Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan19_GrBost_set1.shtml

Gr.Boston TC Invitational Track & Field Meet

Harvard U., Boston , MA, January 19, 2003

[Women's Results ]

Men's Results

For more race information, see Greater Boston TC webpage.

                         Greater Boston TC Invitational                  Page 1
           Harvard University, Gordon Indoor Track - Sunday 01/19/03           
                                                                               
                              Men's 60 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Kesrick Fraser               Twister TC                6.89      
            2 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            7.00      
            3 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                7.10      
            4 Hercules Collins             Unattached                7.20      
            5 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                7.45      
            6 Alfredo Riullano             Marist College            7.56      
            7 Tim McGee                    Wesleyan University       7.66      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.78      
            2 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.96      
            3 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      7.08      
            4 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              7.30      
            5 O'Shea Galen                 Phillips Andover Acad     7.32      
            6 Taylor Bentley               Wesleyan University       7.68      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.19      
            2 Ronnie Lienhardt             Marist College            7.23      
            3 John Drinkwater              Umass Lowell              7.46      
            4 Justin Flowers               Bentley                   7.57      
            5 Matt Rankin                  Wesleyan University       7.59      
            6 Karl Schmidt                 New York University       7.89      
            7 Nick Ortiz                   Wesleyan University       7.93      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                7.02      
            2 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 7.09      
            3 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International TC   7.21      
            4 David Sheldon                Phillips Andover Acad     7.52      
            5 Ronald Davy                  Unattached                8.45      
                 Heat 5                                                        
            1 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     7.10      
            2 Sotorias Pintzopoulous       Stonehill                 7.29      
            3 Jeff Soderquist              Greater Boston Track Club 7.34      
            4 Rob Smith                    Stonehill                 7.50      
            5 Shrghino Rene                Emmanuel College          7.56      
            6 Shigeru Nishimura            Emmanuel College          7.61      
            7 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell              7.67      
                 Heat 6                                                        
            1 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            7.05      
            2 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.17      
            3 Rob DeAngelo                 Marist College            7.22      
            4 Lee Rattigan                 Phillips Andover Acad     7.24      
            5 Jeremy George                Wesleyan University       7.41      
            6 Timothy Sacino               Umass Lowell              7.51      
                 Heat 7                                                        
            1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.99      
            2 Branden Buchanan             Brown University          7.17      
            3 Clarence Welch               Hartwick College          7.32      
            4 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              7.41      
            5 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           7.44      
            6 Dante DeLiso                 Wheaton College           7.46      
            7 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           7.69      
                                                                               
                      Semi-Final Results - Sunday 01/19/03                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.76      
            2 Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                6.87      
            3 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.92      
            4 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            6.94      
            5 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                6.97      
            6 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.98      
            7 Conroy Whyte                 Boston International TC   7.14      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.89      
            2 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 6.96      
            3 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     6.99      
            4 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      7.01      
            5 Hercules Collins             Unattached                7.15      
            6 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              7.16      
            7 Barney Borromeo              Unattached                7.22      
            8 Kesrick Fraser               Twister TC                7.25      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03                       
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 6.73      
            2 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      6.84      
            3 Unire Brown                  Twister TC                6.91      
            4 Nabie Fofanah                Lehman College            6.92      
            5 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            6.94      
            6 Oliver St.Aude               Lehman College            6.94      
            7 Mohammed Andrew-Barrie       Greater Boston Track Club 9.16      
            - Troy Fraser                  Twister TC                 DNF      
                                                                               
