicester H.S. 9.00 4
20 Jen Williamson 9 David Prouty H.S. 9.20 2
Event 9 Girls 1 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 5:59.48 # 2/2/02 Jen Pollack, Uxbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Cria Picco 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:10.04
2 Julianne Mason 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:45.17
3 Amber Morin 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:51.64
4 Kacey Light 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:02.32
5 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:15.27
6 Kim Cross 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:18.50
7 Kista Mero 11 David Prouty H.S. 7:18.73
8 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. 7:30.43
9 Deanna Assad 10 David Prouty H.S. 7:37.88
10 Erin Westgate 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:42.48
11 Majory Craver 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:47.24
12 Louisa Barnes 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7:48.04
Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 45.64 # 2/2/02 Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Caitlin Hay 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 50.10 4
2 Megan Morrissey 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 50.30 1
2 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 50.30 5
4 Stephanie Johnson 12 Leicester H.S. 50.70 4
5 Melissa Colwell 12 David Prouty H.S. 50.90 1
6 Cassie Leduc 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 51.20 4
7 Christine Fasolino 10 Leicester H.S. 51.70 5
8 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 52.40 3
9 Ashley Leveillee 9 David Prouty H.S. 52.50 2
10 Andrea Berg 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 52.80 5
11 Kim Moreau 11 David Prouty H.S. 53.10 2
12 Leslie Carlson 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 54.50 2
13 Bethany Gillies 9 Auburn H.S. 55.30 2
14 Laura Mangini 9 David Prouty H.S. 57.60 3
15 Julie Roche 11 Auburn H.S. 58.10 3
16 Lindsey Mastrototoro 11 Auburn H.S. 1:04.20 1
--- Kara Friedman 11 Leicester H.S. DQ 4
Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 1:50.35 # 2/2/02 Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:55.70
2 Ashley Schlesinger 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:57.90
3 Alison St. Clair 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:03.90
4 Maggie Campbell 11 Leicester H.S. 2:05.70
5 Abby Mulligan 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:07.50
6 Sara Lake 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:08.00
7 Courtney Perkins 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:09.70
8 Erin Gilmour 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:12.40
9 Karyn Fothergill 9 David Prouty H.S. 2:13.00
10 Amanda Brodeur 11 Auburn H.S. 2:15.80
(Event 11 Girls 600 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Finals Points
11 Sarah Masuzzo 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:16.20
12 Hilary Rotatori 9 Auburn H.S. 2:17.50
13 Jocelyn Pierce 10 David Prouty H.S. 2:19.20
14 Monica Perkins 12 Auburn H.S. 2:20.50
15 Ali McFadden 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:21.30
16 Emily Hetel 11 Auburn H.S. 2:22.80
17 Sarah Bidwell 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:26.60
18 Elena Gilbert 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:29.10
19 Vanessa Kyle 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:35.00
20 Caitlin Provost 12 Leicester H.S. 2:36.50
Event 12 Girls 1000 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 3:29.30 # 1/26/02 Kelly Walsh, Oxford
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Emily Ferron 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:59.30
2 Dani Ryder 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:01.30
3 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:01.50
4 Amanda Johnson 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:01.70
5 Amber Morin 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:06.90
6 Sandra Garney 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:10.80
7 Jessica Delacy 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:15.80
8 Kristin Midura 11 Auburn H.S. 4:19.10
9 Jackie Vincent 9 David Prouty H.S. 4:20.00
10 Melissa McCue 12 Leicester H.S. 4:26.90
11 Kelly Smith 10 Leicester H.S. 4:27.70
12 Angela Mather-Kiel 11 Auburn H.S. 4:35.50
13 Kate Cessna 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:43.70
Event 13 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
S.W.C.L.: 4:42.30 # 1/26/02 , Shepherd Hil
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:53.80
2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:56.70
3 David Prouty H.S. 5:20.70
4 Leicester H.S. 5:24.90
5 Auburn H.S. 5:27.20
Event 18 Mixed Shot Put j.v.
