Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan18_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League Interdivision Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 18, 2003

[Team Scoring | League Records | Best Performance of the Year | Team Standings as of 1-18-03 ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
           Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/18/2003           
                           Interdivision Dual Meets                            
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 77-09.50  12/17/2002  M. Curran, A. Hicks, K. Chamberlain, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               11 Tantasqua             32-11.50  
  2 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil          30-05.00  
  3 Amy Willard               11 Tantasqua             30-01.00  
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge              28-07.00  
  5 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              28-06.00  
  6 Krista Absciono           12 Shepherd Hil          27-07.50  
  7 Tiffany Rotatori          11 Aub                   27-01.00  
  8 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge              25-07.00  
  9 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil          25-02.00  
 10 Jess Robie                11 Northbridge           24-09.00  
 11 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge           24-08.00  
 11 Margaret Curran           12 Uxbridge              24-08.00  
 11 Jessica Hamel             12 Oxford                24-08.00  
 14 Carrie Chapman             9 Millbury              24-01.50  
 15 Emily Ferron              11 Tantasqua             23-11.00  
 16 Ashley Ryzewski           11 Prouty                23-10.00  
 17 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury              23-07.00  
 18 Kristina Donohue          10 Prouty                23-01.50  
 19 Nicole Visser             12 Shepherd Hil          22-03.00  
 20 Alexandria Burnett         9 Oxford                21-04.50  
 21 Charnessa Luster           9 Oxford                21-02.50  
 22 Cheryl Dufault            11 Prouty                21-02.00  
 23 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton               20-10.50  
 24 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester             20-05.50  
 25 Barbara Orcutt             8 Millbury              20-03.00  
 26 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge           18-11.00  
 27 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                18-10.50  
 28 Erika Caron               11 Prouty                18-10.00  
 29 Jillian Hetel              9 Aub                   18-09.00  
 30 Meghan Reed               12 Leicester             18-03.00  
 31 Heather Morse             12 Grafton               16-08.50  
 32 Caitlin Cooper            10 Leicester             14-08.00  
 33 Nicole Pawlowskis         10 Leicester             14-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13-10  12/15/2001  K. Abasciano, E. Weymouth, M. Dingle, Shephe
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Absciono           12 Shepherd Hil           4-11.00  
  2 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge               4-09.00  
  3 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil          J4-09.00  
  4 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge           J4-09.00  
  5 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury              J4-09.00  
  5 Amanda Brodeur            11 Aub                   J4-09.00  
  7 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                J4-09.00  
  8 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                J4-09.00  
  8 McKenzie Connors          11 Uxbridge              J4-09.00  
 10 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil           4-05.00  
 10 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury               4-05.00  
 12 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil           4-03.00  
 12 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               4-03.00  
 12 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua              4-03.00  
 15 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 16 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua             J4-03.00  
 16 Michelle Belle            11 Northbridge           J4-03.00  
 18 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua             J4-03.00  
 19 Jessica Kupcinskas        11 Uxbridge              J4-03.00  
 20 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua             J4-03.00  
 21 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester              4-01.00  
 21 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                 4-01.00  
 23 Amanda Fothergill          9 Prouty                 3-11.00  
 24 Lauren Doray              12 Prouty                J3-11.00  
 24 Kristin Andrews            9 Prouty                J3-11.00  
 24 Jen Williamson             9 Prouty                J3-11.00  
 27 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury              J3-11.00  
 -- Kristin Midura            11 Aub                         NH  
 -- Sera Laganelli            11 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Stephanie Roche            9 Aub                         NH  
 -- Alyssa Beauregard         11 Leicester                   NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 15-01.50  1/18/2003   Megan McNealy, Northbridge               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge           15-01.50# 
  2 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua             14-02.00  
  3 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil          13-11.25  
  4 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil          13-06.00  
  5 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                12-11.00  
