Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan8_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League East Division Meets

Northbridge, MA, January 8, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Event Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                      East Division Dual Meets  - 1/8/03                       
                            Northbridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 33-07.50  12/19/02    Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              28-02.00  
  2 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge              27-08.50  
  3 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge           27-05.50  
  4 Jess Robie                11 Northbridge           26-02.50  
  5 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge              25-04.50  
  6 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury              25-00.00  
  7 Margaret Curran           12 Uxbridge              24-09.00  
  8 Jessica Hamel             12 Oxford                23-05.00  
  9 Barbara Orcutt             8 Millbury              22-04.50  
 10 Eleanor MacKinnon         11 Uxbridge              22-00.50  
 11 Alexandria Burnett         9 Oxford                21-07.00  
 12 Charnessa Luster           9 Oxford                21-02.50  
 13 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton               21-00.00  
 14 Kristy Thurlow             8 Millbury              20-00.50  
 15 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge           19-11.00  
 16 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                19-07.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/02     Andrea Martino , Krista Abasciono, Uxbridge,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                 4-08.00  
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              J4-08.00  
  4 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                 4-06.00  
  5 McKenzie Connors          11 Uxbridge              J4-06.00  
  5 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge           J4-06.00  
  7 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge           J4-06.00  
  8 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury               4-04.00  
  9 Jessica Kupcinskas        11 Uxbridge               4-02.00  
 10 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                J4-02.00  
 11 Katie Murphy               7 Millbury               4-00.00  
 11 Michelle Belle            11 Northbridge            4-00.00  
 -- Kayla Berube               8 Millbury                    NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:22.50  1/19/02     Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge              14:35.20  
  2 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury              14:35.30  
  3 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge              14:54.70  
  4 Olga Podgorna             12 Oxford                14:57.10  
  5 Olivia Swanson             9 Grafton               15:03.80  
  6 Jennie Lareau              9 Oxford                15:29.70  
  7 Stephanie Pemberton       10 Uxbridge              16:02.80  
  8 Brittany Pearson           8 Millbury              16:10.30  
  9 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury              16:18.80  
 10 Eleanor MacKinnon         11 Uxbridge              17:23.10  
 11 Ashley Valanzola           9 Grafton               17:29.40  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.60  1/26/02     Melinda Belisle, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    7.40#  1 
  2 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               7.80   4 
  3 Jen Marsirosian           12 Millbury                  7.90   1 
  4 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury                  8.00   2 
  4 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge                  8.00   1 
  6 Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                  8.60   2 
  7 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               8.90   4 
  8 Stephanie Fisher          12 Millbury                  9.00   2 
  8 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                    9.00   2 
 10 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury                  9.20   3 
 11 Nicole Plantier           10 Oxford                    9.70   3 
 12 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge                  9.80   3 
 13 Danielle Stokowski         9 Oxford                   10.00   1 
 14 Jessica Figuerido         10 Uxbridge                 12.60   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/02     Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    6.60   1 
  2 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               6.80   4 
  3 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge                  7.00   1 
  4 Christine Fitzsimmons     11 Uxbridge                  7.10   3 
  4 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                    7.10   2 
  4 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               7.10   4 
  4 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury                  7.10   1 
  8 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                    7.20   3 
  8 Allison Smyth              9 Uxbridge                  7.20   2 
 10 Alyson Monteith            8 Millbury                  7.30   2 
 10 Jaime Lavoie              11 Millbury                  7.30   3 
 12 Jennifer Day              11 Uxbridge                  7.60   1 
 12 Jen LePore                12 Oxford                    7.60   2 
 14 Caitlin Covello           11 Grafton                   7.90   4 
 14 Renee LaVallee             8 Millbury                  7.90   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:59.48  2/2/02      Jen Pollack, Uxbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge               6:10.10  