Name Yr School Finals
1 James Griffin 10 David Prouty H.S. 34-01.00
2 Nate Perkins 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 31-09.50
3 Dave Petruzzi 11 David Prouty H.S. 31-01.00
4 Brian Chamberland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 30-10.00
5 Mike McLean 11 David Prouty H.S. 30-07.00
6 John Arsenault 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 30-04.00
7 Joshua Rusack 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 30-03.00
8 Dennis Proulx 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 30-01.00
9 Anthony Stomski 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 28-09.00
10 Alex Laferriere 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 27-01.50
(Event 18 Mixed Shot Put j.v.)
Name Yr School Finals
11 Krista Absciono 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 26-06.50
12 Kyle Caston 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 26-06.00
13 Andrew Seskevich 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 25-09.00
14 Arun Chandra 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 25-01.00
15 Scott Croteau 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 24-11.00
16 Chris Zini 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 24-09.00
17 Kristina Donohue 10 David Prouty H.S. 24-01.00
18 Celeste Visser 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 23-01.00
19 Joshua Nadreau 9 David Prouty H.S. 22-10.00
20 Kasey Lavallee 10 David Prouty H.S. 22-04.00
21 Katie Gilmour 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 21-03.00
22 Jennie Blouin 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 20-08.00
23 Erika Caron 11 David Prouty H.S. 20-03.00
24 Cara Messier 11 David Prouty H.S. 19-03.00
25 Kim Stanley 11 David Prouty H.S. 19-00.00
26 Kaeli Gomes 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 17-07.00
27 Erin Westgate 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12-06.00
Event 21 Boys Shot Put
S.W.C.L.: 117-00 # 12/15/01 A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbridge
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pat Zoppo 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-11.00
2 Jeremie Sandeen 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-06.50
3 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 38-05.00
4 Herb Perry 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 38-03.00
5 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 37-10.00
6 John Young 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 36-08.00
7 Mike Woods 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 35-03.50
8 Joe LaCroix 11 David Prouty H.S. 34-01.50
9 Tony Donahue 11 Auburn H.S. 32-02.00
10 Jeff Meisner 10 David Prouty H.S. 31-08.50
11 Mike Glennon 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 31-05.00
12 Jeff Robinson 12 Leicester H.S. 28-11.00
13 Chris Cutting 9 Auburn H.S. 28-05.00
14 Tim Erickson 11 Leicester H.S. 28-01.00
15 Joseph Donahue 9 Auburn H.S. 27-10.00
16 Philip Peloquin 11 David Prouty H.S. 27-08.00
17 Ryan Mullins 11 Leicester H.S. 27-03.00
18 Pat Haskins 11 Auburn H.S. 26-08.00
19 Matt Dolan 9 David Prouty H.S. 25-10.00
Event 22 Boys High Jump
S.W.C.L.: 5-11 # 12/15/01 Justin Hawkes, Oxford
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5-08.00
2 Sean Marino 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5-06.00
3 Andrew Clifford 10 David Prouty H.S. J5-06.00
4 Dennis Jennette 10 David Prouty H.S. J5-06.00
5 Ben Gardner 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
(Event 22 Boys High Jump)
Name Yr School Finals Points
5 Eric Schonholtz 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
7 Bryan Rushton 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-06.00
8 Chris Androlewicz 11 Leicester H.S. 5-04.00
9 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-04.00
10 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. J5-04.00
11 Joshua Olson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. J5-04.00
12 Anthony Avedian 10 David Prouty H.S. 5-02.00
--- Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. NH
--- Dave Backstrom 12 Leicester H.S. NH
Event 24 Boys 2 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 10:20.90 # 1/19/02 Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Ricky Cayer 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10:38.40
2 Jeff Bachand 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 10:45.50
3 Greg Sauer 11 David Prouty H.S. 11:11.70
4 Sean Almstrom 12 Auburn H.S. 11:14.40
5 Brandon Knox 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:24.50