  6 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge              12-08.50  
  7 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                12-00.00  
  7 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua             12-00.00  
 -- Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                  FOUL  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 13:22.50  1/19/2002   Katie Stomski, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury              13:35.90  
  2 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil          13:41.70  
  3 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge              13:55.50  
  4 Dani Ryder                11 Tantasqua             14:02.00  
  5 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge              14:07.00  
  6 Julianne Mason            11 Tantasqua             14:11.60  
  7 Jennie Lareau              9 Oxford                14:45.20  
  8 Olivia Swanson             9 Grafton               14:47.30  
  9 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil          14:56.60  
 10 Heather Morse             12 Grafton               15:11.80  
 11 Stephanie Pemberton       10 Uxbridge              15:19.30  
 12 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury              15:20.00  
 13 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil          15:30.60  
 14 Brittany Pearson           8 Millbury              16:10.40  
 15 Allison Crane              8 Millbury              19:51.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  9.20  1/18/2003   Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    9.20#  1 
  2 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               9.30   4 
  3 Krista Absciono           12 Shepherd Hil              9.40   4 
  4 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge                  9.80   6 
  5 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury                  9.90   2 
  5 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               9.90   5 
  7 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua                10.10   7 
  7 Jen Marsirosian           12 Millbury                 10.10   1 
  9 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua                10.50   6 
  9 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil             10.50   5 
 11 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil            J10.50   5 
 12 Alexa Marcigliano         10 Oxford                   10.60   2 
 13 Stephanie Fisher          12 Millbury                 10.70   3 
 13 Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                 10.70   6 
 15 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil             10.80   4 
 16 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge                 10.90   7 
 17 Kristen Marino             9 Tantasqua                11.00   7 
 18 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury                 11.10   1 
 18 Jessica Figuerido         10 Uxbridge                 11.10   7 
 20 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester               J11.10   1 
 21 Nicole Plantier           10 Oxford                   11.20   3 
 21 Ashley Leveillee           9 Prouty                   11.20   2 
 23 Jacy Smith                12 Leicester                11.40   2 
 24 Katie White                8 Millbury                 11.80   3 
 25 Sera Laganelli            11 Leicester                12.30   3 
 26 Krystal Bulak             10 Prouty                  J12.30   3 
 27 Kristin Midura            11 Aub                      12.50   4 
 28 Jessica Zukas             10 Prouty                   12.60   2 
 29 Laura Mangini              9 Prouty                   12.80   2 
 30 Jillian Hetel              9 Aub                      13.30   5 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.70  1/18/2003   Melinda Beslile, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Melinda Beslile           11 Oxford                    7.70#  1 
  2 Amanda Brodeur            11 Aub                       7.80   5 
  3 Megan McNealy             12 Northbridge               7.90   4 
  4 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester                 8.00   1 
  4 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge                  8.00   6 
  6 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil              8.10   4 
  7 Kristen Gosselin          10 Northbridge               8.20   5 
  7 Kara Friedman             11 Leicester                 8.20   2 
  9 Christine Fasolino        10 Leicester                 8.30   3 
  9 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil              8.30   5 
  9 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury                  8.30   1 
 12 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua                 8.40   6 
 12 Corey Cooke               11 Tantasqua                 8.40   7 
 12 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                    8.40   2 
 15 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                J8.40   6 
 16 Allison Smyth              9 Uxbridge                  8.50   6 
 16 Lauren Lelli              10 Northbridge               8.50   5 
 16 Kim Moreau                11 Prouty                    8.50   1 
 16 Alyson Monteith            8 Millbury                  8.50   2 
 16 Hilary Rotatori            9 Aub                       8.50   3 
 16 Bethany Gillies            9 Aub                       8.50   4 
 22 Jaime Lavoie              11 Millbury                 J8.50   3 
 23 Kristin Andrews            9 Prouty                    8.60   2 
 23 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                    8.60   3 
 25 Kristen Marino             9 Tantasqua                 8.70   7 
 25 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil              8.70   4 
 25 Brittany Purcell           9 Prouty                    8.70   1 
