Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan15_Southe_1_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County League West Division Meets

Sturbridge, MA, January 15, 2003

[Team Scores ]

Individual Results

Licensed to Southern Worcester County League - Organization License
                                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track - 1/15/03            
                              West Division Meets                              
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pam Glennon               11 Tantasqua             32-11.50  
  2 Amy Willard               11 Tantasqua             29-02.50  
  3 Cheryl Hebert             12 Shepherd Hil          29-00.00  
  4 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil          28-08.50  
  5 Taryn Kaitbenski          11 Tantasqua             26-04.50  
  6 Emily Ferron              11 Tantasqua             24-10.00  
  7 Ashley Ryzewski           11 David Prouty          24-03.00  
  8 Jamie Budzynkiewicz       12 Shepherd Hil          23-11.00  
  9 Kristina Donohue          10 David Prouty          23-09.00  
 10 Nicole Visser             12 Shepherd Hil          23-00.50  
 11 Julie Roche               11 Auburn                21-07.00  
 12 Kathryn Charron           11 David Prouty          21-06.50  
 13 Amanda Giroux             12 David Prouty          21-03.00  
 14 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester             21-02.00  
 15 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                19-05.50  
 16 Nicole Pawlowskis         10 Leicester             15-04.00  
 16 Caitlin Cooper            10 Leicester             15-04.00  
 18 Angela Dube               12 Leicester             10-01.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil           5-00.00  
  2 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
  3 Amanda Brodeur            11 Auburn                 4-08.00  
  4 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  5 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil          J4-06.00  
  6 Amanda Fothergill          9 David Prouty           4-02.00  
  6 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester             J4-02.00  
  9 Cathryn Bedard            12 Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 10 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua             J4-00.00  
 11 Monica Perkins            12 Auburn                 3-10.00  
 12 Jen Williamson             9 David Prouty          J3-10.00  
 -- Mary-Kate Swaitchenko      9 Tantasqua                 FAIL  
 -- Kristin Andrews            9 David Prouty              FAIL  
 -- Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                    FAIL  
 -- Karyn Fothergill           9 David Prouty              FAIL  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil          14:12.90  
  2 Dani Ryder                11 Tantasqua             14:16.10  
  3 Julianne Mason            11 Tantasqua             14:16.60  
  4 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua             14:42.20  
  5 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil          14:47.30  
  6 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil          15:15.60  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil              9.60   2 
  2 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil             10.20   2 
  3 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                10.30   1 
  4 Kate Lauder               11 Leicester                10.50   1 
  5 Jenn Hast                 11 Shepherd Hil             10.60   3 
  5 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua                10.60   1 
  7 Amanda Fothergill          9 David Prouty             11.20   2 
  8 Kristen Marino             9 Tantasqua                11.60   1 
  9 Ashley Leveillee           9 David Prouty            J13.10   2 
 10 Cathryn Bedard            12 Shepherd Hil             12.00   3 
 11 Krystal Bulak             10 David Prouty             12.80   3 
 12 Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                  J12.80   3 
 13 Jessica Zukas             10 David Prouty            J12.80   3 
 14 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                  J13.40   2 
 15 Laura Mangini              9 David Prouty             13.20   3 
 16 Jacy Smith                12 Leicester                13.30   1 
 17 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua               J13.30   1 
 18 Monica Perkins            12 Auburn                  J11.80   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester                 7.80   1 
  2 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
