Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan23_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track

Northbridge-Sturbridge, MA, January 23, 2003

[Tantasqua Individual Results | Northbridge Scores | Tantasqua Scores | Final Team Standings | League Records ]

Northbridge Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                     East Division Dual Meets  - 1/22/2003                     
                            Northbridge High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 33-07.50  12/19/2002  Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge              31-01.50  
  2 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              29-02.50  
  3 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge           27-03.50  
  4 Jess Robie                11 Northbridge           25-06.00  
  5 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury              25-02.25  
  6 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge              25-00.00  
  7 Charnessa Luster           9 Oxford                24-04.50  
  8 Margaret Curran           12 Uxbridge              24-00.00  
  9 Jessica Hamel             12 Oxford                23-07.50  
 10 Carrie Chapman             9 Millbury              23-03.00  
 11 Alexandria Burnett         9 Oxford                22-10.00  
 12 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton               21-04.50  
 12 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge              21-04.50  
 14 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge           20-09.50  
 15 Barbara Orcutt             8 Millbury              20-07.00  
 16 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                19-04.00  
 17 Heather Morse             12 Grafton               16-11.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-02  1/26/2002   Andrea Martino , Krista Abasciono, Uxbridge,
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenzie Connors          11 Uxbridge               4-10.00  
  2 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge            4-08.00  
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              J4-08.00  
  4 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  5 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury              J4-06.00  
  6 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                 4-04.00  
  6 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge            4-04.00  
  8 Michelle Belle            11 Northbridge            4-02.00  
  9 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 10 Jessica Kupcinskas        11 Uxbridge              J4-02.00  
 11 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               4-00.00  
 12 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                J4-00.00  
 -- Katie Murphy               7 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:22.50  1/19/2002   Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury              13:45.70  
  2 Jennie Lareau              9 Oxford                14:50.10  
  3 Olga Podgorna             12 Oxford                14:54.40  
  4 Heather Morse             12 Grafton               15:09.70  
  5 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury              15:53.90  
  6 Monica Joseph             10 Uxbridge              16:52.10  
  6 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge              16:52.10  
  8 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge              16:53.60  
  9 Stephanie Pemberton       10 Uxbridge              16:54.10  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.40  1/8/2003    Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    7.40#  1 
  2 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               7.50   1 
  3 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury                  8.00   4 
  4 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               8.10   1 
  5 Jen Marsirosian           12 Millbury                  8.20   4 
  6 Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                  8.50   2 
  7 Stephanie Fisher          12 Millbury                  8.70   4 
  8 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury                  8.90   4 
  8 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                    8.90   2 
 10 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge                  9.20   1 
 11 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge                  9.30   2 
 12 Jessica Figuerido         10 Uxbridge                 10.40   3 
 -- Nicole Plantier           10 Oxford                      DQ   2 
 -- Katie White                8 Millbury                 X9.80   3 
 -- Katie Murphy               7 Millbury                X10.50   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.30  1/12/2002   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    6.40   1 
  2 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               6.60   1 
  3 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge                  6.70   1 
  4 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               6.80   1 
  4 Allison Smyth              9 Uxbridge                  6.80   2 
  6 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury                  6.90   4 
  7 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                    7.00   2 
  8 Lauren Lelli              10 Northbridge               7.10   2 
  8 Jaime Lavoie              11 Millbury                  7.10   4 
 10 Jessica Kupcinskas        11 Uxbridge                  7.20   2 
 11 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                    7.40   3 
 11 Stephanie Fisher          12 Millbury                  7.40   4 
 13 Jennifer Day              11 Uxbridge                  7.41   3 
 14 Jen LePore                12 Oxford                    7.50   3 