 25 Stephanie Roche            9 Aub                       8.70   5 
 30 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil             J8.70   5 
 30 Jessica Kupcinskas        11 Uxbridge                 J8.70   7 
 31 Jennifer Day              11 Uxbridge                  8.80   7 
 32 Sara Phelan               10 Prouty                    9.30   3 
 32 Katie White                8 Millbury                  9.30   1 
 34 Caitlin Covello           11 Grafton                   9.50   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:59.48  2/2/2002    Jen Pollack, Uxbridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                 9 Tantasqua              6:01.20  
  2 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               6:18.10  
  3 Amanda Hicks              12 Uxbridge               6:24.40  
  4 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil           6:30.10  
  5 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua              6:32.30  
  6 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge               6:33.50  
  7 Jessica Hand              10 Millbury               6:33.80  
  8 Miranda Jones              9 Oxford                 6:35.00  
  9 Dani Ryder                11 Tantasqua              6:44.00  
 10 Monica Joseph             10 Uxbridge               6:48.00  
 11 Jessica Pollack           11 Uxbridge               6:48.10  
 12 Lindsay Wentworth         11 Prouty                 6:50.80  
 13 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           6:54.90  
 14 Kacey Light               10 Tantasqua              6:55.90  
 15 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               6:56.50  
 16 Julianne Mason            11 Tantasqua              7:00.50  
 17 Kim Cross                 11 Tantasqua              7:15.30  
 18 Christina Barton           9 Grafton                7:15.60  
 19 Kista Mero                11 Prouty                 7:20.10  
 20 Majory Craver             10 Shepherd Hil           7:24.00  
 21 Deanna Assad              10 Prouty                 7:24.50  
 22 Ashley Valanzola           9 Grafton                7:28.90  
 23 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil           7:40.50  
 24 Eleanor MacKinnon         11 Uxbridge               7:47.70  
 25 Lisa Albertelli           10 Uxbridge               8:02.80  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 45.64  2/2/2002    Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hay               12 Shepherd Hil             47.00   4 
  2 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge                 48.00   7 
  3 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil             48.40   5 
  4 Jillian Lachapelle        11 Northbridge              48.80   4 
  5 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                49.10   7 
  6 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester                49.30   1 
  7 Maggie Dawidczyk           9 Oxford                   49.50   1 
  8 Krista Absciono           12 Shepherd Hil             49.60   6 
  9 Amanda Brodeur            11 Aub                      49.90   4 
  9 Jen Marsirosian           12 Millbury                 49.90   1 
  9 Lauren Lelli              10 Northbridge              49.90   5 
 12 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko      9 Tantasqua                50.00   8 
 13 Meaghan ogel              10 Grafton                  50.10   5 
 14 Jenna McLoughlin          10 Uxbridge                 50.20   7 
 15 Alyson Monteith            8 Millbury                 50.30   2 
 16 Stephanie Roche            9 Aub                      51.00   5 
 16 Katrina Chamberlain       11 Uxbridge                 51.00   8 
 18 Melissa Elmore            12 Grafton                  51.30   6 
 18 Brittany Purcell           9 Prouty                   51.30   1 
 20 Christine Fasolino        10 Leicester                51.80   2 
 21 Heather Hassett           11 Oxford                   52.00   2 
 21 Kim Moreau                11 Prouty                   52.00   2 
 23 Samantha Vigliatura       11 Millbury                 53.00   3 
 24 Alex King                 11 Tantasqua                53.50   8 
 25 Bethany Gillies            9 Aub                      53.80   6 
 26 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil             53.90   6 
 27 Carrie Chapman             9 Millbury                 54.00   3 
 28 Jennifer Day              11 Uxbridge                 54.40   8 
 29 Nicole Plantier           10 Oxford                   55.80   3 
 30 Caitlin Covello           11 Grafton                1:00.70   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:50.35  2/2/2002    Amanda Griffin, Uxbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil           1:55.90  
  2 Ashley Schlesinger        11 Shepherd Hil           2:00.00  
  3 Amanda Catalano           11 Northbridge            2:00.30  
  4 Paige Turcotte             9 Oxford                 2:00.50  
  5 Stacy Susienka            10 Northbridge            2:01.60  
  6 Hilary Rotatori            9 Aub                    2:01.80  
  7 Jennifer Pollack          12 Uxbridge               2:02.00  
  8 Alison St. Clair          11 Tantasqua              2:02.60  
  9 Emily Berard               9 Uxbridge               2:02.90  
 10 Shayna Wilczynski         10 Millbury               2:03.20  
 11 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil           2:03.70  
 12 Courtney Perkins          10 Shepherd Hil           2:04.60  
 13 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           2:04.80  
 14 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil           2:05.90  
 15 Kelly Hansen              10 Oxford                 2:06.40  
 16 Alyssa Beauregard         11 Leicester              2:06.60  
 17 Kristin Midura            11 Aub                    2:06.70  
 18 Kayla Perro               10 Uxbridge               2:06.80  
