Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan7_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri-County Track Week#4

Boston, MA, January 7, 2003

[Girl's Results | Team Scores ]

Boy's Results

                            Tri County Track - 1/7/2003
                                      Week #4
                                Reggie Lewis Center
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 361 Morris, Romani    JR Cathedral HS             6.80
  2 364 Spencer, Jonath   FR Cathedral HS             6.90
  3 81 Pirie, David       JR Arlington Catholic       7.20
  4 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic       7.30
Section  2
  1 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman        6.90
  2 11 Hallissey, Denni   SR Archbishop  Williams     7.00
  3 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams     7.20
  4 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams     7.60
Section  3
  1 931 Dirken, Derek     SR Xaverian Brothers        6.50
  2 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.70
  3 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.80
  4 912 Brad, Ricketson   SO Xaverian Brothers        6.90
Section  4
  1 710 Simmons, Thomas   SO New Bedford              6.50
  2 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                   6.70
  3 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford              6.90
  4 9998 Durfee, T           Durfee                   7.10
Section  5
  1 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                   6.60
  2 101 Angiolillo, Chr   SR Austin Prep              6.70
  3 619 duncan , matt     SR Marian                   7.00
  4 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep              7.10
Section  6
  1 277 LaFleur, Cassis   SR Brockton                 6.40
  2 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton                 6.60
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial        6.80
  4 253 Alexander, Dary   JR Brockton                 7.00
Section  7
  1 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep           6.70
  2 776 Gleason, Kevin    SR St John's Prep           6.80
  3 782 Katzman, David    SO St John's Prep           7.00
  4 827 Sullivan, Matt       St John's Prep           7.10
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 291 Simpson, Robert   JR Brockton                37.70
  2 259 Brizzard, Charl   JR Brockton                37.90
  3 472 McLaughlin, Wil   SR Catholic Memorial       39.30
  4 277 LaFleur, Cassis   SR Brockton                39.60
  5 481 Rausa, Tony       SR Catholic Memorial       40.60
  6 297 Ward, Troy        JR Brockton                40.70
  7 479 O'Brien, Swawn    JR Catholic Memorial       41.20
  8 468 Lee, Steve        SR Catholic Memorial       41.70
  9 456 Clemons, Mark     JR Catholic Memorial       43.30
 10 462 Frisoli, Jack     SO Catholic Memorial       49.70
Section  2
  1 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep          37.40
  2 776 Gleason, Kevin    SR St John's Prep          38.80
  3 804 Rodgers, Dan      SO St John's Prep          39.30
  4 521 Glezil, Clifton   SR Malden Catholic         40.40
  5 825 St. Martin, Bra      St John's Prep          41.10
  6 786 Koen, Andrew      JR St John's Prep          41.30
  7 520 Gaudet, Brian     JR Malden Catholic         44.30
  8 509 Chung, Chris      FR Malden Catholic         44.90
  9 554 Tyman, Mike       SR Malden Catholic         47.30
Section  3
  1 187 Joyce, Mike       SR Boston College HS       37.80
  2 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers       38.10
  3 905 Andrew, Seck      JR Xaverian Brothers       38.20
  4 954 Matt, Kelliher    JR Xaverian Brothers       38.30
  5 908 Ben, O'Connor     FR Xaverian Brothers       39.00
  6 171 Dee, Tim          JR Boston College HS       40.50
  7 987 Flanagan, Mike    SO Xaverian Brothers       41.10
  8 932 Edward, Sciaba    FR Xaverian Brothers       41.30
  9 161 Cleary, Brian     SR Boston College HS       41.50
 10 166 Curran, Matt      JR Boston College HS       44.00
Section  4
  1 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                  38.60
  2 9998 Durfee, T           Durfee                  39.30
  3 704 Rozario, Paul     FR New Bedford             39.50
  4 670 Correia, andrew   SO New Bedford             40.00
  5 682 Gomes, Stefan     SR New Bedford             41.40
  6 9997 Durfee, G           Durfee                  41.70
  7 675 Deconti, Derric   SR New Bedford             42.00
  8 689 Longo, Jeffrey    FR New Bedford             42.10
