Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan25_Willia_set1.shtml

Williams College High School Meet

Williamstown, MA, January 25, 2003

Vermont High School Open Meet

  Rutland High School                                             6:29 PM  1/25/03  Page 1
                            Williams College High School Meet - 2/25/02
                                         Williamstown, MA
                                              Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.50M      7.47   10
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.62M      7.51    8
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.67M      7.94    6
    4 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                8.00M      7.97    4
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                7.86M      8.05    2
    6 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            8.04M      8.15    1
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.51       7.50Q  1
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.56       7.62Q  2
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.73       7.67Q  1
    4 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                7.76       7.86Q  2
    5 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                7.97       8.00Q  1
    6 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            7.75       8.04Q  2
    7 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                 8.02       8.01   1
    8 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven              7.79       8.03   1
    9 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes               8.03       8.05   2
   10 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                 8.04       8.10   2
   11 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall            8.04       8.21   1
   -- Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                 7.94         NT   2
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro             7.50       7.51q  1
    2 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony              7.70       7.56q  1
    3 Pockette, Kristen            Rutland                 7.90       7.73q  1
    4 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley            8.10       7.75q  2
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille                8.00       7.76q  2
    6 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven              7.90       7.79q  2
    7 Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                 7.80       7.94q  1
    8 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille                7.80       7.97q  1
    9 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                 8.10       8.02q  2
   10 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes               8.20       8.03q  3
   11 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                 7.90       8.04q  1
   11 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall            8.30       8.04q  3
   13 Allaire, Lori                Rutland                 8.18       8.15   2
   14 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven              8.70       8.46   4
   15 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven              8.60       8.54   3
   15 Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven              9.30       8.54   4
   17 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                    8.60       8.78   3
   18 Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                 8.50       8.79   3
   19 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                 8.90       8.81   4
   20 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille                8.90       9.15   4
   20 Brown, Emily                 Fair Haven              9.60       9.15   5
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony              8.00         NT   2
  ....Girls 55 Meter Dash
   -- Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt                             NT   5
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt                8.44         NT   3
   -- Lamphere, Bailey             Lamoille                             NT   5
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven             42.50      43.70   1  10
    2 Riordan, Denise              Rutland                45.93      45.60   1   8
    3 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony             46.40      45.80   2   6
    4 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille               45.60      46.40   1   4
    5 Sivret, Mackenzie            Rutland                46.26      46.60   1   2
    6 Miglinas, Mikal-lyn          Lamoille               47.30      47.30   2   1
    7 Taylor, Lindsey              Rutland                48.81      47.40   3
    8 Salter, Lauren               LEBA                   49.30      48.10   3
    9 Herbert, Cara                Mt Anthony             47.20      48.40   2
   10 Hutchinson, Jenna            Otter Valley           49.70      49.70   4
   11 Evans, Kristen               Proctor                50.40      50.80   4
   12 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                   53.30      52.00   5
   13 Cater, MacKenzie             Rutland                53.50      52.90   5
   14 Wilson, Skylar               Proctor                53.70      53.20   5
   15 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall           53.50      53.80   5
   16 Ingvolstad, Brelyn           Lamoille               54.90      54.50   6
   17 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall           49.30    1:00.70   3
   -- Gee, Jillian                 Rutland                49.00         NT   3
   -- Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven             53.00         NT   4
   -- Lamphere, Bailey             Lamoille                             NT   7
   -- Farrugia, Jen                Green Mt               50.00         NT   4
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony             48.40         NT   2
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         1:00.00         NT   6
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall         1:02.00         NT   7
   -- Akaogi, Onya                 Bellows Fall         1:00.00         NT   6
  Girls 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Parent, Courtney             Fair Haven           1:51.40    1:46.50   10
    2 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony           1:52.00    1:49.50    8
    3 Riordan, Denise              Rutland              1:48.00    1:52.20    6
    4 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt             1:56.90    1:52.60    4
    5 Schmitt, Stephanie           LEBA                 1:58.00    1:55.60    2
    6 Lapre, Katherine             Fair Haven           1:57.00    1:56.60    1