  2 Melissa Colwell           12 David Prouty              8.00   3 
  4 Andrea Berg               10 Shepherd Hil              8.10   3 
  4 Christine Fasolino        10 Leicester                 8.10   1 
  6 Sarah Joyce               12 Shepherd Hil              8.20   4 
  7 Leslie Carlson             9 Tantasqua                 8.40   2 
  8 Cassie Leduc              12 Shepherd Hil              8.50   3 
  8 Laura Schmidt             11 David Prouty              8.50   4 
  8 Corey Cooke               11 Tantasqua                 8.50   1 
 11 Stephanie Roche            9 Auburn                    8.60   3 
 12 Kim Moreau                11 David Prouty             J8.60   3 
 13 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil              8.70   4 
 13 Bethany Gillies            9 Auburn                    8.70   3 
 13 Becky Kimball             12 Leicester                 8.70   2 
 16 Elyse Robertson           11 David Prouty              8.80   4 
 17 Taryn Kaitbenski          11 Tantasqua                 9.10   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Den Caron                 12 Tantasqua              6:39.50  
  2 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil           6:39.90  
  3 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           6:52.50  
  4 Kacey Light               10 Tantasqua              6:52.54  
  5 Jessica Carr              11 Auburn                 6:55.70  
  6 Lindsay Wentworth         11 David Prouty           7:01.10  
  7 Kista Mero                11 David Prouty           7:05.40  
  8 Deanna Assad              10 David Prouty           7:09.20  
  9 Kim Cross                 11 Tantasqua              7:11.00  
 10 Molly Dingle              10 Shepherd Hil           7:25.50  
 11 Louisa Barnes             12 Shepherd Hil           7:33.20  
 12 Majory Craver             10 Shepherd Hil           7:33.50  
 13 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil           7:38.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Caitlin Hay               12 Shepherd Hil             47.80   3 
  2 Krista Abasciono          12 Shepherd Hil             49.20   4 
  3 Megan Morrissey           10 Tantasqua                49.90   1 
  4 Stephanie Johnson         12 Leicester               J49.90   1 
  5 Brittany Purcell           9 David Prouty             50.30   4 
  6 Cassie Leduc              12 Shepherd Hil             50.40   5 
  7 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil             50.70   5 
  8 Amanda Brodeur            11 Auburn                   50.80   3 
  9 Stephanie Roche            9 Auburn                   51.70   4 
 10 Kim Moreau                11 David Prouty             52.50   4 
 10 Alex King                 11 Tantasqua                52.50   2 
 12 Melissa Colwell           12 David Prouty             52.60   3 
 13 Erin McGeary              11 Leicester                53.00   1 
 14 Laura Mangini              9 David Prouty             57.10   5 
 15 Mary-Kate Swaitchenko      9 Tantasqua                58.20   2 
 16 Ashley Tomascino          12 Leicester              1:00.20   2 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil           1:53.90  
  2 Ashley Schlesinger        11 Shepherd Hil           1:58.40  
  3 Hilary Rotatori            9 Auburn                 1:59.30  
  4 Maggie Campbell           11 Leicester              2:00.40  
  5 Emily Ferron              11 Tantasqua              2:02.40  
  6 Karyn Fothergill           9 David Prouty           2:03.90  
  7 Courtney Perkins          10 Shepherd Hil           2:04.50  
  8 Alison St. Clair          11 Tantasqua              2:05.40  
  9 Kaitlin O'Donnell         11 Tantasqua              2:07.20  
 10 Erin Gilmour              12 Shepherd Hil           2:09.90  
 11 Jilian Fahey              10 David Prouty           2:10.70  
 12 Jocelyn Pierce            10 David Prouty           2:15.00  
 13 Jillian Hetel              9 Auburn                 2:19.20  
 14 Ali McFadden               9 Tantasqua              2:23.60  
 15 Sarah Bidwell             11 Tantasqua              2:24.00  
 16 Elena Gilbert              9 Tantasqua              2:25.80  
 17 Melissa McCue             12 Leicester              2:27.40  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cria Picco                 9 Tantasqua              3:23.60  
  2 Amber Morin               11 Shepherd Hil           3:53.50  
  3 Sandra Garney             10 Shepherd Hil           3:54.00  
  4 Marissa Breitenfeld        9 David Prouty           3:55.00  
  5 Nikki Ryder               12 Tantasqua              3:56.90  
  6 Jackie Vincent             9 David Prouty           4:03.70  
  7 Amanda Johnson            11 Tantasqua              4:05.00  
  8 Kristin Midura            11 Auburn                 4:06.50  
