Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb9_PVIACL_set1.shtml

PVIAC League Championship

Northampton, MA, February 9, 2003

[Team Scores * Boys Has A Change! ]

Individual Results

Courtesy of Tom Stewart

Licensed to Paper City Striders Track Club         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/9/03
                 pviac league (WM) championship meet - 2/7/03                  
                                 smith college                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   541 Malloy, Katie          AGWM                   5-00.00    10  
  2   770 Owens, Emily           AMHR                   4-08.00     8  
  3   520 Nicklaw, Bri           AGWM                  J4-08.00     6  
  4   285 Scott, Elizabeth       WSPR                  J4-08.00     4  
  5   670 Rayder, Kim            ELNG                  J4-08.00     2  
  6   128 Stokowski, Justine     MINN                   4-06.00     0.2
  6   838 Boss, Gaelan           CATH                   4-06.00     0.2
  6   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan       LONG                   4-06.00     0.2
  6   724 Blanchette, Karen      NORT                   4-06.00     0.2
 10   136 Wyszynski, Sarah       MINN                  J4-06.00  
 11   452 Scahill, Kaitlin       WFLD                   4-04.00  
 12   522 Osgood, Amy            AGWM                  J4-04.00  
 --   189 O'Brien, Jenny         LONG                        NH  
 
Event 1B  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   176 Shannon, Matthew       MINN                   6-00.00    10  
  2    22 Sawin, Jim             ATHL                  J6-00.00     8  
  3    16 Floran, Shawn          ATHL                   5-10.00     6  
  4   178 Smith, Matthew Joh     MINN                  J5-10.00     4  
  5   629 Janusz, Robert         HCAT                   5-08.00     2  
  6   686 Czaplicki, Zach        ELNG                   5-04.00     1  
 --    38 Zagrodnik, Alex        YOKE                        NH  
 
Event 2A  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah          NORT                  17-00.75    10  
  2   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma     AMHR                  16-02.50     8  
  3   656 Budd, Kara             ELNG                 J16-02.50     6  
  4   496 Brodowski, Adrienn     AGWM                  15-08.00     4  
  5   662 Graham, Erika          ELNG                  15-07.50     2  
  6   495 Baum, Katie            AGWM                  15-03.00     1  
  7   500 Cirillo, Danielle      AGWM                  15-02.75  
  8   187 Lin, Anne              LONG                  15-02.50  
  9   842 Walker, Ashley         CATH                  15-02.25  
 10   106 Kerr, Erin             MINN                  15-01.00  
 11    41 Palmer, Ashley         YOKE                  15-00.50  
 12   443 Williams, Megan        WFLD                  14-10.75  
 13   395 Santiago, Angela       CHIC                  14-09.00  
 14   661 Graham, Christine      ELNG                 J14-09.00  
 15    43 Daviau, Tracy          YOKE                  14-08.00  
 16   137 Zguro, Jennifer        MINN                  14-07.50  
 17   515 McDyer, Shannon        AGWM                  14-05.75  
 18   845 Rizzo, Alli            CATH                  14-05.50  
 19   354 O'Connor, Caitlin      COMP                  14-04.00  
 20   350 Maciolek, Brittany     COMP                  14-03.00  
 21   767 Bond, Akilah           AMHR                 J14-03.00  
 22   663 Honecker, Beth         ELNG                  14-00.00  
 --   281 Motyl, Jackie          WSPR                      FOUL  
 
Event 2B  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   827 Wiley, Michael         AMHR                  21-02.50    10  
  2   758 Palmer, Brandon        MOHK                  20-07.50     8  
  3   678 Akpan, Ian             ELNG                  20-05.00     6  
  4    71 Camp, Kyle             YOKE                  20-01.50     4  
  5   573 Slachetka, John        AGWM                  19-04.75     2  
  6   376 Kaafi, Daniel          COMP                  19-03.00     1  
  7   416 Pagos, Matt            CHIC                  19-02.50  
  8   761 Sheldon, Jesse         MOHK                  19-01.50  
  9   562 McGurn, Ryan           AGWM                  18-09.00  
 10   303 Medvedev, Serge        WSPR                  18-05.50  
 11   800 Breger, Alex           AMHR                  18-04.50  
 11   253 White, Joe             LONG                  18-04.50  
 13   436 Zabowski, Mike         CHIC                  18-00.00  
 14   140 Bagge, Andrew          MINN                  17-09.00  
 15   811 Buford, Aaron          AMHR                  16-07.50  
 
