Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan19_GrBost_set2.shtml

Gr.Boston TC Invitational Track & Field Meet

Harvard U., Boston , MA, January 19, 2003

[Men's Results ]

Women's Results

                      2003 GBTC Invitational Track Meet                 Page 1
           Harvard University, Gordon Indoor Track - Sunday 01/19/03           
                                                                               
                             Women's 60 Meter Dash                             
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.58      
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.93      
            3 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.94      
            4 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              8.51      
            5 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           8.58      
            6 Latoya Joseph                Lehman College            9.13      
            7 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              9.76      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.72      
            2 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.85      
            3 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.91      
            4 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           8.00      
            5 Lindsay Walker               Wheaton College           8.45      
            6 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   8.86      
            7 Lauren LeMoine               Marist College            8.94      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.62      
            2 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           8.05      
            3 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.08      
            4 Marisa Artiano               Marist College            8.42      
            5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  8.43      
            6 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  8.82      
            7 Kristen Mulvey               Stonehill College         8.87      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.93      
            2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.05      
            3 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25      
            4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           8.38      
            5 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 8.55      
            6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  8.98      
                 Heat 5                                                        
            1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell              7.96      
            2 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.08      
            3 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.37      
            4 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     8.44      
            5 Michelle Wilkinson           Umass Lowell              9.02      
            6 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         9.10      
                                                                               
                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.49      
            2 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.77      
            3 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.81      
            4 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.96      
            5 Amber James                  Wheaton College           8.01      
            6 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              8.11      
            7 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   8.34      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.50      
            2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.66      
            3 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.74      
            4 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.85      
            5 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           7.99      
            6 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           7.99      
            7 Shanae Henry                 Boston International TC   8.03      
            8 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     8.25      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  7.40      
            2 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 7.44      
            3 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     7.60      
            4 Jenna Flateman               Wesleyan Univ.            7.68      
            5 Michelle Barnewell           Lehman College            7.80      
            6 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            7.87      
            7 Shelanda Irish               Boston International TC   7.89      
            8 Roxanne Blaise               Boston International TC   7.95      
                                                                               
                             Women's 200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Tasha Downing                Shore AC                  24.66      
           2 Oly Wirtz                    Wheaton College           26.93      
           3 Esia Johnson                 Umass Lowell              27.03      
           4 Roseann Hamilton             Essex County College      27.22      
           5 Katie Schill                 Bentley                   28.18      
           6 Dana Schmidt                 Rhode Island College      34.87      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 25.43      
           2 Erin York                    Air Time Athletics        27.15      
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              28.13      
           4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          28.72      
           5 Morgan Philbin               Wesleyan Univ.            29.15      
           6 Tiffany Kirch                Rhode Island College      35.89      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63      
           2 Lavangah Pitts               Lehman College            27.33      
           3 Jackie Latina                Phillips Andover Acad     27.49      
           4 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 28.17      
           5 Danielle Fournier            Stonehill College         28.67      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.54      
           2 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.63      
           3 Dana Skoripa                 Rhode Island College      27.52      
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     27.91      
           5 Kellie Folsom                Emmanuel                  28.56      
           6 Kate Durost                  Unattached                33.05      
                Heat 5                                                         
           1 Mia Campo                    Seton Hall University     25.41      
           2 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.50      
           3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          27.69      
           4 Jessica Allegra              Wheaton College           27.71      
           5 Ashley Nigro                 Emmanuel                  29.35      
           6 Stephanie Manyak             Unattached                31.11      
                Heat 6                                                         
           1 Ashley Wilson                Boston International TC   26.36      
           2 Catherine Regan              Greater Boston Track Club 26.78      
           3 Tessa Donoghue               Wheaton College           27.01      
           4 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     28.45      
           5 Liz Jepson                   Bentley                   29.69      
           6 Cheri Giusto                 Umass Lowell              32.63      
                Heat 7                                                         
           1 Chizoba Ezeigwe              Air Time Athletics        25.94      
           2 Amber James                  Wheaton College           26.10      
           3 Crystal Taylor               Umass Lowell              26.99      
           4 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   27.47      
           5 Marie Philippeaux            Bentley                   30.33      
           6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    31.09      
                Heat 8                                                         
           1 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.80      
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     26.30      
           3 Sarah Wilfred                Air Time Athletics        27.03      
           4 Keitha Alexander             Seton Hall University     27.29      
           5 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  29.47      
           6 Jessica Poulin               Bentley                   32.06      
                Heat 9                                                         
           1 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.55      
           2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.78      
           3 Vernick Smith                Wheaton College           26.30      
           4 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              28.16      
           5 Kate Viera                   Bentley                   28.42      
           6 Venus Corriveau              Emmanuel                  28.72      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
    ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ====    
             Section 1                                                         
        1 Nolle Graham                 Lemans TC                 24.46         
        2 Danielle Bailey              Seton Hall University     24.63         
        3 Alecia Watson                Lehman College            25.34         
             Section 2                                                         
        1 Henrietta George             Seton Hall University     25.44         
        2 Vera Stenhouse               Boston International TC   25.48         
        3 Paulette Baldwin             Lehman College            25.52         
        4 Aspen James                  Wheaton College           25.81         
        5 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     25.92         
                                                                               