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman      1:42.00
  2 82 Regan, Billy       JR Arlington Catholic     1:43.60
  3 63 Gangoly, Rik       JR Arlington Catholic     1:43.90
  4 411 Gerrish, Pat      SR Cardinal Spellman      1:46.20
  5 10 Greenfeld, Dave    JR Archbishop  Williams   1:47.20
  6 72 McGurl, Michael    JR Arlington Catholic     1:55.70
  7 405 Cream, Brian      JR Cardinal Spellman      1:55.90
  8 28 McGourty, Mike     JR Archbishop  Williams   2:14.80
Section  2
  1 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                 1:26.80
  2 113 Cuoco, John       JR Austin Prep            1:28.50
  3 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep            1:29.10
  4 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                 1:33.60
  5 626 halloran , tim    FR Marian                 1:43.50
  6 610 cicceroni , jef   JR Marian                 1:44.20
  7 116 Emery, Steve      SO Austin Prep            1:44.50
  8 1005 Valentine, Jak   SO Austin Prep            1:47.60
Section  3
  1 286 Santos, Vagner    SR Brockton               1:26.70
  2 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial      1:26.80
  3 279 Lopes, David      SO Brockton               1:31.10
  4 475 Mullin, Peter     SO Catholic Memorial      1:40.90
  5 466 Lauro, Scan       SO Catholic Memorial      1:51.30
Section  4
  3 809 Shanahan, Mike    SR St John's Prep         1:28.00
  4 541 Shotwell, Micha   SR Malden Catholic        1:33.60
  5 813 Sullivan, Colin   SO St John's Prep         1:39.00
  6 516 Doherty, Andrew   SR Malden Catholic        1:42.60
--- 775 Gillespie, John   SR St John's Prep         1:25.70
--- 822 Williams, Ryan    SR St John's Prep         1:27.50
Section  5
  1 966 Richard, Cedron   SR Xaverian Brothers      1:25.50
  2 242 Madden, Kevin     JR Boston College HS      1:27.80
  3 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers      1:28.60
  4 207 Moleus, Pascal    SO Boston College HS      1:28.80
  5 956 McCarthy, CJ      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:30.50
  6 925 Dan, Quaranto     SO Xaverian Brothers      1:32.90
Section  6
  1 653 Arabasz, Grae     JR New Bedford            1:30.70
  2 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                 1:34.10
  3 9998 Durfee, T           Durfee                 1:35.40
  4 651 Amaral, James     JR New Bedford            1:35.50
Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               2:39.40
  2 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                 2:45.30
  3 9998 Durfee, T           Durfee                 2:50.30
  4 708 Schoorens, Stev   SO New Bedford            2:52.80
  5 705 Santos, Jake      FR New Bedford            2:53.60
  6 288 Scully, Michael   SO Brockton               2:57.80
  7 9997 Durfee, G           Durfee                 2:58.00
  8 676 DeConti, Jason    FR New Bedford            2:58.40
  9 266 Depina, Jose      FR Brockton               2:59.80
 10 454 Calvey, Justin    SO Catholic Memorial      3:02.90
 11 725 Parkin, Mike         New Bedford            3:04.30
 12 674 Dawson, Craig     FR New Bedford            3:08.60
 13 9996 Durfee, F           Durfee                 3:13.30
Section  2
  1 780 Grant, Mike       SR St John's Prep         2:42.30
  2 522 Graf, Brendan     JR Malden Catholic        2:45.10
  3 218 Roos, Edward      SR Boston College HS      2:45.60
  4 963 Neil, McIssac     SR Xaverian Brothers      2:46.10
  5 805 Rowell, Tim       SR St John's Prep         2:46.50
  6 772 Gandt, Jeff       JR St John's Prep         2:47.30
  7 928 Daniel, Jones     SR Xaverian Brothers      2:47.50
  8 206 Meskell, Kevin    SR Boston College HS      2:47.60
  9 824 Wiemann, Brett       St John's Prep         2:47.70
 10 763 Coons, Ryan       JR St John's Prep         2:48.20
 11 200 Lynch, Nick       JR Boston College HS      2:50.80
 12 962 Nate, McMahan     SR Xaverian Brothers      2:51.00
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 35 Quigley, Sean      SR Archbishop  Williams   4:36.90
  2 642 oriordan , tom    SR Marian                 4:50.80
  3 147 Pedi, Chris       SO Austin Prep            4:53.20
  4 3 Chisholm, Brian     SO Archbishop  Williams   5:05.70
  5 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep            5:07.80
  6 80 Pesce, Michael     SO Arlington Catholic     5:10.70
  7 639 moynahan , john   SR Marian                 5:11.60
  8 641 norton , joe      JR Marian                 5:12.30
  9 19 Kilcommons, Jack   SO Archbishop  Williams   5:13.10
 10 132 Hyde, Kevin       JR Austin Prep            5:13.70
