Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/03/ma/Feb23_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Indoor T&F Championship

Harvard U., Boston, MA, February 23, 2003

Complete Results

Photos courtesy of Marisa Petrillo and Kasie Wallace

             USATF New England Indoor Championship - 2/23/2003               
                       Harvard University, Boston MA                         
                                  Results                                    
TEAM SCORES:
WOMEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 38; 2.Boston Intl 34;3.AirTime Athletics 24; 
4.Reebok Boston 11; 5.NEWalkers 7; 6.Athletics East and BAA 5; 
8.Gr.Lowell and CSU 4; 10.Lynx Elite 3; 11.CMS and Cambridge RC 2; 
13.Merrimack Valley 1.
MEN: 1.Gr.Boston TC 47; 2.Reebok Boston 28; 3.Athletics East 27; 
4.Boston International 23; 5.BAA and Providence Cobras 8; 7.NEWalkers
and AirTime Athletics 6; 9.Whirlaway and Nashua Area 5; 11.Patriot
Pole Vault Club and Moose Milers and Marathoners 2; 13.Cambridge
Jets 1.

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached                7.53   1 
2    64 Jaylon White           Brown University          7.77   1 
3   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College           7.79   1 
4   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College           7.85   1 
5    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl               8.01   1 
6   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi          8.02   1 
7    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.12   2 
8    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          8.13   4 
8    46 Alexis Hall            Brown University          8.13   2 
10    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary           8.18   3 
11   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi          8.23   2 
12    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University          8.26   2 
13   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College           8.26   2 
14    38 Basia Dabrowski        Brown University          8.30   3 
15   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover           8.32   3 
16    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University          8.36   3 
17    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University          8.42   3 
18    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC             8.53   4 
19   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover           8.74   4 
20   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley          9.35   4 
21   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached                9.49   3 
22   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley          9.49   4 
23   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached                9.78   4 
24   203 Christine Ekness       Wilbraham & Mons          9.93   4 

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   170 Tasha Downing          Unattached               24.16   1 
2   195 Vernick Smith          Wheaton College          25.29   1 
3     8 Chizoba Ezeigwe        AirTime Athletic         25.69   2 
4   112 Ann Hillier            Harvard Universi         25.74   3 
5    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              25.83   2 
6   481 Aspen James            Wheaton College          26.00   1 
7   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College          26.06   2 
8   105 Stevie DeGroff         Harvard Universi         26.13   1 
9    62 Keely Tharp            Brown University         26.32   5 
10   108 Ashley Furst           Harvard Universi         26.35   3 
11    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         26.55   2 
12    81 Scovia Olet            Choate Rosemary          26.64   5 
13   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          26.70   4 
14   129 Amanda Thornton        Harvard Universi         26.71   4 
14    55 Lauren Linder          Brown University         26.71   3 
16    19 Erin York              AirTime Athletic         26.72   4 
17   198 Lindsey Walker         Wheaton College          26.85   4 
18   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         26.90   3 
19    53 Susan Kwaitkowski      Brown University         26.99   5 
20   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi         27.05   4 
21    66 Jenny Worth            Brown University         27.17   5 
22   145 Jackie Latina          Philips Andover          27.24   5 
23   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover          28.10   6 
24    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC            28.32   6 
25   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi         28.79   5 
26   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover          28.80   6 
27    77 Kelly Dormandy         Choate Rosemary          29.01   7 
28   142 Sonia DeYoung          Philips Andover          29.10   6 
29   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover          29.37   6 
30    75 Sophia Aladenoye       Choate Rosemary          30.22   7 
31    76 Molly Biddiscombe      Choate Rosemary          30.65   7 
32   177 Jayne Tallarico        Unattached               31.72   7 

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   190 Amber James            Wheaton College          55.13   1 
2   143 Katie Dlesk            Philips Andover          57.21   1 
3   122 Adanna Scott           Harvard Universi         58.46   1 
4    56 Kelly Powell           Brown University         59.27   1 
5   200 Oly Wirtz              Wheaton College          59.60   1 
6   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College        1:00.08   2 
7    63 Melissa Tremblay       Brown University       1:00.33   2 
8   119 Samantha Piper         Harvard Universi       1:00.33   2 
9   181 Jessica Allegra        Wheaton College        1:00.41   2 
10    60 Barbara Schreck        Brown University       1:01.02   2 
11   101 Kendra Barron          Harvard Universi       1:01.68   1 
12   147 Courtney McBride       Philips Andover        1:02.45   3 
13    97 Keely Subin            Gr. Boston TC          1:02.91   3 
14    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC          1:03.64   3 
15    93 Sarah Lawson           Gr. Boston TC          1:03.74   4 
16   113 Rose Loughlin          Harvard Universi       1:04.49   3 
17    71 Allison Rothmeier      Cambridge Runnin       1:08.74   4 

