Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb8_TuftsI_set1.shtml

Tufts Invitational #3

Medford, MA, February 8, 2003

[Men's Team Scores | Women's Results | Women's Team Scores ]

Men's Results

Tufts University                                     Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2/8/03  Page 1
                                     Tufts Invite #2 - 1/25/03
                                            Medford, MA
                                              Results
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points


Finals
   1 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College                 6.63                 10
   2 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield State College        6.65                  8
   3 Hollett, Ryan                Colby College                  6.65                  6
   4 Sisodia, Ajay                Wheaton College                6.81                  5
   5 Fregeau, Ryan                Westfield State College        6.82                  4
   6 Hunsinger, Andrew            Suny- New Paltz                6.91                  3
   7 Brodalka, Pawel              Colby College                  7.55                  2
 --- Egbor, Stanley               Greater Boston Track Club     X6.34
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
  9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield State College        6.68 Q         1
   2 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College                 6.72 Q         3
   3 McClain, Tyrone              Wheaton College                6.75 Q         2
   4 Sisodia, Ajay                Wheaton College                6.88 Q         4
   5 Hollett, Ryan                Colby College                  6.73 q         3
   6 Hunsinger, Andrew            Suny- New Paltz                6.81 q         2
   7 Fregeau, Ryan                Westfield State College        6.85 q         2
   8 Brodalka, Pawel              Colby College                  6.86 q         3
   9 Pintzopoulous, Sotirios      Stonehill College              6.88 q         4
  10 James, Zack                  Worcester State College        6.97           1
  11 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield State College        6.97           4
  12 LeMaire, Matthew             Westfield State College        6.99           1
  13 Riportella, Matt             Colby College                  6.99           4
  14 Villatoro, Allan             Bridgewater State Univ.        7.00           3
  15 Lucerto, Matt                Wheaton College                7.00           2
  16 Rawls-Peyton, Jamaal         Wheaton College                7.07           3
  17 Abair, Jason                 Westfield State College        7.14           2
  18 Braithwaite, Henderson       Suny- New Paltz                7.14           4
  19 O'Connell, Scott             Stonehill College              7.18           1
  20 Robinson, Billy              Ithaca College                 7.18           3
  21 Eqiziano, John               Suny- New Paltz                7.19           1
  22 Mackiewicz, Ryan             Bridgewater State Univ.        7.20           2
  23 Albaugh, Keegan              Colby College                  7.25           2
  24 Palilunas, Alex              Ithaca College                 7.28           2
  25 Labossiere, Josh             Comm. Coll. of RI              7.29           1
  26 Montague, Josh               Colby College                  7.46           4
  27 Giresi, Antonio              Suny- New Paltz                7.54           4
  28 Bastien, Mark                Worcester State College        7.76           3
  29 Penta, Anthony               Worcester State College        7.80           3
 --- Egbor, Stanley               Greater Boston Track Club     X6.41           1
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 O'Connell, Tom               Stonehill College             22.76           6     10
   2 Pintzopoulous, Sotirios      Stonehill College             23.04           6      8
(Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash)
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   3 Benson, Eric                 Wheaton College               23.13           7      6
   4 Hollett, Ryan                Colby College                 23.17           5      5
   5 Fregeau, Ryan                Westfield State College       23.26           7      4
   6 James, Zack                  Worcester State College       23.30           6      3
   7 Walker, Adam                 Wheaton College               23.36           7      2
   8 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              23.66           6      1
   9 Larcom, Aaron                Westfield State College       23.79           5
  10 Ryer, Chris                  Ithaca College                23.79           5
  11 Ruger, Jim                   Ithaca College                24.03           4
  12 Dalton, Justin               Comm. Coll. of RI             24.10           5
  13 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              24.16           3
  14 Aucion, Greg                 Westfield State College       24.16           4
  15 Monette, Jason               Worcester State College       24.27           3