 15 Renee LaVallee             8 Millbury                  7.60   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:59.48  2/2/2002    Jen Pollack, Uxbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge               6:12.80  
  2 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               6:13.60  
  3 Jessica Hand              10 Millbury               6:18.20  
  4 Kelly Walsh               12 Oxford                 6:30.10  
  5 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               6:45.30  
  6 Olivia Swanson             9 Grafton                6:55.30  
  7 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge               7:10.20  
  8 Brittany Pearson           8 Millbury               7:16.20  
  9 Miranda Jones              9 Oxford                 7:16.90  
 10 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               7:28.90  
 11 Eleanor MacKinnon         11 Uxbridge               7:29.90  
 12 Ashley Valanzola           9 Grafton                7:33.30  
 13 Allison Crane              8 Millbury               8:44.20  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45.64  2/2/2002    Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge              48.50   1 
  2 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                   48.60   1 
  3 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge                 48.80   1 
  4 Lauren Lelli              10 Northbridge              49.20   1 
  5 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton                  50.30   4 
  6 Christine Fitzsimmons     11 Uxbridge                 50.50   3 
  7 Alyson Monteith            8 Millbury                 50.70   4 
  8 Megan Vogel               10 Grafton                  50.90   4 
  9 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                   51.00   2 
 10 Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                 51.30   2 
 11 Jennifer Day              11 Uxbridge                 53.10   2 
 12 Katie Murphy               7 Millbury                 53.50   3 
 13 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury                 53.60   4 
 14 Nicole Plantier           10 Oxford                   55.30   3 
 15 Jen LePore                12 Oxford                   56.00   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:50.35  2/2/2002    Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge               1:54.50  
  2 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                 1:56.20  
  3 Amanda Catalano           11 Northbridge            1:58.90  
  4 Emily Berard               9 Uxbridge               2:00.50  
  5 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge            2:02.90  
  6 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury               2:04.70  
  7 Kelly Hansen              10 Oxford                 2:05.80  
  8 Christina Barton           9 Grafton                2:07.30  
  9 Renee LaVallee             8 Millbury               2:13.20  
 10 Katelyn Ellis              9 Oxford                 2:16.50  
 11 Carrie Chapman             9 Millbury               2:17.70  
 12 Heather Erickson           9 Oxford                 2:18.30  
 13 Rebecca Lavoie             9 Oxford                 2:19.60  
 14 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury               2:19.90  
 15 Cassandra Kogut-Taylor     9 Uxbridge               2:20.80  
 16 McKenzie Connors          11 Uxbridge               2:24.00  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:29.30  1/26/2002   Kelly Walsh, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge               3:32.40  
  2 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               3:32.50  
  3 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury               3:40.90  
  4 Kelly Walsh               12 Oxford                 3:46.10  
  5 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge            3:46.40  
  6 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge               3:48.20  
  7 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               3:56.50  
  8 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               4:02.50  
  9 Brittany Pearson           8 Millbury               4:12.30  
 10 Heather Morse             12 Grafton                4:14.90  
 11 Olga Podgorna             12 Oxford                 4:15.50  
 12 Jessica Figuerido         10 Uxbridge               4:23.20  
 13 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge               4:27.20  
 14 Ashley Valanzola           9 Grafton                4:27.90  
 15 Lisa Albertelli           10 Uxbridge               4:28.80  
 16 Lindsey Newell             9 Oxford                 4:33.50  
 17 Khylie Provencher          7 Millbury               4:34.40  
 18 Kaitlyn Stoddard           7 Millbury               5:14.90  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.30  1/26/2002   , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:49.50   1 
  2 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:50.40   1 
  3 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    5:02.70   1 
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   5:13.70   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  5:19.10   2 
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/2001  A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbrid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Catalano            12 Northbridge           45-10.00  
  2 Michael Blouin            12 Oxford                36-07.25  
  3 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge           36-04.50  
  4 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge              36-03.75  
  5 Mike Lane                 10 Grafton               35-07.50  
  6 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury              35-06.25  
  7 Stephan Horuath           11 Grafton               34-00.00  
  8 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury              33-09.50  
  9 Brian Lowell              12 Northbridge           33-06.00  