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   159 Yasheka Taylor         Reebok Boston          4:49.96  
2   132 Chantelle Dron         Lynx Elite Athle       4:53.73  
3   153 Erin Dromgoole         Reebok Boston          5:00.16  
4    65 Anna Willard           Brown University       5:01.98  
5   173 Naoko Ishibe           Unattached             5:04.74  
6   160 Sarah Tindal           Reebok Boston          5:05.69  
7    78 Smita Gupta            Choate Rosemary        5:14.39  
8   123 Virginia Scott         Harvard Universi       5:17.27  
9    21 Heather Whitmore       Athletics East         5:20.14  
10    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       5:22.01  
11   194 Erin O'Brien           Wheaton College        5:25.23  
12   120 Leif-Ann Reilly        Harvard Universi       5:27.94  
13   274 Devon Martin           Central Park Tra       5:43.28  
14   111 Sarah Hill             Harvard Universi       5:47.40  
15   146 Hoppy Maffione         Philips Andover        5:50.64  
16   121 Allison Rone           Harvard Universi       5:50.85  
17    95 Mealani Nakamura       Gr. Boston TC          5:52.20  
18   141 Celia Alexander        Philips Andover        5:55.83  
19   484 Emily Mallick          Unattached             6:04.26  
20   148 Alison Murphy          Philips Andover        6:08.29  
21   488 Elaine Haapanen        Unattached             6:13.93  
22   135 Emily Hardy            Needham Track Cl       6:31.24  
23   131 Karen Lein             Liberty Athletic       6:53.76  

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1    83 Joan Bolhke            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.91  
2    37 Kate Cushing           Brown University       2:15.75  
3   158 Maura Schneider        Reebok Boston          2:15.79  
4    52 Katherine Kosub        Brown University       2:16.63  
5   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached             2:17.14  
6   196 Kim Spence             Wheaton College        2:17.68  
7   117 Megan Moran-Gates      Harvard Universi       2:18.83  
8    36 Caci Cambruzzi         Brown University       2:19.02  
9   494 Jess Silva             Unattached             2:19.55  
10   100 Alaina Aguanno         Harvard Universi       2:19.69  
11    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC          2:19.74  
12    70 Carolyn Quirk          Cambridge Runnin       2:20.38  
13    47 Annie Hatch            Brown University       2:20.86  
14   532 Laurie Yorgensen       Keene State Col        2:21.01  
15   537 Steph Gibson           Keene State Col        2:21.97  
16    67 Nikki Lechleider       Cambridge Jets Y       2:22.23  
17   539 Beth Vachon            Keene State Col        2:23.27  
18   186 Lindsey Degon          Wheaton College        2:25.60  
19    51 Julie Komosinski       Brown University       2:26.60  
20   150 Lissie Robie           Philips Andover        2:27.22  
21   165 Vanesa Sochat          Souhegan Track C       2:31.34  
22   167 Kristen Stokes         Souhegan Track C       2:31.42  
23   136 Alyse Rocco            Needham Track Cl       2:37.80  
24   144 Rebecca Howe           Philips Andover        2:37.98  
25   164 Emma Nishimato         Souhegan Track C       2:39.96  
26    92 Amanda LaBelle         Gr. Boston TC          2:40.17  
27   166 Katy St. George        Souhegan Track C       2:40.84  
28    79 Emily Haynes           Choate Rosemary        2:45.74  
29   201 Christina Zerbini      Wheaton College        2:49.95  
30   180 Jullie Wolf            Unattached             2:57.16  

Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1    23 Sarah Dupre-Healy      Boston Athletic        9:22.02  
2    99 Stephanie O'Reilly     Gr Lowell RR           9:25.49  
3   137 Joanne Colleran        New Balance            9:53.91  
4   555 Heather Gardiner       Central Mass Str      10:01.67  
5    98 Jennifer Hegarty       Gr Lowell RR          10:13.76  
6   161 Margie Van Orden       Reebok Boston         10:14.94  
7    25 Christy Mae Carrar     Boston Athletic       10:23.20  
8    26 Emily Selvidio         Boston Athletic       10:23.51  
9    39 Anya Davidson          Brown University      10:23.84  
10   155 Jessica McGarty        Reebok Boston         10:33.97  
11   193 Kendra Leith           Wheaton College       10:35.56  
12    57 Jilane Rodgers         Brown University      10:49.25  
13   103 Rosalinda Castaned     Harvard Universi      10:50.07  
14   489 Barbara McManus        Central Mass Str      10:53.90  
15    74 Marge Bellisle         Central Mass Str      10:59.40  
16    45 Carrie Hadler          Brown University      10:59.79  
17   115 Celene Menschel        Harvard Universi      11:12.42  
18   106 Milissa Dell           Harvard Universi      11:19.09  
19    84 Margaret Bradley       Gr. Boston TC         11:22.33  
20   162 Lisa McLay             Salem State Coll      11:22.76  
21   163 Angela Cases           Souhegan Track C      11:36.24  