Event 3A  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    82 Brand, Lindsay         MINN                  37-09.25    10  
  2   776 Hickman, Sarah         AMHR                  35-02.50     8  
  3   105 Hyder, Vaughn          MINN                  31-06.25     6  
  4   393 Ritter, Bridgette      CHIC                  31-01.75     4  
  5   516 McGavin, Christine     AGWM                  30-11.75     2  
  6   398 Feliciano, Tairis      CHIC                  29-08.25     1  
  7   201 Sabettini, Vicki       LONG                  29-07.75  
  8   121 Prusinowski, Alena     MINN                  28-09.00  
  9   536 Surprenant, Lindse     AGWM                  28-01.50  
 10   704 Duffy, Sam             NORT                  27-04.00  
 11   394 Santiago, Shavonne     CHIC                  27-03.50  
 12   660 Gadsby, Katrina        ELNG                  26-03.00  
 13    84 Brown, Heidi           MINN                  26-01.75  
 14    37 Cavanaugh, Eileen      YOKE                  25-09.25  
 15   506 Groom, Ciara           AGWM                  25-09.00  
 16   839 Bergeron, Jenny        CATH                  24-11.25  
 17   499 Carey, Lindsay         AGWM                  21-03.00  
 
Event 3B  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   412 Gamble, Steve          CHIC                  51-11.50    10  
  2   763 Uguccioni, Dom         MOHK                  49-11.25     8  
  3    24 Talbot, Josh           ATHL                  47-02.50     6  
  4   411 Noel, Josh             CHIC                  45-01.50     4  
  5    20 Peters, Eric           ATHL                  43-08.50     2  
  6   368 Rice, Cote             COMP                  42-03.75     1  
  7   408 Chapin, Dan            CHIC                  41-07.50  
  8    77 Rodriguez, Joe         YOKE                  41-00.25  
  9    14 Biechele, Corey        ATHL                  41-00.00  
 10   491 Pretola, John          WFLD                  39-07.25  
 11   182 Toledo, Ismael         MINN                  39-03.50  
 12   592 Walker, Neil           CATH                  38-02.75  
 
Event 4A  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   782 Sayer, Amber           AMHR                  11:26.30    10  
  2   712 Clayton, Carolyn       NORT                  12:00.50     8  
  3   107 Kline, Allison         MINN                  12:26.00     6  
  4   190 O'Leary, Caitlin       LONG                  12:33.40     4  
  5   203 Sheehan, Lucy          LONG                  12:38.50     2  
  6    93 Kline, Emily           MINN                  13:04.90     1  
  7   451 Borsotti, Jess         WFLD                  13:05.20  
  8   843 Prisby, Karen          CATH                  13:19.10  
  9   620 Bigos, Jill            HCAT                  13:25.20  
 10   114 Mika, Julia            MINN                  13:25.50  
 11   493 Andrews, Catherine     AGWM                  13:29.70  
 12   862 Crowley, Hazel         AMHR                  13:39.70  
 13   777 Juravich, Mary         AMHR                  13:48.40  
 14   448 Messer, KT             WFLD                  13:49.00  
 --   745 Glod, Jessie           MOHK                       DNF  
 