 10 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury              32-01.00  
 11 Tony Belliveau            11 Millbury              31-02.50  
 12 Joe Bergeron              11 Northbridge           30-04.50  
 13 Tom Batchelor             10 Grafton               30-02.50  
 14 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge              30-02.00  
 15 John Elliott              11 Uxbridge              28-10.00  
 16 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge              27-04.00  
 17 James Mastro               9 Oxford                18-04.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-11  12/15/2001  Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miguel Vidal              11 Grafton                5-06.00  
  2 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge               5-04.00  
  2 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                 5-04.00  
  4 Brian Catalano            12 Northbridge            5-02.00  
  4 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                5-02.00  
  4 Jason McNeillie           11 Northbridge            5-02.00  
  7 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  7 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                 5-00.00  
  7 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               5-00.00  
  7 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge            5-00.00  
  7 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury               5-00.00  
 12 John Santimaw             12 Oxford                 4-10.00  
 12 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury               4-10.00  
 -- Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton                    DNF  
 -- Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                   DNF  
 -- Keith Beland              12 Millbury                   DNF  
 -- Ricardo Valdivia          10 Northbridge                 DQ  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton               10:59.10  
  2 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury              11:23.70  
  3 Bill Vital                12 Grafton               11:29.70  
  4 Eric Feeley                9 Uxbridge              11:50.30  
  5 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge              12:08.40  
  6 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge              12:14.00  
  7 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                12:29.70  
  8 Dan Paris                  9 Oxford                12:34.70  
  9 Nick Fisette              11 Uxbridge              12:56.20  
 10 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge           13:30.70  
 11 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge              13:36.90  
 -- Gary Aguino               10 Northbridge                DNF  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/5/2002    Justin Hawkes, Oxford                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                  7.30   4 
  2 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                    7.40   1 
  3 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                  7.60   1 
  3 Rickey Laverdure          11 Oxford                    7.60   2 
  5 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               7.70   1 
  6 Derek Kral                11 Northbridge               8.20   1 
  7 Curtis Richard            11 Grafton                   8.30   4 
  7 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                    8.30   3 
  9 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                  8.40   4 
 10 Keith Beland              12 Millbury                  8.70   3 
 11 Adam Deveau                9 Uxbridge                  8.80   2 
 11 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge                  8.80   2 
 13 Morgan Minardi            11 Grafton                   9.30   4 
 -- Kyle Ferriera             11 Northbridge                 DQ   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5.70  1/8/2003    D. Tomzer, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge               5.70#  1 
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Northbridge               5.80   1 
  2 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge                  5.80   2 
  4 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                  5.90   1 
  5 Doug Caves                10 Oxford                    6.00   3 
  5 Stephan Horuath           11 Grafton                   6.00   5 
  7 John Dailey               12 Uxbridge                  6.10   2 
  8 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge               6.20   2 
  8 Chad Binette               9 Oxford                    6.20   3 
  8 Miguel Vidal              11 Grafton                   6.20   5 
  8 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                   6.20   4 
  8 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                    6.20   1 
 13 Josh Dubsky               12 Oxford                    6.21   2 
 13 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury                  6.21   4 
 13 Matt Wilson               10 Northbridge               6.21   3 
 16 Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton                   6.30   4 
 16 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                  6.30   5 
 18 Randall Lebel              8 Millbury                  6.31   4 
 19 Dave Tolman               10 Uxbridge                  6.60   3 
 20 Tony Belliveau            11 Millbury                  7.00   5 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:49.33  2/2/2002    Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Barton                12 Grafton                5:07.80  
  2 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge               5:10.40  
  3 Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton                5:11.60  