  9 Sarah Masuzzo             12 Tantasqua              4:06.60  
 10 Jessica Delacy            11 Shepherd Hil           4:09.70  
 11 Melissa McCue             12 Leicester              4:21.80  
 12 Kelly Smith               10 Leicester              4:32.20  
 13 Caitlin Provost           12 Leicester              4:42.00  
 14 Majory Craver             10 Shepherd Hil           4:43.30  
 15 Angela Dube               12 Leicester              4:47.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:46.10  
  2 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            4:46.90  
  3 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              5:08.90  
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 5:10.70  
  5 Auburn H.S.  'A'                                    5:14.60  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Duval                 9 Shepherd Hil          31-03.00  
  2 John Arsenault            10 Tantasqua             30-04.00  
  3 Philip Peloquin           11 David Prouty          29-11.50  
  4 Anthony Stomski            9 Shepherd Hil          29-04.00  
  5 Dave Petruzzi             11 David Prouty          29-00.00  
  6 Andrew Starmer            10 Tantasqua             28-06.00  
  7 Kyle Caston               10 Tantasqua             25-09.50  
  8 Sam Alton                  9 Shepherd Hil          25-07.50  
  9 Chris Zini                 9 Tantasqua             25-04.00  
 10 Celeste Visser            12 Shepherd Hil          24-07.00  
 11 Sara Lake                 12 Shepherd Hil          24-03.00  
 11 Joshua Nadreau             9 David Prouty          24-03.00  
 13 James Vear                10 Shepherd Hil          23-02.00  
 14 Jamie Macari              10 Tantasqua             22-09.00  
 15 Cheryl Dufault            11 David Prouty          22-08.00  
 16 Katie Gilmour             12 Shepherd Hil          22-05.50  
 17 Marie Liro                11 Tantasqua             22-01.00  
 18 Kasey Lavallee            10 David Prouty          21-10.00  
 18 Abby Mulligan             11 Tantasqua             21-10.00  
 20 Dustin Deren              10 Shepherd Hil          21-02.00  
 21 Alex King                 11 Tantasqua             20-05.00  
 22 Jennie Blouin             12 Shepherd Hil          20-01.50  
 23 Erika Caron               11 David Prouty          19-09.00  
 24 Cara Messier              11 David Prouty          19-03.00  
 25 Sarah Bidwell             11 Tantasqua             18-02.00  
 26 Tim Howard                 9 Shepherd Hil          17-10.00  
 27 Kaeli Gomes               10 Shepherd Hil          17-04.00  
 28 Sarah Ryzweski             9 David Prouty          15-09.50  
 29 Erin Westgate              9 Shepherd Hil          14-03.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pat Zoppo                 11 Shepherd Hil          40-04.50  
  2 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil          38-04.00  
  3 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil          37-06.00  
  4 John Young                12 Tantasqua             37-01.00  
  5 Herb Perry                12 Tantasqua             35-10.50  
  6 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua             35-06.00  
  7 Mike McLean               11 David Prouty          34-09.00  
  8 Joe LaCroix               11 David Prouty          34-07.50  
  9 James Griffin             10 David Prouty          33-05.50  
 10 Nate Perkins              12 Tantasqua             32-05.00  
 11 Jeff Meisner              10 David Prouty          31-11.00  
 12 Jeff Robinson             12 Leicester             30-07.00  
 13 Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil          30-05.00  
 14 Tim Erickson              11 Leicester             28-06.00  
 15 Chris Cherry              11 Leicester             28-01.00  
 16 Chris Cutting              9 Auburn                27-05.00  
 17 Joseph Donahue             9 Auburn                27-04.00  
 18 Justin Courtney            9 Auburn                25-10.00  
 19 Kevin Bordage              9 Auburn                24-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Clifford           10 David Prouty           5-08.00  
  2 Bryan Rushton             12 Shepherd Hil           5-06.00  
  3 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  4 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  5 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  6 Sean Marino               11 Tantasqua             J5-04.00  
  7 Joshua Olson              12 Shepherd Hil           5-02.00  
  8 Dennis Jennette           10 David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  9 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
 10 Anthony Avedian           10 David Prouty           5-00.00  