                              Men's 200 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03                     
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Heat 1                                                         
           1 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall University     21.63      
           2 Chris Fernandes              Rhode Island College      25.58      
           3 Ismet Kaya                   Greater Boston Track Club 25.65      
                Heat 2                                                         
           1 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      22.15      
           2 Rob DeAngelo                 Marist College            23.82      
           3 Sean Roy                     Bentley                   23.96      
           4 Taylor Bentley               Wesleyan University       24.79      
           5 Chris Rua                    Bentley                   25.90      
                Heat 3                                                         
           1 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall University     22.47      
           2 Steve Marino                 Brown University          22.90      
           3 O'Shea Galen                 Phillips Andover Acad     24.48      
           4 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College          24.62      
           5 Derrick Trotman              Emmanuel College          25.43      
                Heat 4                                                         
           1 Rayan Speid                  Seton Hall University     22.29      
           2 Lee Rattigan                 Phillips Andover Acad     23.70      
           3 David Sheldon                Phillips Andover Acad     24.37      
           4 Martin Quinones              Phillips Andover Acad     25.75      
                Heat 5                                                         
           1 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 21.54      
           2 Leo Fontaine                 Umass Lowell              23.23      
           3 Josh Turkewitz               Wesleyan University       23.86      
           4 Gwe Crawford                 Wesleyan University       24.44      
           5 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          25.12      
                Heat 6                                                         
           1 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     22.39      
           2 Ronnie Lienhardt             Marist College            23.23      
           3 Sotorias Pintzopoulous       Stonehill                 23.70      
           4 Nicholas Doty                Umass Lowell              23.86      
           5 Aaron Bergman                Bentley                   24.97      
           6 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          25.41      
                Heat 7                                                         
           1 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            22.38      
           2 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              22.51      
           3 Robert Ferrara               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  23.61      
           4 Clarence Welch               Hartwick College          23.87      
           5 Jeff Rockwood                Salem State College       25.52      
           6 Michael Jankario             Rhode Island College      26.69      
                Heat 8                                                         
           1 David Owen                   Brown University          22.55      
           2 Charlz Hester                Seton Hall University     22.87      
           3 Ronald Lutkus                Umass Lowell              24.42      
           3 Miles Gerson                 Wesleyan University       24.42      
           5 Seth Warren                  Wesleyan University       24.88      
           6 Matt Rankin                  Wesleyan University       25.28      
                Heat 9                                                         
           1 Erik Benson                  Wheaton College           23.01      
           2 Ajay Sisodia                 Wheaton College           23.38      
           3 Timothy Sacino               Umass Lowell              23.63      
           4 Max Piana                    Wesleyan University       24.40      
           5 Justin Flowers               Bentley                   25.52      
           6 Sage Costa                   Salem State College       26.02      
                Heat 10                                                        
           1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                22.43      
           2 Shigeru Nishimura            Emmanuel College          25.33      
           3 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 25.49      
           4 Nick Ortiz                   Wesleyan University       25.54      
           5 Eric Rollins                 Salem State College       26.79      
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03                       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
                Section 1                                                      
           1 Obra Hogan                   Seton Hall University     21.20      
           2 Stanley Egbor                Greater Boston Track Club 21.24      
           3 Todd Dutch                   Essex County College      21.87      
           4 Patrick Horne                Athletics East            22.27      
                Section 2                                                      
           1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                22.17      
           2 Kareem Taylor                Seton Hall University     22.19      
           3 Quentin Bowens               Seton Hall University     22.23      
           4 Cyrus Newbegin               Umass Lowell              22.50      
                                                                               
                              Men's 400 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03                     
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Heat 1                                                          
          1 Trinity Gray                 Nike Int'l                  49.51     
          2 Eldridge Gilbert             Brown University            52.44     
          3 Robert Ferrara               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ    52.57     
          4 Joshua Precart               Rhode Island College        55.85     
          5 Randall Lewis                Emmanuel College          1:04.72     
               Heat 2                                                          
          1 James Holden                 Essex County College        50.59     
          2 Phil Sardis                  Brown University            51.96     
          3 Joshua Seeherman             Greater Boston Track Club   52.33     
          4 Paul Malmquist               Brown University            52.61     
          5 AJ Andreano                  Marist College              55.04     
               Heat 3                                                          
          1 Fitz-Allen Crick             Unattached                  49.67     
          2 Sean Harmon                  Unattached                  54.00     
          3 Kevin Bowen                  Lehman College              54.28     
          4 Ari Wolfe                    Wesleyan University         55.73     
          5 Derrick Trotman              Emmanuel College            57.70     
          6 Matt Longley                 Phillips Andover Acad       59.17     
               Heat 4                                                          
          1 Travis Yancey                Essex County College        49.30     
          2 David Cahill                 Greater Boston Track Club   51.02     
          3 Adam Walker                  Wheaton College             51.24     
          4 Shrghino Rene                Emmanuel College            53.78     
          5 Justin Clark                 Bentley                     53.79     
          6 Desmond Serrette             Wesleyan University         56.55     
               Heat 5                                                          
          1 Noah Waters                  Essex County College        50.93     
          2 Eric Ljungquist              Wesleyan University         52.21     
          3 Adam Ritter                  Marist College              53.75     
          4 Ryan English                 Wheaton College             53.92     
          5 Andrew Klausner              Hartwick College            54.24     
          6 Luke Hormblower              Wesleyan University         55.64     
               Heat 6                                                          
          1 John Drinkwater              Umass Lowell                50.94     
          2 Noal Downey                  Stonehill                   52.29     
          3 Zachary W                    Brown University            52.31     
          4 Sonny King                   Lehman College              54.67     
          5 Gabe Greenberg               Wesleyan University         54.90     
          6 Chris Rua                    Bentley                     56.75     
               Heat 7                                                          
          1 Derrick Adkins               Super Runners Shop          48.42     
          2 Michael Robinson             Twister TC                  49.42     
          3 Adam Pakiela                 Marist College              53.81     
          4 Troy Reinhalter              Wesleyan University         54.02     
          5 Dmitri DelaCruz              Hartwick College          1:04.69     
          - Marvin Rainford              Lehman College                 NT     
               Heat 8                                                          
          1 Ryan Young                   Brown University            51.14     
          2 Diego Pinheiro               Umass Lowell                52.18     
          3 Chris Puleo                  Providence Cobras           52.38     
          4 Graham Eaton                 Salem State College         53.88     
          5 Steve Kwiat                  Greater Boston Track Club   55.70     
          6 Gabe Roxby                   Wesleyan University         56.45     
               Heat 9                                                          
          1 Jason Paige                  Umass Lowell                50.40     
          2 Joe Capecci                  Marist College              52.42     
          3 Mike McBride                 Brown University            53.06     
          4 Abia Younker                 Seton Hall University       53.69     
          5 Paul Viggiano                Stonehill                   55.61     
          6 James Arredondo              Bentley                     57.73     
               Heat 10                                                         
          1 Jeff Rockwood                Salem State College         54.39     
          2 Aaron Bergman                Bentley                     54.80     
          3 Pat Taylor                   Marist College              55.11     
          4 Jeff Brennan                 New York University         55.14     
          5 David Newman                 Wesleyan University         55.30     
          6 Sean Roy                     Bentley                     55.32     
                                                                               