  16 Villatoro, Allan             Bridgewater State Univ.       24.31           4
  17 Riportella, Matt             Colby College                 24.31           4
  18 Rawls-Peyton, Jamaal         Wheaton College               24.36           3
  19 Lucerto, Matt                Wheaton College               24.56           2
  20 Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College                24.71           2
  21 Robinson, Billy              Ithaca College                24.78           2
  22 Eqiziano, John               Suny- New Paltz               25.08           2
  23 Canty, Kevin                 Stonehill College             25.21           5
  24 Albaugh, Keegan              Colby College                 25.28           1
  25 Labossiere, Josh             Comm. Coll. of RI             25.52           2
  26 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater State Univ.       25.67           3
  27 Montague, Josh               Colby College                 25.73           4
  28 Bourque, Greg                Worcester State College       25.77           1
  29 Braithwaite, Henderson       Suny- New Paltz               26.13           1
  30 Giresi, Antonio              Suny- New Paltz               26.55           2
  31 Bastien, Mark                Worcester State College       27.51           1
  32 Penta, Anthony               Worcester State College       27.91           1
 --- Egbor, Stanley               Greater Boston Track Club    X21.84           7
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Garcia, Xavier               Colby College                 49.95           4     10
   2 Pickels, Robert              Ithaca College                51.89           4      8
   3 Mahoney, Patrick             Tufts University              52.06           4      6
   4 Dalton, Justin               Comm. Coll. of RI             52.22           3      5
   5 Williams, Trevor             Tufts University              52.31           2      4
   6 Carre, Ray                   Tufts University              52.37           4      3
   7 Lang, Adam                   Ithaca College                52.37           3      2
   8 Brodalka, Pawel              Colby College                 52.54           3      1
   9 Ruger, Jim                   Ithaca College                52.71           3
  10 Roche, Matt                  Ithaca College                52.97           2
  11 Downey, Noal                 Stonehill College             53.01           4
  12 Zupan, David                 Ithaca College                54.58           2
  13 Canty, Kevin                 Stonehill College             55.73           1
  14 Bassell, Tim                 Tufts University              57.32           1
  15 Nadro, Joe                   Comm. Coll. of RI             58.92           1
Event 8  Men 600 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals          H#   Points
   1 Hansberry, Shawn             Tufts University            1:22.49           2     10
   2 Hancock, Jaime               Bates College               1:26.32           2      8
   3 Poris, Charles               Bates College               1:27.03           2      6
   4 Zens, Darren                 Ithaca College              1:27.58           2      5
   5 Evans, James                 Ithaca College              1:28.56           2      4
   6 Powers, Mark                 Bridgewater State Univ.     1:29.48           2      3
   7 Churchill, Geoff             Westfield State College     1:30.03           1      2
   8 Ossolinski, Justin           Colby College               1:31.75           1      1
   9 Pereyra, Federico            Ithaca College              1:33.19           1
  10 Kelly, Eric                  Westfield State College     1:34.53           1
  11 Lawson, Kyle                 Westfield State College     1:35.04           1
  12 Mackiewicz, Ryan             Bridgewater State Univ.     1:35.96           1
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Mallette, Brandon            Ithaca College              1:55.58                 10
   2 Panetta, Terry               Wheaton College             1:56.80                  8
   3 Fraoli, Mario                Stonehill College           1:57.01                  6
   4 Sharp, Adam                  Tufts University            1:57.23                  5
   5 Bauer, John                  Bates College               1:57.67                  4
   6 Natti, Chad                  Bridgewater State Univ.     1:58.71                  3
   7 Kotulak, Jon                 Stonehill College           1:58.94                  2
   8 Barnes, Jon                  Ithaca College              1:59.12                  1
   9 Creighton, Steve             Colby College               1:59.99
  10 Wagner, Garrett              Ithaca College              2:00.05
  11 Downing, Michael             Bates College               2:00.28
  12 Cocca, Brian                 Ithaca College              2:01.76
  13 McElyea, Peyton              Colby College               2:01.93
  14 Rockwood, Jeff               Salem State College         2:02.56
  15 Mancini, Ryan                Ithaca College              2:04.92
  16 DeVito, Matt                 Stonehill College           2:06.63