 11 Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil           4-10.00  
 -- Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil              FAIL  
 -- Ryan Bartholemew          10 Leicester                 FAIL  
 -- Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                    FAIL  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua             11:03.30  
  2 Eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil          11:20.10  
  3 Sean Almstrom             12 Auburn                11:53.70  
  4 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil          12:08.40  
  5 Scott Witt                11 David Prouty          12:43.70  
  6 Charlie Curnow            10 Tantasqua             12:59.60  
  7 Josh Bedard                9 David Prouty          13:30.00  
  8 Keith Darling             12 Shepherd Hil          13:49.40  
  9 Dan Demars                12 Leicester             14:55.70  
 10 Brian Chamberland         12 Tantasqua             18:57.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil              8.50   2 
  2 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua                 8.60   1 
  3 Jonathan McLellan         11 Leicester                J8.60   1 
  4 Ben Gardner               11 Tantasqua                 9.10   1 
  5 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua                J9.10   1 
  6 Bradley Leveillee         11 David Prouty              9.20   3 
  6 Shawn McLaughlin          11 David Prouty              9.20   2 
  8 Sean Metras               12 Shepherd Hil              9.70   3 
  8 Ryan Morrissey            11 Tantasqua                 9.70   1 
 10 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty              9.80   3 
 11 Bryan Grenier             11 David Prouty             10.10   2 
 12 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil            J10.10   2 
 13 Anthony Rash               9 Shepherd Hil             11.30   3 
 14 Steve Cooper               9 Auburn                   11.40   2 
 15 David Foy                  9 Leicester                12.00   1 
 16 Michael Schonfield         9 Auburn                   12.60   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                 6.60   1 
  2 Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                    6.80   4 
  3 Joe Brown                 12 David Prouty              6.90   3 
  4 Govan Baird               12 Shepherd Hil             J6.90   3 
  5 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                 7.00   1 
  5 Cully Hagberg             12 Tantasqua                 7.00   2 
  7 Tim Deso                  11 Auburn                    7.20   4 
  7 Mike Slingerland          12 Tantasqua                 7.20   1 
  9 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil              7.30   4 
  9 Jon Reynolds              10 David Prouty              7.30   3 
 10 Mike Bastien              11 David Prouty             J7.30   4 
 12 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil              7.40   3 
 12 Josh Clark                10 Tantasqua                 7.40   2 
 14 Michael Facchini           9 Auburn                    7.60   3 
 14 Kevin Williamson          12 David Prouty              7.60   4 
 16 Peter Simone              10 Auburn                    7.70   3 
 17 Derek Willand             11 Leicester                 7.80   2 
 17 Jeff Robinson             12 Leicester                 7.80   1 
 19 Chris Nikopoulos          12 Shepherd Hil              8.00   4 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 David Prouty           4:51.80  
  2 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil           4:52.40  
  3 Adam Carroll              12 Tantasqua              5:28.20  
  4 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil           5:31.70  
  5 Casey Keyes               11 David Prouty           5:32.60  
  6 Brandon Knox              12 Tantasqua              5:33.00  
  7 Sean Almstrom             12 Auburn                 5:34.20  
  8 Dan Mattei                11 David Prouty           5:36.00  
  9 Eric Webb                 12 Shepherd Hil           5:51.00  
 10 Jesse McCumber            12 David Prouty           5:51.50  
 11 Mark Williamson           11 David Prouty           5:57.30  
 12 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil           5:58.20  
 13 Joshua Brown               9 Shepherd Hil           6:00.00  
 14 Mike Willard              10 Tantasqua              6:03.50  
 15 Jamie Easton              12 Tantasqua              6:08.50  
 16 Ryan Purcell              11 David Prouty           6:18.00  
 17 Eric Schonholtz           12 Tantasqua              6:22.00  