Event 4B  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   589 Roche, Denis           CATH                  10:05.70    10  
  2   813 Dietz, James           AMHR                  10:06.00     8  
  3   366 Czupryna, Joseph       COMP                  10:17.60     6  
  4   683 Bagge, Mike            ELNG                  10:45.10     4  
  5   248 Retchin, Seth          LONG                  10:46.40     2  
  6   796 Kulp, Ben              AMHR                  10:48.50     1  
  7   475 Messer, Andy           WFLD                  10:54.40  
  8   184 Trombly, Andrew        MINN                  11:20.30  
  9   486 Ayr, Jason             WFLD                  11:23.40  
 
Event 5A  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne     CHIC                      9.20    10  
  2   842 Walker, Ashley         CATH                      9.30     8  
  3   189 O'Brien, Jenny         LONG                      9.40     6  
  4   838 Boss, Gaelan           CATH                      9.50     4  
  5    41 Palmer, Ashley         YOKE                      9.80     2  
  6   501 Cox, Heather           AGWM                      9.90     1  
  7   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan       LONG                     10.00  
  8   661 Graham, Christine      ELNG                     10.40  
 
Event 5A  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   394 Santiago, Shavonne     CHIC                      9.30Q  2 
  2   838 Boss, Gaelan           CATH                      9.60Q  1 
  3   189 O'Brien, Jenny         LONG                      9.40Q  2 
  4   842 Walker, Ashley         CATH                      9.70Q  1 
  5   501 Cox, Heather           AGWM                      9.70Q  2 
  6    41 Palmer, Ashley         YOKE                     10.00Q  1 
  7   661 Graham, Christine      ELNG                      9.90Q  2 
  8   207 Ehrhard, Meaghan       LONG                     10.10Q  1 
  9   786 Fajardo, Sarah         AMHR                     10.20   1 
  9   666 Marble, Emily          ELNG                     10.20   2 
 11   669 Racicot, Christian     ELNG                     10.30   2 
 12     7 MacDonald, Meredit     ATHL                     10.40   1 
 13    10 Miranda, Emily         ATHL                     10.50   2 
 13    44 LaFortune, Ashley      YOKE                     10.50   1 
 
Event 5B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   562 McGurn, Ryan           AGWM                      8.30    10  
  2   487 Kelsey, Justin         WFLD                      8.50     8  
  3   800 Breger, Alex           AMHR                      8.60     6  
  4   481 Ruffo, Michael         WFLD                      8.70     4  
  5   596 Ferrarini, Sean        CATH                      9.00     2  
  6   304 Grillon, Louis         WSPR                      9.50     1  
  7   482 Whalen, Dan            WFLD                      9.60  
  8   155 Hatch, Benjamin        MINN                      9.70  
 
Event 5B  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 McGurn, Ryan           AGWM                      8.20Q  4 
  2   482 Whalen, Dan            WFLD                      8.50Q  1 
  3   155 Hatch, Benjamin        MINN                      8.60Q  2 
  4   800 Breger, Alex           AMHR                      8.70Q  3 
  5   481 Ruffo, Michael         WFLD                      8.60Q  1 
  6   304 Grillon, Louis         WSPR                      8.90Q  3 
  7   303 Medvedev, Serge        WSPR                      9.10Q  2 
  8   596 Ferrarini, Sean        CATH                      9.20Q  4 
  9   152 Giacomoni, Anthony     MINN                      9.20   3 
 10   273 Schill, Ben            LONG                      9.30   4 
 11   487 Kelsey, Justin         WFLD                      9.70   2 
 12    75 Jackson, Larry         YOKE                      9.80   4 
 13   413 Crane, Stephan         CHIC                     10.10   3 
 --   430 Devivo, Ryan           CHIC                        DQ   2 
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   656 Budd, Kara             ELNG                      7.60    10  
  2   723 Wernik, Sarah          NORT                     J7.60     8  
  3   662 Graham, Erika          ELNG                      7.70     6  
  4    94 Disa, Carrie           MINN                      7.80     4  
  5   118 Parker, Kristin        MINN                     J7.80     2  
  6   779 Rosen, Christie        AMHR                      7.90     1  
  7   863 Hammond, Sarah         AMHR                      8.00  
  8   281 Motyl, Jackie          WSPR                      8.10  
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   662 Graham, Erika          ELNG                      7.40Q  2 
  2   656 Budd, Kara             ELNG                      7.50Q  1 
  3   723 Wernik, Sarah          NORT                      7.50Q  2 
  4   779 Rosen, Christie        AMHR                      7.60Q  1 
  5    94 Disa, Carrie           MINN                      7.70Q  1 
  5   863 Hammond, Sarah         AMHR                      7.70Q  2 
  7   118 Parker, Kristin        MINN                      7.80q  1 
  7   281 Motyl, Jackie          WSPR                      7.80q  2 
  9    43 Daviau, Tracy          YOKE                      7.90   2 
 10   393 Ritter, Bridgette      CHIC                      8.00   2 
 10   767 Bond, Akilah           AMHR                      8.00   1 
 12    80 Berte, Andrea          MINN                      8.10   1 
 