 19 Karyn Fothergill           9 Prouty                 2:07.00  
 20 Jillian Hetel              9 Aub                    2:07.30  
 21 Kaitlyn Wilczynski        11 Millbury               2:08.40  
 22 Kaitlin O'Donnell         11 Tantasqua              2:08.80  
 23 Jocelyn Pierce            10 Prouty                 2:18.30  
 24 Ali McFadden               9 Tantasqua              2:20.50  
 25 Christina Chambliss        9 Uxbridge               2:20.80  
 26 Katelyn Ellis              9 Oxford                 2:21.50  
 27 Rachel Wall                7 Millbury               2:22.20  
 28 Caitlin Cooper            10 Leicester              2:22.40  
 29 Laura Mangini              9 Prouty                 2:22.80  
 30 Lindsey Newell             9 Oxford                 2:23.80  
 31 Meghan Reed               12 Leicester              2:25.20  
 32 Sarah Bidwell             11 Tantasqua              2:25.60  
 33 Kathy Palmer              11 Uxbridge               2:26.00  
 34 Cassandra Kogut-Taylor     9 Uxbridge               2:26.50  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:23.20  1/18/2003   Cria Picco, Tantasqua                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                 9 Tantasqua              3:23.20# 
  2 Amanda Griffin            11 Uxbridge               3:24.40  
  3 JennaKay Boucher           8 Millbury               3:35.80  
  4 Kelly Walsh               12 Oxford                 3:41.80  
  5 Jessica Hand              10 Millbury               3:47.50  
  6 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil           3:49.20  
  7 Kiersten Mutell           11 Northbridge            3:51.10  
  8 Alison L'Heureux          10 Uxbridge               3:53.40  
  9 Marissa Breitenfeld        9 Prouty                 3:53.80  
 10 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil           3:55.90  
 11 Amanda Johnson            11 Tantasqua              3:57.40  
 12 Nikki Ryder               12 Tantasqua              3:59.80  
 13 Crystal Tolman            12 Uxbridge               4:03.70  
 14 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua              4:04.60  
 15 Jackie Vincent             9 Prouty                 4:05.10  
 16 Sarah Masuzzo             12 Tantasqua              4:05.60  
 17 Chris Merulla              8 Millbury               4:08.80  
 18 Kayla Berube               8 Millbury               4:09.00  
 19 Leah Martel                9 Uxbridge               4:09.40  
 20 Melissa McCue             12 Leicester              4:10.90  
 21 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil           4:14.20  
 22 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester              4:20.70  
 23 Alyssa Auciello           11 Uxbridge               4:30.00  
 24 Caitlin Provost           12 Leicester              4:44.20  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:42.30  1/26/2002   , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:45.90   2 
  2 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:50.50   2 
  3 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:55.90   3 
  4 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 4:56.10   3 
  5 Oxford H.S.                                         5:07.50   1 
  6 Grafton H.S.                                        5:08.10   2 
  7 David Prouty H.S.                                   5:08.90   1 
  8 Millbury H.S.                                       5:41.70   1 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 34-01  1/8/2003    James Griffin, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tony Belliveau            11 Millbury              32-02.50  
  2 John Arsenault            10 Tantasqua             30-10.00  
  3 Chris Nikopoulos          12 Shepherd Hil          29-06.00  
  4 Anthony Stomski            9 Shepherd Hil          27-07.50  
  5 Andrew Seskevich          10 Shepherd Hil          27-02.00  
  6 Matt Dolan                 9 Prouty                26-07.50  
  7 Andrew Starmer            10 Tantasqua             26-00.00  
  8 Arun Chandra              12 Shepherd Hil          25-04.00  
  9 Chris Zini                 9 Tantasqua             24-11.00  
 10 Joshua Rusack              9 Shepherd Hil          23-04.00  
 11 Eleanor MacKinnon         11 Uxbridge              22-08.50  
 12 Peter Quintilliari         9 Uxbridge              21-10.00  
 13 Amanda Giroux             12 Prouty                20-01.00  
 14 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil          19-11.50  
 15 Jesse Haghanzadeah        12 Millbury              19-10.50  
 16 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil          19-06.50  
 17 Nathan Pasquale            7 Millbury              19-03.00  
 18 Anthony DeSimone           8 Millbury              18-11.00  
 19 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil          18-08.50  
 20 Kim Stanley               11 Prouty                17-09.50  
 21 Jessica Figuerido         10 Uxbridge              17-09.00  
 22 Kaeli Gomes               10 Shepherd Hil          17-05.00  
 23 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil          14-06.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 117-00  12/15/2001  A. Lange, M. Morgan, B. Catalano, Northbrid
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Catalano            12 Northbridge           45-05.50  
  2 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil          38-05.50  
  3 Pat Zoppo                 11 Shepherd Hil          38-03.50  
  4 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil          37-02.50  
  5 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge           36-08.00  
  6 Joe LaCroix               11 Prouty                36-06.00  
  7 John Young                12 Tantasqua             36-05.00  
  8 Mike Lane                 10 Grafton               35-07.50  
  9 Michael Blouin            12 Oxford                35-05.00  