  2 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               6:19.10  
  3 Kelly Walsh               12 Oxford                 6:35.50  
  4 Miranda Jones              9 Oxford                 6:38.60  
  5 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge               6:38.90  
  6 Jessica Hand              10 Millbury               6:45.70  
  7 Monica Joseph             10 Uxbridge               7:05.00  
  8 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               7:08.10  
  9 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury               7:28.60  
 10 Christina Barton           9 Grafton                8:19.20  
 11 Ashley Angell             10 Millbury               9:05.60  
 12 Crystal Orrell             7 Millbury               9:55.20  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45.64  2/2/02      Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge                 48.50   1 
  2 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                   48.80   1 
  3 Jen Marsirosian           12 Millbury                 49.70   1 
  4 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge              50.20   4 
  5 Christine Fitzsimmons     11 Uxbridge                 50.50   2 
  6 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                   51.70   2 
  7 Megan Vogel                  Grafton                  51.80   5 
  8 Allison Smyth              9 Uxbridge                 52.40   1 
  8 Alyson Monteith            8 Millbury                 52.40   3 
 10 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton                  52.60   4 
 11 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury                 53.90   2 
 12 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge              55.40   5 
 13 Kathy Palmer              11 Uxbridge                 55.90   3 
 14 Renee LaVallee             8 Millbury                 56.00   3 
 15 Jen LePore                12 Oxford                   56.60   3 
 16 Danielle Stokowski         9 Oxford                   57.40   2 
 17 Caitlin Covello           11 Grafton                1:01.90   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:50.35  2/2/02      Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge               1:55.30  
  2 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                 2:02.50  
  3 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury               2:03.90  
  4 Kayla Perro               10 Uxbridge               2:13.70  
  5 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury               2:15.90  
  6 Katie Murphy               7 Millbury               2:16.00  
  7 Alicia Panzera             9 Millbury               2:16.10  
  8 Olivia Swanson             9 Grafton                2:16.60  
  8 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               2:16.60  
 10 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge               2:22.10  
 11 Katelyn Ellis              9 Oxford                 2:22.90  
 12 Lindsey Newell             9 Oxford                 2:23.30  
 13 Heather Erickson           9 Oxford                 2:27.10  
 14 McKenzie Connors          11 Uxbridge               2:27.60  
 15 Khylie Provencher          7 Millbury               2:27.70  
 16 Alyssa Auciello           11 Uxbridge               2:28.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:29.30  1/26/02     Kelly Walsh, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge               3:32.20  
  2 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               3:38.20  
  3 Kelly Walsh               12 Oxford                 3:41.90  
  4 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge               3:57.40  
  5 Jessica Hand              10 Millbury               4:05.80  
  6 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge               4:07.40  
  7 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury               4:07.60  
  8 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge            4:08.10  
  9 Olga Podgorna             12 Oxford                 4:08.80  
 10 Jennie Lareau              9 Oxford                 4:08.90  
 11 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               4:09.00  
 12 Monica Joseph             10 Uxbridge               4:12.80  
 13 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury               4:14.30  
 14 Brittany Pearson           8 Millbury               4:17.00  
 15 Rebecca Lavoie             9 Oxford                 4:18.80  
 16 Heather Morse             12 Grafton                4:21.30  
 17 Lisa Albertelli           10 Uxbridge               4:26.80  
 18 Alicia LaCroix             9 Millbury               4:51.50  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.30  1/26/02     , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.                                       5:03.70  
  2 Oxford H.S.                                         5:10.80  
  3 Millbury H.S.                                       5:32.80  
  4 Grafton H.S.                                        5:33.70  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/01    A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbrid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Catalano            12 Northbridge           45-06.00  
  2 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury              35-10.00  
  3 Michael Blouin            12 Oxford                35-09.00  
  4 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge              35-04.50  
  5 Mike Lane                 10 Grafton               34-09.00  
  6 Stephan Horuath           11 Grafton               34-01.00  
  7 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury              33-09.50  
  8 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury              33-03.00  
  9 Nick Cioffi               11 Northbridge           32-08.00  
 10 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton               31-05.50  
 11 Brian Lowell              12 Northbridge           30-08.00  