                             Women's 400 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Leah Grant                   Seton Hall University       57.58     
          2 Karen Cloutier               Umass Lowell              1:01.40     
          3 Nikita Walker                DC Capitol                1:03.12     
          4 Kristen Gallo                Stonehill College         1:06.03     
          5 Bryanna Glod                 Stonehill College         1:06.21     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 Josette Pierre-Louis         Umass Lowell                58.64     
          2 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:01.45     
          3 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:02.10     
          4 Danielle Joyce               Umass Lowell              1:03.58     
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       59.69     
          2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.09     
          3 Sarah Lawson                 Greater Boston Track Club 1:04.32     
          4 Ebony Ramos                  Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:04.60     
          5 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       1:05.63     
          6 MollyKate Maltezos           Unattached                1:13.10     
               Heat 4                                                          
          1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College      1:00.44     
          2 Courtney McBride             Phillips Andover Acad     1:02.93     
          3 Elizabeth Gorecki            Umass Lowell              1:03.71     
          4 Austin Horne                 Wesleyan Univ.            1:07.66     
          5 Abbie Futcher                Unattached                1:09.94     
          - Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.                 DQ     
               Heat 5                                                          
          1 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.93     
          2 Caitlin McCarthy             Umass Lowell              1:01.18     
          3 Melissa Chery                Fairleigh Dickenson U     1:03.45     
          4 Stephanie Moreau             Hartwick College          1:04.19     
          5 Michelle Russell             Umass Lowell              1:07.67     
          6 Allison Rothmeier            Cambridge Running Club    1:09.10     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Renay McPherson              Essex County College        58.34        
       2 Katie Dlesk                  Phillips Andover Acad       58.57        
       2 Katrina Holder               Seton Hall University       58.57        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Shala Wilson                 Hartwick College          1:01.27        
       2 Kate McCalligett             Rhode Island College      1:01.41        
       3 Andrea Toland                Bentley                   1:02.79        
                                                                               
                          Women's 800 Meter Run INVITE                         
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Yasheka Taylor               Reebok Boston             2:10.94        
       2 Alana Jones                  Reebok Boston             2:13.04        
       3 Sophia Smellie               Seton Hall University     2:13.12        
       4 Keisha McKenzie              Essex County College      2:14.18        
       5 Kaneisha Campbell            Seton Hall University     2:15.09        
       6 Joan Bohlke                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.17        
       7 Katrina Sye                  Seton Hall University     2:17.93        
       8 Althea Chambers              Essex County College      2:20.33        
       9 Anesha Humes                 Seton Hall University     2:21.60        
                                                                               