 10 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua             35-04.50  
 11 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury              35-03.50  
 12 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge              35-02.50  
 13 Herb Perry                12 Tantasqua             34-11.50  
 14 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury              33-08.00  
 15 Brian Lowell              12 Northbridge           33-07.50  
 16 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury              33-04.00  
 17 Matt Duval                 9 Shepherd Hil          33-03.00  
 18 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                32-11.50  
 19 James Griffin             10 Prouty                32-06.50  
 20 Mike Woods                12 Tantasqua             31-09.00  
 21 John Brown                12 Millbury              31-01.00  
 22 Tom Batchelor             10 Grafton               30-09.50  
 23 Jeff Robinson             12 Leicester             30-05.00  
 24 Jeff Meisner              10 Prouty                29-08.00  
 25 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge              29-07.50  
 26 Joe Bergeron              11 Northbridge           29-02.00  
 27 John Elliott              11 Uxbridge              28-11.50  
 28 Jared Sauvageau           12 Prouty                28-10.00  
 29 Tim Erickson              11 Leicester             28-06.50  
 30 Ryan Mullins              11 Leicester             28-04.00  
 31 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge              26-09.50  
 32 Justin Courtney            9 Aub                   26-07.50  
 33 Joseph Donahue             9 Aub                   25-05.00  
 34 Chris Cutting              9 Aub                   25-01.50  
 35 Kevin Bordage              9 Aub                   24-10.00  
 36 Nate Martin               11 Leicester             23-05.50  
 37 James Mastro               9 Oxford                18-11.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 16-01  12/15/2001  J. Hawkes, T .lawson,J. Giuillotte, Oxford  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sean Marino               11 Tantasqua              5-10.00  
  2 Bryan Rushton             12 Shepherd Hil           5-08.00  
  3 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge               5-06.00  
  4 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil          J5-06.00  
  5 Jared Sauvageau           12 Prouty                J5-06.00  
  6 Andrew Clifford           10 Prouty                 5-04.00  
  6 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  8 Paul Michael Corbett      12 Northbridge           J5-04.00  
  9 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge           J5-04.00  
 10 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                J5-04.00  
 10 Jason McNeillie           11 Northbridge           J5-04.00  
 12 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                J5-04.00  
 12 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge              J5-04.00  
 14 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               5-02.00  
 14 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua              5-02.00  
 16 Joshua Olson              12 Shepherd Hil          J5-02.00  
 16 Anthony Avedian           10 Prouty                J5-02.00  
 16 Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton               J5-02.00  
 19 Tim Lawson                12 Oxford                J5-02.00  
 20 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 21 Randall Lebel              8 Millbury              J5-02.00  
 22 Chris Androlewicz         11 Leicester              5-00.00  
 22 Dennis Jennette           10 Prouty                 5-00.00  
 24 Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton               J5-00.00  
 25 Matt Libbey               10 Aub                    4-10.00  
 -- John Santimaw             12 Oxford                      NH  
 -- Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil                NH  
 -- Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          10 Leicester                   NH  
 -- Paul Berube               10 Millbury                    NH  
 -- Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- John Petty                11 Uxbridge                    NH  
 -- Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                     NH  
 -- Dan Hickey                10 Aub                         NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 19-00.25  1/18/2003   Chris Androlewicz, Leicester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Androlewicz         11 Leicester             19-00.25# 
  2 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua             18-02.25  
  3 Pat Brown                 11 Shepherd Hil          17-11.50  
  4 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua             17-10.00  
  5 Greg Sauer                11 Prouty                17-09.50  
  5 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge              17-09.50  
  7 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                17-04.50  
  8 Dave Backstrom            12 Leicester             17-02.50  
  9 Joe Brown                 12 Prouty                17-00.00  
 10 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton               16-04.00  
 11 Charles Russell           12 Oxford                16-01.50  
 12 Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton               15-09.00  
 13 Derek Kral                11 Northbridge           15-07.00  
 14 Matt Wilson               10 Northbridge           15-01.00  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:20.90  1/19/2002   Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil          10:25.40  
  2 Steve Batchelor           12 Grafton               10:32.90  
  3 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua             10:57.90  