  17 Freytag, Patrick             Wheaton College             2:07.47
  18 Phill, Ryan                  Tufts University            2:08.39
  19 English, Ryan                Wheaton College             2:10.50
  20 Connors, James               Worcester State College     2:19.47
Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Long, Pat H.                 Stonehill College           2:31.37                 10
   2 Papamichael, Andrew          Stonehill College           2:33.74                  8
   3 Rudd, Tim                    Rhode Island College        2:33.85                  6
   4 Gray, Malcolm                Bates College               2:36.19                  5
   5 Ravener, Jim                 Ithaca College              2:36.45                  4
   6 Creedon, Tim                 Tufts University            2:37.20                  3
   7 Hansen, Nicholas             Bates College               2:37.72                  2
   8 Joseph, Ian                  Tufts University            2:37.95                  1
   9 Bousquet, Tom                Westfield State College     2:40.07
  10 Long, Pat T.                 Stonehill College           2:40.77
  11 Morin, Ryan                  Bridgewater State Univ.     2:42.02
(Event 12  Men 1000 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
  12 Watson, Malcolm              Ithaca College              2:45.26
  13 Carberry, Adam               Tufts University            2:50.55
  14 Churchill, Geoff             Westfield State College     2:53.86
  15 McGuire, Brian               Comm. Coll. of RI           2:54.34
  16 Smith, Jeff                  Tufts University            2:55.52
  17 Thayer, Ben                  Tufts University            2:58.86
  18 Andrade, Jason               Comm. Coll. of RI           3:03.74
  19 Harburg, Ben                 Tufts University           x3:05.53
  20 Hanlon, Sean                 Bridgewater State Univ.     3:07.35
  21 Teple, Bob                   Comm. Coll. of RI           3:12.26
Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Staisunas, Andrius           Bates College               3:57.94                 10
   2 Downing, Rich                Colby College               3:58.41                  8
   3 Wagner, Garrett              Ithaca College              3:59.43                  6
   4 Kaye, Aaron                  Tufts University            4:01.55                  5
   5 McElyea, Peyton              Colby College               4:03.76                  4
   6 Guarabascio, Fran            Stonehill College           4:05.24                  3
   7 Barnes, Jon                  Ithaca College              4:06.48                  2
   8 Cocca, Brian                 Ithaca College              4:08.06                  1
   9 DeVito, Matt                 Stonehill College           4:08.90
  10 Fyffe, Shaun                 Ithaca College              4:11.32
  11 Berman, Jake                 Tufts University            4:11.83
  12 Cummings, Michael            Tufts University            4:11.93
  13 Smith, TJ                    Stonehill College           4:12.20
  14 McCormick, Sean              Suny- New Paltz             4:13.84
  15 Orfield, Neil                Tufts University            4:14.12
  16 Murphy, John                 Tufts University            4:15.62
  17 Goldrick, Nathan             Bridgewater State Univ.     4:15.85
  18 Lee, Justin                  Suny- New Paltz             4:16.69
  19 Cordeiro, Josh               Stonehill College           4:16.79
  20 Zarella, John                Suny- New Paltz             4:17.68
  21 Holton, Dab                  Suny- New Paltz             4:17.95
  22 Ryan, Mike                   Stonehill College           4:22.06
  23 Mills, Matt                  Stonehill College          x4:25.03
  24 Chrisco, Zach                Tufts University           x4:25.96
  25 McGuire, Brian               Comm. Coll. of RI           4:26.87
  26 Bottomley, BJ                Unattached                  4:26.98
  27 Kahill, Ross                 Wheaton College             4:27.41
  28 Gulinello, Mark              Bridgewater State Univ.     4:27.47
  29 Saia, Greg                   Stonehill College          x4:27.62
  30 Scotti, Chris                Wheaton College             4:28.50
  31 Austin, Sam                  Suny- New Paltz             4:31.50
  32 Blair, Dan                   Bridgewater State Univ.     4:32.15
  33 Connors, James               Worcester State College     4:43.92
  34 Roth, Shaun                  Suny- New Paltz            x4:46.64
  35 Teple, Bob                   Comm. Coll. of RI           4:49.51
  36 Boutaud, Jerome              Clark University            5:06.05
  37 Hosier, Shawn                Suny- New Paltz            x5:52.73
(Event 14  Men 1500 Meter Run)
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
 --- Menard, Dave                 Unattached                 X4:50.68
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Styczynski, Michael          Ithaca College              8:43.44                 10
   2 Gomez, Robert                Bates College               8:47.40                  8
   3 Don, Michael                 Tufts University            8:48.77                  6