                             Women's 800 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Susan Golden                 Marist College            2:17.69        
       2 Willette Miller              Essex County College      2:19.50        
       3 Ruby Jackson                 Seton Hall University     2:20.43        
       4 Gorgeous Harper              Essex County College      2:20.69        
       5 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           2:21.87        
       6 Keely Subin                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.23        
       7 Alison Drake                 Bentley                   2:22.79        
       8 Carolyn Quirk                Cambridge Running Club    2:22.86        
       9 Melissa Cunningham           Greater Boston Track Club 2:22.98        
      10 Amy Luoma                    Hartwick College          2:23.20        
      11 Ulrike Gradhand              Greater Boston Track Club 2:23.35        
      12 Marguerite DoRosario         Greater Boston Track Club 2:25.85        
      13 Alberta Brown                Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:36.82        
      14 Melissa Brown                Stonehill College         2:37.27        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Jennifer Teehan              Stonehill College         2:27.87        
       2 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            2:29.91        
       3 Katie Brace                  Unattached                2:30.17        
       4 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            2:30.57        
       5 lauren Davis                 Greater Boston Track Club 2:30.86        
       6 Katherine Wasilenko          Greater Boston Track Club 2:31.18        
       7 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            2:31.42        
       8 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   2:31.55        
       9 Christina Norman             Marist College            2:32.84        
      10 Caitlin Callahan             Stonehill College         2:33.04        
      11 Lamarah Allen                Lehman College            2:33.86        
      12 Ginger Armstrongg            Connecticut RW            2:35.29        
      13 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            2:35.61        
      14 Yvette Grier                 Essex County College      2:35.95        
      15 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   2:36.70        
      16 Megan Gaudet                 Stonehill College         2:42.12        
      17 Madeline Boughton            Fairleigh Dickenson U     2:44.93        
            Section 3                                                          
       1 Melanie Walker               Essex County College      2:26.16        
       2 Kimberly Cadden              Rhode Island College      2:33.21        
       3 Amanda Houck                 Hartwick College          2:35.35        
       4 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   2:37.12        
       5 Michelle Dunphy              Rhode Island College      2:39.37        
       6 Alissa Leone                 Bentley                   2:39.82        
       7 Alexandra Brues              Unattached                2:41.21        
       8 Denise tumulty               Marist College            2:41.93        
       9 Aisha Woodward               Unattached                2:42.18        
      10 Rebecca Cowen                Emmanuel                  2:49.14        
      11 Jessica Dinkins              Hartwick College          2:49.30        
      12 Allison Joe                  Wesleyan Univ.            2:56.99        
                                                                               
                           Women's 1 Mile Run INVITE                           
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Stephanie O'Reilly           Greater Lowell RR         4:47.62        
       2 Chantelle Dron               Lynx Elite                4:51.62        
       3 Jennifer Patruno             Syracuse Chargers         4:57.01        
       4 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC       4:59.81        
       5 Maura Schneider              Reebok Boston             5:05.43        
       6 Christina Sermetis           Stonehill College         5:09.19        
       7 Lindsey Scherf               Westchester Puma TC       5:12.34        
       8 Erin Dromgoole               Reebok Boston             5:14.84        
       9 Celeste Banks                Seton Hall University     5:32.32        
                                                                               