6 Dane Labonte 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12:25.90
7 Bryan Barnes 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:35.60
8 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 12:48.30
9 Jonathan Hanks 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 12:49.40
10 Charlie Curnow 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 13:28.20
11 Brian Chamberland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 15:59.20
Event 26 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
S.W.C.L.: 8.10 # 1/8/03 Gouvin Baird, Shepherd Hill
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Gouvin Baird 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 8.10 # 3
2 Jonathan McLellan 11 Leicester H.S. 8.30 3
3 Adam Carroll 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 8.70 1
4 Eric Schonholtz 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.00 1
5 Shawn McLaughlin 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.20 2
6 Bradley Leveillee 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.30 1
7 Ben Gardner 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.40 2
8 Bryan Grenier 11 David Prouty H.S. 9.50 1
8 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. 9.50 2
10 Ryan Morrissey 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 9.60 2
11 Nicholas Mackowiak 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.00 4
12 Sean Metras 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 10.20 3
13 David Foy 9 Leicester H.S. 11.20 4
14 Patrick Brothers 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 11.50 4
15 Steve Cooper 9 Auburn H.S. 11.60 2
16 Michael Schonfield 9 Auburn H.S. 11.80 1
17 Matt Libbey 10 Auburn H.S. 12.40 1
18 Michael Facchini 9 Auburn H.S. 12.50 2
--- Gregory LaPlume 11 Leicester H.S. DNF 3
Event 28 Boys 55 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 6.70 # 1/8/03 Babe Predella, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Babe Predella 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6.70 # 1
2 Joe Brown 12 David Prouty H.S. 6.80 1
3 Andrew Etheir 11 Leicester H.S. 7.00 3
4 Mike Slingerland 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.10 1
4 Cully Hagberg 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.10 2
6 Jon Reynolds 10 David Prouty H.S. J7.10 1
7 Mike Sprouse 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7.20 2
7 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7.20 3
9 Tim Deso 11 Auburn H.S. 7.30 2
9 Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. 7.30 1
11 Craig Gonzalez 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 7.40 4
11 Ryan Bartholemew 10 Leicester H.S. 7.40 3
13 Mike Bastien 11 David Prouty H.S. 7.60 2
13 Michael Facchini 9 Auburn H.S. 7.60 1
15 Alexander Engel 9 David Prouty H.S. J7.60 2
16 Arly Dungca 11 Leicester H.S. 7.80 4
17 Chris Jordan 11 Leicester H.S. 8.00 4
--- Chris Nikopoulos 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. DQ 3
Event 29 Boys 1 Mile Run
S.W.C.L.: 4:49.33 # 2/2/02 Ryan Agnew, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Evan Bercume 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:08.44
2 Jeff Bachand 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:11.98
3 Eric Nelson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:13.03
4 Tyler Alston 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:31.24
5 Casey Keyes 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:32.66
6 Adam Carroll 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:37.99
7 Sean Almstrom 12 Auburn H.S. 5:43.55
8 Eric Webb 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 5:48.76
9 Dan Mattei 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:52.11
10 Brandon Knox 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 5:59.33
11 Mark Williamson 11 David Prouty H.S. 5:59.70
12 Scott Witt 11 David Prouty H.S. 6:01.24
13 Michael Schonfield 9 Auburn H.S. 6:02.23
14 Joshua Brown 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:08.12
15 Keith Darling 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:12.51
16 Anthony Rash 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 6:51.13
17 Patrick DeCaro 9 David Prouty H.S. 6:52.53
18 Mike Willard 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 6:58.35
19 Mike Glennon 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:11.99
20 Jamie Easton 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 7:27.51
Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash
S.W.C.L.: 39.04 # 2/2/02 Dan Brown, Northbridge
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