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Pl Hip# Name
1.  2  Brandee Boice       UNA  est.17:05 
2.  1  Amy DeCamp          BAA      17:23
3.  3  Carly Graytok       BAA      17:36 
4.  6  Megan Moriarty      ReebBos  17:45
4.  5  Rachel Kitson       Brown    17:50.2
5.  7  Lynn Johnson        GBTC     17:55
7.  18 Shawna Neheilly     ReeB     18:05 
8.  19 Kim Duclos          CMS      18:21.1 
9.  20 Barbara McManus     CMS      18:21.2
10.  8 Katie Famous        GBTC     18:30.6
11.  9 Emma Sarro          Brown    19:08.5
12. 10 Christina Langevin  Wheaton  19:10
13. 16 Alizan Guzman       GBTC     19:38
14. 14 Sloan Siergest      GBTC     19:39
15. 13 Emily Doenges       Wheaton  19:54
16. 12 Stacy Bolcome       Wheaton  19:55
17. 15 Angela Cases        Souhegan No time 
18. 11 Emily Mallick       Unatt    20:40
--  4 Tanner, Harvard, DNF
   

Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   138 Marcia Gutsche         New England Walk      14:08.35  
2   655 Maryann Torrellas      Conn Race Walker      15:05.62  
3   477 Jasmine Brooks         Maine Race Walke      16:02.51  
4    73 Holly Wenninger        Cambridge Sports      17:38.91  
5   139 Joanne Harriman        New England Walk      19:32.25  
6   476 Jessie Smith           Maine Race Walke      19:33.32  
7    72 Pat Godfrey            Cambridge Sports      20:32.64  

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College           8.59   1 
2    28 Anya Forrest           Boston Intl               8.86   1 
3   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College           9.10   1 
4   116 Alayna Miller          Harvard Universi          9.13   1 
5   191 Noreen Kordziel        Wheaton College           9.13   1 
6   124 Mary Serdakowski       Harvard Universi          9.14   1 
7    50 Fara Kitton            Brown University          9.16   1 
8   151 Marty Schnure          Philips Andover           9.88   2 
9    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC             9.89   2 
10    80 Michelle Lau           Choate Rosemary          10.44   2 
11    58 Yleana Roman           Brown University         10.66   2 

Women 4x440 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:52.82  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  4:03.06  
3 Wheaton College  'B'                                4:03.70  
4 Philips Academy  'A'                                4:21.51  
5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                                4:31.44  

Women Distance Medley
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Athletics East  'A'                                13:41.41  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 13:47.12  

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   178 Katherine Wallace      Wheaton College          1.65m    5-05.00 
2   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached               1.55m    5-01.00 
2    18 Sarah Wilfred          AirTime Athletic         1.55m    5-01.00 
--   152 Cassie Tognoni         Philips Andover             NH            

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    11 Anna McFarlane         AirTime Athletic         3.80m   12-05.50 
2    12 Ashley Nolet           AirTime Athletic         3.65m   11-11.75 
3   197 Kerry Teamey           Wheaton College          3.35m   10-11.75 
4   182 Noelle Battista        Wheaton College          3.20m   10-06.00 
5   130 Bryce Weed             Harvard Universi         3.05m   10-00.00 
6    54 Jennifer Li            Brown University        J3.05m   10-00.00 
6   118 Katie Nishimura        Harvard Universi        J3.05m   10-00.00 
8     9 Kristen Kakanowski     AirTime Athletic        J3.05m   10-00.00 
9     7 Stephanie Cummings     AirTime Athletic         2.90m    9-06.25 
10    13 Mary Powell            AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25 
11    14 Fiona Romeric          AirTime Athletic        J2.90m    9-06.25 
12   185 Kristin Cullen         Wheaton College          2.75m    9-00.25 
13     5 Sophie Browne          AirTime Athletic         2.60m    8-06.25 
14     3 Lisa Blanchette        AirTime Athletic        J2.60m    8-06.25 
15   102 Michelle Behrens       Harvard Universi        J2.60m    8-06.25 
16   189 Marcy Howard           Wheaton College          2.45m    8-00.50 
16    10 Madeleine Lazaris      AirTime Athletic         2.45m    8-00.50 
18   140 Emer Feighery          Patriot Pole Vau        J2.45m    8-00.50 
19     2 Krystal Barry          AirTime Athletic         2.30m    7-06.50 
--     4 Breanna Brash          AirTime Athletic            NH            
--    15 Sophia Romeric         AirTime Athletic            NH            

Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    32 Shelanda Irish         Boston Intl              5.92m   19-05.25 
2    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl              5.78m   18-11.75 
3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College          5.69m   18-08.00 
4    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl              5.68m   18-07.75 
5   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College          5.42m   17-09.50 
6   172 Mary Heitamp           Unattached               5.20m   17-00.75 
7    89 Ulrike Gradhand        Gr. Boston TC            5.19m   17-00.50 
8    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            4.43m   14-06.50 

Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1    34 Vera Sternhouse        Boston Intl             11.62m   38-01.50 
2   188 Tessa Donoghue         Wheaton College         11.41m   37-05.25 
3   199 Aquilla Williams-J     Wheaton College         11.39m   37-04.50 
4   714 Sadie Shaffer          Unattached              11.14m   36-06.75 
5    29 Dion Gardner           Boston Intl             11.00m   36-01.25 
6    43 Erin Gerrard           Brown University         9.99m   32-09.50 
7    86 Michelle Carrancho     Gr. Boston TC            9.51m   31-02.50 

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              13.68m   44-10.75 
2   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        13.22m   43-04.50 
3   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        13.14m   43-01.50 
4   184 Jana Bromell           Wheaton College         11.50m   37-08.75 
5   616 Stacy Connor           Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50 
6   149 Erin O'Hern            Philips Andover          9.64m   31-07.50 
7    87 Melissa Cunningham     Gr. Boston TC            7.04m   23-01.25 

Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   690 Alexandra Earl-Giv     Age Group AA            19.01m   62-04.50 
2   171 Natalie Grant          Unattached              17.31m   56-09.50 
3   109 BreeAnna Gibson        Harvard Universi        16.31m   53-06.25 
4   174 Oneithea Lewis         Unattached              16.09m   52-09.50 
5   107 Johanna Doyle          Harvard Universi        16.07m   52-08.75 
6   560 Kerri Coleman          Worcester Polyte        14.45m   47-05.00 
7   699 Jenniver Jones         Unattached              13.74m   45-01.00 
8    41 Jen Donahue            Brown University        13.73m   45-00.50 

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   298 Stanley Egbor          Gr. Boston TC             6.85   1 
2   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East            6.95   1 
3   287 Wayne Burwell          Gr. Boston TC             7.04   3 
4   255 Steve Marino           Brown University          7.12   2 
5   240 Brandon Buchanan       Brown University          7.13   1 
6   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached                7.14   3 
7   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             7.15   3 
8   349 Sean Meeker            Harvard Universi          7.15   1 
9   359 Andre Shreeves         Inner City Strid          7.16   2 
10   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC             7.32   3 
11   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached                7.35   3 
12   360 Patrick Shreeves       Inner City Strid          7.36   1 
13   256 Mike McBride           Brown University          7.36   4 
14   566 Mark Sullivan          Athletics East            7.36   2 
15   466 Lance Wagner           Wheaton College           7.39   3 
16   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College           7.43   4 
17   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl               7.55   2 
18   397 Warner Robinson        Philips Andover           7.65   4 
19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary           7.77   4 
20   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State           7.95   4 
21   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached                7.99   4 
22   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached                8.16   4 

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   345 Chris Lambert          Harvard Universi         21.40   1 
2   379 Kobie Fuller           New York Elite           22.18   1 
3   210 Patrick Horne          Athletics East           22.27   2 
4   260 Phil Sardis            Brown University         22.43   5 
5   246 Eldridge Gilbert       Brown University         22.92   3 
6   289 David Callum           Gr. Boston TC            23.25   2 
7   433 Jonathan Manosh        Unattached               23.50   2 
8   265 Zachary Weidner        Brown University         23.52   5 
9   420 Barney Borromeo        Unattached               23.83   2 
10   362 James Vaulton          Inner City Strid         24.22   1 
11   458 Matt Lucerto           Wheaton College          24.23   2 
12   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College          24.44   3 
13   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         24.45   3 
14   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary          24.45   4 
15   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         24.58   3 
16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            24.78   4 
17   311 Brian Moore            Gr. Boston TC            25.11   4 
18   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         25.24   3 
19   282 Lewis Morton           Choate Rosemary          25.40   4 
20   305 Ismet Kaya             Gr. Boston TC            25.53   3 
21   294 Chris Coxen            Gr. Boston TC            25.94   4 
22   474 Zack Worden            Worcester State          26.26   4 
23   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          26.27   5 
24   436 Roberto Moreno         Unattached               26.57   6 
25   276 Jon Deng               Choate Rosemary          26.65   5 
26   423 Ronald Davy            Unattached               26.86   6 
27   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary          30.64   6 
28   279 Mike Inoue             Choate Rosemary          35.49   5 
--   469 Jason Barnes           Wilbraham & Mons           DNF   1 