                        Finals Results - Sunday 01/19/03                       
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Trinity Gray                 Nike Int'l                49.75      
           2 David Cahill                 Greater Boston Track Club 51.28      
                                                                                                                                                              
                           Men's 800 Meter Run INVITE                          
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Eliud Njube                  Westchester Puma TC       1:49.72     
          2 Lubert Lewis                 Reebok Boston             1:51.88     
          3 Dwayne Thomas                Seton Hall University     1:52.13     
          4 Kevin Alliette               Umass Lowell              1:52.85     
          5 Casey Lerner                 Reebok Boston             1:53.10     
          6 Gbolahan Fatuga              Reebok Boston             1:53.33     
          7 Jimmy Metayer                Miami AC                  1:53.74     
          8 Ronnell Ingram               Seton Hall University     1:54.65     
          9 Chris Simpson                Greater Boston Track Club 1:55.05     
         10 John Byrne                   Seton Hall University     1:55.15     
                                                                               
                              Men's 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Emmanuel Kernger             Rhode Island College      1:54.17     
          2 Pat H Long                   Stonehill                 1:57.31     
          3 Andrew Papamichael           Stonehill                 1:57.91     
          4 Mike Keefrider               Brown University          1:58.03     
          5 Stephen Reid                 Seton Hall University     1:58.75     
          6 Jeff Paterno                 Reebok Boston             1:58.85     
          7 Pete Modifieri               Westchester Puma TC       1:59.39     
          8 Dwight McCaulsky             Seton Hall University     2:00.29     
          9 Dana Bellows                 Greater Boston Track Club 2:01.12     
         10 Jon Andruchow                Brown University          2:02.49     
         11 Pat T Long                   Stonehill                 2:02.87     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Patrick Morasse              Umass Lowell              1:58.11     
          2 Brian Buechal                New York University       1:58.38     
          3 Colin Corkery                Unattached                2:00.70     
          4 Justin Harris                Marist College            2:02.58     
          5 Matt Moss                    Wesleyan University       2:03.04     
          6 Matt Nettleton               Wesleyan University       2:03.50     
          7 Blake Helveston              Bentley                   2:04.51     
          8 Nate Parenti                 Marist College            2:05.00     
          9 Brian Delaney                New York University       2:05.46     
         10 Trent Montgomery             Unattached                2:07.32     
         11 Evan Graves                  Umaine Presque Isle       2:07.44     
         12 Rene Mercado                 Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  2:13.65     
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Jim Watts                    Sprint Force America      2:10.76     
          2 Mark Umbarger                Wesleyan University       2:11.07     
          3 Daniel Garcia                Greater Boston Track Club 2:11.19     
          4 Matt Mills                   Stonehill                 2:11.26     
          5 Andy Comings                 Wesleyan University       2:12.40     
          6 Jon Ellis                    Greater Boston Track Club 2:15.36     
          7 Scott Holmes                 Emmanuel College          2:16.11     
          8 Adam Buggia                  Greater Boston Track Club 2:16.78     
          9 Brian VanWyck                Unattached                2:21.06     
         10 Anthony Santillana           Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  2:26.76     
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run INVITE                            
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 George Milic                 Westchester Puma TC       4:05.32     
          2 Alasdair McLean              Unattached                4:08.36     
          3 Pat Tarpy                    Brown University          4:14.43     
          4 Jeff Gaudette                Brown University          4:14.68     
          5 Murad Campbell               Essex County College      4:16.25     
          6 Jason Andrews                Seton Hall University     4:18.04     
          7 Matt Emond                   Brown University          4:18.89     
          8 Scott Bessette               Seton Hall University     4:20.16     
                                                                               