Event 6A  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   723 Wernik, Sarah          NORT                      7.50Q  5 
  2   779 Rosen, Christie        AMHR                      7.60Q  4 
  3   656 Budd, Kara             ELNG                      7.70Q  2 
  3   662 Graham, Erika          ELNG                      7.70Q  3 
  5   118 Parker, Kristin        MINN                      7.80Q  6 
  5    43 Daviau, Tracy          YOKE                      7.80Q  1 
  7    94 Disa, Carrie           MINN                      7.70Q  5 
  8   281 Motyl, Jackie          WSPR                      7.80Q  4 
  8   863 Hammond, Sarah         AMHR                      7.80Q  3 
 10    80 Berte, Andrea          MINN                      7.90Q  2 
 10   767 Bond, Akilah           AMHR                      7.90Q  1 
 10   393 Ritter, Bridgette      CHIC                      7.90Q  6 
 13   395 Santiago, Angela       CHIC                      7.90q  4 
 13   711 Susskind, Eila         NORT                      7.90q  5 
 15    88 Convertino, Haley      MINN                      8.00   6 
 15   187 Lin, Anne              LONG                      8.00   3 
 15   350 Maciolek, Brittany     COMP                      8.00   2 
 18   358 Slachetka, Emily       COMP                      8.10   1 
 18   467 Sullivan, Courtney     WFLD                      8.10   6 
 20   233 Neville, Lyndsey       LONG                      8.20   6 
 21   668 Perkins, Brenna        ELNG                      8.30   1 
 21   659 Economu, Adrianne      ELNG                      8.30   6 
 23   462 Beauregard, Janine     WFLD                      8.40   2 
 23    12 White, Bree            ATHL                      8.40   5 
 23   517 Meier, Katie           AGWM                      8.40   1 
 26   447 Nault, Stephanie       WFLD                      8.50   2 
 26    81 Hummel, Alicia         MINN                      8.50   5 
 26   286 Tenczar, Stephanie     WSPR                      8.50   4 
 29   331 Alheim, Melissa        COMP                      8.60   1 
 29    27 Lucchesi, Samantha     YOKE                      8.60   3 
 31   208 Ferris, Allison        LONG                      8.70   3 
 31   751 Svedin, Maria          MOHK                      8.70   4 
 33   132 Turgeon, Sarah         MINN                      8.80   4 
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi           CATH                      6.60    10  
  2    71 Camp, Kyle             YOKE                      6.70     8  
  3   827 Wiley, Michael         AMHR                     J6.70     6  
  4   761 Sheldon, Jesse         MOHK                      6.80     4  
  5   416 Pagos, Matt            CHIC                      7.00     2  
  6    73 Plouffe, Josh          YOKE                     J7.00     1  
  7   678 Akpan, Ian             ELNG                      7.10  
  8   376 Kaafi, Daniel          COMP                     J7.10  
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi           CATH                      6.60Q  1 
  2    71 Camp, Kyle             YOKE                      6.70Q  2 
  3   761 Sheldon, Jesse         MOHK                      6.70Q  1 
  4   827 Wiley, Michael         AMHR                      6.80Q  2 
  5   376 Kaafi, Daniel          COMP                      6.90Q  1 
  6    73 Plouffe, Josh          YOKE                      7.00Q  2 
  7   416 Pagos, Matt            CHIC                      7.00Q  1 
  8   678 Akpan, Ian             ELNG                      7.10Q  2 
  9   257 Levy, Adam             LONG                      7.20   1 
  9   594 Davis, Jamal           CATH                      7.20   2 
 11    17 Hagie, Chris           ATHL                      7.30   2 
 11   415 Rurzala, Andy          CHIC                      7.30   1 
 