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   418 Derrick Adkins         Super Runner's S         47.74   1 
2   452 Erik Benson            Wheaton College          48.86   1 
3   467 Adam Walker            Wheaton College          49.85   1 
4   612 Chris Puleo            Providence Cobra         50.99   2 
5   315 Matt Orosz             Gr. Boston TC            51.14   2 
6   288 Dave Cahill            Gr. Boston TC            51.19   1 
7   465 Ajay Sisodia           Wheaton College          51.58   2 
8   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            51.76   3 
9   309 Jaimie Mantzel         Gr. Boston TC            51.97   2 
10   320 Joshua Seeherman       Gr. Boston TC            52.05   2 
11   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East           53.09   4 
12   614 Graham Eaton           Salem State Coll         53.39   3 
13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            53.48   3 
14   454 Ryan English           Wheaton College          53.54   3 
15   417 Jim Watts              Sprint Force Ame         54.59   4 
16   307 Steve Kwiat            Gr. Boston TC            54.76   5 
17   270 Jonathan Jean-Loui     Cambridge Jets Y         55.11   3 
18   300 Bill Fash              Gr. Boston TC            55.28   4 
19   437 David Neumann          Unattached               55.29   5 
20   168 Carroll Blake          Sprint Force Ame         56.15   7 
21   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         56.38   7 
22   281 Mike Morrill           Choate Rosemary          56.96   4 
23   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              57.05   7 
24   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East           57.09   4 
25   267 Efrain Arias           Cambridge Jets Y         57.91   5 
26   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached             1:00.35   7 
27   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame       1:00.36   7 
--   283 Ted Skowronski         Choate Rosemary             DQ   4 

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   449 Aaron Lanzel           US Naval Acad          4:03.29  
2   241 Chad Buechel           Brown University       4:05.51  
3   411 Paul Ryan              Reebok Boston          4:15.10  
4   576 George Deane           Athletics East         4:15.74  
5   223 Na'im Grignon          Boston Athletic        4:15.93  
6   261 Pat Tarpy              Brown University       4:17.82  
7   403 Dave Chalmers          Reebok Boston          4:18.54  
8   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        4:18.64  
9   356 Matt Seidel            Harvard Universi       4:18.93  
10   333 Taylor Banks           Harvard Universi       4:21.76  
11   451 Stuart Maxwell         Westchester TC         4:22.06  
12   342 Simon Holmes           Harvard Universi       4:25.81  
13   347 Devin Lyons-Quirk      Harvard Universi       4:29.53  
14   438 Mike O'Brien           Unattached             4:30.43  
15   248 Tushar Gurjal          Brown University       4:30.94  
16   212 Rich Marion            Athletics East         4:31.23  
17   336 Colin Donnelly         Harvard Universi       4:33.10  
18   245 Craig Fountain         Brown University       4:34.57  
19   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       4:35.56  
20   424 Steve Edson            Unattached             4:37.28  
21   316 James Pawlicki         Gr. Boston TC          4:37.61  
22   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC          4:38.06  
23   567 Travis Dunbar          Athletics East         4:39.30  
24   496 Keith Bonneau          Unattached             4:42.32  
25   450 Tony Perugini          U New Haven            4:43.13  
26   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        4:45.92  
27   394 Jon Lanterman          Philips Andover        4:48.18  
28   387 Chris Donais           Philips Andover        4:49.98  
29   284 Jerome Steele          Choate Rosemary        4:51.49  
30   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig       4:57.51  
31   400 Jon Weigel             Philips Andover        4:59.17  
32   398 Dan Serna              Philips Andover        5:00.36  
33   272 Jerry Learned          Central Mass Str       5:03.94  
34   472 Conners James          Worcester State        5:04.22  
35   216 Brian Oliver           Belmont (Nh) Hig       5:04.88  
36   391 Jon Hillman            Philips Andover        5:05.30  
37   388 J.J. Feigenbaum        Philips Andover        5:07.46  
38   302 Joe Grand              Gr. Boston TC          5:07.73  
39   544 Michael Deluz          Unattached             5:15.33  
40   278 Chetan Huded           Choate Rosemary        5:16.21  
41   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             5:19.90  
42   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley       5:26.76  

