Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Jan14_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri-County Track Week#5

Boston, MA, January 14, 2003

[Girl's Results | Team Results ]

Boy's Results

                           Tri County Track - 1/14/2003
                                      Week #5
                                Reggie Lewis Center
Boys 55 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 931 Dirken, Derek     SR Xaverian Brothers        6.50
  2 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.60
  3 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers        6.70
  4 912 Brad, Ricketson   SO Xaverian Brothers        6.80
Section  2
  1 277 LaFleur, Cassis   SR Brockton                 6.50
  2 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton                 6.50
  3 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           6.70
  4 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep           6.70
Section  3
  1 710 Simmons, Thomas   SO New Bedford              6.60
  2 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford              6.70
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial        6.90
  4 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford              7.00
Section  4
  1 177 Francois, Domin   FR Boston College HS        6.90
  2 235 Wayne, Jarrett    SO Boston College HS        7.10
  3 214 Pham, Stephen     FR Boston College HS        7.40
Boys 300 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                  38.20
  2 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                  39.40
  3 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic      40.00
  4 650 Van Wart, joe     JR Marian                  40.20
Section  2
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep             37.80
  2 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman       38.20
  3 1009 Duran, Patrick   JR Austin Prep             40.20
  4 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep             41.00
Section  3
  1 26 Mason, Tom         SR Archbishop  Williams    40.30
  2 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams    41.60
  3 17 Keeley, Patrick    JR Archbishop  Williams    42.80
  4 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams    43.20
Section  4
  1 924 Dan, O'Hara       JR Xaverian Brothers       38.20
  2 905 Andrew, Seck      JR Xaverian Brothers       38.30
  3 908 Ben, O'Connor     FR Xaverian Brothers       38.80
  4 954 Matt, Kelliher    JR Xaverian Brothers       39.20
Section  5
  1 291 Simpson, Robert   JR Brockton                37.10
  2 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep          37.70
  3 782 Katzman, David    SO St John's Prep          39.20
  4 253 Alexander, Dary   JR Brockton                39.30
Section  6
  1 479 O'Brien, Swawn    JR Catholic Memorial       39.00
  2 704 Rozario, Paul     FR New Bedford             39.20
  3 472 McLaughlin, Wil   SR Catholic Memorial       39.90
  4 682 Gomes, Stefan     SR New Bedford             40.20
Boys 600 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 988 Hamilton, Doug    JR Xaverian Brothers      1:29.40
  2 957 Mike, Capanella   JR Xaverian Brothers      1:30.20
  3 956 McCarthy, CJ      SR Xaverian Brothers      1:31.20
  4 541 Shotwell, Micha   SR Malden Catholic        1:33.70
  5 940 John, Griffith    SR Xaverian Brothers      1:33.90
  6 516 Doherty, Andrew   SR Malden Catholic        1:42.20
  7 504 Brown, Chris      SR Malden Catholic        1:42.60
Section  2
  1 286 Santos, Vagner    SR Brockton               1:26.00
  2 822 Williams, Ryan    SR St John's Prep         1:27.10
  3 824 Wiemann, Brett       St John's Prep         1:28.90
  4 804 Rodgers, Dan      SO St John's Prep         1:29.90
  5 257 BonHomme, Peter   JR Brockton               1:35.20
Section  3
  1 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial      1:29.70
  2 653 Arabasz, Grae     JR New Bedford            1:29.90
  3 669 Colon, Steven     SR New Bedford            1:40.60
  4 475 Mullin, Peter     SO Catholic Memorial      1:40.80
Boys 1000 Meter Dash
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 35 Quigley, Sean      SR Archbishop  Williams   2:43.30
  2 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                 2:53.30
  3 642 oriordan , tom    SR Marian                 2:53.50
  4 80 Pesce, Michael     SO Arlington Catholic     3:01.30
  5 3 Chisholm, Brian     SO Archbishop  Williams   3:01.60
  6 641 norton , joe      JR Marian                 3:01.80
  7 82 Regan, Billy       JR Arlington Catholic     3:03.70
  8 70 Lee, Alexander     FR Arlington Catholic     3:09.00
  9 19 Kilcommons, Jack   SO Archbishop  Williams   3:10.30
 10 638 morin , eric      SO Marian                 3:24.30
 11 32 Norris, Andrew     SR Archbishop  Williams   3:31.20
Section  2
  1 113 Cuoco, John       JR Austin Prep            2:55.00
  2 132 Hyde, Kevin       JR Austin Prep            3:10.50