                               Women's 1 Mile Run                              
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Deborah Springer             Syracuse Chargers         5:16.95        
       2 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                5:20.59        
       3 Brittany Allen               Wesleyan Univ.            5:23.08        
       4 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       5:24.49        
       5 Akilah Vargas                Unattached                5:24.51        
       6 Dianna Chivakos              Stonehill College         5:25.83        
       7 Kendra Leith                 Wheaton College           5:26.14        
       8 Susan Golden                 Marist College            5:27.76        
       9 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       5:28.72        
      10 Erin Conley                  Stonehill College         5:29.37        
      11 Erin O'Brien                 Wheaton College           5:32.93        
      12 Kim Spence                   Wheaton College           5:35.95        
      13 Pia Flores                   Bentley                   5:37.06        
      14 Nadira Moneith               Essex County College      5:37.78        
      15 Jess Germano                 Bentley                   5:38.31        
      16 Christine Peltier            Marist College            5:41.14        
      17 Michelle Lang                Greater Boston Track Club 5:42.75        
      18 Kate Bongiolatti             Bentley                   5:43.82        
      19 Cheryl Fil                   Marist College            5:45.57        
      20 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   5:45.79        
      21 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   5:47.04        
      22 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   5:50.58        
      23 Jackie Zuckerberg            Bentley                   6:00.11        
      24 Christina Zerbini            Wheaton College           6:41.04        
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Cheryl Norris                Marist College            5:44.38        
       2 Lizzy Fraser                 Phillips Andover Acad     5:45.06        
       3 Julie Carifio                Stonehill College         5:48.39        
       4 Christina Norman             Marist College            5:50.32        
       5 Andrea DiTrani               Marist College            5:51.30        
       6 Lisa McLay                   Salem State College       5:54.35        
       7 Clare Knapp                  Marist College            5:55.01        
       8 Sloan Siegrist               Greater Boston Track Club 5:56.88        
       9 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   5:58.03        
      10 Grace LaFemina               Marist College            5:58.83        
      11 Denise tumulty               Marist College            6:01.36        
      12 Becky Horton                 Rhode Island College      6:03.99        
      13 Sheila Driscoll              Marist College            6:05.47        
      14 Liz Johnson                  Stonehill College         6:08.93        
      15 Allison Murphy               Phillips Andover Acad     6:16.11        
      16 Erin Smith                   Stonehill College         6:18.28        
      17 Nancy Morales                Westchester Puma TC       6:18.80        
      18 Laura Kozien                 Bentley                   6:27.14        
      19 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   6:33.83        
      20 Kristine Williams            Marist College            6:47.73        
                                                                               
                           Women's 1 Mile Run MASTERS                          
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======= ====   
       1 Mary Harada                  Liberty AC                7:26.63        
                                                                               
                            Women's 3,000 Meter Run                            
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
            Section 1                                                          
       1 Christina Blackmer           Westchester Puma TC        9:39.52       
       2 Kenia Sinclair               Seton Hall University      9:51.23       
       3 Heather Webster              Syracuse Chargers         10:06.99       
       4 Liza Grudzinski              Marist College            10:08.00       
       5 Jess McGarty                 Reebok Boston             10:14.98       
       6 Margie VanOrden              Reebok Boston             10:15.09       
       7 Everlyne Cheptoo             Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:18.70       
       8 Shawna Nehiley               Reebok Boston             10:18.96       
       9 Kaitlin Buckley              Stonehill College         10:18.97       
      10 Jill Vollweiller             Westchester Puma TC       10:30.56       
      11 Courtney Quirin              Wesleyan Univ.            10:30.93       
      12 Lynn Johnson                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:34.77       
      13 Jessica Blake                Greater Boston Track Club 10:35.13       
      14 Murphee Hayes-Falls          Syracuse Chargers         10:35.33       
      15 Fredyla Urena                Fairleigh Dickenson U     10:41.55       
      16 Rakibat Abiola               Unattached                10:43.72       
      17 Tara Maguire                 Westchester Puma TC       10:43.73       
      18 Betsy Suda                   Emmanuel                  11:02.89       
            Section 2                                                          
       1 Jen Klier                    Marist College            10:46.37       
       2 Katie Famous                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:51.70       
       3 Jenny Farrell                Bentley                   11:03.34       
       4 Jen Baudreau                 Wesleyan Univ.            11:03.83       
       5 Kim Nolan                    Stonehill College         11:07.23       
       6 Christie Kapothanasis        Unattached                11:09.30       
       7 Sally Hirsch                 Unattached                11:11.26       
       8 Kelley Brocato               Bentley                   11:15.52       
       9 Allison Donovan              Umass Lowell              11:17.40       
      10 Melissa Mormann              Bentley                   11:21.67       
      11 Christina Langevin           Wheaton College           11:26.20       
      12 Stacy Bolcome                Wheaton College           11:30.39       
      13 Lisa Patterson               Bentley                   11:30.69       
      14 Alison Guzman                Greater Boston Track Club 11:32.72       
      15 Lindsay Degon                Wheaton College           11:36.89       
      16 Grace Bell                   Bentley                   11:36.97       
      17 MacKenzie Klump              Marist College            11:45.06       
      18 Emily Doenges                Wheaton College           11:49.29       
      19 Christy Bonstelle            Cambridge Running Club    11:50.08       
      20 Hoppy Maffione               Phillips Andover Acad     11:56.13       
      21 Julia Johns                  Bentley                   11:57.32       
      22 Robin Osborne                Umass Lowell              12:02.13       
      23 Sarah Williams               Bentley                   12:34.46       
      24 Malinda Greene               Hartwick College          12:38.17       
      25 Morgan Farron                Hartwick College          13:03.11       
      26 Cynthia Radcliffe            Hartwick College          14:54.76       
       - Katherine Nilsen             Hartwick College               DNF       
                                                                               