Event 6B  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   584 Amoaka, Kofi           CATH                      6.60Q  2 
  1    71 Camp, Kyle             YOKE                      6.60Q  4 
  3   416 Pagos, Matt            CHIC                      6.70Q  3 
  4   827 Wiley, Michael         AMHR                      6.80Q  1 
  5    73 Plouffe, Josh          YOKE                      6.70Q  2 
  6   761 Sheldon, Jesse         MOHK                      6.80Q  4 
  7   678 Akpan, Ian             ELNG                      6.90Q  3 
  7   376 Kaafi, Daniel          COMP                      6.90Q  1 
  9   594 Davis, Jamal           CATH                      6.90q  4 
  9   415 Rurzala, Andy          CHIC                      6.90q  2 
 11   257 Levy, Adam             LONG                      7.00q  1 
 11   801 Brooks, Chris          AMHR                      7.00q  4 
 13   565 Nowik, Arthur          AGWM                      7.10   1 
 13    17 Hagie, Chris           ATHL                      7.10   3 
 13   154 Grassetti, Jeffrey     MINN                      7.10   4 
 16   182 Toledo, Ismael         MINN                      7.20   1 
 16    61 Crump, Kyle            YOKE                      7.20   3 
 16    38 Zagrodnik, Alex        YOKE                      7.20   4 
 16   811 Buford, Aaron          AMHR                      7.20   2 
 20   244 Henneman, Justin       LONG                      7.30   3 
 21   636 Valliere, Zachary      HCAT                      7.40   3 
 22   436 Zabowski, Mike         CHIC                      8.00   2 
 23   757 Lenois, Tyler          MOHK                      8.10   2 
 
Event 7A  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   766 Rinderle, Allyson      AMHR                   5:06.50    10  
  2   200 McEvoy, Kaolin         LONG                   5:56.70     8  
  3   449 Galvin, Hillary        WFLD                   6:00.40     6  
  4   837 Ashe, Maureen          CATH                   6:11.20     4  
  5   445 Matta, Lauren          WFLD                   6:11.90     2  
  6   465 Adams, Claire          WFLD                   6:12.30     1  
  7   518 Midura, Steph          AGWM                   6:12.90  
  8   227 Laliberte, Daniell     LONG                   6:16.30  
  9   102 Hamill, Ashley         MINN                   6:17.40  
 10   670 Rayder, Kim            ELNG                   6:18.30  
 11   108 LeBlanc, Ashley        MINN                   6:28.60  
 --   619 Powell, Evelyn         HCAT                        DQ  
 
Event 7B  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   832 Marcus, Ian            AMHR                   4:45.90    10  
  2   549 Defilipi, Mike         AGWM                   4:50.50     8  
  3   816 Lesser, Dan            AMHR                   4:51.70     6  
  4   181 Talmadge, Michael      MINN                   4:58.90     4  
  5   730 St. John, Montana      NORT                   4:59.60     2  
  6   586 Gusic, Jonathan        CATH                   5:05.30     1  
  7   699 Nacsin, Eric           ELNG                   5:10.30  
  8   268 Haddad, Tyler          LONG                   5:15.70  
  9   638 Cassebeer, Aaron       HCAT                   5:15.90  
 