  3 425 McGovern, Ryan    FR Cardinal Spellman      3:14.20
  4 140 Mills, Andy       SO Austin Prep            3:20.00
  5 103 Bailey, Alex      SO Austin Prep            3:29.50
  6 1005 Valentine, Jak   SO Austin Prep            3:37.90
  7 405 Cream, Brian      JR Cardinal Spellman      3:46.60
  8 439 Prance, John      FR Cardinal Spellman      3:52.20
  9 433 O’donnell, Luca   FR Cardinal Spellman      3:53.80
 10 445 Williams, Tim     JR Cardinal Spellman      3:54.30
Section  3
  1 775 Gillespie, John   SR St John's Prep         2:37.70
  2 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               2:39.30
  3 809 Shanahan, Mike    SR St John's Prep         2:45.10
  4 522 Graf, Brendan     JR Malden Catholic        2:45.60
  5 555 Finley, H            Malden Catholic        2:46.40
  6 963 Neil, McIssac     SR Xaverian Brothers      2:49.20
  7 901 Alex, Bleday      FR Xaverian Brothers      2:49.80
  8 799 O'Brien, Rob      JR St John's Prep         2:50.10
  9 254 Batista, Edson    SR Brockton               2:51.20
 10 295 Valcourt, Keon    SO Brockton               2:56.50
 11 787 LaChance, Jim     SR St John's Prep         2:56.70
Section  4
  1 241 O'Riordan, John   SO Boston College HS      2:49.90
  2 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford            2:50.70
  3 705 Santos, Jake      FR New Bedford            2:54.80
  4 490 Warren, Mike      JR Catholic Memorial      2:58.10
  5 725 Parkin, Mike         New Bedford            2:58.60
  6 823 Willis-Karrlsso   SO St John's Prep         2:59.90
  7 756 Bissaillon, Jac   SO St John's Prep         3:01.20
  8 830 Jasinski, Joe     FR St John's Prep         3:02.50
  9 674 Dawson, Craig     FR New Bedford            3:03.70
 10 668 Cioper, Teddy     SR New Bedford            3:13.70
Boys 1 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 268 Gill, Keith       JR Brockton               4:33.80
  2 928 Daniel, Jones     SR Xaverian Brothers      4:33.90
  3 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep         4:36.50
  4 765 DeMella, David    SR St John's Prep         4:43.50
  5 525 Hammond, Doug     SR Malden Catholic        4:44.50
  6 805 Rowell, Tim       SR St John's Prep         4:47.10
  7 784 Keogh, Tim        JR St John's Prep         4:50.20
  8 763 Coons, Ryan       JR St John's Prep         4:50.80
  9 256 Bergen, Jeff      JR Brockton               5:01.10
 10 274 Jaques, Evans     SO Brockton               5:05.70
 11 967 Rick, Stewart     JR Xaverian Brothers      5:15.20
 12 984 Tolland, Kevin       Xaverian Brothers      5:33.20
 13 951 Mark, Hevert      SO Xaverian Brothers      5:38.90
 14 546 Valencia, Josep   JR Malden Catholic        5:40.90
 15 534 McKinnon, Chris   JR Malden Catholic        5:44.40
Section  2
  1 490 Warren, Mike      JR Catholic Memorial      5:00.30
  2 708 Schoorens, Stev   SO New Bedford            5:01.00
  3 676 DeConti, Jason    FR New Bedford            5:10.90
  4 243 McGovern, Gary    FR Boston College HS      5:17.60
  5 657 Barbosa, Mathew   SR New Bedford            5:26.60
  6 232 Walsh, Colin      FR Boston College HS      5:51.00
  7 204 Mearn, Mike       FR Boston College HS      6:27.40
Boys 2 Mile Run
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 251 Abdi, Khalio      JR Brockton              10:11.00
  2 820 Wheeler, Aaron    JR St John's Prep        10:13.90
  3 772 Gandt, Jeff       JR St John's Prep        10:18.90
  4 147 Pedi, Chris       SO Austin Prep           10:36.00
  4 701 Patten, Zachary   FR New Bedford           10:36.00
  6 962 Nate, McMahan     SR Xaverian Brothers     10:55.00
  7 696 Nicely III, Bru   FR New Bedford           11:01.00
  8 648 smolski , john    SR Marian                11:11.00
  8 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep           11:11.00
 10 990 Boulanger, Denn   SO Xaverian Brothers     11:12.00
 11 639 moynahan , john   SR Marian                11:15.00
 12 454 Calvey, Justin    SO Catholic Memorial     11:20.00
 13 11111 MACISSAC, Ian      Xaverian Brothers     11:38.00
 14 409 Fortin, Andrew    SO Cardinal Spellman     11:50.00
 15 34 Quigley, Jon       FR Archbishop  Williams  12:02.70
 16 67 Kirkpatrick, Bre   FR Arlington Catholic    12:20.00
 17 74 Michenzi, Nichol   JR Arlington Catholic    12:30.00
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic       9.70
  2 607 caccavale , pet   FR Marian                  11.10
Section  2
  1 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep              8.50
  2 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep              8.60
  3 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman        9.30
  4 133 Igo, Chris        JR Austin Prep              9.50
Section  3
  1 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers        8.00
  2 966 Richard, Cedron   SR Xaverian Brothers        8.20
  3 517 Eliopoulos, Pet   SO Malden Catholic          8.30
  4 527 Hooper, Michael   SR Malden Catholic          9.90