   4 McKeon, Sean                 Stonehill College           8:49.54                  5
   5 Rosen, Jon                   Tufts University            8:54.87                  4
   6 Doran, Kyle                  Tufts University            8:55.68                  3
   7 Lacey, Matt                  Tufts University            8:56.03                  2
   8 Eynation, Chris              Stonehill College           8:59.10                  1
   9 Goodwin, Phil                Suny- New Paltz             9:00.80
  10 Kelly, Joseph                Ithaca College              9:05.61
  11 Bisk, Matan                  Ithaca College              9:23.05
  12 Jurczynski, Peter            Tufts University            9:26.27
  13 Fredrick, Matt               Westfield State College     9:28.81
  14 Engel, Hadrian               Tufts University           x9:31.39
  15 Bergenholtz, Matt            Stonehill College           9:33.19
  16 Schoene, Adam                Tufts University           x9:43.88
  17 Simas, Paul                  Comm. Coll. of RI           9:55.01
 --- Grise, Adrien                Unattached                 X9:19.60
 --- Bottomley, BJ                Unattached                 X9:28.88
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
Finals
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.85                 10
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               7.97                  8
   3 Natti, Chad                  Bridgewater State Univ.        8.05                  6
   4 LeMaire, Matthew             Westfield State College        8.18                  5
   5 Rawls-Peyton, Jamaal         Wheaton College                8.23                  4
   6 Jin, Justin                  Wheaton College                8.33                  3
   7 Monette, Jason               Worcester State College        8.35                  2
   8 Sibley, Reed                 Colby College                  8.54                  1
Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
  8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
Preliminaries
   1 Pitko, Bryan                 Tufts University               7.90 Q         3
   2 Thompson, Nate               Tufts University               8.03 Q         1
   3 Natti, Chad                  Bridgewater State Univ.        8.12 Q         2
   4 LeMaire, Matthew             Westfield State College        8.13 q         1
   5 Jin, Justin                  Wheaton College                8.25 q         2
   6 Rawls-Peyton, Jamaal         Wheaton College                8.30 q         1
   7 Monette, Jason               Worcester State College        8.39 q         3
   8 Sibley, Reed                 Colby College                  8.44 q         2
   9 Hobbs, Greg                  Ithaca College                 8.48           3
  10 Conley, Scott                Salem State College            8.52           1
Preliminaries ...   (Event 18  Men 55 Meter Hurdles)
     Name                         School                      Prelims          H#
  11 Hume, Chris                  Westfield State College        8.75           2
  12 Hinojosa, Josh               Colby College                  8.86           3
  13 O'Connell, Scott             Stonehill College              8.88           3
  14 Nadro, Joe                   Comm. Coll. of RI              9.08           2
  15 Amado, Scott                 Suny- New Paltz                9.12           3
  16 Ko, Kyung                    Colby College                 10.09           1
  17 Catterson, Sam               Ithaca College                10.10           2
Event 20  Men Long Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 Garcia, Xavier             Colby College             6.60m   21-08.00            10
   2 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University          6.51m   21-04.25             8
   3 Dillard, Daniel            Westfield State College   6.34m   20-09.75             6
   4 McClain, Tyrone            Wheaton College           6.23m   20-05.25             5
   5 Hinojosa, Josh             Colby College             6.21m   20-04.50             4
   6 McCorquodale, Shawn        Westfield State College   6.15m   20-02.25             3
   7 Riportella, Matt           Colby College             6.14m   20-01.75             2
   8 Jin, Justin                Wheaton College           6.09m   19-11.75             1
   9 Palilunas, Alex            Ithaca College            5.94m   19-06.00
  10 O'Connell, Tom             Stonehill College         5.88m   19-03.50
  11 Pitko, Bryan               Tufts University          5.84m   19-02.00
  12 Bergeron, David            Westfield State College   5.72m   18-09.25
  13 Lawson, Kyle               Westfield State College   5.62m   18-05.25
  14 Villatoro, Allan           Bridgewater State Univ.   5.56m   18-03.00
  15 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University          5.54m   18-02.25
  16 Walker, Josh               Tufts University          5.41m   17-09.00
  17 Amado, Scott               Suny- New Paltz           5.38m   17-08.00
  18 Pollard, Scott             Suny- New Paltz           5.36m   17-07.00
  19 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University          5.00m   16-05.00