                         Women's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                         
                                                                               
   ===== ============================ ========================= ======== ====  
       1 Michelle Rohl                Moving Comfort            12:57.72       
       2 Joanne Dow                   adidas                    12:58.84       
       3 Maryanne Torrellas           Connecticut RW            14:47.35       
       4 Jasmine Brooks               Maine Racewalkers         15:12.25       
       5 Laura Feller                 Unattached                15:59.73       
       6 Lauren Olievieri             Mansfield University      16:00.81       
       7 Carly Lochala                Maine Racewalkers         16:16.78       
       8 Sarah MacIntyre              Mansfield University      16:47.50       
       9 Holly Wenninger              Cambridge Sports Union    17:46.76       
      10 Ann Percival                 Connecticut RW            17:52.17       
      11 Kate Dickinson               Maine Racewalkers         18:17.37       
      12 Ginger Armstrong             Connecticut RW            20:11.19       
       - Sheri Stager                 Mansfield University            DQ       
                                      
                                         
                         Women's 60 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/21/01                     
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.56      
           2 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.41      
           3 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.64      
           4 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad     10.07      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      9.06      
           2 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.33      
           3 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell               9.82      
           4 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.92      
           5 Donna Stallman               Marist College            11.44      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.38      
           2 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.46      
           3 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.24      
           4 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.51      
           5 Stephanie Teixiera           Stonehill College         10.71      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.16      
           2 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College         10.07      
           3 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.            10.16      
           4 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.61      
           5 Kylee Lally                  Emmanuel                  11.17      
                                                                                                                         
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                  
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University      8.52  1    
          2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University      8.97  2    
          3 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College            9.21  2    
          4 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University      9.24  1    
          5 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U      9.29  2    
          6 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College            9.37  1    
          7 Alison Keller                Marist College             9.56  2    
          8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell               9.58  1    
          9 Katie Schill                 Bentley                    9.69  2    
         10 Esther Shlegel               Wesleyan Univ.             9.70  1    
         11 Tracy Tabacco                Stonehill College          9.87  1    
         12 Anne Riordan                 Phillips Andover Acad      9.97  2    
         13 Jill Thibodeau               Umass Lowell              10.11  1    
         14 Liz Weaver                   Emmanuel                  10.54  2    
         15 Kelly Cassidy                Umass Lowell              10.63  2    
         16 Jess Horne                   Salem State College       10.73  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/21/01                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Lynnsey Dailey               Seton Hall University     8.64      
            2 Bridgette Ingram             Seton Hall University     8.96      
            3 Noreen Kordziel              Wheaton College           9.19      
            4 Kristin Cullen               Wheaton College           9.21      
            5 Alison Keller                Marist College            9.22      
            6 Melanie Porterfield          Fairleigh Dickenson U     9.31      
            7 Davina McKenzie              Seton Hall University     9.44      
            8 Julie Handy                  Umass Lowell              9.56  
                                         