                                Men's 1 Mile Run                               
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Jim Kastrenos                Bentley                   4:20.83     
          2 Les Page                     New York University       4:23.04     
          3 Fran Guardabascio            Stonehill                 4:25.98     
          4 BJ Kraska                    New York University       4:27.08     
          5 Ryan Agnew                   Bentley                   4:27.72     
          6 Travis Keany                 New York University       4:28.93     
          7 Rohan Alexis                 Seton Hall University     4:30.38     
          8 Ian Hunt                     Umass Lowell              4:30.84     
          9 Chris Relt                   Brown University          4:30.95     
         10 Chris Rigali                 Brown University          4:31.37     
         11 Evan Graves                  Umaine Presque Isle       4:31.59     
         12 Anthony Vitale               Bentley                   4:32.00     
         13 Dave O'Grady                 Bentley                   4:32.93     
         14 Brian Lankiewicz             Umass Lowell              4:33.32     
         15 Mike Slowick                 Wesleyan University       4:33.33     
         16 Ken Pliska                   Whirlaway RT              4:34.49     
         17 Lou Raffetto                 Bentley                   4:35.69     
         18 Dennis Floyd                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:36.16     
         19 Sarad Tomlinson              Greater Boston Track Club 4:37.61     
         20 Jon Mummolo                  New York University       4:37.89     
         21 Blair Schaefer               Greater Boston Track Club 4:44.15     
         22 Mike Killam                  Bentley                   4:46.37     
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Jon Kotulak                  Stonehill                 4:21.95     
          2 Matthew Clark                Unattached                4:23.76     
          3 Tim Rudd                     Rhode Island College      4:29.18     
          4 Joe Parenteau                Rhode Island College      4:31.08     
          5 Carlos Morales               Essex County College      4:33.04     
          6 Jim Brady                    Bentley                   4:34.74     
          7 Terry Panetta                Wheaton College           4:35.74     
          8 Damian Kellogg               Cambridge Sports Union    4:36.93     
          9 Matt Devito                  Stonehill                 4:37.22     
         10 Jason Evans                  Bentley                   4:39.47     
         11 Jim Pawlicki                 Greater Boston Track Club 4:41.97     
         12 Chris Benestad               Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:46.73     
         13 Kevin Davis                  Hartwick College          4:48.45     
         14 John Barresi                 Hartford TC               4:48.77     
         15 Florian Qozi                 Unattached                4:48.93     
         16 Brian Gagnon                 Unattached                4:49.94     
         17 Adam Kapor                   Phillips Andover Acad     4:50.76     
         18 John Freker                  Phillips Andover Acad     4:50.91     
         19 Mike Guarascio               Marist College            4:52.54     
         20 Billy Wider                  Unattached                4:55.77     
         21 Mike McAleer                 Westchester Puma TC       4:55.93     
         22 Ross Kahill                  Wheaton College           4:56.70     
         23 Chris Lanterman              Phillips Andover Acad     4:56.72     
         24 #795 Unknown                 Unattached                4:59.52     
         25 Dean Grusky                  Westchester Puma TC       5:00.75     
         26 Chris Scotti                 Wheaton College           5:01.39     
         27 Dan Serna                    Phillips Andover Acad     5:02.43     
         28 John Weigel                  Phillips Andover Acad     5:03.23     
         29 Frank Nelson                 Unattached                5:03.49     
         30 Pat Freytag                  Wheaton College           5:08.09     
         31 Todd Simmons                 Running Heritage          5:08.59     
         32 Paul S. Connor               Unattached                5:10.09     
         33 Leonard Christo              Unattached                5:12.02     
         34 Wes Howe                     Phillips Andover Acad     5:13.12     
         35 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College          5:27.35     
         36 Mike Tegart                  Hartwick College          5:29.00     
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Chad Buechel                 Brown University          8:26.24     
          2 Jonathan Murphy              Umass Lowell              8:30.26     
          3 Derek Holland                Boston Athletic Assoc.    8:31.57     
          4 Naim Grignon                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    8:31.82     
          5 Erick Too                    Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:32.24     
          6 Mario Fraioli                Stonehill                 8:33.29     
          7 Patrick Anglin               Westchester Puma TC       8:35.08     
          8 Clinton Bell                 Unattached                8:41.38     
          9 Justin Lutz                  Reebok Boston             8:42.05     
         10 Ryan Carrara                 Reebok Boston             8:43.99     
         11 Dave Chalmers                Reebok Boston             8:45.43     
         12 Carl Mease                   Umass Lowell              8:45.71     
         13 Robert Rotich                Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:54.34     
         14 Alfred Korir                 Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8:59.24     
          - Steve Bishop                 Boston Athletic Assoc.        DNF     
                                                                               