Event 8A  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   654 Birtwell, Cortney      ELNG                   1:45.50    10  
  2   530 Sardella, Kaitlin      AGWM                   1:46.50     8  
  3   845 Rizzo, Alli            CATH                   1:47.50     6  
  4   443 Williams, Megan        WFLD                   1:47.60     4  
  5   137 Zguro, Jennifer        MINN                   1:47.70     2  
  6   624 Powell, Barbara        HCAT                   1:48.80     1  
  7   452 Scahill, Kaitlin       WFLD                   1:49.40  
  8   392 Rakowski, Ela          CHIC                   1:52.30  
  9   657 Czaplicki, Daniell     ELNG                   1:52.70  
 10   194 Steele, Emily          LONG                   1:53.10  
 11   716 Udall, Erica           NORT                   1:53.50  
 12   713 Michak, Tory           NORT                   1:53.80  
 13   125 Shewchuk, Tara         MINN                   1:54.00  
 14   537 Urrea, Vicky           AGWM                   1:54.90  
 14   848 Walsh, Catie           CATH                   1:54.90  
 16   513 Lownds, Amy            AGWM                   1:57.00  
 17     2 Deacon, Andrea         ATHL                   1:57.30  
 18   526 Prouty, Erika          AGWM                   1:57.50  
 19   206 Chechette, Laura       LONG                   1:58.30  
 20   403 Dabrowski, Alycia      CHIC                   1:59.60  
 21   446 Chojnowski, Amy        WFLD                   2:01.30  
 22   111 King, Allison          MINN                   2:01.70  
 23   361 Taslitt, Sara          COMP                   2:02.00  
 24   228 Leichthammer, Ali      LONG                   2:07.10  
 
Event 8B  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   474 Messer, John           WFLD                   1:30.20    10  
  2   250 Shemash, Amos          LONG                   1:31.80     8  
  3    25 Woodbury, Scott        ATHL                   1:32.20     6  
  4   546 Carlton, Randy         AGWM                   1:32.70     4  
  5   160 Trombley, Michael      MINN                   1:33.70     2  
  6    57 Morton, Patrick        YOKE                   1:33.90     1  
  7   239 Bernstein, Dan         LONG                   1:34.10  
  8    21 Robichaud, Kyle        ATHL                   1:34.40  
  9   321 Coutu, Casey           PION                   1:35.90  
 10   821 Poey, Chris            AMHR                   1:36.30  
 11   417 Warren, Matt           CHIC                   1:37.50  
 12   175 Scully, Jonathan       MINN                   1:38.60  
 13   266 Bistran, Alex          LONG                   1:38.90  
 14   263 Shaker, Jon            LONG                   1:39.20  
 15   313 Araujo, Rich           WSPR                   1:39.80  
 16   255 Coughlin, Ryan         LONG                   1:40.30  
 17   168 Muse, Brian            MINN                   1:41.30  
 18   172 Remillard, Matthew     MINN                   1:42.50  
 19   691 Grimaldi, Anthony      ELNG                   1:42.70  
 20   555 Krach, Nate            AGWM                   1:48.40  
 21   595 Frodema, Brian         CATH                   1:52.50  
 --   819 Neff, Will             AMHR                        DQ  
 
Event 9A  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   769 Graves-Fulgham, Ma     AMHR                     40.90   3   10  
  2   106 Kerr, Erin             MINN                     44.60   3    8  
  3   535 Surprenant, Lauren     AGWM                     45.10   3    6  
  4   663 Honecker, Beth         ELNG                     45.50   3    4  
  5   119 Pope, Amanda           MINN                     46.20   2    2  
  6   496 Brodowski, Adrienn     AGWM                     46.50   2    1  
  7   104 Hickson, Marissa       MINN                     46.70   3 
  8   354 O'Connor, Caitlin      COMP                     46.90   2 
  9   514 Malloy, Alicia         AGWM                     47.90   1 
  9   319 Chapin, Molly          PION                     47.90   2 
 11   131 Thompson, Michelle     MINN                     48.70   1 
 12    45 Stauber, Christina     YOKE                     49.10   1 
 13   747 Lemelin, Mary          MOHK                     49.30   1 
 14   192 Russell, Kendra        LONG                     49.70   1 
 15     5 Knight, Stormi         ATHL                     50.20   2 
 --   463 Murphy, Jen            WFLD                        DQ   2 
 