  4 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge              11:12.10  
  5 Bill Vital                12 Grafton               11:34.10  
  6 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury              11:41.60  
  7 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil          11:45.20  
  8 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge              11:50.70  
  9 Sean Almstrom             12 Aub                   11:53.30  
 10 Brandon Knox              12 Tantasqua             12:07.80  
 11 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua             12:15.00  
 12 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge              12:15.20  
 13 Dan Paris                  9 Oxford                12:31.40  
 14 Charlie Curnow            10 Tantasqua             12:34.90  
 15 Gary Aguino               10 Northbridge           12:39.50  
 16 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil          12:39.80  
 17 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury              12:56.60  
 18 Keith Darling             12 Shepherd Hil          13:00.30  
 19 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                13:02.10  
 20 Josh Bedard                9 Prouty                13:21.20  
 21 Paul Berube               10 Millbury              13:32.30  
 22 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge           13:32.60  
 23 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge              14:15.00  
 24 ??? Chamberland           12 Tantasqua             17:46.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.40  1/18/2003   Govan Baird, Shepherd Hil                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil              8.40#  4 
  2 Jonathan McLellan         11 Leicester                 8.60   1 
  3 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua                 8.80   6 
  3 Derek Aucoin              12 Oxford                    8.80   1 
  5 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                 J8.80   1 
  6 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua                 8.90   6 
  7 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua                J8.90   6 
  8 Rickey Laverdure          11 Oxford                    9.00   2 
  8 Adam Butler               11 Northbridge               9.00   5 
 10 Shawn McLaughlin          11 Prouty                    9.20   1 
 11 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                  9.30   6 
 11 Bradley Leveillee         11 Prouty                    9.30   3 
 13 Jared Sauvageau           12 Prouty                    9.50   3 
 14 Kyle Ferriera             11 Northbridge               9.60   4 
 15 Derek Kral                11 Northbridge               9.70   4 
 16 Gregory LaPlume           11 Leicester                 9.80   2 
 16 Sean Metras               12 Shepherd Hil              9.80   5 
 18 Bryan Grenier             11 Prouty                   10.00   2 
 19 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil             10.10   5 
 19 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                 10.10   2 
 21 Sean Marino               11 Tantasqua                10.20   2 
 22 Curtis Richard            11 Grafton                  10.40   5 
 23 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                   10.50   3 
 24 Adam Deveau                9 Uxbridge                 10.70   6 
 25 Tim Lawson                12 Oxford                   10.80   3 
 26 Anthony Rash               9 Shepherd Hil             10.90   4 
 27 Morgan Minardi            11 Grafton                  11.20   4 
 28 Eric Campbell              9 Uxbridge                 11.40   6 
 29 Steve Koopman              9 Aub                      11.60   4 
 30 Matt Libbey               10 Aub                      11.80   5 
 31 David Foy                  9 Leicester                12.10   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.70  1/18/2003   Daryll Tomzer, Northbridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge               6.70#  4 
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                 6.70#  6 
  3 Jason Brown                9 Prouty                    6.90   1 
  3 Nick Ledoux               10 Tantasqua                 6.90   7 
  5 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge               7.00   5 
  5 Alex Berard               12 Uxbridge                  7.00   6 
  5 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                    7.00   2 
  8 Cully Hagberg             12 Tantasqua                 7.10   7 
  8 Tim Deso                  11 Aub                       7.10   6 
  8 Dan Hickey                10 Aub                       7.10   4 
  8 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                 7.10   1 
  8 Doug Caves                10 Oxford                    7.10   3 
 15 John Dailey               12 Uxbridge                 J7.10   7 
 15 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil             J7.10   4 
 15 Charles Russell           12 Oxford                   J7.10   1 
 16 Randall Lebel              8 Millbury                  7.20   2 
 16 Jon Reynolds              10 Prouty                    7.20   2 
 18 Chris Androlewicz         11 Leicester                J7.20   2 
 19 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil              7.30   4 
 20 Matt Wilson               10 Northbridge               7.40   5 
 20 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua                 7.40   6 
 22 Pat Brown                 11 Shepherd Hil             J7.40   5 
 23 Nick Hebert               11 Millbury                  7.50   1 
 23 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil              7.50   6 
 25 Jamie O'Brien              9 Grafton                   7.60   5 
 26 Ryan Bartholemew          10 Leicester                 7.70   3 
 27 Christopher Thibeault     10 Prouty                   J7.70   3 