                             Men's 3,000 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
               Section 1                                                       
          1 Ken Pliska                   Whirlaway RT               8:43.52    
          2 Terry Shea                   Boston Athletic Assoc.     8:44.06    
          3 Robert Duffy                 Umass Lowell               8:44.12    
          4 Marzuki Stevens              Greater Boston Track Club  8:47.49    
          5 Steve Kaye                   Cambridge Running Club     8:48.42    
          6 Lou Raffetto                 Bentley                    8:54.87    
          7 Mark Mayall                  Reebok Boston              8:55.69    
          8 TJ Smith                     Stonehill                  8:56.42    
          9 Wes Fuhrman                  Wesleyan University        8:58.77    
         10 Geoff Decker                 Marist College             9:00.21    
         11 Adrien Grise                 Unattached                 9:01.47    
         12 Sean McKeon                  Stonehill                  9:05.51    
         13 Ryan LaFleur                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:06.25    
         14 Craig Fountain               Brown University           9:07.49    
         15 Chris Eynation               Stonehill                  9:08.03    
         16 Matt McMickle                New York University        9:08.32    
         17 Ryan Spinney                 Bentley                    9:08.80    
         18 Joe Soul                     Stonehill                  9:11.09    
         19 Zach Emerson                 Unattached                 9:12.63    
         20 Mike Schab                   Marist College             9:19.93    
         21 Bryan Doldt                  Greater Boston Track Club  9:23.85    
         22 Chris Voce                   Reebok Boston              9:24.52    
         23 Gregory Putnam               Unattached                 9:25.34    
         24 Chad Seltzer                 Seton Hall University      9:35.98    
               Section 2                                                       
          1 Daniel MacKay                Unattached                 9:10.24    
          2 Bryan Bissell                Wesleyan University        9:13.36    
          3 Andy Ellis                   Bentley                    9:16.97    
          4 Fabien Meija                 Salem State College        9:23.66    
          5 Tucker Rader                 New York University        9:23.81    
          6 Marty VanBuren               Bentley                    9:24.40    
          7 Harris Hardy                 Athletics East             9:29.22    
          8 Kenneth Dinovo               Greater Boston Track Club  9:31.70    
          9 Kevin Davis                  Hartwick College           9:34.61    
         10 Chris Benestad               Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:35.74    
         11 Matt Berganholtz             Stonehill                  9:35.91    
         12 Sean McSweeney               Umass Lowell               9:36.24    
         13 Charlie Williams             Marist College             9:40.47    
         14 Eric Richardson              Wheaton College            9:45.92    
         15 Jason Papile                 Stonehill                  9:49.33    
         16 Dean Grusky                  Westchester Puma TC        9:50.18    
         17 Eric Johnson                 Unattached                 9:58.87    
         18 Joe Chadwick                 Wheaton College           10:17.29    
         19 Jay Shiel                    Bentley                   10:29.78    
               Section 3                                                       
          1 Chris Donais                 Phillips Andover Acad      9:56.11    
          2 Miles Brodie                 Greater Boston Track Club 10:02.51    
          3 Leonard Christo              Unattached                10:18.70    
          4 JJ Feigenbaum                Phillips Andover Acad     10:19.85    
          5 Eric Davis                   Hartwick College          10:23.61    
          6 Joe Grand                    Greater Boston Track Club 10:29.15    
          7 Dave Menard                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:31.12    
          8 Mike Tegart                  Hartwick College          10:42.77    
          9 Brian Walcott                Seton Hall University     10:50.57    
                                                                               