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   408 Lubert Lewis           Reebok Boston          1:50.96  
2   407 Casey Lerner           Reebok Boston          1:53.16  
3   332 Chris Antunes          Harvard Universi       1:55.01  
4   331 Jamie Albertine        Harvard Universi       1:55.05  
5   321 Christopher Simpso     Gr. Boston TC          1:55.20  
6   404 Gbolahan Fatuga        Reebok Boston          1:55.27  
7   365 Russell Brown          Lynx Elite Athle       1:56.05  
8   273 David Epstein          Central Park Tra       1:57.59  
9   251 Mike Keefrider         Brown University       1:57.65  
10   211 Mark LaRosa            Athletics East         1:57.77  
11   462 Terry Panetta          Wheaton College        1:57.85  
12   242 Matt Crummin           Brown University       1:57.91  
13   285 Dana Bellows           Gr. Boston TC          1:58.48  
14   257 Mike Piehe             Brown University       1:58.73  
15   259 Chris Reif             Brown University       1:59.15  
16   674 Aaron Flamino          Athletics East         1:59.71  
17   348 David Mazykewicz       Harvard Universi       2:00.07  
18   236 Adil Salhi             Boston Intl            2:00.08  
19   319 Blair Schaefer         Gr. Boston TC          2:00.24  
20   250 Ahmad Imra             Brown University       2:00.33  
21   370 Yuval Mazor            Mit Alumni             2:00.79  
22   619 Jusdon Cake            Athletics East         2:01.10  
23   239 Jon Andruchow          Brown University       2:03.54  
24   419 Jamie Aubuchon         Unattached             2:04.32  
25       Zareef Ahmed           Harvard Universi       2:05.29  
26   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi       2:06.05  
27   708 Imram Headley          Unattached             2:06.66  
28   455 Pat Freytag            Wheaton College        2:07.12  
29   392 Chimaobi Izeogu        Philips Andover        2:07.88  
30   393 Adam Kapor             Philips Andover        2:08.16  
31   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi       2:08.53  
32   457 Ross Kahill            Wheaton College        2:08.95  
33   299 Jon Ellis              Gr. Boston TC          2:13.69  
34   286 Adam Buggia            Gr. Boston TC          2:13.80  
35   743 David Shackelford      Unattached             2:14.73  
36   472 Conners James          Worcester State        2:19.05  
37   615 Steve Connor           Unattached             2:26.98  

Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   229 Cain Williams          Boston Athletic        8:24.72  
2   409 Justin Lutz            Reebok Boston          8:34.41  
3   406 Roland LaVallee        Reebok Boston          8:41.67  
4   218 Steve Bishop           Boston Athletic        8:46.96  
5   402 Ryan Carrara           Reebok Boston          8:49.79  
6   564 Matt Sullivan          Athletics East         8:53.07  
7   262 Jeff Tomlinson         Brown University       9:01.45  
8   253 Matt Malachowski       Brown University       9:12.78  
9   224 Ken Leinbach           Boston Athletic        9:16.29  
10   263 Mike Tomlinson         Brown University       9:16.53  
11   700 Dave Hannon            Unattached             9:24.06  
12       Harris Hardy           Athletics East         9:33.30  
13   464 Chris Scotti           Wheaton College        9:38.08  
14   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC          9:41.02  
15   453 Joe Chadwick           Wheaton College        9:52.05  
16   215 Brendan Collins        Belmont (Nh) Hig      10:01.14  
17   314 Bill Newsham           Gr. Boston TC         10:03.33  
18   310 Colin McArdle          Gr. Boston TC         10:06.80  
19   728 Jose Solarzano         Unattached            10:23.87  
20   226 Dave Menard            Boston Athletic       10:36.68  
21   368 Jeffrey Mader          Merrimack Valley      10:41.68  
22   366 Michael Bonnett        Merrimack Valley      11:07.71  

Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
1   483 David Hinga            Whirlaway Racing      14:33.87  
2   405 Arthur Gilkes          Reebok Boston         14:45.12  
3   633 Stan Pyle              Athletics East        14:56.57  
4   228 Terry Shea             Boston Athletic       14:58.75  
5   327 Eric Beauchesne        Gr Lowell RR          15:00.76  
6   323 Marzuki Stevens        Gr. Boston TC         15:04.90  
7   295 JR Cruz                Gr. Boston TC         15:10.70  
8   482 Ken Pliska             Whirlaway Racing      15:13.66  
9   328 Tom Doody              Gr Lowell RR          15:15.78  
10   530 Josh Ferenc            Keene State Col       15:17.20  
11   485 Mike Owens             Westchester TC        15:22.33  
12   410 Mark Mayall            Reebok Boston         15:24.89  
13   493 Mark Reeder            Gr Lowell RR          15:43.75  
14   491 Jake Hollenbach        Green Mountain A      15:49.82  
15   225 Mike McGrane           Boston Athletic       15:51.30  
16   313 Ben Nephew             Gr. Boston TC         16:13.73  
17   358 Chris Forti            Hfc Striders          16:30.89  
18   217 Chris Benestad         Boston Athletic       16:34.61  
19   497 Hunter Bennett-Dag     Worcester Polyte      16:52.00  
20   213 James Rhoades          Athletics East        16:57.90  
--   486 Brian Benestad         Unattached                 DNF  

Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   500 Patrick Collier        Athletics East        13:37.83  
2   372 Bob Keating            New England Walk      14:29.79  
3   374 Joe Light              New England Walk      16:07.12  
4   478 Mark Dennett           Maine Race Walke      16:15.43  
5   617 Bill Harriman          New England Walk      16:18.51  
6   373 Thomas Knatt           New England Walk      17:44.91  
7   375 Charles Mansbach       New England Walk      18:15.97  

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl               7.89   1 
2   325 Hassan Wajd            Gr. Boston TC             8.32   1 
3   231 Najimu Gabisi          Boston Intl               8.34   2 
4   243 Daveed Diggs           Brown University          8.36   2 
5   214 Francis Shen           Athletics East            8.41   2 
6   249 Brian Hulse            Brown University          8.44   3 
7       Doug Hewitt            Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1 
8   291 Hercules Collins       Gr. Boston TC             8.50   1 
9   350 Niall Murphy           Harvard Universi          8.51   1 
10   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC             8.58   2 
11   492 John Barry             Athletics East            8.65   1 
12   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College           8.75   2 
13   545 Matt Lemaire           Unattached                8.79   2 
14   463 Jamaal Rawis-Peyto     Wheaton College           8.83   3 
15   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi          8.84   2 
16   258 Alex Ramirez           Brown University          9.36   3 
17   275 Tyler Davis            Choate Rosemary           9.75   3 

Men 4x440 Meter Relay
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Brown University  'A'                               3:19.77  
2 Reebok Boston  'A'                                  3:20.19  
3 Athletics East  'A'                                 3:24.97  
4 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                  3:27.25  
5 Wheaton College  'A'                                3:30.43  

Men Distance Medley
================================================================
  Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
1 Athletics East  'A'                                10:57.71  
2 Gr. Boston TC  'A'                                 11:09.92  
3 Moose Milers Nmarathoners  'A'                     11:15.11  
4 Babson College  'A'                                11:33.18  
5 Choate Rosemary  'A'                               11:57.43  

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   461 Dan Olson              Wheaton College          2.05m    6-08.75 
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              2.05m    6-08.75 
3   296 Sean Earle             Gr. Boston TC            2.00m    6-06.75 
4   306 Sean Kelley            Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75 
4   337 Cliff Emmanuel         Harvard Universi         1.95m    6-04.75 
4   301 Trey Gadbois           Gr. Boston TC            1.95m    6-04.75 
7   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75 
7   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75 
7   357 Thomas Wolf            Harvard Universi         1.90m    6-02.75 
7   318 Mark Reynolds          Gr. Boston TC            1.90m    6-02.75 
11   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              1.85m    6-00.75 
12   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            1.80m    5-10.75 
13   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            1.75m    5-08.75 
--   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi            NH            
--   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi            NH            
--   389 O'Shea Galan           Philips Andover             NH            
--   444 Adrian Shears          Unattached                  NH            

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   354 Richard Przekop        Harvard Universi         4.40m   14-05.25 
2   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               4.10m   13-05.25 
3   207 Conrad Rapp            AirTime Athletic         4.00m   13-01.50 
4   326 Chris Westfield        Gr. Boston TC           J4.00m   13-01.50 
5   384 Matt Michaud           Patriot Pole Vau        J4.00m   13-01.50 
6   431 Wayne Lacy             Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
7   205 Timmy Hepworth         AirTime Athletic        J3.80m   12-05.50 
8   495 Mark Fish              NewHampshire Ath         3.65m   11-11.75 
9   206 Mark Lurie             AirTime Athletic         3.50m   11-05.75 
10   395 Matt Longley           Philips Andover          3.20m   10-06.00 
11   383 Chris Kanclerowicz     Patriot Pole Vau        J3.20m   10-06.00 
12   382 Iguacio Arguello       Patriot Pole Vau         3.05m   10-00.00 
13   292 Deke Conklin           Gr. Boston TC            2.90m    9-06.25 
14   425 Peter Fichter          Unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
--   620 Carlos Freyles         Unattached                  NH            
--   646 William Kelly          Patriot Pole Vau            NH            
--   613 Jeff Rockwood          Athletics East              NH            
--   378 Edward Chestnut        New Jersey Strid            NH            

Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   232 Paul Klemic            Boston Intl              7.32m   24-00.25 
2   401 Raymond Smith          Providence Cobra         6.95m   22-09.75 
3   322 Jeff Soderquist        Gr. Boston TC            6.77m   22-02.50 
4   460 Tyrone McClain         Wheaton College          6.63m   21-09.00 
5   334 Taylor Buckley         Harvard Universi         6.53m   21-05.25 
6   456 Justin Jin             Wheaton College          6.34m   20-09.75 
7   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl              6.31m   20-08.50 
8   297 Kabir Edwards          Gr. Boston TC            6.07m   19-11.00 
9   303 Art Henson             Gr. Boston TC            6.02m   19-09.00 
10   352 James Patton           Harvard Universi         6.01m   19-08.75 
11   386 Peter Chiu             Philips Andover          5.81m   19-00.75 
12   429 Daniel Kwon            Mit Alumni               5.62m   18-05.25 
13   293 Andrew Cowan           Gr. Boston TC            5.31m   17-05.25 

Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   422 Richard Curry          Unattached              14.68m   48-02.00 
2   685 Tekky Andrew-Jajal     Unattached              14.65m   48-00.75 
3   344 Samyr Laine            Harvard Universi        14.54m   47-08.50 
4   230 Jared Carpenter        Boston Intl             12.42m   40-09.00 
5   430 Ryan Lacasse           Unattached              11.95m   39-02.50 
6   426 George Frost           Unattached              10.99m   36-00.75 
7   676 Nick Robillard         Unattached              10.31m   33-10.00 

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   448 Michael Zolkiewicz     Unattached              16.13m   52-11.00 
2   498 Ralph Bowen            Unattached              15.12m   49-07.25 
3   247 Jake Golenor           Brown University        14.99m   49-02.25 
4   999 Dave Glazier           Brown University        14.86m   48-09.00 
5   688 Christopher Hennig     Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25 
6   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        14.70m   48-02.75 
6   341 Kristoff Hinson        Harvard Universi        14.70m   48-02.75 
8   618 Sean Hutchinson        Unattached              14.06m   46-01.50 
9   499 Jared Immonen          Nashua Area Walk        13.36m   43-10.00 
10   435 Stephen Mills          Unattached              12.11m   39-08.75 
11   330 Lawrence Adjah         Harvard Universi        10.94m   35-10.75 
12   447 Daniel Wallace         Unattached              10.55m   34-07.50 

Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   650 Mike Pockoski          Unattached              19.67m   64-06.50 
2   369 Todd Chamoy            Mit Alumni              16.45m   53-11.75 
3   475 David Saylor           Mit Alumni              14.91m   48-11.00 
4   308 James Lemieux          Gr. Boston TC           14.13m   46-04.25 
5   290 Bob Cedrone            Gr. Boston TC           13.84m   45-05.00 
6   355 James Rhodes           Harvard Universi        13.81m   45-03.75 
7   557 Matt Oldmixon          Worcester Polyte        13.27m   43-06.50 
8   654 Bill Cotter            Unattached              13.08m   42-11.00 
9   353 Geoff Preidis          Harvard Universi        12.94m   42-05.50 
10    42 Walker Duncan          Brown University        12.91m   42-04.25 
11   264 Kent Walls             Brown University        12.86m   42-02.25 

Men Weight Throw Masters
==========================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
1   442 Carl Reichard          Unattached              16.61m   54-06.00 
2   377 Edward Daniels         New Hampshire Tr        13.43m   44-00.75 
60 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley          8.02  
2   428 Dan Kelly              Unattached                8.50  
3   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached                8.64  
4   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               10.19  

Mixed 200 Meter Run Masters
===================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
1   437 David Neumann          Unattached               24.85   1 
2   233 Greg McBride           Boston Intl              25.01   1 
3   416 Roger Pierce           Sprint Force Ame         25.37   1 
4   367 Lee Hess               Merrimack Valley         26.70   3 
5   414 Warren Graff           Sprint Force Ame         26.77   1 
6   446 Ralph Souppa           Unattached               28.27   1 
7   434 Dennis Melanson        Unattached               28.56   1 
8   134 Gail Johns-Rees        Merrimack Valley         31.37   2 
9   133 Paula Fortua           Merrimack Valley         32.11   2 
10   175 Elizabeth Riordan      Unattached               32.19   2 
11   441 Mike Patterson         Unattached               34.17   2 
12   715 Melinda Harper         Unattached               36.77   3 

800 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
  Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
1   271 John Waldron           Cambridge Sports       2:07.85  
2   220 Bob Collins            Boston Athletic        2:09.70  
3   227 Allan Muir             Boston Athletic        2:13.46  
4   439 John Okerman           Unattached             2:16.77  
5       Charles Kelley         Unattached             2:18.67  
6   364 Stephan Viegas         Irish American T       2:32.15  
7   363 David Galligani        Irish American T       2:37.71