    7 Forster, Rachel              Fair Haven           2:03.00    2:01.90
    8 Gilbert, Jamie               Rutland              2:02.00    2:02.00
    9 Virgilio, Maria              Mt Anthony           2:11.00    2:07.20
   10 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony           2:12.00    2:09.30
   11 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven           2:10.00    2:11.70
   12 Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven                      2:11.90
   13 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt             3:06.00    3:07.90
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           2:00.00         NT
   -- Salter, Lauren               LEBA                 1:51.80         NT
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven           3:18.00    3:16.00   10
    2 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven           3:31.00    3:26.10    8
    3 Brittain, Kate               Rutland              3:32.30    3:31.90    6
    4 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall                    3:34.70    4
    5 Higgins, Tara                Lamoille             3:40.40    3:35.90    2
    6 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven           3:35.00    3:36.40    1
    7 Pierce, Laura                Rutland              3:48.40    3:38.70
    8 Seyferth, Allison            Mt Anthony           3:42.00    3:45.80
    9 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony           3:41.00    3:55.10
   10 Hazelton, Danielle           LEBA                 3:45.00    4:07.80
   11 Hill, Caroline               Rutland                         4:41.10
   -- Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           3:32.00         NT
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           3:40.00         NT
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven           5:45.00    6:03.00   10
    2 Schmitt, Stephanie           LEBA                 5:57.00    6:14.00    8
    3 Hazelton, Danielle           LEBA                 6:00.00    6:43.00    6
    4 Nicholas, Monica             Proctor                         7:03.00    4
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         7:15.00         NT
   -- Hollner, Erika               Mt Anthony           5:57.00         NT
  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Olney, Yvonne                Rutland             11:53.40   12:32.50    9
    1 Buzzell, Allie               Rutland             12:29.00   12:32.50    9
   -- Burlock, Allison             Vergennes                            NT
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Stanton, Molly               Fair Haven              9.60       9.50   10
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven              9.60       9.60    8
    3 Sivret, Mackenzie            Rutland                 9.87       9.70    6
    4 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven              9.70      J9.70    4
    5 Stuart, Ciara                Rice                   12.40      12.00    2
   -- Hall, Kaitlin                LEBA                   10.63         NT
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        1:55.00    1:57.50   10
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                          1:57.00    2:01.00    8
   -- Bellows Falls High School  'A'                                    NT
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Rutland High School  'A'                          4:29.60    4:47.30   10
    2 Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        4:38.00    4:50.70    8
    3 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        4:40.00    4:58.20    6
    4 Fair Haven Union High  'B'                                  x5:32.80
  Girls High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Hazen, Mallory               Green Mt             5-01.00    4-10.00   10
    2 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven           4-08.00    4-04.00    7
    2 Waterhouse, Hillary          Fair Haven           4-06.00    4-04.00    7
    4 Wescott, Stephani            Bellows Fall         4-04.00    4-02.00    4
    5 Moore, Allison               Fair Haven           4-00.00    3-10.00    2
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall         3-10.00         NH
   -- Allison, Caitlin             Mt Anthony           4-04.00         NH
   -- Carleton, Janelle            Fair Haven                           NH
   -- Lawrence, Mellissa           Bellows Fall         3-10.00         NH
  Girls Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Heitkamp, Mary               Fair Haven          18-01.00   17-00.00   10
    2 Carlson, Jan                 Brattleboro         16-00.00   16-01.50    8
    3 Raymond, Keri                Vergennes           14-05.00   15-01.00    6
    4 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven          14-06.00   13-11.00    4
    5 Baldwin, Sara                Green Mt            13-03.00   13-04.50    2
    6 Parker, Courtney             Fair Haven          12-06.00   13-01.50    1
    7 Moore, Allison               Fair Haven          11-06.00   12-02.00
    8 Banfield-Hardaw, Stacey      Mt Anthony          13-06.00   11-08.50
    9 Bauer, Evi                   Fair Haven          12-00.00   11-08.00
  Girls Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Obuchowski, Megan            Bellows Fall        31-09.00   31-07.00   10
    2 Coombs, Breana               Rutland             24-09.00   25-00.00    8
    3 Howard, Meg                  Rutland             25-05.00   24-02.50    6
    4 Wesnefski, Sam               Fair Haven                     24-02.00    4
    5 Dagg, Amanda                 Rutland             23-11.00   23-08.00    2
    6 Hall, Elizabeth              Rutland             24-01.00   23-03.00    1
    7 Coro, Kristin                Fair Haven          23-03.00   22-06.50
    8 O'Bryan, Ashly               Mt Anthony          24-09.00   21-08.00
    9 Mallette, Krista             Fair Haven                     15-10.00
   10 Doane, Michelle              Green Mt            17-02.00   15-08.00
   -- Schrieber, Elena             Bellows Fall        22-00.00         ND
   -- Chiorgno, Adrienne           Mt Anthony          23-00.00         ND
   -- Gartner, Emily               Rutland             19-04.75         ND
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
  Finals
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.51M      6.60   10
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.68M      6.70    8
    3 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.72M      7.00    6
    4 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.05M     J7.00    4
    5 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.71M     J7.00    2
    6 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    7.16M     J7.00    1
    6 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.17M      7.06
    7 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.23M      7.09