                          Men's 3,000 Meter Race Walk                          
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Adam Staier                  Mansfield University      12:35.54    
          2 Zachary Pollinger            New Jersey Striders       12:42.06    
          3 Patrick Collier              Athletics East            14:43.53    
          4 Mark Dennett                 Maine Racewalkers         15:48.96    
          5 Rich Correll                 Mansfield University      15:49.69    
          6 Steve Shaster                Mansfield University      16:56.52    
          7 Adam Keir                    Mansfield University      17:08.35    
          8 Billy Wider                  Unattached                17:13.05    
          9 Tom Knatt                    New England Walkers       17:17.41    
          - Joe Light                    New England Walkers             DQ    
                          Men's 60 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
                     Preliminary Results - Sunday 01/19/03                     
                                                                               
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
                 Heat 1                                                        
            1 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.45      
            2 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.63      
            3 Scott Conley                 Salem State College       9.15      
            4 James Arredondo              Bentley                   9.19      
            5 Adam Johnston                Umass Lowell              9.24      
            6 Nolan McKinnon               Umass Lowell              9.60      
                 Heat 2                                                        
            1 Jeff York                    Unattached                8.10      
            2 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.35      
            3 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.96      
            4 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           9.22      
            5 Justin Clark                 Bentley                   9.52      
                 Heat 3                                                        
            1 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.56      
            2 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.58      
            3 Ryan Cox                     Greater Boston Track Club 9.14      
            4 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 9.21      
            5 Will Taylor                  Hartwick College          9.28      
                 Heat 4                                                        
            1 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.32      
            2 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.49      
            3 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.67      
            4 Hercules Collins             Unattached                8.72      
            5 Oz Hazel                     Wesleyan University       9.24      
                                                                         
                                                                              
                     Semi-Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/19/03                  
               8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ==== ==     
          1 Jeff York                    Unattached                7.99  1     
          2 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.27  2     
          3 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.27  2     
          4 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.35  2     
          5 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.39  1     
          6 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.50  2     
          7 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.54  1     
          8 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.60  1     
          9 Brian Hulse                  Brown University          8.61  1     
         10 Hercules Collins             Unattached                8.69  2     
         11 Chris Cooper                 Hartwick College          8.80  2     
         12 Ryan Cox                     Greater Boston Track Club 8.84  1     
         13 Scott Conley                 Salem State College       9.06  1     
         14 Jamaal Kawls-Peyton          Wheaton College           9.08  1     
         15 Brian Molloy                 Stonehill                 9.08  2     
         16 James Arredondo              Bentley                   9.18  2     
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Sunday 01/19/03                     
        ===== ============================ ========================= ====      
            1 Jeff York                    Unattached                7.96      
            2 Christopher Stephens         Essex County College      8.20      
            3 Luis Moreira                 Boston International TC   8.21      
            4 Najimu Gabisi                Boston International TC   8.23      
            5 Daveed Diggs                 Brown University          8.30      
            6 William Murphy               Fairleigh Dickenson Univ  8.39      
            7 Eli Bisnett-Cobb             Marist College            8.64      
            8 Pat Moffett                  Wesleyan University       8.67      
   
                             Men's 4x440 Yard Relay                            
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== =======              
                        Section 1                                              
                   1  UML       Umass Lowell              3:18.51              
                   2  SETN      Seton Hall University     3:19.34              
                   3  BROW      Brown University          3:21.70              
                   4  REEB      Reebok Boston             3:25.64              
                   5  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 3:30.41              
                        Section 2                                              
                   1  STON      Stonehill                 3:29.04              
                   2  MAR       Marist College            3:35.16              
                   3  WESL      Wesleyan University       3:36.70              
                   4  WESL "B"  Wesleyan University       3:37.65              
                   5  BENT      Bentley                   3:41.96              
                   6  WESL "C"  Wesleyan University       3:42.34              
                        Section 3                                              
                   1  UML  "B"  Umass Lowell              3:31.63              
                   2  SSC       Salem State College       3:39.93              
                   3  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     3:49.67              
                                                                               
                             Men's 4x880 Yard Relay                            
                                                                               
               =====  =================================== =======              
                   1  ESSX "B"  Essex County College      7:50.06              
                   2  SETN      Seton Hall University     7:59.36              
                   3  UML       Umass Lowell              7:59.51              
                   4  MAR       Marist College            8:02.57              
                   5  BROW      Brown University          8:09.42              
                   6  GBTC      Greater Boston Track Club 8:21.10              
                   7  STON      Stonehill                 8:27.48              
                   8  PA        Phillips Andover Acad     8:29.92              
                   9  WHEA      Wheaton College           8:45.86              
                                                                               