  20 Bassell, Tim               Tufts University         x4.76m   15-07.50
 --- Carroll, Marr              Stonehill College          FOUL
Event 22  Men Triple Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 Garcia, Xavier             Colby College            13.70m   44-11.50            10
   2 Luoma, Brian               Bates College            13.22m   43-04.50             8
   3 Thompson, Nate             Tufts University         12.66m   41-06.50             6
   4 Hinojosa, Josh             Colby College            12.59m   41-03.75             5
   5 McCorquodale, Shawn        Westfield State College  12.51m   41-00.50             4
   6 Roche, Matt                Ithaca College           11.92m   39-01.25             3
   7 Riportella, Matt           Colby College            11.85m   38-10.50             2
   8 Monette, Jason             Worcester State College  11.76m   38-07.00             1
   9 Walker, Josh               Tufts University         11.56m   37-11.25
  10 Sibley, Reed               Colby College            11.35m   37-03.00
  11 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University         11.14m   36-06.75
  12 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University         10.42m   34-02.25
  13 Foley, Jim                 Westfield State College  10.33m   33-10.75
Event 24  Men High Jump
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 Olson, Dan                 Wheaton College           2.10m    6-10.75            10
   2 Richardson, David          Westfield State College   1.97m    6-05.50             8
   3 Conley, Scott              Salem State College       1.87m    6-01.50             6
   4 Natti, Chad                Bridgewater State Univ.   1.82m    5-11.50             5
   5 Pollard, Scott             Suny- New Paltz          J1.82m    5-11.50             4
   6 Carroll, Matt              Stonehill College        J1.82m    5-11.50             3
   7 Ko, Kyung                  Colby College             1.77m    5-09.75             2
   8 Blaser, Evan               Tufts University         J1.77m    5-09.75             1
   9 Scowcroft, Steve           Comm. Coll. of RI        J1.77m    5-09.75
   9 Kelly, Eric                Westfield State College  J1.77m    5-09.75
  11 Harburg, Ben               Tufts University          1.72m    5-07.75
  12 Rogers, Matt               Stonehill College        J1.72m    5-07.75
  12 Catterson, Sam             Ithaca College           J1.72m    5-07.75
 --- Bassell, Tim               Tufts University             NH
 --- Palilunas, Alex            Ithaca College               NH
Event 26  Men Weight Throw
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 Davidson, Andrew           Ithaca College           15.50m   50-10.25            10
   2 Davis, Jeff                Bates College            15.01m   49-03.00             8
   3 Gilbert, Tom               Westfield State College  14.83m   48-08.00             6
   4 Cooper, Scott              Bates College            14.78m   48-06.00             5
   5 Upton, Jordan              Bates College            14.27m   46-10.00             4
   6 Nadeau, Ryan               Bates College            14.05m   46-01.25             3
   7 Maciewicz, David           Unattached               13.89m   45-07.00             2
   8 March, Dan                 Tufts University         13.76m   45-01.75             1
   9 Foster, Jason              Colby College            13.75m   45-01.50
  10 Thornton, Tom              Stonehill College        13.19m   43-03.25
  11 Howard, Mark               Westfield State College  12.75m   41-10.00
  12 Pearce, Ben                Colby College            12.62m   41-05.00
  13 Lukowski, Adam             Tufts University         12.57m   41-03.00
  14 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         12.11m   39-08.75
  15 Foley, Jim                 Westfield State College  11.79m   38-08.25
  16 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         11.65m   38-02.75
  17 Piazza, Kyle               Westfield State College  11.61m   38-01.25
  18 Connelly, Kevin            Ithaca College           10.91m   35-09.50
  19 Civitello, David           Colby College            10.90m   35-09.25
  20 Reynolds, Jon              Comm. Coll. of RI        10.82m   35-06.00
  21 Podgorski, Mike            Comm. Coll. of RI         8.51m   27-11.00
 --- Hurley, David              Bates College              FOUL
Event 28  Men Shot Put
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 Gauthier, Dustin           Bates College            15.48m   50-09.50            10
   2 Gilbert, Tom               Westfield State College  13.71m   44-11.75             8
   3 Lundy, Bryan               Suny- New Paltz          13.65m   44-09.50             6
   4 McPherson, Ryan            Tufts University         13.00m   42-08.00             5
   5 Dissell, Matt              Westfield State College  12.91m   42-04.25             4
   6 Davidson, Andrew           Ithaca College           12.48m   40-11.50             3
(Event 28  Men Shot Put)
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   7 Cooper, Scott              Bates College            12.38m   40-07.50             2
   8 Galvin, Jason              Tufts University         12.31m   40-04.75             1