                            Women's 4x220 Yard Relay                           
                                                                               
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                1  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     1:49.03                 
                2  WHEA      Wheaton College           1:49.71                 
                3  SETN      Seton Hall University     1:50.12                 
                4  MAR       Marist College            1:51.76                 
                5  UML       Umass Lowell              1:53.82                 
                6  STON      Stonehill College         1:55.95                 
                                                                               
                            Women's 4x440 Yard Relay                           
                                                                               
            =====  =================================== ======= ====            
                     Section 1                                                 
                1  WHEA      Wheaton College           3:52.62                 
                2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:52.74                 
                3  UML       Umass Lowell              3:58.63                 
                4  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 4:05.32                 
                5  WHEA "B"  Wheaton College           4:05.51                 
                6  SETN "B"  Seton Hall University     4:11.48                 
                     Section 2                                                 
                1  HARC      Hartwick College          4:12.38                 
                2  MAR       Marist College            4:14.88                 
                3  STON      Stonehill College         4:26.00                 
                4  BENT      Bentley                   4:29.04                 
                     Section 3                                                 
                1  UML  "B"  Umass Lowell              4:18.53                 
                2  SYRA      Syracuse Chargers         4:21.17                 
                3  STON "B"  Stonehill College         4:42.46                 
                                                                               
                               Women's High Jump                               
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =====         ====    
        1 Kristy Laramee             Mid Vermont TC      1.81m 5'11.25         
        2 Beth Castagno              Shore AC            1.76m 5'09.25         
        3 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     1.65m 5'05.00         
        4 Katherine Wallace          Wheaton College     1.60m 5'03.00         
        5 Sarah Wilfred              Air Time Athletics  1.55m 5'01.00         
        6 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        1.55m 5'01.00         
        7 Rebecca Weinstein          Wesleyan Univ.      1.50m 4'11.00         
        8 Erin Newman                Greater Boston Trac 1.43m 4'08.25         
        9 Jessica Poulin             Bentley             1.43m 4'08.25         
        9 Alison Keller              Marist College      1.43m 4'08.25         
       11 Morgan Farron              Hartwick College    1.43m 4'08.25         
        - Shanna Kornachuk           Umass Lowell           NH                 
                                                                               
                               Women's Pole Vault                              
                                                                               
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====   
        1 Anna McFarlane             Air Time Athletics  3.81m 12'06.00        
        2 Kerry Teamey               Wheaton College     3.35m 10'11.75        
        3 Noelle Battista            Wheaton College     3.05m 10'00.00        
        4 Kristin Bakanowski         Air Time Athletics  3.05m 10'00.00        
        5 Stephanie Cummings         Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25         
        6 Keelan Maguire             Air Time Athletics  2.90m 9'06.25         
        7 Fiona Romeri               Air Time Athletics  2.75m 9'00.25         
        8 Sophie Browne              Air Time Athletics  2.60m 8'06.25         
        9 Marcy Howard               Wheaton College     2.45m 8'00.50         
        - Jenna Kay                  Wesleyan Univ.         NH                 
                                                                               