 12 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge              30-03.50  
 13 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                29-10.50  
 14 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge              29-09.50  
 15 John Brown                12 Millbury              29-07.50  
 16 Stephen Loveless          10 Uxbridge              26-03.00  
 17 Joe Bergeron              11 Northbridge           24-07.00  
 18 James Mastro               9 Oxford                19-04.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-11  12/15/01    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel Vidal              11 Grafton                5-08.00  
  2 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                 5-06.00  
  3 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge              J5-06.00  
  4 Paul Michael Corbett      12 Northbridge            5-04.00  
  5 Tim Lawson                12 Oxford                 5-02.00  
  6 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  6 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                5-00.00  
  8 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge           J5-00.00  
  8 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge           J5-00.00  
  9 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                J5-00.00  
 10 Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton               J4-10.00  
 11 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               4-10.00  
 11 John Santimaw             12 Oxford                 4-10.00  
 -- Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Keith Beland              12 Millbury                    NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/02     Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Barton                12 Grafton               11:20.40  
  2 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge              11:25.50  
  3 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge              11:38.20  
  4 Bill Vital                12 Grafton               11:41.00  
  5 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury              11:45.00  
  6 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge              12:21.90  
  7 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                12:22.10  
  8 Rob Lubenbo                9 Grafton               12:30.00  
  9 Gary Aguino               10 Northbridge           12:30.20  
 10 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury              12:40.90  
 11 Dan Paris                  9 Oxford                12:51.90  
 12 Paul Berube               10 Millbury              13:27.10  
 13 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge              13:32.00  
 14 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge           13:43.80  
 -- Nick Fisette              11 Uxbridge                   DNF  
 -- Nick Miller               12 Northbridge                DNF  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/02      Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                    7.20   1 
  2 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                  7.30   1 
  3 Rickey Laverdure          11 Oxford                    7.50   2 
  4 Dana Greene                9 Uxbridge                  8.00   1 
  5 Kyle Ferriera             11 Northbridge               8.40   4 
  5 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                  8.40   2 
  7 Tim Lawson                12 Oxford                    8.60   2 
  7 JanChristian Meyer        11 Millbury                  8.60   3 
  9 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge                  8.90   2 
 10 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                    9.00   3 
 11 Keith Beland              12 Millbury                  9.10   3 
 12 Morgan Minardi            11 Grafton                   9.30   4 
 13 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               9.70   4 
 13 Adam Deveau                9 Uxbridge                  9.70   3 
 15 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                 10.20   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.80  1/5/02      D.Brown,L.Legendre,D.Gilbreath,A.Ethier, Nb-
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge               5.70#  4 
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Northbridge               5.90   5 
  2 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                  5.90   1 
  2 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge                  5.90   2 
  5 david Kuntz               12 Northbridge               6.00   4 
  5 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge               6.00   5 
  5 Charles Russell           12 Oxford                    6.00   1 
  8 John Dailey               12 Uxbridge                  6.10   3 
  9 Curtis Richard            11 Grafton                   6.20   5 
  9 Stephan Horuath           11 Grafton                   6.20   4 
 11 Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton                   6.25   4 
 12 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                    6.30   2 
 12 Josh Dubsky               12 Oxford                    6.30   3 
 14 John Brown                12 Millbury                  6.40   2 
 15 Dave Tolman               10 Uxbridge                  6.50   1 
 15 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury                  6.50   1 
 17 Michael Blouin            12 Oxford                    6.60   2 
 18 Eric Conlon               11 Millbury                  6.90   3 
 19 nate Church                8 Millbury                  7.10   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:49.33  2/2/02      Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton                4:52.80  
  2 Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton                5:03.10  
  3 Bryan Germain             11 Oxford                 5:20.30  