Event 9B  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   573 Slachetka, John        AGWM                     37.30   5   10  
  2   143 Boyd, Samuel           MINN                     38.30   5    8  
  3   147 Cubin, Nicholas        MINN                     38.50   5    6  
  4   550 Ellsworth, Alex        AGWM                     38.70   5    4  
  5   583 Caulton, Chris         CATH                     38.80   4    2  
  6   758 Palmer, Brandon        MOHK                     38.90   4    1  
  7   561 McGeoghan, Mike        AGWM                     39.20   4 
  8   238 Adams, Matt            LONG                     39.70   5 
  9   180 Stolarik, Sean         MINN                     39.90   4 
 10    16 Floran, Shawn          ATHL                     40.10   3 
 10    72 Ola, Saeed             YOKE                     40.10   5 
 12    19 Buckland, Jesse        ATHL                     40.40   3 
 13   473 Bannish, Matt          WFLD                     40.90   4 
 14   324 Kommel-Bernstei, J     PION                     41.20   3 
 15   643 Budri, Tim             HCAT                     41.40   2 
 16    18 Jackson, Ben           ATHL                     41.50   3 
 17   695 Kasper, Adam           ELNG                     42.30   1 
 18   480 Paquette, Rich         WFLD                     42.50   2 
 19   690 Goguen, Garrett        ELNG                     42.80   2 
 20   316 Line, Rich             WSPR                     43.10   2 
 21   686 Czaplicki, Zach        ELNG                     43.40   1 
 22   608 Hess, Ryan             CATH                     44.20   2 
 23   818 McGarigal, Nathan      AMHR                     45.90   3 
 --   609 McGrath, Sean          CATH                        DQ   4 
 
Event 10A  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   134 Wesolowski, AnnMar     MINN                   3:16.40    10  
  2   523 Pfau, Jodie            AGWM                   3:16.70     8  
  3    99 Gagnon, Carolyn        MINN                   3:23.10     6  
  4   225 Coughlin, Lindsay      LONG                   3:26.10     4  
  5   770 Owens, Emily           AMHR                   3:31.70     2  
  6   618 Lynch, Meghan          HCAT                   3:38.10     1  
 
Event 10B  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   755 Drewitz, Ray           MOHK                   2:42.80    10  
  2   249 Salamone, Ryan         LONG                   2:43.60     8  
  3   563 Midura, Pete           AGWM                   2:44.30     6  
  4   364 Dwyer, Kevin           COMP                   2:53.20     4  
  5   580 Cusick, John           CATH                   2:54.20     2  
  6   277 Robinson, Kevin        LONG                   2:56.60     1  
  7   600 Rintoul, Cory          CATH                   2:58.80  
  8   302 Slawski, Mike          WSPR                   2:59.10  
  9   174 Rockwell, Graham       MINN                   2:59.40  
 10   689 Gastone, Jim           ELNG                   3:00.30  
 11    51 Catalfamo, Mike        YOKE                   3:01.50  
 12   145 Cavanaugh, Brendan     MINN                   3:03.40  
 --   826 Therriault, Charle     AMHR                        DQ  
 
Event 11A  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      1:51.20   3   10  
  2 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            1:52.20   1    8  
  3 Northampton High School  'A'                        1:54.50   2    6  
  4 Chicopee High School  'A'                           1:55.00   3    3  
  4 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         1:55.00   3    3  
  6 Agawam High School  'A'                             1:55.50   3    1  
  7 Athol High School  'A'                              2:05.20   2 
  8 West Springfield HS  'A'                            2:06.60   2 
  9 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         2:08.50   3 
 10 Cathedral High School  'A'                          2:08.60   1 
 11 Westfield High School  'A'                          2:09.60   3 
 12 Chicopee Comp High School  'A'                      2:10.40   2 
 