 11 409 Fortin, Andrew    SO Cardinal Spellman      5:25.90
 12 421 Mahoney, Ed       FR Cardinal Spellman      5:34.90
 13 70 Lee, Alexander     FR Arlington Catholic     5:37.10
 14 67 Kirkpatrick, Bre   FR Arlington Catholic     5:37.50
 15 1007 wright , paul    SR Marian                 5:37.70
 16 140 Mills, Andy       SO Austin Prep            5:42.10
 17 74 Michenzi, Nichol   JR Arlington Catholic     5:43.00
 18 638 morin , eric      SO Marian                 5:46.70
 19 72 McGurl, Michael    JR Arlington Catholic     5:50.10
 20 425 McGovern, Ryan    FR Cardinal Spellman      5:50.30
 21 95 Munsey, Danny         Arlington Catholic     5:54.80
 22 103 Bailey, Alex      SO Austin Prep            5:56.60
 23 445 Williams, Tim     JR Cardinal Spellman      6:46.40
Section  2
  1 251 Abdi, Khalio      JR Brockton               4:41.60
  2 525 Hammond, Doug     SR Malden Catholic        4:43.70
  3 784 Keogh, Tim        JR St John's Prep         4:51.10
  4 793 Mantell, Matt     SR St John's Prep         4:52.90
  5 799 O'Brien, Rob      JR St John's Prep         4:54.80
  6 555 Finley, H            Malden Catholic        4:55.90
  7 787 LaChance, Jim     SR St John's Prep         4:59.30
  8 254 Batista, Edson    SR Brockton               4:59.50
  9 490 Warren, Mike      JR Catholic Memorial      5:04.70
 10 261 Carlozza, Nick    SR Brockton               5:05.30
 11 274 Jaques, Evans     SO Brockton               5:06.40
 12 556 Keith, M             Malden Catholic        5:07.30
 13 823 Willis-Karrlsso   SO St John's Prep         5:07.50
 14 287 Schnupp, Joseph   SO Brockton               5:22.90
 15 796 Moore, Trevor     JR St John's Prep         5:27.30
Section  3
  1 928 Daniel, Jones     SR Xaverian Brothers      4:37.60
  2 218 Roos, Edward      SR Boston College HS      4:38.10
  3 241 O'Riordan, John   SO Boston College HS      4:47.30
  4 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford            4:50.20
  5 962 Nate, McMahan     SR Xaverian Brothers      4:52.50
  6 701 Patten, Zachary   FR New Bedford            4:55.70
  7 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                 4:56.10
  8 162 Condos, Greg      JR Boston College HS      5:01.00
  9 990 Boulanger, Denn   SO Xaverian Brothers      5:05.80
 10 9998 Durfee, T           Durfee                 5:14.00
 11 942 Jon, McIssac      SO Xaverian Brothers      5:14.40
 12 173 Dorman, Chris     SR Boston College HS      5:24.20
 13 244 Raila, Travis     JR Boston College HS      5:29.00
 14 210 O'Leary, Colin    JR Boston College HS      5:29.70
 15 984 Tolland, Kevin       Xaverian Brothers      5:34.60
 16 655 Bakerink, Latha   SR New Bedford            5:39.10
 17 917 Chris, Leone      SO Xaverian Brothers      6:23.80
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep        10:14.20
  2 795 Moore, Taylor     SR St John's Prep        10:20.40
  3 808 Sferlazzo, Matt   SR St John's Prep        10:29.80
  4 217 Roche, Mike       JR Boston College HS     10:34.00
  5 233 Walsh, Matt       SR Boston College HS     10:36.00
  6 11005 Bleday, X          Xaverian Brothers     10:42.00
  7 701 Patten, Zachary   FR New Bedford           10:44.00
  7 164 Crooker, Albie    JR Boston College HS     10:44.00
  9 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford           10:45.50
 10 256 Bergen, Jeff      JR Brockton              11:34.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 458 Coppolla, Guido   SR Catholic Memorial        8.80
  2 269 Glasgow, Herman   JR Brockton                 9.00
  3 284 Orr, Pete         JR Brockton                 9.80
  4 258 Bowen, Andrew     SO Brockton                10.40
Section  2
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           7.90
  2 811 Sheehan, Dan      JR St John's Prep           8.70
  3 762 Chitro, Mike      SO St John's Prep           9.10
  4 517 Eliopoulos, Pet   SO Malden Catholic          9.40
Section  3
  1 160 Clancy, Mike      SR Boston College HS        7.90
  2 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers        8.00
  3 197 LeBlanc, Mike     JR Boston College HS        8.90
  4 240 Fuller, Jamal     SR Boston College HS        9.00
Section  4
  1 9999 Durfee, R           Durfee                   8.40
  2 658 Besse, Craig      JR New Bedford              9.00
  3 9997 Durfee, G           Durfee                  10.00
  4 9996 Durfee, F           Durfee                  10.10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 Brockton                     A                  3:32.70
  1 St John's Prep               A                  3:32.70