 18 Alex Zegarra               9 Shepherd Hil           6:32.70  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Babe Predella             12 Tantasqua                39.80   1 
  2 Jordan Richard            12 Tantasqua                40.50   2 
  3 Tim Deso                  11 Auburn                   41.00   3 
  4 Andrew Etheir             11 Leicester                41.10   1 
  4 Mike Sprouse              11 Tantasqua                41.10   2 
  6 Mark Misiaszek            11 Tantasqua                41.20   1 
  7 Mike Bastien              11 David Prouty             42.20   3 
  8 Joe Brown                 12 David Prouty             42.70   5 
  9 Jon Reynolds              10 David Prouty             43.20   4 
 10 Craig Gonzalez            10 Shepherd Hil             43.60   5 
 11 Nicholas Mackowiak        10 Shepherd Hil             43.80   5 
 11 Dan Dawidczyk             12 Shepherd Hil             43.80   3 
 13 Brian Saad                11 Shepherd Hil             44.00   4 
 14 Dan Hickey                10 Auburn                   44.20   5 
 15 Arly Dungca               11 Leicester                45.10   1 
 16 Michael Facchini           9 Auburn                   46.50   4 
 17 Jerome Charite            11 David Prouty             48.00   4 
 18 Kevin Bordage              9 Auburn                 1:03.00   3 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Sauer                11 David Prouty           1:32.90  
  2 Gregory LaPlume           11 Leicester              1:37.50  
  3 Noel Diaz                 11 Tantasqua              1:38.00  
  4 Tom Klansek                9 David Prouty           1:40.00  
  5 Chris Casey               11 Tantasqua              1:42.70  
  6 Donald Patchen            11 David Prouty           1:43.20  
  7 Alexander Engel            9 David Prouty          J1:43.20  
  8 Pat Brown                 11 Shepherd Hil          J1:43.20  
  9 Jared Sauvageau           12 David Prouty           1:44.20  
 10 Brendan Longe             10 Tantasqua              1:44.30  
 11 Anil Chandra              10 Shepherd Hil           1:44.70  
 12 Patrick Brothers           9 Shepherd Hil           1:45.00  
 13 Kieth Remillard            9 Shepherd Hil           1:47.30  
 14 Cam Clara                  9 Tantasqua              1:47.90  
 15 Paul Morriss              11 Leicester              1:50.10  
 16 Michael Schonfield         9 Auburn                 1:50.90  
 17 Dennis Proulx             10 Shepherd Hil           1:51.80  
 18 Dan Gagne                 11 David Prouty           1:52.10  
 19 Nick Hurley               10 Shepherd Hil           1:53.60  
 20 mark Quak                 10 Leicester              1:54.10  
 21 Mickey Dawson             12 Tantasqua              1:55.60  
 22 Steve Cooper               9 Auburn                 1:56.30  
 23 Joel Rondeau              12 Leicester              1:58.40  
 24 David Foy                  9 Leicester              2:00.40  
 25 Carl Winkler              10 Tantasqua              2:04.30  
 26 Chris Cutting              9 Auburn                 2:09.90  
 27 Kyle O'Brien              10 Auburn                 2:43.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evan Bercume              11 David Prouty           2:53.10  
  2 Ricky Cayer               12 Shepherd Hil           2:55.10  
  3 Eric Nelson               12 Shepherd Hil           3:09.00  
  4 Jeff Bachand              12 Tantasqua              3:12.00  
  5 Ryan Stevens              11 Tantasqua              3:15.30  
  6 John Gilbert              10 Tantasqua              3:16.10  
  7 Eric Webb                 12 Shepherd Hil           3:19.80  
  8 Derek Willand             11 Leicester              3:20.50  
  9 Tyler Alston              11 Shepherd Hil           3:22.00  
 10 Dane Labonte              11 Shepherd Hil           3:24.40  
 11 Ray Rawlston              10 David Prouty           3:37.90  
 12 Jonathan Hanks             9 Shepherd Hil           3:38.40  
 13 Eric Lombardi             10 Tantasqua              3:48.70  
 14 Patrick DeCaro             9 David Prouty           3:49.60  
 15 Peter Simone              10 Auburn                 3:49.90  
 16 Mike Glennon              12 Tantasqua              3:50.90  
 17 Pat Shine                  9 Tantasqua              3:51.40  
 18 Ken Sanderson             10 David Prouty           4:00.60  
 19 Joseph Donahue             9 Auburn                 4:16.60  
 20 Justin Courtney            9 Auburn                 4:54.00  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tantasqua Reg. H.S.  'A'                            3:56.10  
  2 David Prouty H.S.  'A'                              3:56.30  
  3 Shepherd Hill Reg. H.S.  'A'                        4:13.60  
  4 Leicester H.S.  'A'                                 4:13.90