Section  4
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep           7.70
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton                 7.80
  3 811 Sheehan, Dan      JR St John's Prep           8.30
  4 272 Hrovat, Alan      SR Brockton                 8.40
Section  5
  1 458 Coppolla, Guido   SR Catholic Memorial        8.70
  2 658 Besse, Craig      JR New Bedford              9.20
  3 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial        9.30
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
    Team                     Relay                  Finals            Points
Section  1
  1 Brockton                     A                  3:33.70
  2 St John's Prep               A                  3:36.70
  3 Xaverian Brothers            A                  3:36.80
  4 New Bedford                  A                  3:46.20
  5 Malden Catholic              A                  3:46.30
  6 Catholic Memorial            A                  3:48.30
Section  2
  1 Marian                       A                  3:45.00
  2 Arlington Catholic           A                  3:50.70
  3 Archbishop  William          A                  3:50.80
  4 Austin Prep                  A                  3:56.00
  5 Cardinal Spellman            A                  3:58.20
  6 St John's Prep               B                  4:14.00
Boys High Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial      6-02.00
  2 470 Mathieu, Jeff     JR Catholic Memorial      5-08.00
  3 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford            5-04.00
Flight  2
  1 826 Alexander, Jame   JR St John's Prep         6-00.00
  2 252 Akinbulumo, Sey   SR Brockton               5-08.00
  3 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep         5-08.00
  4 281 McMickle, Bryan   JR Brockton               5-08.00
  5 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton               5-06.00
Flight  3
  1 10003 O'Hara, X          Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  2 989 McMahon, X           Xaverian Brothers      5-08.00
  3 11003 Stillman, X        Xaverian Brothers      5-06.00
Flight  4
  1 107 Carney, Scott     JR Austin Prep            5-09.00
  2 435 Osias, Kingsley   SR Cardinal Spellman      5-06.00
  2 150 Ring, John        SR Austin Prep            5-06.00
  4 76 Moynihan, Brian    SR Arlington Catholic     5-04.00
  5 625 gudejko , mike    SR Marian                 5-02.00
  6 606 caccavale , bri   JR Marian                 5-00.00
  6 608 casagrande , ja   FR Marian                 5-00.00
  8 411 Gerrish, Pat      SR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
  8 434 O’loughlin, Mik   JR Cardinal Spellman      4-10.00
Boys Long Jump
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 759 Carroll, Mike     SR St John's Prep        21-06.50
  2 269 Glasgow, Herman   JR Brockton              21-05.75
  3 986 Lancaster, John   JR Xaverian Brothers     21-05.00
  4 681 Ewell, James      JR New Bedford           20-10.00
  5 789 Langton, Sean     SR St John's Prep        20-08.50
  6 455 Carroll, Dan      JR Catholic Memorial     20-05.00
  6 817 Tucker, Dan       SR St John's Prep        20-05.00
  8 270 Harris, Danny     SR Brockton              20-03.00
  9 672 Cromwell, micha   JR New Bedford           19-11.75
 10 980 Asack, Zack       SO Xaverian Brothers     19-10.75
 11 514 Cucinotto, Chri   FR Malden Catholic       18-09.50
 12 263 Connolly, Robin   SR Brockton              18-08.50
Flight  2
  1 612 connell , dan     SR Marian                19-08.50
  2 102 Asci, Mike        JR Austin Prep           19-01.00
  3 432 Noel, Nick        SR Cardinal Spellman     18-08.00
  4 43 Rutkowski, Keith   SR Archbishop  Williams  18-02.50
  5 121 Flaherty, Brend   SR Austin Prep           17-11.25
  6 609 chaput , adam     SR Marian                17-10.75
  7 427 Mombeleur, Joe    SR Cardinal Spellman     17-10.50
  8 96 Hamilton, Shaun       Arlington Catholic    17-07.25
  9 645 rose , brian      SR Marian                17-03.50
 10 29 Moran, Bobby       SR Archbishop  Williams  15-01.00
 11 10 Greenfeld, Dave    JR Archbishop  Williams  13-08.50
Boys Shot Put
    Name                 Yr  School                 Finals            Points
Flight  1
  1 774 Gieras, Kyle      SR St John's Prep        46-01.25
  2 771 Friedel, Paul     JR St John's Prep        43-02.00
  3 485 Smith, Dewayne    SR Catholic Memorial     42-02.50
  4 970 Ryan, Cowell      SO Xaverian Brothers     41-04.50
  5 519 Frazier, Brian    JR Malden Catholic       40-10.00
  6 11000 Belko, John        St John's Prep        40-09.00
  7 715 Walsh, patrick    JR New Bedford           40-07.00
  8 11001 Thomas-Jacobs      Xaverian Brothers     40-01.50
  9 289 Silva, Jailson    SR Brockton              39-09.00
 10 724 Pendergast, Sea   SO New Bedford           38-03.00
 11 728 Mederios, John       New Bedford           37-04.00
 12 11006 Lecinsky, A        Catholic Memorial     36-09.50