 28 Tom Bourassa              11 Millbury                 J7.70   3 
 29 George Lovely             10 Aub                       7.80   4 
 29 Nick Cioffi               11 Northbridge               7.80   5 
 29 Jerome Charite            11 Prouty                    7.80   1 
 33 Curtis Richard            11 Grafton                  J7.80   4 
 33 Matt Libbey               10 Aub                      J7.80   5 
 34 John Brown                12 Millbury                  8.10   2 
 35 Dave Tolman               10 Uxbridge                  8.20   7 
 -- Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                    DQ   6 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:49.33  2/2/2002    Ryan Agnew, David Prouty                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Barton                12 Grafton                5:11.70  
  2 eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil           5:14.20  
  3 Nathan Kollett            11 Uxbridge               5:18.10  
  4 Evan Bercume              11 Prouty                 5:18.40  
  5 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               5:19.20  
  6 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            5:19.70  
  7 Bryan Germain             11 Oxford                 5:22.60  
  8 Casey Keyes               11 Prouty                 5:25.80  
  9 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 5:26.20  
 10 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil           5:26.40  
 11 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua              5:29.90  
 12 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               5:35.90  
 13 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               5:36.60  
 14 Dan Mattei                11 Prouty                 5:37.30  
 15 Brandon Knox              12 Tantasqua              5:43.20  
 16 Nick Hurley               10 Shepherd Hil           5:47.10  
 17 Michael Schonfield         9 Aub                    5:48.70  
 18 Joshua Brown               9 Shepherd Hil           5:50.20  
 19 Rob Lubenbo                9 Grafton                5:50.40  
 20 Mark Williamson           11 Prouty                 5:54.50  
 21 Dan Paris                  9 Oxford                 5:59.20  
 22 Paul Berube               10 Millbury               6:00.40  
 23 Mike Willard              10 Tantasqua              6:04.00  
 24 David Nyce                 8 Millbury               6:10.70  
 25 Keith Gilmoure            10 Shepherd Hil           6:12.50  
 26 Jamie Easton              12 Tantasqua              6:15.10  
 27 Rich Stomper              12 Prouty                 6:26.80  
 28 Anthony Rash               9 Shepherd Hil           6:38.10  
 29 Doug Combs                 9 Uxbridge               7:16.10  
 -- Jordan Richard            12 Tantasqua                   DQ  
 -- Sam Gattoni               12 Grafton                     DQ  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 39.04  2/2/2002    Dan Brown, Northbridge                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                39.30   9 
  2 Chris Jodoin              11 Uxbridge                 39.70   9 
  3 Ray Lebel                 12 Millbury                 40.20   1 
  4 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                40.60   1 
  5 Luke Legendre             12 Uxbridge                 40.70   9 
  6 Shane Binette             11 Oxford                   41.00   1 
  7 Daryll Tomzer             11 Northbridge              41.10   5 
  8 Mike Oevermann            12 Grafton                  41.20   5 
  8 Mike Beaucage              9 Northbridge              41.20   7 
  8 Mike Sprouse              11 Tantasqua                41.20  10 
 11 Tim Deso                  11 Aub                      41.40   8 
 12 Mark Misiaszek            11 Tantasqua                41.80   9 
 12 Mike Bastien              11 Prouty                   41.80   1 
 14 Jon Reynolds              10 Prouty                   42.10   2 
 15 Joe Brown                 12 Prouty                   42.30   3 
 16 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil             42.50   6 
 17 Dan Hickey                10 Aub                      42.60   7 
 18 Joe Remuck                11 Northbridge              42.70   8 
 19 Matt Wilson               10 Northbridge              43.00   6 
 20 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil             43.30   7 
 21 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil             43.40   5 
 21 Bill Wheeler              10 Uxbridge                 43.40  10 
 23 Randall Lebel              8 Millbury                 43.80   2 
 24 Rene Carpont              12 Grafton                  43.90   6 
 25 Mike Korch                11 Tantasqua                44.00  10 
 26 Yomar Shepard             11 Oxford                   44.20   2 
 27 Bradley Leveillee         11 Prouty                   44.40   4 
 28 Jeremy Hill               11 Oxford                   45.40   3 
 29 Paul Morriss              11 Leicester                46.20   2 
 29 Chris Burgos               9 Oxford                   46.20   4 
 31 Adam Deveau                9 Uxbridge                 46.30  10 
 32 Dan Lane                  11 Millbury                 46.50   3 
 33 George Lovely             10 Aub                      46.60   6 
 34 Nate Martin               11 Leicester                47.40   3 
 35 Peter Simone              10 Aub                      47.50   5 
 36 Chris Nikopoulos          12 Shepherd Hil             47.60   8 
 37 Dan Drajesk               11 Millbury                 48.70   4 
 38 Robinson Douglas           9 Grafton                  55.90   8 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:31.40  1/18/2003   Greg Sauer, Prouty                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Sauer                11 Prouty                 1:31.40# 
  2 Gregory LaPlume           11 Leicester              1:33.30  