    7 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                7.39M      7.09
    9 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.17M      7.23
   10 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.37M      7.27
   11 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.28M      7.32
   12 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                     M      7.44
   13 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                     M      7.45
   14 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes                   M      7.48
   15 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes                   M      7.96
   16 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt                    M      8.13
   16 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                        M      8.13
   18 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                     M      8.47
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven                  M        NT
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                     M        NT
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor                     M        NT
   -- Doane, Pat                   Green Mt                    M        NT
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony                  M        NT
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                        M        NT
   -- McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes                   M        NT
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Semi-Finals
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.65       6.51q  1
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.66       6.68q  2
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.74       6.71q  2
    4 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.79       6.72q  1
    5 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.04       7.05q  2
    6 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    6.81       7.16q  1
    7 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.23       7.17   2
    7 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.06       7.17   2
    9 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.09       7.23   1
   10 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.32       7.28   1
   11 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.27       7.37   2
   12 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                7.09       7.39   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
  =========================================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                 6.90       6.65q  5
    2 Levinson, Justin             Vergennes               6.60       6.66q  1
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                    6.70       6.74q  2
    4 Valcourt, Dave               LEBA                    6.90       6.79q  4
    5 Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                    6.80       6.81q  3
    6 Ouimette, Josh               Rutland                 7.20       7.04q  1
    7 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                    7.10       7.06q  2
    8 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes               7.00       7.09q  3
    8 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                6.90       7.09q  5
   10 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland                 7.20       7.23q  1
   11 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven              7.50       7.27q  4
   12 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony              7.30       7.32q  2
   13 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                 7.50       7.44   3
   14 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                 7.60       7.45   2
   15 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes               7.50       7.48   5
   16 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes               7.60       7.96   1
   17 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt                8.40       8.13   4
   17 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                               8.13   5
   19 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                 8.80       8.47   5
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven              7.90         NT   3
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland                 7.50         NT   4
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor                 7.50         NT   5
   -- Doane, Pat                   Green Mt                7.70         NT   2
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony              7.40         NT   3
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                    7.70         NT   1
   -- McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes               6.90         NT   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony             38.40      38.50   1  10
    2 Koppenheffer, Ben            LEBA                   38.10     J38.50   1   8
    3 McEnerney, Dan               Vergennes              38.90      39.50   1   6
    4 Follensbee, Ryan             LEBA                   42.00      40.40   3   4
    5 DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt               41.40      41.20   2   2
    6 Melnick, Alex                Vergennes              41.10      41.70   2   1
    7 Blanchard, Matthew           Mt Anthony             41.60      41.90   3
    8 Stein, Ben                   Proctor                42.80      42.40   4
    9 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven             42.00      44.40   3
   10 Ringer, Jacob                Vergennes              45.00      44.60   5
   11 Joseph, Greg                 Green Mt               45.00      44.70   5
   12 Gordan, Brad                 Proctor                44.30      45.80   4
   13 Ryan, Kama                   Rutland                53.95      55.00   5
   -- Levinson, Justin             Vergennes              39.60         NT   2
   -- White, Jonathan              Mt Anthony             42.00         NT   3
   -- Barnes, Mike                 Mt Anthony             44.60         NT   5
   -- Neary, Eden                  Fair Haven             43.10         NT   4
   -- Tretter, Ben                 LEBA                   39.10         NT   1
   -- Billings, Luke               LEBA                   40.80         NT   2
   -- Korda, Nick                  Fair Haven             43.90         NT   4
  Boys 600 Meter Dash
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 1:28.50    1:28.80   10
    2 Verge, Andrew                LEBA                 1:31.00    1:34.10    8
    3 Caswell, Ricky               Mt Anthony           1:32.00    1:35.10    6
    4 Swenson, Keith               LEBA                 1:40.30    1:36.10    4