   9 Foster, Jason              Colby College            12.18m   39-11.50
  10 Wilder, Dale               Worcester State College  12.12m   39-09.25
  11 Piazza, Kyle               Westfield State College  11.95m   39-02.50
  12 Connelly, Kevin            Ithaca College           11.91m   39-01.00
  13 Thornton, Tom              Stonehill College        11.86m   38-11.00
  14 Udelhofen, Brandon         Tufts University         11.65m   38-02.75
  15 Wood, Carlin               Bates College            11.49m   37-08.50
  16 Lukowski, Adam             Tufts University         11.34m   37-02.50
  17 Davis, Jeff                Bates College            11.29m   37-00.50
  18 Catterson, Sam             Ithaca College           11.16m   36-07.50
  19 Sabbag, Brett              Colby College            11.10m   36-05.00
  20 Foley, Jim                 Westfield State College  10.87m   35-08.00
  21 Nadeau, Ryan               Bates College            10.30m   33-09.50
  22 March, Dan                 Tufts University          9.79m   32-01.50
  23 Reynolds, Jon              Comm. Coll. of RI         9.34m   30-07.75
  24 Pitko, Bryan               Tufts University         x8.92m   29-03.25
  25 Bastien, Mark              Worcester State College   8.31m   27-03.25
 --- King, Peter                Unattached              X13.99m   45-10.75
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
     Name                       School                   Finals                     Points
   1 LaPierre, Seth             Tufts University          4.27m   14-00.00            10
   2 Ondra, Matthew             Bates College             4.12m   13-06.25             8
   3 Bourque, Greg              Worcester State College  J4.12m   13-06.25             6
   4 Lacy, Wayne                Unattached                3.81m   12-06.00             5
   5 Clarke, Adrian             Tufts University         J3.81m   12-06.00             4
   6 Villatoro, Allan           Bridgewater State Univ.   3.66m   12-00.00             3
   7 Catterson, Sam             Ithaca College            3.51m   11-06.25             2
   8 Cunningham, Patrick        Bates College             3.36m   11-00.25             1
   9 Montague, Josh             Colby College             2.75m    9-00.25
 --- Fish, Marc                 Unattached                   NH
Event 32  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Westfield State College          A                       1:32.71                 10
   2 Wheaton College                  A                       1:32.94                  8
   3 Tufts University                 A                       1:33.80                  6
   4 Ithaca College                   A                       1:35.75                  5
   5 Suny- New Paltz                  A                       1:38.20                  4
   6 Worcester State College          A                       1:41.20                  3
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   1 Ithaca College                   A                       3:22.74           2     10
   2 Tufts University                 A                       3:27.21           2      8
   3 Colby College                    A                       3:31.34           2      6
   4 Westfield State College          A                       3:33.51           2      5
   5 Ithaca College                   B                      x3:40.63           2
(Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay)
     Team                         Relay                        Finals          H#   Points
   6 Bridgewater State Univ.          A                       3:41.21           2      4
   7 Suny- New Paltz                  A                       3:50.08           2      3
Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
     Team                         Relay                        Finals               Points
   1 Stonehill College                A                       8:04.32                 10
   2 Tufts University                 A                       8:15.47                  8
   3 Ithaca College                   A                       8:17.27                  6
   4 Tufts University                 B                      x8:19.53
   5 Suny- New Paltz                  A                       8:20.87                  5
   6 Bridgewater State Univ.          A                       8:48.69                  4
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
     Name                         School                       Finals               Points
   1 Anderson, Joel               Bates College              15:02.91                 10
   2 Brigham, Nate                Tufts University           15:11.05                  8
   3 Soul, Joe                    Stonehill College          15:25.55                  6
   4 Bromka, Peter                Tufts University           15:25.85                  5
   5 Calabrese, Shawn             Ithaca College             15:34.37                  4
   6 Sukiennik, Justin            Colby College              16:10.57                  3
   7 Papile, Jason                Stonehill College          16:32.75                  2
   8 Chadwick, Joe                Wheaton College            17:08.93                  1