  4 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 5:21.50  
  5 Eric Feeley                9 Uxbridge               5:22.60  
  6 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               5:27.40  
  7 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            5:30.10  
  8 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               5:35.70  
  9 Bill Vital                12 Grafton                5:36.50  
 10 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               5:50.50  
 11 Nick Fisette              11 Uxbridge               5:56.50  
 12 JanChristian Meyer        11 Millbury               5:58.60  
 13 Jason McNeillie           11 Northbridge            6:24.00  
 14 Dan Paris                  9 Oxford                 6:30.20  
 15 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge            6:32.00  
 16 Doug Combs                 9 Uxbridge               6:55.60  
 17 Peter Haigis               8 Millbury               6:57.10  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 39.04  2/2/02      Dan Brown, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Miguel Vidal              11 Grafton                  39.70   4 
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Northbridge              40.20   5 
  3 Chris Jodoin              11 Uxbridge                 40.40   3 
  3 Matt Wilson               10 Northbridge              40.40   5 
  5 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                 40.60   1 
  6 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge              41.00   4 
  7 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                 41.80   1 
  7 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge                 41.80   2 
  9 David Oevermann            9 Grafton                  41.90   4 
 10 John Dailey               12 Uxbridge                 42.80   1 
 11 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                   43.30   2 
 12 Stephan Horuath           11 Grafton                  43.50   5 
 13 Josh Dubsky               12 Oxford                   43.90   2 
 14 Curtis Richard            11 Grafton                  44.40   5 
 15 Jeremy Hill               11 Oxford                   45.40   3 
 16 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                 45.80   2 
 17 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                   45.90   1 
 18 John Brown                12 Millbury                 46.60   3 
 19 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury                 46.80   3 
 -- david Kuntz               12 Northbridge                DNF   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:32.40  2/2/02      Greg Sauer, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               12 Northbridge            1:33.40  
  2 Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton                1:35.50  
  3 Matt Benoit               11 Northbridge            1:36.90  
  4 John Santimaw             12 Oxford                 1:39.20  
  5 Tom Batchelor             10 Grafton                1:40.10  
  6 Ian Tapscott              11 Uxbridge               1:41.00  
  7 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury               1:42.50  
  8 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               1:42.60  
  9 Nick Cioffi               11 Northbridge            1:44.10  
 10 Chris Thompson            11 Oxford                 1:45.10  
 11 Keith Shetler             12 Grafton                1:50.90  
 12 Morgan Minardi            11 Grafton                1:51.20  
 13 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury               1:54.40  
 14 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge               1:55.50  
 15 Dan Lane                  11 Millbury               2:00.40  
 16 Dan Drajesk               11 Millbury               2:01.60  
 17 John Goyette               9 Northbridge            2:04.40  
 18 Jesse Haghanzadeah        12 Millbury               2:06.90  
 19 Brandon Yeaman            12 Uxbridge               2:08.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:54.14  2/2/02      Evan Bercume, David Prouty                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton                2:53.90# 
  2 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge               3:03.80  
  3 Rob Barton                12 Grafton                3:04.60  
  4 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            3:11.60  
  5 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               3:14.50  
  6 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                 3:15.90  
  7 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 3:18.90  
  8 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge               3:19.30  
  9 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               3:25.10  
 10 Paul Berube               10 Millbury               3:33.20  
 11 Jason McNeillie           11 Northbridge            3:39.20  
 12 David Nyce                 8 Millbury               3:44.10  
 13 Nathan Pasquale            7 Millbury               3:50.00  
 14 Gary Aguino               10 Northbridge            3:50.30  
 15 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                3:54.40  
 16 David Oevermann            9 Grafton                3:59.80  
 17 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge               4:00.70  
 18 Brandon Yeaman            12 Uxbridge               4:04.90  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:57.30  2/2/02      J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, D
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grafton H.S.                                        4:04.10  
  2 Oxford H.S.                                         4:06.50  
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:07.40  
  4 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:12.50  
  5 Millbury H.S.                                       4:51.50