1 Babe Predella 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 39.90 2
(Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Finals H# Points
2 Mike Sprouse 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 40.90 3
3 Andrew Etheir 11 Leicester H.S. 41.10 4
4 Mark Misiaszek 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 41.30 1
4 Tim Deso 11 Auburn H.S. 41.30 3
6 Dave Backstrom 12 Leicester H.S. 41.60 4
7 Mike Bastien 11 David Prouty H.S. 42.60 1
8 Jon Reynolds 10 David Prouty H.S. 43.30 2
8 Dan Hickey 10 Auburn H.S. 43.30 3
10 Joe Brown 12 David Prouty H.S. 43.40 1
11 Dan Dawidczyk 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 43.50 4
12 Brian Saad 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 44.00 5
13 Nicholas Mackowiak 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 44.50 4
14 Arly Dungca 11 Leicester H.S. 45.40 5
15 Alexander Engel 9 David Prouty H.S. 45.90 3
16 Mark Kwak 10 Leicester H.S. 47.60 5
17 Dan Attella 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 47.90 2
18 Chris Nikopoulos 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 49.10 5
19 Kyle O'Brien 10 Auburn H.S. 58.10 2
20 Kevin Bordage 9 Auburn H.S. 1:04.40 1
Event 31 Boys 600 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 1:31.80 # 1/8/03 Jordan Richard, Tantasqua
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jordan Richard 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:31.80 #
2 Greg Sauer 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:32.20
3 Gregory LaPlume 11 Leicester H.S. 1:38.20
4 Noel Diaz 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:42.50
5 Anil Chandra 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:43.20
6 Donald Patchen 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:46.50
7 Pat Brown 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:46.80
8 Bradley Leveillee 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:47.50
9 Jared Sauvageau 12 David Prouty H.S. 1:48.70
10 Dave Elliott 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:48.90
11 Shawn Clifford 12 David Prouty H.S. 1:49.50
12 Kieth Remillard 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:51.60
13 Derek Willand 11 Leicester H.S. 1:52.90
13 Steve Cooper 9 Auburn H.S. 1:52.90
15 Nick Hurley 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:54.10
16 Keith Gilmoure 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 1:54.50
17 Dan Gagne 11 David Prouty H.S. 1:54.70
18 Ryan Connolly 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 1:58.50
19 Mickey Dawson 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:00.80
20 Dennis Proulx 10 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 2:04.40
21 Carl Winkler 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 2:08.70
22 Peter Simone 10 Auburn H.S. 2:11.70
23 Justin Courtney 9 Auburn H.S. 2:47.10
Event 32 Boys 1000 Meter Run
S.W.C.L.: 2:54.14 # 2/2/02 Evan Bercume, David Prouty
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Evan Bercume 11 David Prouty H.S. 2:58.90
2 Ricky Cayer 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:01.80
3 Jordan Richard 12 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:05.20
4 Eric Nelson 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:06.70
5 Tom Klansek 9 David Prouty H.S. 3:16.30
6 Peter Simone 10 Auburn H.S. 3:17.90
7 Eric Webb 12 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:22.70
8 Dane Labonte 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:25.00
9 Tyler Alston 11 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:26.60
10 Ryan Stevens 11 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:44.70
11 Jonathan Hanks 9 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 3:47.00
12 Ray Rawlston 10 David Prouty H.S. 3:53.10
13 Joel Rondeau 12 Leicester H.S. 3:54.90
14 Chris Jordan 11 Leicester H.S. 3:55.20
15 John Gilbert 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 3:55.30
16 Pat Shine 9 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:02.80
17 Eric Lombardi 10 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:03.40
18 Ken Sanderson 10 David Prouty H.S. 4:18.70
19 Mike Borowiec 10 David Prouty H.S. 4:19.10
20 Kyle O'Brien 10 Auburn H.S. 5:53.80
Event 33 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
S.W.C.L.: 3:57.30 # 2/2/02 J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, David Prouty
Team Relay Finals Points
1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S. 4:07.70
2 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S. 4:10.50
3 David Prouty H.S. 4:12.00
4 Leicester H.S. 4:25.10