    5 Patch, Josh                  LEBA                 1:36.00    1:37.10    2
    6 Doane, Pat                   Green Mt             1:37.80    1:38.10    1
    7 Caswell, Mark                Mt Anthony           1:43.00    1:47.10
   -- Auld, Tyson                  Rutland              1:32.40         NT
   -- Laderoute, William           Rutland              1:43.80         NT
   -- Higgins, Josh                LEBA                 1:50.00         NT
   -- Smith, Zachary               Rutland              1:36.00         NT
   -- Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven           1:40.00         NT
   -- Clark, Rob                   Proctor              1:46.50         NT
   -- Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt             2:00.00         NT
   -- DeLauriers, Marc             Green Mt                             NT
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Riley, Devin                 Rutland              2:35.13    2:44.50   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony           2:53.00    2:53.80    8
    3 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 2:57.00    2:57.40    6
    4 Bently, Jesse                Arlington            3:00.00    2:59.90    4
    5 Book, Andy                   Fair Haven           2:59.00    3:01.40    2
    6 Corsones, Nicholas           Rutland              3:14.25    3:09.50    1
    7 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes            3:20.00    3:12.20
    8 McIntyre, Alex               Rutland              3:33.60    3:34.90
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt             3:30.00         NT
   -- Barnes, Glenn                Rutland              3:00.90         NT
   -- Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 2:50.00         NT
   -- Berkenhoff, Dieter           Fair Haven           3:07.00         NT
   -- Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt                             NT
   -- Sullivan, Jim                LEBA                 2:55.00         NT
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                 4:29.00    4:38.50   10
    2 Martin, Joe                  Mt Anthony           4:48.00    4:48.00    8
    3 Warren, Ed                   LEBA                 4:45.00    4:50.40    6
    4 Bently, Jesse                Arlington            4:59.00    4:53.00    4
    5 Book, Andy                   Fair Haven                      5:13.00    2
    6 Duclos, Tim                  Fair Haven           6:00.00    6:01.00    1
    7 Hicks, Nate                  Green Mt             5:57.00    6:06.00
   -- Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt                             NT
   -- Sullivan, Jim                LEBA                 4:57.00         NT
  Boys 3200 Meter Run
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Nunziata, Keith              Rice                10:05.00    9:58.30   10
    2 Warren, Ed                   LEBA                10:05.00   10:30.90    8
    3 Abatiell, Pat                Rutland             10:58.70   10:46.40    6
    4 Piispanen, Garrett           Arlington           10:15.00   11:12.90    4
   -- Goodman, Matt                Fair Haven          12:40.00         NT
   -- Scott, Jeff                  Fair Haven          14:00.00         NT
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Verge, Andrew                LEBA                    8.50       8.90   10
    2 Gilson, Andrew               LEBA                   10.00       9.80    8
   -- Richardson, Asa              LEBA                    9.00         NT
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Vergennes High School  'A'                        1:43.00    1:44.50   10
   -- Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        1:52.00         NT
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
  =========================================================================================
      School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mt Anthony Union High  'A'                        3:52.00    4:01.40   10
    2 Rutland High School  'A'                                     4:02.50    8
    3 Vergennes High School  'A'                        3:50.40    4:11.50    6
   -- Fair Haven Union High  'A'                        4:10.00         NT
  Boys High Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                 5-10.00    5-10.00   10
    2 Groce, Neiman                Rutland              6-04.00   J5-10.00    8
    3 Gill, Andrew                 Rice                 5-06.00    5-06.00    6
   -- Neary, Devon                 Fair Haven           4-10.00         NH
   -- Contompasis, John            Rice                 5-08.00         NH
  Boys Long Jump
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Koppenheffer, Ben            LEBA                18-08.50   19-02.00   10
    2 Groce, Neiman                Rutland                       J19-02.00    8
    3 Mongeon, Brian               Rice                17-03.00   19-00.00    6
    4 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony          16-05.00   17-05.00    4
    5 Slentz, Dane                 Fair Haven          17-01.00   17-04.50    2
    6 Auld, Tyson                  Rutland             15-03.00   15-10.50    1
    7 Doane, Pat                   Green Mt            14-02.00   15-07.50
   -- Kallen, Tyler                Rutland                              ND
  ....Boys Long Jump
   -- Billings, Luke               LEBA                19-03.75         ND
   -- Fitzgibbons, Jeremy          Green Mt            13-01.00         ND
   -- Gill, Andrew                 Rice                17-00.00         ND
  Boys Shot Put
  =========================================================================================
      Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
  =========================================================================================
    1 Desjardins, Jean Paul        Rutland             41-06.00   39-05.00   10
    2 Gilbert, Aaron               Mt Anthony          40-08.00   37-10.00    8
    3 Porter, Brett                Rutland             39-10.00   37-06.00    6
    4 Kallen, Tyler                Rutland             37-02.50   37-02.00    4
    5 Alger, Mike                  Fair Haven          37-00.00   36-11.00    2
    6 Lezzer, Bill                 Rutland             41-07.00   36-10.00    1
    7 Pointek, Seth                Rutland             37-04.00   35-00.00
    8 Valcourt, Doug               LEBA                34-09.25   34-10.00
    9 Meub, James                  Rutland             36-00.00   34-07.50
   10 Lalumiere, Luke              Vergennes           32-10.00   33-08.00
   11 Rounds, Danny                Green Mt            32-08.00   31-01.00
   12 Harvee, Curtis               Green Mt            28-03.00   26-11.00
   13 Kibbee, Ian                  Green Mt            30-02.00   23-11.00
   14 Arthur, Colin                Rutland             24-07.00   23-04.00
   -- Patch, Ryan                  Rutland             29-07.00         ND