Event 11B  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Agawam High School  'A'                             1:37.70   3   10  
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         1:39.50   3    7  
  2 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            1:39.50   2    7  
  4 Chicopee High School  'A'                           1:42.50   3    4  
  5 Holyoke High School  'A'                            1:42.70   3    2  
  6 Cathedral High School  'A'                          1:42.90   1    1  
  7 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      1:44.80   2 
  8 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         1:45.20   3 
  9 Holyoke Catholic High Sch  'A'                      1:45.30   2 
 10 Westfield High School  'A'                          1:46.40   2 
 11 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       1:52.70   3 
 
Event 12A  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield High School  'A'                          4:29.40   3   10  
  2 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      4:32.60   3    8  
  3 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:33.90   3    6  
  4 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:34.60   3    4  
  5 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         4:34.90   3    2  
  6 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         4:35.40   3    1  
  7 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            4:36.10   1 
  8 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:52.40   1 
  9 Mohawk Trail Regional HS  'A'                       4:55.60   2 
 10 Holyoke Catholic High Sch  'A'                      5:00.50   2 
 11 Chicopee Comp High School  'A'                      5:04.90   1 
 12 West Springfield HS  'A'                            5:05.40   2 
 13 Chicopee High School  'A'                           5:11.50   2 
 
Event 12B  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         3:46.00   3   10  
  2 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         3:53.30   3    8  
  3 Westfield High School  'A'                          3:56.60   1    6  
  4 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            4:01.80   2    4  
  5 Cathedral High School  'A'                          4:02.00   2    2  
  6 Athol High School  'A'                              4:04.60   3    1  
  7 Chicopee High School  'A'                           4:08.30   3 
  8 Agawam High School  'A'                             4:08.70   3 
  9 Holyoke Catholic High Sch  'A'                      4:11.50   1 
 10 West Springfield HS  'A'                            4:14.20   2 
 11 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      4:15.00   1 
 12 Holyoke High School  'A'                            4:16.20   2 
 
Event 13A  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                           10:48.60    10  
  2 Agawam High School  'A'                            10:53.60     8  
  3 Longmeadow High School  'A'                        10:54.10     6  
  4 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                        10:55.70     4  
  5 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                     11:15.50     2  
  6 Holyoke High School  'A'                           11:43.90     1  
  7 Chicopee Comp High School  'A'                     12:05.40  
 
Event 13B  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cathedral High School  'A'                          8:56.90    10  
  2 Amherst Regional HS  'A'                            9:03.00     8  
  3 Agawam High School  'A'                             9:12.00     6  
  4 Longmeadow High School  'A'                         9:15.80     4  
  5 Minnechaug Regional HS  'A'                         9:18.30     2  
  6 E. Longmeadow High School  'A'                      9:18.80     1  
  7 West Springfield HS  'A'                           10:06.50  
  8 Chicopee High School  'A'                          10:13.20  
  9 Holyoke High School  'A'                           10:18.80  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst Regional HS         75        2) Minnechaug Regional HS     66.25
    3) Agawam High School          62        4) E. Longmeadow High School  60   
    5) Northampton High School     32.25     6) Longmeadow High School     31.25
    7) Westfield High School       23        8) Cathedral High School      22.25
    9) Chicopee High School        18       10) Holyoke High School         7   
   11) West Springfield HS          4       12) Holyoke Catholic High Sch   2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Amherst Regional HS         66        2) Agawam High School         60   
    3) Minnechaug Regional HS      51        4) Cathedral High School      40   
    5) Longmeadow High School      33        6) Mohawk Trail Regional HS   31   
    7) Athol High School           29        8) Westfield High School      28   
    9) Chicopee High School        20       10) Holyoke High School        16   
   11) E. Longmeadow High School   12       11) Chicopee Comp High School  12   
   13) Northampton High School      2       13) Holyoke Catholic High Sch   2   
   15) West Springfield HS          1