                                                                               
                          Men's 200 Meter Run MASTERS                          
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Greg McBride                 Boston International TC   24.72      
           2 Roger Pierce                 Sprint Force America      25.38      
           3 Warren Graff                 Sprint Force America      27.12      
           4 Ralph Souppa                 Unattached                27.27      
           5 Rick Pierce                  Greater Boston Track Club 28.06      
           6 Charles Kelley               Shamrock RC               28.15      
                          Men's 400 Meter Run MASTERS                          
       ===== ============================ ========================= =====      
           1 Roger Pierce                 Sprint Force America      56.77      
           2 Greg McBride                 Boston International TC   56.79      
           3 Carroll Blake                Sprint Force America      57.11      
           4 Ralph Souppa                 Unattached                59.94      
                                                                               
                          Men's 800 Meter Run MASTERS                          
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    2:01.79     
          2 Michael Cooney               Whirlaway RT              2:07.68     
          3 Michael DeLuz                Unattached                2:15.20     
          4 Carroll Blake                Sprint Force America      2:15.44     
          5 John Okerman                 Unattached                2:16.18     
          6 Charles Kelley               Shamrock RC               2:20.77     
          7 John Babington               North Medford Club        2:29.21     
          8 Mark Brand                   Running Republic Boulder  2:46.46     
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run SENIORS                           
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Colin "doc" McArdle          Greater Boston Track Club 4:59.57     
          - Tom Derderian                Greater Boston Track Club     DNF     
                                                                               
                            Men's 1 Mile Run MASTERS                           
      ===== ============================ ========================= =======     
          1 Scott Lundquist              Cambridge Sports Union    4:34.82     
          2 Jon Waldron                  Cambridge Sports Union    4:36.22     
          3 Michael Cooney               Whirlaway RT              4:37.77     
          4 Ken Botting                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:46.02     
          5 Jay Duggan                   Westchester Puma TC       4:52.16     
          6 Allan Muir                   Boston Athletic Assoc.    4:54.51     
          7 Wayne Dwyer                  Irish American TC         5:10.68     
                                                                               
                            Men's 2 Mile Run MASTERS                           
                                                                               
      ===== ============================ ========================= ========    
          1 Craig Fram                   Whirlaway RT               9:23.98    
          2 Tom Doody                    Greater Lowell RR          9:28.01    
          3 Doug Martyn                  Whirlaway RT               9:29.23    
          4 Paul Hammond                 Whirlaway RT               9:38.40    
          5 Mark Reeder                  Greater Lowell RR          9:54.87    
          6 Ken Leinbach                 Boston Athletic Assoc.     9:56.23    
          7 Tony DaRocha                 Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:10.61    
          8 Bob Collins                  Boston Athletic Assoc.    10:15.44    
          9 Steve Schallenkamp           Unattached                10:58.57    
         10 Jeffrey Mader                Merrimack Valley Striders 11:34.31    
         11 Michael Bennett              Irish American TC         11:57.34    
                                Men's High Jump                                
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Dan Olson                  Wheaton College     2.09m 6'10.25      
           2 Ray Bobrownicki            Brown University    2.03m 6'08.00      
           3 Sean Kelley                Greater Boston Trac 1.98m 6'06.00      
           4 Eli Bisnett-Cobb           Marist College      1.93m 6'04.00      
           5 Todd Kapostasy             Brown University    1.88m 6'02.00      
           6 Scott Conley               Salem State College 1.88m 6'02.00      
           6 Matt Carroll               Stonehill           1.88m 6'02.00      
           - Matt Rogers                Stonehill              NH              
           - Bob Coppola                Wesleyan University    NH              
           - Andrew Cowan               Greater Boston Trac    NH              
           - Matt Wendus                Wesleyan University    NH              
                                                                               
                                Men's Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
           1 Mike Murray                Brown University    4.57m 15'00.00     
           2 Mike Shaw                  Umass Lowell        4.12m 13'06.25     
           3 Tony Saudek                Wesleyan University 4.12m 13'06.25     
           4 Tony Hatala                Brown University    4.12m 13'06.25     
           5 Mike Lerra                 Wesleyan University 3.97m 13'00.25     
           - Tom Stewart                Air Time Athletics     NH              
                                                                               