                               Women's Long Jump                               
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/21/01                       
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME               TEAM                MARK           PTS    
    ===== ========================== =================== =====          ====   
             Flight 1                                                          
        1 Shelly Ann Finnegan        Lehman College      4.93m 16'02.25        
        2 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 4.81m 15'09.50        
        3 Austin Horne               Wesleyan Univ.      4.75m 15'07.00        
        4 Marie Philippeaux          Bentley             4.37m 14'04.00        
        5 Beth Ritchie               Marist College      4.27m 14'00.25        
        6 Kristen Mulvey             Stonehill College   3.82m 12'06.50        
             Flight 2                                                          
        1 Vera Stenhouse             Boston Internationa 5.58m 18'03.75        
        2 Roseann Hamilton           Essex County Colleg 5.53m 18'01.75        
        3 Bridgette Ingram           Seton Hall Universi 5.50m 18'00.50        
        4 Tessa Donoghue             Wheaton College     5.30m 17'04.75        
        5 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 5.14m 16'10.50        
        6 Melissa Chery              Fairleigh Dickenson 5.01m 16'05.25        
        7 Esia Johnson               Umass Lowell        4.93m 16'02.25        
        8 Shelly Ann                 Unattached          4.67m 15'04.00        
        - Shelanda Irish             Boston Internationa  FOUL                 
                                                                               
                              Women's Triple Jump                              
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
       1 Alecia Watson              Lehman College      11.49m 37'08.50        
       2 Tia Wright                 Fairleigh Dickenson 11.21m 36'09.50        
       3 Shannon Seidel             Umass Lowell        10.62m 34'10.25        
       4 Michelle Wilkinson         Umass Lowell        10.44m 34'03.00        
       5 Ebony Ramos                Fairleigh Dickenson 10.30m 33'09.50        
                                                                               
                                Women's Shot Put                               
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
            Flight 1                                                           
       1 Stacey Connor              Unattached          10.65m 34'11.25        
       2 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      10.57m 34'08.25        
       3 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.       9.49m 31'01.75        
       4 Erin O'Hern                Phillips Andover Ac  9.31m 30'06.50        
       5 Rebecca Faucner            Marist College       9.18m 30'01.50        
       6 Kate McKenzie              Bentley              8.82m 28'11.25        
       7 Amy McHugh                 Marist College       8.33m 27'04.00        
       8 Megan McDonnell            Fairleigh Dickenson  7.92m 26'00.00        
       8 Stephanie Vestal           Bentley              7.92m 26'00.00        
      10 Elisa Benjamin             Fairleigh Dickenson  7.91m 25'11.50        
      11 Monica Fernandez           Marist College       7.79m 25'06.75        
      12 Katie Cole                 Unattached           7.52m 24'08.25        
            Flight 2                                                           
       1 Heather Oldham             Umass Lowell        14.34m 47'00.75        
       2 Stephanie Jeffers          Unattached          12.62m 41'05.00        
       3 Dana White                 Fairleigh Dickenson 12.40m 40'08.25        
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.14m 39'10.00        
       5 Jana Bromell               Wheaton College     11.97m 39'03.25        
       6 Cherise Quimby             Bentley             11.64m 38'02.25        
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.26m 36'11.50        
       8 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     9.75m 32'00.00        
       9 Danielle Howard            Lehman College       9.40m 30'10.25        
      10 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  9.03m 29'07.50        
                                                                               
                              Women's Weight Throw                             
                                                                               
   ===== ========================== =================== ======          ====   
       1 Anna Mahon                 Unattached          22.27m 73'00.75        
       2 Bethany Hart               Unattached          19.80m 64'11.50        
       3 Caitlin Snow               Wesleyan Univ.      13.41m 44'00.00        
       4 Renata Williams            Hartwick College    12.83m 42'01.25        
       5 Jessica Leonard            Rhode Island Colleg 12.78m 41'11.25        
       6 Danielle Howard            Lehman College      12.69m 41'07.75        
       7 Claudeen Williams          Lehman College      11.10m 36'05.00        
       8 Jeanne Poca                Rhode Island Colleg 10.71m 35'01.75        
       9 Kristy Williams            Wesleyan Univ.      10.01m 32'10.25        
      10 Dara Morin                 Hartwick College     7.87m 25'10.00        
      11 Julia Avia                 Fairleigh Dickenson  7.74m 25'04.75        
      12 Allison Derry              Rhode Island Colleg  6.70m 21'11.75