  4 Bryan Germain             11 Oxford                 5:12.50  
  5 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            5:13.60  
  6 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               5:13.90  
  7 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 5:14.50  
  8 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury               5:26.10  
  9 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               5:36.90  
 10 Paul Berube               10 Millbury               5:48.20  
 11 Rob Lubenbo                9 Grafton                6:19.80  
 12 Tony Langone              10 Uxbridge               6:40.60  
 13 Doug Combs                 9 Uxbridge               7:05.40  
 14 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                7:17.70  
 -- Nick Fisette              11 Uxbridge                    DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 39.04  2/2/2002    Dan Brown, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                 39.40   2 
  2 Dan Brown                 12 Northbridge              39.80   1 
  3 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge              39.90   1 
  3 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge              39.90   2 
  5 Chris Jodoin              11 Uxbridge                 40.20   1 
  6 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                 40.60   4 
  7 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                   41.70   1 
  7 John Dailey               12 Uxbridge                 41.70   2 
  9 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                  41.90   4 
 10 Joe Remuck                11 Northbridge              42.40   3 
 11 Chad Binette               9 Oxford                   42.60   2 
 11 Doug Caves                10 Oxford                   42.60   3 
 13 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                 43.90   3 
 14 Randall Lebel              8 Millbury                 44.00   4 
 15 Rene Carpont              12 Grafton                  44.80   4 
 16 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                   45.20   3 
 17 Helton Barboza            12 Grafton                  46.70   5 
 18 Dan Lane                  11 Millbury                 46.80   5 
 19 Robinson Douglas           9 Grafton                  57.80   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:32.40  2/2/2002    Greg Sauer, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Miller               12 Northbridge            1:31.20# 
  2 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge               1:32.80  
  3 Miguel Vidal              11 Grafton                1:33.30  
  4 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton                1:33.70  
  5 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               1:35.40  
  6 Tom Batchelor             10 Grafton                1:35.90  
  7 Matt Benoit               11 Northbridge            1:36.80  
  8 John Santimaw             12 Oxford                 1:37.40  
  9 Ian Tapscott              11 Uxbridge               1:40.70  
 10 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury               1:45.90  
 11 Jeremy Hill               11 Oxford                 1:48.20  
 12 Will Troiano              10 Uxbridge               1:53.70  
 13 David Nyce                 8 Millbury               1:54.80  
 14 Christopher Henson         9 Oxford                 1:56.80  
 15 Mike Donovan              12 Oxford                 1:58.20  
 16 Tony Langone              10 Uxbridge               2:06.00  
 17 John Goyette               9 Northbridge            2:09.70  
 18 Doug Combs                 9 Uxbridge               2:23.80  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:53.90  1/8/2003    Steve Batchelor, Grafton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Germain             11 Oxford                 3:03.40  
  1 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            3:03.40  
  3 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               3:04.70  
  4 Eric Feeley                9 Uxbridge               3:05.20  
  5 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 3:05.30  
  6 Dan Gosselin              10 Oxford                 3:06.80  
  7 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               3:12.90  
  8 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury               3:15.60  
  9 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge               3:15.70  
 10 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                 3:17.50  
 11 Rob Lubenbo                9 Grafton                3:23.90  
 12 Paul Berube               10 Millbury               3:26.40  
 13 Andrew Knott               9 Northbridge            3:27.10  
 14 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge               3:35.80  
 15 David Oevermann            9 Grafton                3:37.30  
 16 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge            3:42.90  
 17 Brandon Yeaman            12 Uxbridge               3:48.20  
 18 Peter Haigis               8 Millbury               3:48.70  
 19 Nathan Pasquale            7 Millbury               3:52.50  
 20 James Mastro               9 Oxford                 3:53.70  
 21 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge               3:57.10  
 22 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                4:19.90  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:57.30  2/2/2002    J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, D
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge H.S.  'A'                                  4:00.70   1 
  2 Northbridge H.S.  'A'                               4:03.30   1 
  3 Oxford H.S.  'A'                                    4:04.70   1 
  4 Grafton H.S.  'A'                                   4:26.80   2 
  5 Millbury H.S.  'A'                                  4:48.40   2