                                Men's Long Jump                                
                                                                               
       ===== ========================== =================== =====              
                Flight 1                                                       
           1 Dave Taylor                Marist College      6.13m 20'01.50     
           2 Peter Chiu                 Phillips Andover Ac 5.91m 19'04.75     
           2 Matt Carroll               Stonehill           5.91m 19'04.75     
           4 Felix Cheung               New York University 5.73m 18'09.75     
           5 David Sheldon              Phillips Andover Ac 5.69m 18'08.00     
           6 Matt Wendus                Wesleyan University 5.67m 18'07.25     
           7 Oz Hazel                   Wesleyan University 5.64m 18'06.00     
           8 Karl Schmidt               New York University 5.57m 18'03.25     
           9 Martin Quinones            Phillips Andover Ac 5.38m 17'08.00     
          10 Bob Coppola                Wesleyan University 5.32m 17'05.50     
          11 Brian Carney               Rhode Island Colleg 4.85m 15'11.00     
                Flight 2                                                       
           1 Everton Taylor             Lehman College      7.22m 23'08.25     
           2 Luis Moreira               Boston Internationa 6.71m 22'00.25     
           3 Ray Smith                  Providence Cobras   6.69m 21'11.50     
           4 Walter Sacco               Umass Lowell        6.27m 20'07.00     
           5 Tyrone McClain             Wheaton College     6.03m 19'09.50     
           6 Alfredo Riullano           Marist College      5.70m 18'08.50     
                                                                               
                               Men's Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Richard Curry              Unattached          15.07m 49'05.50     
          2 Eric Schrock               Brown University    13.44m 44'01.25     
          3 Max Piana                  Wesleyan University 12.55m 41'02.25     
          4 Felix Cheung               New York University 12.30m 40'04.25     
          5 Gwe Crawford               Wesleyan University 12.26m 40'02.75     
          6 Matt Rogers                Stonehill           12.06m 39'07.00     
          7 Graham Eaton               Salem State College 12.03m 39'05.75     
          8 Dave Taylor                Marist College      11.89m 39'00.25     
          9 Andy MacLaren              Emmanuel College    10.12m 33'02.50     
                                                                               
                                 Men's Shot Put                                
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
               Flight 1                                                        
          1 Michael Bess               Greater Boston Trac 10.39m 34'01.25     
          2 Nolan McKinnon             Umass Lowell        10.05m 32'11.75     
          3 Nicolas Boutin             Unattached           8.81m 28'11.00     
          4 Patrick Dimoh              Hartwick College     8.35m 27'04.75     
          5 Stephen Murdoch            Unattached           8.07m 26'05.75     
               Flight 2                                                        
          1 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          15.58m 51'01.50     
          2 Jake Golenor               Brown University    15.36m 50'04.75     
          3 Sean Hutchinson            Unattached          15.22m 49'11.25     
          4 Dave Glazier               Brown University    14.28m 46'10.25     
          5 Adam Waterbury             Marist College      13.96m 45'09.75     
          6 Tom Thornton               Stonehill           12.56m 41'02.50     
          7 Jim Thibeault              Bentley             12.07m 39'07.25     
          8 Nick Rich                  Unattached          11.70m 38'04.75     
                                                                               
                             Men's Shot Put MASTERS                            
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          - Ed Clark                   Unattached          11.51m 37'09.25     
          - Len Rosen                  Unattached          11.20m 36'09.00     
          - Ed Daniels                 New Hampshire Track  8.73m 28'07.75     
                                                                               
                               Men's Weight Throw                              
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          1 Mike Pockowski             Unattached          19.89m 65'03.25     
          2 Michael Zolkiewicz         Unattached          16.97m 55'08.25     
          3 Marc Piette                Rhode Island Colleg 14.92m 48'11.50     
          4 Kent Walls                 Brown University    14.40m 47'03.00     
          5 Nate Potter                Umass Lowell        13.47m 44'02.50     
          6 Nicholas Palazzo           Rhode Island Colleg 13.35m 43'09.75     
          7 Adam Waterbury             Marist College      13.13m 43'01.00     
          8 Richard Palazzo            Rhode Island Colleg 11.71m 38'05.00     
          9 Tom Thornton               Stonehill           11.21m 36'09.50     
         10 Joseph Padykula            Rhode Island Colleg 10.56m 34'07.75     
                                                                               
                           Men's Weight Throw MASTERS                          
                                                                               
      ===== ========================== =================== ======              
          - Ed Daniels                 New Hampshire Track 12.45m 40'10.25