  3 Nick Miller               12 Northbridge            1:34.80  
  4 Matt Benoit               11 Northbridge            1:38.10  
  5 Tom Batchelor             10 Grafton                1:38.40  
  6 Noel Diaz                 11 Tantasqua              1:38.60  
  7 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua              1:38.90  
  8 Eric Webb                 12 Shepherd Hil           1:41.30  
  9 John Santimaw             12 Oxford                 1:41.40  
 10 Dave Elliott              10 Tantasqua              1:42.30  
 11 Will Troiano              10 Uxbridge               1:42.60  
 12 Colin Johnson-Giammel     11 Millbury               1:43.00  
 13 Donald Patchen            11 Prouty                 1:43.80  
 14 Pat Brown                 11 Shepherd Hil           1:44.44  
 15 Morgan Minardi            11 Grafton                1:44.70  
 16 A.J. Boucher              10 Millbury               1:46.30  
 17 Alexander Engel            9 Prouty                 1:46.70  
 18 Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil           1:47.30  
 19 Patrick Brothers           9 Shepherd Hil           1:47.60  
 20 Eric Feeley                9 Uxbridge               1:47.90  
 21 Keith Shetler             12 Grafton                1:50.40  
 22 Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil           1:52.40  
 23 Steve Koopman              9 Aub                    1:54.30  
 24 Michael Schonfield         9 Aub                    1:54.50  
 25 mark Quak                 10 Leicester              1:56.40  
 26 Christopher Henson         9 Oxford                 1:56.70  
 27 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua              1:57.40  
 28 Tim Erickson              11 Leicester              1:57.90  
 29 David Foy                  9 Leicester              1:58.20  
 30 Nick Hurley               10 Shepherd Hil           1:59.90  
 31 Carl Winkler              10 Tantasqua              2:01.50  
 32 Tony Langone              10 Uxbridge               2:03.40  
 33 Joseph Donahue             9 Aub                    2:08.60  
 34 Josh Cole                  9 Leicester              2:09.10  
 35 Chris Cutting              9 Aub                    2:10.30  
 36 Mike Graham                9 Uxbridge               2:15.60  
 37 Kyle O'Brien              10 Aub                    2:43.50  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:53.90  1/8/2003    Steve Batchelor, Grafton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 Prouty                 2:58.30  
  1 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil           2:58.30  
  3 Rob Barton                12 Grafton                3:01.80  
  4 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua              3:04.20  
  5 Bryan Germain             11 Oxford                 3:05.70  
  6 Tom Klansek                9 Prouty                 3:05.90  
  7 eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil           3:08.50  
  8 John Petty                11 Uxbridge               3:08.60  
  9 Matt Douville             12 Northbridge            3:08.90  
 10 Garrett Deschene          11 Millbury               3:10.20  
 11 Dan Gosselin              10 Oxford                 3:10.70  
 12 Eric Feeley                9 Uxbridge               3:10.90  
 13 Craig Lavallee            11 Millbury               3:11.10  
 14 Derek Willand             11 Leicester              3:14.30  
 15 Michael Walker            12 Oxford                 3:14.90  
 16 Josh Audet                 9 Uxbridge               3:15.90  
 17 John Gilbert              10 Tantasqua              3:17.00  
 18 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil           3:18.00  
 19 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil           3:21.10  
 20 Keith Darling             12 Shepherd Hil           3:23.60  
 21 Joshua Fickett            12 Oxford                 3:24.50  
 22 Cam Clara                  9 Tantasqua              3:30.40  
 23 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil           3:30.60  
 23 Jason McNeillie           11 Northbridge            3:30.60  
 25 Rob Lubenbo                9 Grafton                3:31.10  
 26 Jesse Sawyer              11 Uxbridge               3:31.60  
 27 Andrew Knott               9 Northbridge            3:36.80  
 28 David Oevermann            9 Grafton                3:37.90  
 29 Dan McNeillie             10 Northbridge            3:39.60  
 30 Peter Haigis               8 Millbury               3:44.40  
 31 Mike Glennon              12 Tantasqua              3:44.60  
 32 Ray Rawlston              10 Prouty                 3:45.20  
 33 Eric Lombardi             10 Tantasqua              3:45.90  
 34 Pat Shine                  9 Tantasqua              3:48.90  
 35 Peter Simone              10 Aub                    3:53.90  
 36 Brandon Yeaman            12 Uxbridge               3:54.60  
 37 James Mastro               9 Oxford                 3:54.80  
 38 Ken Sanderson             10 Prouty                 3:57.50  
 39 Matt Cembrola             10 Grafton                4:11.90  
 40 Doug Combs                 9 Uxbridge               4:18.20  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:57.30  2/2/2002    J Reynolds, K Patel, E Bercume, G Sauer, D
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.                                 3:54.20#  2 
  2 Grafton H.S.                                        3:54.50#  2 
  3 David Prouty H.S.                                   3:56.30#  1 
  4 Oxford H.S.                                         3:58.00   1 
  5 Uxbridge H.S.                                       4:03.40   2 
  6 Northbridge H.S.                                    4:03.70   2 
  7 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.                             4:10.20   2 
  8 Leicester H.S.                                      4:30.20   1 
  9 Millbury H.S.                                       4:47.40   1