  2 Malden Catholic              A                  3:50.20
  4 Catholic Memorial            A                  3:54.60
Section  2
  1 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:34.20
  2 Boston College HS            A                  3:36.00
  2 Durfee                       A                  3:40.50
  3 New Bedford                  A                  3:41.20
Section  4
  1 Austin Prep                  A                  3:40.20
  2 Marian                       A                  3:40.50
  3 Arlington Catholic           A                  3:50.30
  4 Archbishop  William          A                  3:51.80
  5 Cardinal Spellman            A                  3:54.40
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial      6-00.00
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton               5-10.00
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial      5-08.00
  4 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton               5-08.00
Flight  2
  1 10003 O'Hara, X          Xaverian Brothers      5-06.00
  2 168 Davey, Adam       JR Boston College HS      5-06.00
  3 989 McMahon, X           Xaverian Brothers      5-04.00
  4 11003 Stillman, X        Xaverian Brothers      5-04.00
Flight  3
  1 826 Alexander, Jame   JR St John's Prep         5-10.00
  2 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  3 822 Williams, Ryan    SR St John's Prep         5-02.00
Flight  4
  1 9996 Durfee, F           Durfee                 5-06.00
  2 9997 Durfee, G           Durfee                 5-04.00
  3 669 Colon, Steven     SR New Bedford            5-04.00
  4 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford            5-04.00
Flight  5
  1 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep            5-08.00
  2 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
  3 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep            5-04.00
  4 625 gudejko , mike    SR Marian                 5-04.00
  5 11 Hallissey, Denni   SR Archbishop  Williams   5-02.00
  6 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman      5-02.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep        21-09.50
  2 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep        21-08.25
  3 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial     21-02.25
  4 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers     21-01.50
  5 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford           20-10.00
  6 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep        20-05.75
  7 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton              20-05.25
  8 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers     19-10.00
  9 269 Glasgow, Herman   JR Brockton              19-04.25
 10 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford           19-03.00
 11 230 Vannoni, Alex     SR Boston College HS     19-02.50
 12 11004 Campanella, X      Xaverian Brothers     18-07.50
 13 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton              18-00.75
 14 550 Fraske, Dan       FR Malden Catholic       16-02.00
 
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 180 Hall, Dan         SR Boston College HS     49-06.25
  2 774 Gieras, Kyle      SR St John's Prep        41-09.00
  3 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial     41-06.00
  4 170 Davis, Ian        JR Boston College HS     41-05.25
  5 771 Friedel, Paul     JR St John's Prep        41-05.00
  6 754 Belko, Josh       JR St John's Prep        41-02.75
  7 11001 Thomas-Jacobs      Xaverian Brothers     40-06.50
  8 724 Pendergast, Sea   SO New Bedford           39-06.00
  9 9997 Durfee, G           Durfee                39-04.50
 10 715 Walsh, patrick    JR New Bedford           39-01.00
 11 289 Silva, Jailson    SR Brockton              37-09.00
 12 11006 Lecinsky, A        Catholic Memorial     35-07.00
Flight  2
  1 649 spaulding  , do   SR Marian                46-06.75
  2 104 Beattie, Kyle     JR Austin Prep           43-02.50
  3 619 duncan , matt     SR Marian                42-04.00
  4 143 Murgia, Bobby     SR Austin Prep           37-10.75
  5 36 Quintal, David     SR Archbishop  Williams  34-10.00
  6 11007 Temple, C          Arlington Catholic    34-03.00
  7 424 McDonough, Devo      Cardinal Spellman     34-01.25
  8 4 Connolly, Shawn     SR Archbishop  Williams  31-10.25
  9 68 Labao, Andrew      JR Arlington Catholic    29-03.50
 10 430 Murray, Justin    FR Cardinal Spellman     28-11.00
 11 78 Oconnor, Pat       SO Arlington Catholic    27-02.00
 12 11008 Boroneri, X        Arlington Catholic    25-01.00